Canada - Junior Championships 2019
Calgary (CAN)
4 - 6 January 2019

500m Ladies - 4 January 2019
1	Scott, Alexa               	LA1	CAN	40,10	PR SB
2	Sanson, Gabrielle          	LA2	CAN	40,69	SB
3	Jelonek, Gabrielle         	LA1	CAN	40,92	
4	Juneau, Ophélie            	LA2	CAN	41,68	PR SB
5	Côté, Emmanuelle           	LA1	CAN	41,90	PR SB
6	Nedeljakova, Zuzana        	LB2	CAN	41,95	
7	Bourgeois, Anna            	LA2	CAN	42,32	
8	Lovell, Yuna               	LB2	CAN	42,52	
9	Grenier, Juliette          	LA1	CAN	42,64	PR SB
10	Spicer, Stephanie          	LA2	CAN	43,52	
11	Wiebe, Janelle             	LA2	CAN	43,64	
12	Mitchell, Amanda           	LB2	CAN	43,68	PR SB
13	Johnson, Molly             	LA1	CAN	43,84	SB
14	Lévesque, Cendrine         	LA2	CAN	43,91	PR SB
15	Braun, Brooke              	LB1	CAN	44,01	PR SB
15	McNeely, Kayla             	LA2	CAN	44,01	
17	Beauchesne, Chloe          	LB2	CAN	44,16	
18	Annecca, Alexa             	LA2	CAN	44,29	PR SB
19	Young, Abbey               	LA2	CAN	44,32	PR SB
20	Fournier, Ariane           	LB1	CAN	44,40	PR SB
21	Uden, Yasmine              	LA2	CAN	44,47	PR SB
22	Charles, Kennedy           	LA1	CAN	44,86	
23	Hall, Laura                	LB1	CAN	45,11	
24	Bayne, Kiera               	LB2	CAN	45,15	PR SB
25	Freitag, Rachel            	LA1	CAN	45,42	
26	Dion, Esther               	LA1	CAN	45,48	PR SB
27	Feschuk, Sarah             	LC2	CAN	46,08	
28	Javra, Emma                	LA2	CAN	47,20	
29	Mallard, Rachel            	LC2	CAN	47,31	PR SB
30	Mallard, Claire            	LB2	CAN	1.05,32	

1500m Ladies - 4 January 2019
1	Scott, Alexa               	LA1	CAN	2.01,09	
2	Jelonek, Gabrielle         	LA1	CAN	2.04,00	
3	Juneau, Ophélie            	LA2	CAN	2.04,49	PR SB
4	Côté, Emmanuelle           	LA1	CAN	2.04,94	PR SB
5	Sanson, Gabrielle          	LA2	CAN	2.06,45	SB
6	Bourgeois, Anna            	LA2	CAN	2.08,23	
7	Mitchell, Amanda           	LB2	CAN	2.09,92	PR SB
8	McNeely, Kayla             	LA2	CAN	2.10,66	
9	Wiebe, Janelle             	LA2	CAN	2.10,99	
10	Grenier, Juliette          	LA1	CAN	2.13,06	PR SB
11	Hall, Laura                	LB1	CAN	2.13,16	
12	Dion, Esther               	LA1	CAN	2.13,25	PR SB
13	Annecca, Alexa             	LA2	CAN	2.13,99	PR SB
14	Young, Abbey               	LA2	CAN	2.14,29	PR SB
15	Lévesque, Cendrine         	LA2	CAN	2.15,10	PR SB
16	Nedeljakova, Zuzana        	LB2	CAN	2.16,24	
17	Braun, Brooke              	LB1	CAN	2.16,51	PR SB
18	Uden, Yasmine              	LA2	CAN	2.16,53	PR SB
19	Charles, Kennedy           	LA1	CAN	2.16,84	
20	Spicer, Stephanie          	LA2	CAN	2.17,79	PR SB
21	Beauchesne, Chloe          	LB2	CAN	2.18,21	
22	Freitag, Rachel            	LA1	CAN	2.18,29	
23	Fournier, Ariane           	LB1	CAN	2.18,61	PR SB
24	Mallard, Claire            	LB2	CAN	2.18,95	PR SB
25	Johnson, Molly             	LA1	CAN	2.19,81	PR SB
26	Bayne, Kiera               	LB2	CAN	2.19,95	PR SB
27	Lovell, Yuna               	LB2	CAN	2.20,30	SB
28	Mallard, Rachel            	LC2	CAN	2.22,48	PR SB
29	Feschuk, Sarah             	LC2	CAN	2.27,86	
DNS	Javra, Emma                	LA2	CAN	DNS	

