Finland - Single Distances Championships 2019
Seinäjoki (FIN)
18 - 20 January 2019

500m Ladies - 18 January 2019
1	Peltonen, Miina       	LN4	FIN	45,41	
2	Oras, Tilda-Sofiia    	LN1	FIN	46,05	
3	Käsnänen, Anni        	LN1	FIN	47,27	
4	Sisso-Koriseva, Marja 	L50	FIN	50,12	
5	Pinomäki, Outi        	L50	FIN	50,40	
6	Niittylä, Jutta       	LN1	FIN	50,60	

1000m Ladies - 18 January 2019
1	Käsnänen, Anni        	LN1	FIN	1.32,63	
2	Peltonen, Miina       	LN4	FIN	1.32,82	
3	Oras, Tilda-Sofiia    	LN1	FIN	1.35,59	
4	Pinomäki, Outi        	L50	FIN	1.42,20	SB
5	Niittylä, Jutta       	LN1	FIN	1.44,13	
6	Sisso-Koriseva, Marja 	L50	FIN	1.50,84	

500m Ladies - Junior B/C - 18 January 2019
1	Kivioja, Laura        	LB1	FIN	44,18	
2	Siro, Sini            	LB2	FIN	46,26	
3	Koivisto, Inka        	LB2	FIN	48,10	
4	Lehtonen, Veera       	LC2	FIN	48,33	
5	Suomalainen, Villiina 	LC1	FIN	49,03	
6	Pirhonen, Janette     	LC1	FIN	49,71	PR SB
7	Rosendahl, Sanni      	LC2	FIN	50,21	
8	Setälä, Elma          	LB1	FIN	52,35	
9	Siro, Mila            	LC2	FIN	1.00,79	

1000m Ladies - Junior B/C - 18 January 2019
1	Kivioja, Laura        	LB1	FIN	1.31,58	
2	Siro, Sini            	LB2	FIN	1.34,28	
3	Koivisto, Inka        	LB2	FIN	1.39,84	
4	Lehtonen, Veera       	LC2	FIN	1.41,25	
5	Rosendahl, Sanni      	LC2	FIN	1.42,55	
6	Suomalainen, Villiina 	LC1	FIN	1.44,06	
7	Setälä, Elma          	LB1	FIN	1.46,90	
8	Pirhonen, Janette     	LC1	FIN	1.49,33	
9	Siro, Mila            	LC2	FIN	1.59,18	

1500m Ladies - 20 January 2019
1	Käsnänen, Anni        	LN1	FIN	2.23,46	
2	Peltonen, Miina       	LN4	FIN	2.31,01	
3	Oras, Tilda-Sofiia    	LN1	FIN	2.35,10	
4	Korpijärvi, Kirsi     	L45	FIN	2.38,34	SB
5	Niittylä, Jutta       	LN1	FIN	2.46,89	

5000m Ladies - 20 January 2019
1	Käsnänen, Anni        	LN1	FIN	9.25,13	SB
2	Korpijärvi, Kirsi     	L45	FIN	9.34,36	SB
3	Rosendahl, Sanni      	LC2	FIN	9.52,36	SB

1500m Ladies - Junior B/C - 20 January 2019
1	Kivioja, Laura        	LB1	FIN	2.25,45	
2	Siro, Sini            	LB2	FIN	2.32,27	
3	Koivisto, Inka        	LB2	FIN	2.36,29	
4	Rosendahl, Sanni      	LC2	FIN	2.41,03	
5	Lehtonen, Veera       	LC2	FIN	2.43,39	PR SB
6	Suomalainen, Villiina 	LC1	FIN	2.46,65	
7	Setälä, Elma          	LB1	FIN	2.52,04	SB
8	Pirhonen, Janette     	LC1	FIN	2.52,31	PR SB
9	Siro, Mila            	LC2	FIN	3.06,66	

500m Men - 18 January 2019
1	Puolakka, Miro        	MSA	FIN	37,32	SB
2	Suomalainen, Samuli   	MN1	FIN	37,89	
3	Kinnunen, Verneri     	MSA	FIN	40,03	
4	Hautamäki, Jaakko     	MN1	FIN	40,24	
5	Yli-Ilkka, Juho-Jaakko	MN2	FIN	40,75	SB
6	Oras, Emil-Oskar      	MN1	FIN	40,94	
7	Kiiskinen, Pertti     	M45	FIN	42,71	
8	Heikkinen, Tani       	M35	FIN	43,14	SB
9	Siren, Mika           	M50	FIN	43,44	
10	Hietanen, Jyrki       	M55	FIN	44,29	
11	Männistö, Ville       	M35	FIN	44,72	
DNF	Levo, Harri           	MSA	FIN	DNF	

1000m Men - 18 January 2019
1	Suomalainen, Samuli   	MN1	FIN	1.16,71	
2	Kinnunen, Verneri     	MSA	FIN	1.19,53	
3	Hautamäki, Jaakko     	MN1	FIN	1.20,86	
4	Oras, Emil-Oskar      	MN1	FIN	1.22,83	
5	Yli-Ilkka, Juho-Jaakko	MN2	FIN	1.23,15	SB
6	Siren, Mika           	M50	FIN	1.25,52	SB
7	Kiiskinen, Pertti     	M45	FIN	1.28,07	
8	Heikkinen, Tani       	M35	FIN	1.30,19	SB
9	Männistö, Ville       	M35	FIN	1.30,66	
10	Hietanen, Jyrki       	M55	FIN	1.33,39	

