Oval International
Calgary (CAN)
18 - 20 October 2019

500m Ladies - 18 October 2019
1	Poelzer, Keira             	LSA	CAN	39,91	SB
2	Ianculescu, Alexandra      	LSA	ROU	41,26	
3	Bourgeois, Anna            	LN1	CAN	41,64	PR SB
4	Grenier, Juliette          	LA2	CAN	42,45	SB
5	Weidemann, Lily            	LN2	CAN	42,47	SB
6	Johnson, Sierra            	LN2	CAN	42,68	
7	Young, Abbey               	LN1	CAN	42,78	PR SB
8	Johnson, Molly             	LA2	CAN	42,89	
9	Hall, Laura                	LB2	CAN	43,19	PR SB
10	Paquet, Laurence           	LN3	CAN	43,36	SB
10	Hannah, Ashley             	LN2	CAN	43,36	PR SB
12	Hagen, Kiersten            	LN4	CAN	43,55	SB
13	Mitchell, Amanda           	LA1	CAN	43,88	
14	Mallard, Claire            	LA1	CAN	44,16	PR SB
15	Annecca, Alexa             	LN1	CAN	44,65	SB
16	Charles, Kennedy           	LA2	CAN	44,96	
17	Lueders, Zoe               	LB2	CAN	45,74	PR SB
18	Freitag, Rachel            	LA2	CAN	45,88	
19	Chase, Jasmine             	LN4	CAN	46,00	
20	Conrad, Jessica            	LN4	CAN	47,99	SB
21	Somers, Jillian            	L?	CAN	52,39	PR SB

3000m Ladies - 18 October 2019
1	Hagen, Kiersten            	LN4	CAN	4.29,20	PR SB
2	Young, Abbey               	LN1	CAN	4.29,71	PR SB
3	Mallard, Claire            	LA1	CAN	4.32,18	PR SB
4	Conrad, Jessica            	LN4	CAN	4.34,38	PR SB
5	Laliberté-Roy, Rose        	LN2	CAN	4.36,81	SB
6	Déry, Véronique            	LN2	CAN	4.38,33	SB
7	Paquet, Laurence           	LN3	CAN	4.39,24	SB
8	Chase, Jasmine             	LN4	CAN	4.39,68	SB
9	Côté, Emmanuelle           	LA2	CAN	4.40,09	SB
10	Mitchell, Amanda           	LA1	CAN	4.40,40	SB
11	Annecca, Alexa             	LN1	CAN	4.41,34	SB
12	Grenier, Juliette          	LA2	CAN	4.43,23	PR SB
13	Freitag, Rachel            	LA2	CAN	4.48,57	SB
14	Charles, Kennedy           	LA2	CAN	4.48,80	PR SB
15	Johnson, Molly             	LA2	CAN	4.50,89	PR SB
16	Carlisle, Elizabeth        	LSA	CAN	4.54,92	PR SB

500m Ladies - 19 October 2019
1	Poelzer, Keira             	LSA	CAN	39,63	SB
2	Gingras, Carolane          	LN3	CAN	40,36	
3	Laliberté-Roy, Rose        	LN2	CAN	40,50	SB
4	Ianculescu, Alexandra      	LSA	ROU	41,09	
5	Nedeljakova, Zuzana        	LA1	CAN	41,30	
6	Bell, Hayleigh             	LN4	CAN	41,84	
7	Weidemann, Lily            	LN2	CAN	42,22	PR SB
8	Peterson, Cassidy          	LN2	CAN	42,41	PR SB
8	Grenier, Juliette          	LA2	CAN	42,41	SB
10	Johnson, Sierra            	LN2	CAN	42,47	
11	Young, Abbey               	LN1	CAN	42,54	PR SB
12	Hannah, Ashley             	LN2	CAN	43,03	PR SB
13	Paquet, Laurence           	LN3	CAN	43,10	SB
14	Hall, Laura                	LB2	CAN	43,33	
15	Grenier, Rose-Anne         	LN2	CAN	43,46	
16	Johnson, Molly             	LA2	CAN	43,51	
16	Mitchell, Amanda           	LA1	CAN	43,51	SB
18	Hagen, Kiersten            	LN4	CAN	43,77	
19	Mallard, Claire            	LA1	CAN	43,79	PR SB
20	Annecca, Alexa             	LN1	CAN	44,66	
21	Charles, Kennedy           	LA2	CAN	44,79	SB
22	Lueders, Zoe               	LB2	CAN	45,21	PR SB
23	Chase, Jasmine             	LN4	CAN	45,36	SB
24	Freitag, Rachel            	LA2	CAN	45,50	
25	Conrad, Jessica            	LN4	CAN	47,67	SB
26	Somers, Jillian            	L?	CAN	51,36	PR SB

