Time Trials
Calgary (CAN)
29 December 2018

500m Ladies - 29 December 2018
1	Fiset, Noémie              	               	LN4	CAN	39,28	
2	McDougall, Brooklyn        	               	LN1	CAN	39,99	
3	Poelzer, Keira             	               	LSA	CAN	40,11	SB
4	Shmyr, Courtney            	               	LSA	CAN	40,20	SB
5	Hiller, Carolina           	               	LN3	CAN	40,48	
6	Laliberté-Roy, Rose        	               	LN1	CAN	40,66	
7	Gingras, Carolane          	               	LN2	CAN	40,67	
8	Jelonek, Gabrielle         	               	LA1	CAN	40,87	PR SB
9	Huang, Lan                 	               	LA1	CHN	41,11	
10	Wu, Wanjin                 	               	LA2	CHN	41,21	PR SB
11	Wang, Guanyue              	王冠玥            	LA2	CHN	41,67	SB
12	Sanson, Gabrielle          	               	LA2	CAN	41,72	
13	Spence, Sara               	               	LN4	CAN	41,73	
14	Côté, Emmanuelle           	               	LA1	CAN	41,91	PR SB
15	Juneau, Ophélie            	               	LA2	CAN	42,10	PR SB
16	Bourgeois, Anna            	               	LA2	CAN	42,13	PR SB
17	Xiao, Nan                  	肖楠             	LN2	CHN	42,29	PR SB
18	Nedeljakova, Zuzana        	               	LB2	CAN	42,54	
19	Xue, Jiayi                 	薛佳怡            	LC2	CHN	42,92	PR SB
20	Dong, Siying               	董司莹            	LB2	CHN	43,04	PR SB
21	Paquet, Laurence           	               	LN2	CAN	43,30	SB
22	Wallish, Danielle          	               	LSA	CAN	43,39	SB
23	Spicer, Stephanie          	               	LA2	CAN	43,41	
24	Wiebe, Janelle             	               	LA2	CAN	43,56	
25	Li, Fulin                  	李富琳            	LA2	CHN	43,81	
26	Peterson, Cassidy          	               	LN1	CAN	43,89	SB
27	Scott, Olivia              	               	LN3	CAN	44,03	
28	McNeely, Kayla             	               	LA2	CAN	44,59	
29	Hannah, Ashley             	               	LN1	CAN	44,82	
DNF	Johnson, Molly             	               	LA1	CAN	DNF	

1000m Ladies - 29 December 2018
1	Christ, Kali               	               	LSA	CAN	1.16,59	SB
2	McLean, Heather            	               	LSA	CAN	1.17,65	
3	Kent, Lindsey              	               	LN4	CAN	1.19,67	PR SB
4	McDougall, Brooklyn        	               	LN1	CAN	1.20,19	
5	Wu, Wanjin                 	               	LA2	CHN	1.20,61	
6	Laliberté-Roy, Rose        	               	LN1	CAN	1.21,15	
7	Sanson, Gabrielle          	               	LA2	CAN	1.22,47	
8	Bourgeois, Anna            	               	LA2	CAN	1.22,49	PR SB
9	Huang, Lan                 	               	LA1	CHN	1.22,60	PR SB
10	Xiao, Nan                  	肖楠             	LN2	CHN	1.23,23	PR SB
11	Sun, Kexin                 	               	LN4	CHN	1.24,10	PR SB
12	Li, Fulin                  	李富琳            	LA2	CHN	1.24,54	PR SB
13	Peterson, Cassidy          	               	LN1	CAN	1.25,05	
14	Dong, Siying               	董司莹            	LB2	CHN	1.25,51	
15	McNeely, Kayla             	               	LA2	CAN	1.26,07	
16	Weidemann, Lily            	               	LN1	CAN	1.26,09	
17	Xue, Jiayi                 	薛佳怡            	LC2	CHN	1.26,27	PR SB
18	Nedeljakova, Zuzana        	               	LB2	CAN	1.26,46	
19	Lyu, Jiajing               	吕嘉婧            	LC2	CHN	1.26,57	PR SB
20	Spicer, Stephanie          	               	LA2	CAN	1.28,66	
21	Chase, Jasmine             	               	LN3	CAN	1.28,99	
22	Johnson, Molly             	               	LA1	CAN	1.29,93	
23	Li, Jiayang                	               	LB2	CHN	1.32,16	