500m Men - Junior A - 18 January 2019
1	Suomalainen, Joona    	MA2	FIN	39,07	
2	Peltonen, Onni        	MA2	FIN	42,35	
3	Hiltunen, Urho        	MC1	FIN	46,95	

1000m Men - Junior A - 18 January 2019
1	Suomalainen, Joona    	MA2	FIN	1.19,34	
2	Peltonen, Onni        	MA2	FIN	1.30,40	
3	Hiltunen, Urho        	MC1	FIN	1.37,51	

500m Men - Junior B/C - 18 January 2019
1	Suomalainen, Tuukka   	MB1	FIN	40,38	
2	Lehtonen, Juuso       	MB2	FIN	40,91	
3	Ervik, Emil           	MB2	FIN	40,96	
4	Vähä-Vahe, Nils       	MB2	FIN	41,36	
5	Käsnänen, Eetu        	MB1	FIN	41,60	
6	Kinnala, Kalle        	MB2	FIN	42,08	
7	Kokko, Max            	MB2	FIN	42,96	
8	Lehtiniemi, Petteri   	MB2	FIN	43,47	
9	Prisada, Tudor        	MB1	FIN	43,70	
10	Santtila, Sampsa      	MC1	FIN	44,95	
11	Muhonen, Alvar        	MC2	FIN	45,59	
12	Rintala, Luka         	MYA	FIN	48,62	
13	Koivupuisto, Matias   	MC1	FIN	49,18	
14	Haikonen, Ilmo        	MC1	FIN	49,72	
15	Salin, Joonatan       	MC1	FIN	53,45	PR SB
16	Heikkinen, Kristian   	MC1	FIN	57,10	

1000m Men - Junior B/C - 18 January 2019
1	Ervik, Emil           	MB2	FIN	1.20,23	
2	Vähä-Vahe, Nils       	MB2	FIN	1.21,75	
3	Suomalainen, Tuukka   	MB1	FIN	1.23,21	
4	Kinnala, Kalle        	MB2	FIN	1.24,67	
5	Käsnänen, Eetu        	MB1	FIN	1.24,96	
6	Lehtonen, Juuso       	MB2	FIN	1.25,60	
7	Prisada, Tudor        	MB1	FIN	1.30,87	
8	Kokko, Max            	MB2	FIN	1.31,18	
9	Santtila, Sampsa      	MC1	FIN	1.31,83	
10	Lehtiniemi, Petteri   	MB2	FIN	1.32,61	
11	Muhonen, Alvar        	MC2	FIN	1.34,87	
12	Koivupuisto, Matias   	MC1	FIN	1.38,31	PR SB
13	Rintala, Luka         	MYA	FIN	1.42,28	
14	Heikkinen, Kristian   	MC1	FIN	1.42,52	
15	Salin, Joonatan       	MC1	FIN	1.52,06	
16	Haikonen, Ilmo        	MC1	FIN	1.57,72	

1500m Men - 20 January 2019
1	Suomalainen, Samuli   	MN1	FIN	2.01,06	
2	Kinnunen, Verneri     	MSA	FIN	2.08,51	
3	Hautamäki, Jaakko     	MN1	FIN	2.09,14	
DQ	Oras, Emil-Oskar      	MN1	FIN	DQ	

10000m Men - 20 January 2019
1	Kinnala, Kalle        	MB2	FIN	17.21,28	SB
2	Yli-Ilkka, Juho-Jaakko	MN2	FIN	17.34,51	SB
3	Kotijärvi, Antero     	M55	FIN	18.29,83	SB
4	Hiltunen, Ari         	M45	FIN	18.51,08	SB
DNS	Hautamäki, Jaakko     	MN1	FIN	DNS	

1500m Men - Junior A - 20 January 2019
1	Suomalainen, Joona    	MA2	FIN	2.07,12	
2	Peltonen, Onni        	MA2	FIN	2.29,15	
3	Hiltunen, Urho        	MC1	FIN	2.32,64	PR SB

1500m Men - Junior B/C - 20 January 2019
1	Vähä-Vahe, Nils       	MB2	FIN	2.05,99	
2	Kinnala, Kalle        	MB2	FIN	2.11,93	
3	Suomalainen, Tuukka   	MB1	FIN	2.11,98	SB
4	Käsnänen, Eetu        	MB1	FIN	2.14,49	
5	Lehtonen, Juuso       	MB2	FIN	2.15,50	
6	Santtila, Sampsa      	MC1	FIN	2.23,11	
7	Kokko, Max            	MB2	FIN	2.27,01	
8	Prisada, Tudor        	MB1	FIN	2.29,77	
9	Lehtiniemi, Petteri   	MB2	FIN	2.30,60	
10	Rintala, Luka         	MYA	FIN	2.35,79	PR SB
11	Heikkinen, Kristian   	MC1	FIN	2.39,98	
12	Haikonen, Ilmo        	MC1	FIN	2.42,53	
13	Salin, Joonatan       	MC1	FIN	2.49,20	PR SB
DQ	Koivupuisto, Matias   	MC1	FIN	DQ	

            

Native Language Names