Norgescup 1
Stavanger (NOR)
16 - 17 October 2021

500m Women - 16 October 2021
1	Samsonsen, Julie Nistad     	LN3	NOR	39,95	
2	Furnée, Marte Bjerkreim     	LN2	NOR	41,35	
3	Jagtøyen, Carina            	LSA	NOR	41,47	
4	Farstad, Ane By             	LN3	NOR	41,58	
5	Baas, Vilde                 	LN2	NOR	41,78	PR SB
6	Sjøbrend, Julie Berg        	LN1	NOR	43,04	SB
7	Svenni, Hanna               	LN1	NOR	43,40	SB
8	Szygenda, Arwen             	LN1	NOR	43,82	

1000m Women - 16 October 2021
1	Wiklund, Ragne              	LN3	NOR	1.20,05	SB
2	Farstad, Ane By             	LN3	NOR	1.22,38	
3	Jagtøyen, Carina            	LSA	NOR	1.24,22	
4	Baas, Vilde                 	LN2	NOR	1.24,68	SB
5	Szygenda, Arwen             	LN1	NOR	1.27,29	SB

3000m Women - 16 October 2021
1	Bøhm, Marit Fjellanger      	L30	NOR	4.16,82	SB
2	Haugen, Sofie Karoline      	LSA	NOR	4.18,98	
3	Furnée, Marte Bjerkreim     	LN2	NOR	4.22,10	PR SB
4	Svenni, Hanna               	LN1	NOR	4.31,22	
5	Sætersdal, Victoria Keltie  	LN3	NOR	4.31,67	
6	Sjøbrend, Julie Berg        	LN1	NOR	4.33,74	

500m Women - Junior - 16 October 2021
1	Haugland, Amalie            	LA1	NOR	41,66	SB
2	Solem, Martine              	LC2	NOR	43,67	
3	Kirkesæther, Signe Eide     	LB1	NOR	43,81	PR SB
3	Norheim, Olina              	LB2	NOR	43,81	PR SB
5	Reiss-Jacobsen, Kari-Celine 	LA2	NOR	43,99	SB
6	Ulset, Sofie                	LA1	NOR	44,24	SB
7	Plozicki, Emily             	LB2	NOR	44,68	PR SB
8	Johannessen, Patricia       	LA1	NOR	44,69	
9	Storelid, Dina              	LA1	NOR	44,97	SB
10	Engebråten, Hanna           	LA1	NOR	45,17	SB
11	Horka, Stella               	LB1	CZE	46,10	
12	Stomperudhaugen, Silje      	LA1	NOR	47,07	
13	Davidsen, Maria Theresa     	LB2	NOR	47,09	PR SB

1000m Women - Junior - 16 October 2021
1	Haugland, Amalie            	LA1	NOR	1.21,74	PR SB
2	Løvås, Aurora               	LB2	NOR	1.23,26	PR SB
3	Sanderud, Sarah Marie       	LA2	NOR	1.25,88	SB
4	Reiss-Jacobsen, Kari-Celine 	LA2	NOR	1.26,61	SB
5	Semb, Vilde                 	LB1	NOR	1.27,30	PR SB
6	Solem, Martine              	LC2	NOR	1.28,11	PR SB
7	Norheim, Olina              	LB2	NOR	1.29,11	SB
8	Ulset, Sofie                	LA1	NOR	1.30,58	SB
9	Eichler, Ingrid Håkegård    	LB2	NOR	1.31,78	PR SB
10	Plozicki, Emily             	LB2	NOR	1.31,95	PR SB
11	Johannessen, Patricia       	LA1	NOR	1.36,19	
12	Davidsen, Maria Theresa     	LB2	NOR	1.38,13	
13	Stomperudhaugen, Silje      	LA1	NOR	1.41,15	
DNS	Horka, Stella               	LB1	CZE	DNS	

