Canada - Junior Championships 2018 / Canada Cup 3
Fort Saint John (CAN)
2 - 4 February 2018

500m Ladies - Junior - 2 February 2018
1	McDougall, Brooklyn      	LA2	CAN	40,16	
2	Lamarche, Béatrice       	LA2	CAN	40,62	
3	Laliberté-Roy, Rose      	LA2	CAN	40,94	
4	Son, Hee Won             	LB2	CAN	41,18	
5	Sanson, Gabrielle        	LA1	CAN	41,22	
6	Déry, Véronique          	LA2	CAN	41,41	
7	Jelonek, Gabrielle       	LB2	CAN	41,43	
8	Scott, Alexa             	LB2	CAN	41,47	SB
9	Johnson, Sierra          	LA2	CAN	42,27	
10	Lovell, Yuna             	LB1	CAN	42,48	
11	Moyse, Olivia            	LA1	CAN	42,67	
12	Kapak, Connie            	LA2	CAN	42,83	
13	Dumouchel, Danielle      	LA2	CAN	42,86	
14	Côté, Emmanuelle         	LB2	CAN	43,31	PR SB
15	Juneau, Ophélie          	LA1	CAN	43,37	PR SB
16	Grenier, Rose-Anne       	LA2	CAN	43,85	SB
17	McNeely, Kayla           	LA1	CAN	43,90	
18	Johnson, Molly           	LB2	CAN	44,12	
19	Kalkman, Renee           	LA1	CAN	44,25	
20	Spicer, Stephanie        	LA1	CAN	44,31	
21	Weidemann, Lily          	LA2	CAN	44,36	
22	Peterson, Cassidy        	LA2	CAN	44,53	
23	Lévesque, Cendrine       	LA1	CAN	44,60	PR SB
24	Wiebe, Janelle           	LA1	CAN	44,63	
25	Mitchell, Amanda         	LB1	CAN	44,69	
26	Charles, Kennedy         	LB2	CAN	44,84	
27	Coutu, Vanessa           	LB2	CAN	45,06	
28	Braun, Brooke            	LC2	CAN	45,22	
29	Grenier, Juliette        	LB2	CAN	45,83	PR SB
30	Brunn, Hannah            	LA2	CAN	45,90	
31	Fournier, Ariane         	LC2	CAN	46,02	PR SB
32	Javra, Emma              	LA1	CAN	46,23	
33	Uden, Yasmine            	LA1	CAN	46,38	
34	Pett, Sophie             	LA2	CAN	46,63	
35	Nedeljakova, Zuzana      	LB1	CAN	46,65	
36	Théberge, Camille        	L?	CAN	46,89	PR SB
37	Bourgeois, Anna          	LA1	CAN	47,41	
38	Dion, Esther             	LB2	CAN	47,76	SB
39	Greulich, Kassidy        	LB2	CAN	49,01	PR SB

1500m Ladies - Junior - 2 February 2018
1	Lamarche, Béatrice       	LA2	CAN	2.00,86	TR
2	Scott, Alexa             	LB2	CAN	2.04,76	
3	McDougall, Brooklyn      	LA2	CAN	2.04,79	
4	Jelonek, Gabrielle       	LB2	CAN	2.08,24	
5	Sanson, Gabrielle        	LA1	CAN	2.09,71	
6	Laliberté-Roy, Rose      	LA2	CAN	2.09,84	PR SB
7	Juneau, Ophélie          	LA1	CAN	2.10,35	PR SB
8	Kapak, Connie            	LA2	CAN	2.10,76	
9	Grenier, Rose-Anne       	LA2	CAN	2.10,82	
10	Peterson, Cassidy        	LA2	CAN	2.11,09	
11	McNeely, Kayla           	LA1	CAN	2.11,54	
12	Dumouchel, Danielle      	LA2	CAN	2.11,64	
13	Johnson, Sierra          	LA2	CAN	2.11,93	
14	Côté, Emmanuelle         	LB2	CAN	2.12,69	PR SB
15	Déry, Véronique          	LA2	CAN	2.12,91	
16	Moyse, Olivia            	LA1	CAN	2.13,21	
17	Kalkman, Renee           	LA1	CAN	2.14,03	
18	Son, Hee Won             	LB2	CAN	2.14,17	SB
19	Mitchell, Amanda         	LB1	CAN	2.15,57	
20	Wiebe, Janelle           	LA1	CAN	2.16,29	
21	Charles, Kennedy         	LB2	CAN	2.16,58	SB
22	Bourgeois, Anna          	LA1	CAN	2.17,27	
23	Weidemann, Lily          	LA2	CAN	2.17,86	
24	Lévesque, Cendrine       	LA1	CAN	2.18,75	PR SB
25	Grenier, Juliette        	LB2	CAN	2.19,05	PR SB
26	Johnson, Molly           	LB2	CAN	2.20,40	
27	Lovell, Yuna             	LB1	CAN	2.21,17	
28	Braun, Brooke            	LC2	CAN	2.21,76	
29	Dion, Esther             	LB2	CAN	2.21,84	PR SB
30	Brunn, Hannah            	LA2	CAN	2.22,39	
31	Spicer, Stephanie        	LA1	CAN	2.22,87	
32	Pett, Sophie             	LA2	CAN	2.24,40	
33	Javra, Emma              	LA1	CAN	2.24,77	
34	Greulich, Kassidy        	LB2	CAN	2.25,76	PR SB
35	Uden, Yasmine            	LA1	CAN	2.25,84	SB
36	Coutu, Vanessa           	LB2	CAN	2.26,69	
37	Nedeljakova, Zuzana      	LB1	CAN	2.26,84	
38	Fournier, Ariane         	LC2	CAN	2.28,18	PR SB
39	Théberge, Camille        	L?	CAN	2.34,61	PR SB

