Canada Cup 2
Calgary (CAN)
4 - 6 January 2018

500m Ladies - 4 January 2018
1	Poelzer, Keira            	LSA	CAN	39,83	
2	Pearman, Maddison         	LN3	CAN	39,84	SB
3	McDougall, Brooklyn       	LA2	CAN	40,00	
4	Lamarche, Béatrice        	LA2	CAN	40,02	
5	Spence, Sara              	LN3	CAN	40,76	
6	Gingras, Carolane         	LN1	CAN	41,08	
7	Son, Hee Won              	LB2	CAN	41,21	SB
8	Laliberté-Roy, Rose       	LA2	CAN	41,44	PR SB
9	Sanson, Gabrielle         	LA1	CAN	41,62	
10	Scott, Alexa              	LB2	CAN	41,68	
10	White, Taylor             	LN2	CAN	41,68	
12	Johnson, Sierra           	LA2	CAN	41,76	
13	Jelonek, Gabrielle        	LB2	CAN	41,78	SB
14	Kapak, Connie             	LA2	CAN	42,03	
15	Lovell, Yuna              	LB1	CAN	42,34	
16	Moyse, Olivia             	LA1	CAN	42,52	
17	Dumouchel, Danielle       	LA2	CAN	42,87	
18	Merth, Jenna              	LN2	CAN	43,23	SB
19	Paquet, Laurence          	LN1	CAN	43,32	SB
20	Hagen, Kiersten           	LN2	CAN	43,37	PR SB
21	Johnson, Molly            	LB2	CAN	43,38	PR SB
22	Goplen, Victoria          	LB1	CAN	43,62	PR SB
23	Scott, Olivia             	LN2	CAN	43,76	
24	Bourgeois, Anna           	LA1	CAN	43,89	SB
25	Grenier, Rose-Anne        	LA2	CAN	44,11	
26	Weidemann, Lily           	LA2	CAN	44,12	PR SB
27	Nedeljakova, Zuzana       	LB1	CAN	44,22	
28	Coutu, Vanessa            	LB2	CAN	44,34	
29	Wiebe, Janelle            	LA1	CAN	44,35	
30	Peterson, Cassidy         	LA2	CAN	44,41	
31	Spicer, Stephanie         	LA1	CAN	44,45	
32	Marshall, Annika          	LC2	CAN	44,63	
33	Kotwal, Shruti            	LSA	IND	44,65	
34	Ganas, Elliot             	LB1	CAN	44,74	PR SB
35	Mitchell, Amanda          	LB1	CAN	44,92	
36	Chase, Jasmine            	LN2	CAN	44,93	
37	Charles, Kennedy          	LB2	CAN	45,07	
38	Cipywnyk, Brianne         	LB2	CAN	45,58	
39	Brunn, Hannah             	LA2	CAN	45,59	
40	Stephens, Emma            	LA1	CAN	45,62	SB
41	Hannah, Ashley            	LA2	CAN	45,63	
42	Freitag, Rachel           	LB2	CAN	45,88	PR SB
43	Braun, Brooke             	LC2	CAN	45,90	
44	Pett, Sophie              	LA2	CAN	46,07	
45	Uden, Yasmine             	LA1	CAN	46,34	SB
46	Javra, Emma               	LA1	CAN	46,51	
47	Annecca, Alexa            	LA1	CAN	46,90	PR SB
48	Conrad, Jessica           	LN2	CAN	48,20	
49	Hall, Laura               	LC2	CAN	48,38	
DNS	Kalkman, Renee            	LA1	CAN	DNS	

1500m Ladies - 4 January 2018
1	McDougall, Brooklyn       	LA2	CAN	2.04,23	PR SB
2	Déry, Véronique           	LA2	CAN	2.05,09	
3	Scott, Alexa              	LB2	CAN	2.05,99	
4	Wallish, Danielle         	LSA	CAN	2.07,04	SB
5	Jelonek, Gabrielle        	LB2	CAN	2.07,48	PR SB
6	Scott, Olivia             	LN2	CAN	2.08,58	
7	Peterson, Cassidy         	LA2	CAN	2.09,12	PR SB
8	Gingras, Carolane         	LN1	CAN	2.09,22	SB
9	Spence, Sara              	LN3	CAN	2.09,27	
10	Sanson, Gabrielle         	LA1	CAN	2.09,98	
11	Kapak, Connie             	LA2	CAN	2.10,04	
12	Grenier, Rose-Anne        	LA2	CAN	2.10,27	PR SB
13	Dumouchel, Danielle       	LA2	CAN	2.10,31	
14	Chase, Jasmine            	LN2	CAN	2.10,94	
15	Johnson, Sierra           	LA2	CAN	2.11,18	PR SB
16	Laliberté-Roy, Rose       	LA2	CAN	2.11,20	SB
17	Moyse, Olivia             	LA1	CAN	2.11,91	
18	Hagen, Kiersten           	LN2	CAN	2.12,11	
19	Paquet, Laurence          	LN1	CAN	2.12,58	SB
20	Mitchell, Amanda          	LB1	CAN	2.12,60	
21	Merth, Jenna              	LN2	CAN	2.12,97	PR SB
22	Wiebe, Janelle            	LA1	CAN	2.13,47	
23	Bourgeois, Anna           	LA1	CAN	2.14,43	PR SB
24	Son, Hee Won              	LB2	CAN	2.14,93	SB
25	Hannah, Ashley            	LA2	CAN	2.16,16	
26	Weidemann, Lily           	LA2	CAN	2.17,00	PR SB
27	Conrad, Jessica           	LN2	CAN	2.17,53	
28	Marshall, Annika          	LC2	CAN	2.18,46	
29	Annecca, Alexa            	LA1	CAN	2.18,54	PR SB
30	Goplen, Victoria          	LB1	CAN	2.19,05	PR SB
31	Charles, Kennedy          	LB2	CAN	2.19,06	
32	Freitag, Rachel           	LB2	CAN	2.19,78	PR SB
33	Johnson, Molly            	LB2	CAN	2.20,28	PR SB
34	Lovell, Yuna              	LB1	CAN	2.20,43	
35	Nedeljakova, Zuzana       	LB1	CAN	2.20,78	
36	Javra, Emma               	LA1	CAN	2.20,84	
37	Braun, Brooke             	LC2	CAN	2.22,32	
38	Pett, Sophie              	LA2	CAN	2.22,80	PR SB
39	Stephens, Emma            	LA1	CAN	2.23,18	SB
40	Hall, Laura               	LC2	CAN	2.23,42	
41	Brunn, Hannah             	LA2	CAN	2.24,64	
42	Uden, Yasmine             	LA1	CAN	2.27,09	
43	Coutu, Vanessa            	LB2	CAN	2.27,30	
44	Cipywnyk, Brianne         	LB2	CAN	2.33,77	
DNS	Kalkman, Renee            	LA1	CAN	DNS	
DNF	Ganas, Elliot             	LB1	CAN	DNF	
DQ	Kotwal, Shruti            	LSA	IND	DQ	