3000m Women - Junior - 16 October 2021
1	Løvås, Aurora               	LB2	NOR	4.32,75	PR SB
2	Sanderud, Sarah Marie       	LA2	NOR	4.34,64	SB
3	Storelid, Dina              	LA1	NOR	4.43,25	
4	Eichler, Ingrid Håkegård    	LB2	NOR	4.48,21	PR SB
5	Semb, Vilde                 	LB1	NOR	4.51,72	
6	Dahn, Åse Marie             	LB1	NOR	5.02,69	
WDR	Kirkesæther, Signe Eide     	LB1	NOR	WDR	
WDR	Engebråten, Hanna           	LA1	NOR	WDR	

500m Women - 17 October 2021
1	Samsonsen, Julie Nistad     	LN3	NOR	40,31	
2	Farstad, Ane By             	LN3	NOR	41,61	
3	Baas, Vilde                 	LN2	NOR	41,93	
4	Szygenda, Arwen             	LN1	NOR	43,49	
5	Sjøbrend, Julie Berg        	LN1	NOR	43,63	

1000m Women - 17 October 2021
1	Baas, Vilde                 	LN2	NOR	1.25,94	
WDR	Samsonsen, Julie Nistad     	LN3	NOR	WDR	

1500m Women - 17 October 2021
1	Wiklund, Ragne              	LN3	NOR	2.00,67	SB
2	Bøhm, Marit Fjellanger      	L30	NOR	2.05,12	
3	Furnée, Marte Bjerkreim     	LN2	NOR	2.05,54	
4	Sætersdal, Victoria Keltie  	LN3	NOR	2.07,77	
5	Svenni, Hanna               	LN1	NOR	2.10,93	PR SB
6	Szygenda, Arwen             	LN1	NOR	2.14,27	SB
DNS	Sjøbrend, Julie Berg        	LN1	NOR	DNS	

Mass Start (16 laps) Women - 17 October 2021
1	Bøhm, Marit Fjellanger      	L30	NOR	63
2	Furnée, Marte Bjerkreim     	LN2	NOR	49
3	Farstad, Ane By             	LN3	NOR	26
DNS	Sjøbrend, Julie Berg        	LN1	NOR	DNS

500m Women - Junior - 17 October 2021
1	Løvås, Aurora               	LB2	NOR	42,44	PR SB
2	Solem, Martine              	LC2	NOR	43,46	PR SB
3	Reiss-Jacobsen, Kari-Celine 	LA2	NOR	43,58	SB
4	Norheim, Olina              	LB2	NOR	43,84	
5	Sanderud, Sarah Marie       	LA2	NOR	43,85	SB
6	Ulset, Sofie                	LA1	NOR	44,22	SB
7	Plozicki, Emily             	LB2	NOR	44,82	
8	Storelid, Dina              	LA1	NOR	45,41	
9	Stomperudhaugen, Silje      	LA1	NOR	47,06	
10	Eichler, Ingrid Håkegård    	LB2	NOR	47,52	PR SB
WDR	Johannessen, Patricia       	LA1	NOR	WDR	
WDR	Semb, Vilde                 	LB1	NOR	WDR	

1000m Women - Junior - 17 October 2021
1	Plozicki, Emily             	LB2	NOR	1.32,94	
2	Stomperudhaugen, Silje      	LA1	NOR	1.41,26	
WDR	Kirkesæther, Signe Eide     	LB1	NOR	WDR	

1500m Women - Junior - 17 October 2021
1	Haugland, Amalie            	LA1	NOR	2.05,24	
2	Løvås, Aurora               	LB2	NOR	2.10,22	PR SB
3	Sanderud, Sarah Marie       	LA2	NOR	2.11,52	SB
4	Reiss-Jacobsen, Kari-Celine 	LA2	NOR	2.13,87	SB
5	Storelid, Dina              	LA1	NOR	2.14,28	SB
6	Solem, Martine              	LC2	NOR	2.16,81	PR SB
7	Eichler, Ingrid Håkegård    	LB2	NOR	2.17,26	PR SB
8	Norheim, Olina              	LB2	NOR	2.19,69	
9	Ulset, Sofie                	LA1	NOR	2.23,41	
10	Horka, Stella               	LB1	CZE	2.24,24	
WDR	Johannessen, Patricia       	LA1	NOR	WDR	
WDR	Semb, Vilde                 	LB1	NOR	WDR	
WDR	Kirkesæther, Signe Eide     	LB1	NOR	WDR	
WDR	Dahn, Åse Marie             	LB1	NOR	WDR	