500m Ladies - Senior - 2 February 2018
1	Fiset, Noémie            	LN3	CAN	39,26	TR
2	McCluskey, Abigail       	LN2	CAN	40,38	
3	Pearman, Maddison        	LN3	CAN	40,40	
4	Hiller, Carolina         	LN2	CAN	40,84	
5	Gingras, Carolane        	LN1	CAN	40,96	
6	Poelzer, Keira           	LSA	CAN	41,20	
7	Spence, Sara             	LN3	CAN	41,29	
8	White, Taylor            	LN2	CAN	42,20(1)	
9	Kent, Lindsey            	LN3	CAN	42,20(2)	
10	Paquet, Laurence         	LN1	CAN	43,74	
11	Hagen, Kiersten          	LN2	CAN	44,66	
12	Chase, Jasmine           	LN2	CAN	45,55	

1500m Ladies - Senior - 2 February 2018
1	Pearman, Maddison        	LN3	CAN	2.02,93	
2	McCluskey, Abigail       	LN2	CAN	2.03,17	
3	Kent, Lindsey            	LN3	CAN	2.06,17	
4	White, Taylor            	LN2	CAN	2.08,78	
5	Hiller, Carolina         	LN2	CAN	2.08,80	
6	Gingras, Carolane        	LN1	CAN	2.10,21	
7	Spence, Sara             	LN3	CAN	2.11,46	
8	Chase, Jasmine           	LN2	CAN	2.13,20	
9	Hagen, Kiersten          	LN2	CAN	2.13,61	
10	Paquet, Laurence         	LN1	CAN	2.14,42	

1000m Ladies - Junior - 3 February 2018
1	Lamarche, Béatrice       	LA2	CAN	1.19,40	TR
2	McDougall, Brooklyn      	LA2	CAN	1.21,00	
3	Scott, Alexa             	LB2	CAN	1.21,68	
4	Déry, Véronique          	LA2	CAN	1.22,82	
5	Sanson, Gabrielle        	LA1	CAN	1.22,93	
6	Laliberté-Roy, Rose      	LA2	CAN	1.23,13	
7	Jelonek, Gabrielle       	LB2	CAN	1.23,49	
8	Son, Hee Won             	LB2	CAN	1.24,36	
9	Johnson, Sierra          	LA2	CAN	1.25,45	
10	Dumouchel, Danielle      	LA2	CAN	1.25,67	
11	Grenier, Rose-Anne       	LA2	CAN	1.25,98	
12	McNeely, Kayla           	LA1	CAN	1.26,12(3)	
13	Côté, Emmanuelle         	LB2	CAN	1.26,12(8)	PR SB
14	Juneau, Ophélie          	LA1	CAN	1.26,44	PR SB
15	Moyse, Olivia            	LA1	CAN	1.27,46	
16	Bourgeois, Anna          	LA1	CAN	1.27,69	
17	Peterson, Cassidy        	LA2	CAN	1.27,99	
18	Lévesque, Cendrine       	LA1	CAN	1.28,41	PR SB
19	Lovell, Yuna             	LB1	CAN	1.28,64	
20	Mitchell, Amanda         	LB1	CAN	1.29,04	
21	Kalkman, Renee           	LA1	CAN	1.29,14	
22	Weidemann, Lily          	LA2	CAN	1.29,61	
23	Charles, Kennedy         	LB2	CAN	1.29,71	
24	Wiebe, Janelle           	LA1	CAN	1.29,72	
25	Grenier, Juliette        	LB2	CAN	1.30,18	PR SB
26	Johnson, Molly           	LB2	CAN	1.31,07	
27	Hannah, Ashley           	LA2	CAN	1.31,12	
28	Spicer, Stephanie        	LA1	CAN	1.31,38	
29	Braun, Brooke            	LC2	CAN	1.31,62	
30	Coutu, Vanessa           	LB2	CAN	1.31,82	
31	Dion, Esther             	LB2	CAN	1.32,65	PR SB
32	Brunn, Hannah            	LA2	CAN	1.32,95	
33	Javra, Emma              	LA1	CAN	1.33,19	
34	Uden, Yasmine            	LA1	CAN	1.33,67	
35	Fournier, Ariane         	LC2	CAN	1.34,82(2)	PR SB
36	Pett, Sophie             	LA2	CAN	1.34,82(8)	
37	Greulich, Kassidy        	LB2	CAN	1.35,76	PR SB
38	Théberge, Camille        	L?	CAN	1.39,90	PR SB
DNF	Kapak, Connie            	LA2	CAN	DNF	
DQ	Nedeljakova, Zuzana      	LB1	CAN	DQ	

3000m Ladies - Junior - 3 February 2018
1	Lamarche, Béatrice       	LA2	CAN	4.24,78	
2	Scott, Alexa             	LB2	CAN	4.29,25	
3	Jelonek, Gabrielle       	LB2	CAN	4.30,45	PR SB
4	Peterson, Cassidy        	LA2	CAN	4.37,75	
5	McDougall, Brooklyn      	LA2	CAN	4.39,01	
6	Laliberté-Roy, Rose      	LA2	CAN	4.41,19	
7	McNeely, Kayla           	LA1	CAN	4.42,49	
8	Côté, Emmanuelle         	LB2	CAN	4.42,63	PR SB
9	Grenier, Rose-Anne       	LA2	CAN	4.43,00	
10	Kalkman, Renee           	LA1	CAN	4.43,41	SB
11	Déry, Véronique          	LA2	CAN	4.43,61	
12	Juneau, Ophélie          	LA1	CAN	4.43,91	PR SB
13	Dumouchel, Danielle      	LA2	CAN	4.43,93	
14	Sanson, Gabrielle        	LA1	CAN	4.44,85	
15	Moyse, Olivia            	LA1	CAN	4.45,61	
16	Weidemann, Lily          	LA2	CAN	4.51,88	PR SB
17	Grenier, Juliette        	LB2	CAN	4.52,24	PR SB
18	Wiebe, Janelle           	LA1	CAN	4.52,67	
19	Dion, Esther             	LB2	CAN	4.52,91	PR SB
20	Johnson, Sierra          	LA2	CAN	4.53,00	
21	Greulich, Kassidy        	LB2	CAN	4.54,89	PR SB
22	Mitchell, Amanda         	LB1	CAN	4.55,38	
23	Lévesque, Cendrine       	LA1	CAN	4.57,44	PR SB
24	Charles, Kennedy         	LB2	CAN	4.57,59	
25	Son, Hee Won             	LB2	CAN	5.02,64	SB
26	Bourgeois, Anna          	LA1	CAN	5.04,28	
27	Brunn, Hannah            	LA2	CAN	5.07,66	
28	Hannah, Ashley           	LA2	CAN	5.08,28	
29	Javra, Emma              	LA1	CAN	5.08,74	
30	Pett, Sophie             	LA2	CAN	5.08,97	
31	Fournier, Ariane         	LC2	CAN	5.10,01	PR SB
32	Lovell, Yuna             	LB1	CAN	5.10,29	
33	Spicer, Stephanie        	LA1	CAN	5.12,25	
34	Uden, Yasmine            	LA1	CAN	5.13,88	SB
35	Coutu, Vanessa           	LB2	CAN	5.15,29	
36	Johnson, Molly           	LB2	CAN	5.25,04	
37	Nedeljakova, Zuzana      	LB1	CAN	5.26,54	
38	Théberge, Camille        	L?	CAN	5.34,56	PR SB
DNS	Kapak, Connie            	LA2	CAN	DNS	

