WK Kwalificatie Toernooi
Heerenveen (NED)
26 - 28 December 2020

1500m Ladies - 26 December 2020
1	de Jong, Antoinette   	LSA	NED	1.54,27	SB
2	Wüst, Ireen           	L35	NED	1.54,98	
3	Wijfje, Melissa       	LSA	NED	1.55,37	SB
4	Schouten, Irene       	LSA	NED	1.55,70	PR SB
5	ter Mors, Jorien      	L30	NED	1.56,10	
6	Beune, Joy            	LN3	NED	1.56,19	SB
7	Groenewoud, Marijke   	LN3	NED	1.56,85	PR SB
8	Anema, Reina          	LSA	NED	1.56,97	SB
9	Lancee, Gioya         	LN3	NED	1.57,69	PR SB
10	Hijlkema, Aveline     	LSA	NED	1.57,78	PR SB
11	Dul, Elisa            	LN3	NED	1.57,81	SB
12	Groot, Robin          	LN1	NED	1.58,36	PR SB
13	van Beek, Lotte       	LSA	NED	1.58,38(5)	SB
14	Kiel, Esther          	LSA	NED	1.58,38(6)	
15	Blokker, Roza         	LSA	NED	1.58,59	SB
16	Vijn, Evelien         	LA1	NED	1.59,25	PR SB
17	de Neeling, Sanneke   	LSA	NED	1.59,35	
18	in 't Hof, Sanne      	LN4	NED	1.59,76	SB
19	de Boer, Myrthe       	LA2	NED	2.00,31	PR SB
20	Achtereekte, Carlijn  	L30	NED	2.00,77	
21	Dedden, Ineke         	LSA	NED	2.01,16	SB
22	Kerkhoff, Bente       	LA2	NED	2.02,08	
23	Bats, Leonie          	LA2	NED	2.02,11	PR SB
24	Jonkers, Sterre       	LN3	NED	2.05,50	
WDR	Conijn, Merel         	LA2	NED	WDR	

1500m Ladies - International - 26 December 2020
1	Tas, Sandrine         	LSA	BEL	2.04,94	SB

1500m Ladies - Div - 26 December 2020
1	Dekker, Sandra        	LN3	NED	2.04,32	SB
2	Hendriks, Chantal     	LSA	NED	2.07,78	PR SB
WDR	Kamminga, Manon       	LSA	NED	WDR	

500m Ladies - 27 December 2020
1	Kok, Femke            	LN1	NED	37,08	PR SB
2	Leerdam, Jutta        	LN3	NED	37,24	PR SB
3	de Jong, Michelle     	LN2	NED	37,79	PR SB
4	Voskamp, Dione        	LSA	NED	37,93	PR SB
5	ter Mors, Jorien      	L30	NED	37,95	SB
6	van Elst, Isabelle    	LN4	NED	38,03	PR SB
7	Stollenga, Esmé       	LSA	NED	38,18	PR SB
8	Fledderus, Marrit     	LN1	NED	38,30	
9	Schulting, Suzanne    	LN4	NED	38,31	PR SB
10	Smit, Janine          	L30	NED	38,32	SB
11	Beuling, Femke        	LN2	NED	38,50	SB
12	Drost, Helga          	LN3	NED	38,51	SB
13	Groenewoud, Marijke   	LN3	NED	38,57	PR SB
14	Poutsma, Selma        	LN3	NED	38,66	PR SB
15	Lugters, Maud         	LN1	NED	38,72	
16	Dul, Elisa            	LN3	NED	38,84	SB
17	Verkerk, Naomi        	LN2	NED	39,05	PR SB
18	van Beijnum, Marit    	LN1	NED	39,15	PR SB
19	de Jong, Letitia      	LSA	NED	39,16	
20	Lancee, Gioya         	LN3	NED	39,23	PR SB
21	van Beek, Lotte       	LSA	NED	39,35(2)	SB
22	van der Weide, Sacha  	LA2	NED	39,35(9)	PR SB
23	de Neeling, Sanneke   	LSA	NED	39,40	

