AmCup 1 / Fall WC Qualifier
Milwaukee (USA)
23 - 27 October 2019

Mass Start (16 laps) (1) Ladies - 23 October 2019
1	Kilburg-Manganello, Mia 	L30	USA	98
2	Schwartzburg, Paige     	LSA	USA	58
3	Simmons, Rebecca        	L30	USA	38
4	Jurak, Jamie            	LSA	USA	16
5	Paes, Larissa           	LSA	BRA	11
6	Birkeland, Giorgia      	LA1	USA	10
DQ	Myers, Greta            	LB1	USA	DQ

Mass Start (16 laps) (2) Ladies - 23 October 2019
1	Kilburg-Manganello, Mia 	L30	USA	108
2	Schwartzburg, Paige     	LSA	USA	64
3	Simmons, Rebecca        	L30	USA	40
4	Jurak, Jamie            	LSA	USA	10
5	Paes, Larissa           	LSA	BRA	6
DNS	Myers, Greta            	LB1	USA	DNS

500m (1) Ladies - 25 October 2019
1	Bowe, Brittany          	L30	USA	37,81	SB
2	Goetz, Kimi             	LSA	USA	38,39	
3	Jackson, Erin           	LSA	USA	39,06	SB
4	Bocox, Brianna          	LN4	USA	39,40	SB
5	Quinn, Anna             	LN1	USA	41,46	SB
6	Muñoz, Esther           	LN3	USA	41,88	
7	Birkeland, Giorgia      	LA1	USA	42,21	SB
8	Rehklau, Sara           	LSA	USA	42,24	SB
9	Weigel, Dessie          	LSA	USA	43,02	
10	Myers, Greta            	LB1	USA	43,54	PR SB
11	Yde, Piper              	LC2	USA	43,80	
12	Simmons, Rebecca        	L30	USA	43,94	SB
13	Jurak, Jamie            	LSA	USA	44,17	
14	Paes, Larissa           	LSA	BRA	44,63	
15	Fuchs, Eliana           	LA1	USA	44,64	
16	Molenda, Brianne        	LB2	USA	44,92	PR SB
17	Steffes, Audrey         	LB2	USA	45,31	SB
18	Shobe, Ilsa             	LN2	USA	45,48	SB
19	Staehle, Thalia         	LB1	USA	45,67	PR SB
20	Gakovic, Natasa         	LC2	USA	46,14	
21	Kennedy, Muriel         	LN4	USA	46,15	SB
22	Kudlata, Claire         	LC2	USA	46,78	
23	Tobon, Lindsay          	LC1	USA	47,59	SB
24	Johnson, Barb           	L65	USA	48,03	MB SB
25	Bos, Emily              	LC2	USA	48,80	SB
26	Radulovic, Nastasja     	LC1	USA	49,31	SB
27	Miller, Renee           	L?	USA	49,94	SB
DNF	Terpening, Sydney       	LA2	USA	DNF	
DQ	Cruikshank, Blair       	LA2	USA	DQ	

500m (2) Ladies - 25 October 2019
1	Bowe, Brittany          	L30	USA	38,03	
2	Goetz, Kimi             	LSA	USA	38,12	
3	Bocox, Brianna          	LN4	USA	38,99	SB
4	Jackson, Erin           	LSA	USA	39,75	
5	Cruikshank, Blair       	LA2	USA	40,99	SB
6	Quinn, Anna             	LN1	USA	41,60	
7	Birkeland, Giorgia      	LA1	USA	41,94	PR SB
8	Muñoz, Esther           	LN3	USA	42,15	
9	Myers, Greta            	LB1	USA	42,98	PR SB
10	Fuchs, Eliana           	LA1	USA	43,80	
11	Yde, Piper              	LC2	USA	44,15	
12	Steffes, Audrey         	LB2	USA	44,75	SB
13	Molenda, Brianne        	LB2	USA	45,43	
14	Staehle, Thalia         	LB1	USA	45,59	PR SB
15	Gakovic, Natasa         	LC2	USA	45,67	SB
16	Kudlata, Claire         	LC2	USA	46,35	
17	Tobon, Lindsay          	LC1	USA	47,98	
18	Johnson, Barb           	L65	USA	48,29	
19	Miller, Renee           	L?	USA	49,45	SB

