Time Trials
Calgary (CAN)
8 September 2018

500m Ladies - 8 September 2018
1	Tian, Ruining         	田芮宁            	LN3	CHN	39,38	
2	Pei, Chong            	裴冲             	LN3	CHN	39,50	
3	Li, Dan (1994)        	李丹 (1994)      	LSA	CHN	40,60	
4	Hao, Jiachen          	郝佳晨            	LSA	CHN	40,99	
5	Chen, Xiangyu         	陈翔宇            	LA2	CHN	41,17	
6	Tao, Jiaying          	陶嘉莹            	LSA	CHN	41,22	
7	Yin, Qi               	殷琦             	LSA	CHN	41,68	
8	Johnson, Sierra       	               	LN1	CAN	43,38	
9	Hall, Laura           	               	LB1	CAN	46,66	

1000m Ladies - 8 September 2018
DNF	Hudey, Marsha         	               	LSA	CAN	DNF	

1500m Ladies - 8 September 2018
1	Xi, Dongxue           	奚冬雪            	LN1	CHN	1.59,62	PR SB
2	Ma, Yuhan             	马语含            	LB2	CHN	2.00,83	PR SB
3	McLean, Heather       	               	LSA	CAN	2.01,33	
4	Ma, Ruijie            	马瑞婕            	LC2	CHN	2.02,53	PR SB
5	Shmyr, Courtney       	               	LSA	CAN	2.09,73	SB
6	Kim, Ha-Eun           	김하은            	LN2	KOR	2.11,78	SB
7	Kim, Lee-Hyeon        	김이현            	LB1	KOR	2.17,04	

3000m Ladies - 8 September 2018
1	Hao, Jiachen          	郝佳晨            	LSA	CHN	4.14,60	SB
2	Chen, Xiangyu         	陈翔宇            	LA2	CHN	4.17,62	
3	Tao, Jiaying          	陶嘉莹            	LSA	CHN	4.18,86	
4	Li, Dan (1994)        	李丹 (1994)      	LSA	CHN	4.19,82	
5	Tian, Ruining         	田芮宁            	LN3	CHN	4.20,83	SB
6	Yin, Qi               	殷琦             	LSA	CHN	4.21,04	
7	Pei, Chong            	裴冲             	LN3	CHN	4.37,64	SB
8	Hall, Laura           	               	LB1	CAN	4.40,19	

500m Men - 8 September 2018
1	Dubreuil, Laurent     	               	MSA	CAN	35,82	
2	Boisvert-Lacroix, Alex	               	M30	CAN	35,91	
3	Fiola, Christopher    	               	MN3	CAN	36,26	
4	La Rue, David         	               	MN1	CAN	36,36	
5	Ning, Zhongyan        	宁忠岩            	MA2	CHN	36,85	
6	Dubreuil, Daniel      	               	MSA	CAN	36,89	
7	Wu, Yu                	吴宇             	MN2	CHN	37,36	
8	Chen, Guang           	陈光             	MSA	CHN	37,56	
9	in 't Veld, Kai       	               	MB2	NED	37,99	SB
10	Shen, Hanyang         	沈晗扬            	MN1	CHN	38,06	
11	Yu, Jiawei            	于佳伟            	MA1	CHN	38,34	
12	Xu, Fu                	徐富             	MN4	CHN	38,48	
13	Wang, Zhentian        	王震天            	MN3	CHN	38,62	
14	Du, Haonan            	都浩楠            	MN1	CHN	39,02	
15	Gao, Yanfei           	高艳飞            	MN3	CHN	39,12	
16	Liu, Ao               	刘奥             	MN1	CHN	39,24	
17	Ma, Xingguang         	马兴光            	MSA	CHN	39,34	
18	Zhao, Hui             	               	MA2	CHN	43,30	

