BC Long Track Championship 2020
Fort Saint John (CAN)
25 - 26 January 2020

500m Women - Senior/Junior - 25 January 2020
1	Lloyd, Sylvie          	LN4	CAN	42,57	PR SB
2	Seely, Madison         	LB1	CAN	45,02	PR SB
3	Brynjolfson, Katherine 	LB1	CAN	53,88	PR SB
4	Hoffman, Hana          	LB2	CAN	59,49	SB

1500m Women - Senior/Junior - 25 January 2020
1	Lloyd, Sylvie          	LN4	CAN	2.20,05	
2	Seely, Madison         	LB1	CAN	2.21,69	
3	Hoffman, Hana          	LB2	CAN	2.37,72	PR SB
4	Brynjolfson, Katherine 	LB1	CAN	2.52,74	PR SB

500m Women - Masters - 25 January 2020
1	Silzer, Diane          	L60	CAN	51,19	SB
2	Chandler, Fiona        	LA2	CAN	1.08,59	PR SB
3	Roberts, Jodi          	L40	CAN	1.10,72	PR SB
4	van der Merwe, Shirley 	L45	CAN	1.14,21	PR SB
5	Wright, Julia          	L35	CAN	1.17,46	PR SB

1500m Women - Masters - 25 January 2020
1	Silzer, Diane          	L60	CAN	2.39,38	SB
2	Chandler, Fiona        	LA2	CAN	3.17,44	PR SB
3	Wright, Julia          	L35	CAN	3.39,45	PR SB
4	Roberts, Jodi          	L40	CAN	3.46,67	PR SB
5	van der Merwe, Shirley 	L45	CAN	4.38,61	PR SB

1000m Women - Senior/Junior - 26 January 2020
1	Lloyd, Sylvie          	LN4	CAN	1.28,26	
2	Seely, Madison         	LB1	CAN	1.31,35	
3	Hoffman, Hana          	LB2	CAN	1.39,89	PR SB
4	Brynjolfson, Katherine 	LB1	CAN	1.51,42	PR SB

3000m Women - Senior/Junior - 26 January 2020
1	Seely, Madison         	LB1	CAN	5.07,69	
2	Lloyd, Sylvie          	LN4	CAN	5.12,56	PR SB
3	Hoffman, Hana          	LB2	CAN	5.50,51	SB
4	Brynjolfson, Katherine 	LB1	CAN	6.27,41	PR SB

1000m Women - Masters - 26 January 2020
1	Silzer, Diane          	L60	CAN	1.42,30	SB
2	Chandler, Fiona        	LA2	CAN	2.01,03	PR SB
3	Roberts, Jodi          	L40	CAN	2.18,37	PR SB
4	Wright, Julia          	L35	CAN	2.22,31	PR SB
5	van der Merwe, Shirley 	L45	CAN	2.50,84	PR SB

3000m Women - Masters - 26 January 2020
1	Silzer, Diane          	L60	CAN	5.44,04	SB
2	Chandler, Fiona        	LA2	CAN	7.07,08	PR SB
3	Roberts, Jodi          	L40	CAN	7.25,29	PR SB
4	Wright, Julia          	L35	CAN	8.12,91	PR SB
5	van der Merwe, Shirley 	L45	CAN	10.03,80	PR SB

500m Women - T2T - 26 January 2020
1	Bennie, Sidney         	LC2	CAN	46,14	
2	Sernoski, Charlotte    	LC2	CAN	47,84	PR SB
3	Wagner, Katherine      	LC2	CAN	50,91	SB
4	Key, Cheyenne          	LC1	CAN	51,00	PR SB
5	Liu, Anya              	LC2	CAN	51,23	PR SB
6	Thomas, Rebecca        	LC1	CAN	51,26	
7	Smith, Elizabeth       	LC1	CAN	51,54	PR SB
8	Pankratz, Sophia       	LC2	CAN	51,65	PR SB
9	Ludeman, Willa         	LC2	CAN	52,89	PR SB
10	Haaheim, Calla         	LYA	CAN	53,17	PR SB
11	Hoffman, Ally          	LYA	CAN	53,70	PR SB
12	Halperin, Talia        	LYB	CAN	55,11	PR SB
13	Hanson, Sarah          	LYB	CAN	56,18	PR SB
14	Escobar Ballen, Manuela	LYB	CAN	56,79	PR SB
15	Grewal, Prabhnoor      	LYB	CAN	56,86	
16	Wagner, Nora           	LYB	CAN	58,10	PR SB
17	Clarke, Emily          	LYB	CAN	58,59	PR SB
18	Jones, Pareesa         	LYA	CAN	59,54	PR SB
19	Hansen, Maria          	LYB	CAN	59,89	PR SB
20	Anderson, Naomi        	LYB	CAN	1.06,81	PR SB
21	Turner, Leah           	LC2	CAN	1.07,81	SB
DNS	North, Emma            	LC1	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Alexander, Avalin      	LC2	CAN	DNS	

1500m Women - T2T - 26 January 2020
1	Bennie, Sidney         	LC2	CAN	2.22,73	
2	Sernoski, Charlotte    	LC2	CAN	2.24,66	PR SB
3	Thomas, Rebecca        	LC1	CAN	2.36,04	PR SB
4	Turner, Leah           	LC2	CAN	2.40,06	PR SB
5	Liu, Anya              	LC2	CAN	2.41,84	PR SB
6	Key, Cheyenne          	LC1	CAN	2.43,17	
7	Smith, Elizabeth       	LC1	CAN	2.43,77	PR SB
8	Wagner, Katherine      	LC2	CAN	2.44,00	PR SB
9	Pankratz, Sophia       	LC2	CAN	2.45,22	PR SB
10	Ludeman, Willa         	LC2	CAN	2.48,13	PR SB
DNS	North, Emma            	LC1	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Alexander, Avalin      	LC2	CAN	DNS	

