Great Britain - Long Track Championships 2019
Den Haag (NED)
23 - 24 March 2019

500m Ladies - 23 March 2019
1	Smeding, Ellia        	LN2	GBR	43,23	
2	Snowdon, Alexandra    	LYB	GBR	48,56	
3	Turner, Tanith        	LA2	GBR	52,58	
4	Kwadrin, Charlie      	LYB	GBR	53,76	
5	Gray-Buffey, Shannon  	L40	GBR	56,41	SB
6	Draper, Philippa      	LC2	GBR	57,03	
7	Wigg, Anastasia       	LN4	GBR	57,79	
8	Grant, Hannah         	LA1	GBR	58,10	SB
9	Buffey, Savi Gray     	LYE	GBR	59,53	PR SB
10	Upton, Clare          	L50	GBR	59,81	SB
11	McInerney, Lucy       	LB2	GBR	1.02,87	PR SB
12	Keable, Abby          	LSA	GBR	1.04,17	SB
13	McGaw, Meredith       	LYB	GBR	1.15,53	SB
14	Surguy, Felicity      	LYF	GBR	1.37,80	PR SB

1000m Ladies - 23 March 2019
1	Smeding, Ellia        	LN2	GBR	1.27,16	
2	Turner, Tanith        	LA2	GBR	1.47,55	SB
3	Kwadrin, Charlie      	LYB	GBR	1.50,93	
4	Snowdon, Alexandra    	LYB	GBR	1.52,44	
5	Wigg, Anastasia       	LN4	GBR	1.57,77	PR SB
6	Draper, Philippa      	LC2	GBR	1.57,93	PR SB
7	Grant, Hannah         	LA1	GBR	2.03,56	SB
8	Upton, Clare          	L50	GBR	2.08,97	SB
9	Buffey, Savi Gray     	LYE	GBR	2.11,76	PR SB
10	McInerney, Lucy       	LB2	GBR	2.13,48	PR SB
11	Gray-Buffey, Shannon  	L40	GBR	2.15,20	SB
12	Keable, Abby          	LSA	GBR	2.19,84	SB

1500m Ladies - 23 March 2019
1	Cooper, Gemma         	L30	GBR	2.14,17	
2	Kwadrin, Charlie      	LYB	GBR	2.54,31	PR SB
3	Wigg, Anastasia       	LN4	GBR	3.06,08	PR SB
4	Draper, Philippa      	LC2	GBR	3.08,93	PR SB
5	Upton, Clare          	L50	GBR	3.10,05	SB
6	Grant, Hannah         	LA1	GBR	3.11,48	SB
7	Keable, Abby          	LSA	GBR	3.54,69	SB
DNS	McInerney, Lucy       	LB2	GBR	DNS	
DNF	Snowdon, Alexandra    	LYB	GBR	DNF	

3000m Ladies - 23 March 2019
1	Smeding, Ellia        	LN2	GBR	4.47,59	
2	Turner, Tanith        	LA2	GBR	5.58,61	SB
3	Wigg, Anastasia       	LN4	GBR	6.25,63	PR SB
4	Grant, Hannah         	LA1	GBR	6.53,74	SB
5	Draper, Philippa      	LC2	GBR	7.50,54	PR SB

5000m Ladies - 23 March 2019
1	Cooper, Gemma         	L30	GBR	8.10,35	
2	Upton, Clare          	L50	GBR	11.24,18	SB
3	Gray-Buffey, Shannon  	L40	GBR	11.50,12	SB

500m Ladies - International - 23 March 2019
1	Jongema, Lotte        	LN4	BEL	46,68	
2	Ouwehand, Elma        	LSA	NED	48,63	
3	Gaudesaboos, Sabrina  	L30	BEL	50,80	SB
4	September, Evy        	L35	BEL	53,85	

1000m Ladies - International - 23 March 2019
1	Ouwehand, Elma        	LSA	NED	1.37,26	
2	Gaudesaboos, Sabrina  	L30	BEL	1.42,68	SB
3	September, Evy        	L35	BEL	1.46,41	

1500m Ladies - International - 23 March 2019
1	Jongema, Lotte        	LN4	BEL	2.24,47	
2	Gaudesaboos, Sabrina  	L30	BEL	2.38,48	SB

3000m Ladies - International - 23 March 2019
1	Ouwehand, Elma        	LSA	NED	5.18,44	SB
2	Gaudesaboos, Sabrina  	L30	BEL	5.23,85	PR SB

