2020 Winter Youth Olympic Games
St. Moritz (SUI)
12 - 16 January 2020

500m Ladies - 12 January 2020
1	Grevelt, Isabel          	                         	LA1	NED	40,57	TR
2	Wang, Jingyi             	王晶漪                      	LB2	CHN	41,07	
3	Yoshida, Yukino          	                         	LB2	JPN	41,16	
4	Yang, Binyu              	杨滨瑜                      	LB2	CHN	41,25	
5	Kim, Min-Hui (2003)      	김민희 (2003)               	LB2	KOR	41,60	
6	Ostlender, Anna          	                         	LA1	GER	41,63	
7	de Boer, Myrthe          	                         	LA1	NED	41,70	
8	Stirnemann, Victoria     	                         	LA1	GER	41,80	
9	Pergher, Serena          	                         	LB1	ITA	42,03	
10	Takahashi, Yuka          	                         	LA1	JPN	42,21	
11	Gonzalez Salazar, Luisa  	                         	LB1	ESP	42,27	
12	Rutkovskaya, Aleksandra  	Рутковская, Александра   	LA1	RUS	42,57	
13	Dauranova, Alina         	Дауранова, Алина         	LB1	KAZ	42,87	
14	Sorokoletova, Valeriya   	Сороколетова, Валерия    	LB1	RUS	42,98	
15	Kang, Soo-Min            	강수민                      	LB1	KOR	42,99	
16	Kopacz, Daria            	                         	LB2	POL	43,13	
17	Kivioja, Laura           	                         	LB2	FIN	43,41	
18	Bíró, Hanna              	                         	LB1	HUN	43,48	
19	Ionel, Ramona            	                         	LA1	ROU	43,60	
20	Shypulia, Karyna         	Шипуля, Карина           	LA1	BLR	43,70	
21	Filippi, Katia           	                         	LB2	ITA	43,85	
22	Vanhoutte, Fran          	                         	LB2	BEL	43,99	
23	Dobrowolska, Marta       	                         	LA1	POL	44,03	
24	Füzesy, Ilka             	                         	LB1	ROU	44,05(6)	
25	Gavrilova, Darya         	Гаврилова, Дарья         	LC2	KAZ	44,05(8)	
26	Bandaryna, Varvara       	Бандарина, Варвара       	LB1	BLR	44,06	
27	Sjøbrend, Julie Berg     	                         	LA1	NOR	44,11	
28	Haugland, Amalie         	                         	LB1	NOR	44,12	
29	Alvarez Fernandez, Carla 	                         	LB1	ESP	44,34	
30	Siro, Sini               	                         	LA1	FIN	44,55	
31	Kuršová, Zuzana          	                         	LB2	CZE	44,67	
32	Macháčková, Kateřina     	                         	LC2	CZE	45,89	

