Canada - Single Distances Championships 2018
Calgary (CAN)
4 - 9 January 2018

3000m Ladies - 4 January 2018
1	Blondin, Ivanie           	LSA	CAN	4.04,31	
2	Weidemann, Isabelle       	LN3	CAN	4.05,01	
3	Tutt, Brianne             	LSA	CAN	4.07,52	
4	Christ, Kali              	LSA	CAN	4.11,35	
5	Morrison, Josie           	LSA	CAN	4.11,37	
6	Spence, Victoria          	LSA	CAN	4.12,19	
7	Morrison, Keri            	LSA	CAN	4.12,55	
8	McCluskey, Abigail        	LN2	CAN	4.13,40	
9	Kent, Lindsey             	LN3	CAN	4.23,17	

500m Ladies - 5 January 2018
1	Hudey, Marsha             	LSA	CAN	37,46	
2	McLean, Heather           	LSA	CAN	37,79	
3	Irvine, Kaylin            	LSA	CAN	38,15	
4	Fiset, Noémie             	LN3	CAN	38,80	
5	Rempel, Shannon           	L30	CAN	38,87	
6	McCluskey, Abigail        	LN2	CAN	39,25	PR SB
7	Poelzer, Keira            	LSA	CAN	39,44	PR SB
8	Shmyr, Courtney           	LSA	CAN	39,53	
9	Hiller, Carolina          	LN2	CAN	39,80	
DNS	Pearman, Maddison         	LN3	CAN	DNS	

1500m Ladies - 6 January 2018
1	Tutt, Brianne             	LSA	CAN	1.55,88	
2	Christ, Kali              	LSA	CAN	1.55,94	
3	Blondin, Ivanie           	LSA	CAN	1.56,43	
4	Morrison, Josie           	LSA	CAN	1.57,55	PR SB
5	Morrison, Keri            	LSA	CAN	1.57,57	
6	Lamarche, Béatrice        	LA2	CAN	1.58,87	
7	McCluskey, Abigail        	LN2	CAN	1.59,72	PR SB
8	Spence, Victoria          	LSA	CAN	2.00,56	
9	Pearman, Maddison         	LN3	CAN	2.01,00	
10	Harris-Gauthier, Namasthee	LN4	CAN	2.02,12	PR SB
11	Kent, Lindsey             	LN3	CAN	2.03,63	
12	White, Taylor             	LN2	CAN	2.05,88	

1000m Ladies - 8 January 2018
1	McLean, Heather           	LSA	CAN	1.14,50	SB
2	Irvine, Kaylin            	LSA	CAN	1.15,37	
3	Christ, Kali              	LSA	CAN	1.15,47	SB
4	Tutt, Brianne             	LSA	CAN	1.15,60	
5	Hudey, Marsha             	LSA	CAN	1.15,76	
6	Lamarche, Béatrice        	LA2	CAN	1.17,19	
7	Pearman, Maddison         	LN3	CAN	1.17,22	PR SB
8	Morrison, Keri            	LSA	CAN	1.17,29	
9	McCluskey, Abigail        	LN2	CAN	1.17,65	SB
10	Fiset, Noémie             	LN3	CAN	1.18,02	
11	Shmyr, Courtney           	LSA	CAN	1.18,60	
12	Hiller, Carolina          	LN2	CAN	1.19,07	SB
13	Harris-Gauthier, Namasthee	LN4	CAN	1.19,44	PR SB
14	Kent, Lindsey             	LN3	CAN	1.19,92	SB

5000m Ladies - 9 January 2018
1	Weidemann, Isabelle       	LN3	CAN	7.00,64	
2	Morrison, Josie           	LSA	CAN	7.05,99	SB
3	Spence, Victoria          	LSA	CAN	7.13,39	
4	Blondin, Ivanie           	LSA	CAN	7.23,75	
5	McCluskey, Abigail        	LN2	CAN	7.24,99	PR SB

5000m Men - 4 January 2018
1	Bloemen, Ted-Jan          	M30	CAN	6.16,36	
2	Morrison, Denny           	M30	CAN	6.21,08	
3	Belchos, Jordan           	MSA	CAN	6.22,90	
4	Donnelly, Benjamin        	MN2	CAN	6.25,95	
5	Fish, Graeme              	MN1	CAN	6.26,71	PR SB
6	Gélinas-Beaulieu, Antoine 	MSA	CAN	6.28,26	
7	Mayeur, Hayden            	MN1	CAN	6.35,42	PR SB
8	Waples, Stefan            	M30	CAN	6.36,89	SB
9	Weidemann, Jake           	MN2	CAN	6.37,40	SB
10	Black, Hamish             	M30	CAN	6.40,35	SB
11	Langelaar, Tyson          	MA2	CAN	6.41,78	

