Time Trials
Calgary (CAN)
1 February 2020

500m Ladies - 1 February 2020
1	Kodaira, Nao         	                 	L30	JPN	36,92	SB
2	Irvine, Kaylin       	                 	LSA	CAN	37,26	PR SB
3	Go, Arisa            	                 	L30	JPN	37,27	SB
4	de Jong, Letitia     	                 	LSA	NED	37,52	PR SB
5	Soga, Konami         	                 	LSA	JPN	37,66	SB
5	McLean, Heather      	                 	LSA	CAN	37,66	
7	Takagi, Miho         	                 	LSA	JPN	37,69	SB
8	Beuling, Femke       	                 	LN1	NED	38,47	
9	Han, Mei             	韩梅               	LN3	CHN	38,72	SB
10	de Jong, Antoinette  	                 	LSA	NED	38,80	SB
11	Hiller, Carolina     	                 	LN4	CAN	38,82	PR SB
12	Wijfje, Melissa      	                 	LSA	NED	38,83	PR SB
13	Nifantava, Hanna     	Нифонтова, Анна  	LN1	BLR	39,26	
14	Li, Qishi            	李奇时              	LSA	CHN	39,34	
15	Sakai, Nene          	                 	LSA	JPN	39,45	PR SB
16	Li, Dan (1994)       	李丹 (1994)        	LSA	CHN	39,71	
17	Ianculescu, Alexandra	                 	LSA	ROU	39,97	SB
18	Smeding, Ellia       	                 	LN3	GBR	40,06	NR PR SB
19	Poelzer, Keira       	                 	LSA	CAN	40,25	
20	Son, Hee Won         	                 	LA2	CAN	40,39	
21	Sanson, Gabrielle    	                 	LN1	CAN	40,61	
22	Bell, Hayleigh       	                 	LN4	CAN	41,01	
23	Nedeljakova, Zuzana  	                 	LA1	CAN	41,04	
24	Bourgeois, Anna      	                 	LN1	CAN	41,33	
25	Johnson, Sierra      	                 	LN2	CAN	42,16	
26	Desmarais, Alison    	                 	LN4	CAN	42,43	SB
27	Peterson, Cassidy    	                 	LN2	CAN	42,82	
28	Cooper, Gemma        	                 	L30	GBR	43,26	PR SB
29	Pelkey, Caitlin      	                 	LA1	CAN	43,35	SB
30	Johnson, Molly       	                 	LA2	CAN	43,95	
31	Geuzebroek, Maartje  	                 	LA2	NED	44,09	
32	Javra, Emma          	                 	LN1	CAN	45,38	SB
33	Annecca, Alexa       	                 	LN1	CAN	45,50	
34	Freitag, Rachel      	                 	LA2	CAN	45,54	
DNS	Leerdam, Jutta       	                 	LN2	NED	DNS	
DNS	Charles, Kennedy     	                 	LA2	CAN	DNS	

1000m Ladies - 1 February 2020
1	Go, Arisa            	                 	L30	JPN	1.15,44	SB
2	Zhao, Xin (1992)     	赵欣 (1992)        	LSA	CHN	1.15,81	
3	Yin, Qi              	殷琦               	LSA	CHN	1.16,56	
4	Li, Dan (1994)       	李丹 (1994)        	LSA	CHN	1.17,52	
5	Smeding, Ellia       	                 	LN3	GBR	1.19,06	
6	Ianculescu, Alexandra	                 	LSA	ROU	1.19,81	
7	Hiller, Carolina     	                 	LN4	CAN	1.20,10	
8	Son, Hee Won         	                 	LA2	CAN	1.21,56	
9	Bell, Hayleigh       	                 	LN4	CAN	1.23,36	
10	Johnson, Sierra      	                 	LN2	CAN	1.24,76	
DNF	Leerdam, Jutta       	                 	LN2	NED	DNF	
DNF	Jin, Jingzhu         	金京珠              	LSA	CHN	DNF	
DNF	Herzog, Vanessa      	                 	LSA	AUT	DNF	
DNF	Tian, Ruining        	田芮宁              	LN4	CHN	DNF	

1500m Ladies - 1 February 2020
1	Sato, Ayano          	                 	LN4	JPN	1.56,21	SB
2	Anema, Reina         	                 	LSA	NED	1.56,43	PR SB
3	Sakai, Nene          	                 	LSA	JPN	1.58,06	PR SB
4	Tao, Jiaying         	陶嘉莹              	LSA	CHN	2.00,92	
5	Bourgeois, Anna      	                 	LN1	CAN	2.03,50	
6	Desmarais, Alison    	                 	LN4	CAN	2.05,02	PR SB
7	Young, Abbey         	                 	LN1	CAN	2.08,24	
8	Cooper, Gemma        	                 	L30	GBR	2.08,35	SB
9	Hagen, Kiersten      	                 	LN4	CAN	2.09,63	
10	Weidemann, Lily      	                 	LN2	CAN	2.12,58	
DNS	Peterson, Cassidy    	                 	LN2	CAN	DNS	