500m Men - 16 October 2021
1	Magnussen, Bjørn            	MSA	NOR	35,62	SB
2	Lorentzen, Håvard Holmefjord	MSA	NOR	35,73	
3	Rukke, Henrik Fagerli       	MSA	NOR	35,79	SB
4	Kristensen, Pål Myhren      	MN3	NOR	36,01	
5	Farstad, Odin By            	MSA	NOR	36,05	SB
6	Dufter, Joel                	MSA	GER	36,31	
7	Johansson, Allan Dahl       	MN4	NOR	36,83	SB
8	Resell, Erik                	MN3	NOR	36,89	
9	Baas, Sindre                	MN4	NOR	36,98	SB
10	Sæves, Johann Jørgen        	MSA	NOR	37,12	SB
11	Ulekleiv, Kristian          	MSA	NOR	37,13	SB
12	Dahle, Magnus               	MSA	NOR	37,36	SB
13	Eriksen, Daniel Thuv        	MN2	NOR	37,77	PR SB
14	Brørby, Håkon Sundøen       	MSA	NOR	37,78	PR SB
15	Mellemstrand, Oddbjørn      	MN1	NOR	38,20	SB
16	Eriksen, Thomas Lande       	MN4	NOR	38,22	PR SB
17	Kroken, Simen               	MSA	NOR	38,23	SB
18	Mauseth, Bendik             	MN2	NOR	38,74	SB
19	Mellemstrand, Ole Mikkel    	MN3	NOR	39,27	SB
20	Belsvik, Erlend             	MN1	NOR	39,33	SB
21	Rye, Vegard                 	MN1	NOR	39,53	
22	Sleeking, Robin             	MN2	NOR	41,02	PR SB
23	Nordal, Didrik Møller       	MN2	NOR	41,46	SB
WDR	Hansen, Vegard              	MSA	NOR	WDR	
WDR	Kvarme, Marcus Rasmussen    	MN2	NOR	WDR	

1000m Men - 16 October 2021
1	Lorentzen, Håvard Holmefjord	MSA	NOR	1.10,73	
2	Farstad, Odin By            	MSA	NOR	1.10,76	
3	Rukke, Henrik Fagerli       	MSA	NOR	1.11,55	
4	Dufter, Joel                	MSA	GER	1.11,58	
5	Magnussen, Bjørn            	MSA	NOR	1.11,82	SB
6	Kristensen, Pål Myhren      	MN3	NOR	1.12,45	
7	Baas, Sindre                	MN4	NOR	1.13,74	SB
8	Resell, Erik                	MN3	NOR	1.13,93	
9	Dahle, Magnus               	MSA	NOR	1.15,09	
10	Ervik, Emil                 	MN1	FIN	1.15,64	SB
11	Mauseth, Bendik             	MN2	NOR	1.16,77	PR SB
DNS	Kroken, Simen               	MSA	NOR	DNS	
DNF	Brørby, Håkon Sundøen       	MSA	NOR	DNF	
WDR	Hansen, Vegard              	MSA	NOR	WDR	

3000m Men - 16 October 2021
1	Kongshaug, Peder            	MN1	NOR	3.46,16	
2	Ulekleiv, Kristian          	MSA	NOR	3.46,74	SB
3	Engebråten, Hallgeir        	MN3	NOR	3.50,17	
4	Tveter, Sander              	MN4	NOR	3.55,23	SB
5	Granli, John                	MN1	NOR	3.56,75	
6	Mellemstrand, Oddbjørn      	MN1	NOR	3.57,18	SB
7	Eriksen, Thomas Lande       	MN4	NOR	3.59,45	SB
8	Tveter, Kasper              	MN1	NOR	4.00,57	SB
9	Nordal, Didrik Møller       	MN2	NOR	4.02,94	
10	Ervik, Emil                 	MN1	FIN	4.04,20	SB
11	Eriksen, Daniel Thuv        	MN2	NOR	4.07,10	
12	Mellemstrand, Ole Mikkel    	MN3	NOR	4.21,31	
WDR	Kvarme, Marcus Rasmussen    	MN2	NOR	WDR	
WDR	Pedersen, Sverre Lunde      	MSA	NOR	WDR	