1000m Ladies - Senior - 3 February 2018
1	Fiset, Noémie            	LN3	CAN	1.19,17	TR
2	Pearman, Maddison        	LN3	CAN	1.20,41	
3	Hiller, Carolina         	LN2	CAN	1.21,24	
4	Gingras, Carolane        	LN1	CAN	1.22,73	
5	White, Taylor            	LN2	CAN	1.23,62	
6	Spence, Sara             	LN3	CAN	1.24,98	
7	Hagen, Kiersten          	LN2	CAN	1.26,66	
8	Chase, Jasmine           	LN2	CAN	1.27,78	
9	Paquet, Laurence         	LN1	CAN	1.28,52	

3000m Ladies - Senior - 3 February 2018
1	McCluskey, Abigail       	LN2	CAN	4.20,10	
2	Kent, Lindsey            	LN3	CAN	4.23,81	
3	Hagen, Kiersten          	LN2	CAN	4.41,10	
4	Chase, Jasmine           	LN2	CAN	4.42,43	
5	Paquet, Laurence         	LN1	CAN	4.47,75	SB

500m Ladies - Junior - 4 February 2018
1	McDougall, Brooklyn      	LA2	CAN	40,00	
2	Lamarche, Béatrice       	LA2	CAN	40,07	
3	Son, Hee Won             	LB2	CAN	40,85	
4	Sanson, Gabrielle        	LA1	CAN	41,16	
5	Laliberté-Roy, Rose      	LA2	CAN	41,21	
6	Déry, Véronique          	LA2	CAN	41,59	
7	Jelonek, Gabrielle       	LB2	CAN	41,63	
8	Scott, Alexa             	LB2	CAN	41,74	
9	Johnson, Sierra          	LA2	CAN	42,03	
10	Lovell, Yuna             	LB1	CAN	42,21	
11	Moyse, Olivia            	LA1	CAN	42,39	
12	Juneau, Ophélie          	LA1	CAN	43,05	PR SB
13	Côté, Emmanuelle         	LB2	CAN	43,24	PR SB
14	Dumouchel, Danielle      	LA2	CAN	43,43	
15	Grenier, Rose-Anne       	LA2	CAN	43,46	PR SB
16	Johnson, Molly           	LB2	CAN	43,94	
17	Weidemann, Lily          	LA2	CAN	44,10	PR SB
18	McNeely, Kayla           	LA1	CAN	44,14	
19	Mitchell, Amanda         	LB1	CAN	44,22	SB
20	Bourgeois, Anna          	LA1	CAN	44,23	
21	Coutu, Vanessa           	LB2	CAN	44,26	
22	Peterson, Cassidy        	LA2	CAN	44,61	
23	Spicer, Stephanie        	LA1	CAN	44,69	
24	Lévesque, Cendrine       	LA1	CAN	44,75	
25	Kalkman, Renee           	LA1	CAN	44,80	
26	Grenier, Juliette        	LB2	CAN	44,92	PR SB
27	Charles, Kennedy         	LB2	CAN	44,94	
28	Fournier, Ariane         	LC2	CAN	44,95	PR SB
29	Wiebe, Janelle           	LA1	CAN	45,12	
30	Nedeljakova, Zuzana      	LB1	CAN	45,21	
31	Uden, Yasmine            	LA1	CAN	45,73	SB
32	Brunn, Hannah            	LA2	CAN	45,98	
33	Hannah, Ashley           	LA2	CAN	46,28	
34	Javra, Emma              	LA1	CAN	46,30	
35	Pett, Sophie             	LA2	CAN	46,54	
36	Dion, Esther             	LB2	CAN	47,20	SB
37	Théberge, Camille        	L?	CAN	47,26	
38	Greulich, Kassidy        	LB2	CAN	49,28	

1000m Ladies - Junior - 4 February 2018
1	Lamarche, Béatrice       	LA2	CAN	1.19,19	
2	McDougall, Brooklyn      	LA2	CAN	1.21,35	
3	Déry, Véronique          	LA2	CAN	1.22,18	
4	Jelonek, Gabrielle       	LB2	CAN	1.22,41	
5	Scott, Alexa             	LB2	CAN	1.22,79	
6	Son, Hee Won             	LB2	CAN	1.23,41	SB
7	Laliberté-Roy, Rose      	LA2	CAN	1.23,64	
8	Juneau, Ophélie          	LA1	CAN	1.24,99	PR SB
9	Dumouchel, Danielle      	LA2	CAN	1.25,04	
10	Grenier, Rose-Anne       	LA2	CAN	1.26,12	
11	McNeely, Kayla           	LA1	CAN	1.26,29	
12	Johnson, Sierra          	LA2	CAN	1.26,54	
13	Bourgeois, Anna          	LA1	CAN	1.26,85	
14	Weidemann, Lily          	LA2	CAN	1.26,92	PR SB
15	Côté, Emmanuelle         	LB2	CAN	1.27,10	
16	Moyse, Olivia            	LA1	CAN	1.27,21	
17	Grenier, Juliette        	LB2	CAN	1.27,79	PR SB
18	Mitchell, Amanda         	LB1	CAN	1.28,04	
19	Lovell, Yuna             	LB1	CAN	1.28,40	
20	Kalkman, Renee           	LA1	CAN	1.28,57	
21	Lévesque, Cendrine       	LA1	CAN	1.28,63	
22	Peterson, Cassidy        	LA2	CAN	1.29,13	
23	Charles, Kennedy         	LB2	CAN	1.29,40	
24	Hannah, Ashley           	LA2	CAN	1.29,47	
25	Johnson, Molly           	LB2	CAN	1.30,43	
26	Wiebe, Janelle           	LA1	CAN	1.30,88	
27	Spicer, Stephanie        	LA1	CAN	1.31,37	
28	Brunn, Hannah            	LA2	CAN	1.31,45	
29	Dion, Esther             	LB2	CAN	1.31,77	PR SB
30	Javra, Emma              	LA1	CAN	1.31,97	
31	Uden, Yasmine            	LA1	CAN	1.32,00	SB
32	Fournier, Ariane         	LC2	CAN	1.32,26	PR SB
33	Coutu, Vanessa           	LB2	CAN	1.32,67	
34	Greulich, Kassidy        	LB2	CAN	1.34,22	PR SB
35	Pett, Sophie             	LA2	CAN	1.34,83	
36	Nedeljakova, Zuzana      	LB1	CAN	1.35,77	
37	Théberge, Camille        	L?	CAN	1.39,01	PR SB
DNS	Sanson, Gabrielle        	LA1	CAN	DNS	