Mass Start (10 laps) Ladies - 24 March 2019
1	Jongema, Lotte        	LN4	BEL	7.37,19	66
2	Turner, Tanith        	LA2	GBR	7.49,23	43
3	September, Evy        	L35	BEL	7.53,05	23
4	Upton, Clare          	L50	GBR	8.07,49	10
5	Grant, Hannah         	LA1	GBR	8.12,77	6
6	Wigg, Anastasia       	LN4	GBR	8.17,06	3

100m Ladies - 24 March 2019
1	Snowdon, Alexandra    	LYB	GBR	12,88	SB
2	Kwadrin, Charlie      	LYB	GBR	13,57	SB
3	Grant, Hannah         	LA1	GBR	14,25	SB
4	McInerney, Lucy       	LB2	GBR	14,56	
5	Buffey, Savi Gray     	LYE	GBR	14,63	
6	Draper, Philippa      	LC2	GBR	14,65	SB
7	Keable, Abby          	LSA	GBR	15,57	
8	McGaw, Meredith       	LYB	GBR	15,68	SB
9	Upton, Clare          	L50	GBR	15,69	SB
10	Surguy, Felicity      	LYF	GBR	20,38	
DNS	Gray-Buffey, Shannon  	L40	GBR	DNS	

100m (2) Ladies - 24 March 2019
1	Snowdon, Alexandra    	LYB	GBR	12,93	
2	Kwadrin, Charlie      	LYB	GBR	13,69	
3	McInerney, Lucy       	LB2	GBR	13,91	SB
4	Buffey, Savi Gray     	LYE	GBR	14,29	SB
5	Grant, Hannah         	LA1	GBR	14,65	
6	Draper, Philippa      	LC2	GBR	14,78	
7	Keable, Abby          	LSA	GBR	15,21	SB
8	Upton, Clare          	L50	GBR	16,01	
9	McGaw, Meredith       	LYB	GBR	16,17	
10	Surguy, Felicity      	LYF	GBR	20,22	SB
DNS	Gray-Buffey, Shannon  	L40	GBR	DNS	

300m Ladies - 24 March 2019
1	Snowdon, Alexandra    	LYB	GBR	32,21	
2	Kwadrin, Charlie      	LYB	GBR	34,45	
3	Draper, Philippa      	LC2	GBR	34,97	SB
4	McInerney, Lucy       	LB2	GBR	36,52	
5	Grant, Hannah         	LA1	GBR	36,56	SB
6	Buffey, Savi Gray     	LYE	GBR	37,66	
7	Upton, Clare          	L50	GBR	38,08	SB
8	Keable, Abby          	LSA	GBR	38,20	SB
9	McGaw, Meredith       	LYB	GBR	44,63	
10	Surguy, Felicity      	LYF	GBR	58,61	SB
DNS	Gray-Buffey, Shannon  	L40	GBR	DNS	

300m (2) Ladies - 24 March 2019
1	Snowdon, Alexandra    	LYB	GBR	31,89	SB
2	Kwadrin, Charlie      	LYB	GBR	33,93	
3	McInerney, Lucy       	LB2	GBR	35,99	SB
4	Grant, Hannah         	LA1	GBR	36,59	
5	Buffey, Savi Gray     	LYE	GBR	37,70	
6	Upton, Clare          	L50	GBR	38,85	
7	Keable, Abby          	LSA	GBR	40,20	
8	McGaw, Meredith       	LYB	GBR	44,18	SB
9	Draper, Philippa      	LC2	GBR	46,08	
10	Surguy, Felicity      	LYF	GBR	1.07,53	
DNS	Gray-Buffey, Shannon  	L40	GBR	DNS	

100m Ladies - International - 24 March 2019
1	Jongema, Lotte        	LN4	BEL	12,51	SB
2	September, Evy        	L35	BEL	14,11	

100m (2) Ladies - International - 24 March 2019
1	Jongema, Lotte        	LN4	BEL	12,60	
2	September, Evy        	L35	BEL	14,03	

300m Ladies - International - 24 March 2019
1	Jongema, Lotte        	LN4	BEL	30,00	
2	September, Evy        	L35	BEL	33,44	

300m (2) Ladies - International - 24 March 2019
1	Jongema, Lotte        	LN4	BEL	29,87	SB
2	September, Evy        	L35	BEL	33,99	

