Time Trials
Calgary (CAN)
27 January 2018

500m Ladies - 27 January 2018
1	McCluskey, Abigail    	     	LN2	CAN	39,48	
2	McDougall, Brooklyn   	     	LA2	CAN	39,64	PR SB
3	Pearman, Maddison     	     	LN3	CAN	40,05	
4	Shmyr, Courtney       	     	LSA	CAN	40,36	
5	Zhan, Xue             	詹雪   	LSA	CHN	40,43	
6	Spence, Sara          	     	LN3	CAN	40,94	
7	Kent, Lindsey         	     	LN3	CAN	41,79	
8	Li, Qishi             	李奇时  	LSA	CHN	41,86	
9	Johnson, Sierra       	     	LA2	CAN	41,89	
10	White, Taylor         	     	LN2	CAN	41,93	
11	Sanson, Gabrielle     	     	LA1	CAN	42,05	
12	Dumouchel, Danielle   	     	LA2	CAN	43,46	
13	Wiebe, Janelle        	     	LA1	CAN	43,78	SB
14	McNeely, Kayla        	     	LA1	CAN	43,87	
15	Scott, Olivia         	     	LN2	CAN	44,14	
15	Bourgeois, Anna       	     	LA1	CAN	44,14	
17	Weidemann, Lily       	     	LA2	CAN	44,51	
18	Johnson, Molly        	     	LB2	CAN	44,54	
19	Peterson, Cassidy     	     	LA2	CAN	44,70	
20	Kotwal, Shruti        	     	LSA	IND	44,76	
21	Spicer, Stephanie     	     	LA1	CAN	45,15	
22	Hannah, Ashley        	     	LA2	CAN	45,26	
23	Nedeljakova, Zuzana   	     	LB1	CAN	45,34	
24	Bere, Cezara          	     	LC1	CAN	45,62	
25	Brunn, Hannah         	     	LA2	CAN	45,64	
26	Pett, Sophie          	     	LA2	CAN	46,73	
27	Feschuk, Sarah        	     	LC1	CAN	46,76	
28	Uden, Yasmine         	     	LA1	CAN	47,00	
29	Belisle, Jasmine      	     	L?	CAN	47,18	PR SB
30	Conrad, Jessica       	     	LN2	CAN	48,44	
31	Johnston, Annika      	     	LYA	CAN	48,73	
32	Jenkins, Mara         	     	LB1	CAN	49,16	
33	Kellough, Elliot      	     	LC1	CAN	49,57	PR SB
34	Carlisle, Elizabeth   	     	LN4	CAN	51,47	

1000m Ladies - 27 January 2018
1	Zhan, Xue             	詹雪   	LSA	CHN	1.19,12	
2	Shmyr, Courtney       	     	LSA	CAN	1.19,98	
3	Son, Hee Won          	     	LB2	CAN	1.23,63	SB
4	Li, Qishi             	李奇时  	LSA	CHN	1.25,24	
5	Merth, Jenna          	     	LN2	CAN	1.27,00	
6	Weidemann, Lily       	     	LA2	CAN	1.29,36	
7	Johnson, Molly        	     	LB2	CAN	1.30,54	
8	Kotwal, Shruti        	     	LSA	IND	1.32,52	
9	Uden, Yasmine         	     	LA1	CAN	1.35,40	
10	Bere, Cezara          	     	LC1	CAN	1.36,00	PR SB
11	Jenkins, Mara         	     	LB1	CAN	1.40,45	
DNS	Pearman, Maddison     	     	LN3	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Christ, Kali          	     	LSA	CAN	DNS	

1500m Ladies - 27 January 2018
1	Morrison, Josie       	     	LSA	CAN	1.59,80	
2	Spence, Victoria      	     	LSA	CAN	2.01,61	
3	Wallish, Danielle     	     	LSA	CAN	2.07,43	
4	Dumouchel, Danielle   	     	LA2	CAN	2.11,00	
5	Peterson, Cassidy     	     	LA2	CAN	2.11,45	
6	Johnson, Sierra       	     	LA2	CAN	2.12,72	
7	Hannah, Ashley        	     	LA2	CAN	2.15,78	
8	Bere, Cezara          	     	LC1	CAN	2.28,17	PR SB
9	Belisle, Jasmine      	     	L?	CAN	2.33,81	
10	Carlisle, Elizabeth   	     	LN4	CAN	2.35,73	
DNS	Sanson, Gabrielle     	     	LA1	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Uden, Yasmine         	     	LA1	CAN	DNS	
DNF	Son, Hee Won          	     	LB2	CAN	DNF	
DQ	Johnston, Annika      	     	LYA	CAN	DQ	