1000m Ladies - 19 October 2019
1	Ianculescu, Alexandra      	LSA	ROU	1.21,98	
2	Grenier, Rose-Anne         	LN2	CAN	1.22,55	PR SB
3	Weidemann, Lily            	LN2	CAN	1.22,86	PR SB
4	Peterson, Cassidy          	LN2	CAN	1.22,88	
5	Young, Abbey               	LN1	CAN	1.23,27	
6	Hannah, Ashley             	LN2	CAN	1.23,41	PR SB
7	Bell, Hayleigh             	LN4	CAN	1.23,65	SB
8	Hall, Laura                	LB2	CAN	1.24,23	
9	Hagen, Kiersten            	LN4	CAN	1.25,01	SB
10	Nedeljakova, Zuzana        	LA1	CAN	1.25,12	
11	Paquet, Laurence           	LN3	CAN	1.25,13	SB
12	Grenier, Juliette          	LA2	CAN	1.25,49	SB
13	Mitchell, Amanda           	LA1	CAN	1.26,15	
14	Johnson, Sierra            	LN2	CAN	1.26,31	SB
15	Annecca, Alexa             	LN1	CAN	1.26,68	SB
16	Johnson, Molly             	LA2	CAN	1.26,69	
17	Chase, Jasmine             	LN4	CAN	1.27,07	SB
18	Charles, Kennedy           	LA2	CAN	1.27,53	SB
19	Lueders, Zoe               	LB2	CAN	1.28,32	PR SB
20	Conrad, Jessica            	LN4	CAN	1.29,98	PR SB
21	Freitag, Rachel            	LA2	CAN	1.30,51	
DNF	Poelzer, Keira             	LSA	CAN	DNF	

1500m Ladies - 20 October 2019
1	Young, Abbey               	LN1	CAN	2.07,22	PR SB
2	Hannah, Ashley             	LN2	CAN	2.08,89	SB
3	Hall, Laura                	LB2	CAN	2.09,04	
4	Hagen, Kiersten            	LN4	CAN	2.10,14	SB
5	Nedeljakova, Zuzana        	LA1	CAN	2.10,51	PR SB
6	Weidemann, Lily            	LN2	CAN	2.10,82	SB
7	Paquet, Laurence           	LN3	CAN	2.10,89	SB
8	Mitchell, Amanda           	LA1	CAN	2.11,26	SB
9	Mallard, Claire            	LA1	CAN	2.11,77	PR SB
10	Grenier, Juliette          	LA2	CAN	2.11,92	SB
11	Annecca, Alexa             	LN1	CAN	2.12,28	PR SB
12	Chase, Jasmine             	LN4	CAN	2.13,01	SB
13	Charles, Kennedy           	LA2	CAN	2.13,34	PR SB
14	Conrad, Jessica            	LN4	CAN	2.15,23	SB
15	Lueders, Zoe               	LB2	CAN	2.17,03	PR SB
16	Johnson, Molly             	LA2	CAN	2.17,91	
17	Freitag, Rachel            	LA2	CAN	2.19,46	
18	Carlisle, Elizabeth        	LSA	CAN	2.24,29	SB
19	Somers, Jillian            	L?	CAN	2.55,95	PR SB
DNS	Johnson, Sierra            	LN2	CAN	DNS	

