Norges Cup 8 - Finale
Stavanger (NOR)
9 - 10 March 2019

500m Ladies - Senior - 9 March 2019
1	Jagtøyen, Carina           	LN2	NOR	41,62	SB
2	Haugli, Marie Bakken       	LN4	NOR	44,13	
3	Bergstrøm, Guro            	LN4	NOR	45,57	
4	Omsland, Else Merethe      	LN4	NOR	45,76	
5	Westendorp, Maud           	LSA	NED	49,10	

1000m Ladies - Senior - 9 March 2019
1	Jagtøyen, Carina           	LN2	NOR	1.25,86	
2	Omsland, Else Merethe      	LN4	NOR	1.34,00	
3	Bergstrøm, Guro            	LN4	NOR	1.35,52	

1500m Ladies - Senior - 9 March 2019
1	Haugli, Marie Bakken       	LN4	NOR	2.12,94	
2	Westendorp, Maud           	LSA	NED	2.39,35	

500m Ladies - Junior - 9 March 2019
1	Samsonsen, Julie Nistad    	LA2	NOR	40,41	
2	Furnée, Marte Bjerkreim    	LA1	NOR	42,53	
3	Baas, Vilde                	LA1	NOR	42,73	SB
4	Reiss-Jacobsen, Kari-Celine	LB1	NOR	43,34	
5	Aske, Julie Lu Sægrov      	LB1	NOR	43,59	
6	Sætersdal, Victoria Keltie 	LA2	NOR	43,67	
7	Hølland, Lise              	LA1	NOR	43,74	
8	Hvammen, Camilla           	LA2	NOR	44,32	PR SB
9	Jagtøyen, Emilie           	LA1	NOR	44,50	SB
10	Hangstad, Synne Elise      	LA2	NOR	44,80	PR SB
11	Njøs, Emilie Sparre        	LA1	NOR	45,64	
12	Myhre, Ingunn K.           	LA1	NOR	45,85	
13	Fløiten, Tuva              	LC2	NOR	47,65	

1000m Ladies - Junior - 9 March 2019
1	Samsonsen, Julie Nistad    	LA2	NOR	1.22,73	
2	Baas, Vilde                	LA1	NOR	1.27,53	PR SB
3	Hvammen, Camilla           	LA2	NOR	1.32,26	
4	Jagtøyen, Emilie           	LA1	NOR	1.32,64	
5	Hilde, Hedvig              	LA1	NOR	1.33,36	SB
6	Njøs, Emilie Sparre        	LA1	NOR	1.34,20	PR SB

1500m Ladies - Junior - 9 March 2019
1	Furnée, Marte Bjerkreim    	LA1	NOR	2.12,34	
2	Reiss-Jacobsen, Kari-Celine	LB1	NOR	2.13,12	
3	Sætersdal, Victoria Keltie 	LA2	NOR	2.14,51	
4	Aske, Julie Lu Sægrov      	LB1	NOR	2.14,97	
5	Hølland, Lise              	LA1	NOR	2.20,33	
6	Fløiten, Tuva              	LC2	NOR	2.21,07	
7	Myhre, Ingunn K.           	LA1	NOR	2.21,27	SB
8	Hangstad, Synne Elise      	LA2	NOR	2.26,74	PR SB

500m Ladies - Prøvepar - 9 March 2019
1	Henriksen, Annika L.       	LYD	NOR	1.03,48	PR SB
2	Sjøthun, Ingeborg          	LYC	NOR	1.05,71	PR SB

500m Ladies - Senior - 10 March 2019
1	Jagtøyen, Carina           	LN2	NOR	42,00	
2	Haugli, Marie Bakken       	LN4	NOR	44,03	
3	Omsland, Else Merethe      	LN4	NOR	45,02	SB
4	Bergstrøm, Guro            	LN4	NOR	46,23	

1000m Ladies - Senior - 10 March 2019
1	Haugli, Marie Bakken       	LN4	NOR	1.26,99	SB
2	Omsland, Else Merethe      	LN4	NOR	1.33,10	SB
3	Bergstrøm, Guro            	LN4	NOR	1.33,66	
DNS	Jagtøyen, Carina           	LN2	NOR	DNS	
WDR	Westendorp, Maud           	LSA	NED	WDR	

3000m Ladies - Senior - 10 March 2019
DNS	Westendorp, Maud           	LSA	NED	DNS	

