Am Cup 1
Roseville (USA)
1 - 3 December 2017

500m Ladies - 1 December 2017
1	Bocox, Brianna          	LN2	USA	41,00	
2	Rands, Chrysta          	LN2	USA	41,12	
3	Muñoz, Esther           	LN1	USA	42,08	
4	Bosman, Hannah          	LN1	USA	43,65	
5	Cruikshank, Blair       	LB2	USA	43,84	
6	Rehklau, Sara           	LN3	USA	44,02	
7	Kennedy, Muriel         	LN2	USA	44,46	
8	Woodbury, Lindsey       	LC2	USA	44,89	
9	Espinosa, Valentina     	LA2	COL	45,02	
10	Ganas, Elliot           	LB1	CAN	45,19	
11	Bernico, Jacquelyn      	LN3	USA	45,41	
12	Terpening, Sydney       	LB2	USA	45,49	
13	Birkeland, Giorgia      	LB1	USA	45,61	
14	Griffiths, Jia          	LC1	USA	46,11	
15	Shobe, Ilsa             	LA2	USA	46,57	
16	Javra, Emma             	LA1	CAN	46,59	
17	Charles, Kennedy        	LB2	CAN	46,59(7)	
18	Beauchesne, Chloe       	LB1	CAN	46,80	
19	Lange, Madeline         	LB2	USA	46,80(8)	
20	Pankow, Melanie         	LC2	USA	46,98	
21	Yde, Piper              	LYA	USA	47,13	PR SB
22	Molenda, Brianne        	LC2	USA	47,38(4)	
23	Myers, Greta            	LC1	USA	47,38(5)	PR SB
24	Liew, Claire            	LC2	CAN	48,08	
25	Anderson, Courtney      	LA2	USA	49,05	
26	Grierson, Danica        	LC2	CAN	49,89	
DQ	Sorenson, Abigail       	LC2	USA	DQ	

3000m Ladies - 1 December 2017
1	Bocox, Brianna          	LN2	USA	4.42,01	
2	Bosman, Hannah          	LN1	USA	4.45,28	
3	Espinosa, Valentina     	LA2	COL	4.47,84	
4	Rehklau, Sara           	LN3	USA	4.52,49	
5	Kennedy, Muriel         	LN2	USA	4.55,63	
6	Bernico, Jacquelyn      	LN3	USA	4.59,92	
7	Birkeland, Giorgia      	LB1	USA	5.06,75	SB
8	Woodbury, Lindsey       	LC2	USA	5.08,52	
9	Terpening, Sydney       	LB2	USA	5.09,41	
10	Charles, Kennedy        	LB2	CAN	5.09,43	
11	Sorenson, Abigail       	LC2	USA	5.10,04	PR SB
12	Pankow, Melanie         	LC2	USA	5.10,73	PR SB
13	Lange, Madeline         	LB2	USA	5.12,68	
14	Griffiths, Jia          	LC1	USA	5.15,99	PR SB
15	Javra, Emma             	LA1	CAN	5.17,43	
16	Beauchesne, Chloe       	LB1	CAN	5.21,93	PR SB
17	Shobe, Ilsa             	LA2	USA	5.22,03	
18	Ganas, Elliot           	LB1	CAN	5.22,35	PR SB
19	Anderson, Courtney      	LA2	USA	5.26,18	
20	Myers, Greta            	LC1	USA	5.28,33	PR SB
21	Molenda, Brianne        	LC2	USA	5.30,81	SB
22	Grierson, Danica        	LC2	CAN	5.35,80	PR SB
23	Liew, Claire            	LC2	CAN	5.35,85	SB