500m Men - 23 March 2019
1	Kersten, Cornelius    	MSA	GBR	38,55	
2	Carr, Peter           	M45	GBR	43,14	
3	Veldsman, Johanco     	MA1	GBR	44,85	PR SB
4	Harris, Tom           	MB2	GBR	47,78	
5	Smith, David          	M50	GBR	48,65	
6	Carter, Anton         	M40	GBR	48,76	
7	McInerney, Mike       	M45	GBR	52,37	SB
8	Connaghton, Paul      	M50	GBR	54,73	SB
9	Carter, Peter         	M70	GBR	57,32	SB
10	Prempeh, Solomon      	MB2	GBR	58,32	PR SB
11	Armstrong, Joseph     	MYB	GBR	59,19	
12	Dalili, Dante         	MYC	GBR	1.00,14	PR SB
13	Kwadrin, Jack         	MYE	GBR	1.04,81	PR SB
14	Surguy, Samuel        	MYC	GBR	1.05,97	SB
15	Smith, Tom            	MYB	GBR	1.07,54	SB
16	Kwadrin, Mark Coates  	M55	GBR	1.09,44	PR SB
17	Burton, Luke          	MYC	GBR	1.13,45	PR SB
18	Buffey, Cohen         	MYF	GBR	1.16,57	
19	McGaw, Mark           	M60	GBR	1.17,60	SB
20	Randall, Steve        	M60	GBR	1.28,69	SB

1000m Men - 23 March 2019
1	Kersten, Cornelius    	MSA	GBR	1.17,28	
2	Veldsman, Johanco     	MA1	GBR	1.29,77	PR SB
3	Prempeh, Solomon      	MB2	GBR	1.35,82	PR SB
4	Carter, Anton         	M40	GBR	1.36,15	SB
5	Harris, Tom           	MB2	GBR	1.37,87	
6	McInerney, Mike       	M45	GBR	1.38,38	PR SB
7	Smith, David          	M50	GBR	1.40,77	
8	Ridley, Mike          	M55	GBR	1.54,10	PR SB
9	Carter, Peter         	M70	GBR	2.00,79	SB
10	Armstrong, Joseph     	MYB	GBR	2.06,61	SB
11	Dalili, Dante         	MYC	GBR	2.10,52	PR SB
12	Surguy, Samuel        	MYC	GBR	2.21,11	PR SB
13	Buffey, Cohen         	MYF	GBR	2.23,98	PR SB
14	Kwadrin, Mark Coates  	M55	GBR	2.28,39	PR SB
15	Smith, Tom            	MYB	GBR	2.28,70	PR SB
16	Burton, Luke          	MYC	GBR	2.38,01	PR SB
DQ	Randall, Steve        	M60	GBR	DQ	

1500m Men - 23 March 2019
1	Kersten, Cornelius    	MSA	GBR	1.59,23	
2	Veldsman, Johanco     	MA1	GBR	2.28,17	SB
3	Harris, Tom           	MB2	GBR	2.31,37	PR SB
4	Carter, Anton         	M40	GBR	2.31,94	SB
5	McInerney, Mike       	M45	GBR	2.35,71	SB
6	Smith, David          	M50	GBR	2.40,01	SB
7	Connaghton, Paul      	M50	GBR	3.06,56	SB
8	Carter, Peter         	M70	GBR	3.07,45	SB
9	Smith, Tom            	MYB	GBR	3.55,18	PR SB
DNF	Armstrong, Joseph     	MYB	GBR	DNF	

3000m Men - 23 March 2019
1	Harris, Tom           	MB2	GBR	5.11,99	PR SB
2	Veldsman, Johanco     	MA1	GBR	5.22,83	SB
3	Smith, David          	M50	GBR	5.43,35	SB
4	Ridley, Mike          	M55	GBR	5.54,09	PR SB

5000m Men - 23 March 2019
1	Carr, Peter           	M45	GBR	8.40,70	SB
2	McInerney, Mike       	M45	GBR	8.46,07	SB
3	Fell, Thomas          	M30	GBR	10.09,95	SB

500m Men - International - 23 March 2019
1	van Schie, Bram       	MSA	NED	39,33	SB
2	van Klink, Calvin     	MN2	NED	39,54	
3	Schildermans, Jonathan	MN2	BEL	40,61	
4	Lippens, Koen         	M30	BEL	41,65	
5	Nielsen, Emil         	MSA	DEN	42,24	
6	Yeow, Daniel          	M35	AUS	42,47	
7	Luijten, Gijs         	MB1	BEL	42,81	
8	Ismailov, Azamat      	M40	NED	43,39	
9	Catteeuw, Mathias     	MSA	BEL	48,17	PR SB
10	Ouwehand, Harmen      	MC2	NED	52,57	PR SB
11	Kwadrin, Andrej       	M35	GER	53,29	PR SB
12	Coone, Gert           	M45	BEL	1.01,17	PR SB
13	Krijnen, Erik         	M50	BEL	1.13,67	PR SB