500m Ladies - Junior - 10 March 2019
1	Samsonsen, Julie Nistad    	LA2	NOR	39,81	
2	Baas, Vilde                	LA1	NOR	42,50	PR SB
3	Hølland, Lise              	LA1	NOR	43,86	
4	Sætersdal, Victoria Keltie 	LA2	NOR	43,99	
5	Jagtøyen, Emilie           	LA1	NOR	44,48	SB
6	Hvammen, Camilla           	LA2	NOR	44,91	
7	Njøs, Emilie Sparre        	LA1	NOR	45,69	
8	Myhre, Ingunn K.           	LA1	NOR	45,82	

1000m Ladies - Junior - 10 March 2019
1	Furnée, Marte Bjerkreim    	LA1	NOR	1.25,55	
2	Baas, Vilde                	LA1	NOR	1.27,05	PR SB
3	Reiss-Jacobsen, Kari-Celine	LB1	NOR	1.27,66	
4	Sætersdal, Victoria Keltie 	LA2	NOR	1.27,81	
5	Aske, Julie Lu Sægrov      	LB1	NOR	1.27,84	
6	Hølland, Lise              	LA1	NOR	1.29,66	
7	Myhre, Ingunn K.           	LA1	NOR	1.29,78	PR SB
8	Jagtøyen, Emilie           	LA1	NOR	1.30,90	PR SB
9	Hvammen, Camilla           	LA2	NOR	1.32,78	
10	Hangstad, Synne Elise      	LA2	NOR	1.33,97	
11	Fløiten, Tuva              	LC2	NOR	1.34,30	
12	Njøs, Emilie Sparre        	LA1	NOR	1.35,80	
WDR	Hilde, Hedvig              	LA1	NOR	WDR	

3000m Ladies - Junior - 10 March 2019
1	Reiss-Jacobsen, Kari-Celine	LB1	NOR	4.40,81	PR SB
2	Furnée, Marte Bjerkreim    	LA1	NOR	4.45,52	
3	Aske, Julie Lu Sægrov      	LB1	NOR	4.54,53	
4	Fløiten, Tuva              	LC2	NOR	4.54,90	PR SB
5	Hangstad, Synne Elise      	LA2	NOR	5.22,02	

500m Ladies - Prøvepar - 10 March 2019
1	Pokpoon, Ella              	LYA	NOR	52,91	

500m Men - Senior - 9 March 2019
1	Ulekleiv, Kristian         	MN3	NOR	37,10	
2	Krøyer, Runar Njåtun       	MSA	NOR	37,79	
3	Haugland, Jonas            	MN1	NOR	37,88	
4	Haugli, Magnus Bakken      	MN2	NOR	38,03	
5	Baas, Sindre               	MN1	NOR	38,31	
6	Stangeland, Vetle          	MN2	NOR	38,32	
7	Eriksen, Thomas Lande      	MN1	NOR	38,51	PR SB
8	Gruben, Robin Nicolai      	MSA	NOR	38,79	
9	Brørby, Håkon Sundøen      	MN2	NOR	39,00	
10	Arnell, Gustav             	MN1	SWE	39,68	SB
11	Hilde, Simon               	MN1	NOR	40,87	SB
12	Frodal, Hans Arne          	MSA	NOR	41,48	
13	Wasvik, Carlos             	MN1	NOR	42,01	
14	Vårvik, Atle               	M50	NOR	42,22	SB
DNS	Hansen, Vegard             	MSA	NOR	DNS	

1000m Men - Senior - 9 March 2019
1	Ulekleiv, Kristian         	MN3	NOR	1.11,75	SB
2	Krøyer, Runar Njåtun       	MSA	NOR	1.12,56	
3	Haugland, Jonas            	MN1	NOR	1.13,68	PR SB
4	Baas, Sindre               	MN1	NOR	1.14,45	SB
5	Arnell, Gustav             	MN1	SWE	1.20,86	SB
6	Wasvik, Carlos             	MN1	NOR	1.23,25	
7	Frodal, Hans Arne          	MSA	NOR	1.24,32	
8	Hilde, Simon               	MN1	NOR	1.24,97	
DNS	Stangeland, Vetle          	MN2	NOR	DNS	
DNS	Hansen, Vegard             	MSA	NOR	DNS	

3000m Men - Senior - 9 March 2019
1	Haugli, Magnus Bakken      	MN2	NOR	3.46,25	
2	Eriksen, Thomas Lande      	MN1	NOR	4.04,79	SB
3	Amundrud, Kjetil Johansen  	M40	NOR	4.09,08	SB
4	Gruben, Robin Nicolai      	MSA	NOR	4.10,72	
5	Tindvik, Frank Erik        	M35	NOR	4.16,76	SB
6	Brørby, Håkon Sundøen      	MN2	NOR	4.17,76	
7	Vårvik, Atle               	M50	NOR	4.26,17	

