Time Trials
Calgary (CAN)
13 October 2018

500m Ladies - 13 October 2018
1	McLean, Heather            	LSA	CAN	38,66	
2	Fiset, Noémie              	LN4	CAN	39,68	SB
3	Lamarche, Béatrice         	LN1	CAN	39,92	SB
4	McDougall, Brooklyn        	LN1	CAN	40,27	
5	Hiller, Carolina           	LN3	CAN	40,39	
6	Pearman, Maddison          	LN4	CAN	40,41	SB
7	Poelzer, Keira             	LSA	CAN	40,69	SB
8	Gingras, Carolane          	LN2	CAN	40,76	SB
9	Laliberté-Roy, Rose        	LN1	CAN	41,11	
10	Spence, Sara               	LN4	CAN	41,39	
11	Déry, Véronique            	LN1	CAN	41,57	SB
12	Jelonek, Gabrielle         	LA1	CAN	41,68	SB
13	Johnson, Sierra            	LN1	CAN	42,12	
14	White, Taylor              	LN3	CAN	42,56	SB
15	Wiebe, Janelle             	LA2	CAN	43,02	PR SB
16	Bourgeois, Anna            	LA2	CAN	43,25	SB
17	Grenier, Rose-Anne         	LN1	CAN	43,67	SB
18	Bell, Hayleigh             	LN3	CAN	44,04	SB
19	Kapak, Connie              	LN1	CAN	44,20	SB
20	McNeely, Kayla             	LA2	CAN	44,27	
21	Scott, Olivia              	LN3	CAN	44,60	SB
22	Spicer, Stephanie          	LA2	CAN	44,76	SB
23	Weidemann, Lily            	LN1	CAN	45,34	
24	Hannah, Ashley             	LN1	CAN	45,59	
25	Hagen, Kiersten            	LN3	CAN	45,88	
26	Uden, Yasmine              	LA2	CAN	47,38	
27	Conrad, Jessica            	LN3	CAN	49,13	

1000m Ladies - 13 October 2018
1	Irvine, Kaylin             	LSA	CAN	1.16,62	SB
2	Pearman, Maddison          	LN4	CAN	1.18,75	SB
3	Weidemann, Isabelle        	LN4	CAN	1.19,31	
4	McDougall, Brooklyn        	LN1	CAN	1.20,57	
5	Shmyr, Courtney            	LSA	CAN	1.21,53	
6	Scott, Alexa               	LA1	CAN	1.22,83	
7	Gingras, Carolane          	LN2	CAN	1.23,76	SB
8	Bourgeois, Anna            	LA2	CAN	1.25,53	
9	Wiebe, Janelle             	LA2	CAN	1.26,40	SB
10	Bell, Hayleigh             	LN3	CAN	1.30,02	SB
11	Spicer, Stephanie          	LA2	CAN	1.31,08	SB
12	Uden, Yasmine              	LA2	CAN	1.36,89	
DNS	McLean, Heather            	LSA	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Laliberté-Roy, Rose        	LN1	CAN	DNS	
DNF	Fiset, Noémie              	LN4	CAN	DNF	

1500m Ladies - 13 October 2018
1	Christ, Kali               	LSA	CAN	2.00,39	
2	Déry, Véronique            	LN1	CAN	2.05,93	SB
3	Jelonek, Gabrielle         	LA1	CAN	2.08,41	SB
4	White, Taylor              	LN3	CAN	2.08,63	SB
5	Laliberté-Roy, Rose        	LN1	CAN	2.08,64	PR SB
6	Grenier, Rose-Anne         	LN1	CAN	2.09,17	PR SB
7	McNeely, Kayla             	LA2	CAN	2.10,79	SB
8	Peterson, Cassidy          	LN1	CAN	2.13,21	SB
9	Uden, Yasmine              	LA2	CAN	2.29,44	

3000m Ladies - 13 October 2018
1	Blondin, Ivanie            	LSA	CAN	4.05,86	
2	Maltais, Valerie           	LSA	CAN	4.08,00	PR SB
3	McCluskey, Abigail         	LN3	CAN	4.14,85	SB
4	Kent, Lindsey              	LN4	CAN	4.23,01	SB
5	Spence, Sara               	LN4	CAN	4.38,64	SB
6	Hagen, Kiersten            	LN3	CAN	4.44,95	
7	Hannah, Ashley             	LN1	CAN	4.47,87	PR SB
8	Johnson, Sierra            	LN1	CAN	4.50,33	SB
9	Freitag, Rachel            	LA1	CAN	4.51,99	
10	Weidemann, Lily            	LN1	CAN	4.54,26	SB
11	Annecca, Alexa             	LA2	CAN	4.55,71	
DNS	Javra, Emma                	LA2	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Brunn, Hannah              	LN1	CAN	DNS	
DNF	Lamarche, Béatrice         	LN1	CAN	DNF	
DNF	Morrison, Keri             	LSA	CAN	DNF	