1000m Ladies - 5 January 2019
1	Scott, Alexa               	LA1	CAN	1.18,41	PR SB
2	Jelonek, Gabrielle         	LA1	CAN	1.20,74	SB
3	Juneau, Ophélie            	LA2	CAN	1.21,35	PR SB
4	Sanson, Gabrielle          	LA2	CAN	1.21,77	SB
5	Bourgeois, Anna            	LA2	CAN	1.22,78	
6	Côté, Emmanuelle           	LA1	CAN	1.23,99	
7	Grenier, Juliette          	LA1	CAN	1.24,96	PR SB
8	Mitchell, Amanda           	LB2	CAN	1.24,99	PR SB
9	Lévesque, Cendrine         	LA2	CAN	1.25,13	PR SB
10	McNeely, Kayla             	LA2	CAN	1.25,26	
11	Nedeljakova, Zuzana        	LB2	CAN	1.26,08	
12	Annecca, Alexa             	LA2	CAN	1.26,95	PR SB
13	Wiebe, Janelle             	LA2	CAN	1.27,25	
14	Young, Abbey               	LA2	CAN	1.27,30	PR SB
15	Spicer, Stephanie          	LA2	CAN	1.27,84	
16	Hall, Laura                	LB1	CAN	1.28,12	
17	Lovell, Yuna               	LB2	CAN	1.28,20	SB
18	Braun, Brooke              	LB1	CAN	1.28,40	PR SB
19	Dion, Esther               	LA1	CAN	1.29,24	PR SB
20	Beauchesne, Chloe          	LB2	CAN	1.29,28	
21	Uden, Yasmine              	LA2	CAN	1.29,74	PR SB
22	Bayne, Kiera               	LB2	CAN	1.29,80	PR SB
23	Johnson, Molly             	LA1	CAN	1.29,95	
24	Fournier, Ariane           	LB1	CAN	1.30,17	PR SB
25	Charles, Kennedy           	LA1	CAN	1.30,30	
26	Mallard, Claire            	LB2	CAN	1.30,73	PR SB
27	Freitag, Rachel            	LA1	CAN	1.31,36	
28	Feschuk, Sarah             	LC2	CAN	1.32,55	PR SB
29	Mallard, Rachel            	LC2	CAN	1.33,16	PR SB
30	Javra, Emma                	LA2	CAN	1.34,89	