5000m Men - 16 October 2021
1	Eitrem, Sander Mølstad      	MN1	NOR	6.30,39	PR SB
2	Stangeland, Vetle           	MSA	NOR	6.52,41	SB
3	Rye, Vegard                 	MN1	NOR	6.56,04	PR SB
4	Belsvik, Erlend             	MN1	NOR	6.58,15	PR SB
5	Sleeking, Robin             	MN2	NOR	7.40,70	SB

500m Men - Junior - 16 October 2021
1	Strand, Didrik Eng          	MB1	NOR	37,45	PR SB
2	Refsaas, Birk Finnstø       	MA2	NOR	38,58	SB
3	Haneberg, Finn Elias        	MB2	NOR	39,33	PR SB
4	Aannø, Aron                 	MB2	NOR	39,37	PR SB
5	Sleeking, Joren             	MA2	NOR	39,44	PR SB
6	Dyrset, Sigurd Holbø        	MA1	NOR	39,66	SB
7	Andreassen, Thomas          	MA1	NOR	39,90	PR SB
8	Nordal, Filip Møller        	MB1	NOR	40,03	PR SB
9	Risnes, Linus August        	MB2	NOR	40,16	
10	Hoff, Herman                	MA1	NOR	40,65	
11	Hamre, Frederik Gajos       	MB1	NOR	40,79	
12	Hvammen, Sondre             	MA1	NOR	41,31	SB
13	Songstad, Kristoffer Knag   	MB1	NOR	41,33	PR SB
13	Borlaug, Sigve              	MA1	NOR	41,33	PR SB
15	Haukaas, Viktor Smedstad    	MA2	NOR	41,60	
16	Andersen, Philip Grønvold   	MA1	NOR	41,86	PR SB
17	Moen, Marius                	MA1	NOR	42,43	SB
DNF	Lernes, Arne                	MB1	NOR	DNF	
DQ	Nyborg, Colin               	MA2	NOR	DQ	
WDR	Hovde, Christoffer          	MB2	NOR	WDR	

1000m Men - Junior - 16 October 2021
1	Strand, Didrik Eng          	MB1	NOR	1.14,54	
2	Åsebø, Sondre Buer          	MA2	NOR	1.14,72	
3	Matre, Emil Pedersen        	MA1	NOR	1.15,40	
4	Norheim, Ivar               	MB2	NOR	1.17,78	PR SB
5	Haneberg, Finn Elias        	MB2	NOR	1.17,99	PR SB
6	Aannø, Aron                 	MB2	NOR	1.18,90	PR SB
7	Lernes, Arne                	MB1	NOR	1.21,06	PR SB
8	Borlaug, Sigve              	MA1	NOR	1.22,37	PR SB
9	Darup, Ask                  	MA1	NOR	1.22,60	PR SB
WDR	Dahn, Sondre                	MA1	NOR	WDR	

3000m Men - Junior - 16 October 2021
1	Henriksen, Sigurd           	MB2	NOR	3.55,28	
2	Åsebø, Sondre Buer          	MA2	NOR	4.02,64	
3	Matre, Emil Pedersen        	MA1	NOR	4.04,52	
4	Refsaas, Birk Finnstø       	MA2	NOR	4.08,26	
5	Dyrset, Sigurd Holbø        	MA1	NOR	4.08,64	PR SB
6	Andreassen, Thomas          	MA1	NOR	4.10,59	PR SB
7	Nordal, Filip Møller        	MB1	NOR	4.11,39	PR SB
8	Haukaas, Viktor Smedstad    	MA2	NOR	4.16,43	SB
9	Hvammen, Sondre             	MA1	NOR	4.17,23	
10	Risnes, Linus August        	MB2	NOR	4.17,28	PR SB
11	Hamre, Frederik Gajos       	MB1	NOR	4.31,31	SB
12	Andersen, Philip Grønvold   	MA1	NOR	4.32,24	PR SB
13	Songstad, Kristoffer Knag   	MB1	NOR	4.32,27	
14	Moen, Marius                	MA1	NOR	4.48,37	
WDR	Dahn, Sondre                	MA1	NOR	WDR	