500m Ladies - 2 December 2017
1	Bocox, Brianna          	LN2	USA	41,69	
2	Rands, Chrysta          	LN2	USA	41,81	
3	Muñoz, Esther           	LN1	USA	42,95	
4	Cruikshank, Blair       	LB2	USA	44,07	
5	Bosman, Hannah          	LN1	USA	44,49	
6	Bernico, Jacquelyn      	LN3	USA	44,56	
7	Espinosa, Valentina     	LA2	COL	44,89	
8	Terpening, Sydney       	LB2	USA	44,91	
9	Birkeland, Giorgia      	LB1	USA	45,03	
10	Rehklau, Sara           	LN3	USA	45,23	
11	Ganas, Elliot           	LB1	CAN	45,32	
12	Kennedy, Muriel         	LN2	USA	45,66	
13	Griffiths, Jia          	LC1	USA	45,75	
14	Woodbury, Lindsey       	LC2	USA	46,00	
15	Charles, Kennedy        	LB2	CAN	46,75	
16	Yde, Piper              	LYA	USA	46,76(2)	PR SB
17	Shobe, Ilsa             	LA2	USA	46,76(8)	
18	Pankow, Melanie         	LC2	USA	47,07	
19	Molenda, Brianne        	LC2	USA	47,26	SB
20	Lange, Madeline         	LB2	USA	47,40	
21	Beauchesne, Chloe       	LB1	CAN	47,41	
22	Javra, Emma             	LA1	CAN	47,42	
23	Liew, Claire            	LC2	CAN	48,30	
24	Anderson, Courtney      	LA2	USA	48,97	
25	Sorenson, Abigail       	LC2	USA	49,08	
26	Myers, Greta            	LC1	USA	49,16	
27	Grierson, Danica        	LC2	CAN	50,65	

1500m Ladies - 2 December 2017
1	Bocox, Brianna          	LN2	USA	2.12,44	
2	Espinosa, Valentina     	LA2	COL	2.14,75	
3	Bosman, Hannah          	LN1	USA	2.15,18	
4	Rands, Chrysta          	LN2	USA	2.16,10	
5	Bernico, Jacquelyn      	LN3	USA	2.20,79	
6	Muñoz, Esther           	LN1	USA	2.20,89	
7	Terpening, Sydney       	LB2	USA	2.20,96	
8	Rehklau, Sara           	LN3	USA	2.21,25	
9	Birkeland, Giorgia      	LB1	USA	2.23,74	SB
10	Woodbury, Lindsey       	LC2	USA	2.24,37	
11	Kennedy, Muriel         	LN2	USA	2.25,26	
12	Sorenson, Abigail       	LC2	USA	2.26,71	
13	Charles, Kennedy        	LB2	CAN	2.27,15	
14	Javra, Emma             	LA1	CAN	2.28,40	
15	Ganas, Elliot           	LB1	CAN	2.28,54	SB
16	Pankow, Melanie         	LC2	USA	2.28,76	SB
17	Beauchesne, Chloe       	LB1	CAN	2.29,99	
18	Lange, Madeline         	LB2	USA	2.30,33	SB
19	Shobe, Ilsa             	LA2	USA	2.32,57	
20	Molenda, Brianne        	LC2	USA	2.32,64	SB
21	Yde, Piper              	LYA	USA	2.33,41	PR SB
22	Liew, Claire            	LC2	CAN	2.36,62	
23	Myers, Greta            	LC1	USA	2.36,89	PR SB
24	Grierson, Danica        	LC2	CAN	2.38,45	
25	Anderson, Courtney      	LA2	USA	2.38,91	
DQ	Griffiths, Jia          	LC1	USA	DQ	