500m Men - 13 October 2018
1	Dubreuil, Laurent          	MSA	CAN	35,05	SB
2	Junio, Gilmore             	MSA	CAN	35,32	
3	Fiola, Christopher         	MN3	CAN	35,69	SB
4	Boisvert-Lacroix, Alex     	M30	CAN	35,81	
5	Woods, Connor              	MSA	CAN	35,92	SB
6	Graham, Jacob              	MN4	CAN	36,20	
7	Emin, Cooper               	MN2	CAN	36,64	SB
8	Ross, Jeff                 	MN3	CAN	36,72	
9	Howe, Connor               	MA2	CAN	36,76	
10	Roger, Antoine             	MN3	CAN	36,81	SB
11	Roth, Frank                	MA1	CAN	36,84	
12	Jean, Olivier              	M35	CAN	37,05	
13	Winter, Robert             	MSA	CAN	37,16	SB
14	Muller, Kaleb              	MN1	CAN	37,47	SB
15	Miller, Cody (1994)        	MSA	CAN	37,59	
16	Johnson, Anders            	MN2	CAN	37,87	SB
17	Laxton, Matthew            	MN1	CAN	37,93	SB
18	Liebzeit, Christian        	MN3	CAN	37,94	
19	Gélinas-Dion, Charles-Émile	MA2	CAN	37,96	PR SB
20	Koots, Simon               	MN4	CAN	38,25	SB
21	Golden, Mark               	MN1	CAN	38,82	
22	Hartleb, Tyler             	MN2	CAN	39,18	SB
23	O'Brien, Dawson            	MA2	CAN	39,23	
24	Hathaway, Joshua           	MA2	CAN	39,80	
25	Prasad, Prathik            	MN2	IND	40,42	PR SB
26	Horst, Alexander           	MSA	CAN	40,81	
27	Eshete, Darius             	M30	AUS	41,36	
28	Ahmed, Zain Syed           	MSA	CAN	42,92	
DNS	La Rue, David              	MN1	CAN	DNS	

1000m Men - 13 October 2018
1	Langelaar, Tyson           	MN1	CAN	1.10,51	SB
2	Jean, Olivier              	M35	CAN	1.10,95	
3	Neufeld, Jess              	MSA	CAN	1.11,24	SB
4	Dubreuil, Daniel           	MSA	CAN	1.12,15	
5	Hiller, Nicolas            	MN3	CAN	1.12,54	SB
6	Deckert, Sam               	MSA	CAN	1.12,65	
7	Hurtubise, Jonah           	MN2	CAN	1.14,91	SB
8	Miller, Cody (1994)        	MSA	CAN	1.16,18	
9	Brant, Max                 	MA2	CAN	1.16,92	SB
10	O'Brien, Dawson            	MA2	CAN	1.17,30	SB
11	Golden, Mark               	MN1	CAN	1.18,04	SB
DNS	Prasad, Prathik            	MN2	IND	DNS	
DNS	Coderre, Paul              	MA2	CAN	DNS	
DNF	Roger, Antoine             	MN3	CAN	DNF	

1500m Men - 13 October 2018
1	Weidemann, Jake            	MN3	CAN	1.49,60	
2	Howe, Connor               	MA2	CAN	1.51,35	SB
3	Deibert, Jack              	MA1	CAN	1.52,81	PR SB
4	Muller, Kaleb              	MN1	CAN	1.53,10	
5	Labbé, Guillaume           	MN3	CAN	1.53,14	SB
6	Winter, Robert             	MSA	CAN	1.54,94	SB
7	Hathaway, Joshua           	MA2	CAN	1.56,57	SB
8	Roth, Frank                	MA1	CAN	1.58,27	SB
9	Eshete, Darius             	M30	AUS	2.00,76	
10	Ahmed, Zain Syed           	MSA	CAN	2.09,86	SB

3000m Men - 13 October 2018
1	Belchos, Jordan            	M30	CAN	3.41,92	PR SB
2	Fish, Graeme               	MN2	CAN	3.45,81	PR SB
3	Mayeur, Hayden             	MN2	CAN	3.45,97	PR SB
4	Nagy, Konrád               	MSA	HUN	3.53,13	
5	Meline, Thomas             	MSA	FRA	3.58,04	PR SB
DNF	Gélinas-Dion, Charles-Émile	MA2	CAN	DNF	

5000m Men - 13 October 2018
1	Babulic, Ian               	MA2	CAN	7.30,40	PR SB
2	Scutchings, Matthew        	MA2	CAN	7.33,91	PR SB
3	Bouma, Noah                	MA2	CAN	7.42,34	SB
4	Lacroix, Zachary           	MA1	CAN	7.53,84	SB
5	Parent, Antoine            	MA2	CAN	7.55,35	PR SB

            

Native Language Names