Norway - Junior Sprint Championships 2021
Trondheim-Leangen (NOR)
27 - 28 February 2021

500m Women - 27 February 2021
1	Haugland, Amalie           	LB2	NOR	43,26	
2	Løvås, Aurora              	LB1	NOR	43,84	
3	Engebråten, Gina           	LA2	NOR	43,90	
4	Szygenda, Arwen            	LA2	NOR	44,42	
5	Sjøbrend, Julie Berg       	LA2	NOR	44,93	
6	Svenni, Hanna              	LA2	NOR	44,96	
7	Nakken, Ina                	LB1	NOR	45,16	
8	Sanderud, Sarah Marie      	LA1	NOR	45,31	
9	Ulset, Sofie               	LB2	NOR	45,52	
10	Reiss-Jacobsen, Kari-Celine	LA1	NOR	45,70	
11	Norheim, Olina             	LB1	NOR	46,25	
12	Aske, Julie Lu Sægrov      	LA1	NOR	46,41	
13	Semb, Vilde                	LC2	NOR	46,63	
14	Storelid, Dina             	LB2	NOR	46,86	
15	Dyrset, Aline Holbø        	LC2	NOR	47,06	

1000m Women - 27 February 2021
1	Haugland, Amalie           	LB2	NOR	1.26,74	
2	Løvås, Aurora              	LB1	NOR	1.28,21	
3	Sjøbrend, Julie Berg       	LA2	NOR	1.28,43	
4	Nakken, Ina                	LB1	NOR	1.30,19	
5	Svenni, Hanna              	LA2	NOR	1.30,66	
6	Szygenda, Arwen            	LA2	NOR	1.30,68	
7	Sanderud, Sarah Marie      	LA1	NOR	1.30,86	
8	Engebråten, Gina           	LA2	NOR	1.31,05	
9	Semb, Vilde                	LC2	NOR	1.31,38	
10	Storelid, Dina             	LB2	NOR	1.31,39	SB
11	Reiss-Jacobsen, Kari-Celine	LA1	NOR	1.31,84	
12	Aske, Julie Lu Sægrov      	LA1	NOR	1.34,03	
13	Norheim, Olina             	LB1	NOR	1.34,72	
14	Ulset, Sofie               	LB2	NOR	1.36,23	
15	Dyrset, Aline Holbø        	LC2	NOR	1.40,04	

500m Women - 28 February 2021
1	Haugland, Amalie           	LB2	NOR	43,62	
2	Engebråten, Gina           	LA2	NOR	43,84	
3	Løvås, Aurora              	LB1	NOR	44,35	
4	Szygenda, Arwen            	LA2	NOR	44,36	
5	Sjøbrend, Julie Berg       	LA2	NOR	44,52	
6	Svenni, Hanna              	LA2	NOR	45,14	
7	Sanderud, Sarah Marie      	LA1	NOR	45,49	
8	Nakken, Ina                	LB1	NOR	45,93	
9	Ulset, Sofie               	LB2	NOR	46,10	
10	Storelid, Dina             	LB2	NOR	46,13	
11	Reiss-Jacobsen, Kari-Celine	LA1	NOR	46,25	
12	Semb, Vilde                	LC2	NOR	46,59	
13	Aske, Julie Lu Sægrov      	LA1	NOR	46,61	
14	Norheim, Olina             	LB1	NOR	46,80	
15	Dyrset, Aline Holbø        	LC2	NOR	47,37	

1000m Women - 28 February 2021
1	Haugland, Amalie           	LB2	NOR	1.26,70	
2	Sjøbrend, Julie Berg       	LA2	NOR	1.29,09	
3	Engebråten, Gina           	LA2	NOR	1.29,49	
4	Løvås, Aurora              	LB1	NOR	1.29,62	
5	Szygenda, Arwen            	LA2	NOR	1.30,11	
6	Sanderud, Sarah Marie      	LA1	NOR	1.30,15	
7	Storelid, Dina             	LB2	NOR	1.30,47	SB
8	Nakken, Ina                	LB1	NOR	1.30,97	
9	Svenni, Hanna              	LA2	NOR	1.31,23	
10	Semb, Vilde                	LC2	NOR	1.32,82	
11	Reiss-Jacobsen, Kari-Celine	LA1	NOR	1.33,59	
12	Aske, Julie Lu Sægrov      	LA1	NOR	1.34,19	
13	Norheim, Olina             	LB1	NOR	1.34,98	
14	Ulset, Sofie               	LB2	NOR	1.35,10	
15	Dyrset, Aline Holbø        	LC2	NOR	1.38,33	