3000m Ladies - 25 October 2019
1	Kilburg-Manganello, Mia 	L30	USA	4.12,57	SB
2	Schwartzburg, Paige     	LSA	USA	4.20,56	SB
3	Birkeland, Giorgia      	LA1	USA	4.25,50	PR SB
4	Simmons, Rebecca        	L30	USA	4.26,32	SB
5	Weigel, Dessie          	LSA	USA	4.27,62	PR SB
6	Rehklau, Sara           	LSA	USA	4.31,81	SB
7	Jurak, Jamie            	LSA	USA	4.38,75	PR SB
8	Paes, Larissa           	LSA	BRA	4.47,12	NR PR SB
9	Myers, Greta            	LB1	USA	4.51,53	PR SB
10	Shobe, Ilsa             	LN2	USA	4.54,52	SB
11	Kennedy, Muriel         	LN4	USA	4.55,30	SB
12	Yde, Piper              	LC2	USA	4.57,74	SB
13	Staehle, Thalia         	LB1	USA	5.07,08	PR SB
14	Molenda, Brianne        	LB2	USA	5.08,55	PR SB
15	Steffes, Audrey         	LB2	USA	5.12,02	SB
16	Bos, Emily              	LC2	USA	5.14,15	PR SB
17	Kudlata, Claire         	LC2	USA	5.16,91	SB
18	Gakovic, Natasa         	LC2	USA	5.16,93	
19	Tobon, Lindsay          	LC1	USA	5.19,04	SB
20	Radulovic, Nastasja     	LC1	USA	5.22,79	PR SB

1000m Ladies - 26 October 2019
1	Bowe, Brittany          	L30	USA	1.13,76	TR
2	Goetz, Kimi             	LSA	USA	1.15,66	
3	Bocox, Brianna          	LN4	USA	1.16,74	SB
4	Schwartzburg, Paige     	LSA	USA	1.17,99	SB
5	Jackson, Erin           	LSA	USA	1.19,15	SB
6	Birkeland, Giorgia      	LA1	USA	1.22,32	PR SB
7	Cruikshank, Blair       	LA2	USA	1.23,10	SB
8	Quinn, Anna             	LN1	USA	1.23,71	SB
9	Rehklau, Sara           	LSA	USA	1.24,32	SB
10	Simmons, Rebecca        	L30	USA	1.24,70	
11	Jurak, Jamie            	LSA	USA	1.25,56	
12	Terpening, Sydney       	LA2	USA	1.27,38	SB
13	Myers, Greta            	LB1	USA	1.27,92	PR SB
14	Yde, Piper              	LC2	USA	1.28,83	SB
15	Paes, Larissa           	LSA	BRA	1.29,03	
16	Shobe, Ilsa             	LN2	USA	1.30,17	SB
17	Molenda, Brianne        	LB2	USA	1.30,85	PR SB
18	Steffes, Audrey         	LB2	USA	1.30,94	SB
19	Fuchs, Eliana           	LA1	USA	1.31,42	PR SB
20	Gakovic, Natasa         	LC2	USA	1.32,07	SB
21	Staehle, Thalia         	LB1	USA	1.32,53	PR SB
22	Kennedy, Muriel         	LN4	USA	1.32,84	SB
23	Kudlata, Claire         	LC2	USA	1.35,79	
24	Tobon, Lindsay          	LC1	USA	1.36,09	SB
25	Radulovic, Nastasja     	LC1	USA	1.37,05	PR SB
26	Johnson, Barb           	L65	USA	1.38,45	SB
27	Bos, Emily              	LC2	USA	1.39,19	PR SB
DNF	Weigel, Dessie          	LSA	USA	DNF	
DQ	Muñoz, Esther           	LN3	USA	DQ	

5000m Ladies - 26 October 2019
1	Simmons, Rebecca        	L30	USA	7.46,45	SB
DNS	Kilburg-Manganello, Mia 	L30	USA	DNS	

1000m Ladies - Out of Competition - 26 October 2019
1	Muñoz, Esther           	LN3	USA	1.25,83	

5000m Ladies - Out of Competition - 26 October 2019
1	Weigel, Dessie          	LSA	USA	8.01,70	
DNS	Birkeland, Giorgia      	LA1	USA	DNS	