3000m Ladies - 5 January 2019
1	Scott, Alexa               	LA1	CAN	4.19,68	
2	Jelonek, Gabrielle         	LA1	CAN	4.24,40	PR SB
3	Juneau, Ophélie            	LA2	CAN	4.26,54	PR SB
4	Bourgeois, Anna            	LA2	CAN	4.35,46	PR SB
5	Sanson, Gabrielle          	LA2	CAN	4.36,42	PR SB
6	Côté, Emmanuelle           	LA1	CAN	4.36,47	
7	Mitchell, Amanda           	LB2	CAN	4.36,64	PR SB
8	McNeely, Kayla             	LA2	CAN	4.36,94	
9	Hall, Laura                	LB1	CAN	4.37,33	
10	Dion, Esther               	LA1	CAN	4.37,47	PR SB
11	Annecca, Alexa             	LA2	CAN	4.39,59	PR SB
12	Wiebe, Janelle             	LA2	CAN	4.41,93	
13	Lévesque, Cendrine         	LA2	CAN	4.45,34	PR SB
14	Grenier, Juliette          	LA1	CAN	4.45,36	PR SB
15	Young, Abbey               	LA2	CAN	4.45,61	PR SB
16	Mallard, Claire            	LB2	CAN	4.47,52	PR SB
17	Beauchesne, Chloe          	LB2	CAN	4.49,36	
18	Freitag, Rachel            	LA1	CAN	4.53,63	
19	Uden, Yasmine              	LA2	CAN	4.54,01	PR SB
20	Charles, Kennedy           	LA1	CAN	4.56,70	
21	Spicer, Stephanie          	LA2	CAN	4.58,69	PR SB
22	Fournier, Ariane           	LB1	CAN	5.00,64	PR SB
23	Lovell, Yuna               	LB2	CAN	5.02,68	SB
24	Nedeljakova, Zuzana        	LB2	CAN	5.08,15	
25	Braun, Brooke              	LB1	CAN	5.08,70	
26	Mallard, Rachel            	LC2	CAN	5.09,34	PR SB
27	Johnson, Molly             	LA1	CAN	5.09,69	
28	Javra, Emma                	LA2	CAN	5.14,84	
DNS	Bayne, Kiera               	LB2	CAN	DNS	

500m Men - 4 January 2019
1	Marcotte, Hubert           	MA1	CAN	36,31	PR SB
2	Brunet, Cédrick            	MA1	CAN	36,43	PR SB
3	Gagnon-Lamarche, Antoine   	MA1	CAN	36,69	PR SB
4	Brant, Max                 	MA2	CAN	36,81	PR SB
5	Telizyn, Joshua            	MB2	CAN	36,84	PR SB
6	Gélinas-Dion, Charles-Émile	MA2	CAN	36,90	PR SB
7	Halyk, Max                 	MA2	CAN	37,14	SB
8	Deibert, Jack              	MA1	CAN	37,17	PR SB
9	Sohier, William            	MA1	CAN	37,18	
10	Lemelin-Bilodeau, William  	MA2	CAN	37,30	
11	Coderre, Paul              	MA2	CAN	37,59	PR SB
12	Hanson, Kieran             	MB1	CAN	38,10	PR SB
13	Orlowsky, Eric             	MA1	CAN	38,17	PR SB
13	Doyon, Marc-André          	MA1	CAN	38,17	SB
15	O'Brien, Dawson            	MA2	CAN	38,19	
16	Hathaway, Joshua           	MA2	CAN	38,30	PR SB
17	St. Rose, Keanan           	MB2	CAN	38,33	
18	Doucet-Gagnon, Gaël        	MA2	CAN	38,47	PR SB
19	Miller, Craig              	MB2	CAN	38,52	
20	Witkowski, Kaeden          	MB2	CAN	38,72	PR SB
21	Godbout, Antoine           	MA1	CAN	38,74	PR SB
22	Hack, Owen                 	MB1	CAN	38,89	PR SB
23	Parent, Antoine            	MA2	CAN	38,94	
24	Lacroix, Zachary           	MA1	CAN	38,96	
25	Bouma, Noah                	MA2	CAN	38,98	
26	Heit, Brad                 	MB2	CAN	39,18	PR SB
27	Scutchings, Matthew        	MA2	CAN	39,38	
28	Babulic, Ian               	MA2	CAN	39,50	PR SB
29	Laverdière, Rémy A.        	MA1	CAN	39,65	PR SB
30	Guliov, Nicholas           	MB1	CAN	39,76	PR SB
31	Zhao, Yankun               	MC2	CAN	39,87	PR SB
32	Bonneau-Burke, Alexis      	MA2	CAN	39,91	PR SB
33	Hurtubise, Sam             	MA1	CAN	40,00	PR SB
34	Ruel, Dakotah              	MB1	CAN	40,26	
35	Rubuliak, Jacob            	MB1	CAN	40,30	PR SB
36	Picard, Grégory            	MB1	CAN	40,43	PR SB
37	Seddon, AJ                 	MB2	CAN	40,54	
38	Després, Jérémie           	MB2	CAN	40,63	PR SB
39	Cameron, Connor            	MA2	CAN	40,89	PR SB
40	Ferguson-Losier, Barrett   	MA2	CAN	40,93	PR SB
41	Simpson, Joel              	MB2	CAN	41,14	PR SB
42	Hodzic-Santor, Emil        	MB2	CAN	41,20	PR SB
43	Rogerson, Cole             	MA1	CAN	41,50	
44	Jacobsen, Kaleb            	MB1	CAN	41,52	
45	Lowe, Bon                  	MC2	CAN	41,63	
46	Mong, Adam                 	MB1	CAN	41,71	
47	Farquharson, Jared         	MB2	CAN	42,38	
48	Toblan, Logan              	MB2	CAN	42,50	
49	Elasz, Dino                	MB1	CAN	42,61	
DNS	Ward, Benjamin             	MA2	CAN	DNS	
DNF	Roth, Frank                	MA1	CAN	DNF	