500m Men - 27 February 2021
1	Kongshaug, Peder           	MA2	NOR	37,86	
2	Tveter, Kasper             	MA2	NOR	38,06	
3	Brattgjerd, Siver          	MA2	NOR	38,59	
4	Åsebø, Sondre Buer         	MA1	NOR	38,93	
5	Granli, John               	MA2	NOR	39,11	
6	Langli, Anders Geving      	MA2	NOR	39,22	
7	Magnussen, Cristian Landrø 	MB2	NOR	39,23	
8	Berge, Ulrik Schaathun     	MA2	NOR	39,48	
9	Strand, Didrik Eng         	MC2	NOR	39,51	
9	Mellemstrand, Oddbjørn     	MA2	NOR	39,51	
11	Rue, Erlend Andre          	MA2	NOR	39,80	
12	Refsaas, Birk Finnstø      	MA1	NOR	39,89	
13	Eitrem, Sander Mølstad     	MA2	NOR	39,96	
14	Matre, Emil Pedersen       	MB2	NOR	39,98	
15	Henriksen, Sigurd          	MB1	NOR	40,09	
16	Andreassen, Martin Solberg 	MB2	NOR	40,11	
17	Rye, Vegard                	MA2	NOR	40,54	
18	Sæther, Håkon              	MA2	NOR	40,61	
19	Dyrset, Sigurd Holbø       	MB2	NOR	40,80	
20	Belsvik, Erlend            	MA2	NOR	40,94	

1000m Men - 27 February 2021
1	Kongshaug, Peder           	MA2	NOR	1.14,79	
2	Tveter, Kasper             	MA2	NOR	1.15,72	
3	Åsebø, Sondre Buer         	MA1	NOR	1.17,83	
4	Granli, John               	MA2	NOR	1.17,90	
5	Mellemstrand, Oddbjørn     	MA2	NOR	1.18,19	
6	Eitrem, Sander Mølstad     	MA2	NOR	1.18,21	
7	Henriksen, Sigurd          	MB1	NOR	1.18,85	
8	Matre, Emil Pedersen       	MB2	NOR	1.19,09	SB
9	Strand, Didrik Eng         	MC2	NOR	1.19,10	
10	Belsvik, Erlend            	MA2	NOR	1.19,58	
11	Magnussen, Cristian Landrø 	MB2	NOR	1.20,06	
12	Rue, Erlend Andre          	MA2	NOR	1.20,16	
13	Berge, Ulrik Schaathun     	MA2	NOR	1.20,28	
14	Brattgjerd, Siver          	MA2	NOR	1.21,24	
15	Andreassen, Martin Solberg 	MB2	NOR	1.21,41	
16	Refsaas, Birk Finnstø      	MA1	NOR	1.21,56	
17	Dyrset, Sigurd Holbø       	MB2	NOR	1.21,68	
18	Langli, Anders Geving      	MA2	NOR	1.23,02	
19	Sæther, Håkon              	MA2	NOR	1.24,94	
DQ	Rye, Vegard                	MA2	NOR	DQ	

500m Men - 28 February 2021
1	Kongshaug, Peder           	MA2	NOR	37,77	
2	Tveter, Kasper             	MA2	NOR	37,94	
3	Brattgjerd, Siver          	MA2	NOR	38,44	
4	Granli, John               	MA2	NOR	39,21	
5	Berge, Ulrik Schaathun     	MA2	NOR	39,25	
6	Åsebø, Sondre Buer         	MA1	NOR	39,26	
7	Strand, Didrik Eng         	MC2	NOR	39,31	
8	Magnussen, Cristian Landrø 	MB2	NOR	39,36	
9	Mellemstrand, Oddbjørn     	MA2	NOR	39,52	
10	Matre, Emil Pedersen       	MB2	NOR	39,59	
11	Refsaas, Birk Finnstø      	MA1	NOR	39,90	
12	Langli, Anders Geving      	MA2	NOR	39,91	
13	Rue, Erlend Andre          	MA2	NOR	40,06	
14	Eitrem, Sander Mølstad     	MA2	NOR	40,31	
15	Andreassen, Martin Solberg 	MB2	NOR	40,88	
16	Belsvik, Erlend            	MA2	NOR	40,94	
17	Henriksen, Sigurd          	MB1	NOR	41,51	
18	Dyrset, Sigurd Holbø       	MB2	NOR	41,96	
19	Rye, Vegard                	MA2	NOR	41,98	

1000m Men - 28 February 2021
1	Kongshaug, Peder           	MA2	NOR	1.14,03	
2	Tveter, Kasper             	MA2	NOR	1.15,67	
3	Åsebø, Sondre Buer         	MA1	NOR	1.16,70	
4	Henriksen, Sigurd          	MB1	NOR	1.18,14	
5	Strand, Didrik Eng         	MC2	NOR	1.18,40	
6	Mellemstrand, Oddbjørn     	MA2	NOR	1.18,63	
7	Rue, Erlend Andre          	MA2	NOR	1.18,78	
8	Refsaas, Birk Finnstø      	MA1	NOR	1.18,90	
9	Matre, Emil Pedersen       	MB2	NOR	1.19,13	
10	Berge, Ulrik Schaathun     	MA2	NOR	1.19,50	
11	Eitrem, Sander Mølstad     	MA2	NOR	1.19,74	
12	Belsvik, Erlend            	MA2	NOR	1.20,19	
13	Brattgjerd, Siver          	MA2	NOR	1.21,79	
14	Andreassen, Martin Solberg 	MB2	NOR	1.21,83	
15	Dyrset, Sigurd Holbø       	MB2	NOR	1.22,31	
16	Langli, Anders Geving      	MA2	NOR	1.22,83	
17	Granli, John               	MA2	NOR	2.27,20	
DNS	Magnussen, Cristian Landrø 	MB2	NOR	DNS	

            

Native Language Names