Irving Jaffee Single Distance Championships
Lake Placid (USA)
5 - 6 January 2019

500m Ladies - 5 January 2019
1	Liew, Claire                 	LB1	CAN	46,70	PR SB
2	Greenamyre, Lacey            	LA1	USA	47,70	PR SB
3	Ripchik, Ellie               	LC2	USA	50,66	PR SB
4	Jolliffe, Kaelan             	LB1	CAN	50,86	
5	Milne, Alison                	LC1	CAN	50,90	PR SB
6	Cardinal Tremblay, Blanche   	LYA	CAN	51,14	PR SB
7	Reeves, Jillian              	LYA	CAN	51,71	PR SB
8	Durham, Brielle              	LC1	CAN	51,80	
9	Hickey, Olivia               	LB1	CAN	52,42	PR SB
10	Beck, Heidi                  	LSA	CAN	52,79(0)	
10	Gratton, Sherise             	LC1	CAN	52,79(0)	PR SB
12	Wood, Emily                  	LC2	CAN	53,20	
13	De Wys, Genevieve            	LYA	CAN	53,88	PR SB
14	Hickey, Taylor               	LC1	CAN	55,15	PR SB
15	Moore, Carol                 	L70	USA	56,64	SB
16	Feinberg, Kathy              	L55	USA	58,74	
17	Verrone, Karen               	L60	USA	59,67	
18	Ullrich, Denise              	L60	USA	1.02,08	PR SB
19	Tremblay, Madeleine          	LYA	CAN	1.09,26	PR SB

1500m Ladies - 5 January 2019
1	Liew, Claire                 	LB1	CAN	2.28,15	SB
2	Gratton, Sherise             	LC1	CAN	2.41,46	PR SB
3	Wood, Emily                  	LC2	CAN	2.44,34	
4	Milne, Alison                	LC1	CAN	2.44,54	PR SB
5	Beck, Heidi                  	LSA	CAN	2.44,99	
6	Cardinal Tremblay, Blanche   	LYA	CAN	2.48,46	PR SB
7	Jolliffe, Kaelan             	LB1	CAN	2.48,78	
8	Reeves, Jillian              	LYA	CAN	2.50,26	PR SB
9	Hickey, Olivia               	LB1	CAN	2.50,57	PR SB
10	Feinberg, Kathy              	L55	USA	2.51,46	
11	De Wys, Genevieve            	LYA	CAN	2.51,49	PR SB
12	Hickey, Taylor               	LC1	CAN	2.52,01	PR SB
13	Durham, Brielle              	LC1	CAN	2.59,73	
14	Moore, Carol                 	L70	USA	2.59,97	SB
15	Ullrich, Denise              	L60	USA	3.06,75	PR SB
16	Verrone, Karen               	L60	USA	3.09,41	SB
17	Tremblay, Madeleine          	LYA	CAN	3.33,66	PR SB

1000m Ladies - 6 January 2019
1	Liew, Claire                 	LB1	CAN	1.36,12	SB
2	Jolliffe, Kaelan             	LB1	CAN	1.50,13	PR SB
3	Ripchik, Ellie               	LC2	USA	1.51,53	PR SB
4	Durham, Brielle              	LC1	CAN	1.51,85	PR SB
5	Milne, Alison                	LC1	CAN	1.54,06	PR SB
6	Gratton, Sherise             	LC1	CAN	1.55,33	PR SB
7	De Wys, Genevieve            	LYA	CAN	1.55,63	PR SB
8	Wood, Emily                  	LC2	CAN	1.56,54	SB
9	Rodrigue-Hasselback, Nathalie	L45	USA	1.57,06	SB
10	Beck, Heidi                  	LSA	CAN	1.57,20	
11	Feinberg, Kathy              	L55	USA	2.02,62	SB
12	Reeves, Jillian              	LYA	CAN	2.04,25	PR SB
13	Cardinal Tremblay, Blanche   	LYA	CAN	2.05,89	PR SB
14	Moore, Carol                 	L70	USA	2.11,57	
15	Ullrich, Denise              	L60	USA	2.19,21	SB
16	Verrone, Karen               	L60	USA	2.25,26	SB
17	Tremblay, Madeleine          	LYA	CAN	2.35,35	SB
18	Clarke, Cassandra            	LYB	USA	2.39,10	SB

3000m Ladies - 6 January 2019
1	Gratton, Sherise             	LC1	CAN	6.06,93	PR SB
2	Liew, Claire                 	LB1	CAN	6.09,54	SB
3	Wood, Emily                  	LC2	CAN	6.26,27	SB
4	De Wys, Genevieve            	LYA	CAN	6.30,85	PR SB
5	Milne, Alison                	LC1	CAN	6.31,34	PR SB
6	Beck, Heidi                  	LSA	CAN	6.40,07	SB
7	Jolliffe, Kaelan             	LB1	CAN	6.42,31	SB
8	Feinberg, Kathy              	L55	USA	6.58,01	
9	Skobreva, Irina              	L55	USA	7.05,39	SB
10	Moore, Carol                 	L70	USA	7.12,71	SB
11	Verrone, Karen               	L60	USA	7.52,52	