500m Ladies - Senior - 4 February 2018
1	Fiset, Noémie            	LN3	CAN	39,47	
2	McCluskey, Abigail       	LN2	CAN	39,82	
3	Pearman, Maddison        	LN3	CAN	40,52	
4	Hiller, Carolina         	LN2	CAN	40,64	
5	Poelzer, Keira           	LSA	CAN	40,82	
6	Gingras, Carolane        	LN1	CAN	41,01	
7	Spence, Sara             	LN3	CAN	41,09	
8	Kent, Lindsey            	LN3	CAN	41,77	
9	White, Taylor            	LN2	CAN	42,22	
10	Paquet, Laurence         	LN1	CAN	43,82	
11	Hagen, Kiersten          	LN2	CAN	44,62	
12	Chase, Jasmine           	LN2	CAN	45,62	

1000m Ladies - Senior - 4 February 2018
1	McCluskey, Abigail       	LN2	CAN	1.19,19	
2	Pearman, Maddison        	LN3	CAN	1.19,97	
3	Kent, Lindsey            	LN3	CAN	1.21,71	
4	Hiller, Carolina         	LN2	CAN	1.21,73	
5	White, Taylor            	LN2	CAN	1.21,82	
6	Gingras, Carolane        	LN1	CAN	1.22,74	
7	Spence, Sara             	LN3	CAN	1.24,64	
8	Hagen, Kiersten          	LN2	CAN	1.26,97	
9	Chase, Jasmine           	LN2	CAN	1.27,67	
10	Paquet, Laurence         	LN1	CAN	1.27,97	
DNF	Fiset, Noémie            	LN3	CAN	DNF	

500m Men - Junior - 2 February 2018
1	La Rue, David            	MA2	CAN	36,34	
2	Langelaar, Tyson         	MA2	CAN	36,99	
3	Howe, Connor             	MA1	CAN	37,06	
4	Roth, Frank              	MB2	CAN	37,26	
5	Gagnon-Lamarche, Antoine 	MB2	CAN	37,50	
6	Marcotte, Hubert         	MB2	CAN	37,77(2)	
7	Sohier, William          	MB2	CAN	37,77(6)	
8	Halyk, Max               	MA1	CAN	37,83	
9	Muller, Kaleb            	MA2	CAN	37,84	
10	Himbeault, Gibson        	MA2	CAN	38,28	
11	Brant, Max               	MA1	CAN	38,34	
12	Deibert, Jack            	MB2	CAN	38,47	
13	Lemelin-Bilodeau, William	MA1	CAN	38,52	PR SB
14	Laxton, Matthew          	MA2	CAN	38,81	
15	Brunet, Cédrick          	MB2	CAN	38,89	
16	Scharf, Oliver           	MA1	CAN	38,93	
17	Ullett, Hunter           	MB2	CAN	39,14	
18	Doucet-Gagnon, Gaël      	MA1	CAN	39,49	PR SB
19	Hathaway, Joshua         	MA1	CAN	39,59	
20	Golden, Mark             	MA2	CAN	39,62	
21	Bouma, Noah              	MA1	CAN	39,68	
22	Orlowsky, Eric           	MB2	CAN	39,72	
23	Lacroix, Zachary         	MB2	CAN	39,74	
24	Hanson, Kieran           	MC2	CAN	39,78	
25	Godbout, Antoine         	MB2	CAN	39,84	PR SB
26	O'Brien, Dawson          	MA1	CAN	39,95(3)	
27	Ward, Benjamin           	MA1	CAN	39,95(8)	PR SB
28	Doyon, Marc-André        	MB2	CAN	40,42	
29	Guliov, Nicholas         	MC2	CAN	40,88	
30	Bonneau-Burke, Alexis    	MA1	CAN	41,11(2)	PR SB
30	Jessie-Uribe, Isaiah     	MB1	COL	41,11(2)	
32	Cameron, Connor          	MA1	CAN	41,29	PR SB
33	Scutchings, Matthew      	MA1	CAN	41,32	
34	Després, Jérémie         	MB1	CAN	41,41	PR SB
35	Ferguson-Losier, Barrett 	MA1	CAN	41,43	PR SB
36	Dion, Maxime             	M?	CAN	41,74	PR SB
37	Seddon, AJ               	MB1	CAN	41,80	
38	Hannah, Jake             	MB1	CAN	41,83	
39	Knihniski, Dylan         	MB2	CAN	41,88	
40	Rubuliak, Jacob          	MC2	CAN	42,16	PR SB
41	Ebert, Connor            	MB2	CAN	42,27	
42	Ruel, Dakotah            	MC2	CAN	42,34	PR SB
43	Newlove, Nyam            	MC2	CAN	42,61	
44	Stevenson, Jordan        	MA1	CAN	43,45	
45	Hewlett, Deklan          	M?	CAN	45,28	PR SB
DNS	Guenther, Anthony        	M?	CAN	DNS	
DQ	Holzer, Hobbes           	MB1	CAN	DQ	
DQ	Telizyn, Joshua          	MB1	CAN	DQ	