500m (2) Ladies - 27 December 2020
1	Kok, Femke            	LN1	NED	37,36	
2	Leerdam, Jutta        	LN3	NED	37,53	
3	Schulting, Suzanne    	LN4	NED	37,71	PR SB
4	de Jong, Michelle     	LN2	NED	37,82	
5	Fledderus, Marrit     	LN1	NED	38,05	PR SB
6	ter Mors, Jorien      	L30	NED	38,09(2)	
7	van Elst, Isabelle    	LN4	NED	38,09(3)	
8	Poutsma, Selma        	LN3	NED	38,17	PR SB
9	Voskamp, Dione        	LSA	NED	38,19	
10	Smit, Janine          	L30	NED	38,21	PR SB
11	Drost, Helga          	LN3	NED	38,43	SB
12	Beuling, Femke        	LN2	NED	38,46	SB
13	Dul, Elisa            	LN3	NED	38,76	SB
14	van Beijnum, Marit    	LN1	NED	38,90	PR SB
15	de Jong, Letitia      	LSA	NED	38,93	
16	van der Weide, Sacha  	LA2	NED	39,62	
17	de Neeling, Sanneke   	LSA	NED	40,58	
DNF	Lugters, Maud         	LN1	NED	DNF	
DNF	Verkerk, Naomi        	LN2	NED	DNF	
DQ	Stollenga, Esmé       	LSA	NED	DQ	
WDR	Groenewoud, Marijke   	LN3	NED	WDR	

3000m Ladies - 27 December 2020
1	de Jong, Antoinette   	LSA	NED	3.57,32	TR SB
2	Schouten, Irene       	LSA	NED	3.57,87	PR SB
3	Beune, Joy            	LN3	NED	3.59,89	SB
4	Anema, Reina          	LSA	NED	4.01,12	PR SB
5	Wijfje, Melissa       	LSA	NED	4.01,55	SB
6	Visser, Esmee         	LSA	NED	4.02,23	SB
7	Achtereekte, Carlijn  	L30	NED	4.03,01	
8	Wüst, Ireen           	L35	NED	4.03,53	SB
9	Lancee, Gioya         	LN3	NED	4.06,25	PR SB
10	Hijlkema, Aveline     	LSA	NED	4.06,70	PR SB
11	in 't Hof, Sanne      	LN4	NED	4.06,97	PR SB
12	Vijn, Evelien         	LA1	NED	4.07,71	
13	Kiel, Esther          	LSA	NED	4.08,90	
14	Blokker, Roza         	LSA	NED	4.09,23	SB
15	Verweij, Maaike       	LN1	NED	4.09,49	PR SB
16	Groot, Robin          	LN1	NED	4.09,86	PR SB
17	Dedden, Ineke         	LSA	NED	4.09,87	SB
18	Kerkhoff, Bente       	LA2	NED	4.14,61	PR SB
19	Conijn, Merel         	LA2	NED	4.14,75	
20	Jansen, Eline (2002)  	LA2	NED	4.16,75	
WDR	Groenewoud, Marijke   	LN3	NED	WDR	
WDR	Jonkers, Sterre       	LN3	NED	WDR	

500m Ladies - International - 27 December 2020
1	Herzog, Vanessa       	LSA	AUT	37,45	
2	Vanhoutte, Stien      	LSA	BEL	39,35	NR PR SB

500m (2) Ladies - International - 27 December 2020
1	Herzog, Vanessa       	LSA	AUT	37,56	
2	Vanhoutte, Stien      	LSA	BEL	39,40	