1500m Ladies - 29 December 2018
1	Maltais, Valerie           	               	LSA	CAN	1.56,93	PR SB
2	McCluskey, Abigail         	               	LN3	CAN	2.00,22	
3	Jelonek, Gabrielle         	               	LA1	CAN	2.03,70	PR SB
4	Wallish, Danielle          	               	LSA	CAN	2.05,94	PR SB
5	Côté, Emmanuelle           	               	LA1	CAN	2.08,87	PR SB
6	Juneau, Ophélie            	               	LA2	CAN	2.09,05	PR SB
7	Déry, Véronique            	               	LN1	CAN	2.10,79	
8	Ma, Haiqian                	马海倩            	LA1	CHN	2.12,30	SB
9	Lyu, Jiajing               	吕嘉婧            	LC2	CHN	2.12,34	PR SB
10	Wiebe, Janelle             	               	LA2	CAN	2.12,39	
11	Paquet, Laurence           	               	LN2	CAN	2.14,61	SB
12	Lévesque, Cendrine         	               	LA2	CAN	2.15,54	PR SB
13	Dion, Esther               	               	LA1	CAN	2.16,37	PR SB
14	Uden, Yasmine              	               	LA2	CAN	2.17,47	PR SB
15	Fournier, Ariane           	               	LB1	CAN	2.20,41	PR SB
DNF	Pearman, Maddison          	               	LN4	CAN	DNF	
DQ	Wang, Huihan               	王惠晗            	LN3	CHN	DQ	

500m Men - 29 December 2018
1	Boisvert-Lacroix, Alex     	               	M30	CAN	35,14	
2	Fiola, Christopher         	               	MN3	CAN	35,48	
3	Graham, Jacob              	               	MN4	CAN	35,75	
4	Emin, Cooper               	               	MN2	CAN	36,17	PR SB
5	Johnson, Anders            	               	MN2	CAN	36,18	PR SB
6	Howe, Connor               	               	MA2	CAN	36,31	
7	Tang, Yu                   	唐玉             	MA2	CHN	36,33	PR SB
8	Roth, Frank                	               	MA1	CAN	36,45	
9	Deckert, Sam               	               	MSA	CAN	36,50	SB
10	Roger, Antoine             	               	MN3	CAN	36,61	
11	Hiller, Nicolas            	               	MN3	CAN	36,67	
12	Brunet, Cédrick            	               	MA1	CAN	36,80	PR SB
13	Marcotte, Hubert           	               	MA1	CAN	36,84	PR SB
14	Gagnon-Lamarche, Antoine   	               	MA1	CAN	37,00	SB
15	Miller, Cody (1994)        	               	MSA	CAN	37,06	
16	Sohier, William            	               	MA1	CAN	37,07	PR SB
17	Gélinas-Dion, Charles-Émile	               	MA2	CAN	37,08	PR SB
18	Muller, Kaleb              	               	MN1	CAN	37,10	SB
19	Telizyn, Joshua            	               	MB2	CAN	37,11	PR SB
20	Lemelin-Bilodeau, William  	               	MA2	CAN	37,27	PR SB
21	Deibert, Jack              	               	MA1	CAN	37,53	
22	Halyk, Max                 	               	MA2	CAN	37,61	SB
23	Koots, Simon               	               	MN4	CAN	37,67	SB
24	Hurtubise, Jonah           	               	MN2	CAN	37,75	
25	Coderre, Paul              	               	MA2	CAN	37,93	
26	Liebzeit, Christian        	               	MN3	CAN	38,04	
27	Labbé, Guillaume           	               	MN3	CAN	38,05	
28	Aipeierding, Yahefu        	艾培尔丁, 亚合甫      	MA1	CHN	38,08	PR SB
29	Wang, Jinlong              	               	MA2	CHN	38,10	PR SB
30	Gledhill, Garrett          	               	MN2	CAN	38,11	SB
31	Hathaway, Joshua           	               	MA2	CAN	38,33	PR SB
32	O'Brien, Dawson            	               	MA2	CAN	38,43	
33	Pollock, Sam               	               	MN4	CAN	38,61	SB
34	Doucet-Gagnon, Gaël        	               	MA2	CAN	38,67	PR SB
35	Yu, Yang (1999)            	于杨 (1999)      	MN1	CHN	38,71	PR SB
36	Golden, Mark               	               	MN1	CAN	38,73	
37	Jin, Kaizhi                	靳凯智            	MA1	CHN	38,83	PR SB
38	Lacroix, Zachary           	               	MA1	CAN	39,02	
39	Witkowski, Kaeden          	               	MB2	CAN	39,19	PR SB
40	Wang, Wei (2002)           	王威 (2002)      	MB1	CHN	39,35	PR SB
41	Li, Qiang (2002-02)        	李强 (2002-02)   	MB2	CHN	39,42	PR SB
42	Godbout, Antoine           	               	MA1	CAN	39,45	PR SB
43	Laverdière, Rémy A.        	               	MA1	CAN	39,90	PR SB
44	Li, Kuokuo                 	李阔阔            	MC2	CHN	39,92	PR SB
45	Hurtubise, Sam             	               	MA1	CAN	40,15	SB
46	Pan, Yuanzheng             	               	MB1	CHN	40,18	PR SB
47	Jia, Haocheng              	               	MB1	CHN	40,28	
48	Zhou, Zihang               	周子航            	MB2	CHN	40,37	PR SB
49	Zhao, Yankun               	               	MC2	CAN	40,39	
50	Xu, Peng (1991)            	徐朋 (1991)      	MSA	CHN	40,43	
51	Xu, Ruiyang                	徐瑞阳            	MB2	CHN	40,63	
52	Xiang, Zepeng              	               	MA1	CHN	40,76	PR SB
53	Zhou, Silai                	               	MB1	CHN	41,06	PR SB
54	Eshete, Darius             	               	M30	AUS	41,25	
55	Després, Jérémie           	               	MB2	CAN	41,32	PR SB
56	Picard, Grégory            	               	MB1	CAN	41,57	PR SB
DNS	Hovey, Caleb               	               	MN2	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Horst, Alexander           	               	MSA	CAN	DNS	
DNF	Shi, Yong                  	               	MN3	CHN	DNF	