1500m Men - 4 January 2019
1	Coderre, Paul              	MA2	CAN	1.49,58	PR SB
2	Marcotte, Hubert           	MA1	CAN	1.49,92	PR SB
3	Brunet, Cédrick            	MA1	CAN	1.50,44	PR SB
4	Deibert, Jack              	MA1	CAN	1.50,79	PR SB
5	Roth, Frank                	MA1	CAN	1.51,00	PR SB
6	Hathaway, Joshua           	MA2	CAN	1.51,17	PR SB
7	Lemelin-Bilodeau, William  	MA2	CAN	1.51,82	PR SB
8	Gélinas-Dion, Charles-Émile	MA2	CAN	1.52,65	PR SB
9	Doucet-Gagnon, Gaël        	MA2	CAN	1.53,01	PR SB
10	Sohier, William            	MA1	CAN	1.53,33	PR SB
11	Halyk, Max                 	MA2	CAN	1.53,47	SB
12	O'Brien, Dawson            	MA2	CAN	1.53,78	PR SB
13	Gagnon-Lamarche, Antoine   	MA1	CAN	1.54,44	PR SB
14	Brant, Max                 	MA2	CAN	1.54,57	PR SB
15	Telizyn, Joshua            	MB2	CAN	1.54,71	PR SB
16	Hanson, Kieran             	MB1	CAN	1.55,33	PR SB
17	Orlowsky, Eric             	MA1	CAN	1.55,91	PR SB
18	Parent, Antoine            	MA2	CAN	1.57,29	PR SB
19	Godbout, Antoine           	MA1	CAN	1.58,69	PR SB
20	Heit, Brad                 	MB2	CAN	1.59,04	
21	Doyon, Marc-André          	MA1	CAN	1.59,26	PR SB
22	Ward, Benjamin             	MA2	CAN	1.59,35	PR SB
23	Miller, Craig              	MB2	CAN	1.59,42	
24	Lacroix, Zachary           	MA1	CAN	1.59,71	PR SB
25	Babulic, Ian               	MA2	CAN	1.59,72	PR SB
26	Laverdière, Rémy A.        	MA1	CAN	1.59,79	PR SB
27	Després, Jérémie           	MB2	CAN	2.00,83	PR SB
28	Rubuliak, Jacob            	MB1	CAN	2.01,08	
29	Guliov, Nicholas           	MB1	CAN	2.01,16	PR SB
30	Hack, Owen                 	MB1	CAN	2.01,78	PR SB
31	Picard, Grégory            	MB1	CAN	2.02,81	PR SB
32	Witkowski, Kaeden          	MB2	CAN	2.03,05	PR SB
33	Ruel, Dakotah              	MB1	CAN	2.03,41	PR SB
34	Scutchings, Matthew        	MA2	CAN	2.03,47	
35	Hodzic-Santor, Emil        	MB2	CAN	2.04,85	PR SB
36	Zhao, Yankun               	MC2	CAN	2.06,71	PR SB
37	Bonneau-Burke, Alexis      	MA2	CAN	2.07,33	PR SB
38	Hurtubise, Sam             	MA1	CAN	2.07,41	PR SB
39	Rogerson, Cole             	MA1	CAN	2.08,64	PR SB
40	Lowe, Bon                  	MC2	CAN	2.09,07	
41	Ferguson-Losier, Barrett   	MA2	CAN	2.10,12	PR SB
42	Simpson, Joel              	MB2	CAN	2.10,13	
43	Toblan, Logan              	MB2	CAN	2.10,64	PR SB
44	Elasz, Dino                	MB1	CAN	2.11,76	PR SB
45	Mong, Adam                 	MB1	CAN	2.14,68	
46	Jacobsen, Kaleb            	MB1	CAN	2.16,38	PR SB
DNS	St. Rose, Keanan           	MB2	CAN	DNS	
DQ	Bouma, Noah                	MA2	CAN	DQ	
DQ	Seddon, AJ                 	MB2	CAN	DQ	
DQ	Cameron, Connor            	MA2	CAN	DQ	
DQ	Farquharson, Jared         	MB2	CAN	DQ	

