Time Trials
Calgary (CAN)
9 February 2019

500m Ladies - 9 February 2019
1	McDougall, Brooklyn   	             	LN1	CAN	39,93	
2	Poelzer, Keira        	             	LSA	CAN	40,65	
3	Laliberté-Roy, Rose   	             	LN1	CAN	40,72	
4	Li, Na (1993)         	李娜 (1993)    	LSA	CHN	40,96	
5	Wang, Guanyue         	王冠玥          	LA2	CHN	41,07	PR SB
6	Lyu, Bing             	吕冰           	LA2	CHN	41,17	
7	Li, Yunyuan           	李韫媛          	LN4	CHN	41,37	
8	Bell, Hayleigh        	             	LN3	CAN	41,93	
9	Wang, Biying          	王碧莹          	LA2	CHN	42,08	
10	Xiao, Nan             	             	LN2	CHN	42,23	
11	Nedeljakova, Zuzana   	             	LB2	CAN	42,38	
12	Dong, Siying          	             	LB2	CHN	42,40	PR SB
13	Ma, Haiqian           	马海倩          	LA1	CHN	42,72	
14	Ben, Jing             	贲晶           	LA2	CHN	42,76	
15	Dumouchel, Danielle   	             	LN1	CAN	42,85	
16	Li, Fulin             	             	LA2	CHN	43,04	
17	Wang, Huihan          	             	LN3	CHN	43,05	
18	Li, Yulin             	             	LB2	CHN	43,11	
19	Xue, Jiayi            	             	LC2	CHN	43,18	
20	Xia, Zihan            	夏子涵          	LB1	CHN	43,39	
21	Zheng, Zhuxuan        	             	LC2	CHN	43,51	
22	Wiebe, Janelle        	             	LA2	CAN	43,87	
23	Peterson, Cassidy     	             	LN1	CAN	43,90	
24	Hagen, Kiersten       	             	LN3	CAN	44,09	
25	Li, Jingwen (1998)    	李婧文 (1998)   	LN1	CHN	44,28	
26	Wu, Jingyang          	             	LC1	CHN	44,62	
27	Lyu, Jiajing          	             	LC2	CHN	44,86	
28	Uden, Yasmine         	             	LA2	CAN	45,23	
29	Johnson, Molly        	             	LA1	CAN	45,49	
30	McNeely, Kayla        	             	LA2	CAN	46,14	
31	Javra, Emma           	             	LA2	CAN	46,66	
DNF	Bourgeois, Anna       	             	LA2	CAN	DNF	

1000m Ladies - 9 February 2019
1	McDougall, Brooklyn   	             	LN1	CAN	1.19,73	
2	Weidemann, Lily       	             	LN1	CAN	1.27,70	
3	Uden, Yasmine         	             	LA2	CAN	1.33,31	

1500m Ladies - 9 February 2019
1	Spence, Sara          	             	LN4	CAN	2.06,61	
2	Bourgeois, Anna       	             	LA2	CAN	2.13,56	
3	Uden, Yasmine         	             	LA2	CAN	2.19,51	
4	Nedeljakova, Zuzana   	             	LB2	CAN	2.21,44	
5	Johnson, Molly        	             	LA1	CAN	2.26,98	
DNF	Javra, Emma           	             	LA2	CAN	DNF	

3000m Ladies - 9 February 2019
1	Hao, Jiachen          	郝佳晨          	LSA	CHN	4.13,91	SB
2	Chen, Xiangyu         	陈翔宇          	LA2	CHN	4.22,37	
3	Zhang, Yuan (2000)    	             	LA1	CHN	4.40,95	
4	Wiebe, Janelle        	             	LA2	CAN	4.43,10	
5	Young, Abbey          	             	LA2	CAN	4.46,00	
6	Hannah, Ashley        	             	LN1	CAN	4.47,18	
7	Johnson, Sierra       	             	LN1	CAN	4.48,11	
DNS	White, Taylor         	             	LN3	CAN	DNS	

