Time Trials
Calgary (CAN)
28 December 2019

500m Ladies - 28 December 2019
1	McLean, Heather            	LSA	CAN	37,99	SB
2	McDougall, Brooklyn        	LN2	CAN	39,19	
3	Hiller, Carolina           	LN4	CAN	39,37	
4	Fiset, Noémie              	LSA	CAN	39,45	
5	Christ, Kali               	LSA	CAN	40,31	SB
6	Poelzer, Keira             	LSA	CAN	40,64	
7	Gingras, Carolane          	LN3	CAN	40,65	
8	Laliberté-Roy, Rose        	LN2	CAN	40,81	
9	Ianculescu, Alexandra      	LSA	ROU	40,85	
10	Jelonek, Gabrielle         	LA2	CAN	41,03	
11	Nedeljakova, Zuzana        	LA1	CAN	41,30	
12	Juneau, Ophélie            	LN1	CAN	41,69	
13	Bourgeois, Anna            	LN1	CAN	41,77	
14	Côté, Emmanuelle           	LA2	CAN	42,53	
15	Johnson, Sierra            	LN2	CAN	43,22	
16	Johnson, Molly             	LA2	CAN	43,28	
17	Grenier, Rose-Anne         	LN2	CAN	43,29	SB
18	Hall, Laura                	LB2	CAN	43,38	
19	Paquet, Laurence           	LN3	CAN	43,53	
20	Grenier, Juliette          	LA2	CAN	43,63	
21	Goplen, Victoria           	LA1	CAN	44,14	SB
22	Geuzebroek, Maartje        	LA2	NED	44,81	
23	Lueders, Zoe               	LB2	CAN	44,89	PR SB

1000m Ladies - 28 December 2019
1	McCluskey, Abigail         	LN4	CAN	1.16,66	SB
2	Kent, Lindsey              	LSA	CAN	1.18,70	
3	Ianculescu, Alexandra      	LSA	ROU	1.21,07	
4	Son, Hee Won               	LA2	CAN	1.23,19	SB
5	Young, Abbey               	LN1	CAN	1.23,61	
6	Johnson, Sierra            	LN2	CAN	1.26,65	
6	Weidemann, Lily            	LN2	CAN	1.26,65	
8	Chase, Jasmine             	LN4	CAN	1.27,72	
DNF	Gingras, Carolane          	LN3	CAN	DNF	
DNF	Laliberté-Roy, Rose        	LN2	CAN	DNF	
DNF	Lamarche, Béatrice         	LN2	CAN	DNF	

1500m Ladies - 28 December 2019
1	Christ, Kali               	LSA	CAN	2.03,04	SB
2	Déry, Véronique            	LN2	CAN	2.10,47	
3	Goplen, Victoria           	LA1	CAN	2.17,38	PR SB
DNF	Juneau, Ophélie            	LN1	CAN	DNF	
DNF	Côté, Emmanuelle           	LA2	CAN	DNF	
DNF	Grenier, Rose-Anne         	LN2	CAN	DNF	
DNF	Paquet, Laurence           	LN3	CAN	DNF	
DNF	Grenier, Juliette          	LA2	CAN	DNF	
DNF	Pearman, Maddison          	LSA	CAN	DNF	

3000m Ladies - 28 December 2019
1	Bourgeois, Anna            	LN1	CAN	4.34,14	PR SB
2	Son, Hee Won               	LA2	CAN	4.51,20	SB
DNF	Nedeljakova, Zuzana        	LA1	CAN	DNF	
DNF	Johnson, Molly             	LA2	CAN	DNF	
DNF	Geuzebroek, Maartje        	LA2	NED	DNF	

500m Men - 28 December 2019
1	Graham, Jacob              	MSA	CAN	35,54	
2	La Rue, David              	MN2	CAN	35,65	
3	Emin, Cooper               	MN3	CAN	35,68	
4	Fiola, Christopher         	MN4	CAN	35,74	
5	Johnson, Anders            	MN3	CAN	36,17	
6	Hiller, Nicolas            	MN4	CAN	36,30	
6	Brunet, Cédrick            	MA2	CAN	36,30	
8	Deckert, Sam               	MSA	CAN	36,35	
9	Marcotte, Hubert           	MA2	CAN	36,38	
10	Roth, Frank                	MA2	CAN	36,43	
11	Roger, Antoine             	MN4	CAN	36,51	
12	Telizyn, Joshua            	MA1	CAN	36,60	
13	Gélinas-Dion, Charles-Émile	MN1	CAN	36,62	
14	Woods, Connor              	MSA	CAN	37,18	
15	Miller, Cody (1994)        	MSA	CAN	37,23	
16	Lacroix, Zachary           	MA2	CAN	37,39	PR SB
17	Lemelin-Bilodeau, William  	MN1	CAN	37,62	
18	Halyk, Max                 	MN1	CAN	37,63	
19	Coderre, Paul              	MN1	CAN	37,69	
20	Sohier, William            	MA2	CAN	37,74	SB
21	Labbé, Guillaume           	MN4	CAN	37,88	
22	Pederson, Matej            	MA1	CAN	38,02	PR SB
23	Picard, Grégory            	MB2	CAN	38,12	PR SB
24	Zhao, Yankun               	MB1	CAN	38,68	
25	Witkowski, Kaeden          	MA1	CAN	39,84	
26	Toblan, Logan              	MA1	CAN	39,87	
27	Hannah, Jake               	MA1	CAN	40,43	PR SB
28	Thibault, Vaughn           	M50	CAN	41,21	
29	Farquharson, Jared         	MA1	CAN	41,39	
30	Ahmed, Zain Syed           	MSA	CAN	41,58	
31	Boissonneault, William     	MB2	CAN	42,73	PR SB
32	Hall, Daniel               	MC2	CAN	43,56	
33	Irvine, Bob                	M65	CAN	43,74	
34	Black, Robert              	M55	AUS	45,15	
DNS	Gagnon-Lamarche, Antoine   	MA2	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Dwyer, Ian                 	M40	CAN	DNS	