500m Men - 5 January 2018
1	Boisvert-Lacroix, Alex    	M30	CAN	34,38	
2	Dutton, William           	MSA	CAN	34,53	
3	Junio, Gilmore            	MSA	CAN	34,55	
4	Dubreuil, Laurent         	MSA	CAN	34,58	
5	St-Jean, Alexandre        	MSA	CAN	34,71	
6	De Haître, Vincent        	MSA	CAN	34,90	PR SB
7	McKenzie, Jacob           	MSA	CAN	35,29	SB
8	Fiola, Christopher        	MN2	CAN	35,32	SB
9	MacLennan, Richard        	MSA	CAN	35,40	
10	La Rue, David             	MA2	CAN	35,48	PR SB
11	Deckert, Sam              	MN4	CAN	35,61	PR SB
12	Ross, Jeff                	MN2	CAN	35,73	PR SB
13	Dubreuil, Daniel          	MN4	CAN	35,87	
14	Detuncq, Jérôme           	MSA	CAN	35,91	SB
15	Woods, Connor             	MN4	CAN	36,13	
16	Graham, Jacob             	MN3	CAN	36,18	
17	Carruthers, Dan           	MSA	CAN	38,97	

1500m Men - 6 January 2018
1	De Haître, Vincent        	MSA	CAN	1.43,44	
2	Morrison, Denny           	M30	CAN	1.44,13	
3	Gélinas-Beaulieu, Antoine 	MSA	CAN	1.45,24	
4	Bloemen, Ted-Jan          	M30	CAN	1.45,48	SB
5	La Rue, David             	MA2	CAN	1.45,87	
6	Donnelly, Benjamin        	MN2	CAN	1.45,96	
7	Weidemann, Jake           	MN2	CAN	1.47,66	
8	Deckert, Sam              	MN4	CAN	1.47,83	
9	Langelaar, Tyson          	MA2	CAN	1.48,24	
10	Neufeld, Jess             	MSA	CAN	1.48,39	
11	Howe, Connor              	MA1	CAN	1.48,54	PR SB
12	Mayeur, Hayden            	MN1	CAN	1.48,58	PR SB
13	Carruthers, Dan           	MSA	CAN	1.50,32	
14	Roger, Antoine            	MN2	CAN	1.50,36	PR SB
15	Watson, Robert            	MSA	CAN	1.50,59	
16	Winter, Robert            	MSA	CAN	1.51,15	
17	Labbé, Guillaume          	MN2	CAN	1.51,88	
18	Waples, Stefan            	M30	CAN	1.52,31	
DNF	Dubreuil, Daniel          	MN4	CAN	DNF	

1000m Men - 8 January 2018
1	De Haître, Vincent        	MSA	CAN	1.07,67	
2	St-Jean, Alexandre        	MSA	CAN	1.08,52	
3	Boisvert-Lacroix, Alex    	M30	CAN	1.08,61	
4	Morrison, Denny           	M30	CAN	1.08,76	
5	La Rue, David             	MA2	CAN	1.08,85	
6	Dubreuil, Laurent         	MSA	CAN	1.09,01	SB
7	MacLennan, Richard        	MSA	CAN	1.09,48	
8	Deckert, Sam              	MN4	CAN	1.09,82	SB
9	Dubreuil, Daniel          	MN4	CAN	1.09,83	
10	Weidemann, Jake           	MN2	CAN	1.10,18	PR SB
11	Neufeld, Jess             	MSA	CAN	1.10,29	PR SB
12	Graham, Jacob             	MN3	CAN	1.10,35	SB
13	Langelaar, Tyson          	MA2	CAN	1.10,38	
14	Carruthers, Dan           	MSA	CAN	1.10,44	
15	Howe, Connor              	MA1	CAN	1.10,47	PR SB
16	McKenzie, Jacob           	MSA	CAN	1.10,81	
17	Roger, Antoine            	MN2	CAN	1.10,91	
18	Ross, Jeff                	MN2	CAN	1.11,08	PR SB

10000m Men - 9 January 2018
1	Bloemen, Ted-Jan          	M30	CAN	12.43,04	TR SB
2	Belchos, Jordan           	MSA	CAN	13.22,53	
3	Fish, Graeme              	MN1	CAN	13.28,13	
4	Gélinas-Beaulieu, Antoine 	MSA	CAN	13.46,11	

            

Native Language Names