500m Men - Junior - 25 January 2020
1	Telizyn, Joshua        	MA1	CAN	37,14	
2	Hanson, Kieran         	MB2	CAN	37,54	
3	Guliov, Nicholas       	MB2	CAN	39,77	
4	Mong, Adam             	MB2	CAN	42,16	

1500m Men - Junior - 25 January 2020
1	Telizyn, Joshua        	MA1	CAN	1.56,12	
2	Hanson, Kieran         	MB2	CAN	1.58,65	
3	Guliov, Nicholas       	MB2	CAN	2.02,21	
DNF	Mong, Adam             	MB2	CAN	DNF	

500m Men - Masters - 25 January 2020
1	Fitzpatrick, Keven     	M35	CAN	47,69	SB
2	Connell, David         	M55	CAN	47,96	SB
3	Roberts, Tyler         	M35	CAN	49,54	PR SB
4	Lazaruk, Terry         	M45	CAN	54,03	SB
5	Kennett, Malcolm       	M40	CAN	56,26	PR SB
6	Ryder, Michael         	MSA	CAN	57,70	PR SB

1500m Men - Masters - 25 January 2020
1	Fitzpatrick, Keven     	M35	CAN	2.26,88	SB
2	Connell, David         	M55	CAN	2.29,78	SB
3	Roberts, Tyler         	M35	CAN	2.47,81	PR SB
4	Kennett, Malcolm       	M40	CAN	2.52,38	PR SB
5	Ryder, Michael         	MSA	CAN	3.02,71	PR SB
6	Lazaruk, Terry         	M45	CAN	3.03,39	SB

1000m Men - Junior - 26 January 2020
1	Telizyn, Joshua        	MA1	CAN	1.13,20	
2	Hanson, Kieran         	MB2	CAN	1.15,73	
3	Guliov, Nicholas       	MB2	CAN	1.18,25	
4	Mong, Adam             	MB2	CAN	1.27,26	

5000m Men - Junior - 26 January 2020
1	Hanson, Kieran         	MB2	CAN	7.49,41	
2	Guliov, Nicholas       	MB2	CAN	7.51,04	
3	Telizyn, Joshua        	MA1	CAN	7.56,01	
4	Mong, Adam             	MB2	CAN	8.59,53	

1000m Men - Masters - 26 January 2020
1	Fitzpatrick, Keven     	M35	CAN	1.32,25	SB
2	Connell, David         	M55	CAN	1.34,58	SB
3	Roberts, Tyler         	M35	CAN	1.42,32	PR SB
4	Kennett, Malcolm       	M40	CAN	1.49,54	PR SB
5	Lazaruk, Terry         	M45	CAN	1.53,43	SB
6	Ryder, Michael         	MSA	CAN	1.56,75	PR SB

3000m Men - Masters - 26 January 2020
1	Fitzpatrick, Keven     	M35	CAN	5.12,65	SB
2	Connell, David         	M55	CAN	5.14,81	SB
3	Roberts, Tyler         	M35	CAN	6.16,96	PR SB
4	Kennett, Malcolm       	M40	CAN	6.17,54	PR SB
5	Ryder, Michael         	MSA	CAN	6.37,46	SB
6	Lazaruk, Terry         	M45	CAN	6.53,16	PR SB

500m Men - T2T - 26 January 2020
1	Benn, Nate             	MB1	CAN	40,33	PR SB
2	Thomas, Cameron        	MB1	CAN	42,62	
3	Haaheim, Erik          	MB1	CAN	42,68	PR SB
4	Hanson, Jack           	MC2	CAN	44,09	
5	Rubuliak, Noah         	MC2	CAN	44,57	
6	Barnsdale, Asher       	MB1	CAN	45,90	PR SB
7	Chan, Wilfred          	MC2	CAN	46,04	PR SB
8	Mitchell, Matthew      	MC1	CAN	46,49	PR SB
9	Daniels, Mattias       	MYA	CAN	48,56	PR SB
10	Hill, John             	MYA	CAN	49,13	PR SB
11	Turner, Adam           	MYA	CAN	49,71	PR SB
12	Barnsdale, Arthur      	MC1	CAN	50,23	PR SB
13	MacGregor, Austin      	MYA	CAN	50,34	
14	Gu, Patrick            	MC1	CAN	51,71	PR SB
15	Havelka, Theory        	MC1	CAN	54,63	PR SB
16	Ludeman, FInley        	MYA	CAN	55,83	PR SB
17	Konwicki, Benjamin     	MYA	CAN	55,94	
18	Baumann, Nolan         	MC1	CAN	56,56	PR SB
19	Vansickle, Nolan       	MYA	CAN	57,43	PR SB
20	Ahmed, Subhan          	MYA	CAN	1.18,48	
DNS	Earl, Christopher      	MYA	CAN	DNS	

1500m Men - T2T - 26 January 2020
1	Benn, Nate             	MB1	CAN	2.09,33	
2	Thomas, Cameron        	MB1	CAN	2.12,38	
3	Hanson, Jack           	MC2	CAN	2.13,33	
4	Rubuliak, Noah         	MC2	CAN	2.16,03	
5	Barnsdale, Asher       	MB1	CAN	2.18,16	PR SB
DQ	Haaheim, Erik          	MB1	CAN	DQ	
DQ	Chan, Wilfred          	MC2	CAN	DQ	

            

Native Language Names