1000m Men - 8 September 2018
1	La Rue, David         	               	MN1	CAN	1.10,32	
2	Fiola, Christopher    	               	MN3	CAN	1.11,13	
3	Himbeault, Gibson     	               	MN1	CAN	1.13,34	PR SB
4	in 't Veld, Kai       	               	MB2	NED	1.14,11	SB
5	Hurtubise, Jonah      	               	MN2	CAN	1.15,29	
6	Liebzeit, Christian   	               	MN3	CAN	1.15,85	
7	Meline, Thomas        	               	MSA	FRA	1.15,99	
8	Koots, Simon          	               	MN4	CAN	1.16,17	
9	Laxton, Matthew       	               	MN1	CAN	1.16,71	
10	Johnson, Anders       	               	MN2	CAN	1.19,05	
11	Hovey, Caleb          	               	MN2	CAN	1.20,45	
DNF	Dubreuil, Laurent     	               	MSA	CAN	DNF	
DNF	Boisvert-Lacroix, Alex	               	M30	CAN	DNF	

1500m Men - 8 September 2018
1	Kahanbai, Alemasi     	卡汉拜, 阿勒玛斯      	MN2	CHN	1.48,06	SB
2	Jin, Yanan (1997)     	金亚男 (1997)     	MN2	CHN	1.48,16	SB
3	Xu, Chenglong         	徐承龙            	MN4	CHN	1.49,36	SB
4	Tuersonghan, Dasituer 	吐尔松汗, 达斯吐尔     	MSA	CHN	1.49,37	SB
5	Zhu, Jiafan (1993)    	朱佳璠 (1993)     	MSA	CHN	1.49,41	PR SB
6	Xiakaini, Aerchenghazi	夏开尼, 阿尔成哈孜     	MN4	CHN	1.49,60	SB
7	Dubreuil, Daniel      	               	MSA	CAN	1.49,97	SB
8	Zhou, Bin             	周斌             	MN3	CHN	1.50,54	SB
9	Ren, Jiahui           	任佳辉            	MN1	CHN	1.51,66	PR SB
10	Emin, Cooper          	               	MN2	CAN	1.52,06	
11	Chen, Guang           	陈光             	MSA	CHN	1.53,47	
12	Ma, Xingguang         	马兴光            	MSA	CHN	1.53,77	
13	Woods, Connor         	               	MSA	CAN	1.54,30	SB
14	Du, Haonan            	都浩楠            	MN1	CHN	1.54,66	
15	Xu, Fu                	徐富             	MN4	CHN	1.55,67	
16	Ross, Jeff            	               	MN3	CAN	1.56,18	
17	Liu, Ao               	刘奥             	MN1	CHN	1.58,74	
18	Zhao, Hui             	               	MA2	CHN	2.06,94	

3000m Men - 8 September 2018
1	Moon, Hyun-Woong      	문현웅            	MSA	KOR	3.56,85	SB
2	Ko, Byung-Wook        	고병욱            	MSA	KOR	3.57,68	SB
3	Seo, Jeong-Su         	서정수            	MSA	KOR	3.59,47	SB
4	Deckert, Sam          	               	MSA	CAN	4.01,02	SB
5	Hiller, Nicolas       	               	MN3	CAN	4.03,88	SB
6	Gao, Yanfei           	高艳飞            	MN3	CHN	4.19,66	

5000m Men - 8 September 2018
1	Wu, Yu                	吴宇             	MN2	CHN	6.46,16	
2	Shen, Hanyang         	沈晗扬            	MN1	CHN	6.50,74	
3	Chung, Jae-Won        	정재원            	MA1	KOR	6.51,84	
4	Ning, Zhongyan        	宁忠岩            	MA2	CHN	6.52,27	PR SB
5	Yu, Jiawei            	于佳伟            	MA1	CHN	6.58,03	
6	Takada, Mamoru        	               	MN2	JPN	7.04,57	
7	Ahn, Kon-Hyu          	안건휴            	MB2	KOR	7.06,82	
8	Choi, Young-Yoon      	최영윤            	MB2	KOR	7.06,99	
9	Lee, Ju-Nyeong        	이주녕            	MB2	KOR	7.21,04	
10	Wang, Zhentian        	王震天            	MN3	CHN	7.22,61	

            

Native Language Names