1000m Ladies - 28 December 2020
1	Leerdam, Jutta        	LN3	NED	1.13,42	SB
2	ter Mors, Jorien      	L30	NED	1.13,70	SB
3	Schulting, Suzanne    	LN4	NED	1.13,97	PR SB
4	Kok, Femke            	LN1	NED	1.14,10	PR SB
5	de Jong, Antoinette   	LSA	NED	1.14,13	PR SB
6	Wüst, Ireen           	L35	NED	1.14,32	SB
7	de Jong, Michelle     	LN2	NED	1.14,66	PR SB
8	Wijfje, Melissa       	LSA	NED	1.15,05	PR SB
9	Groenewoud, Marijke   	LN3	NED	1.15,20	PR SB
10	Dul, Elisa            	LN3	NED	1.15,22	SB
11	van Elst, Isabelle    	LN4	NED	1.15,84	SB
12	Lancee, Gioya         	LN3	NED	1.16,03	PR SB
13	Fledderus, Marrit     	LN1	NED	1.16,08	
14	Drost, Helga          	LN3	NED	1.16,14	SB
15	Poutsma, Selma        	LN3	NED	1.16,25	PR SB
16	Voskamp, Dione        	LSA	NED	1.16,38	PR SB
17	Beune, Joy            	LN3	NED	1.16,43	SB
18	van Beek, Lotte       	LSA	NED	1.16,60	SB
19	Stollenga, Esmé       	LSA	NED	1.16,74	SB
20	de Neeling, Sanneke   	LSA	NED	1.16,83	
21	de Jong, Letitia      	LSA	NED	1.16,84	SB
22	Lugters, Maud         	LN1	NED	1.17,16	PR SB
23	Beuling, Femke        	LN2	NED	1.17,83	SB
24	Bats, Leonie          	LA2	NED	1.18,22	PR SB

5000m Ladies - 28 December 2020
1	Schouten, Irene       	LSA	NED	6.51,45	SB
2	Achtereekte, Carlijn  	L30	NED	6.55,90	SB
3	Visser, Esmee         	LSA	NED	6.59,15	
4	Beune, Joy            	LN3	NED	7.00,93	SB
5	Anema, Reina          	LSA	NED	7.03,77	
6	in 't Hof, Sanne      	LN4	NED	7.07,53	PR SB
7	Hijlkema, Aveline     	LSA	NED	7.10,24	PR SB
8	Verweij, Maaike       	LN1	NED	7.12,40	PR SB
9	Vijn, Evelien         	LA1	NED	7.12,71	PR SB
10	Kiel, Esther          	LSA	NED	7.14,23	SB
11	Blokker, Roza         	LSA	NED	7.14,74	SB
12	Groot, Robin          	LN1	NED	7.22,92	PR SB
WDR	de Jong, Antoinette   	LSA	NED	WDR	
WDR	Wüst, Ireen           	L35	NED	WDR	
WDR	Wijfje, Melissa       	LSA	NED	WDR	
WDR	Conijn, Merel         	LA2	NED	WDR	

Mass Start (16 laps) Ladies - 28 December 2020
1	Schouten, Irene       	LSA	NED	8.21,05	60
2	Schulting, Suzanne    	LN4	NED	8.21,25	41
3	Groenewoud, Marijke   	LN3	NED	8.21,59	22
4	Kerkhoff, Bente       	LA2	NED	8.23,56	10
5	Vijn, Evelien         	LA1	NED	8.23,91	6
6	Wijfje, Melissa       	LSA	NED	8.30,47	6
7	Dul, Elisa            	LN3	NED	8.24,11	3
8	Jansen, Eline (2002)  	LA2	NED	8.35,57	1
9	Dekker, Sandra        	LN3	NED	8.24,80	
10	Groot, Robin          	LN1	NED	8.25,26	
11	Kamminga, Manon       	LSA	NED	8.25,54	
12	Blokker, Roza         	LSA	NED	8.26,20	
13	Kiel, Esther          	LSA	NED	8.26,22	
14	Dedden, Ineke         	LSA	NED	8.26,85	
15	Lancee, Gioya         	LN3	NED	8.27,94	
16	Hendriks, Chantal     	LSA	NED	8.27,97	
17	Verweij, Maaike       	LN1	NED	8.28,00	
18	Conijn, Merel         	LA2	NED	8.29,48	
19	de Neeling, Sanneke   	LSA	NED	8.51,49	
20	de Boer, Myrthe       	LA2	NED	9.29,33	
21	van Elst, Isabelle    	LN4	NED	8.43,33	
22	van Voorden, Eline    	LN1	NED	7.18,14	
23	van der Werf, Naomi   	LN3	NED	7.22,51	
24	ter Mors, Jorien      	L30	NED	6.12,11	
25	Hijlkema, Aveline     	LSA	NED	5.33,73	
26	in 't Hof, Sanne      	LN4	NED	5.33,86	
DNS	Visser, Esmee         	LSA	NED	DNS	
DNS	de Jong, Antoinette   	LSA	NED	DNS	
DNS	Achtereekte, Carlijn  	L30	NED	DNS	