1000m Ladies - 5 January 2018
1	Pearman, Maddison         	LN3	CAN	1.17,86	SB
2	McDougall, Brooklyn       	LA2	CAN	1.19,48	PR SB
3	Spence, Sara              	LN3	CAN	1.20,97	
4	Jelonek, Gabrielle        	LB2	CAN	1.21,17	PR SB
5	Scott, Alexa              	LB2	CAN	1.21,46	
6	Gingras, Carolane         	LN1	CAN	1.21,87	SB
7	Laliberté-Roy, Rose       	LA2	CAN	1.22,57	SB
8	Sanson, Gabrielle         	LA1	CAN	1.22,60	
9	Son, Hee Won              	LB2	CAN	1.24,26	SB
10	Johnson, Sierra           	LA2	CAN	1.24,50	
11	Kapak, Connie             	LA2	CAN	1.24,98	
12	Chase, Jasmine            	LN2	CAN	1.25,40	
13	Scott, Olivia             	LN2	CAN	1.25,41	
14	Dumouchel, Danielle       	LA2	CAN	1.25,51	
15	Grenier, Rose-Anne        	LA2	CAN	1.25,71	
16	Peterson, Cassidy         	LA2	CAN	1.26,01	
17	Hagen, Kiersten           	LN2	CAN	1.26,24	
18	Moyse, Olivia             	LA1	CAN	1.26,29	
19	Merth, Jenna              	LN2	CAN	1.26,53	
20	Lovell, Yuna              	LB1	CAN	1.26,62	
21	Paquet, Laurence          	LN1	CAN	1.26,65	SB
22	Mitchell, Amanda          	LB1	CAN	1.27,40	
23	Bourgeois, Anna           	LA1	CAN	1.27,46	
24	Hannah, Ashley            	LA2	CAN	1.28,24	
25	Johnson, Molly            	LB2	CAN	1.29,08	SB
26	Spicer, Stephanie         	LA1	CAN	1.29,10	PR SB
27	Marshall, Annika          	LC2	CAN	1.29,20	
28	Weidemann, Lily           	LA2	CAN	1.29,53	
29	Nedeljakova, Zuzana       	LB1	CAN	1.29,58	
30	Kotwal, Shruti            	LSA	IND	1.29,64	
31	Ganas, Elliot             	LB1	CAN	1.29,69	
32	Goplen, Victoria          	LB1	CAN	1.29,98	PR SB
33	Coutu, Vanessa            	LB2	CAN	1.30,35	
34	Charles, Kennedy          	LB2	CAN	1.30,36	
35	Braun, Brooke             	LC2	CAN	1.30,58	PR SB
36	Freitag, Rachel           	LB2	CAN	1.31,28	PR SB
37	Javra, Emma               	LA1	CAN	1.31,74	
38	Annecca, Alexa            	LA1	CAN	1.32,02	PR SB
39	Brunn, Hannah             	LA2	CAN	1.32,61	
40	Hall, Laura               	LC2	CAN	1.34,47	
41	Cipywnyk, Brianne         	LB2	CAN	1.34,74	
42	Uden, Yasmine             	LA1	CAN	1.34,95	
DQ	Stephens, Emma            	LA1	CAN	DQ	