1500m Men - Junior - 2 February 2018
1	Langelaar, Tyson         	MA2	CAN	1.49,29	TR
2	La Rue, David            	MA2	CAN	1.49,85	
3	Howe, Connor             	MA1	CAN	1.52,36	
4	Muller, Kaleb            	MA2	CAN	1.53,26	
5	Himbeault, Gibson        	MA2	CAN	1.54,03	PR SB
6	Marcotte, Hubert         	MB2	CAN	1.54,32	
7	Sohier, William          	MB2	CAN	1.55,13	
8	Deibert, Jack            	MB2	CAN	1.55,55	
9	Halyk, Max               	MA1	CAN	1.55,91	
10	Laxton, Matthew          	MA2	CAN	1.55,97	
11	Brant, Max               	MA1	CAN	1.56,90	PR SB
12	Hathaway, Joshua         	MA1	CAN	1.57,41	
13	Lemelin-Bilodeau, William	MA1	CAN	1.58,17	PR SB
14	Scharf, Oliver           	MA1	CAN	1.58,76	
15	Roth, Frank              	MB2	CAN	1.59,27	
16	Doucet-Gagnon, Gaël      	MA1	CAN	1.59,28	PR SB
17	Gagnon-Lamarche, Antoine 	MB2	CAN	1.59,57	
18	Holzer, Hobbes           	MB1	CAN	1.59,67	
19	Bouma, Noah              	MA1	CAN	2.00,11	
20	Brunet, Cédrick          	MB2	CAN	2.00,22	PR SB
21	O'Brien, Dawson          	MA1	CAN	2.00,29	
22	Orlowsky, Eric           	MB2	CAN	2.01,11	
23	Ullett, Hunter           	MB2	CAN	2.01,37	
24	Golden, Mark             	MA2	CAN	2.01,94	
25	Telizyn, Joshua          	MB1	CAN	2.01,96	SB
26	Ward, Benjamin           	MA1	CAN	2.02,95	PR SB
27	Godbout, Antoine         	MB2	CAN	2.03,58	PR SB
28	Hanson, Kieran           	MC2	CAN	2.03,72	
29	Doyon, Marc-André        	MB2	CAN	2.03,95	
30	Lacroix, Zachary         	MB2	CAN	2.04,36	
31	Seddon, AJ               	MB1	CAN	2.06,04	
32	Guliov, Nicholas         	MC2	CAN	2.06,19	PR SB
33	Dion, Maxime             	M?	CAN	2.06,76	PR SB
34	Cameron, Connor          	MA1	CAN	2.07,46	PR SB
35	Rubuliak, Jacob          	MC2	CAN	2.07,51	
36	Després, Jérémie         	MB1	CAN	2.07,63	PR SB
37	Hannah, Jake             	MB1	CAN	2.09,26	
38	Knihniski, Dylan         	MB2	CAN	2.09,59	
39	Ferguson-Losier, Barrett 	MA1	CAN	2.10,33	PR SB
40	Scutchings, Matthew      	MA1	CAN	2.10,86	
41	Jessie-Uribe, Isaiah     	MB1	COL	2.11,16	
42	Newlove, Nyam            	MC2	CAN	2.12,29	
43	Stevenson, Jordan        	MA1	CAN	2.13,08	
44	Bonneau-Burke, Alexis    	MA1	CAN	2.14,97	PR SB
45	Ruel, Dakotah            	MC2	CAN	2.16,46	
46	Hewlett, Deklan          	M?	CAN	2.26,00	PR SB
47	Ebert, Connor            	MB2	CAN	2.35,46	
DNS	Guenther, Anthony        	M?	CAN	DNS	

500m Men - Senior - 2 February 2018
1	Fiola, Christopher       	MN2	CAN	36,01	
2	Graham, Jacob            	MN3	CAN	36,03	
3	Woods, Connor            	MN4	CAN	36,10	
4	Deckert, Sam             	MN4	CAN	36,42	
5	Dubreuil, Daniel         	MN4	CAN	36,54	
6	Gélinas-Beaulieu, Antoine	MSA	CAN	36,74	SB
7	Roger, Antoine           	MN2	CAN	36,96	
8	Neufeld, Jess            	MSA	CAN	36,96(5)	
9	Ross, Jeff               	MN2	CAN	36,99	
10	Winter, Robert           	MSA	CAN	37,06(1)	
11	Notland, Magne           	MSA	NOR	37,06(9)	
12	Hiller, Nicolas          	MN2	CAN	37,42	
13	Labbé, Guillaume         	MN2	CAN	37,95	
14	Liebzeit, Christian      	MN2	CAN	37,99	
15	van Dyck, Thomas         	MSA	CAN	38,33	
16	Hurtubise, Jonah         	MN1	CAN	38,52	
17	Mayeur, Hayden           	MN1	CAN	38,53	
18	Hrynchuk, John           	MN1	CAN	39,28	
19	Fish, Graeme             	MN1	CAN	39,53	
20	Hovey, Caleb             	MN1	CAN	40,78	
21	Horst, Alexander         	MN4	CAN	41,17	

1500m Men - Senior - 2 February 2018
1	Gélinas-Beaulieu, Antoine	MSA	CAN	1.48,11	TR
2	Notland, Magne           	MSA	NOR	1.49,27	
3	Neufeld, Jess            	MSA	CAN	1.49,44	
4	Mayeur, Hayden           	MN1	CAN	1.50,26	
5	Weidemann, Jake          	MN2	CAN	1.50,40	
6	Dubreuil, Daniel         	MN4	CAN	1.51,05	
7	Deckert, Sam             	MN4	CAN	1.51,16	
8	Fiola, Christopher       	MN2	CAN	1.52,27	
9	Fish, Graeme             	MN1	CAN	1.52,37	SB
10	Hiller, Nicolas          	MN2	CAN	1.53,18	
11	Labbé, Guillaume         	MN2	CAN	1.53,48	
12	Roger, Antoine           	MN2	CAN	1.54,05	
13	Winter, Robert           	MSA	CAN	1.55,48	
14	Liebzeit, Christian      	MN2	CAN	1.57,00	
15	Hurtubise, Jonah         	MN1	CAN	1.58,90	
16	Hrynchuk, John           	MN1	CAN	2.01,97	
17	Hovey, Caleb             	MN1	CAN	2.07,86	