1000m Ladies - 3 December 2017
1	Bocox, Brianna          	LN2	USA	1.24,71	
2	Rands, Chrysta          	LN2	USA	1.26,05	
3	Muñoz, Esther           	LN1	USA	1.28,26	
4	Bosman, Hannah          	LN1	USA	1.28,81	
5	Espinosa, Valentina     	LA2	COL	1.28,98	
6	Rehklau, Sara           	LN3	USA	1.31,37	
7	Terpening, Sydney       	LB2	USA	1.31,52	
8	Bernico, Jacquelyn      	LN3	USA	1.31,73	
9	Woodbury, Lindsey       	LC2	USA	1.31,99	
10	Cruikshank, Blair       	LB2	USA	1.32,07	
11	Birkeland, Giorgia      	LB1	USA	1.32,45	
12	Charles, Kennedy        	LB2	CAN	1.33,43	
13	Kennedy, Muriel         	LN2	USA	1.33,94	
14	Ganas, Elliot           	LB1	CAN	1.34,25	
15	Javra, Emma             	LA1	CAN	1.34,80	
16	Griffiths, Jia          	LC1	USA	1.35,06	PR SB
17	Sorenson, Abigail       	LC2	USA	1.36,65	
18	Pankow, Melanie         	LC2	USA	1.36,83	
19	Lange, Madeline         	LB2	USA	1.37,00	
20	Molenda, Brianne        	LC2	USA	1.37,36	
21	Yde, Piper              	LYA	USA	1.38,45	
22	Shobe, Ilsa             	LA2	USA	1.38,46	
23	Liew, Claire            	LC2	CAN	1.40,14	SB
24	Anderson, Courtney      	LA2	USA	1.40,69	
25	Grierson, Danica        	LC2	CAN	1.42,48	
DNS	Myers, Greta            	LC1	USA	DNS	
DQ	Beauchesne, Chloe       	LB1	CAN	DQ	

500m Men - 1 December 2017
1	Kleba, Austin           	MA1	USA	36,80	
2	Ronchak, Kyle           	MN4	USA	36,98	
3	Gebauer, William        	MA2	USA	37,85	
4	Hartman, Steven         	MN4	USA	37,88	
5	Turner, Andrew          	MN4	USA	38,15	
6	Miller, Nathan          	MN3	USA	38,77	
7	Flaherty, Evan          	MA2	USA	39,04	
8	Dawson, Casey           	MB2	USA	39,07	
9	Sullivan, John          	MN4	USA	39,18	
10	McDermott-Mostowy, Conor	MA2	USA	39,50	
11	Ullett, Hunter          	MB2	CAN	39,66	
12	Aquino, Jon             	MB2	USA	39,84	SB
13	Anderson, Lukas         	MA2	USA	39,89	
14	Miller, Patrick         	MA2	USA	40,12	
15	Riley, Jacob            	MA1	USA	40,23	SB
16	Brewer, Alexander       	MN1	USA	40,44	
17	Plett, Randy            	M55	CAN	41,54	
18	Hannah, Jake            	MB1	CAN	41,77	
19	Tobon, Jonathan         	MC1	USA	41,84	
20	Erickson, Chase         	MB1	USA	41,89	
21	Johnson, Adam (2001)    	MB1	USA	42,02	
22	Hanson, Mack (McKinley) 	MB2	USA	42,67	
23	Harker, Isaac           	MB2	USA	42,74	SB
24	Seddon, AJ              	MB1	CAN	43,04	
25	Herman, Auggie          	MC1	USA	43,09	
26	Ognenoff, Andy          	M35	USA	43,25	
27	Terwilliger, Jeff       	M55	USA	43,74	SB
28	Macky, Peter            	M30	USA	44,11	
29	Trimble, Matthew        	M55	USA	44,88	
30	Lewis, Aidan            	MB2	USA	45,18	
31	Anderson, Bruce         	M50	USA	45,30	SB
32	Oly, Greg               	M60	USA	46,79	