5000m Men - Junior - 16 October 2021
1	Norheim, Ivar               	MB2	NOR	7.09,26	PR SB
2	Sleeking, Joren             	MA2	NOR	7.22,35	SB
3	Hoff, Herman                	MA1	NOR	7.22,96	PR SB
4	Darup, Ask                  	MA1	NOR	7.56,16	PR SB

500m Men - 17 October 2021
1	Magnussen, Bjørn            	MSA	NOR	35,48	SB
2	Rukke, Henrik Fagerli       	MSA	NOR	35,93	
3	Dufter, Joel                	MSA	GER	35,97	
4	Kristensen, Pål Myhren      	MN3	NOR	36,40	
5	Ulekleiv, Kristian          	MSA	NOR	37,23	
6	Dahle, Magnus               	MSA	NOR	37,42	
7	Granli, John                	MN1	NOR	37,84	PR SB
8	Eitrem, Sander Mølstad      	MN1	NOR	37,99	PR SB
9	Stangeland, Vetle           	MSA	NOR	38,52	SB
10	Mauseth, Bendik             	MN2	NOR	38,91	
11	Sleeking, Robin             	MN2	NOR	40,71	PR SB
WDR	Lorentzen, Håvard Holmefjord	MSA	NOR	WDR	
WDR	Resell, Erik                	MN3	NOR	WDR	

1000m Men - 17 October 2021
1	Lorentzen, Håvard Holmefjord	MSA	NOR	1.10,50	
2	Rukke, Henrik Fagerli       	MSA	NOR	1.11,22	
3	Dahle, Magnus               	MSA	NOR	1.15,85	
4	Mellemstrand, Ole Mikkel    	MN3	NOR	1.17,02	SB
WDR	Belsvik, Erlend             	MN1	NOR	WDR	

1500m Men - 17 October 2021
1	Kongshaug, Peder            	MN1	NOR	1.47,37	SB
2	Johansson, Allan Dahl       	MN4	NOR	1.47,42	SB
3	Eitrem, Sander Mølstad      	MN1	NOR	1.49,68	PR SB
4	Granli, John                	MN1	NOR	1.51,51	PR SB
5	Tveter, Sander              	MN4	NOR	1.52,14	PR SB
6	Eriksen, Thomas Lande       	MN4	NOR	1.53,00	SB
7	Mellemstrand, Oddbjørn      	MN1	NOR	1.53,33	SB
8	Baas, Sindre                	MN4	NOR	1.53,78	SB
9	Ervik, Emil                 	MN1	FIN	1.56,23	SB
10	Nordal, Didrik Møller       	MN2	NOR	1.56,81	SB
11	Mauseth, Bendik             	MN2	NOR	2.00,85	SB
12	Sleeking, Robin             	MN2	NOR	2.05,24	PR SB
WDR	Brørby, Håkon Sundøen       	MSA	NOR	WDR	
WDR	Eriksen, Daniel Thuv        	MN2	NOR	WDR	

Mass Start (16 laps) Men - 17 October 2021
1	Kongshaug, Peder            	MN1	NOR	64
2	Farstad, Odin By            	MSA	NOR	41
3	Mellemstrand, Oddbjørn      	MN1	NOR	20
4	Eitrem, Sander Mølstad      	MN1	NOR	12
5	Ulekleiv, Kristian          	MSA	NOR	11
6	Stangeland, Vetle           	MSA	NOR	3
7	Nordal, Didrik Møller       	MN2	NOR	3
8	Eriksen, Thomas Lande       	MN4	NOR	3
9	Tveter, Sander              	MN4	NOR	
10	Rye, Vegard                 	MN1	NOR	
11	Belsvik, Erlend             	MN1	NOR	
DNS	Brørby, Håkon Sundøen       	MSA	NOR	DNS
DNF	Mellemstrand, Ole Mikkel    	MN3	NOR	DNF