1000m Ladies - International - 28 December 2020
1	Herzog, Vanessa       	LSA	AUT	1.15,90	SB
2	Smeding, Ellia        	LN4	GBR	1.18,93	SB

500m Men - 26 December 2020
1	N'tab, Dai Dai        	MSA	NED	34,71	
2	Mulder, Ronald        	M35	NED	34,91(6)	
3	Otterspeer, Hein      	M30	NED	34,91(8)	
4	Verbij, Kai           	MSA	NED	34,93	
5	Velema, Lennart       	MSA	NED	35,06	SB
6	Hospes, Jesper        	M30	NED	35,10	SB
7	Krol, Thomas          	MSA	NED	35,13	
8	Nuis, Kjeld           	M30	NED	35,14	SB
9	Snel, Tijmen          	MN4	NED	35,16	PR SB
10	Scheperkamp, Merijn   	MN2	NED	35,33	
11	Botman, Janno         	MN2	NED	35,37	PR SB
12	Yoro, Serge           	MN2	NED	35,42	
13	Esders, Gijs          	MSA	NED	35,48	
14	Geerdinck, Thomas     	MSA	NED	35,58	SB
15	van Dobbenburgh, Joost	MN4	NED	35,71	SB
16	Govers, Thijs         	MN4	NED	35,86	SB
17	Kant, Tom             	MSA	NED	36,00	SB
18	van Essen, Mika       	MN2	NED	36,02	
19	Jongman, Elwin        	MN2	NED	36,08	SB
20	Romeijn, Aron         	MSA	NED	36,11	SB
21	in 't Veld, Kai       	MA2	NED	36,28	PR SB
22	Gerrits, Jarle        	MA2	NED	36,39	
23	Prins, Tim            	MB2	NED	36,42	PR SB
24	Diniz, Sebas          	MA2	NED	36,61	

500m (2) Men - 26 December 2020
1	Verbij, Kai           	MSA	NED	34,63	SB
2	N'tab, Dai Dai        	MSA	NED	34,86	
3	Mulder, Ronald        	M35	NED	34,95	
4	Velema, Lennart       	MSA	NED	35,05	SB
5	Scheperkamp, Merijn   	MN2	NED	35,10	PR SB
6	Hospes, Jesper        	M30	NED	35,18	
7	Esders, Gijs          	MSA	NED	35,26	SB
8	Botman, Janno         	MN2	NED	35,32	PR SB
9	Yoro, Serge           	MN2	NED	35,38	
10	Snel, Tijmen          	MN4	NED	35,54	
11	van Dobbenburgh, Joost	MN4	NED	35,61	PR SB
12	Geerdinck, Thomas     	MSA	NED	35,68	
13	Kant, Tom             	MSA	NED	35,86	SB
14	van Essen, Mika       	MN2	NED	35,91	
15	Jongman, Elwin        	MN2	NED	35,96	SB
16	Gerrits, Jarle        	MA2	NED	36,10	PR SB
17	Diniz, Sebas          	MA2	NED	36,26	SB
18	Romeijn, Aron         	MSA	NED	36,37	
19	Prins, Tim            	MB2	NED	36,48	
20	in 't Veld, Kai       	MA2	NED	36,56	
21	Govers, Thijs         	MN4	NED	37,18	
DNF	Otterspeer, Hein      	M30	NED	DNF	
WDR	Krol, Thomas          	MSA	NED	WDR	

5000m Men - 26 December 2020
1	Roest, Patrick        	MSA	NED	6.08,21	TR SB
2	Kramer, Sven          	M35	NED	6.12,57	SB
3	Bergsma, Jorrit (1986)	M35	NED	6.13,82	SB
4	Talsma, Marwin        	MN4	NED	6.13,85	PR SB
5	Bosker, Marcel        	MSA	NED	6.14,04	SB
6	Jansman, Kars         	MSA	NED	6.17,76	PR SB
7	Snellink, Beau        	MN1	NED	6.18,32	PR SB
8	Huizinga, Chris       	MN4	NED	6.22,61	
9	Stoltenborg, Mats     	MSA	NED	6.22,85	SB
10	Ramler, Victor        	MSA	NED	6.24,03	
11	Kooiman, Erik Jan     	M35	NED	6.24,50	
12	de Vries, Bob         	M35	NED	6.25,89	
13	Blokhuijsen, Jan      	M30	NED	6.26,13	
14	Slotegraaf, Remo      	MA2	NED	6.29,72	
15	de Vries, Bart (1988) 	M30	NED	6.30,67	
16	van Workum, Jordy     	MN1	NED	6.30,75	PR SB
17	Ariëns, Crispijn      	M30	NED	6.33,88	
18	Bouma, Ids            	MN1	NED	6.34,23	PR SB
19	Vergeer, Yves         	MN1	NED	6.38,96	
DQ	Bovenhuis, Robert     	M30	NED	DQ	
WDR	Verweij, Koen         	M30	NED	WDR	