1000m Men - Junior - 3 February 2018
1	La Rue, David            	MA2	CAN	1.11,37	
2	Langelaar, Tyson         	MA2	CAN	1.12,00	
3	Howe, Connor             	MA1	CAN	1.12,75	
4	Muller, Kaleb            	MA2	CAN	1.14,35	
5	Marcotte, Hubert         	MB2	CAN	1.14,48	
6	Himbeault, Gibson        	MA2	CAN	1.14,51	
7	Sohier, William          	MB2	CAN	1.14,55	
8	Deibert, Jack            	MB2	CAN	1.14,80	SB
9	Roth, Frank              	MB2	CAN	1.14,85	
10	Halyk, Max               	MA1	CAN	1.15,76	
11	Brant, Max               	MA1	CAN	1.15,94	
12	Lemelin-Bilodeau, William	MA1	CAN	1.16,09	PR SB
13	Laxton, Matthew          	MA2	CAN	1.16,41	
14	Hathaway, Joshua         	MA1	CAN	1.16,66	
15	Gagnon-Lamarche, Antoine 	MB2	CAN	1.16,82	
16	Brunet, Cédrick          	MB2	CAN	1.16,86	PR SB
17	Holzer, Hobbes           	MB1	CAN	1.17,53	
18	Scharf, Oliver           	MA1	CAN	1.17,56	
19	Doyon, Marc-André        	MB2	CAN	1.18,02	
20	Ullett, Hunter           	MB2	CAN	1.18,09	SB
21	Doucet-Gagnon, Gaël      	MA1	CAN	1.18,25	PR SB
22	Golden, Mark             	MA2	CAN	1.18,61	
23	Bouma, Noah              	MA1	CAN	1.18,71	
24	Hanson, Kieran           	MC2	CAN	1.19,45	
25	Orlowsky, Eric           	MB2	CAN	1.19,63	
26	O'Brien, Dawson          	MA1	CAN	1.19,65	
27	Godbout, Antoine         	MB2	CAN	1.19,66	PR SB
28	Lacroix, Zachary         	MB2	CAN	1.20,45	
29	Ward, Benjamin           	MA1	CAN	1.20,93	PR SB
30	Cameron, Connor          	MA1	CAN	1.21,45	PR SB
31	Guliov, Nicholas         	MC2	CAN	1.21,68	
32	Hannah, Jake             	MB1	CAN	1.22,33	
33	Jessie-Uribe, Isaiah     	MB1	COL	1.22,78	
34	Després, Jérémie         	MB1	CAN	1.23,14	PR SB
35	Knihniski, Dylan         	MB2	CAN	1.23,29	
36	Seddon, AJ               	MB1	CAN	1.23,48	
37	Ferguson-Losier, Barrett 	MA1	CAN	1.23,56	PR SB
38	Ebert, Connor            	MB2	CAN	1.24,24	
39	Scutchings, Matthew      	MA1	CAN	1.24,38	
40	Rubuliak, Jacob          	MC2	CAN	1.24,79	
41	Newlove, Nyam            	MC2	CAN	1.25,29	
42	Ruel, Dakotah            	MC2	CAN	1.25,59	
43	Bonneau-Burke, Alexis    	MA1	CAN	1.25,74	PR SB
44	Stevenson, Jordan        	MA1	CAN	1.26,07	
45	Hewlett, Deklan          	M?	CAN	1.32,87	PR SB
DNS	Dion, Maxime             	M?	CAN	DNS	
DQ	Telizyn, Joshua          	MB1	CAN	DQ	

5000m Men - Junior - 3 February 2018
1	Langelaar, Tyson         	MA2	CAN	6.48,85	
2	Muller, Kaleb            	MA2	CAN	6.48,98	
3	La Rue, David            	MA2	CAN	7.00,62	
4	Howe, Connor             	MA1	CAN	7.01,02	
5	Laxton, Matthew          	MA2	CAN	7.01,05	
6	Marcotte, Hubert         	MB2	CAN	7.02,08	
7	Deibert, Jack            	MB2	CAN	7.03,52	
8	Hathaway, Joshua         	MA1	CAN	7.08,54	
9	Himbeault, Gibson        	MA2	CAN	7.16,16	
10	Sohier, William          	MB2	CAN	7.18,21	
11	Lemelin-Bilodeau, William	MA1	CAN	7.19,57	PR SB
12	Gagnon-Lamarche, Antoine 	MB2	CAN	7.22,76	
13	O'Brien, Dawson          	MA1	CAN	7.29,71	
14	Rubuliak, Jacob          	MC2	CAN	7.30,75	PR SB
15	Roth, Frank              	MB2	CAN	7.31,67	
16	Orlowsky, Eric           	MB2	CAN	7.31,74	
17	Brunet, Cédrick          	MB2	CAN	7.33,85	PR SB
18	Ward, Benjamin           	MA1	CAN	7.36,76	PR SB
19	Godbout, Antoine         	MB2	CAN	7.40,16	PR SB
20	Bouma, Noah              	MA1	CAN	7.42,85	
21	Brant, Max               	MA1	CAN	7.43,37	
22	Cameron, Connor          	MA1	CAN	7.44,81	PR SB
23	Knihniski, Dylan         	MB2	CAN	7.51,08	PR SB
24	Lacroix, Zachary         	MB2	CAN	7.51,93	PR SB
25	Stevenson, Jordan        	MA1	CAN	7.53,60	
26	Seddon, AJ               	MB1	CAN	7.53,66	
27	Doyon, Marc-André        	MB2	CAN	7.55,76	
28	Holzer, Hobbes           	MB1	CAN	7.56,27	PR SB
29	Hanson, Kieran           	MC2	CAN	8.03,27	PR SB
30	Telizyn, Joshua          	MB1	CAN	8.03,43	SB
31	Hannah, Jake             	MB1	CAN	8.06,81	PR SB
32	Guliov, Nicholas         	MC2	CAN	8.09,32	
33	Newlove, Nyam            	MC2	CAN	8.18,88	PR SB
34	Després, Jérémie         	MB1	CAN	8.22,50	
35	Ferguson-Losier, Barrett 	MA1	CAN	8.24,09	PR SB
36	Scutchings, Matthew      	MA1	CAN	8.36,22	
37	Hewlett, Deklan          	M?	CAN	9.42,27	PR SB
DNS	Golden, Mark             	MA2	CAN	DNS	
DNF	Ullett, Hunter           	MB2	CAN	DNF	
DQ	Doucet-Gagnon, Gaël      	MA1	CAN	DQ	
DQ	Bonneau-Burke, Alexis    	MA1	CAN	DQ	
DQ	Dion, Maxime             	M?	CAN	DQ	