500m Men - Junior - 17 October 2021
1	Åsebø, Sondre Buer          	MA2	NOR	37,90	SB
2	Matre, Emil Pedersen        	MA1	NOR	37,93	
3	Refsaas, Birk Finnstø       	MA2	NOR	38,86	
4	Haneberg, Finn Elias        	MB2	NOR	39,14	PR SB
5	Dyrset, Sigurd Holbø        	MA1	NOR	39,19	PR SB
6	Sleeking, Joren             	MA2	NOR	39,20	PR SB
7	Lernes, Arne                	MB1	NOR	39,24	PR SB
8	Aannø, Aron                 	MB2	NOR	39,47	
9	Norheim, Ivar               	MB2	NOR	39,90	PR SB
10	Nordal, Filip Møller        	MB1	NOR	40,08	
11	Hoff, Herman                	MA1	NOR	40,25	
12	Darup, Ask                  	MA1	NOR	40,61	PR SB
13	Haukaas, Viktor Smedstad    	MA2	NOR	40,94	PR SB
14	Borlaug, Sigve              	MA1	NOR	41,23	PR SB
15	Songstad, Kristoffer Knag   	MB1	NOR	41,74	
16	Andersen, Philip Grønvold   	MA1	NOR	42,32	
17	Moen, Marius                	MA1	NOR	42,37	PR SB
18	Nyborg, Colin               	MA2	NOR	46,29	
WDR	Hvammen, Sondre             	MA1	NOR	WDR	
WDR	Dahn, Sondre                	MA1	NOR	WDR	

1000m Men - Junior - 17 October 2021
1	Andreassen, Thomas          	MA1	NOR	1.18,09	
2	Risnes, Linus August        	MB2	NOR	1.18,59	PR SB
3	Nordal, Filip Møller        	MB1	NOR	1.18,94	PR SB
4	Haukaas, Viktor Smedstad    	MA2	NOR	1.20,85	PR SB
5	Borlaug, Sigve              	MA1	NOR	1.22,21	PR SB
DNS	Hamre, Frederik Gajos       	MB1	NOR	DNS	

1500m Men - Junior - 17 October 2021
1	Henriksen, Sigurd           	MB2	NOR	1.53,91	SB
2	Åsebø, Sondre Buer          	MA2	NOR	1.54,14	SB
3	Matre, Emil Pedersen        	MA1	NOR	1.54,19	PR SB
4	Strand, Didrik Eng          	MB1	NOR	1.55,28	PR SB
5	Dyrset, Sigurd Holbø        	MA1	NOR	1.55,78	PR SB
6	Refsaas, Birk Finnstø       	MA2	NOR	1.56,22	SB
7	Norheim, Ivar               	MB2	NOR	1.58,10	PR SB
8	Haneberg, Finn Elias        	MB2	NOR	1.59,07	PR SB
9	Sleeking, Joren             	MA2	NOR	1.59,44	PR SB
10	Aannø, Aron                 	MB2	NOR	2.04,29	
11	Lernes, Arne                	MB1	NOR	2.04,82	PR SB
12	Andersen, Philip Grønvold   	MA1	NOR	2.05,13	PR SB
13	Darup, Ask                  	MA1	NOR	2.06,26	PR SB
14	Hamre, Frederik Gajos       	MB1	NOR	2.07,01	PR SB
15	Songstad, Kristoffer Knag   	MB1	NOR	2.07,68	
16	Moen, Marius                	MA1	NOR	2.15,08	SB
DNS	Hoff, Herman                	MA1	NOR	DNS	
WDR	Hvammen, Sondre             	MA1	NOR	WDR	
WDR	Dahn, Sondre                	MA1	NOR	WDR	

Mass Start (10 laps) Men - Junior - 17 October 2021
1	Norheim, Ivar               	MB2	NOR	33
2	Risnes, Linus August        	MB2	NOR	22
3	Hamre, Frederik Gajos       	MB1	NOR	11
4	Songstad, Kristoffer Knag   	MB1	NOR	4
DNS	Henriksen, Sigurd           	MB2	NOR	DNS
DNS	Dyrset, Sigurd Holbø        	MA1	NOR	DNS

            

Native Language Names