3000m Ladies - 5 January 2018
1	Lamarche, Béatrice        	LA2	CAN	4.21,36	SB
2	Harris-Gauthier, Namasthee	LN4	CAN	4.21,92	PR SB
3	Wallish, Danielle         	LSA	CAN	4.26,55	PR SB
4	Scott, Alexa              	LB2	CAN	4.27,37	SB
5	Scott, Olivia             	LN2	CAN	4.28,60	
6	White, Taylor             	LN2	CAN	4.29,11	
7	Jelonek, Gabrielle        	LB2	CAN	4.30,80	PR SB
8	Peterson, Cassidy         	LA2	CAN	4.30,85	PR SB
9	Déry, Véronique           	LA2	CAN	4.31,43	PR SB
10	Hagen, Kiersten           	LN2	CAN	4.32,29	PR SB
11	Merth, Jenna              	LN2	CAN	4.34,82	PR SB
12	Dumouchel, Danielle       	LA2	CAN	4.35,53	PR SB
13	Chase, Jasmine            	LN2	CAN	4.36,29	
14	Laliberté-Roy, Rose       	LA2	CAN	4.38,44	PR SB
15	Sanson, Gabrielle         	LA1	CAN	4.40,45	
16	Conrad, Jessica           	LN2	CAN	4.40,77	PR SB
17	Grenier, Rose-Anne        	LA2	CAN	4.41,38	PR SB
18	Mitchell, Amanda          	LB1	CAN	4.44,02	
19	Moyse, Olivia             	LA1	CAN	4.44,92	
20	Paquet, Laurence          	LN1	CAN	4.48,26	SB
21	Johnson, Sierra           	LA2	CAN	4.49,03	
22	Goplen, Victoria          	LB1	CAN	4.49,26	PR SB
23	Annecca, Alexa            	LA1	CAN	4.50,65	PR SB
24	Weidemann, Lily           	LA2	CAN	4.53,68	PR SB
25	Hannah, Ashley            	LA2	CAN	4.54,77	
26	Hall, Laura               	LC2	CAN	4.55,68	
27	Charles, Kennedy          	LB2	CAN	4.57,32	
28	Javra, Emma               	LA1	CAN	4.57,97	SB
29	Pett, Sophie              	LA2	CAN	4.59,16	PR SB
30	Lovell, Yuna              	LB1	CAN	4.59,57	PR SB
31	Braun, Brooke             	LC2	CAN	5.00,01	PR SB
32	Freitag, Rachel           	LB2	CAN	5.00,88	PR SB
33	Stephens, Emma            	LA1	CAN	5.03,34	SB
34	Marshall, Annika          	LC2	CAN	5.05,90	PR SB
35	Johnson, Molly            	LB2	CAN	5.06,85	PR SB
36	Brunn, Hannah             	LA2	CAN	5.09,73	
37	Nedeljakova, Zuzana       	LB1	CAN	5.13,21	
38	Coutu, Vanessa            	LB2	CAN	5.24,68	
DNF	Ganas, Elliot             	LB1	CAN	DNF	
DQ	Wiebe, Janelle            	LA1	CAN	DQ	

500m Ladies - 6 January 2018
1	Fiset, Noémie             	LN3	CAN	38,94	
2	McDougall, Brooklyn       	LA2	CAN	39,98	
3	Gingras, Carolane         	LN1	CAN	40,18	
4	Spence, Sara              	LN3	CAN	40,35	
5	Hiller, Carolina          	LN2	CAN	40,36	
6	Son, Hee Won              	LB2	CAN	40,71	SB
7	Sanson, Gabrielle         	LA1	CAN	40,72	
8	Laliberté-Roy, Rose       	LA2	CAN	40,92	PR SB
9	Jelonek, Gabrielle        	LB2	CAN	41,17	PR SB
10	Lovell, Yuna              	LB1	CAN	41,45	PR SB
11	Scott, Alexa              	LB2	CAN	41,60	SB
12	Johnson, Sierra           	LA2	CAN	41,82	
13	Kapak, Connie             	LA2	CAN	42,10	
14	Merth, Jenna              	LN2	CAN	42,43	PR SB
15	Moyse, Olivia             	LA1	CAN	42,45	
16	Dumouchel, Danielle       	LA2	CAN	42,68	
17	Pelkey, Caitlin           	LB1	CAN	43,09	PR SB
18	Johnson, Molly            	LB2	CAN	43,11	PR SB
19	Wallish, Danielle         	LSA	CAN	43,13	
20	Paquet, Laurence          	LN1	CAN	43,20	SB
21	Coutu, Vanessa            	LB2	CAN	43,24	PR SB
22	Scott, Olivia             	LN2	CAN	43,68	
23	Peterson, Cassidy         	LA2	CAN	43,73	PR SB
24	Bourgeois, Anna           	LA1	CAN	43,75	SB
25	Nedeljakova, Zuzana       	LB1	CAN	43,90	PR SB
26	Grenier, Rose-Anne        	LA2	CAN	43,92	SB
27	Hagen, Kiersten           	LN2	CAN	43,93	
28	Ganas, Elliot             	LB1	CAN	44,07	PR SB
29	Weidemann, Lily           	LA2	CAN	44,11	PR SB
30	Kotwal, Shruti            	LSA	IND	44,13	
31	Chase, Jasmine            	LN2	CAN	44,32	PR SB
32	Spicer, Stephanie         	LA1	CAN	44,33	
33	Mitchell, Amanda          	LB1	CAN	44,41	
34	Cipywnyk, Brianne         	LB2	CAN	44,49	PR SB
35	Hannah, Ashley            	LA2	CAN	44,58	PR SB
36	Stephens, Emma            	LA1	CAN	44,91	SB
37	Braun, Brooke             	LC2	CAN	45,08	PR SB
38	Charles, Kennedy          	LB2	CAN	45,11	
39	Freitag, Rachel           	LB2	CAN	45,28	PR SB
40	Brunn, Hannah             	LA2	CAN	45,64	
41	Pett, Sophie              	LA2	CAN	45,91	SB
42	Annecca, Alexa            	LA1	CAN	46,07	PR SB
42	Uden, Yasmine             	LA1	CAN	46,07	SB
44	Hall, Laura               	LC2	CAN	47,52	
45	Conrad, Jessica           	LN2	CAN	48,27	
DNF	Javra, Emma               	LA1	CAN	DNF	
DQ	Marshall, Annika          	LC2	CAN	DQ	

