Norges Cup 6
Stavanger (NOR)
5 - 6 January 2019

500m Ladies - Senior - 5 January 2019
1	Bøhm, Marit Fjellanger     	L30	NOR	42,01	SB
2	Jagtøyen, Carina           	LN2	NOR	42,11	
3	Haugli, Marie Bakken       	LN4	NOR	44,61	
4	Bergstrøm, Guro            	LN4	NOR	45,61	
5	Omsland, Else Merethe      	LN4	NOR	46,35	

1000m Ladies - Senior - 5 January 2019
1	Jagtøyen, Carina           	LN2	NOR	1.25,15	
DQ	Bjertnes, Ellen            	LSA	NOR	DQ	

1500m Ladies - Senior - 5 January 2019
1	Bøhm, Marit Fjellanger     	L30	NOR	2.05,66	SB
2	Haugli, Marie Bakken       	LN4	NOR	2.12,80	SB
3	Bergstrøm, Guro            	LN4	NOR	2.24,00	SB
4	Omsland, Else Merethe      	LN4	NOR	2.27,45	SB

500m Ladies - Junior - 5 January 2019
1	Samsonsen, Julie Nistad    	LA2	NOR	40,42	
2	Rabbe, Maria Netland       	LA1	NOR	42,13	
3	Furnée, Marte Bjerkreim    	LA1	NOR	42,89	PR SB
4	Baas, Vilde                	LA1	NOR	43,40	SB
5	Hølland, Lise              	LA1	NOR	43,58	PR SB
6	Sætersdal, Victoria Keltie 	LA2	NOR	43,76	PR SB
7	Aske, Julie Lu Sægrov      	LB1	NOR	44,85	PR SB
8	Jagtøyen, Emilie           	LA1	NOR	45,04	SB
9	Hangstad, Synne Elise      	LA2	NOR	45,23	PR SB
10	Hvammen, Camilla           	LA2	NOR	45,30	SB
11	Njøs, Emilie Sparre        	LA1	NOR	45,93	
12	Fossen, Marie              	LB2	NOR	49,20	

1000m Ladies - Junior - 5 January 2019
1	Samsonsen, Julie Nistad    	LA2	NOR	1.21,95	PR SB
2	Rabbe, Maria Netland       	LA1	NOR	1.27,36	PR SB
3	Baas, Vilde                	LA1	NOR	1.29,45	
4	Jagtøyen, Emilie           	LA1	NOR	1.32,56	
5	Hangstad, Synne Elise      	LA2	NOR	1.33,01	PR SB
6	Njøs, Emilie Sparre        	LA1	NOR	1.35,80	
7	Fossen, Marie              	LB2	NOR	1.43,87	SB

1500m Ladies - Junior - 5 January 2019
1	Furnée, Marte Bjerkreim    	LA1	NOR	2.13,93	
2	Aske, Julie Lu Sægrov      	LB1	NOR	2.16,80	PR SB
3	Sætersdal, Victoria Keltie 	LA2	NOR	2.17,09	
4	Hølland, Lise              	LA1	NOR	2.20,09	PR SB
5	Hvammen, Camilla           	LA2	NOR	2.32,65	

500m Ladies - Senior - 6 January 2019
1	Bjertnes, Ellen            	LSA	NOR	41,60	
2	Jagtøyen, Carina           	LN2	NOR	42,66	
3	Haugli, Marie Bakken       	LN4	NOR	44,64	
4	Bergstrøm, Guro            	LN4	NOR	45,30	SB
5	Omsland, Else Merethe      	LN4	NOR	45,75	SB

1000m Ladies - Senior - 6 January 2019
1	Jagtøyen, Carina           	LN2	NOR	1.26,39	
2	Bjertnes, Ellen            	LSA	NOR	1.27,15	
3	Omsland, Else Merethe      	LN4	NOR	1.35,21	SB

3000m Ladies - Senior - 6 January 2019
1	Bøhm, Marit Fjellanger     	L30	NOR	4.24,89	SB
2	Haugli, Marie Bakken       	LN4	NOR	4.39,69	SB
3	Bergstrøm, Guro            	LN4	NOR	5.14,36	SB

