Canada - Long Track Championships 2022
Calgary (CAN)
13 - 17 October 2021

500m Women - 13 October 2021
1	Hudey, Marsha              	L30	CAN	37,85	SB
1	McDougall, Brooklyn        	LN4	CAN	37,85	PR SB
3	Irvine, Kaylin             	L30	CAN	37,93	SB
4	Pearman, Maddison          	LSA	CAN	38,81	PR SB
5	Hiller, Carolina           	LSA	CAN	38,91	SB
6	Lamarche, Béatrice         	LN4	CAN	38,97	SB
7	Scott, Alexa               	LN2	CAN	39,31	PR SB
8	McCluskey, Abigail         	LSA	CAN	39,42	SB
9	Laliberté-Roy, Rose        	LN4	CAN	39,46	PR SB
10	Jelonek, Gabrielle         	LN2	CAN	40,13	PR SB
11	Son, Hee Won               	LN2	CAN	40,60	SB
12	Bourgeois, Anna            	LN3	CAN	40,78	PR SB
13	Juneau, Ophélie            	LN3	CAN	40,84	PR SB
14	Goplen, Victoria           	LN1	CAN	41,07	PR SB
15	Côté, Emmanuelle           	LN2	CAN	41,28	PR SB
16	Bieber, Sofia              	LB1	CAN	41,46	PR SB
17	Hall, Laura                	LA2	CAN	41,68	PR SB
18	Fournier, Ariane           	LA2	CAN	42,08	SB
19	Riben, Meela               	LA1	CAN	43,28	SB

3000m Women - 13 October 2021
1	Weidemann, Isabelle        	LSA	CAN	3.56,89	SB
2	Blondin, Ivanie            	L30	CAN	3.59,99	SB
3	Maltais, Valerie           	L30	CAN	4.01,23	SB
4	McCluskey, Abigail         	LSA	CAN	4.10,91	
5	Scott, Alexa               	LN2	CAN	4.12,26	PR SB
6	Christ, Kali               	L30	CAN	4.13,15	
7	Kent, Lindsey              	LSA	CAN	4.13,52	SB
8	Hall, Laura                	LA2	CAN	4.13,86	PR SB
9	Jelonek, Gabrielle         	LN2	CAN	4.16,10	PR SB
10	Grenier, Rose-Anne         	LN4	CAN	4.21,74	PR SB
11	Young, Abbey               	LN3	CAN	4.25,61	
12	Juneau, Ophélie            	LN3	CAN	4.32,55	SB

5000m Women - 14 October 2021
1	Weidemann, Isabelle        	LSA	CAN	6.46,81	NR PR SB
2	Hall, Laura                	LA2	CAN	7.22,61	PR SB

1000m Women - 15 October 2021
1	Maltais, Valerie           	L30	CAN	1.14,95	PR SB
2	Irvine, Kaylin             	L30	CAN	1.15,39	SB
3	Pearman, Maddison          	LSA	CAN	1.15,60	PR SB
4	Blondin, Ivanie            	L30	CAN	1.15,63	
5	Scott, Alexa               	LN2	CAN	1.15,85	PR SB
6	McDougall, Brooklyn        	LN4	CAN	1.16,12	PR SB
7	Lamarche, Béatrice         	LN4	CAN	1.16,65	SB
8	Christ, Kali               	L30	CAN	1.16,86	SB
9	Hudey, Marsha              	L30	CAN	1.17,09	SB
10	Kent, Lindsey              	LSA	CAN	1.17,92	SB
11	Jelonek, Gabrielle         	LN2	CAN	1.17,97	PR SB
12	Hiller, Carolina           	LSA	CAN	1.18,37	SB
13	Laliberté-Roy, Rose        	LN4	CAN	1.18,38	PR SB
14	McCluskey, Abigail         	LSA	CAN	1.18,74	
15	Bourgeois, Anna            	LN3	CAN	1.19,28	
16	Juneau, Ophélie            	LN3	CAN	1.20,85	SB
17	Hall, Laura                	LA2	CAN	1.21,10	PR SB
18	Côté, Emmanuelle           	LN2	CAN	1.21,39	PR SB
19	Young, Abbey               	LN3	CAN	1.21,49	PR SB
20	Son, Hee Won               	LN2	CAN	1.22,72	SB