500m Men - 18 October 2019
1	Brunet, Cédrick            	MA2	CAN	35,99	PR SB
2	Woods, Connor              	MSA	CAN	36,20	SB
3	Neufeld, Jess              	MSA	CAN	36,29	PR SB
4	Coderre, Paul              	MN1	CAN	36,52	PR SB
5	Himbeault, Gibson          	MN2	CAN	36,61	PR SB
5	Miller, Cody (1994)        	MSA	CAN	36,61	
7	Laxton, Matthew            	MN2	CAN	36,67	PR SB
8	Broadhead, Gavin           	MSA	CAN	36,69	PR SB
9	Hurtubise, Jonah           	MN3	CAN	36,73	PR SB
10	Labbé, Guillaume           	MN4	CAN	36,89	PR SB
11	Hanson, Kieran             	MB2	CAN	36,93	PR SB
12	Brant, Max                 	MN1	CAN	37,03	SB
13	Doyon, Marc-André          	MA2	CAN	37,16	PR SB
14	Deibert, Jack              	MA2	CAN	37,33	SB
15	Lemelin-Bilodeau, William  	MN1	CAN	37,37	SB
16	Bathe, Mathias             	MA1	CAN	37,50	PR SB
17	Pollock, Sam               	MSA	CAN	37,66	SB
18	Lacroix, Zachary           	MA2	CAN	37,69	PR SB
19	Liebzeit, Christian        	MN4	CAN	37,73	SB
20	Gledhill, Garrett          	MN3	CAN	37,78	SB
21	Orlowsky, Eric             	MA2	CAN	37,79	PR SB
22	Holzer, Hobbes             	MA1	CAN	37,99	PR SB
23	Godbout, Antoine           	MA2	CAN	38,01	PR SB
24	Witkowski, Kaeden          	MA1	CAN	38,39	
25	Golden, Mark               	MN2	CAN	38,75	
26	Toblan, Logan              	MA1	CAN	39,93	
27	Hodzic-Santor, Emil        	MA1	CAN	40,26	PR SB
28	Krabben, Max               	MB2	CAN	40,99	SB
29	Thibault, Vaughn           	M50	CAN	41,14	SB
30	Ahmed, Zain Syed           	MSA	CAN	41,15	PR SB
30	Dwyer, Ian                 	M40	CAN	41,15	PR SB
32	Irvine, Bob                	M65	CAN	42,92	SB
33	Thomas, Cameron            	MB1	CAN	43,39	
34	Hall, Daniel               	MC2	CAN	43,77	PR SB
35	Hijnen, Cornelis           	M50	CAN	46,50	SB
DNS	Scutchings, Matthew        	MN1	CAN	DNS	
DQ	Emblin, Isaac              	MC2	CAN	DQ	

5000m Men - 18 October 2019
1	Meline, Thomas             	MSA	FRA	6.49,12	SB
2	Koots, Simon               	MSA	CAN	6.51,02	PR SB
3	Orlowsky, Eric             	MA2	CAN	6.53,96	PR SB
4	Lemelin-Bilodeau, William  	MN1	CAN	6.56,24	PR SB
5	Hurtubise, Jonah           	MN3	CAN	6.58,01	PR SB
6	Brunet, Cédrick            	MA2	CAN	7.01,73	PR SB
7	Labbé, Guillaume           	MN4	CAN	7.03,76	SB
8	Godbout, Antoine           	MA2	CAN	7.07,12	PR SB
9	Dahmen, Hanno              	MN3	NED	7.11,08	SB
10	Ahmed, Zain Syed           	MSA	CAN	7.12,68	PR SB
11	Hodzic-Santor, Emil        	MA1	CAN	7.17,87	PR SB
12	Scutchings, Matthew        	MN1	CAN	7.20,11	SB
13	Hall, Daniel               	MC2	CAN	7.20,56	PR SB
14	Doyon, Marc-André          	MA2	CAN	7.25,49	
15	Anderson, Scott (1964)     	M55	CAN	7.26,46	SB
16	Witkowski, Kaeden          	MA1	CAN	7.26,48	PR SB
17	Lacroix, Zachary           	MA2	CAN	7.38,24	SB
18	Holzer, Hobbes             	MA1	CAN	7.45,83	PR SB
19	Hovey, Caleb               	MN3	CAN	8.14,23	SB
DNS	Hanson, Kieran             	MB2	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Brant, Max                 	MN1	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Farquharson, Jared         	MA1	CAN	DNS	