1500m Ladies - 27 October 2019
1	Bowe, Brittany          	L30	USA	1.54,53	SB
2	Goetz, Kimi             	LSA	USA	1.58,78	
3	Bocox, Brianna          	LN4	USA	1.58,83	SB
4	Kilburg-Manganello, Mia 	L30	USA	1.58,94	SB
5	Schwartzburg, Paige     	LSA	USA	1.59,44	SB
6	Birkeland, Giorgia      	LA1	USA	2.04,65	PR SB
7	Rehklau, Sara           	LSA	USA	2.08,87	SB
8	Quinn, Anna             	LN1	USA	2.08,95	SB
9	Jurak, Jamie            	LSA	USA	2.09,15	PR SB
10	Weigel, Dessie          	LSA	USA	2.09,19	
11	Simmons, Rebecca        	L30	USA	2.09,63	
12	Jackson, Erin           	LSA	USA	2.12,87	
13	Cruikshank, Blair       	LA2	USA	2.13,43	SB
14	Paes, Larissa           	LSA	BRA	2.13,77	NR PR SB
15	Myers, Greta            	LB1	USA	2.13,87	PR SB
16	Terpening, Sydney       	LA2	USA	2.16,85	SB
17	Shobe, Ilsa             	LN2	USA	2.18,30	SB
18	Yde, Piper              	LC2	USA	2.19,19	PR SB
19	Staehle, Thalia         	LB1	USA	2.20,01	PR SB
20	Molenda, Brianne        	LB2	USA	2.21,21	PR SB
21	Kennedy, Muriel         	LN4	USA	2.21,88	SB
22	Gakovic, Natasa         	LC2	USA	2.21,89	PR SB
23	Steffes, Audrey         	LB2	USA	2.22,24	SB
24	Tobon, Lindsay          	LC1	USA	2.26,26	SB
25	Fuchs, Eliana           	LA1	USA	2.26,99	PR SB
26	Bos, Emily              	LC2	USA	2.29,01	PR SB
27	Johnson, Barb           	L65	USA	2.29,03	PR SB
28	Kudlata, Claire         	LC2	USA	2.32,28	
DQ	Muñoz, Esther           	LN3	USA	DQ	
DQ	Radulovic, Nastasja     	LC1	USA	DQ	

Mass Start (16 laps) (1) Men - 23 October 2019
1	Thorup, Viktor Hald     	MSA	DEN	100
2	Mantia, Joey            	M30	USA	48
3	Quinn, Ian              	MSA	USA	38
4	Cepuran, Ethan          	MN1	USA	17
5	Stelly, Justin          	M30	USA	16
6	McDermott-Mostowy, Conor	MN2	USA	6
7	Dawson, Casey           	MA2	USA	
8	Stoppelmoor, Zach       	MN2	USA	
9	Cain, Tyler             	MSA	USA	
10	Fitzgerald, Thomas      	MA1	USA	
11	Aquino, Jon             	MA2	USA	
12	Lewis, Aidan            	MA2	USA	
13	Johnson, Adam (2001)    	MA1	USA	

Mass Start (16 laps) (2) Men - 23 October 2019
1	Stoppelmoor, Zach       	MN2	USA	90
2	Quinn, Ian              	MSA	USA	46
3	Cepuran, Ethan          	MN1	USA	28
4	Stelly, Justin          	M30	USA	28
5	Thorup, Viktor Hald     	MSA	DEN	14
6	Mantia, Joey            	M30	USA	13
7	McDermott-Mostowy, Conor	MN2	USA	6
8	Dawson, Casey           	MA2	USA	6
9	Fitzgerald, Thomas      	MA1	USA	
10	Lewis, Aidan            	MA2	USA	
11	Aquino, Jon             	MA2	USA	
12	Johnson, Adam (2001)    	MA1	USA	