500m Men - 13 October 2021
1	Dubreuil, Laurent          	MSA	CAN	34,12	SB
2	Junio, Gilmore             	M30	CAN	34,59	SB
3	Brunet, Cédrick            	MN2	CAN	34,97	PR SB
4	Fiola, Christopher         	MSA	CAN	35,00	SB
5	Boisvert-Lacroix, Alex     	M35	CAN	35,01	
6	Gélinas-Beaulieu, Antoine  	M30	CAN	35,07	SB
7	Langelaar, Tyson           	MN4	CAN	35,17	PR SB
8	Emin, Cooper               	MSA	CAN	35,26	
9	Howe, Connor               	MN3	CAN	35,45	
9	Marcotte, Hubert           	MN2	CAN	35,45	PR SB
11	Johnson, Anders            	MSA	CAN	35,54	SB
12	Telizyn, Joshua            	MN1	CAN	35,67	SB
13	Graham, Jacob              	MSA	CAN	35,73	
14	Gélinas-Dion, Charles-Émile	MN3	CAN	35,77	PR SB
15	Halyk, Max                 	MN3	CAN	36,54	SB
16	Lacroix, Zachary           	MN2	CAN	36,58	PR SB
17	Coderre, Paul              	MN3	CAN	36,66	
18	Bathe, Mathias             	MN1	CAN	37,37	
19	Holzer, Hobbes             	MN1	CAN	37,81	
DNF	Roth, Frank                	MN2	CAN	DNF	

5000m Men - 13 October 2021
1	Bloemen, Ted-Jan           	M35	CAN	6.06,69	MB SB
2	Fish, Graeme               	MSA	CAN	6.13,31	SB
3	Belchos, Jordan            	M30	CAN	6.18,94	SB
4	Muller, Kaleb              	MN4	CAN	6.29,44	SB
5	Mayeur, Hayden             	MSA	CAN	6.37,38	SB
6	Deibert, Jack              	MN2	CAN	6.38,02	SB
7	Hathaway, Joshua           	MN3	CAN	6.43,56	SB
8	Laxton, Matthew            	MN4	CAN	6.47,35	SB

500m Men - Reskate - 13 October 2021
1	Roth, Frank                	MN2	CAN	35,85	

10000m Men - 14 October 2021
1	Bloemen, Ted-Jan           	M35	CAN	12.41,55	TR SB
2	Fish, Graeme               	MSA	CAN	12.49,33	SB
3	Belchos, Jordan            	M30	CAN	13.02,75	SB

1000m Men - 15 October 2021
1	Dubreuil, Laurent          	MSA	CAN	1.07,29	SB
2	De Haître, Vincent         	MSA	CAN	1.08,02	SB
3	Gélinas-Beaulieu, Antoine  	M30	CAN	1.08,10	SB
4	Langelaar, Tyson           	MN4	CAN	1.08,13	PR SB
5	Howe, Connor               	MN3	CAN	1.08,28	
6	Marcotte, Hubert           	MN2	CAN	1.08,59	PR SB
7	Weidemann, Jake            	MSA	CAN	1.08,97	PR SB
8	Johnson, Anders            	MSA	CAN	1.09,73	PR SB
9	Fiola, Christopher         	MSA	CAN	1.09,81	SB
10	Roth, Frank                	MN2	CAN	1.09,82	PR SB
11	Boisvert-Lacroix, Alex     	M35	CAN	1.09,95	SB
12	Junio, Gilmore             	M30	CAN	1.09,99	
13	Neufeld, Jess              	MSA	CAN	1.10,06	
14	Brunet, Cédrick            	MN2	CAN	1.10,43	PR SB
15	Graham, Jacob              	MSA	CAN	1.10,82	SB
16	Mayeur, Hayden             	MSA	CAN	1.11,10	SB
17	Coderre, Paul              	MN3	CAN	1.11,14	SB
18	Hiller, Nicolas            	MSA	CAN	1.12,65	
DQ	Halyk, Max                 	MN3	CAN	DQ	
DQ	La Rue, David              	MN4	CAN	DQ	

            

Native Language Names