1000m Ladies - 6 January 2018
1	McDougall, Brooklyn       	LA2	CAN	1.20,50	
2	Sanson, Gabrielle         	LA1	CAN	1.20,59	PR SB
3	Gingras, Carolane         	LN1	CAN	1.20,70	PR SB
4	Jelonek, Gabrielle        	LB2	CAN	1.20,71	PR SB
5	Scott, Alexa              	LB2	CAN	1.21,01	PR SB
6	Laliberté-Roy, Rose       	LA2	CAN	1.21,53	PR SB
7	Spence, Sara              	LN3	CAN	1.22,04	
8	Dumouchel, Danielle       	LA2	CAN	1.23,31	
9	Wallish, Danielle         	LSA	CAN	1.23,38	
10	Son, Hee Won              	LB2	CAN	1.24,30	
11	Johnson, Sierra           	LA2	CAN	1.24,52	
12	Merth, Jenna              	LN2	CAN	1.24,84	PR SB
13	Chase, Jasmine            	LN2	CAN	1.24,94	PR SB
14	Peterson, Cassidy         	LA2	CAN	1.25,22	PR SB
15	Hagen, Kiersten           	LN2	CAN	1.25,24	
16	Grenier, Rose-Anne        	LA2	CAN	1.25,60	
17	Pelkey, Caitlin           	LB1	CAN	1.25,89	PR SB
18	Paquet, Laurence          	LN1	CAN	1.26,05	SB
19	Lovell, Yuna              	LB1	CAN	1.26,16	PR SB
20	Moyse, Olivia             	LA1	CAN	1.26,26	
21	Bourgeois, Anna           	LA1	CAN	1.26,33	PR SB
22	Mitchell, Amanda          	LB1	CAN	1.26,44	
23	Hannah, Ashley            	LA2	CAN	1.27,31	
24	Coutu, Vanessa            	LB2	CAN	1.28,16	PR SB
25	Kotwal, Shruti            	LSA	IND	1.28,29	NR PR SB
26	Weidemann, Lily           	LA2	CAN	1.28,48	SB
27	Charles, Kennedy          	LB2	CAN	1.29,21	
28	Marshall, Annika          	LC2	CAN	1.29,31	
29	Ganas, Elliot             	LB1	CAN	1.29,64	
30	Nedeljakova, Zuzana       	LB1	CAN	1.29,99	
31	Annecca, Alexa            	LA1	CAN	1.30,47	PR SB
31	Javra, Emma               	LA1	CAN	1.30,47	SB
33	Braun, Brooke             	LC2	CAN	1.30,58	
34	Freitag, Rachel           	LB2	CAN	1.30,63	PR SB
35	Spicer, Stephanie         	LA1	CAN	1.31,20	
36	Conrad, Jessica           	LN2	CAN	1.31,74	PR SB
37	Stephens, Emma            	LA1	CAN	1.32,19	SB
38	Uden, Yasmine             	LA1	CAN	1.32,94	SB
39	Brunn, Hannah             	LA2	CAN	1.33,02	
40	Cipywnyk, Brianne         	LB2	CAN	1.33,24	PR SB
41	Hall, Laura               	LC2	CAN	1.34,54	
DNF	Johnson, Molly            	LB2	CAN	DNF	

500m Men - 4 January 2018
1	Kersten, Cornelius        	MN4	GBR	35,72	NR PR SB
2	Nagy, Konrád              	MSA	HUN	36,21	
3	Roger, Antoine            	MN2	CAN	36,43	PR SB
4	Howe, Connor              	MA1	CAN	36,55	
5	Notland, Magne            	MSA	NOR	36,60	SB
6	Roth, Frank               	MB2	CAN	36,78	PR SB
7	Gagnon-Lamarche, Antoine  	MB2	CAN	36,80	PR SB
8	Miller, Cody (1994)       	MN4	CAN	36,92	PR SB
9	Labbé, Guillaume          	MN2	CAN	37,02	PR SB
10	Winter, Robert            	MSA	CAN	37,06	
11	Watson, Robert            	MSA	CAN	37,14	
12	Hiller, Nicolas           	MN2	CAN	37,15	
13	Halyk, Max                	MA1	CAN	37,28	SB
14	Sohier, William           	MB2	CAN	37,34	PR SB
15	Hannigan, Adrian          	MN1	CAN	37,35	
16	Liebzeit, Christian       	MN2	CAN	37,43	
17	Muller, Kaleb             	MA2	CAN	37,52	PR SB
18	Marcotte, Hubert          	MB2	CAN	37,61	PR SB
19	Brant, Max                	MA1	CAN	37,67	PR SB
20	Hrynchuk, John            	MN1	CAN	37,74	
21	Koots, Simon              	MN3	CAN	37,76	PR SB
22	Nordfonn, Espen Brask     	MSA	NOR	37,86	
22	van Dyck, Thomas          	MSA	CAN	37,86	PR SB
22	Laxton, Matthew           	MA2	CAN	37,86	PR SB
25	Hurtubise, Jonah          	MN1	CAN	37,89	
26	Johnson, Anders           	MN1	CAN	38,13	
27	Pederson, Matej           	MB1	CAN	38,24	PR SB
28	Gledhill, Garrett         	MN1	CAN	38,30	
28	Himbeault, Gibson         	MA2	CAN	38,30	
30	Deibert, Jack             	MB2	CAN	38,42	SB
31	Whyte, Josh               	MN3	NZL	38,48	SB
31	Scharf, Oliver            	MA1	CAN	38,48	
33	Ullett, Hunter            	MB2	CAN	38,53	PR SB
34	Pollock, Sam              	MN3	CAN	38,68	
35	Orlowsky, Eric            	MB2	CAN	38,77	
36	Meline, Thomas            	MSA	FRA	38,84	
36	Brunet, Cédrick           	MB2	CAN	38,84	PR SB
38	Hartleb, Tyler            	MN1	CAN	38,94	
39	O'Brien, Dawson           	MA1	CAN	38,96	PR SB
40	Golden, Mark              	MA2	CAN	38,97	
41	Doyon, Marc-André         	MB2	CAN	39,07	
42	Hathaway, Joshua          	MA1	CAN	39,20	PR SB
43	Lindenskov, Oliver        	MN1	DEN	39,46	
44	Horst, Alexander          	MN4	CAN	39,63	
45	Lacroix, Zachary          	MB2	CAN	39,64	
46	Bouma, Noah               	MA1	CAN	39,75	
47	Hanson, Kieran            	MC2	CAN	39,77	PR SB
48	Hovey, Caleb              	MN1	CAN	39,95	SB
49	Coderre, Paul             	MA1	CAN	40,07	
50	Parent, Antoine           	MA1	CAN	40,11	PR SB
51	Heit, Brad                	MB1	CAN	40,31	PR SB
52	Hurtubise, Sam            	MB2	CAN	40,54	PR SB
53	Krabben, Max              	MC2	CAN	40,69	PR SB
54	Plett, Randy              	M55	CAN	40,89	
55	Esau, Kevin               	M30	CAN	41,06	SB
56	Babulic, Ian              	MA1	CAN	41,18	PR SB
57	Knihniski, Dylan          	MB2	CAN	41,22	
58	Meinert, Dade             	MB1	CAN	41,26	
59	Scutchings, Matthew       	MA1	CAN	41,40	
60	Cunning, Rob              	M30	CAN	41,43	
61	Seddon, AJ                	MB1	CAN	41,58	
62	Witkowski, Kaeden         	MB1	CAN	41,65	PR SB
63	Newlove, Nyam             	MC2	CAN	41,78	
64	Guliov, Nicholas          	MC2	CAN	42,30	
65	Stevenson, Jordan         	MA1	CAN	42,65	
66	Ruel, Dakotah             	MC2	CAN	42,95	PR SB
DNS	Detuncq, Jérôme           	MSA	CAN	DNS	