3000m Ladies - 1 February 2020
1	Takagi, Miho         	                 	LSA	JPN	4.02,55	SB
2	Takagi, Nana         	                 	LSA	JPN	4.08,65	
3	Christ, Kali         	                 	LSA	CAN	4.17,21	SB
4	Zhou, Yang           	周洋               	LSA	CHN	4.21,93	PR SB
5	Peterson, Cassidy    	                 	LN2	CAN	4.30,32	SB

500m Men - 1 February 2020
1	Ntab, Dai Dai        	                 	MSA	NED	34,16	SB
2	Murakami, Yuma       	                 	MSA	JPN	34,17	SB
3	Yamanaka, Daichi     	                 	M30	JPN	34,36	SB
4	Mulder, Ronald       	                 	M30	NED	34,49	SB
4	Hasegawa, Tsubasa    	                 	MSA	JPN	34,49	SB
6	Shinhama, Tatsuya    	                 	MN4	JPN	34,67	
7	Hospes, Jesper       	                 	M30	NED	34,80	SB
8	Yamada, Masaya       	                 	MN4	JPN	34,94	SB
9	Greig, Daniel        	                 	MSA	AUS	35,00	SB
10	Matsui, Yamato       	                 	MN3	JPN	35,01	
10	Golovatsiuk, Ignat   	Головатюк, Игнат 	MN4	BLR	35,01	SB
12	Kojima, Ryota        	                 	MN2	JPN	35,03	PR SB
13	Velema, Lennart      	                 	MSA	NED	35,04	
14	Chen, Enxue          	陈恩学              	MN4	CHN	35,20	PR SB
15	Vosté, Mathias       	                 	MSA	BEL	35,23	
16	Sung, Ching-Yang     	                 	MSA	TPE	35,49	SB
17	Emin, Cooper         	                 	MN3	CAN	35,59	
18	Kuzin, Denis         	Кузин, Денис     	M30	KAZ	35,75	SB
19	Lian, Ziwen          	廉子文              	MN2	CHN	35,88	
20	Johnson, Anders      	                 	MN3	CAN	36,03	
21	Suomalainen, Samuli  	                 	MN2	FIN	36,04	
22	Wang, Shiwei         	王世伟              	MN4	CHN	36,10	
23	Roth, Frank          	                 	MA2	CAN	36,20	
23	Hiller, Nicolas      	                 	MN4	CAN	36,20	
25	Halyk, Max           	                 	MN1	CAN	36,32	
26	Miller, Cody (1994)  	                 	MSA	CAN	36,52	
27	Broadhead, Gavin     	                 	MSA	CAN	36,80	
28	Lacroix, Zachary     	                 	MA2	CAN	37,09	PR SB
29	Dahmen, Hanno        	                 	MN3	NED	37,51	
30	Witkowski, Kaeden    	                 	MA1	CAN	37,62	PR SB
31	Liebzeit, Christian  	                 	MN4	CAN	37,88	
31	Gledhill, Garrett    	                 	MN3	CAN	37,88	
33	Hodzic-Santor, Emil  	                 	MA1	CAN	38,16	PR SB
34	Zhao, Yankun         	                 	MB1	CAN	38,33	
35	Toblan, Logan        	                 	MA1	CAN	39,20	
36	Hannah, Jake         	                 	MA1	CAN	39,23	PR SB
37	Koeman, Kees (1995)  	                 	MSA	CAN	39,72	SB
38	Jacobsen, Kaleb      	                 	MB2	CAN	40,01	PR SB
39	Thibault, Vaughn     	                 	M50	CAN	40,16	SB
40	Poulin, Max          	                 	MC2	CAN	40,18	PR SB
41	Krabben, Max         	                 	MB2	CAN	40,40	
42	Farquharson, Jared   	                 	MA1	CAN	41,79	
43	Hettinga, Gerben     	                 	M50	NED	42,38	PR SB
44	Bathe, Oliver        	                 	M55	CAN	43,14	
DNS	Coderre, Paul        	                 	MN1	CAN	DNS	