1000m Men - International - 23 March 2019
1	Schildermans, Jonathan	MN2	BEL	1.20,89	
2	Luijten, Gijs         	MB1	BEL	1.26,03	
3	Mariën, Jef           	MA1	BEL	1.28,32	
4	Lippens, Koen         	M30	BEL	1.28,73	
5	Catteeuw, Mathias     	MSA	BEL	1.36,65	PR SB
6	Mariën, Walter        	M50	BEL	1.41,81	
7	Ouwehand, Harmen      	MC2	NED	1.49,83	PR SB
8	Krijnen, Erik         	M50	BEL	2.29,00	PR SB
WDR	Kersten, Koen         	MN4	NED	WDR	

1500m Men - International - 23 March 2019
1	van Schie, Bram       	MSA	NED	2.02,61	SB
2	Kersten, Koen         	MN4	NED	2.24,00	PR SB
3	Catteeuw, Mathias     	MSA	BEL	2.29,30	
4	Kwadrin, Andrej       	M35	GER	2.42,87	
5	Coone, Gert           	M45	BEL	2.56,65	PR SB
6	Krijnen, Erik         	M50	BEL	3.48,25	

3000m Men - International - 23 March 2019
1	Mariën, Jef           	MA1	BEL	4.34,66	
2	Kersten, Koen         	MN4	NED	4.59,84	PR SB
3	Ismailov, Azamat      	M40	NED	5.04,61	SB
4	Mariën, Walter        	M50	BEL	5.24,28	
5	Catteeuw, Mathias     	MSA	BEL	5.26,44	PR SB
6	Coone, Gert           	M45	BEL	6.22,56	PR SB
7	Krijnen, Erik         	M50	BEL	8.34,46	PR SB

5000m Men - International - 23 March 2019
1	Nielsen, Emil         	MSA	DEN	8.33,80	SB
2	Yeow, Daniel          	M35	AUS	8.51,91	

Mass Start (10 laps) Junior Men - 24 March 2019
1	Schellekens, Jarno    	MA2	BEL	6.00,25	66
2	Luijten, Gijs         	MB1	BEL	6.12,90	44
3	Mariën, Jef           	MA1	BEL	6.24,81	22
4	Veldsman, Johanco     	MA1	GBR	6.45,25	10
5	Harris, Tom           	MB2	GBR	6.48,60	6

100m Men - 24 March 2019
1	Prempeh, Solomon      	MB2	GBR	11,79	
2	Veldsman, Johanco     	MA1	GBR	12,04	SB
3	Harris, Tom           	MB2	GBR	12,49	
4	Smith, David          	M50	GBR	13,33	
5	Armstrong, Joseph     	MYB	GBR	13,76	SB
6	McInerney, Mike       	M45	GBR	13,86	
7	Connaghton, Paul      	M50	GBR	14,09	
8	Dalili, Dante         	MYC	GBR	14,43	
9	Buffey, Cohen         	MYF	GBR	15,00	SB
10	Kwadrin, Jack         	MYE	GBR	15,32	SB
11	Burton, Luke          	MYC	GBR	15,37	
12	Surguy, Samuel        	MYC	GBR	15,86	SB
13	Smith, Tom            	MYB	GBR	15,94	SB
DNS	McGaw, Mark           	M60	GBR	DNS	

Mass Start (16 laps) Senior Men - 24 March 2019
1	Schildermans, Jonathan	MN2	BEL	10.23,89	69
2	Nielsen, Emil         	MSA	DEN	10.24,96	41
3	Lybaert, Seppe        	M30	BEL	10.27,61	24
4	McInerney, Mike       	M45	GBR	10.28,48	10
5	Yeow, Daniel          	M35	AUS	10.29,34	8
6	Catteeuw, Mathias     	MSA	BEL	10.29,53	3
7	Carr, Peter           	M45	GBR	10.34,55	
8	Mariën, Walter        	M50	BEL	10.52,74	
9	Ridley, Mike          	M55	GBR	10.46,33	
10	Smith, David          	M50	GBR	10.52,05	
11	Lippens, Koen         	M30	BEL	10.44,93	
12	Carter, Peter         	M70	GBR	10.59,82	