1000m Men - Senior - 3 February 2018
1	Dubreuil, Daniel         	MN4	CAN	1.11,49	
2	Neufeld, Jess            	MSA	CAN	1.12,05	
3	Deckert, Sam             	MN4	CAN	1.12,60	
4	Fiola, Christopher       	MN2	CAN	1.12,61	
5	Notland, Magne           	MSA	NOR	1.12,66	
6	Roger, Antoine           	MN2	CAN	1.12,76	
7	Graham, Jacob            	MN3	CAN	1.12,78	
8	Woods, Connor            	MN4	CAN	1.12,92(7)	
8	Weidemann, Jake          	MN2	CAN	1.12,92(7)	
10	Hiller, Nicolas          	MN2	CAN	1.13,27	
11	Labbé, Guillaume         	MN2	CAN	1.13,69	
12	Winter, Robert           	MSA	CAN	1.14,00	
13	Ross, Jeff               	MN2	CAN	1.14,31	
14	Liebzeit, Christian      	MN2	CAN	1.15,85	
15	Hurtubise, Jonah         	MN1	CAN	1.16,48	
16	Hrynchuk, John           	MN1	CAN	1.17,18	
17	van Dyck, Thomas         	MSA	CAN	1.17,99	
18	Hovey, Caleb             	MN1	CAN	1.21,26	

5000m Men - Senior - 3 February 2018
1	Fish, Graeme             	MN1	CAN	6.38,10	TR
2	Gélinas-Beaulieu, Antoine	MSA	CAN	6.38,51	
3	Mayeur, Hayden           	MN1	CAN	6.45,20	
4	Notland, Magne           	MSA	NOR	6.46,70	
5	Winter, Robert           	MSA	CAN	7.05,45	
6	Labbé, Guillaume         	MN2	CAN	7.12,25	
7	Hurtubise, Jonah         	MN1	CAN	7.23,31	
8	Hovey, Caleb             	MN1	CAN	7.39,77	

500m Men - Junior - 4 February 2018
1	La Rue, David            	MA2	CAN	36,46	
2	Howe, Connor             	MA1	CAN	36,67	
3	Langelaar, Tyson         	MA2	CAN	36,96	
4	Roth, Frank              	MB2	CAN	37,10	
5	Marcotte, Hubert         	MB2	CAN	37,54	PR SB
6	Halyk, Max               	MA1	CAN	37,87	
7	Muller, Kaleb            	MA2	CAN	37,92	
8	Sohier, William          	MB2	CAN	37,96	
9	Gagnon-Lamarche, Antoine 	MB2	CAN	38,18	
10	Brant, Max               	MA1	CAN	38,22	
11	Lemelin-Bilodeau, William	MA1	CAN	38,27	PR SB
12	Deibert, Jack            	MB2	CAN	38,58	
13	Ullett, Hunter           	MB2	CAN	38,73	
14	Himbeault, Gibson        	MA2	CAN	38,74	
15	Laxton, Matthew          	MA2	CAN	38,83	
16	Brunet, Cédrick          	MB2	CAN	38,92	
17	Golden, Mark             	MA2	CAN	38,99	
18	Holzer, Hobbes           	MB1	CAN	39,05	
19	Scharf, Oliver           	MA1	CAN	39,10	
20	Telizyn, Joshua          	MB1	CAN	39,14	
21	Doyon, Marc-André        	MB2	CAN	39,33	
22	Doucet-Gagnon, Gaël      	MA1	CAN	39,39	PR SB
23	Hanson, Kieran           	MC2	CAN	39,52	
24	Godbout, Antoine         	MB2	CAN	39,61	PR SB
25	Bouma, Noah              	MA1	CAN	39,62	PR SB
26	Ward, Benjamin           	MA1	CAN	39,64	PR SB
27	Lacroix, Zachary         	MB2	CAN	39,66	
28	Hathaway, Joshua         	MA1	CAN	40,11	
29	O'Brien, Dawson          	MA1	CAN	40,17	
30	Orlowsky, Eric           	MB2	CAN	40,29	
31	Knihniski, Dylan         	MB2	CAN	40,73	
32	Hannah, Jake             	MB1	CAN	40,78	PR SB
33	Guliov, Nicholas         	MC2	CAN	40,95	
34	Jessie-Uribe, Isaiah     	MB1	COL	41,01	SB
35	Cameron, Connor          	MA1	CAN	41,17	PR SB
36	Ferguson-Losier, Barrett 	MA1	CAN	41,22	PR SB
37	Bonneau-Burke, Alexis    	MA1	CAN	41,50	
38	Scutchings, Matthew      	MA1	CAN	41,55	
39	Dion, Maxime             	M?	CAN	41,62	PR SB
40	Ebert, Connor            	MB2	CAN	42,05	PR SB
41	Seddon, AJ               	MB1	CAN	42,21	
42	Ruel, Dakotah            	MC2	CAN	42,25	PR SB
43	Rubuliak, Jacob          	MC2	CAN	42,32	
44	Després, Jérémie         	MB1	CAN	42,36	
45	Newlove, Nyam            	MC2	CAN	42,38	
46	Stevenson, Jordan        	MA1	CAN	43,91	
47	Hewlett, Deklan          	M?	CAN	44,34	PR SB