3000m Men - Masters - 18 October 2019
1	Hijnen, Cornelis           	M50	CAN	4.43,67	SB
2	Irvine, Bob                	M65	CAN	4.44,32	SB

500m Men - 19 October 2019
1	Telizyn, Joshua            	MA1	CAN	35,62	
2	Johnson, Anders            	MN3	CAN	35,89	
3	Gélinas-Dion, Charles-Émile	MN1	CAN	36,09	
4	Brunet, Cédrick            	MA2	CAN	36,26	
5	Coderre, Paul              	MN1	CAN	36,51	PR SB
6	Himbeault, Gibson          	MN2	CAN	36,66	
7	Miller, Cody (1994)        	MSA	CAN	36,67	
8	Halyk, Max                 	MN1	CAN	36,75	
9	Labbé, Guillaume           	MN4	CAN	36,89	PR SB
10	Broadhead, Gavin           	MSA	CAN	36,92	
11	Hanson, Kieran             	MB2	CAN	37,21	
12	Brant, Max                 	MN1	CAN	37,24	
13	Bathe, Mathias             	MA1	CAN	37,29	PR SB
14	Doyon, Marc-André          	MA2	CAN	37,31	
15	Lemelin-Bilodeau, William  	MN1	CAN	37,47	
16	Dahmen, Hanno              	MN3	NED	37,48	SB
17	Lacroix, Zachary           	MA2	CAN	37,56	PR SB
18	Deibert, Jack              	MA2	CAN	37,58	
19	Orlowsky, Eric             	MA2	CAN	37,67	PR SB
20	Holzer, Hobbes             	MA1	CAN	37,72	PR SB
21	Liebzeit, Christian        	MN4	CAN	37,75	
22	Koots, Simon               	MSA	CAN	37,77	SB
23	Godbout, Antoine           	MA2	CAN	38,01	PR SB
24	Pollock, Sam               	MSA	CAN	38,32	
25	Hathaway, Joshua           	MN1	CAN	38,40	SB
26	Golden, Mark               	MN2	CAN	38,47	SB
27	Witkowski, Kaeden          	MA1	CAN	38,52	
28	Scutchings, Matthew        	MN1	CAN	38,65	
29	Toblan, Logan              	MA1	CAN	39,42	
30	Hodzic-Santor, Emil        	MA1	CAN	39,67	PR SB
31	Babulic, Ian               	MN1	CAN	39,80	SB
32	Krabben, Max               	MB2	CAN	40,38	SB
33	Hovey, Caleb               	MN3	CAN	40,42	SB
34	Eshete, Darius             	M35	AUS	40,59	
35	Thibault, Vaughn           	M50	CAN	41,06	SB
36	Farquharson, Jared         	MA1	CAN	41,11	
37	Ahmed, Zain Syed           	MSA	CAN	41,14	PR SB
38	Dwyer, Ian                 	M40	CAN	41,79	
39	Thomas, Cameron            	MB1	CAN	42,11	PR SB
40	Irvine, Bob                	M65	CAN	42,95	
41	Hall, Daniel               	MC2	CAN	43,57	PR SB
42	Bathe, Oliver              	M55	CAN	43,59	
43	Elasz, Dino                	MB2	CAN	44,23	
44	Medlicott, Matthew         	MC2	CAN	44,30	
44	Read, Joshua               	MC2	CAN	44,30	PR SB
46	Hijnen, Cornelis           	M50	CAN	45,15	SB
47	Emblin, Isaac              	MC2	CAN	49,76	PR SB
DNS	Hurtubise, Jonah           	MN3	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Laxton, Matthew            	MN2	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Gledhill, Garrett          	MN3	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Anderson, Scott (1964)     	M55	CAN	DNS	

