ISU Junior World Cup Final
Salt Lake City (USA)
2 - 4 March 2018

500m Ladies - 2 March 2018
1	Beuling, Femke          	                       	LA1	NED	38,58(3)	PR SB
2	Leerdam, Jutta          	                       	LA2	NED	38,58(5)	PR SB
3	Inagawa, Kurumi         	                       	LA2	JPN	38,82	PR SB
4	Kuznetsova, Irina (1998)	Кузнецова, Ирина (1998)	LA2	RUS	38,97	PR SB
5	Dul, Elisa              	                       	LA2	NED	39,23	PR SB
6	Scholz, Lea-Sophie      	                       	LA2	GER	39,41	PR SB
7	Korkina, Anastasia      	Коркина, Анастасия     	LA1	RUS	39,42	PR SB
8	Silaeva, Kristina       	Силаева, Кристина      	LA1	RUS	39,44	PR SB
9	Lamarche, Béatrice      	                       	LA2	CAN	39,56	SB
10	Yoon, Jung-Min          	윤정민                    	LA2	KOR	39,62	PR SB
11	Park, Chae-Eun          	박채은                    	LC2	KOR	39,65	
12	McDougall, Brooklyn     	                       	LA2	CAN	39,65(2)	
13	Bosiek, Karolina        	                       	LA1	POL	39,73	PR SB
14	Hogaş, Mihaela          	                       	LA2	ROU	40,04	
15	Farstad, Ane By         	                       	LA1	NOR	40,20	PR SB
16	Jabrzyk, Natalia        	                       	LB2	POL	40,43	PR SB
17	Maffei, Federica        	                       	LB2	ITA	40,76	PR SB
18	Güntert, Jasmin         	                       	LA1	SUI	41,09	PR SB
19	Wiklund, Ragne          	                       	LA1	NOR	41,18	PR SB
20	Peveri, Laura           	                       	LB1	ITA	41,21	PR SB
21	Nielson, Jamie          	                       	LA2	USA	41,30	PR SB
22	Haldan, Andreea         	                       	LA2	ROU	41,31(4)	PR SB
23	Gąsecka, Karolina       	                       	LA1	POL	41,31(9)	PR SB
24	Samsonsen, Julie Nistad 	                       	LA1	NOR	41,52	
25	Jelonek, Gabrielle      	                       	LB2	CAN	41,58	
26	Schinnerl, Viktoria     	                       	LA1	AUT	41,70	
27	Han, Saree              	                       	LA2	USA	41,95	
28	Malinovszky, Lilla      	                       	LB1	HUN	42,49	
29	Woodbury, Lindsey       	                       	LC2	USA	42,52	PR SB

3000m Ladies - 2 March 2018
1	Beune, Joy              	                       	LA2	NED	4.07,00	PR SB
2	Koyama, Karuna          	                       	LA1	JPN	4.12,54	PR SB
3	Akhmetova, Karina       	Ахметова, Карина       	LA2	RUS	4.13,97	PR SB
4	Bosiek, Karolina        	                       	LA1	POL	4.14,28	
5	Peveri, Laura           	                       	LB1	ITA	4.15,43	NRJ PR SB
6	Williamson, Lemi        	                       	LA1	JPN	4.17,77	PR SB
7	Kosheleva, Ekaterina    	Кошелева, Екатерина    	LA1	RUS	4.18,44	PR SB
8	Gąsecka, Karolina       	                       	LA1	POL	4.19,27	PR SB
9	Scott, Alexa            	                       	LB2	CAN	4.24,13	PR SB
10	Maffei, Federica        	                       	LB2	ITA	4.25,56	PR SB
11	Jabrzyk, Natalia        	                       	LB2	POL	4.26,20	PR SB
12	Schinnerl, Viktoria     	                       	LA1	AUT	4.30,99	
13	Feichtner, Viola        	                       	LA2	AUT	4.31,94	
14	Güntert, Jasmin         	                       	LA1	SUI	4.32,52	PR SB
15	McDougall, Brooklyn     	                       	LA2	CAN	4.35,57	PR SB
16	Vaher, Tuuli            	                       	LA2	EST	4.43,66	PR SB
17	Malinovszky, Lilla      	                       	LB1	HUN	4.50,45	