500m (1) Men - 25 October 2019
1	Perry, Brett            	MSA	USA	35,76	SB
2	Kleba, Austin           	MN1	USA	36,06	
3	Griffin, Kimani         	MSA	USA	36,15	
4	Levo, Harri             	MSA	FIN	36,26	
5	Gebauer, William        	MN2	USA	36,56	SB
6	LeBauer, Shaner         	MSA	USA	36,61	PR SB
7	Stoppelmoor, Zach       	MN2	USA	36,63	PR SB
8	Hartman, Steven         	MSA	USA	36,81	
9	Ronchak, Kyle           	MSA	USA	36,84	
10	McDermott-Mostowy, Conor	MN2	USA	37,17	PR SB
11	Turner, Andrew          	MSA	USA	37,51	SB
12	Cain, Tyler             	MSA	USA	37,73	SB
13	Tobon, Jonathan         	MB1	USA	37,75	PR SB
14	Dawson, Casey           	MA2	USA	37,80	SB
15	Miller, Nathan          	MSA	USA	37,86	SB
16	Stolz, Jordan           	MB1	USA	38,06	
17	Thorup, Viktor Hald     	MSA	DEN	38,48	
18	Aquino, Jon             	MA2	USA	38,60	PR SB
19	Frederick, Ian          	MA1	USA	39,00	PR SB
20	Herman, Auggie          	MB1	USA	39,46	SB
21	Dunfee, Kelin           	MSA	USA	39,52	PR SB
22	Lewis, Aidan            	MA2	USA	39,73	PR SB
23	Banat, Sami             	MA1	USA	40,32	SB
24	Leopold, Axel           	MB2	USA	40,49	PR SB
25	Molenda, Alexander      	MA1	USA	41,68	
26	Carney, Dan             	M50	USA	41,94	SB
27	Fitzgerald, Thomas      	MA1	USA	42,31	
28	Yanagihara, Mark        	M45	USA	42,62	SB
29	Johnson, Michael        	MB2	USA	42,83	PR SB
30	Chytla, Jersey          	MB2	USA	43,19	SB
31	Barber, Caden           	MB2	USA	43,52	SB
32	Terwilliger, Jeff       	M55	USA	43,89	SB
33	Jostes, Milan           	MB2	USA	44,09	PR SB
34	Macky, Peter            	M35	USA	44,23	SB
35	Keovan, Keith           	MC2	USA	44,82	
36	Trimble, Matthew        	M55	USA	45,05	SB
37	Oly, Greg               	M65	USA	47,35	SB
38	Crawford, Robert        	MB2	USA	1.31,25	
DNF	Johnson, Adam (2001)    	MA1	USA	DNF	

500m (2) Men - 25 October 2019
1	Perry, Brett            	MSA	USA	36,01	
2	Kleba, Austin           	MN1	USA	36,05	
3	Griffin, Kimani         	MSA	USA	36,06	
4	Levo, Harri             	MSA	FIN	36,55	
5	Gebauer, William        	MN2	USA	36,66	
6	Hartman, Steven         	MSA	USA	36,84	
7	Ronchak, Kyle           	MSA	USA	37,02	
8	Turner, Andrew          	MSA	USA	37,57	
9	Cain, Tyler             	MSA	USA	37,83	
10	Miller, Nathan          	MSA	USA	37,94	
11	Stolz, Jordan           	MB1	USA	37,94(1)	
12	Herman, Auggie          	MB1	USA	39,15	PR SB
13	Frederick, Ian          	MA1	USA	39,16	
14	Lewis, Aidan            	MA2	USA	39,76	
15	Leopold, Axel           	MB2	USA	40,23	PR SB
16	Johnson, Adam (2001)    	MA1	USA	40,26	SB
17	Banat, Sami             	MA1	USA	40,35	
18	Fitzgerald, Thomas      	MA1	USA	40,54	PR SB
19	Carney, Dan             	M50	USA	41,70	SB
20	Yanagihara, Mark        	M45	USA	42,06	SB
21	Johnson, Michael        	MB2	USA	42,34	PR SB
22	Terwilliger, Jeff       	M55	USA	42,95	SB
23	Chytla, Jersey          	MB2	USA	43,17	SB
24	Barber, Caden           	MB2	USA	43,88	
25	Jostes, Milan           	MB2	USA	44,45	
26	Crawford, Robert        	MB2	USA	44,54	
27	Keovan, Keith           	MC2	USA	44,97	
28	Trimble, Matthew        	M55	USA	45,24	
29	Oly, Greg               	M65	USA	46,84	SB
DNS	LeBauer, Shaner         	MSA	USA	DNS	
DNS	Molenda, Alexander      	MA1	USA	DNS	
DNF	Stoppelmoor, Zach       	MN2	USA	DNF	