500m Men - Junior - 9 March 2019
1	Kristensen, Pål Myhren     	MA2	NOR	36,92	PR SB
2	Gravdal, Stian             	MA1	NOR	37,34	PR SB
3	Kongshaug, Peder           	MB2	NOR	37,49	PR SB
4	Fløiten, Tobias            	MB2	NOR	38,44	PR SB
5	Aannø, Simon               	MB1	NOR	38,51	
6	Mellemstrand, Oddbjørn     	MB2	NOR	38,66	PR SB
7	Glesne, Sondre Kvalshaugen 	MA2	NOR	38,82	PR SB
8	Sæther, Håkon              	MB2	NOR	38,84	
9	Åsebø, Sondre Buer         	MB1	NOR	38,97	
10	Belsvik, Erlend            	MB2	NOR	39,38	PR SB
11	Jonsrud, Ragnar            	MA1	NOR	39,84	PR SB
12	Nilsson, Oskar             	MA2	SWE	39,98	SB
13	Nordal, Didrik Møller      	MA1	NOR	40,00	
14	Eriksen, Daniel Thuv       	MA1	NOR	40,03	
15	Mikkelsen, Nicklas Bjerknes	MA1	NOR	40,22	
16	Fløystad, Johannes         	MB2	NOR	41,29	
17	Jøssang, Samuel            	MB2	NOR	43,30	
18	Ripsrud, Magnus            	MA2	NOR	43,53	

1000m Men - Junior - 9 March 2019
1	Gravdal, Stian             	MA1	NOR	1.13,46	PR SB
2	Kristensen, Pål Myhren     	MA2	NOR	1.14,36	SB
3	Mellemstrand, Oddbjørn     	MB2	NOR	1.15,56	PR SB
4	Åsebø, Sondre Buer         	MB1	NOR	1.15,95	PR SB
5	Eitrem, Sander             	MB2	NOR	1.16,02	
6	Rye, Vegard                	MB2	NOR	1.16,94	
7	Glesne, Sondre Kvalshaugen 	MA2	NOR	1.16,95	SB
8	Decker, Erik               	MA2	SWE	1.17,64	PR SB
9	Sæther, Håkon              	MB2	NOR	1.17,73	
10	Belsvik, Erlend            	MB2	NOR	1.18,17	PR SB
11	Eriksen, Daniel Thuv       	MA1	NOR	1.18,18	SB
12	Jonsrud, Ragnar            	MA1	NOR	1.18,31	PR SB
13	Mikkelsen, Nicklas Bjerknes	MA1	NOR	1.19,48	PR SB
14	Anspach, Joar Våge         	MA2	NOR	1.20,13	
15	Nilsson, Oskar             	MA2	SWE	1.20,49	PR SB
16	Fløystad, Johannes         	MB2	NOR	1.21,64	
17	Ripsrud, Magnus            	MA2	NOR	1.24,45	
18	Jøssang, Samuel            	MB2	NOR	1.28,33	

3000m Men - Junior - 9 March 2019
1	Fløiten, Tobias            	MB2	NOR	3.52,68	
2	Eitrem, Sander             	MB2	NOR	4.04,17	PR SB
3	Nordal, Didrik Møller      	MA1	NOR	4.05,59	SB
4	Anspach, Joar Våge         	MA2	NOR	4.09,79	SB
5	Rye, Vegard                	MB2	NOR	4.17,06	
6	Aannø, Simon               	MB1	NOR	4.22,12	
7	Decker, Erik               	MA2	SWE	4.23,12	

500m Men - Senior - 10 March 2019
1	Ulekleiv, Kristian         	MN3	NOR	37,12	
2	Haugland, Jonas            	MN1	NOR	37,58	
3	Haugli, Magnus Bakken      	MN2	NOR	37,68	
4	Arnell, Gustav             	MN1	SWE	39,92	
5	Frodal, Hans Arne          	MSA	NOR	41,40	
6	Hilde, Simon               	MN1	NOR	41,81	
7	Wasvik, Carlos             	MN1	NOR	41,93	
DQ	Hansen, Vegard             	MSA	NOR	DQ	