1000m Ladies - 3 March 2018
1	Leerdam, Jutta          	                       	LA2	NED	1.15,09	NRJ PR SB
2	Beune, Joy              	                       	LA2	NED	1.15,44	PR SB
3	Dul, Elisa              	                       	LA2	NED	1.16,46	PR SB
4	Scholz, Lea-Sophie      	                       	LA2	GER	1.17,32	PR SB
5	Yoon, Jung-Min          	윤정민                    	LA2	KOR	1.17,66	PR SB
6	Park, Chae-Eun          	박채은                    	LC2	KOR	1.18,12	PR SB
7	Fujimori, Yui           	                       	LA1	JPN	1.18,35	PR SB
8	Hogaş, Mihaela          	                       	LA2	ROU	1.19,01	
9	Silaeva, Kristina       	Силаева, Кристина      	LA1	RUS	1.19,20	PR SB
10	Inagawa, Kurumi         	                       	LA2	JPN	1.19,26	PR SB
11	Korkina, Anastasia      	Коркина, Анастасия     	LA1	RUS	1.19,68	PR SB
12	Hori-Shimizu, Akari     	                       	LA2	JPN	1.19,80	
13	Peveri, Laura           	                       	LB1	ITA	1.20,13	PR SB
14	Maffei, Federica        	                       	LB2	ITA	1.20,54	PR SB
15	Farstad, Ane By         	                       	LA1	NOR	1.20,82	PR SB
16	Haldan, Andreea         	                       	LA2	ROU	1.21,56	PR SB
17	Gajewska, Kaja          	                       	LB2	POL	1.22,53	PR SB
18	Samsonsen, Julie Nistad 	                       	LA1	NOR	1.23,00	SB
19	Woodbury, Lindsey       	                       	LC2	USA	1.23,32	PR SB
20	Han, Saree              	                       	LA2	USA	1.25,73	SB
DNS	Nielson, Jamie          	                       	LA2	USA	DNS	
DNF	Schinnerl, Viktoria     	                       	LA1	AUT	DNF	

1500m Ladies - 4 March 2018
1	Park, Ji-Woo            	박지우                    	LA2	KOR	1.58,34	PR SB
2	Bosiek, Karolina        	                       	LA1	POL	1.58,74	NRJ PR SB
3	Koyama, Karuna          	                       	LA1	JPN	2.00,35	PR SB
4	Scholz, Lea-Sophie      	                       	LA2	GER	2.01,11	PR SB
5	Fujimori, Yui           	                       	LA1	JPN	2.01,40	PR SB
6	Wiklund, Ragne          	                       	LA1	NOR	2.01,43	PR SB
7	Gąsecka, Karolina       	                       	LA1	POL	2.01,83	PR SB
8	Peveri, Laura           	                       	LB1	ITA	2.02,75	PR SB
9	Jabrzyk, Natalia        	                       	LB2	POL	2.03,42	PR SB
10	Beuling, Femke          	                       	LA1	NED	2.03,53	PR SB
11	Schinnerl, Viktoria     	                       	LA1	AUT	2.05,18	PR SB
12	Hori-Shimizu, Akari     	                       	LA2	JPN	2.05,85	
13	Maffei, Federica        	                       	LB2	ITA	2.05,92	PR SB
14	Farstad, Ane By         	                       	LA1	NOR	2.06,10	PR SB
15	Güntert, Jasmin         	                       	LA1	SUI	2.06,69	PR SB
16	Feichtner, Viola        	                       	LA2	AUT	2.08,66	SB
17	Malinovszky, Lilla      	                       	LB1	HUN	2.09,86	PR SB
18	Woodbury, Lindsey       	                       	LC2	USA	2.11,63	PR SB