5000m Men - 25 October 2019
1	Cepuran, Ethan          	MN1	USA	6.33,01	SB
2	Quinn, Ian              	MSA	USA	6.34,99	SB
3	Lehman, Emery           	MSA	USA	6.36,48	SB
4	Dawson, Casey           	MA2	USA	6.40,34	SB
5	Stelly, Justin          	M30	USA	6.41,91	SB
6	Tobon, Jonathan         	MB1	USA	6.50,19	PR SB
7	Dunfee, Kelin           	MSA	USA	6.52,27	SB
8	Stolz, Jordan           	MB1	USA	7.04,62	PR SB
9	Lewis, Aidan            	MA2	USA	7.17,84	PR SB
10	Johnson, Adam (2001)    	MA1	USA	7.28,04	SB
11	Frederick, Ian          	MA1	USA	7.33,28	PR SB
12	Aquino, Jon             	MA2	USA	7.41,79	PR SB
13	Terwilliger, Jeff       	M55	USA	7.43,35	SB
14	Macky, Peter            	M35	USA	7.50,80	SB
15	Molenda, Alexander      	MA1	USA	8.01,16	SB
16	Chytla, Jersey          	MB2	USA	8.02,35	PR SB
17	Crawford, Robert        	MB2	USA	8.03,68	PR SB
18	Johnson, Michael        	MB2	USA	8.03,80	PR SB
DNS	Fitzgerald, Thomas      	MA1	USA	DNS	
DNF	Thorup, Viktor Hald     	MSA	DEN	DNF	
DQ	Banat, Sami             	MA1	USA	DQ	
DQ	Herman, Auggie          	MB1	USA	DQ	

1000m Men - 26 October 2019
1	Mantia, Joey            	M30	USA	1.09,27	SB
2	Griffin, Kimani         	MSA	USA	1.11,02	
3	Kleba, Austin           	MN1	USA	1.11,18	SB
4	Gebauer, William        	MN2	USA	1.11,19	
5	Hartman, Steven         	MSA	USA	1.11,46	
6	Perry, Brett            	MSA	USA	1.11,93	
7	Stelly, Justin          	M30	USA	1.12,42	SB
8	Dawson, Casey           	MA2	USA	1.12,84	
9	Ronchak, Kyle           	MSA	USA	1.13,27	SB
10	Stoppelmoor, Zach       	MN2	USA	1.13,36	PR SB
11	LeBauer, Shaner         	MSA	USA	1.13,41	
12	Tobon, Jonathan         	MB1	USA	1.13,63	PR SB
13	Turner, Andrew          	MSA	USA	1.14,74	SB
14	Miller, Nathan          	MSA	USA	1.15,20	SB
15	Levo, Harri             	MSA	FIN	1.15,39	SB
16	Stolz, Jordan           	MB1	USA	1.16,31	
17	Cain, Tyler             	MSA	USA	1.16,56	SB
18	Johnson, Adam (2001)    	MA1	USA	1.16,61	SB
19	Dunfee, Kelin           	MSA	USA	1.16,81	SB
20	Herman, Auggie          	MB1	USA	1.17,27	SB
21	Lewis, Aidan            	MA2	USA	1.17,34	PR SB
22	Aquino, Jon             	MA2	USA	1.17,52	SB
23	Fitzgerald, Thomas      	MA1	USA	1.18,45	PR SB
24	Frederick, Ian          	MA1	USA	1.18,87	
25	Banat, Sami             	MA1	USA	1.19,43	SB
26	Leopold, Axel           	MB2	USA	1.21,22	PR SB
27	Chytla, Jersey          	MB2	USA	1.22,78	PR SB
28	Yanagihara, Mark        	M45	USA	1.23,04	SB
29	Molenda, Alexander      	MA1	USA	1.23,42	SB
30	Johnson, Michael        	MB2	USA	1.23,78	PR SB
31	Terwilliger, Jeff       	M55	USA	1.24,94	SB
32	Carney, Dan             	M50	USA	1.25,66	
33	Macky, Peter            	M35	USA	1.26,07	SB
34	Barber, Caden           	MB2	USA	1.27,28	PR SB
35	Crawford, Robert        	MB2	USA	1.27,48	PR SB
36	Jostes, Milan           	MB2	USA	1.28,57	PR SB
37	Keovan, Keith           	MC2	USA	1.29,46	PR SB
38	Trimble, Matthew        	M55	USA	1.29,56	SB
DQ	McDermott-Mostowy, Conor	MN2	USA	DQ	