500m Men - Reskate - 4 January 2019
1	Roth, Frank                	MA1	CAN	36,66	

1000m Men - 5 January 2019
1	Marcotte, Hubert           	MA1	CAN	1.11,58	PR SB
2	Brunet, Cédrick            	MA1	CAN	1.11,79	PR SB
3	Roth, Frank                	MA1	CAN	1.11,89	PR SB
4	Lemelin-Bilodeau, William  	MA2	CAN	1.12,49	PR SB
5	Deibert, Jack              	MA1	CAN	1.12,61	PR SB
6	Telizyn, Joshua            	MB2	CAN	1.12,67	PR SB
7	Coderre, Paul              	MA2	CAN	1.12,70	PR SB
8	Gélinas-Dion, Charles-Émile	MA2	CAN	1.12,93	
9	Gagnon-Lamarche, Antoine   	MA1	CAN	1.13,19	PR SB
10	Halyk, Max                 	MA2	CAN	1.13,25	SB
11	Brant, Max                 	MA2	CAN	1.13,92	PR SB
12	Hathaway, Joshua           	MA2	CAN	1.14,23	PR SB
12	Doucet-Gagnon, Gaël        	MA2	CAN	1.14,23	PR SB
14	Sohier, William            	MA1	CAN	1.14,27	SB
15	Hanson, Kieran             	MB1	CAN	1.14,40	PR SB
16	O'Brien, Dawson            	MA2	CAN	1.14,95	
17	Miller, Craig              	MB2	CAN	1.15,16	PR SB
18	Bouma, Noah                	MA2	CAN	1.15,43	PR SB
19	Orlowsky, Eric             	MA1	CAN	1.15,91	
20	St. Rose, Keanan           	MB2	CAN	1.16,45	
21	Godbout, Antoine           	MA1	CAN	1.16,51	PR SB
22	Doyon, Marc-André          	MA1	CAN	1.16,58	PR SB
23	Parent, Antoine            	MA2	CAN	1.16,79	PR SB
24	Ward, Benjamin             	MA2	CAN	1.17,18	PR SB
25	Babulic, Ian               	MA2	CAN	1.17,27	PR SB
26	Heit, Brad                 	MB2	CAN	1.17,48	PR SB
27	Lacroix, Zachary           	MA1	CAN	1.17,49	
28	Guliov, Nicholas           	MB1	CAN	1.17,68	PR SB
29	Witkowski, Kaeden          	MB2	CAN	1.18,00	PR SB
30	Hack, Owen                 	MB1	CAN	1.18,50	PR SB
31	Scutchings, Matthew        	MA2	CAN	1.18,51	
32	Laverdière, Rémy A.        	MA1	CAN	1.19,01	
33	Rubuliak, Jacob            	MB1	CAN	1.19,60	
34	Seddon, AJ                 	MB2	CAN	1.20,07	
35	Bonneau-Burke, Alexis      	MA2	CAN	1.20,43	PR SB
36	Zhao, Yankun               	MC2	CAN	1.20,46	PR SB
37	Picard, Grégory            	MB1	CAN	1.20,75	PR SB
38	Després, Jérémie           	MB2	CAN	1.20,80	PR SB
39	Simpson, Joel              	MB2	CAN	1.21,75	PR SB
40	Hurtubise, Sam             	MA1	CAN	1.22,09	SB
41	Ferguson-Losier, Barrett   	MA2	CAN	1.22,11	SB
42	Lowe, Bon                  	MC2	CAN	1.23,59	PR SB
43	Rogerson, Cole             	MA1	CAN	1.23,64	
44	Toblan, Logan              	MB2	CAN	1.24,05	PR SB
45	Hodzic-Santor, Emil        	MB2	CAN	1.24,16	
46	Elasz, Dino                	MB1	CAN	1.25,50	
47	Farquharson, Jared         	MB2	CAN	1.26,13	
48	Mong, Adam                 	MB1	CAN	1.27,23	
49	Jacobsen, Kaleb            	MB1	CAN	1.29,83	PR SB
DQ	Ruel, Dakotah              	MB1	CAN	DQ	
DQ	Cameron, Connor            	MA2	CAN	DQ	