500m Ladies - Junior - 6 January 2019
1	Samsonsen, Julie Nistad    	LA2	NOR	39,84	PR SB
2	Rabbe, Maria Netland       	LA1	NOR	41,97	PR SB
3	Baas, Vilde                	LA1	NOR	43,42	
4	Sætersdal, Victoria Keltie 	LA2	NOR	44,07	
5	Jagtøyen, Emilie           	LA1	NOR	44,56	SB
6	Hangstad, Synne Elise      	LA2	NOR	44,80	PR SB
7	Njøs, Emilie Sparre        	LA1	NOR	45,41	PR SB
8	Hvammen, Camilla           	LA2	NOR	45,97	
DQ	Fossen, Marie              	LB2	NOR	DQ	

1000m Ladies - Junior - 6 January 2019
1	Samsonsen, Julie Nistad    	LA2	NOR	1.22,25	
2	Sætersdal, Victoria Keltie 	LA2	NOR	1.28,07	
3	Rabbe, Maria Netland       	LA1	NOR	1.28,27	
4	Aske, Julie Lu Sægrov      	LB1	NOR	1.28,39	PR SB
5	Baas, Vilde                	LA1	NOR	1.28,40	
6	Hølland, Lise              	LA1	NOR	1.28,97	PR SB
7	Jagtøyen, Emilie           	LA1	NOR	1.32,05	SB
8	Hangstad, Synne Elise      	LA2	NOR	1.33,71	
9	Hvammen, Camilla           	LA2	NOR	1.34,26	
10	Njøs, Emilie Sparre        	LA1	NOR	1.34,57	PR SB
11	Fossen, Marie              	LB2	NOR	1.42,27	SB

3000m Ladies - Junior - 6 January 2019
1	Furnée, Marte Bjerkreim    	LA1	NOR	4.48,97	SB
2	Aske, Julie Lu Sægrov      	LB1	NOR	4.55,90	PR SB
DNF	Hølland, Lise              	LA1	NOR	DNF	

500m Men - Senior - 5 January 2019
1	Reinton, Kristian Solland  	MN3	NOR	36,40	SB
2	Bratli, Marius             	MN2	NOR	36,50	
3	Kroken, Simen              	MSA	NOR	36,68	
4	Farstad, Odin By           	MN2	NOR	36,87	
5	Mikkelsen, Sander          	MN1	NOR	37,25	SB
6	Rukke, Christoffer Fagerli 	M30	NOR	37,43	
7	Dahle, Magnus              	MN3	NOR	37,48	PR SB
8	Karlingsjö, David          	MN2	SWE	37,55	PR SB
9	Haugland, Jonas            	MN1	NOR	37,56	PR SB
10	Axelsson, Adam             	MN4	SWE	37,86	
11	Haugli, Magnus Bakken      	MN2	NOR	37,88	SB
12	Krøyer, Runar Njåtun       	MSA	NOR	37,92	SB
13	Baas, Sindre               	MN1	NOR	38,17	
14	Notland, Magne             	MSA	NOR	38,23	
15	Børtnes, Brage Olsen       	MN4	NOR	38,67	
16	Stangeland, Vetle          	MN2	NOR	38,70	SB
17	Nordfonn, Magnus Brask     	MSA	NOR	38,79	
18	Brørby, Håkon Sundøen      	MN2	NOR	38,85	
19	Gruben, Robin Nicolai      	MSA	NOR	38,98	
20	Njøs, Ivar                 	M50	NOR	39,12	
21	Eriksen, Thomas Lande      	MN1	NOR	39,28	SB
22	Næss, Ole Bjørnsmoen       	MSA	NOR	39,59	
23	Nordfonn, Espen Brask      	MSA	NOR	39,73	
24	Klippen, Jakob Anspach     	MSA	NOR	40,04	
25	Pettersen, Jørn            	M45	NOR	40,22	
26	Fosse, Ole Johannes        	M40	NOR	40,48	SB
27	Tveter, Sander             	MN1	NOR	40,73	
28	Krøyer, Vebjørn Njåtun     	MN2	NOR	41,22	SB
29	Wasvik, Carlos             	MN1	NOR	41,57	
30	Hilde, Simon               	MN1	NOR	41,68	
31	Tindvik, Frank Erik        	M35	NOR	41,79	SB
32	Vårvik, Atle               	M50	NOR	42,54	SB
33	Nesset, Geir               	M50	NOR	43,61	SB
34	Eilertsen, Morten          	M45	NOR	43,93	
DQ	Haugård, Mii Erik          	MSA	NOR	DQ	