1000m Men - 1 February 2020
1	Kondo, Taro          	                 	MSA	JPN	1.08,19	PR SB
2	Vosté, Mathias       	                 	MSA	BEL	1.08,57	NR PR SB
3	Dijs, Wesly          	                 	MSA	NED	1.08,59	PR SB
4	Mulder, Ronald       	                 	M30	NED	1.08,76	SB
5	Yamada, Masaya       	                 	MN4	JPN	1.09,00	SB
6	Hasegawa, Tsubasa    	                 	MSA	JPN	1.09,03	SB
7	Lian, Ziwen          	廉子文              	MN2	CHN	1.09,36	
8	Matsui, Yamato       	                 	MN3	JPN	1.09,51	
9	Kahanbai, Alemasi    	卡汉拜, 阿勒玛斯        	MN3	CHN	1.09,71	SB
10	Oda, Takuro          	                 	MSA	JPN	1.09,73	SB
11	Chen, Enxue          	陈恩学              	MN4	CHN	1.09,97	
12	Kersten, Cornelius   	                 	MSA	GBR	1.10,48	SB
13	Johnson, Anders      	                 	MN3	CAN	1.10,52	
14	Halyk, Max           	                 	MN1	CAN	1.10,55	
15	Hospes, Jesper       	                 	M30	NED	1.10,84	
16	Wu, Yu               	吴宇               	MN3	CHN	1.11,02	
16	Wang, Shiwei         	王世伟              	MN4	CHN	1.11,02	
18	Murakami, Yuma       	                 	MSA	JPN	1.11,26	
19	Roth, Frank          	                 	MA2	CAN	1.11,67	
20	Mikhailov, Vitaly    	Михайлов, Виталий	M30	BLR	1.11,96	SB
21	Hiller, Nicolas      	                 	MN4	CAN	1.11,98	
22	Shen, Hanyang        	沈晗扬              	MN2	CHN	1.12,01	
23	Thibault, Vaughn     	                 	M50	CAN	1.21,80	
24	Krabben, Max         	                 	MB2	CAN	1.22,34	
25	Hettinga, Gerben     	                 	M50	NED	1.23,89	SB
26	Jacobsen, Kaleb      	                 	MB2	CAN	1.24,03	
27	Bathe, Oliver        	                 	M55	CAN	1.28,06	
DNS	Emin, Cooper         	                 	MN3	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Moga, Octavian       	                 	M50	ROU	DNS	
DNF	Greig, Daniel        	                 	MSA	AUS	DNF	
DNF	Verbij, Kai          	                 	MSA	NED	DNF	
DNF	Gao, Tingyu          	高亭宇              	MN3	CHN	DNF	

1500m Men - 1 February 2020
1	Kuzin, Denis         	Кузин, Денис     	M30	KAZ	1.48,75	SB
2	Nagy, Konrád         	                 	MSA	HUN	1.48,90	SB
3	Donnelly, Benjamin   	                 	MN4	CAN	1.49,76	
4	Broadhead, Gavin     	                 	MSA	CAN	1.49,80	PR SB
5	Dahmen, Hanno        	                 	MN3	NED	1.50,82	
6	Bathe, Mathias       	                 	MA1	CAN	1.50,97	
7	Orlowsky, Eric       	                 	MA2	CAN	1.53,01	
8	Brant, Max           	                 	MN1	CAN	1.54,08	
9	Doyon, Marc-André    	                 	MA2	CAN	1.54,54	
10	Pollock, Sam         	                 	MSA	CAN	1.56,42	
11	Scutchings, Matthew  	                 	MN1	CAN	1.57,57	SB
12	Babulic, Ian         	                 	MN1	CAN	2.01,39	
13	Parent, Antoine      	                 	MN1	CAN	2.05,82	
14	Koeman, Kees (1995)  	                 	MSA	CAN	2.06,58	
15	Jacobsen, Kaleb      	                 	MB2	CAN	2.10,71	PR SB
16	Moga, Octavian       	                 	M50	ROU	2.23,54	SB
DNS	Lacroix, Zachary     	                 	MA2	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Coderre, Paul        	                 	MN1	CAN	DNS	

3000m Men - 1 February 2020
1	Huizinga, Chris      	                 	MN3	NED	3.42,03	PR SB
2	Ichinohe, Seitaro    	                 	MSA	JPN	3.43,01	SB
3	Tsuchiya, Ryosuke    	                 	MSA	JPN	3.43,65	PR SB
4	Obayashi, Masahito   	                 	MSA	JPN	3.44,36	PR SB
5	Williamson, Shane    	                 	MSA	JPN	3.50,01	
6	Hathaway, Joshua     	                 	MN1	CAN	3.54,41	
7	Deibert, Jack        	                 	MA2	CAN	3.56,95	SB
8	Meline, Thomas       	                 	MSA	FRA	3.58,96	
9	Miller, Cody (1994)  	                 	MSA	CAN	4.07,84	PR SB
10	Zhao, Yankun         	                 	MB1	CAN	4.24,91	PR SB
11	Moga, Octavian       	                 	M50	ROU	4.51,96	SB

5000m Men - 1 February 2020
1	Muhamaiti, Hanahati  	木哈买提, 哈那哈提       	MN1	CHN	6.33,53	

            

Native Language Names