1500m Men - 4 January 2018
1	Nagy, Konrád              	MSA	HUN	1.46,52	
2	Fiola, Christopher        	MN2	CAN	1.47,87	SB
3	Notland, Magne            	MSA	NOR	1.48,71	
4	Whyte, Josh               	MN3	NZL	1.50,93	
5	Muller, Kaleb             	MA2	CAN	1.51,71	PR SB
6	Hiller, Nicolas           	MN2	CAN	1.52,02	
7	Marcotte, Hubert          	MB2	CAN	1.52,11	PR SB
8	Meline, Thomas            	MSA	FRA	1.53,46	
9	Sohier, William           	MB2	CAN	1.53,86	PR SB
10	Lindenskov, Oliver        	MN1	DEN	1.54,04	PR SB
11	Liebzeit, Christian       	MN2	CAN	1.54,23	
12	Coderre, Paul             	MA1	CAN	1.54,43	PR SB
13	Laxton, Matthew           	MA2	CAN	1.54,57	
14	Halyk, Max                	MA1	CAN	1.54,63	SB
15	Koots, Simon              	MN3	CAN	1.54,78	SB
16	Deibert, Jack             	MB2	CAN	1.54,79	SB
17	Hurtubise, Jonah          	MN1	CAN	1.55,03	PR SB
18	Gagnon-Lamarche, Antoine  	MB2	CAN	1.55,10	PR SB
19	Hathaway, Joshua          	MA1	CAN	1.55,45	PR SB
20	Roth, Frank               	MB2	CAN	1.55,75	
21	Pederson, Matej           	MB1	CAN	1.55,82	PR SB
22	Pollock, Sam              	MN3	CAN	1.56,58	
23	Brant, Max                	MA1	CAN	1.57,37	PR SB
24	Hrynchuk, John            	MN1	CAN	1.57,51	
25	O'Brien, Dawson           	MA1	CAN	1.57,59	PR SB
26	Hartleb, Tyler            	MN1	CAN	1.59,34	
27	Hovey, Caleb              	MN1	CAN	1.59,39	SB
28	Bouma, Noah               	MA1	CAN	1.59,43	
29	Johnson, Anders           	MN1	CAN	1.59,58	PR SB
30	Miller, Cody (1994)       	MN4	CAN	1.59,59	
31	Orlowsky, Eric            	MB2	CAN	2.00,25	
32	Golden, Mark              	MA2	CAN	2.00,36	
33	Brunet, Cédrick           	MB2	CAN	2.00,89	PR SB
34	Esau, Kevin               	M30	CAN	2.00,96	SB
35	Doyon, Marc-André         	MB2	CAN	2.01,37	PR SB
36	Scharf, Oliver            	MA1	CAN	2.01,60	
37	Eshete, Darius            	M30	AUS	2.02,88	
38	Ullett, Hunter            	MB2	CAN	2.03,27	
39	Seddon, AJ                	MB1	CAN	2.03,59	PR SB
40	Hanson, Kieran            	MC2	CAN	2.03,66	PR SB
41	Lacroix, Zachary          	MB2	CAN	2.04,08	
42	Prasad, Prathik           	MN1	IND	2.04,62	PR SB
43	Parent, Antoine           	MA1	CAN	2.04,91	PR SB
44	Meinert, Dade             	MB1	CAN	2.04,98	
45	Babulic, Ian              	MA1	CAN	2.05,02	PR SB
46	Plett, Randy              	M55	CAN	2.05,33	SB
47	Knihniski, Dylan          	MB2	CAN	2.08,19	
48	Hurtubise, Sam            	MB2	CAN	2.09,05	PR SB
49	Guliov, Nicholas          	MC2	CAN	2.09,73	
50	Krabben, Max              	MC2	CAN	2.10,74	PR SB
51	Newlove, Nyam             	MC2	CAN	2.10,89	PR SB
52	Ruel, Dakotah             	MC2	CAN	2.11,37	PR SB
53	Witkowski, Kaeden         	MB1	CAN	2.13,46	
54	Stevenson, Jordan         	MA1	CAN	2.15,64	
DNS	Kersten, Cornelius        	MN4	GBR	DNS	
DNS	Gledhill, Garrett         	MN1	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Himbeault, Gibson         	MA2	CAN	DNS	
DNF	Scutchings, Matthew       	MA1	CAN	DNF	
DQ	Heit, Brad                	MB1	CAN	DQ	