5000m Men - 1 December 2017
1	Cepuran, Ethan          	MA1	USA	6.55,92	TR
2	Hartman, Steven         	MN4	USA	7.07,06	
3	Dawson, Casey           	MB2	USA	7.07,98	
4	McDermott-Mostowy, Conor	MA2	USA	7.15,64	
5	Brewer, Alexander       	MN1	USA	7.17,13	
6	Codd, Fletcher          	MA1	USA	7.21,72	
7	Harker, Isaac           	MB2	USA	7.39,72	SB
8	Macky, Peter            	M30	USA	7.47,02	
9	Anderson, Lukas         	MA2	USA	7.55,27	SB
10	Terwilliger, Jeff       	M55	USA	7.56,26	SB
11	Ognenoff, Andy          	M35	USA	7.58,03	
12	Johnson, Adam (2001)    	MB1	USA	7.58,14	PR SB
13	Aquino, Jon             	MB2	USA	7.59,02	SB
14	Miller, Patrick         	MA2	USA	8.01,81	SB
15	Plett, Randy            	M55	CAN	8.03,54	SB
16	Tobon, Jonathan         	MC1	USA	8.10,10	
17	Seddon, AJ              	MB1	CAN	8.12,05	PR SB
18	Hanson, Mack (McKinley) 	MB2	USA	8.21,95	SB
19	Lewis, Aidan            	MB2	USA	8.25,26	PR SB
20	Herman, Auggie          	MC1	USA	8.32,81	PR SB
21	Hannah, Jake            	MB1	CAN	8.40,22	PR SB
22	Ullett, Hunter          	MB2	CAN	8.41,13	SB

500m Men - 2 December 2017
1	Kleba, Austin           	MA1	USA	37,22	
2	Ronchak, Kyle           	MN4	USA	37,35	
3	Gebauer, William        	MA2	USA	37,86	
4	Turner, Andrew          	MN4	USA	38,44	
5	Hartman, Steven         	MN4	USA	38,72	
6	McDermott-Mostowy, Conor	MA2	USA	39,18	
7	Flaherty, Evan          	MA2	USA	39,29	
8	Cepuran, Ethan          	MA1	USA	39,34	
9	Miller, Nathan          	MN3	USA	39,35	
10	Dawson, Casey           	MB2	USA	39,57	
11	Sullivan, John          	MN4	USA	39,60	
12	Aquino, Jon             	MB2	USA	39,70	SB
13	Miller, Patrick         	MA2	USA	39,74	
14	Ullett, Hunter          	MB2	CAN	39,75	
15	Codd, Fletcher          	MA1	USA	39,84	
16	Riley, Jacob            	MA1	USA	40,09	SB
17	Anderson, Lukas         	MA2	USA	40,24	
18	Brewer, Alexander       	MN1	USA	40,50	
19	Hannah, Jake            	MB1	CAN	41,49	
20	Tobon, Jonathan         	MC1	USA	41,82	
21	Johnson, Adam (2001)    	MB1	USA	41,87	
22	Plett, Randy            	M55	CAN	41,88	
23	Hanson, Mack (McKinley) 	MB2	USA	42,33	
24	Erickson, Chase         	MB1	USA	42,62	
25	Harker, Isaac           	MB2	USA	42,90	
26	Ognenoff, Andy          	M35	USA	43,05	
27	Terwilliger, Jeff       	M55	USA	43,08	SB
28	Seddon, AJ              	MB1	CAN	43,71	
29	Herman, Auggie          	MC1	USA	44,02	
30	Molenda, Alexander      	MB1	USA	44,12	
31	Lewis, Aidan            	MB2	USA	44,23	PR SB
32	Macky, Peter            	M30	USA	44,41	
33	Trimble, Matthew        	M55	USA	44,57	
34	Anderson, Bruce         	M50	USA	45,40	
35	Oly, Greg               	M60	USA	46,54	