1000m Men - Senior - 5 January 2019
1	Reinton, Kristian Solland  	MN3	NOR	1.11,50	
2	Farstad, Odin By           	MN2	NOR	1.11,73	
3	Haugli, Magnus Bakken      	MN2	NOR	1.13,14	
4	Bratli, Marius             	MN2	NOR	1.13,19	
5	Rukke, Christoffer Fagerli 	M30	NOR	1.13,65	
6	Haugland, Jonas            	MN1	NOR	1.13,72	
7	Stangeland, Vetle          	MN2	NOR	1.13,92	SB
8	Notland, Magne             	MSA	NOR	1.14,33	SB
9	Axelsson, Adam             	MN4	SWE	1.15,63	
10	Dahle, Magnus              	MN3	NOR	1.15,75	
11	Brørby, Håkon Sundøen      	MN2	NOR	1.15,88	PR SB
12	Baas, Sindre               	MN1	NOR	1.16,00	SB
13	Karlingsjö, David          	MN2	SWE	1.16,09	
14	Eriksen, Thomas Lande      	MN1	NOR	1.16,40	SB
15	Hansen, Vegard             	MSA	NOR	1.16,66	SB
16	Gruben, Robin Nicolai      	MSA	NOR	1.17,14	
17	Nordfonn, Magnus Brask     	MSA	NOR	1.17,29	SB
18	Børtnes, Brage Olsen       	MN4	NOR	1.18,44	
19	Nordfonn, Espen Brask      	MSA	NOR	1.18,71	SB
20	Njøs, Ivar                 	M50	NOR	1.20,23	SB
21	Haugård, Mii Erik          	MSA	NOR	1.20,46	
22	Pettersen, Jørn            	M45	NOR	1.22,09	
23	Wasvik, Carlos             	MN1	NOR	1.23,00	
24	Fosse, Ole Johannes        	M40	NOR	1.23,08	SB
25	Krøyer, Vebjørn Njåtun     	MN2	NOR	1.26,61	SB
26	Hilde, Simon               	MN1	NOR	1.27,48	
27	Agdestein, Pål             	M60	NOR	1.30,29	SB

3000m Men - Senior - 5 January 2019
1	Næss, Ole Bjørnsmoen       	MSA	NOR	3.55,14	SB
2	Krøyer, Runar Njåtun       	MSA	NOR	3.55,92	
3	Hansen, Vegard             	MSA	NOR	4.17,76	SB
4	Tindvik, Frank Erik        	M35	NOR	4.20,68	
5	Vårvik, Atle               	M50	NOR	4.22,60	SB
6	Eilertsen, Morten          	M45	NOR	4.23,26	
7	Klippen, Jakob Anspach     	MSA	NOR	4.27,12	SB
8	Nesset, Geir               	M50	NOR	4.40,81	SB
9	Agdestein, Pål             	M60	NOR	4.48,50	SB
WDR	Tveter, Sander             	MN1	NOR	WDR	

500m Men - Junior - 5 January 2019
1	Kristensen, Pål Myhren     	MA2	NOR	37,32	
2	Resell, Erik               	MA2	NOR	37,76	
3	Gravdal, Stian             	MA1	NOR	37,81	
4	Engebråten, Hallgeir       	MA2	NOR	37,89	
5	Mauseth, Bendik            	MA1	NOR	38,92	PR SB
6	Glesne, Sondre Kvalshaugen 	MA2	NOR	39,33	SB
7	Eriksen, Daniel Thuv       	MA1	NOR	39,70	SB
8	Granli, John               	MB2	NOR	39,71	PR SB
9	Rye, Vegard                	MB2	NOR	39,93	PR SB
10	Kvarme, Marcus Rasmussen   	MA1	NOR	40,22	PR SB
11	Nordal, Didrik Møller      	MA1	NOR	40,61	SB
12	Jonsrud, Ragnar            	MA1	NOR	40,77	PR SB
13	Mikkelsen, Nicklas Bjerknes	MA1	NOR	40,94	
14	Hansen, Emil               	MA1	NOR	41,53	
15	Anspach, Joar Våge         	MA2	NOR	41,93	
16	Ripsrud, Magnus            	MA2	NOR	42,15	SB
17	Karlingsjö, Arvid          	MA1	SWE	42,26	PR SB