500m Men - 2 March 2018
1	Chung, Jae-Woong        	정재웅                    	MA2	KOR	34,83	NRJ PR SB
2	Zakharov, Ruslan (1998) 	Захаров, Руслан (1998) 	MA2	RUS	35,09	NRJ PR SB
3	Park, Seong-Hyeon (1999)	박성현 (1999)             	MA1	KOR	35,19	PR SB
4	Rosanelli, Jeffrey      	                       	MA2	ITA	35,24	NRJ PR SB
5	La Rue, David           	                       	MA2	CAN	35,25	PR SB
6	Kubo, Koki              	                       	MA1	JPN	35,29	PR SB
7	Żurek, Damian           	                       	MA1	POL	35,72(2)	PR SB
8	Suomalainen, Samuli     	                       	MA2	FIN	35,72(8)	
9	Botman, Janno           	                       	MA1	NED	35,88	PR SB
10	Betti, Francesco        	                       	MA1	ITA	35,92	PR SB
11	Kleba, Austin           	                       	MA1	USA	35,97	
12	Salino, Enrico          	                       	MA2	ITA	36,03	PR SB
13	Howe, Connor            	                       	MA1	CAN	36,06	PR SB
14	Langelaar, Tyson        	                       	MA2	CAN	36,10	PR SB
15	Jeske, Ole              	                       	MA2	GER	36,18	NRJ PR SB
16	Reder, Max              	                       	MA1	GER	36,37	PR SB
17	Baks, Daan              	                       	MA2	NED	36,46	PR SB
18	Galiyev, Artur          	Галиев, Артур          	MA1	KAZ	36,48	PR SB
19	Loginov, Sergei (1999)  	Логинов, Сергей (1999) 	MA1	RUS	36,51	PR SB
20	Podolskii, Aleksandr    	Подольский, Александр  	MA2	RUS	36,53(2)	PR SB
21	Świątek, Jan            	                       	MA2	POL	36,53(3)	PR SB
22	Oficjalski, Gaweł       	                       	MA2	POL	36,54	PR SB
23	Hollaar, Louis          	                       	MA2	NED	36,71	SB
24	Gebauer, William        	                       	MA2	USA	36,75	
25	Zaretskiy, Vyacheslav   	Зарецкий, Вячеслав     	MB2	KAZ	37,09	PR SB
26	Mukhamadeyev, Anvar     	Мухамадеев, Анвар      	MA2	KAZ	37,10	PR SB
27	Mann, Lukas             	                       	MA1	GER	37,27	PR SB
28	Cepuran, Ethan          	                       	MA1	USA	37,43	
29	Valge, Joonas           	                       	MB2	EST	38,20	PR SB
30	Klembara, Jakub         	                       	MA2	SVK	38,39	
31	Ishikawa, Torai         	                       	MA2	JPN	1.13,68	
DQ	Llop, Nil               	                       	MC2	ESP	DQ	