500m Men - International - 26 December 2020
1	Liiv, Marten          	MSA	EST	35,68	
2	Greig, Daniel         	M30	AUS	36,62	

500m (2) Men - International - 26 December 2020
1	Liiv, Marten          	MSA	EST	35,38	

1500m Men - Div - 26 December 2020
1	Visser, Harm          	MN1	NED	1.51,30	PR SB
2	Hekman, Gary          	M30	NED	1.54,91	PR SB

5000m Men - Div - 26 December 2020
1	Stroetinga, Arjan     	M40	NED	6.27,03	MB SB
2	Hoolwerf, Bart        	MN4	NED	6.30,43	PR SB

1500m Men - 27 December 2020
1	Roest, Patrick        	MSA	NED	1.43,79	SB
2	Krol, Thomas          	MSA	NED	1.43,85	SB
3	Nuis, Kjeld           	M30	NED	1.44,68	SB
4	Dijs, Wesly           	MSA	NED	1.45,03	PR SB
5	Hollaar, Louis        	MN3	NED	1.45,24	PR SB
6	Verweij, Koen         	M30	NED	1.45,62	SB
7	Snel, Tijmen          	MN4	NED	1.45,73	PR SB
8	Huizinga, Chris       	MN4	NED	1.45,83	SB
9	Bosker, Marcel        	MSA	NED	1.46,12	SB
10	Talsma, Marwin        	MN4	NED	1.46,20	PR SB
11	Yoro, Serge           	MN2	NED	1.46,31	PR SB
12	van Workum, Jordy     	MN1	NED	1.46,35	PR SB
13	Scheperkamp, Merijn   	MN2	NED	1.47,10	PR SB
14	van Dobbenburgh, Joost	MN4	NED	1.47,16	PR SB
15	Slotegraaf, Remo      	MA2	NED	1.47,32	PR SB
16	Vergeer, Yves         	MN1	NED	1.47,73	PR SB
17	Kramer, Sven          	M35	NED	1.47,79	
18	Geerdinck, Thomas     	MSA	NED	1.47,98	
19	in 't Veld, Kai       	MA2	NED	1.48,01	PR SB
20	Snellink, Beau        	MN1	NED	1.48,17	PR SB
21	Veenje, Jur           	MN1	NED	1.48,27	PR SB
22	de Boer, Tjerk        	MN3	NED	1.48,75	
23	Ramler, Victor        	MSA	NED	1.48,78	PR SB
24	Janissen, Jeroen      	MN4	NED	1.49,06	PR SB

Mass Start (16 laps) Men - 27 December 2020
1	den Hertog, Sjoerd    	MSA	NED	7.32,13	65
2	Stoltenborg, Mats     	MSA	NED	7.32,17	46
3	de Vries, Bob         	M35	NED	7.32,95	21
4	de Vries, Bart (1988) 	M30	NED	7.33,27	12
5	Bovenhuis, Robert     	M30	NED	7.33,10	10
6	Ariëns, Crispijn      	M30	NED	7.35,14	
7	Hekman, Gary          	M30	NED	7.34,32	
8	Geerdinck, Thomas     	MSA	NED	7.43,46	
9	Hoolwerf, Bart        	MN4	NED	7.32,48	
10	Stroetinga, Arjan     	M40	NED	7.31,97	
11	Visser, Harm          	MN1	NED	7.32,46	
12	Huizinga, Chris       	MN4	NED	7.31,39	
13	Ramler, Victor        	MSA	NED	7.32,67	
14	Bosker, Marcel        	MSA	NED	7.37,79	
15	Snellink, Beau        	MN1	NED	7.32,59	
16	van Workum, Jordy     	MN1	NED	7.34,60	
17	Verweij, Koen         	M30	NED	7.32,97	
18	de Vos, Jos           	M30	NED	7.39,56	
19	Bergsma, Jorrit (1986)	M35	NED	7.34,38	
20	Janissen, Jeroen      	MN4	NED	7.34,41	
21	Bouma, Ids            	MN1	NED	7.34,13	
DNS	Slotegraaf, Remo      	MA2	NED	DNS	
DNS	Talsma, Marwin        	MN4	NED	DNS	
DNS	de Boer, Tjerk        	MN3	NED	DNS	
DNS	Vergeer, Yves         	MN1	NED	DNS	
DNS	Veenje, Jur           	MN1	NED	DNS	