5000m Men - 5 January 2019
1	Hathaway, Joshua           	MA2	CAN	6.39,53	PR SB
2	Deibert, Jack              	MA1	CAN	6.43,32	PR SB
3	Marcotte, Hubert           	MA1	CAN	6.50,61	PR SB
4	Roth, Frank                	MA1	CAN	6.57,45	PR SB
5	Sohier, William            	MA1	CAN	7.03,23	PR SB
6	Brunet, Cédrick            	MA1	CAN	7.03,31	PR SB
7	Lemelin-Bilodeau, William  	MA2	CAN	7.03,98	PR SB
8	Gagnon-Lamarche, Antoine   	MA1	CAN	7.07,70	PR SB
9	O'Brien, Dawson            	MA2	CAN	7.08,36	
10	Orlowsky, Eric             	MA1	CAN	7.11,12	
11	Rubuliak, Jacob            	MB1	CAN	7.11,40	
12	Coderre, Paul              	MA2	CAN	7.12,11	PR SB
13	Brant, Max                 	MA2	CAN	7.12,82	PR SB
14	Després, Jérémie           	MB2	CAN	7.16,30	PR SB
15	Godbout, Antoine           	MA1	CAN	7.19,56	PR SB
15	Laverdière, Rémy A.        	MA1	CAN	7.19,56	PR SB
17	Babulic, Ian               	MA2	CAN	7.20,59	
18	Gélinas-Dion, Charles-Émile	MA2	CAN	7.22,60	PR SB
19	Bouma, Noah                	MA2	CAN	7.24,35	PR SB
20	Scutchings, Matthew        	MA2	CAN	7.27,38	
21	Ward, Benjamin             	MA2	CAN	7.28,54	PR SB
22	Heit, Brad                 	MB2	CAN	7.30,04	PR SB
23	Hanson, Kieran             	MB1	CAN	7.34,40	PR SB
24	Lacroix, Zachary           	MA1	CAN	7.35,22	PR SB
25	Seddon, AJ                 	MB2	CAN	7.36,45	PR SB
26	Witkowski, Kaeden          	MB2	CAN	7.36,66	PR SB
27	Doyon, Marc-André          	MA1	CAN	7.44,23	
28	Lowe, Bon                  	MC2	CAN	7.46,16	PR SB
29	Ruel, Dakotah              	MB1	CAN	7.47,86	
30	Picard, Grégory            	MB1	CAN	7.49,02	PR SB
31	Rogerson, Cole             	MA1	CAN	7.55,27	PR SB
32	Guliov, Nicholas           	MB1	CAN	7.55,39	PR SB
33	Bonneau-Burke, Alexis      	MA2	CAN	8.22,60	PR SB
DNS	St. Rose, Keanan           	MB2	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Cameron, Connor            	MA2	CAN	DNS	
DQ	Doucet-Gagnon, Gaël        	MA2	CAN	DQ	

            

Native Language Names