500m Men - 9 February 2019
1	Wang, Rui             	王锐           	MA2	CHN	36,39	
2	Tian, Yu              	田宇           	MSA	CHN	36,58	
3	Shi, Yong             	             	MN3	CHN	37,11	
4	Muller, Kaleb         	             	MN1	CAN	37,15	
5	Zhang, Chuang         	张闯           	MN3	CHN	37,44	
6	Hurtubise, Jonah      	             	MN2	CAN	37,65	
7	Laxton, Matthew       	             	MN1	CAN	37,66	
8	Liu, Jinfei           	             	MC1	CHN	37,69	
9	Alayi, Yekeben        	阿 拉依叶克本      	MA2	CHN	37,73	
10	Koots, Simon          	             	MN4	CAN	37,77	
11	Wang, Zilong          	王子龙          	MB2	CHN	37,81	
12	Xue, Zhiwen           	             	MC2	CHN	37,87	
13	Liu, Jianan           	刘嘉男          	MN4	CHN	38,16	
14	Golden, Mark          	             	MN1	CAN	38,32	
15	Palashati, Nuerkamali 	帕 拉 沙提努尔卡马丽  	MA1	CHN	38,34	
16	Li, Haoyanfei         	             	MB1	CHN	38,72	
17	Feng, Qiurui          	             	MC2	CHN	38,85	
18	Wang, Wei (2002)      	王威 (2002)    	MB1	CHN	38,92	
19	Orlowsky, Eric        	             	MA1	CAN	38,93	
20	Xu, Wenyang           	             	MA1	CHN	39,17	
21	Qu, Anqi              	             	MN1	CHN	39,24	
22	Hathaway, Joshua      	             	MA2	CAN	39,27	
23	Ye, Qiang             	             	MA2	CHN	39,38	
24	Lacroix, Zachary      	             	MA1	CAN	39,42	
25	Li, Kuokuo            	             	MC2	CHN	39,48	
26	Scutchings, Matthew   	             	MA2	CAN	39,61	
27	Jiao, Weidong         	             	MN1	CHN	39,82	
28	Ju, Jingyang          	             	MC2	CHN	39,88	
29	Li, Xiangjun          	李祥俊          	MA1	CHN	40,02	
30	Wei, Ruiji            	             	MA1	CHN	40,27	
31	Zhang, He             	             	MB2	CHN	40,41	
32	Toblan, Logan         	             	MB2	CAN	41,04	PR SB
33	Jacobsen, Kaleb       	             	MB1	CAN	41,32	
34	Eshete, Darius        	             	M30	AUS	42,00	
35	Elasz, Dino           	             	MB1	CAN	43,04	
36	Irvine, Bob           	             	M60	CAN	43,27	
37	Zawada, Zack          	             	MB2	CAN	43,75	
38	Anderson, Scott (1964)	             	M55	CAN	48,98	

1000m Men - 9 February 2019
1	Halyk, Max            	             	MA2	CAN	1.14,17	
2	Zhou, Zihan           	             	MB1	CHN	1.15,20	
3	Zhao, Yongzhen        	赵永振          	MA1	CHN	1.16,69	
4	Wu, Shuxin            	             	MA1	CHN	1.17,26	
5	Irvine, Bob           	             	M60	CAN	1.26,81	
6	Elasz, Dino           	             	MB1	CAN	1.27,78	
7	Moga, Octavian        	             	M50	ROU	1.37,77	
DNS	Toblan, Logan         	             	MB2	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Tang, Yu              	唐玉           	MA2	CHN	DNS	

1500m Men - 9 February 2019
1	Muller, Kaleb         	             	MN1	CAN	1.52,29	
2	Jin, Ming             	             	MB1	CHN	1.53,80	
3	Sun, Jiazhao          	孙嘉钊          	MB2	CHN	1.54,58	
4	Yu, Yang (1999)       	             	MN1	CHN	1.54,90	
5	Chen, Jiawen          	陈佳文          	MB2	CHN	1.55,19	
6	Aipeierding, Yahefu   	             	MA1	CHN	1.56,42	
7	Hathaway, Joshua      	             	MA2	CAN	1.56,97	
8	Qi, Baipeng           	齐柏彭          	MN1	CHN	1.57,59	
9	Wang, Shuaihan        	             	MB1	CHN	1.57,76	
10	Bouma, Noah           	             	MA2	CAN	1.58,87	
11	Orlowsky, Eric        	             	MA1	CAN	1.58,96	
12	Ma, Kaiwen            	             	MB2	CHN	1.59,00	
13	Scutchings, Matthew   	             	MA2	CAN	2.01,98	
14	Ahetamu, Ashan        	             	MB2	CHN	2.03,91	
15	Lacroix, Zachary      	             	MA1	CAN	2.07,30	
16	Toblan, Logan         	             	MB2	CAN	2.10,40	
17	Jacobsen, Kaleb       	             	MB1	CAN	2.17,93	
18	Moga, Octavian        	             	M50	ROU	2.26,36	

3000m Men - 9 February 2019
1	Nagy, Konrád          	             	MSA	HUN	3.55,31	
2	Eshete, Darius        	             	M30	AUS	4.16,26	
3	Guo, Peng             	             	MSA	CHN	4.16,87	PR SB
4	Gao, Yanfei           	             	MN3	CHN	4.19,82	
5	Zhao, Lei (1999)      	             	MA2	CHN	4.25,43	PR SB
6	Liu, Ao               	             	MN1	CHN	4.26,77	PR SB
7	Anderson, Scott (1964)	             	M55	CAN	4.27,15	SB
8	Zawada, Zack          	             	MB2	CAN	4.46,25	
9	Moga, Octavian        	             	M50	ROU	5.08,45	
DQ	Johnson, Anders       	             	MN2	CAN	DQ	

5000m Men - 9 February 2019
1	Mayeur, Hayden        	             	MN2	CAN	6.38,91	
2	Yu, Jiawei            	             	MA1	CHN	6.54,62	
3	Meline, Thomas        	             	MSA	FRA	6.54,74	
4	Ma, Xingguang         	             	MSA	CHN	6.56,63	
5	Du, Haonan            	             	MN1	CHN	7.03,58	PR SB
6	Xu, Fu                	             	MN4	CHN	7.08,46	PR SB
7	Shen, Hanyang         	沈晗扬          	MN1	CHN	7.14,14	
8	Chen, Guang           	             	MSA	CHN	7.19,00	

            

Native Language Names