100m (2) Men - 24 March 2019
1	Prempeh, Solomon      	MB2	GBR	11,47	SB
2	Veldsman, Johanco     	MA1	GBR	12,19	
3	Harris, Tom           	MB2	GBR	12,45	SB
4	Smith, David          	M50	GBR	13,09	SB
5	McInerney, Mike       	M45	GBR	13,55	SB
6	Armstrong, Joseph     	MYB	GBR	13,92	
7	Connaghton, Paul      	M50	GBR	14,04	SB
8	Dalili, Dante         	MYC	GBR	14,29	SB
9	Buffey, Cohen         	MYF	GBR	15,11	
10	Burton, Luke          	MYC	GBR	15,36	SB
11	Kwadrin, Jack         	MYE	GBR	15,46	
12	Surguy, Samuel        	MYC	GBR	15,90	
13	Smith, Tom            	MYB	GBR	16,09	
DNS	McGaw, Mark           	M60	GBR	DNS	

300m Men - 24 March 2019
1	Veldsman, Johanco     	MA1	GBR	28,39	SB
2	Prempeh, Solomon      	MB2	GBR	28,62	SB
3	Harris, Tom           	MB2	GBR	30,29	SB
4	Smith, David          	M50	GBR	31,74	SB
5	McInerney, Mike       	M45	GBR	32,74	
6	Connaghton, Paul      	M50	GBR	35,20	SB
7	Armstrong, Joseph     	MYB	GBR	36,34	
8	Dalili, Dante         	MYC	GBR	37,91	
9	Buffey, Cohen         	MYF	GBR	40,32	SB
10	Kwadrin, Jack         	MYE	GBR	40,45	
11	Surguy, Samuel        	MYC	GBR	41,26	
12	Burton, Luke          	MYC	GBR	45,99	
13	Smith, Tom            	MYB	GBR	50,95	
DNS	McGaw, Mark           	M60	GBR	DNS	

300m (2) Men - 24 March 2019
1	Veldsman, Johanco     	MA1	GBR	28,43	
2	Prempeh, Solomon      	MB2	GBR	28,93	
3	Harris, Tom           	MB2	GBR	30,52	
4	Smith, David          	M50	GBR	31,90	
5	McInerney, Mike       	M45	GBR	32,60	SB
6	Connaghton, Paul      	M50	GBR	35,26	
7	Armstrong, Joseph     	MYB	GBR	37,02	
7	Dalili, Dante         	MYC	GBR	37,02	SB
9	Kwadrin, Jack         	MYE	GBR	39,70	SB
10	Buffey, Cohen         	MYF	GBR	41,10	
11	Surguy, Samuel        	MYC	GBR	41,14	
12	Burton, Luke          	MYC	GBR	43,62	SB
13	Smith, Tom            	MYB	GBR	44,69	
DNS	McGaw, Mark           	M60	GBR	DNS	

100m Men - International - 24 March 2019
1	Lippens, Koen         	M30	BEL	10,90	
2	Yeow, Daniel          	M35	AUS	11,55	
3	Ismailov, Azamat      	M40	NED	11,61	
4	Kwadrin, Andrej       	M35	GER	13,87	SB
DNS	Schellekens, Jarno    	MA2	BEL	DNS	
DNS	Nielsen, Emil         	MSA	DEN	DNS	

100m (2) Men - International - 24 March 2019
1	Lippens, Koen         	M30	BEL	11,13	
2	Schellekens, Jarno    	MA2	BEL	11,35	SB
3	Yeow, Daniel          	M35	AUS	11,40	SB
4	Ismailov, Azamat      	M40	NED	11,46	SB
5	Kwadrin, Andrej       	M35	GER	14,03	
DNS	Nielsen, Emil         	MSA	DEN	DNS	

300m Men - International - 24 March 2019
1	Lippens, Koen         	M30	BEL	26,44	
2	Schellekens, Jarno    	MA2	BEL	26,98	SB
3	Ismailov, Azamat      	M40	NED	27,86	
4	Yeow, Daniel          	M35	AUS	27,91	
5	Kwadrin, Andrej       	M35	GER	32,95	SB
DNS	Nielsen, Emil         	MSA	DEN	DNS	

300m (2) Men - International - 24 March 2019
1	Lippens, Koen         	M30	BEL	26,72	
2	Schellekens, Jarno    	MA2	BEL	27,07	
3	Ismailov, Azamat      	M40	NED	27,55	SB
4	Yeow, Daniel          	M35	AUS	27,73	SB
5	Kwadrin, Andrej       	M35	GER	33,07	
DNS	Nielsen, Emil         	MSA	DEN	DNS	

            

Native Language Names