3000m Men - 2 March 2018
1	Johansson, Allan Dahl   	                       	MA2	NOR	3.40,14	WRJ NRJ PR SB
2	Chung, Jae-Won          	정재원                    	MB2	KOR	3.42,95	PR SB
3	Betti, Francesco        	                       	MA1	ITA	3.44,48	NRJ PR SB
4	Podolskii, Aleksandr    	Подольский, Александр  	MA2	RUS	3.45,48	NRJ PR SB
5	Kim, Min-Seok (1999)    	김민석 (1999)             	MA2	KOR	3.45,69	
6	Shkolin, Egor           	Школин, Егор           	MA2	RUS	3.46,53	PR SB
7	Cepuran, Ethan          	                       	MA1	USA	3.48,61	PR SB
8	Engebråten, Hallgeir    	                       	MA1	NOR	3.49,07	PR SB
9	Hollaar, Louis          	                       	MA2	NED	3.49,31	PR SB
10	Hayashi, Riki           	                       	MA2	JPN	3.49,62	PR SB
11	Odor, Gabriel           	                       	MB2	AUT	3.49,77	NRJ PR SB
12	Takamisawa, Kohki       	                       	MA1	JPN	3.50,20	PR SB
13	Yamamoto, Taishi        	                       	MA2	JPN	3.50,34	PR SB
14	Aldoshkin, Daniil       	Алдошкин, Даниил       	MB2	RUS	3.50,42	PR SB
15	Dawson, Casey           	                       	MB2	USA	3.50,56	PR SB
16	Mann, Lukas             	                       	MA1	GER	3.51,05	PR SB
17	Galczinsky, Paul        	                       	MA2	GER	3.51,25	PR SB
18	Eriksen, Thomas Lande   	                       	MA2	NOR	3.54,48	
19	Howe, Connor            	                       	MA1	CAN	3.54,81	
20	Świątek, Jan            	                       	MA2	POL	3.55,50	PR SB
21	Mukhamadeyev, Anvar     	Мухамадеев, Анвар      	MA2	KAZ	3.56,92	PR SB
22	Piotrowski, Jakub       	                       	MA1	POL	3.57,20	PR SB
23	Kopriva, Jakub          	                       	MA2	CZE	3.57,47	NRJ PR SB
24	McDermott-Mostowy, Conor	                       	MA2	USA	3.58,02	PR SB
25	Zaretskiy, Vyacheslav   	Зарецкий, Вячеслав     	MB2	KAZ	3.58,97	PR SB
26	de Wit, Teun            	                       	MA1	NED	3.59,26	
27	Lee, Do-Hyung           	이도형                    	MA2	KOR	4.00,59	
28	Bejczi, Botond          	                       	MA1	HUN	4.02,47	NRJ PR SB
29	Nadalini, Nicola        	                       	MB2	ITA	4.05,99	
30	Galiyev, Artur          	Галиев, Артур          	MA1	KAZ	4.06,80	PR SB
31	Schellekens, Jarno      	                       	MA1	BEL	4.09,06	
32	Briešťanský, Sebastien  	                       	MA2	CZE	4.13,82	

1000m Men - 3 March 2018
1	Chung, Jae-Woong        	정재웅                    	MA2	KOR	1.08,11	WRJ NRJ PR SB
2	Kubo, Koki              	                       	MA1	JPN	1.08,76	NRJ PR SB
3	Park, Seong-Hyeon (1999)	박성현 (1999)             	MA1	KOR	1.09,60	PR SB
4	Zakharov, Ruslan (1998) 	Захаров, Руслан (1998) 	MA2	RUS	1.09,89	PR SB
5	Galczinsky, Paul        	                       	MA2	GER	1.10,05	NRJ PR SB
6	Odor, Gabriel           	                       	MB2	AUT	1.10,06	PR SB
7	Betti, Francesco        	                       	MA1	ITA	1.10,59	NRJ PR SB
8	Botman, Janno           	                       	MA1	NED	1.10,75	PR SB
9	Howe, Connor            	                       	MA1	CAN	1.10,86	
10	Jeske, Ole              	                       	MA2	GER	1.10,93	PR SB
11	Lee, Do-Hyung           	이도형                    	MA2	KOR	1.10,94	PR SB
12	Baks, Daan              	                       	MA2	NED	1.11,07	PR SB
13	Świątek, Jan            	                       	MA2	POL	1.11,08	PR SB
14	Kleba, Austin           	                       	MA1	USA	1.11,39	
15	de Boer, Tjerk          	                       	MA2	NED	1.11,43	PR SB
16	Mukhamadeyev, Anvar     	Мухамадеев, Анвар      	MA2	KAZ	1.11,75	PR SB
17	Gebauer, William        	                       	MA2	USA	1.11,89	PR SB
18	Dawson, Casey           	                       	MB2	USA	1.11,95	PR SB
19	Salino, Enrico          	                       	MA2	ITA	1.12,27	PR SB
20	Ishikawa, Torai         	                       	MA2	JPN	1.12,39	
21	Galiyev, Artur          	Галиев, Артур          	MA1	KAZ	1.12,46	PR SB
22	Zaretskiy, Vyacheslav   	Зарецкий, Вячеслав     	MB2	KAZ	1.12,49(2)	PR SB
23	Amaya, Diego            	                       	MC2	COL	1.12,49(5)	NRJ PR SB
24	Llop, Nil               	                       	MC2	ESP	1.13,22	NRJ PR SB
25	Kopriva, Jakub          	                       	MA2	CZE	1.13,72	PR SB
26	Riches, Peter           	                       	MB1	GBR	1.13,87	NRJ PR SB
27	Hahiyeu, Yauheni        	Гагиев, Евгений        	MA1	BLR	1.15,11	PR SB
28	Briešťanský, Sebastien  	                       	MA2	CZE	1.15,29	
29	Kun, Balázs             	                       	MA1	HUN	1.15,58	NRJ PR SB
30	Suomalainen, Samuli     	                       	MA2	FIN	1.15,67	
31	Valge, Joonas           	                       	MB2	EST	1.16,17	
32	Klembara, Jakub         	                       	MA2	SVK	1.16,41	
DNF	Żurek, Damian           	                       	MA1	POL	DNF	
DNF	Rosanelli, Jeffrey      	                       	MA2	ITA	DNF	
DQ	Muller, Kaleb           	                       	MA2	CAN	DQ	
DQ	Oficjalski, Gaweł       	                       	MA2	POL	DQ	
DQ	Reder, Max              	                       	MA1	GER	DQ	