10000m Men - 26 October 2019
1	Quinn, Ian              	MSA	USA	13.41,78	SB
2	Cepuran, Ethan          	MN1	USA	13.42,56	PR SB
3	Dunfee, Kelin           	MSA	USA	14.12,76	PR SB
DNS	Thorup, Viktor Hald     	MSA	DEN	DNS	

1000m Men - Out of Competition - 26 October 2019
1	McDermott-Mostowy, Conor	MN2	USA	1.11,59	

10000m Men - Out of Competition - 26 October 2019
1	Whitmore, Mitchell      	M30	USA	14.42,47	SB
2	Lewis, Aidan            	MA2	USA	14.48,00	PR SB

1500m Men - 27 October 2019
1	Mantia, Joey            	M30	USA	1.45,04	
2	Lehman, Emery           	MSA	USA	1.46,97	SB
3	Stelly, Justin          	M30	USA	1.48,21	SB
4	Cepuran, Ethan          	MN1	USA	1.49,27	SB
5	Gebauer, William        	MN2	USA	1.49,37	PR SB
6	Quinn, Ian              	MSA	USA	1.49,51	SB
7	McDermott-Mostowy, Conor	MN2	USA	1.49,72	PR SB
8	Dawson, Casey           	MA2	USA	1.49,75	
9	Kleba, Austin           	MN1	USA	1.50,46	SB
10	Tobon, Jonathan         	MB1	USA	1.50,99	PR SB
11	Hartman, Steven         	MSA	USA	1.52,77	SB
12	Stoppelmoor, Zach       	MN2	USA	1.53,02	PR SB
13	Miller, Nathan          	MSA	USA	1.55,10	SB
14	Griffin, Kimani         	MSA	USA	1.55,39	SB
15	Dunfee, Kelin           	MSA	USA	1.55,58	SB
16	Ronchak, Kyle           	MSA	USA	1.55,64	SB
17	LeBauer, Shaner         	MSA	USA	1.56,06	SB
18	Turner, Andrew          	MSA	USA	1.56,18	SB
19	Lewis, Aidan            	MA2	USA	1.56,19	PR SB
20	Stolz, Jordan           	MB1	USA	1.57,96	PR SB
21	Fitzgerald, Thomas      	MA1	USA	2.01,07	PR SB
22	Aquino, Jon             	MA2	USA	2.01,43	SB
23	Cain, Tyler             	MSA	USA	2.02,32	SB
24	Johnson, Adam (2001)    	MA1	USA	2.02,51	SB
25	Banat, Sami             	MA1	USA	2.04,84	SB
26	Yanagihara, Mark        	M45	USA	2.05,88	SB
27	Leopold, Axel           	MB2	USA	2.05,96	PR SB
28	Chytla, Jersey          	MB2	USA	2.06,05	PR SB
29	Terwilliger, Jeff       	M55	USA	2.07,24	SB
30	Molenda, Alexander      	MA1	USA	2.07,26	PR SB
31	Johnson, Michael        	MB2	USA	2.08,71	PR SB
32	Levo, Harri             	MSA	FIN	2.09,06	SB
33	Macky, Peter            	M35	USA	2.12,20	SB
34	Crawford, Robert        	MB2	USA	2.12,83	PR SB
35	Jostes, Milan           	MB2	USA	2.18,00	PR SB
36	Trimble, Matthew        	M55	USA	2.19,72	SB
37	Keovan, Keith           	MC2	USA	2.20,71	PR SB
38	Barber, Caden           	MB2	USA	2.22,13	SB
DNS	Herman, Auggie          	MB1	USA	DNS	
WDR	Carney, Dan             	M50	USA	WDR	

            

Native Language Names