1000m Men - 5 January 2018
1	Fiola, Christopher        	MN2	CAN	1.10,13	SB
2	Howe, Connor              	MA1	CAN	1.10,69	PR SB
3	Roger, Antoine            	MN2	CAN	1.11,09	
4	Winter, Robert            	MSA	CAN	1.11,99	PR SB
5	Hiller, Nicolas           	MN2	CAN	1.12,49	SB
6	Labbé, Guillaume          	MN2	CAN	1.12,53	
7	Liebzeit, Christian       	MN2	CAN	1.12,83	PR SB
8	Roth, Frank               	MB2	CAN	1.12,86	PR SB
9	Koots, Simon              	MN3	CAN	1.13,12	PR SB
10	Halyk, Max                	MA1	CAN	1.13,40	SB
11	Gagnon-Lamarche, Antoine  	MB2	CAN	1.13,64	PR SB
12	Marcotte, Hubert          	MB2	CAN	1.13,66	PR SB
13	Hannigan, Adrian          	MN1	CAN	1.14,19	
14	Laxton, Matthew           	MA2	CAN	1.14,39	PR SB
15	Sohier, William           	MB2	CAN	1.14,56	PR SB
16	van Dyck, Thomas          	MSA	CAN	1.14,61	PR SB
17	Hrynchuk, John            	MN1	CAN	1.14,65	
18	Hurtubise, Jonah          	MN1	CAN	1.14,70	PR SB
19	Brant, Max                	MA1	CAN	1.14,80	PR SB
20	Pollock, Sam              	MN3	CAN	1.15,01	PR SB
21	Pederson, Matej           	MB1	CAN	1.15,07	PR SB
22	Miller, Cody (1994)       	MN4	CAN	1.15,15	SB
23	Coderre, Paul             	MA1	CAN	1.15,53	PR SB
24	Johnson, Anders           	MN1	CAN	1.16,29	PR SB
25	Gledhill, Garrett         	MN1	CAN	1.16,30	SB
26	Brunet, Cédrick           	MB2	CAN	1.17,02	PR SB
27	Scharf, Oliver            	MA1	CAN	1.17,10	
28	Bouma, Noah               	MA1	CAN	1.17,36	
29	Hovey, Caleb              	MN1	CAN	1.17,86	SB
30	Orlowsky, Eric            	MB2	CAN	1.17,90	
31	Doyon, Marc-André         	MB2	CAN	1.17,97	PR SB
32	Esau, Kevin               	M30	CAN	1.18,16	SB
33	Hanson, Kieran            	MC2	CAN	1.18,40	
34	Prasad, Prathik           	MN1	IND	1.19,01	PR SB
35	Lindenskov, Oliver        	MN1	DEN	1.19,32	
36	Heit, Brad                	MB1	CAN	1.19,42	PR SB
37	Lacroix, Zachary          	MB2	CAN	1.19,81	
38	Parent, Antoine           	MA1	CAN	1.19,91	PR SB
39	Babulic, Ian              	MA1	CAN	1.20,39	PR SB
40	Seddon, AJ                	MB1	CAN	1.20,63	PR SB
41	Plett, Randy              	M55	CAN	1.21,14	
42	Knihniski, Dylan          	MB2	CAN	1.21,15	
43	Guliov, Nicholas          	MC2	CAN	1.21,62	
44	Hurtubise, Sam            	MB2	CAN	1.21,87	PR SB
45	Krabben, Max              	MC2	CAN	1.22,29	PR SB
46	Newlove, Nyam             	MC2	CAN	1.23,47	PR SB
47	Ruel, Dakotah             	MC2	CAN	1.23,51	PR SB
48	Scutchings, Matthew       	MA1	CAN	1.23,66	
49	Witkowski, Kaeden         	MB1	CAN	1.23,77	
50	Stevenson, Jordan         	MA1	CAN	1.25,96	
DNS	Detuncq, Jérôme           	MSA	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Hartleb, Tyler            	MN1	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Himbeault, Gibson         	MA2	CAN	DNS	
DQ	Golden, Mark              	MA2	CAN	DQ	