1000m Men - Junior - 5 January 2019
1	Engebråten, Hallgeir       	MA2	NOR	1.12,93	PR SB
2	Kristensen, Pål Myhren     	MA2	NOR	1.15,09	SB
3	Gravdal, Stian             	MA1	NOR	1.15,14	PR SB
4	Resell, Erik               	MA2	NOR	1.15,18	
5	Rye, Vegard                	MB2	NOR	1.17,30	SB
6	Decker, Erik               	MA2	SWE	1.18,46	PR SB
7	Nordal, Didrik Møller      	MA1	NOR	1.19,24	SB
8	Eriksen, Daniel Thuv       	MA1	NOR	1.19,82	
9	Jonsrud, Ragnar            	MA1	NOR	1.22,46	PR SB
10	Karlingsjö, Arvid          	MA1	SWE	1.24,84	PR SB
11	Sleeking, Robin            	MA1	NOR	1.26,76	SB

3000m Men - Junior - 5 January 2019
1	Anspach, Joar Våge         	MA2	NOR	4.12,22	
2	Kvarme, Marcus Rasmussen   	MA1	NOR	4.18,75	PR SB
3	Decker, Erik               	MA2	SWE	4.22,08	
4	Granli, John               	MB2	NOR	4.22,12	
5	Glesne, Sondre Kvalshaugen 	MA2	NOR	4.23,08	SB
6	Mikkelsen, Nicklas Bjerknes	MA1	NOR	4.23,82	SB
7	Hansen, Emil               	MA1	NOR	4.28,83	
8	Mellemstrand, Ole Mikkel   	MA2	NOR	4.31,14	
9	Ripsrud, Magnus            	MA2	NOR	4.32,19	
10	Mauseth, Bendik            	MA1	NOR	4.42,23	
11	Sleeking, Robin            	MA1	NOR	4.45,29	

500m Men - Senior - 6 January 2019
1	Kroken, Simen              	MSA	NOR	36,47	
2	Bratli, Marius             	MN2	NOR	36,48	
3	Reinton, Kristian Solland  	MN3	NOR	36,65	
3	Farstad, Odin By           	MN2	NOR	36,65	
5	Dahle, Magnus              	MN3	NOR	37,25	PR SB
6	Haugland, Jonas            	MN1	NOR	37,48	PR SB
7	Rukke, Christoffer Fagerli 	M30	NOR	37,57	
8	Karlingsjö, David          	MN2	SWE	37,99	
9	Baas, Sindre               	MN1	NOR	38,17	
10	Axelsson, Adam             	MN4	SWE	38,36	
10	Notland, Magne             	MSA	NOR	38,36	
12	Børtnes, Brage Olsen       	MN4	NOR	38,38	SB
13	Brørby, Håkon Sundøen      	MN2	NOR	38,72	PR SB
14	Hansen, Vegard             	MSA	NOR	39,04	SB
15	Njøs, Ivar                 	M50	NOR	39,47	
16	Nordfonn, Espen Brask      	MSA	NOR	39,52	
17	Klippen, Jakob Anspach     	MSA	NOR	39,58	
18	Pettersen, Jørn            	M45	NOR	40,62	
19	Fosse, Ole Johannes        	M40	NOR	40,66	
20	Krøyer, Vebjørn Njåtun     	MN2	NOR	41,29	
21	Hilde, Simon               	MN1	NOR	41,52	
22	Wasvik, Carlos             	MN1	NOR	41,55	
DNF	Mikkelsen, Sander          	MN1	NOR	DNF	
DNF	Haugård, Mii Erik          	MSA	NOR	DNF	