1500m Men - International - 27 December 2020
1	Swings, Bart          	M30	BEL	1.45,92	
2	Vosté, Mathias        	MSA	BEL	1.47,70	

1000m Men - 28 December 2020
1	Krol, Thomas          	MSA	NED	1.07,36	SB
2	Verbij, Kai           	MSA	NED	1.07,81	SB
3	Dijs, Wesly           	MSA	NED	1.08,23	PR SB
4	Otterspeer, Hein      	M30	NED	1.08,34	
5	N'tab, Dai Dai        	MSA	NED	1.08,39	PR SB
6	Velema, Lennart       	MSA	NED	1.08,40	SB
7	Snel, Tijmen          	MN4	NED	1.08,48	PR SB
8	Yoro, Serge           	MN2	NED	1.08,65	PR SB
9	Scheperkamp, Merijn   	MN2	NED	1.08,71	PR SB
10	Hollaar, Louis        	MN3	NED	1.08,89	PR SB
11	Esders, Gijs          	MSA	NED	1.08,91	SB
12	Mulder, Ronald        	M35	NED	1.09,22(1)	SB
13	Verweij, Koen         	M30	NED	1.09,22(8)	SB
14	Botman, Janno         	MN2	NED	1.09,66	SB
15	van Essen, Mika       	MN2	NED	1.09,91	PR SB
16	van Dobbenburgh, Joost	MN4	NED	1.09,98	SB
17	Hospes, Jesper        	M30	NED	1.10,06	SB
18	Geerdinck, Thomas     	MSA	NED	1.10,09	SB
19	in 't Veld, Kai       	MA2	NED	1.10,27	PR SB
20	Jongman, Elwin        	MN2	NED	1.10,39	PR SB
21	Kant, Tom             	MSA	NED	1.10,58	SB
22	Govers, Thijs         	MN4	NED	1.10,88	SB
23	Veenje, Jur           	MN1	NED	1.11,02	PR SB
24	Nuis, Kjeld           	M30	NED	1.46,18	
WDR	de Boer, Tjerk        	MN3	NED	WDR	
WDR	Prins, Tim            	MB2	NED	WDR	

10000m Men - 28 December 2020
1	Roest, Patrick        	MSA	NED	12.35,20	NR TR PR SB
2	Bergsma, Jorrit (1986)	M35	NED	12.37,72	MB PR SB
3	Talsma, Marwin        	MN4	NED	13.00,04	
4	Kooiman, Erik Jan     	M35	NED	13.00,76	
5	Stoltenborg, Mats     	MSA	NED	13.01,70	PR SB
6	Snellink, Beau        	MN1	NED	13.04,14	PR SB
7	de Vries, Bob         	M35	NED	13.08,54	SB
8	Jansman, Kars         	MSA	NED	13.09,01	SB
9	de Vries, Bart (1988) 	M30	NED	13.10,79	PR SB
10	Ramler, Victor        	MSA	NED	13.11,45	PR SB
11	Huizinga, Chris       	MN4	NED	13.27,43	
DQ	Bosker, Marcel        	MSA	NED	DQ	
WDR	Kramer, Sven          	M35	NED	WDR	

1000m Men - International - 28 December 2020
1	Vosté, Mathias        	MSA	BEL	1.08,49	SB
2	Liiv, Marten          	MSA	EST	1.09,64	

            

Native Language Names