1000m Men - 19 October 2019
1	Johnson, Anders            	MN3	CAN	1.10,89	PR SB
2	Telizyn, Joshua            	MA1	CAN	1.11,25	PR SB
3	Brunet, Cédrick            	MA2	CAN	1.11,55	PR SB
4	Laxton, Matthew            	MN2	CAN	1.11,59	PR SB
5	Muller, Kaleb              	MN2	CAN	1.11,92	
6	Gélinas-Dion, Charles-Émile	MN1	CAN	1.12,06	SB
7	Halyk, Max                 	MN1	CAN	1.12,13	
8	Labbé, Guillaume           	MN4	CAN	1.12,16	SB
9	Himbeault, Gibson          	MN2	CAN	1.12,25	
10	Lemelin-Bilodeau, William  	MN1	CAN	1.12,53	SB
10	Hurtubise, Jonah           	MN3	CAN	1.12,53	PR SB
12	Deibert, Jack              	MA2	CAN	1.12,64	SB
13	Broadhead, Gavin           	MSA	CAN	1.12,94	PR SB
14	Brant, Max                 	MN1	CAN	1.12,95	PR SB
15	Dahmen, Hanno              	MN3	NED	1.13,20	SB
16	Koots, Simon               	MSA	CAN	1.13,25	SB
17	Miller, Cody (1994)        	MSA	CAN	1.13,51	SB
18	Bathe, Mathias             	MA1	CAN	1.13,61	PR SB
19	Hathaway, Joshua           	MN1	CAN	1.13,63	PR SB
20	Orlowsky, Eric             	MA2	CAN	1.13,71	PR SB
21	Pollock, Sam               	MSA	CAN	1.13,74	SB
22	Liebzeit, Christian        	MN4	CAN	1.14,09	SB
23	Hanson, Kieran             	MB2	CAN	1.14,16	SB
24	Doyon, Marc-André          	MA2	CAN	1.14,20	PR SB
25	Godbout, Antoine           	MA2	CAN	1.14,88	PR SB
26	Lacroix, Zachary           	MA2	CAN	1.15,17	
27	Holzer, Hobbes             	MA1	CAN	1.15,24	PR SB
28	Scutchings, Matthew        	MN1	CAN	1.16,57	
29	Witkowski, Kaeden          	MA1	CAN	1.16,92	PR SB
30	Babulic, Ian               	MN1	CAN	1.17,67	SB
31	Hodzic-Santor, Emil        	MA1	CAN	1.17,75	PR SB
32	Eshete, Darius             	M35	AUS	1.18,40	PR SB
33	Toblan, Logan              	MA1	CAN	1.18,89	PR SB
34	Ahmed, Zain Syed           	MSA	CAN	1.19,19	PR SB
35	Farquharson, Jared         	MA1	CAN	1.21,16	PR SB
36	Hovey, Caleb               	MN3	CAN	1.21,35	SB
37	Dwyer, Ian                 	M40	CAN	1.22,50	SB
38	Krabben, Max               	MB2	CAN	1.22,67	SB
39	Thibault, Vaughn           	M50	CAN	1.23,03	SB
40	Hall, Daniel               	MC2	CAN	1.24,42	PR SB
41	Irvine, Bob                	M65	CAN	1.25,30	SB
42	Bathe, Oliver              	M55	CAN	1.26,90	PR SB
43	Elasz, Dino                	MB2	CAN	1.29,16	
44	Hijnen, Cornelis           	M50	CAN	1.29,23	SB
45	Read, Joshua               	MC2	CAN	1.30,38	PR SB
46	Medlicott, Matthew         	MC2	CAN	1.30,49	PR SB
47	Emblin, Isaac              	MC2	CAN	1.42,17	PR SB
DNS	Gledhill, Garrett          	MN3	CAN	DNS	
DNF	Coderre, Paul              	MN1	CAN	DNF	
DNF	Thomas, Cameron            	MB1	CAN	DNF	