500m Men - 5 January 2019
1	Parent, Edouard              	MB1	CAN	43,01	PR SB
2	Martin, Gabriel              	MB2	CAN	43,06	
3	Hiltz-Andre, Mesten          	MA2	CAN	44,02	
4	Ripchik, Spencer             	MB2	USA	44,20	PR SB
5	Monkman, Caelan              	MB1	CAN	44,62	PR SB
6	Bouma, Phoenix               	MC2	CAN	44,88	
7	Gemmell, Patrick             	MB1	CAN	45,64	
8	Andrews, Peter               	MC1	CAN	47,95	
9	Millar, John                 	MB1	CAN	48,40	
10	McGillen, Tyler              	MC2	CAN	48,89	PR SB
11	Valenti, Alan                	M30	USA	49,83	SB
12	Phillips, Dave               	M55	USA	50,13	SB
13	Abidi, Adam                  	MC2	CAN	50,15	PR SB
14	Franz, Joe                   	M50	USA	50,23	SB
15	Wybrow, Josh                 	MB1	CAN	50,59	PR SB
16	Taylor, Scott                	MC2	CAN	50,75	PR SB
17	Feinberg, Nathan             	M60	USA	51,33	
18	Sutherland, Joshua           	MC1	CAN	51,40	PR SB
19	Wood, Alex                   	MYA	CAN	51,74	PR SB
20	Chmura, Chris                	M40	USA	54,12	
21	Langridge, Avery             	MYA	CAN	55,50	PR SB
22	Johnston, Hugh               	M65	USA	56,08	SB
23	Emblin, Isaac                	MC1	CAN	56,21	
24	Dabrowski, Greg              	M60	CAN	56,27	SB
25	GildeLamadrid, James         	M60	USA	56,47	SB
26	Curtis, Russell              	M50	USA	57,46	SB
27	Simper, Tom                  	M65	CAN	58,43	SB
28	Liew, Justin                 	MYA	CAN	59,64	PR SB
29	Janusauskas, Vytas           	M60	CAN	1.02,20	SB
30	Tremblay, Olivier            	MYD	CAN	1.03,64	PR SB

1500m Men - 5 January 2019
1	Parent, Edouard              	MB1	CAN	2.16,77	PR SB
2	Ripchik, Spencer             	MB2	USA	2.19,16	PR SB
3	Hiltz-Andre, Mesten          	MA2	CAN	2.21,49	
4	Martin, Gabriel              	MB2	CAN	2.22,04	
5	Bouma, Phoenix               	MC2	CAN	2.23,12	
6	Monkman, Caelan              	MB1	CAN	2.25,32	PR SB
7	Gemmell, Patrick             	MB1	CAN	2.26,00	PR SB
8	Feinberg, Nathan             	M60	USA	2.26,92	SB
9	Phillips, Dave               	M55	USA	2.26,95	
10	Corso, Glenn                 	M55	USA	2.27,33	SB
11	Millar, John                 	MB1	CAN	2.28,60	PR SB
12	Andrews, Peter               	MC1	CAN	2.34,45	PR SB
13	Furminger, Jonathan          	M55	USA	2.35,11	
14	Sutherland, Joshua           	MC1	CAN	2.36,29	PR SB
15	McGillen, Tyler              	MC2	CAN	2.37,22	PR SB
16	Wood, Alex                   	MYA	CAN	2.39,79	PR SB
17	Frost, Kevin                 	M50	CAN	2.41,77	SB
18	Valenti, Alan                	M30	USA	2.43,63	PR SB
19	Abidi, Adam                  	MC2	CAN	2.43,93	PR SB
20	Dabrowski, Greg              	M60	CAN	2.47,43	SB
21	Franz, Joe                   	M50	USA	2.48,52	SB
22	Taylor, Scott                	MC2	CAN	2.49,52	PR SB
23	Wybrow, Josh                 	MB1	CAN	2.52,80	PR SB
24	Johnston, Hugh               	M65	USA	2.53,18	SB
25	Chmura, Chris                	M40	USA	2.55,20	
26	Langridge, Avery             	MYA	CAN	2.55,51	PR SB
27	GildeLamadrid, James         	M60	USA	2.56,96	SB
28	Simper, Tom                  	M65	CAN	2.58,52	SB
29	Saltman, William             	M65	CAN	3.00,31	SB
30	Emblin, Isaac                	MC1	CAN	3.08,63	PR SB
31	Janusauskas, Vytas           	M60	CAN	3.12,10	SB
32	Tremblay, Olivier            	MYD	CAN	3.18,26	PR SB
33	Liew, Justin                 	MYA	CAN	3.37,17	PR SB