3000m Results Unavailable Men - 5 January 2018

5000m Men - 5 January 2018
1	Muller, Kaleb             	MA2	CAN	6.36,94	PR SB
2	Black, Hamish             	M30	CAN	6.37,64	PR SB
3	Notland, Magne            	MSA	NOR	6.41,93	PR SB
4	Meline, Thomas            	MSA	FRA	6.45,27	PR SB
5	Nagy, Konrád              	MSA	HUN	6.45,53	
6	Whyte, Josh               	MN3	NZL	6.50,50	
7	Lindenskov, Oliver        	MN1	DEN	6.52,33	
8	Laxton, Matthew           	MA2	CAN	6.54,81	
9	Hathaway, Joshua          	MA1	CAN	6.56,05	SB
10	Marcotte, Hubert          	MB2	CAN	6.59,30	PR SB
11	Koots, Simon              	MN3	CAN	7.02,03	PR SB
12	Deibert, Jack             	MB2	CAN	7.03,08	
13	O'Brien, Dawson           	MA1	CAN	7.09,72	PR SB
14	Gagnon-Lamarche, Antoine  	MB2	CAN	7.09,81	PR SB
15	Sohier, William           	MB2	CAN	7.09,89	PR SB
16	Hurtubise, Jonah          	MN1	CAN	7.09,99	PR SB
17	Coderre, Paul             	MA1	CAN	7.17,39	PR SB
18	Brant, Max                	MA1	CAN	7.18,17	PR SB
19	Eshete, Darius            	M30	AUS	7.22,79	
20	Bouma, Noah               	MA1	CAN	7.26,22	PR SB
21	Hovey, Caleb              	MN1	CAN	7.30,65	SB
22	Hrynchuk, John            	MN1	CAN	7.31,67	
23	Orlowsky, Eric            	MB2	CAN	7.32,94	
24	Babulic, Ian              	MA1	CAN	7.34,24	PR SB
25	Johnson, Anders           	MN1	CAN	7.38,31	PR SB
26	Doyon, Marc-André         	MB2	CAN	7.39,26	PR SB
27	Seddon, AJ                	MB1	CAN	7.40,38	PR SB
28	Brunet, Cédrick           	MB2	CAN	7.41,18	PR SB
29	Meinert, Dade             	MB1	CAN	7.41,79	PR SB
30	Esau, Kevin               	M30	CAN	7.49,64	SB
31	Stevenson, Jordan         	MA1	CAN	7.51,01	
32	Gledhill, Garrett         	MN1	CAN	7.52,20	SB
33	Knihniski, Dylan          	MB2	CAN	7.52,34	PR SB
34	Guliov, Nicholas          	MC2	CAN	8.07,06	PR SB
35	Witkowski, Kaeden         	MB1	CAN	8.07,63	PR SB
36	Hanson, Kieran            	MC2	CAN	8.12,21	PR SB
37	Parent, Antoine           	MA1	CAN	8.12,75	PR SB
38	Heit, Brad                	MB1	CAN	8.52,00	PR SB
DQ	Pederson, Matej           	MB1	CAN	DQ	

500m Men - 6 January 2018
1	Graham, Jacob             	MN3	CAN	35,79	
2	Ross, Jeff                	MN2	CAN	35,93	
3	Howe, Connor              	MA1	CAN	36,25	PR SB
4	Woods, Connor             	MN4	CAN	36,27	
5	Winter, Robert            	MSA	CAN	36,29	PR SB
6	Detuncq, Jérôme           	MSA	CAN	36,30	
7	Roger, Antoine            	MN2	CAN	36,32	PR SB
8	Roth, Frank               	MB2	CAN	36,36	PR SB
9	Nagy, Konrád              	MSA	HUN	36,61	
10	Gagnon-Lamarche, Antoine  	MB2	CAN	36,73	PR SB
11	Vidondo, Iñigo            	MSA	ESP	36,82	NR PR SB
12	Notland, Magne            	MSA	NOR	36,83	
13	Halyk, Max                	MA1	CAN	36,86	PR SB
14	Hiller, Nicolas           	MN2	CAN	36,88	PR SB
15	Liebzeit, Christian       	MN2	CAN	37,00	
16	Miller, Cody (1994)       	MN4	CAN	37,12	
17	Hannigan, Adrian          	MN1	CAN	37,36	
18	Muller, Kaleb             	MA2	CAN	37,42	PR SB
19	Johnson, Anders           	MN1	CAN	37,44	PR SB
20	Brant, Max                	MA1	CAN	37,45	PR SB
21	van Dyck, Thomas          	MSA	CAN	37,47	PR SB
22	Koots, Simon              	MN3	CAN	37,55	PR SB
23	Marcotte, Hubert          	MB2	CAN	37,59	PR SB
24	Sohier, William           	MB2	CAN	37,60	
25	Whyte, Josh               	MN3	NZL	37,68	PR SB
26	Laxton, Matthew           	MA2	CAN	37,70	PR SB
27	Hurtubise, Jonah          	MN1	CAN	37,79	
28	Hrynchuk, John            	MN1	CAN	37,80	
29	Scharf, Oliver            	MA1	CAN	38,07	PR SB
30	Gledhill, Garrett         	MN1	CAN	38,11	
31	Doyon, Marc-André         	MB2	CAN	38,15	PR SB
32	Pollock, Sam              	MN3	CAN	38,26	PR SB
33	Brunet, Cédrick           	MB2	CAN	38,28	PR SB
34	Meline, Thomas            	MSA	FRA	38,46	SB
35	Deibert, Jack             	MB2	CAN	38,47	
36	Hartleb, Tyler            	MN1	CAN	38,50	
37	Ullett, Hunter            	MB2	CAN	38,72	
38	Coderre, Paul             	MA1	CAN	38,81	PR SB
39	Golden, Mark              	MA2	CAN	38,87	
40	O'Brien, Dawson           	MA1	CAN	38,92	PR SB
41	Orlowsky, Eric            	MB2	CAN	39,05	
42	Hanson, Kieran            	MC2	CAN	39,30	PR SB
43	Lindenskov, Oliver        	MN1	DEN	39,35	
44	Esau, Kevin               	M30	CAN	39,67	SB
45	Lacroix, Zachary          	MB2	CAN	39,74	
45	Hathaway, Joshua          	MA1	CAN	39,74	
47	Hovey, Caleb              	MN1	CAN	39,76	SB
48	Horst, Alexander          	MN4	CAN	39,81	
49	Hurtubise, Sam            	MB2	CAN	40,07	PR SB
50	Knihniski, Dylan          	MB2	CAN	40,33	PR SB
51	Babulic, Ian              	MA1	CAN	40,71	PR SB
52	Scutchings, Matthew       	MA1	CAN	40,72	SB
53	Guliov, Nicholas          	MC2	CAN	40,76	PR SB
54	Krabben, Max              	MC2	CAN	40,78	
55	Seddon, AJ                	MB1	CAN	40,93	PR SB
56	Cunning, Rob              	M30	CAN	41,05	
57	Heit, Brad                	MB1	CAN	41,24	
58	Eshete, Darius            	M30	AUS	41,27	PR SB
59	Meinert, Dade             	MB1	CAN	41,50	
60	Parent, Antoine           	MA1	CAN	41,59	
61	Newlove, Nyam             	MC2	CAN	42,07	
62	Witkowski, Kaeden         	MB1	CAN	42,17	
63	Ruel, Dakotah             	MC2	CAN	42,42	PR SB
64	Black, Robert             	M50	AUS	43,73	SB
65	Stevenson, Jordan         	MA1	CAN	43,90	
DNS	Dubreuil, Laurent         	MSA	CAN	DNS	
DNF	Dutton, William           	MSA	CAN	DNF	
DQ	Bouma, Noah               	MA1	CAN	DQ	