1500m Ladies - 13 January 2020
1	de Boer, Myrthe          	                         	LA1	NED	2.10,44	
2	Takahashi, Yuka          	                         	LA1	JPN	2.10,58	
3	Yang, Binyu              	杨滨瑜                      	LB2	CHN	2.10,93	
4	Stirnemann, Victoria     	                         	LA1	GER	2.11,36	
5	Rutkovskaya, Aleksandra  	Рутковская, Александра   	LA1	RUS	2.13,41	
6	Filippi, Katia           	                         	LB2	ITA	2.13,63	
7	Grevelt, Isabel          	                         	LA1	NED	2.14,56	
8	Vanhoutte, Fran          	                         	LB2	BEL	2.16,82	
9	Yoshida, Yukino          	                         	LB2	JPN	2.17,05(4)	
10	Sorokoletova, Valeriya   	Сороколетова, Валерия    	LB1	RUS	2.17,05(9)	
11	Gavrilova, Darya         	Гаврилова, Дарья         	LC2	KAZ	2.17,06	
12	Sjøbrend, Julie Berg     	                         	LA1	NOR	2.17,24	
13	Kang, Soo-Min            	강수민                      	LB1	KOR	2.17,28	
14	Kuršová, Zuzana          	                         	LB2	CZE	2.18,65	
15	Dauranova, Alina         	Дауранова, Алина         	LB1	KAZ	2.18,82	
16	Bíró, Hanna              	                         	LB1	HUN	2.19,29	
17	Kivioja, Laura           	                         	LB2	FIN	2.19,39	
18	Ostlender, Anna          	                         	LA1	GER	2.19,58	
19	Shypulia, Karyna         	Шипуля, Карина           	LA1	BLR	2.20,08	
20	Haugland, Amalie         	                         	LB1	NOR	2.20,12	
21	Ionel, Ramona            	                         	LA1	ROU	2.20,21	
22	Kopacz, Daria            	                         	LB2	POL	2.20,49	
23	Füzesy, Ilka             	                         	LB1	ROU	2.20,58	
24	Dobrowolska, Marta       	                         	LA1	POL	2.22,34	
25	Macháčková, Kateřina     	                         	LC2	CZE	2.22,84	
26	Kim, Min-Hui (2003)      	김민희 (2003)               	LB2	KOR	2.23,48	SB
27	Siro, Sini               	                         	LA1	FIN	2.23,73	
28	Bandaryna, Varvara       	Бандарина, Варвара       	LB1	BLR	2.24,61	
29	Gonzalez Salazar, Luisa  	                         	LB1	ESP	2.25,68	
30	Pergher, Serena          	                         	LB1	ITA	2.29,82	
31	Alvarez Fernandez, Carla 	                         	LB1	ESP	2.37,24	
DQ	Wang, Jingyi             	王晶漪                      	LB2	CHN	DQ	

Mass Start (10 laps) Final Ladies - 16 January 2020
1	Yang, Binyu              	杨滨瑜                      	LB2	CHN		30
2	Kuršová, Zuzana          	                         	LB2	CZE		25
3	Filippi, Katia           	                         	LB2	ITA		10
4	Bandaryna, Varvara       	Бандарина, Варвара       	LB1	BLR		5
5	Takahashi, Yuka          	                         	LA1	JPN		4
6	Kang, Soo-Min            	강수민                      	LB1	KOR	6.51,18	2
7	Rutkovskaya, Aleksandra  	Рутковская, Александра   	LA1	RUS	6.57,74	2
8	Ostlender, Anna          	                         	LA1	GER		1
9	Vanhoutte, Fran          	                         	LB2	BEL	6.52,72	
10	Grevelt, Isabel          	                         	LA1	NED	6.53,07	
11	Stirnemann, Victoria     	                         	LA1	GER	6.53,08	
12	Gonzalez Salazar, Luisa  	                         	LB1	ESP	6.53,45	
13	Haugland, Amalie         	                         	LB1	NOR	6.57,11	
14	Yoshida, Yukino          	                         	LB2	JPN	6.57,26	
15	Alvarez Fernandez, Carla 	                         	LB1	ESP	7.15,23	
16	Wang, Jingyi             	王晶漪                      	LB2	CHN	6.43,48	

Mass Start (10 laps) Semifinal 1 Ladies - 16 January 2020
1	Kang, Soo-Min            	강수민                      	LB1	KOR		30
2	Vanhoutte, Fran          	                         	LB2	BEL		21
3	Wang, Jingyi             	王晶漪                      	LB2	CHN		10
4	Yoshida, Yukino          	                         	LB2	JPN		4
5	Rutkovskaya, Aleksandra  	Рутковская, Александра   	LA1	RUS	6.51,12	3
6	Gonzalez Salazar, Luisa  	                         	LB1	ESP	6.52,58	3
7	Stirnemann, Victoria     	                         	LA1	GER	6.52,86	3
8	Bandaryna, Varvara       	Бандарина, Варвара       	LB1	BLR	7.03,60	3
9	Dauranova, Alina         	Дауранова, Алина         	LB1	KAZ		2
10	Sjøbrend, Julie Berg     	                         	LA1	NOR	6.53,02	
11	Macháčková, Kateřina     	                         	LC2	CZE	6.53,27	
12	Pergher, Serena          	                         	LB1	ITA	7.00,85	
13	Ionel, Ramona            	                         	LA1	ROU	7.02,43	
14	Kopacz, Daria            	                         	LB2	POL	7.10,43	
15	Kivioja, Laura           	                         	LB2	FIN	7.22,21	
WDR	de Boer, Myrthe          	                         	LA1	NED	WDR	