1000m Men - Junior - 4 February 2018
1	La Rue, David            	MA2	CAN	1.11,52	
2	Langelaar, Tyson         	MA2	CAN	1.11,99	
3	Howe, Connor             	MA1	CAN	1.13,20	
4	Himbeault, Gibson        	MA2	CAN	1.14,42	
5	Roth, Frank              	MB2	CAN	1.14,54	
6	Marcotte, Hubert         	MB2	CAN	1.14,85	
7	Muller, Kaleb            	MA2	CAN	1.15,04	
8	Halyk, Max               	MA1	CAN	1.15,05	
9	Sohier, William          	MB2	CAN	1.16,09	
10	Lemelin-Bilodeau, William	MA1	CAN	1.16,47	
11	Laxton, Matthew          	MA2	CAN	1.16,68	
12	Brant, Max               	MA1	CAN	1.16,83	
13	Deibert, Jack            	MB2	CAN	1.17,00	
14	Hathaway, Joshua         	MA1	CAN	1.17,06	
15	Brunet, Cédrick          	MB2	CAN	1.17,56	
16	Scharf, Oliver           	MA1	CAN	1.17,65	
17	Ullett, Hunter           	MB2	CAN	1.17,68	SB
18	Bouma, Noah              	MA1	CAN	1.17,92	
19	Doyon, Marc-André        	MB2	CAN	1.18,18	
20	Golden, Mark             	MA2	CAN	1.18,22	
21	Telizyn, Joshua          	MB1	CAN	1.18,38	
22	Doucet-Gagnon, Gaël      	MA1	CAN	1.18,59	
23	Holzer, Hobbes           	MB1	CAN	1.19,16	
24	O'Brien, Dawson          	MA1	CAN	1.19,66	
25	Orlowsky, Eric           	MB2	CAN	1.20,17	
26	Ward, Benjamin           	MA1	CAN	1.20,18	PR SB
27	Hanson, Kieran           	MC2	CAN	1.20,36	
28	Lacroix, Zachary         	MB2	CAN	1.20,62	
29	Godbout, Antoine         	MB2	CAN	1.20,95	
30	Jessie-Uribe, Isaiah     	MB1	COL	1.21,10	PR SB
31	Ferguson-Losier, Barrett 	MA1	CAN	1.21,40	PR SB
32	Cameron, Connor          	MA1	CAN	1.21,70	
33	Guliov, Nicholas         	MC2	CAN	1.21,98	
34	Seddon, AJ               	MB1	CAN	1.22,56	
35	Hannah, Jake             	MB1	CAN	1.22,62	
36	Dion, Maxime             	M?	CAN	1.22,67	PR SB
37	Knihniski, Dylan         	MB2	CAN	1.22,73	
38	Ebert, Connor            	MB2	CAN	1.23,61	
39	Després, Jérémie         	MB1	CAN	1.23,68	
40	Newlove, Nyam            	MC2	CAN	1.24,57	
41	Rubuliak, Jacob          	MC2	CAN	1.25,44	
42	Bonneau-Burke, Alexis    	MA1	CAN	1.25,66	PR SB
43	Scutchings, Matthew      	MA1	CAN	1.26,44	
44	Ruel, Dakotah            	MC2	CAN	1.27,35	
45	Stevenson, Jordan        	MA1	CAN	1.28,83	
46	Hewlett, Deklan          	M?	CAN	1.34,09	
DNS	Gagnon-Lamarche, Antoine 	MB2	CAN	DNS	

500m Men - Senior - 4 February 2018
1	Graham, Jacob            	MN3	CAN	35,71	
2	Fiola, Christopher       	MN2	CAN	35,79	
3	Woods, Connor            	MN4	CAN	36,03	
4	Dubreuil, Daniel         	MN4	CAN	36,44	
5	Ross, Jeff               	MN2	CAN	36,50	
6	Roger, Antoine           	MN2	CAN	36,78	
7	Neufeld, Jess            	MSA	CAN	36,99	
8	Gélinas-Beaulieu, Antoine	MSA	CAN	37,01	
9	Winter, Robert           	MSA	CAN	37,10	
10	Hiller, Nicolas          	MN2	CAN	37,37	
11	Liebzeit, Christian      	MN2	CAN	37,50	
12	Notland, Magne           	MSA	NOR	37,67	
13	Labbé, Guillaume         	MN2	CAN	37,96	
14	van Dyck, Thomas         	MSA	CAN	38,39	
15	Hurtubise, Jonah         	MN1	CAN	38,43	
16	Hrynchuk, John           	MN1	CAN	38,57	
17	Mayeur, Hayden           	MN1	CAN	38,67	
18	Fish, Graeme             	MN1	CAN	39,68	
19	Hovey, Caleb             	MN1	CAN	40,63	
20	Horst, Alexander         	MN4	CAN	40,84	

1000m Men - Senior - 4 February 2018
1	Gélinas-Beaulieu, Antoine	MSA	CAN	1.11,01	TR PR SB
2	Dubreuil, Daniel         	MN4	CAN	1.11,15	
3	Neufeld, Jess            	MSA	CAN	1.11,49	
4	Weidemann, Jake          	MN2	CAN	1.11,58	
5	Fiola, Christopher       	MN2	CAN	1.11,78	
6	Graham, Jacob            	MN3	CAN	1.11,79	
7	Notland, Magne           	MSA	NOR	1.12,18	
8	Deckert, Sam             	MN4	CAN	1.12,41	
9	Roger, Antoine           	MN2	CAN	1.12,54	
10	Woods, Connor            	MN4	CAN	1.13,18	
11	Hiller, Nicolas          	MN2	CAN	1.13,38	
12	Ross, Jeff               	MN2	CAN	1.13,50	
13	Labbé, Guillaume         	MN2	CAN	1.13,63	
14	Mayeur, Hayden           	MN1	CAN	1.14,31	SB
15	Liebzeit, Christian      	MN2	CAN	1.14,58	
16	Fish, Graeme             	MN1	CAN	1.15,43	SB
17	Hurtubise, Jonah         	MN1	CAN	1.16,16	
18	Hrynchuk, John           	MN1	CAN	1.16,97	
19	Hovey, Caleb             	MN1	CAN	1.20,00	

            

Native Language Names