1000m Men - 6 January 2018
1	Nagy, Konrád              	MSA	HUN	1.09,90	
2	Fiola, Christopher        	MN2	CAN	1.10,53	
3	Notland, Magne            	MSA	NOR	1.11,46	SB
3	Woods, Connor             	MN4	CAN	1.11,46	PR SB
5	Vidondo, Iñigo            	MSA	ESP	1.11,66	
6	Whyte, Josh               	MN3	NZL	1.11,78	PR SB
7	Marcotte, Hubert          	MB2	CAN	1.12,71	PR SB
8	Liebzeit, Christian       	MN2	CAN	1.12,84	
9	Halyk, Max                	MA1	CAN	1.13,09	PR SB
10	Roth, Frank               	MB2	CAN	1.13,11	
10	Koots, Simon              	MN3	CAN	1.13,11	PR SB
12	Sohier, William           	MB2	CAN	1.13,54	PR SB
13	Muller, Kaleb             	MA2	CAN	1.13,58	PR SB
14	Hannigan, Adrian          	MN1	CAN	1.13,95	
15	Laxton, Matthew           	MA2	CAN	1.14,28	PR SB
16	Hrynchuk, John            	MN1	CAN	1.14,34	
17	Pederson, Matej           	MB1	CAN	1.14,62	PR SB
18	Hurtubise, Jonah          	MN1	CAN	1.14,66	PR SB
19	Black, Hamish             	M30	CAN	1.14,73	PR SB
20	Meline, Thomas            	MSA	FRA	1.14,79	
21	Coderre, Paul             	MA1	CAN	1.14,84	PR SB
22	Brant, Max                	MA1	CAN	1.15,01	
23	Gagnon-Lamarche, Antoine  	MB2	CAN	1.15,06	
24	Miller, Cody (1994)       	MN4	CAN	1.15,56	
25	van Dyck, Thomas          	MSA	CAN	1.15,61	
26	Deibert, Jack             	MB2	CAN	1.15,66	SB
27	Lindenskov, Oliver        	MN1	DEN	1.15,72	PR SB
28	Johnson, Anders           	MN1	CAN	1.16,19	PR SB
29	Hartleb, Tyler            	MN1	CAN	1.16,28	
30	Pollock, Sam              	MN3	CAN	1.16,34	
31	Scharf, Oliver            	MA1	CAN	1.16,52	
32	Golden, Mark              	MA2	CAN	1.16,53	
33	Bouma, Noah               	MA1	CAN	1.16,72	PR SB
34	O'Brien, Dawson           	MA1	CAN	1.16,78	
35	Orlowsky, Eric            	MB2	CAN	1.16,82	
36	Hathaway, Joshua          	MA1	CAN	1.16,85	
37	Brunet, Cédrick           	MB2	CAN	1.16,87	PR SB
38	Doyon, Marc-André         	MB2	CAN	1.17,14	PR SB
39	Gledhill, Garrett         	MN1	CAN	1.17,48	
40	Hovey, Caleb              	MN1	CAN	1.17,80	SB
41	Esau, Kevin               	M30	CAN	1.17,85	SB
42	Hanson, Kieran            	MC2	CAN	1.18,01	
43	Prasad, Prathik           	MN1	IND	1.19,05	
44	Eshete, Darius            	M30	AUS	1.19,71	PR SB
45	Lacroix, Zachary          	MB2	CAN	1.19,96	
46	Parent, Antoine           	MA1	CAN	1.20,21	
47	Seddon, AJ                	MB1	CAN	1.20,32	PR SB
48	Babulic, Ian              	MA1	CAN	1.20,82	
49	Meinert, Dade             	MB1	CAN	1.20,85	PR SB
50	Guliov, Nicholas          	MC2	CAN	1.21,03	PR SB
51	Hurtubise, Sam            	MB2	CAN	1.21,65	PR SB
52	Krabben, Max              	MC2	CAN	1.22,75	
53	Scutchings, Matthew       	MA1	CAN	1.22,79	
54	Knihniski, Dylan          	MB2	CAN	1.23,35	
55	Newlove, Nyam             	MC2	CAN	1.23,83	
56	Heit, Brad                	MB1	CAN	1.24,91	
57	Ruel, Dakotah             	MC2	CAN	1.26,07	
58	Stevenson, Jordan         	MA1	CAN	1.29,39	
DNS	Detuncq, Jérôme           	MSA	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Roger, Antoine            	MN2	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Hiller, Nicolas           	MN2	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Cunning, Rob              	M30	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Witkowski, Kaeden         	MB1	CAN	DNS	
DNF	Ullett, Hunter            	MB2	CAN	DNF	
DQ	Black, Robert             	M50	AUS	DQ	

            

Native Language Names