Mass Start (10 laps) Semifinal 2 Ladies - 16 January 2020
1	Yang, Binyu              	杨滨瑜                      	LB2	CHN		30
2	Takahashi, Yuka          	                         	LA1	JPN		20
3	Haugland, Amalie         	                         	LB1	NOR		10
4	Filippi, Katia           	                         	LB2	ITA		7
5	Kuršová, Zuzana          	                         	LB2	CZE	6.15,28	3
6	Ostlender, Anna          	                         	LA1	GER	6.15,42	3
7	Grevelt, Isabel          	                         	LA1	NED	6.24,88	3
8	Alvarez Fernandez, Carla 	                         	LB1	ESP		2
9	Shypulia, Karyna         	Шипуля, Карина           	LA1	BLR		1
10	Sorokoletova, Valeriya   	Сороколетова, Валерия    	LB1	RUS	6.15,93	
11	Dobrowolska, Marta       	                         	LA1	POL	6.16,31	
12	Kim, Min-Hui (2003)      	김민희 (2003)               	LB2	KOR	6.21,45	
13	Füzesy, Ilka             	                         	LB1	ROU	6.26,66	
14	Gavrilova, Darya         	Гаврилова, Дарья         	LC2	KAZ	6.27,57	
15	Siro, Sini               	                         	LA1	FIN	6.27,93	
16	Bíró, Hanna              	                         	LB1	HUN	6.39,36	

500m Men - 12 January 2020
1	Yamamoto, Yuudai         	                         	MA1	JPN	36,42	TR
2	Llop, Nil                	                         	MB2	ESP	36,60	
3	Xue, Zhiwen              	薛智文                      	MB1	CHN	36,67	
4	Amaya, Diego             	                         	MB2	COL	37,05	
5	Stolz, Jordan            	                         	MB1	USA	37,34	
6	Gschwentner, Ignaz       	                         	MA1	AUT	37,58	
7	Yang, Suk-Hoon           	양석훈                      	MB2	KOR	37,66	
8	Tobon, Jonathan          	                         	MB1	USA	37,78	
9	Sergeev, Aleksandr (2003)	Сергеев, Александр (2003)	MB2	RUS	38,03	
10	Sun, Jiazhao             	孙嘉钊                      	MA1	CHN	38,11	
11	Taran, Pavel             	Таран, Павел             	MA1	RUS	38,17	
12	Rosanelli, Nicky         	                         	MB2	ITA	38,22	
13	Arito, Motonaga          	                         	MA1	JPN	38,31	
14	Motschmann, Felix        	                         	MB1	GER	38,51	
15	Park, Sang-Eon           	박상언                      	MB2	KOR	38,56	PR SB
16	Kopacz, Michał           	                         	MB1	POL	38,58	PR SB
17	Slotegraaf, Remo         	                         	MA1	NED	38,68	
18	Mellemstrand, Oddbjørn   	                         	MA1	NOR	38,85	
19	Suomalainen, Tuukka      	                         	MB2	FIN	38,93	
20	Käsnänen, Eetu           	                         	MB2	FIN	38,97	
21	Koshkin, Evgenij (2002)  	Кошкин, Евгений (2002)   	MB2	KAZ	39,01	
22	Zähringer, Manuel        	                         	MB2	GER	39,34	
23	Hawrylak, Filip          	                         	MB1	POL	39,60	
24	Eitrem, Sander           	                         	MA1	NOR	39,62	
25	Fiodarav, Max (2002)     	Федоров, Максим (2002)   	MB2	BLR	39,65	
26	Akzhol, Nuraly           	Акжол, Нуралы            	MB1	KAZ	40,07	
27	Herman, Andrei           	Герман, Андрей           	MB2	BLR	40,35	
28	Collins, Theo            	                         	MB1	GBR	40,59	PR SB
29	Steklý, Lukáš            	                         	MB1	CZE	41,12	
30	Kočí, Jakub              	                         	MB1	CZE	41,64	
31	Diniz, Sebas             	                         	MA1	NED	2.11,01	