1500m Men - Senior - 6 January 2019
1	Farstad, Odin By           	MN2	NOR	1.52,36	SB
2	Krøyer, Runar Njåtun       	MSA	NOR	1.52,98	
3	Haugland, Jonas            	MN1	NOR	1.54,61	SB
4	Notland, Magne             	MSA	NOR	1.56,68	
5	Rukke, Christoffer Fagerli 	M30	NOR	1.56,84	
6	Karlingsjö, David          	MN2	SWE	1.57,05	
7	Eriksen, Thomas Lande      	MN1	NOR	1.57,38	
8	Hansen, Vegard             	MSA	NOR	1.57,81	SB
9	Kroken, Simen              	MSA	NOR	2.00,16	SB
10	Klippen, Jakob Anspach     	MSA	NOR	2.01,86	
11	Tindvik, Frank Erik        	M35	NOR	2.02,56	
12	Nordfonn, Magnus Brask     	MSA	NOR	2.03,90	SB
13	Vårvik, Atle               	M50	NOR	2.05,01	SB
14	Tveter, Sander             	MN1	NOR	2.05,54	
15	Eilertsen, Morten          	M45	NOR	2.06,77	SB
16	Wasvik, Carlos             	MN1	NOR	2.09,66	SB
17	Nesset, Geir               	M50	NOR	2.12,08	SB
18	Agdestein, Pål             	M60	NOR	2.19,24	SB
19	Krøyer, Vebjørn Njåtun     	MN2	NOR	2.19,32	SB
DNS	Baas, Sindre               	MN1	NOR	DNS	
DNS	Axelsson, Adam             	MN4	SWE	DNS	
DNS	Nordfonn, Espen Brask      	MSA	NOR	DNS	

5000m Men - Senior - 6 January 2019
1	Haugli, Magnus Bakken      	MN2	NOR	6.34,32	PR SB
2	Næss, Ole Bjørnsmoen       	MSA	NOR	6.43,79	
3	Stangeland, Vetle          	MN2	NOR	6.47,33	
4	Krøyer, Runar Njåtun       	MSA	NOR	7.00,95	
5	Gruben, Robin Nicolai      	MSA	NOR	7.02,95	
6	Brørby, Håkon Sundøen      	MN2	NOR	7.11,06	SB
7	Tindvik, Frank Erik        	M35	NOR	7.31,60	SB
8	Eilertsen, Morten          	M45	NOR	7.33,73	SB
9	Vårvik, Atle               	M50	NOR	7.37,02	SB
10	Nesset, Geir               	M50	NOR	8.20,80	SB
DNS	Agdestein, Pål             	M60	NOR	DNS	

500m Men - Junior - 6 January 2019
1	Gravdal, Stian             	MA1	NOR	37,57	PR SB
2	Kristensen, Pål Myhren     	MA2	NOR	37,69	
3	Resell, Erik               	MA2	NOR	37,81	
4	Glesne, Sondre Kvalshaugen 	MA2	NOR	39,18	PR SB
5	Eriksen, Daniel Thuv       	MA1	NOR	39,39	SB
6	Rye, Vegard                	MB2	NOR	40,04	
7	Decker, Erik               	MA2	SWE	40,33	SB
8	Mikkelsen, Nicklas Bjerknes	MA1	NOR	40,65	
9	Karlingsjö, Arvid          	MA1	SWE	42,03	PR SB
10	Sleeking, Robin            	MA1	NOR	42,65	SB

1500m Men - Junior - 6 January 2019
1	Engebråten, Hallgeir       	MA2	NOR	1.52,88	
2	Rye, Vegard                	MB2	NOR	1.57,82	PR SB
3	Resell, Erik               	MA2	NOR	1.58,09	SB
4	Gravdal, Stian             	MA1	NOR	1.58,80	
5	Anspach, Joar Våge         	MA2	NOR	1.59,80	PR SB
6	Mauseth, Bendik            	MA1	NOR	2.00,39	SB
7	Nordal, Didrik Møller      	MA1	NOR	2.00,62	
8	Granli, John               	MB2	NOR	2.00,70	PR SB
9	Glesne, Sondre Kvalshaugen 	MA2	NOR	2.00,92	SB
10	Kvarme, Marcus Rasmussen   	MA1	NOR	2.01,08	PR SB
11	Decker, Erik               	MA2	SWE	2.01,29	
12	Eriksen, Daniel Thuv       	MA1	NOR	2.03,33	SB
13	Jonsrud, Ragnar            	MA1	NOR	2.05,37	
14	Hansen, Emil               	MA1	NOR	2.05,57	
15	Mikkelsen, Nicklas Bjerknes	MA1	NOR	2.06,71	
16	Ripsrud, Magnus            	MA2	NOR	2.07,49	
17	Karlingsjö, Arvid          	MA1	SWE	2.11,49	PR SB

5000m Men - Junior - 6 January 2019
1	Anspach, Joar Våge         	MA2	NOR	7.13,73	SB
2	Granli, John               	MB2	NOR	7.32,00	PR SB
3	Kvarme, Marcus Rasmussen   	MA1	NOR	7.41,34	PR SB

            

Native Language Names