1000m Men - 29 December 2018
1	Langelaar, Tyson           	               	MN1	CAN	1.09,52	SB
2	Neufeld, Jess              	               	MSA	CAN	1.10,78	SB
3	Howe, Connor               	               	MA2	CAN	1.11,01	
4	Jean, Olivier              	               	M35	CAN	1.11,55	
5	Deibert, Jack              	               	MA1	CAN	1.13,22	PR SB
6	Halyk, Max                 	               	MA2	CAN	1.13,63	SB
7	Miller, Cody (1994)        	               	MSA	CAN	1.13,65	
8	Telizyn, Joshua            	               	MB2	CAN	1.14,75	
9	Gledhill, Garrett          	               	MN2	CAN	1.16,13	SB
10	Pollock, Sam               	               	MN4	CAN	1.16,39	SB
11	O'Brien, Dawson            	               	MA2	CAN	1.16,55	
12	Ashan, Ahetamu             	阿山, 阿合塔木       	MB2	CHN	1.16,61	PR SB
13	Wang, Jinlong              	               	MA2	CHN	1.17,05	PR SB
14	Cheng, Long                	               	MN2	CHN	1.17,16	PR SB
15	Jin, Kaizhi                	靳凯智            	MA1	CHN	1.17,33	
16	Li, Kuokuo                 	李阔阔            	MC2	CHN	1.18,06	PR SB
17	Xu, Ruiyang                	徐瑞阳            	MB2	CHN	1.18,40	PR SB
18	Laverdière, Rémy A.        	               	MA1	CAN	1.18,94	PR SB
19	Pan, Yuanzheng             	               	MB1	CHN	1.19,04	PR SB
20	Lacroix, Zachary           	               	MA1	CAN	1.19,08	
21	Li, Qiang (2002-02)        	李强 (2002-02)   	MB2	CHN	1.19,17	PR SB
22	Zhou, Silai                	               	MB1	CHN	1.19,47	PR SB
23	Jia, Haocheng              	               	MB1	CHN	1.19,86	
24	Witkowski, Kaeden          	               	MB2	CAN	1.20,50	
25	Mei, Jiawei                	               	MB2	CHN	1.21,27	PR SB
DNS	Yu, Yang (1999)            	于杨 (1999)      	MN1	CHN	DNS	
DNS	Hovey, Caleb               	               	MN2	CAN	DNS	
DNF	Wang, Wei (2002)           	王威 (2002)      	MB1	CHN	DNF	