1500m Men - 13 January 2020
1	Arito, Motonaga          	                         	MA1	JPN	1.52,24	TR
2	Taran, Pavel             	Таран, Павел             	MA1	RUS	1.53,74	
3	Tobon, Jonathan          	                         	MB1	USA	1.55,67	
4	Amaya, Diego             	                         	MB2	COL	1.55,80	
5	Slotegraaf, Remo         	                         	MA1	NED	1.56,87	
6	Eitrem, Sander           	                         	MA1	NOR	1.57,11	
7	Park, Sang-Eon           	박상언                      	MB2	KOR	1.57,15	
8	Llop, Nil                	                         	MB2	ESP	1.58,00	
9	Sun, Jiazhao             	孙嘉钊                      	MA1	CHN	1.58,10	
10	Yamamoto, Yuudai         	                         	MA1	JPN	1.59,36	
11	Diniz, Sebas             	                         	MA1	NED	1.59,47	
12	Mellemstrand, Oddbjørn   	                         	MA1	NOR	1.59,48	
13	Hawrylak, Filip          	                         	MB1	POL	2.00,02	
14	Sergeev, Aleksandr (2003)	Сергеев, Александр (2003)	MB2	RUS	2.00,26	
15	Herman, Andrei           	Герман, Андрей           	MB2	BLR	2.00,50	
16	Motschmann, Felix        	                         	MB1	GER	2.01,53	
17	Fiodarav, Max (2002)     	Федоров, Максим (2002)   	MB2	BLR	2.01,76	
18	Zähringer, Manuel        	                         	MB2	GER	2.01,87	
19	Gschwentner, Ignaz       	                         	MA1	AUT	2.02,15	
20	Akzhol, Nuraly           	Акжол, Нуралы            	MB1	KAZ	2.02,73	
21	Stolz, Jordan            	                         	MB1	USA	2.02,84	
22	Kočí, Jakub              	                         	MB1	CZE	2.03,54	
23	Steklý, Lukáš            	                         	MB1	CZE	2.04,00	
24	Gross, Flavio            	                         	MA1	SUI	2.04,45	SB
25	Yang, Suk-Hoon           	양석훈                      	MB2	KOR	2.04,61	PR SB
26	Kopacz, Michał           	                         	MB1	POL	2.04,99	
27	Rosanelli, Nicky         	                         	MB2	ITA	2.05,28	
28	Käsnänen, Eetu           	                         	MB2	FIN	2.05,55	
29	Xue, Zhiwen              	薛智文                      	MB1	CHN	2.07,44	
30	Suomalainen, Tuukka      	                         	MB2	FIN	2.07,80	SB
31	Koshkin, Evgenij (2002)  	Кошкин, Евгений (2002)   	MB2	KAZ	2.08,00	
32	Collins, Theo            	                         	MB1	GBR	2.09,43	