1500m Men - 2 December 2017
1	Kleba, Austin           	MA1	USA	1.52,73	TR
2	Hartman, Steven         	MN4	USA	1.55,12	
3	Cepuran, Ethan          	MA1	USA	1.55,45	
4	Gebauer, William        	MA2	USA	1.56,61	
5	McDermott-Mostowy, Conor	MA2	USA	1.56,95	
6	Dawson, Casey           	MB2	USA	1.57,12	
7	Ronchak, Kyle           	MN4	USA	1.57,56	
8	Turner, Andrew          	MN4	USA	1.59,87	
9	Brewer, Alexander       	MN1	USA	2.00,09	SB
10	Miller, Nathan          	MN3	USA	2.00,63	
11	Sullivan, John          	MN4	USA	2.01,19	
12	Codd, Fletcher          	MA1	USA	2.03,57	
13	Flaherty, Evan          	MA2	USA	2.05,32	
14	Aquino, Jon             	MB2	USA	2.05,82	SB
15	Miller, Patrick         	MA2	USA	2.06,23	
16	Harker, Isaac           	MB2	USA	2.06,25	SB
17	Ullett, Hunter          	MB2	CAN	2.07,13	
18	Riley, Jacob            	MA1	USA	2.07,74	SB
19	Ognenoff, Andy          	M35	USA	2.08,54	
20	Seddon, AJ              	MB1	CAN	2.09,03	
21	Anderson, Lukas         	MA2	USA	2.09,52	
22	Plett, Randy            	M55	CAN	2.09,81	
23	Macky, Peter            	M30	USA	2.10,13	
24	Tobon, Jonathan         	MC1	USA	2.10,20	PR SB
25	Johnson, Adam (2001)    	MB1	USA	2.10,26	SB
26	Terwilliger, Jeff       	M55	USA	2.11,99	SB
27	Hanson, Mack (McKinley) 	MB2	USA	2.12,14	SB
28	Hannah, Jake            	MB1	CAN	2.12,58	
29	Erickson, Chase         	MB1	USA	2.13,22	
30	Molenda, Alexander      	MB1	USA	2.16,95	
31	Oly, Greg               	M60	USA	2.18,07	SB
32	Trimble, Matthew        	M55	USA	2.18,26	SB
33	Herman, Auggie          	MC1	USA	2.18,74	PR SB
34	Anderson, Bruce         	M50	USA	2.18,75	SB
35	Lewis, Aidan            	MB2	USA	2.25,11	PR SB

1000m Men - 3 December 2017
1	Kleba, Austin           	MA1	USA	1.14,27	
2	Ronchak, Kyle           	MN4	USA	1.14,95	
3	Gebauer, William        	MA2	USA	1.15,22	
4	Hartman, Steven         	MN4	USA	1.15,43	
5	Turner, Andrew          	MN4	USA	1.16,59	
6	Cepuran, Ethan          	MA1	USA	1.16,62	
7	McDermott-Mostowy, Conor	MA2	USA	1.17,48	
8	Miller, Nathan          	MN3	USA	1.17,88	
9	Dawson, Casey           	MB2	USA	1.18,23	
10	Sullivan, John          	MN4	USA	1.18,94	
11	Brewer, Alexander       	MN1	USA	1.19,73	
12	Codd, Fletcher          	MA1	USA	1.19,92	
13	Miller, Patrick         	MA2	USA	1.20,41	
14	Aquino, Jon             	MB2	USA	1.21,10	SB
15	Flaherty, Evan          	MA2	USA	1.21,90	
16	Riley, Jacob            	MA1	USA	1.22,16	
17	Ullett, Hunter          	MB2	CAN	1.22,37	
18	Anderson, Lukas         	MA2	USA	1.23,74	
19	Hannah, Jake            	MB1	CAN	1.24,51	
20	Johnson, Adam (2001)    	MB1	USA	1.25,43	
21	Plett, Randy            	M55	CAN	1.25,76	
22	Tobon, Jonathan         	MC1	USA	1.25,77	
23	Hanson, Mack (McKinley) 	MB2	USA	1.26,19(8)	
23	Harker, Isaac           	MB2	USA	1.26,19(8)	SB
25	Ognenoff, Andy          	M35	USA	1.26,90	
26	Macky, Peter            	M30	USA	1.27,26	
27	Terwilliger, Jeff       	M55	USA	1.27,97	SB
28	Erickson, Chase         	MB1	USA	1.28,49	
29	Trimble, Matthew        	M55	USA	1.31,00	
30	Anderson, Bruce         	M50	USA	1.32,20	SB
31	Oly, Greg               	M60	USA	1.32,31	
32	Molenda, Alexander      	MB1	USA	1.33,05	
33	Lewis, Aidan            	MB2	USA	1.33,76	PR SB
DNF	Seddon, AJ              	MB1	CAN	DNF	

            

Native Language Names