3000m Ladies - 27 January 2018
1	McNeely, Kayla        	     	LA1	CAN	4.35,90	
2	McDougall, Brooklyn   	     	LA2	CAN	4.37,64	
3	Wiebe, Janelle        	     	LA1	CAN	4.41,46	SB
4	Conrad, Jessica       	     	LN2	CAN	4.42,19	
5	Bourgeois, Anna       	     	LA1	CAN	4.58,38	
6	Pett, Sophie          	     	LA2	CAN	5.03,48	
7	Brunn, Hannah         	     	LA2	CAN	5.05,88	
8	Uden, Yasmine         	     	LA1	CAN	5.16,97	
9	Spicer, Stephanie     	     	LA1	CAN	5.18,19	

500m Men - 27 January 2018
1	Woods, Connor         	     	MN4	CAN	36,32	
1	Graham, Jacob         	     	MN3	CAN	36,32	
3	Ross, Jeff            	     	MN2	CAN	36,55	
4	Howe, Connor          	     	MA1	CAN	36,73	
5	Winter, Robert        	     	MSA	CAN	36,76	
6	Langelaar, Tyson      	     	MA2	CAN	36,92	
7	Roth, Frank           	     	MB2	CAN	36,93	
8	Sun, Xin              	孙鑫   	MN1	CHN	36,94	
9	Weidemann, Jake       	     	MN2	CAN	37,08	
10	Emin, Cooper          	     	MN1	CAN	37,18	
11	Hiller, Nicolas       	     	MN2	CAN	37,35	
12	Halyk, Max            	     	MA1	CAN	37,70	
13	Miller, Cody (1994)   	     	MN4	CAN	37,71	
14	Himbeault, Gibson     	     	MA2	CAN	37,78	PR SB
15	Brant, Max            	     	MA1	CAN	37,82	
16	van Dyck, Thomas      	     	MSA	CAN	38,17	
17	Deibert, Jack         	     	MB2	CAN	38,26	SB
18	Muller, Kaleb         	     	MA2	CAN	38,42	
18	Hurtubise, Jonah      	     	MN1	CAN	38,42	
20	Laxton, Matthew       	     	MA2	CAN	38,47	
21	Golden, Mark          	     	MA2	CAN	38,64	PR SB
22	Scharf, Oliver        	     	MA1	CAN	38,86	
23	Orlowsky, Eric        	     	MB2	CAN	38,88	
24	Hartleb, Tyler        	     	MN1	CAN	39,02	
25	Holzer, Hobbes        	     	MB1	CAN	39,10	
26	Coderre, Paul         	     	MA1	CAN	39,33	
27	Hathaway, Joshua      	     	MA1	CAN	39,52	
28	Lacroix, Zachary      	     	MB2	CAN	39,54	
29	Pollock, Sam          	     	MN3	CAN	39,56	
30	Xuan, Bowen           	宣博文  	MN4	CHN	39,57	
31	O'Brien, Dawson       	     	MA1	CAN	39,61	
32	Bouma, Noah           	     	MA1	CAN	39,89	
33	Horst, Alexander      	     	MN4	CAN	40,10	
34	Miller, Craig         	     	MB1	CAN	40,44	PR SB
35	Koeman, Kees (1995)   	     	MN3	CAN	40,66	SB
36	Krabben, Max          	     	MC2	CAN	40,76	
37	Cunning, Rob          	     	M30	CAN	40,82	
38	Eshete, Darius        	     	M30	AUS	41,09	PR SB
39	Scutchings, Matthew   	     	MA1	CAN	41,52	
40	Ahmed, Zain Syed      	     	MSA	CAN	42,24	
41	Witkowski, Kaeden     	     	MB1	CAN	42,42	
42	Irvine, Bob           	     	M60	CAN	42,48	
43	Zhao, Yankun          	     	MC1	CAN	43,20	
44	Toblan, Logan         	     	MB1	CAN	43,34	PR SB
45	Jacobsen, Kaleb       	     	MC2	CAN	44,11	
46	Black, Robert         	     	M50	AUS	44,13	
47	Zawada, Zack          	     	MB1	CAN	45,07	
48	Bushell, Tim          	     	M60	CAN	45,68	SB
49	Hrynyk, Donald        	     	M55	CAN	46,23	
50	Medlicott, Matthew    	     	MYA	CAN	46,75	
51	Schultz, Jackson      	     	MC2	CAN	47,99	PR SB
52	Anderson, Scott (1964)	     	M50	CAN	49,67	
53	Read, Joshua          	     	MYA	CAN	50,09	
54	Johnston, Ronald      	     	M75	CAN	50,31	SB
55	Skjolingstad, Laurits 	     	M75	CAN	1.06,75	SB
56	Blonski, Bill         	     	M45	CAN	1.17,77	
DNS	Hovey, Caleb          	     	MN1	CAN	DNS	
DNF	Nordfonn, Espen Brask 	     	MSA	NOR	DNF	