1000m Men - 6 January 2019
1	Kopp, Arron                  	M30	USA	1.29,00	PR SB
2	Martin, Gabriel              	MB2	CAN	1.30,26	
3	Ripchik, Spencer             	MB2	USA	1.32,20	PR SB
4	Monkman, Caelan              	MB1	CAN	1.34,31	PR SB
5	Bouma, Phoenix               	MC2	CAN	1.35,39	PR SB
6	Hiltz-Andre, Mesten          	MA2	CAN	1.37,90	PR SB
7	Gemmell, Patrick             	MB1	CAN	1.39,33	PR SB
8	Hart-Gorman, Sammy           	MYA	USA	1.40,76	PR SB
9	Phillips, Dave               	M55	USA	1.41,53	
10	Millar, John                 	MB1	CAN	1.42,41	PR SB
11	Feinberg, Nathan             	M60	USA	1.42,43	
12	Furminger, Jonathan          	M55	USA	1.42,78	SB
13	McGillen, Tyler              	MC2	CAN	1.45,43	PR SB
14	Sutherland, Joshua           	MC1	CAN	1.45,50	PR SB
15	Andrews, Peter               	MC1	CAN	1.46,23	PR SB
16	Abidi, Adam                  	MC2	CAN	1.48,41	PR SB
17	Franz, Joe                   	M50	USA	1.50,64	SB
18	Frost, Kevin                 	M50	CAN	1.50,72	SB
19	Valenti, Alan                	M30	USA	1.50,83	PR SB
20	Wybrow, Josh                 	MB1	CAN	1.50,93	PR SB
21	Taylor, Scott                	MC2	CAN	1.52,66	PR SB
22	Chmura, Chris                	M40	USA	1.58,51	SB
23	Langridge, Avery             	MYA	CAN	2.00,50	PR SB
24	Johnston, Hugh               	M65	USA	2.00,88	SB
25	Dabrowski, Greg              	M60	CAN	2.01,30	SB
26	Hasselback, Gabriel          	MYA	USA	2.04,99	PR SB
27	GildeLamadrid, James         	M60	USA	2.05,06	SB
28	Simper, Tom                  	M65	CAN	2.05,87	SB
29	Curtis, Russell              	M50	USA	2.10,48	SB
30	Janusauskas, Vytas           	M60	CAN	2.14,34	
31	Emblin, Isaac                	MC1	CAN	2.14,64	PR SB
32	Liew, Justin                 	MYA	CAN	2.20,07	SB
33	Tremblay, Olivier            	MYD	CAN	2.21,57	PR SB

3000m Men - 6 January 2019
1	Kopp, Arron                  	M30	USA	5.23,45	SB
2	Feinberg, Nathan             	M60	USA	5.24,19	SB
3	Bouma, Phoenix               	MC2	CAN	5.30,51(7)	SB
3	Corso, Glenn                 	M55	USA	5.30,51(7)	
5	Hiltz-Andre, Mesten          	MA2	CAN	5.32,10	PR SB
6	Ripchik, Spencer             	MB2	USA	5.38,01	SB
7	Phillips, Dave               	M55	USA	5.43,21	SB
8	Martin, Gabriel              	MB2	CAN	5.45,77	SB
9	Hart-Gorman, Sammy           	MYA	USA	5.47,61	PR SB
10	Andrews, Peter               	MC1	CAN	5.48,99	PR SB
11	Millar, John                 	MB1	CAN	5.55,38	PR SB
12	McGillen, Tyler              	MC2	CAN	5.59,27	SB
13	Monkman, Caelan              	MB1	CAN	6.03,62	SB
14	Furminger, Jonathan          	M55	USA	6.10,24	SB
15	Abidi, Adam                  	MC2	CAN	6.11,16	PR SB
16	Gemmell, Patrick             	MB1	CAN	6.13,23	SB
17	Skobrev, Alexander           	M55	USA	6.29,98	SB
18	Dabrowski, Greg              	M60	CAN	6.42,43	SB
19	Valenti, Alan                	M30	USA	6.44,71	SB
20	GildeLamadrid, James         	M60	USA	6.52,29	SB
21	Simper, Tom                  	M65	CAN	7.11,78	SB
22	Chmura, Chris                	M40	USA	7.12,37	SB
23	Saltman, William             	M65	CAN	7.24,87	SB
24	Janusauskas, Vytas           	M60	CAN	7.40,46	

            

Native Language Names