1500m Men - 4 March 2018
1	Johansson, Allan Dahl   	                       	MA2	NOR	1.44,48	
2	Hayashi, Riki           	                       	MA2	JPN	1.46,59	PR SB
3	Galczinsky, Paul        	                       	MA2	GER	1.47,11	NRJ PR SB
4	Suomalainen, Samuli     	                       	MA2	FIN	1.47,16	PR SB
5	Odor, Gabriel           	                       	MB2	AUT	1.47,34	PR SB
6	Reder, Max              	                       	MA1	GER	1.47,60	PR SB
7	Betti, Francesco        	                       	MA1	ITA	1.47,83	NRJ PR SB
8	Loginov, Sergei (1999)  	Логинов, Сергей (1999) 	MA1	RUS	1.47,97	PR SB
9	Shkolin, Egor           	Школин, Егор           	MA2	RUS	1.48,33	PR SB
10	Yamamoto, Taishi        	                       	MA2	JPN	1.49,03	PR SB
11	Rosanelli, Jeffrey      	                       	MA2	ITA	1.49,04	PR SB
12	Takamisawa, Kohki       	                       	MA1	JPN	1.49,40	PR SB
13	Świątek, Jan            	                       	MA2	POL	1.49,41	PR SB
14	Park, Seong-Hyeon (1999)	박성현 (1999)             	MA1	KOR	1.49,50	PR SB
15	Żurek, Damian           	                       	MA1	POL	1.49,61	PR SB
16	Mann, Lukas             	                       	MA1	GER	1.49,91	PR SB
17	Engebråten, Hallgeir    	                       	MA1	NOR	1.50,15	PR SB
18	Eriksen, Thomas Lande   	                       	MA2	NOR	1.50,16	PR SB
19	Piotrowski, Jakub       	                       	MA1	POL	1.50,70	PR SB
20	Kopriva, Jakub          	                       	MA2	CZE	1.50,84	
21	Mukhamadeyev, Anvar     	Мухамадеев, Анвар      	MA2	KAZ	1.51,49	PR SB
22	Zaretskiy, Vyacheslav   	Зарецкий, Вячеслав     	MB2	KAZ	1.51,78	PR SB
23	Galiyev, Artur          	Галиев, Артур          	MA1	KAZ	1.53,23	PR SB
24	Bejczi, Botond          	                       	MA1	HUN	1.53,97	NRJ PR SB
25	Briešťanský, Sebastien  	                       	MA2	CZE	1.56,55	SB
26	Nadalini, Nicola        	                       	MB2	ITA	1.57,01	
27	Kun, Balázs             	                       	MA1	HUN	2.02,19	

            

Native Language Names