1000m Men - 27 January 2018
1	Neufeld, Jess         	     	MSA	CAN	1.11,08	
2	Deckert, Sam          	     	MN4	CAN	1.11,62	
3	Sun, Xin              	孙鑫   	MN1	CHN	1.12,14	
4	Chen, Enxue           	陈恩学  	MN2	CHN	1.12,48	
5	Liebzeit, Christian   	     	MN2	CAN	1.14,64	
6	Meline, Thomas        	     	MSA	FRA	1.15,12	
7	Nordfonn, Espen Brask 	     	MSA	NOR	1.15,54	
8	Koots, Simon          	     	MN3	CAN	1.15,62	
9	Miller, Cody (1994)   	     	MN4	CAN	1.16,85	
10	Pollock, Sam          	     	MN3	CAN	1.17,47	
11	Lacroix, Zachary      	     	MB2	CAN	1.19,25	
12	Scutchings, Matthew   	     	MA1	CAN	1.24,65	
13	Cunning, Rob          	     	M30	CAN	1.26,62	
14	Toblan, Logan         	     	MB1	CAN	1.27,69	PR SB
15	Jacobsen, Kaleb       	     	MC2	CAN	1.34,01	
16	Schultz, Jackson      	     	MC2	CAN	1.36,53	PR SB
17	Skjolingstad, Laurits 	     	M75	CAN	2.11,63	SB
18	Blonski, Bill         	     	M45	CAN	2.31,16	
DNS	Holzer, Hobbes        	     	MB1	CAN	DNS	

1500m Men - 27 January 2018
1	Chen, Enxue           	陈恩学  	MN2	CHN	1.52,00	
2	Halyk, Max            	     	MA1	CAN	1.55,93	
3	Hurtubise, Jonah      	     	MN1	CAN	1.56,51	
4	Laxton, Matthew       	     	MA2	CAN	1.57,18	
5	Holzer, Hobbes        	     	MB1	CAN	1.58,95	PR SB
6	Scharf, Oliver        	     	MA1	CAN	2.01,82	
7	Hovey, Caleb          	     	MN1	CAN	2.02,11	
8	Eshete, Darius        	     	M30	AUS	2.02,46	
9	Miller, Craig         	     	MB1	CAN	2.04,73	PR SB
10	Koeman, Kees (1995)   	     	MN3	CAN	2.05,95	SB
11	Ahmed, Zain Syed      	     	MSA	CAN	2.08,34	
12	Krabben, Max          	     	MC2	CAN	2.08,42	PR SB
13	Black, Robert         	     	M50	AUS	2.15,97	
14	Hrynyk, Donald        	     	M55	CAN	2.23,73	
15	Skjolingstad, Laurits 	     	M75	CAN	3.18,83	SB
16	Blonski, Bill         	     	M45	CAN	3.37,03	
DNS	Orlowsky, Eric        	     	MB2	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Schultz, Jackson      	     	MC2	CAN	DNS	
DQ	Jacobsen, Kaleb       	     	MC2	CAN	DQ	

3000m Men - 27 January 2018
1	Fish, Graeme          	     	MN1	CAN	3.51,21	
2	Notland, Magne        	     	MSA	NOR	3.53,23	PR SB
3	Black, Hamish         	     	M30	CAN	3.55,71	
4	Howe, Connor          	     	MA1	CAN	3.57,47	
5	Xuan, Bowen           	宣博文  	MN4	CHN	3.58,46	
6	Vidondo, Iñigo        	     	MSA	ESP	3.59,00	
7	Hathaway, Joshua      	     	MA1	CAN	4.02,60	
8	Himbeault, Gibson     	     	MA2	CAN	4.04,02	PR SB
9	McKenzie, Jacob       	     	MSA	CAN	4.06,79	PR SB
10	Coderre, Paul         	     	MA1	CAN	4.11,46	PR SB
11	Brant, Max            	     	MA1	CAN	4.13,38	PR SB
12	Hartleb, Tyler        	     	MN1	CAN	4.14,60	
13	Bouma, Noah           	     	MA1	CAN	4.16,79	PR SB
14	van Dyck, Thomas      	     	MSA	CAN	4.21,31	
15	Irvine, Bob           	     	M60	CAN	4.38,59	SB
16	Bushell, Tim          	     	M60	CAN	4.41,52	
17	Witkowski, Kaeden     	     	MB1	CAN	4.45,82	
18	Black, Robert         	     	M50	AUS	4.50,89	
19	Zawada, Zack          	     	MB1	CAN	4.59,21	PR SB

5000m Men - 27 January 2018
1	Muller, Kaleb         	     	MA2	CAN	6.49,16	
2	Pederson, Matej       	     	MB1	CAN	6.59,55	PR SB
3	Deibert, Jack         	     	MB2	CAN	7.01,08	
4	Winter, Robert        	     	MSA	CAN	7.03,05	
5	Roth, Frank           	     	MB2	CAN	7.20,66	PR SB
6	O'Brien, Dawson       	     	MA1	CAN	7.20,75	
7	Golden, Mark          	     	MA2	CAN	7.35,78	SB
8	Anderson, Scott (1964)	     	M50	CAN	7.50,55	

            

Native Language Names