1500m Men - 20 October 2019
1	Laxton, Matthew            	MN2	CAN	1.49,32	PR SB
2	Roth, Frank                	MA2	CAN	1.50,04	PR SB
3	Hurtubise, Jonah           	MN3	CAN	1.50,54	PR SB
4	Broadhead, Gavin           	MSA	CAN	1.50,95	PR SB
5	Hathaway, Joshua           	MN1	CAN	1.50,98	PR SB
6	Meline, Thomas             	MSA	FRA	1.51,13	PR SB
7	Hiller, Nicolas            	MN4	CAN	1.51,58	SB
8	Telizyn, Joshua            	MA1	CAN	1.51,62	PR SB
9	Johnson, Anders            	MN3	CAN	1.51,78	PR SB
10	Lemelin-Bilodeau, William  	MN1	CAN	1.52,00	SB
11	Bathe, Mathias             	MA1	CAN	1.52,35	PR SB
12	Labbé, Guillaume           	MN4	CAN	1.52,36	SB
13	Brant, Max                 	MN1	CAN	1.53,53	PR SB
14	Orlowsky, Eric             	MA2	CAN	1.53,71	PR SB
15	Pollock, Sam               	MSA	CAN	1.53,94	SB
16	Koots, Simon               	MSA	CAN	1.54,80	SB
17	Miller, Cody (1994)        	MSA	CAN	1.55,18	SB
18	Doyon, Marc-André          	MA2	CAN	1.55,74	
19	Liebzeit, Christian        	MN4	CAN	1.55,82	SB
20	Holzer, Hobbes             	MA1	CAN	1.56,38	PR SB
21	Godbout, Antoine           	MA2	CAN	1.56,40	SB
22	Dahmen, Hanno              	MN3	NED	1.56,44	
23	Scutchings, Matthew        	MN1	CAN	1.58,41	SB
24	Eshete, Darius             	M35	AUS	1.59,07	SB
25	Babulic, Ian               	MN1	CAN	1.59,20	PR SB
26	Lacroix, Zachary           	MA2	CAN	1.59,99	
27	Hodzic-Santor, Emil        	MA1	CAN	2.00,32	PR SB
28	Hanson, Kieran             	MB2	CAN	2.00,49	
29	Witkowski, Kaeden          	MA1	CAN	2.01,21	PR SB
30	Ahmed, Zain Syed           	MSA	CAN	2.01,73	PR SB
31	Farquharson, Jared         	MA1	CAN	2.03,89	PR SB
32	Toblan, Logan              	MA1	CAN	2.04,64	
33	Thomas, Cameron            	MB1	CAN	2.07,68	PR SB
34	Hovey, Caleb               	MN3	CAN	2.07,86	SB
35	Hall, Daniel               	MC2	CAN	2.08,67	PR SB
36	Krabben, Max               	MB2	CAN	2.10,94	SB
37	Anderson, Scott (1964)     	M55	CAN	2.13,21	SB
38	Elasz, Dino                	MB2	CAN	2.13,64	SB
39	Hijnen, Cornelis           	M50	CAN	2.14,07	SB
40	Irvine, Bob                	M65	CAN	2.14,80	SB
41	Bathe, Oliver              	M55	CAN	2.17,52	SB
42	Medlicott, Matthew         	MC2	CAN	2.21,89	PR SB
43	Read, Joshua               	MC2	CAN	2.22,58	PR SB
44	Emblin, Isaac              	MC2	CAN	2.37,49	PR SB
DNS	Gledhill, Garrett          	MN3	CAN	DNS	

            

Native Language Names