1500m Men - 29 December 2018
1	Muller, Kaleb              	               	MN1	CAN	1.50,37	
2	Meline, Thomas             	               	MSA	FRA	1.51,49	PR SB
3	Brunet, Cédrick            	               	MA1	CAN	1.52,48	PR SB
4	Hathaway, Joshua           	               	MA2	CAN	1.52,79	PR SB
5	Marcotte, Hubert           	               	MA1	CAN	1.52,98	SB
6	Roth, Frank                	               	MA1	CAN	1.53,14	
7	Lemelin-Bilodeau, William  	               	MA2	CAN	1.53,16	PR SB
8	Sun, Jiazhao               	孙嘉钊            	MB2	CHN	1.53,82	PR SB
9	Sohier, William            	               	MA1	CAN	1.54,02	SB
10	Zhao, Yongzhen             	赵永振            	MA1	CHN	1.54,35	PR SB
11	Gélinas-Dion, Charles-Émile	               	MA2	CAN	1.54,98	PR SB
12	Ma, Kaiwen                 	马凯文            	MB2	CHN	1.55,29	PR SB
13	Aipeierding, Yahefu        	艾培尔丁, 亚合甫      	MA1	CHN	1.55,95	PR SB
14	Doucet-Gagnon, Gaël        	               	MA2	CAN	1.56,04	PR SB
15	Jin, Ming                  	金名             	MB1	CHN	1.56,16	PR SB
16	Qi, Baipeng                	齐柏彭            	MN1	CHN	1.56,77	SB
17	Liu, Jianan                	刘嘉男            	MN4	CHN	1.57,21	PR SB
18	Wang, Zilong               	王子龙            	MB2	CHN	1.57,44	
19	Wu, Shuxin                 	吴书新            	MA1	CHN	1.57,81	PR SB
20	Wang, Shuaihan             	王帅涵            	MB1	CHN	1.57,88	PR SB
21	Ashan, Ahetamu             	阿山, 阿合塔木       	MB2	CHN	1.58,02	PR SB
22	Gagnon-Lamarche, Antoine   	               	MA1	CAN	1.58,03	SB
23	Xiang, Zepeng              	               	MA1	CHN	1.58,12	PR SB
24	Wang, Haoyan (1997.12)     	王浩言 (1997.12)  	MN2	CHN	1.58,26	
25	Cheng, Long                	               	MN2	CHN	1.59,47	PR SB
26	Eshete, Darius             	               	M30	AUS	1.59,61	
27	Lamarche, Benoit           	               	M50	CAN	2.01,12	SB
28	Xu, Peng (1991)            	徐朋 (1991)      	MSA	CHN	2.01,56	
29	Després, Jérémie           	               	MB2	CAN	2.01,91	PR SB
30	Godbout, Antoine           	               	MA1	CAN	2.02,56	PR SB
31	Mei, Jiawei                	               	MB2	CHN	2.04,65	
32	Zhou, Zihang               	周子航            	MB2	CHN	2.04,87	PR SB
33	Feng, Qiurui               	冯秋瑞            	MC2	CHN	2.05,16	PR SB
34	Picard, Grégory            	               	MB1	CAN	2.05,99	PR SB
35	Hurtubise, Sam             	               	MA1	CAN	2.07,96	PR SB
36	Zhao, Yankun               	               	MC2	CAN	2.08,22	
37	Farquharson, Jared         	               	MB2	CAN	2.11,27	
38	Elasz, Dino                	               	MB1	CAN	2.12,69	PR SB

3000m Men - 29 December 2018
1	Mayeur, Hayden             	               	MN2	CAN	3.44,85	PR SB
2	Fish, Graeme               	               	MN2	CAN	3.47,83	
3	Weidemann, Jake            	               	MN3	CAN	3.48,64	PR SB

            

Native Language Names