1500m Men - Senior - 10 March 2019
1	Krøyer, Runar Njåtun       	MSA	NOR	1.52,85	
2	Haugland, Jonas            	MN1	NOR	1.53,05	PR SB
3	Haugli, Magnus Bakken      	MN2	NOR	1.53,15	
4	Baas, Sindre               	MN1	NOR	1.54,65	SB
5	Eriksen, Thomas Lande      	MN1	NOR	1.54,79	
6	Gruben, Robin Nicolai      	MSA	NOR	1.57,39	
7	Vårvik, Atle               	M50	NOR	2.05,03	
8	Arnell, Gustav             	MN1	SWE	2.06,27	SB
9	Wasvik, Carlos             	MN1	NOR	2.07,08	SB
10	Frodal, Hans Arne          	MSA	NOR	2.09,78	
WDR	Hansen, Vegard             	MSA	NOR	WDR	

5000m Men - Senior - 10 March 2019
1	Stangeland, Vetle          	MN2	NOR	6.43,65	
2	Krøyer, Runar Njåtun       	MSA	NOR	6.51,52	
3	Amundrud, Kjetil Johansen  	M40	NOR	7.07,21	SB
4	Gruben, Robin Nicolai      	MSA	NOR	7.12,93	
5	Baas, Sindre               	MN1	NOR	7.18,82	
6	Tindvik, Frank Erik        	M35	NOR	7.19,90	
7	Vårvik, Atle               	M50	NOR	7.50,84	
WDR	Brørby, Håkon Sundøen      	MN2	NOR	WDR	

500m Men - Junior - 10 March 2019
1	Gravdal, Stian             	MA1	NOR	37,37	
2	Kristensen, Pål Myhren     	MA2	NOR	37,58	
3	Åsebø, Sondre Buer         	MB1	NOR	38,95	
4	Sæther, Håkon              	MB2	NOR	38,99	
5	Aannø, Simon               	MB1	NOR	39,05	
6	Eitrem, Sander             	MB2	NOR	39,57	
7	Rye, Vegard                	MB2	NOR	39,61	
8	Decker, Erik               	MA2	SWE	39,63	PR SB
9	Nilsson, Oskar             	MA2	SWE	39,69	SB
10	Eriksen, Daniel Thuv       	MA1	NOR	39,80	
11	Jonsrud, Ragnar            	MA1	NOR	39,88	
12	Belsvik, Erlend            	MB2	NOR	39,96	
13	Mikkelsen, Nicklas Bjerknes	MA1	NOR	40,08	
14	Fløystad, Johannes         	MB2	NOR	41,22	
15	Anspach, Joar Våge         	MA2	NOR	42,08	
16	Ripsrud, Magnus            	MA2	NOR	42,88	
17	Jøssang, Samuel            	MB2	NOR	43,09	PR SB
DQ	Glesne, Sondre Kvalshaugen 	MA2	NOR	DQ	

1500m Men - Junior - 10 March 2019
1	Fløiten, Tobias            	MB2	NOR	1.54,05	
2	Eitrem, Sander             	MB2	NOR	1.54,59	PR SB
3	Gravdal, Stian             	MA1	NOR	1.56,02	
4	Rye, Vegard                	MB2	NOR	1.57,06	PR SB
5	Nordal, Didrik Møller      	MA1	NOR	1.58,15	
6	Åsebø, Sondre Buer         	MB1	NOR	1.58,18	PR SB
7	Decker, Erik               	MA2	SWE	2.00,37	PR SB
8	Glesne, Sondre Kvalshaugen 	MA2	NOR	2.00,49	
9	Aannø, Simon               	MB1	NOR	2.01,07	
10	Eriksen, Daniel Thuv       	MA1	NOR	2.02,45	
11	Mikkelsen, Nicklas Bjerknes	MA1	NOR	2.02,77	
12	Jonsrud, Ragnar            	MA1	NOR	2.04,11	
13	Fløystad, Johannes         	MB2	NOR	2.06,82	
14	Nilsson, Oskar             	MA2	SWE	2.07,84	SB
15	Ripsrud, Magnus            	MA2	NOR	2.12,30	
16	Jøssang, Samuel            	MB2	NOR	2.13,94	PR SB
DNF	Sæther, Håkon              	MB2	NOR	DNF	

5000m Men - Junior - 10 March 2019
1	Fløiten, Tobias            	MB2	NOR	6.44,90	
2	Anspach, Joar Våge         	MA2	NOR	7.05,94	PR SB
3	Kongshaug, Peder           	MB2	NOR	7.08,25	
4	Mellemstrand, Oddbjørn     	MB2	NOR	7.13,84	
5	Belsvik, Erlend            	MB2	NOR	7.26,11	PR SB
DNS	Nordal, Didrik Møller      	MA1	NOR	DNS	

500m Men - Prøvepar - 10 March 2019
1	Hamre, Frederik Gajos      	MYA	NOR	46,52	

            

Native Language Names