1000m Men - 28 December 2019
1	Howe, Connor               	MN1	CAN	1.08,84	
2	Langelaar, Tyson           	MN2	CAN	1.09,30	
3	Neufeld, Jess              	MSA	CAN	1.10,57	
4	Donnelly, Benjamin         	MN4	CAN	1.10,90	
5	Weidemann, Jake            	MN4	CAN	1.11,13	
6	Johnson, Anders            	MN3	CAN	1.12,10	
7	Bathe, Mathias             	MA1	CAN	1.12,43	PR SB
8	Deibert, Jack              	MA2	CAN	1.12,44	PR SB
9	Miller, Cody (1994)        	MSA	CAN	1.13,74	
10	Hurtubise, Jonah           	MN3	CAN	1.13,95	
11	Pederson, Matej            	MA1	CAN	1.13,97	SB
12	Pollock, Sam               	MSA	CAN	1.14,12	
13	Doyon, Marc-André          	MA2	CAN	1.14,56	
14	Orlowsky, Eric             	MA2	CAN	1.15,10	
15	Zhao, Yankun               	MB1	CAN	1.17,14	
16	Toblan, Logan              	MA1	CAN	1.19,82	
17	Boissonneault, William     	MB2	CAN	1.22,91	PR SB
18	Thibault, Vaughn           	M50	CAN	1.25,76	
19	Irvine, Bob                	M65	CAN	1.27,48	
DNF	Moga, Octavian             	M50	ROU	DNF	
DNF	St-Jean, Alexandre         	MSA	CAN	DNF	

1500m Men - 28 December 2019
1	Picard, Grégory            	MB2	CAN	1.56,89	PR SB
2	Farquharson, Jared         	MA1	CAN	2.07,02	
3	Moga, Octavian             	M50	ROU	2.26,30	
DNS	Gagnon-Lamarche, Antoine   	MA2	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Dwyer, Ian                 	M40	CAN	DNS	
DNF	Brunet, Cédrick            	MA2	CAN	DNF	
DNF	Marcotte, Hubert           	MA2	CAN	DNF	
DNF	Lemelin-Bilodeau, William  	MN1	CAN	DNF	
DNF	Sohier, William            	MA2	CAN	DNF	
DNF	Labbé, Guillaume           	MN4	CAN	DNF	
DNF	Laxton, Matthew            	MN2	CAN	DNF	

3000m Men - 28 December 2019
1	Bloemen, Ted-Jan           	M30	CAN	3.41,20	SB
2	Belchos, Jordan            	M30	CAN	3.44,04	
3	Fish, Graeme               	MN3	CAN	3.44,44	PR SB
4	Muller, Kaleb              	MN2	CAN	3.48,37	
5	Mayeur, Hayden             	MN3	CAN	3.48,68	
6	Hathaway, Joshua           	MN1	CAN	3.49,96	PR SB
7	Dahmen, Hanno              	MN3	NED	3.58,03	SB
8	Broadhead, Gavin           	MSA	CAN	4.00,03	PR SB
9	Roth, Frank                	MA2	CAN	4.00,64	PR SB
10	Meline, Thomas             	MSA	FRA	4.02,76	
11	Eshete, Darius             	M35	AUS	4.11,33	PR SB
12	Lacroix, Zachary           	MA2	CAN	4.15,86	
13	Miller, Craig              	MA1	CAN	4.17,22	PR SB
14	Ahmed, Zain Syed           	MSA	CAN	4.20,75	
15	Telizyn, Joshua            	MA1	CAN	4.21,10	PR SB
16	Witkowski, Kaeden          	MA1	CAN	4.22,90	PR SB
17	Anderson, Scott (1964)     	M55	CAN	4.27,34	SB
18	Black, Robert              	M55	AUS	4.54,80	SB
19	Moga, Octavian             	M50	ROU	5.04,51	

            

Native Language Names