Mass Start (10 laps) Final Men - 16 January 2020
1	Arito, Motonaga          	                         	MA1	JPN		30
2	Amaya, Diego             	                         	MB2	COL		20
3	Taran, Pavel             	Таран, Павел             	MA1	RUS		10
4	Fiodarav, Max (2002)     	Федоров, Максим (2002)   	MB2	BLR		6
5	Sun, Jiazhao             	孙嘉钊                      	MA1	CHN	6.30,75	4
6	Motschmann, Felix        	                         	MB1	GER	6.49,35	4
7	Gschwentner, Ignaz       	                         	MA1	AUT		2
8	Tobon, Jonathan          	                         	MB1	USA	6.30,97	1
9	Slotegraaf, Remo         	                         	MA1	NED	6.37,71	1
10	Yamamoto, Yuudai         	                         	MA1	JPN	6.49,70	1
11	Park, Sang-Eon           	박상언                      	MB2	KOR	6.31,18	
12	Mellemstrand, Oddbjørn   	                         	MA1	NOR	6.33,04	
13	Sergeev, Aleksandr (2003)	Сергеев, Александр (2003)	MB2	RUS	6.33,87	
14	Llop, Nil                	                         	MB2	ESP	6.33,94	
15	Gross, Flavio            	                         	MA1	SUI	6.35,31	
16	Diniz, Sebas             	                         	MA1	NED	6.40,58	

Mass Start (10 laps) Semifinal 1 Men - 16 January 2020
1	Arito, Motonaga          	                         	MA1	JPN		31
2	Sun, Jiazhao             	孙嘉钊                      	MA1	CHN		22
3	Sergeev, Aleksandr (2003)	Сергеев, Александр (2003)	MB2	RUS		10
4	Slotegraaf, Remo         	                         	MA1	NED		5
5	Mellemstrand, Oddbjørn   	                         	MA1	NOR	5.54,34	4
6	Amaya, Diego             	                         	MB2	COL	5.55,21	4
7	Llop, Nil                	                         	MB2	ESP		2
8	Fiodarav, Max (2002)     	Федоров, Максим (2002)   	MB2	BLR		1
9	Käsnänen, Eetu           	                         	MB2	FIN	5.55,67	
10	Steklý, Lukáš            	                         	MB1	CZE	5.55,71	
11	Hawrylak, Filip          	                         	MB1	POL	5.55,89	
12	Zähringer, Manuel        	                         	MB2	GER	5.57,11	
13	Collins, Theo            	                         	MB1	GBR	5.58,38	
14	Yang, Suk-Hoon           	양석훈                      	MB2	KOR	6.09,73	
15	Koshkin, Evgenij (2002)  	Кошкин, Евгений (2002)   	MB2	KAZ	6.09,83	
16	Stolz, Jordan            	                         	MB1	USA	3.48,86	

Mass Start (10 laps) Semifinal 2 Men - 16 January 2020
1	Gross, Flavio            	                         	MA1	SUI		30
2	Park, Sang-Eon           	박상언                      	MB2	KOR		22
3	Tobon, Jonathan          	                         	MB1	USA		12
4	Diniz, Sebas             	                         	MA1	NED		4
5	Yamamoto, Yuudai         	                         	MA1	JPN	6.36,80	3
6	Gschwentner, Ignaz       	                         	MA1	AUT	6.57,28	3
7	Taran, Pavel             	Таран, Павел             	MA1	RUS	6.33,58	2
8	Motschmann, Felix        	                         	MB1	GER	6.33,95	2
9	Akzhol, Nuraly           	Акжол, Нуралы            	MB1	KAZ		1
10	Suomalainen, Tuukka      	                         	MB2	FIN	6.34,51	
11	Kočí, Jakub              	                         	MB1	CZE	6.34,64	
12	Herman, Andrei           	Герман, Андрей           	MB2	BLR	6.34,96	
13	Rosanelli, Nicky         	                         	MB2	ITA	6.35,38	
14	Kopacz, Michał           	                         	MB1	POL	6.37,84	
15	Xue, Zhiwen              	薛智文                      	MB1	CHN	6.43,49	
16	Eitrem, Sander           	                         	MA1	NOR	5.27,50	

            

Native Language Names