Time Trials
Calgary (CAN)
7 October 2017

500m Ladies - 7 October 2017
1	Lee, Sang-Hwa            	이상화  	LSA	KOR	37,80	SB
2	Hudey, Marsha            	     	LSA	CAN	37,86	SB
3	McLean, Heather          	     	LSA	CAN	38,00	SB
4	Rempel, Shannon          	     	L30	CAN	38,92	SB
5	Ianculescu, Alexandra    	     	LSA	ROU	39,65	
6	McCluskey, Abigail       	     	LN2	CAN	39,79	SB
7	Hiller, Carolina         	     	LN2	CAN	39,94	
8	Spence, Sara             	     	LN3	CAN	40,42	SB
9	Poelzer, Keira           	     	LSA	CAN	40,82	SB
10	Yang, Jia                	杨佳   	LA2	CHN	41,16	PR SB
11	McDougall, Brooklyn      	     	LA2	CAN	41,47	
12	Kent, Lindsey            	     	LN3	CAN	41,61	
13	Kapak, Connie            	     	LA2	CAN	42,38	SB
14	Feng, Jingyang           	冯敬扬  	LB2	CHN	42,75	PR SB
15	White, Taylor            	     	LN2	CAN	42,97	
16	Dumouchel, Danielle      	     	LA2	CAN	43,13	SB
17	Chen, Aoyu               	陈傲禹  	L?	CHN	44,05	PR SB
18	Merth, Jenna             	     	LN2	CAN	44,14	
19	Bourgeois, Anna          	     	LA1	CAN	44,47	SB
20	Hagen, Kiersten          	     	LN2	CAN	44,59	SB
21	Zhou, Jiarong            	周佳容  	L?	CHN	44,72	PR SB
22	Ma, Zihan                	马紫晗  	LC1	CHN	45,02	PR SB
23	Kotwal, Shruti           	     	LSA	IND	45,46	
24	Chase, Jasmine           	     	LN2	CAN	45,98	
25	Peterson, Cassidy        	     	LA2	CAN	45,99	
26	Couture, Ophelie         	     	LB1	CAN	46,89	PR SB
27	You, Xiyue               	尤熙月  	L?	CHN	47,16	PR SB
28	Conrad, Jessica          	     	LN2	CAN	48,62	
29	Varden, Emma             	     	LA1	CAN	49,63	PR SB
30	Bantle, Mia              	     	LC2	CAN	52,07	PR SB
31	Beeson, Darby            	     	LYB	CAN	57,69	PR SB
DNS	Pett, Sophie             	     	LA2	CAN	DNS	
DNF	Pearman, Maddison        	     	LN3	CAN	DNF	

1000m Ladies - 7 October 2017
1	Tutt, Brianne            	     	LSA	CAN	1.16,45	PR SB
2	Irvine, Kaylin           	     	LSA	CAN	1.16,75	
3	Morrison, Keri           	     	LSA	CAN	1.17,06	SB
4	Christ, Kali             	     	LSA	CAN	1.17,95	SB
5	McCluskey, Abigail       	     	LN2	CAN	1.18,25	SB
6	Pearman, Maddison        	     	LN3	CAN	1.19,50	SB
7	Hiller, Carolina         	     	LN2	CAN	1.20,43	
8	Kent, Lindsey            	     	LN3	CAN	1.20,65	SB
9	Spence, Sara             	     	LN3	CAN	1.21,07	
10	Shmyr, Courtney          	     	LSA	CAN	1.21,50	PR SB
11	White, Taylor            	     	LN2	CAN	1.22,97	
12	Merth, Jenna             	     	LN2	CAN	1.28,20	SB
13	Chase, Jasmine           	     	LN2	CAN	1.28,57	SB
14	Hagen, Kiersten          	     	LN2	CAN	1.29,20	SB
15	You, Xiyue               	尤熙月  	L?	CHN	1.32,53	PR SB
16	Couture, Ophelie         	     	LB1	CAN	1.37,26	PR SB
17	Varden, Emma             	     	LA1	CAN	1.40,74	PR SB
18	Beeson, Darby            	     	LYB	CAN	2.03,83	PR SB

1500m Ladies - 7 October 2017
1	Chen, Aoyu               	陈傲禹  	L?	CHN	2.08,51	PR SB
2	Yang, Jia                	杨佳   	LA2	CHN	2.09,73	PR SB
3	Feng, Jingyang           	冯敬扬  	LB2	CHN	2.11,89	PR SB
4	Dumouchel, Danielle      	     	LA2	CAN	2.13,44	
5	Ma, Zihan                	马紫晗  	LC1	CHN	2.17,67	PR SB
6	Varden, Emma             	     	LA1	CAN	2.37,65	SB
7	Bantle, Mia              	     	LC2	CAN	2.51,55	PR SB
8	Beeson, Darby            	     	LYB	CAN	3.13,20	PR SB
DNS	Peterson, Cassidy        	     	LA2	CAN	DNS	

3000m Ladies - 7 October 2017
1	Spence, Victoria         	     	LSA	CAN	4.12,52	SB
2	Morrison, Josie          	     	LSA	CAN	4.15,97	
3	Morrison, Keri           	     	LSA	CAN	4.17,87	SB
4	Zhou, Jiarong            	周佳容  	L?	CHN	4.29,22	PR SB
DNS	McGuire, Lauren          	     	LSA	CAN	DNS	

5000m Ladies - 7 October 2017
1	Weidemann, Isabelle      	     	LN3	CAN	7.09,90	SB

500m Men - 7 October 2017
1	Boisvert-Lacroix, Alex   	     	M30	CAN	34,82	SB
2	Dutton, William          	     	MSA	CAN	34,85	SB
3	Dubreuil, Laurent        	     	MSA	CAN	34,95	SB
4	St-Jean, Alexandre       	     	MSA	CAN	35,04	SB
5	Fiola, Christopher       	     	MN2	CAN	35,52	
6	Deckert, Sam             	     	MN4	CAN	35,95	SB
7	Carruthers, Dan          	     	MSA	CAN	36,07	SB
8	Nagy, Konrád             	     	MSA	HUN	36,39	SB
9	Howe, Connor             	     	MA1	CAN	36,42	PR SB
10	Ross, Jeff               	     	MN2	CAN	36,66	
11	Woods, Connor            	     	MN4	CAN	36,69	SB
12	Langelaar, Tyson         	     	MA2	CAN	36,79	SB
13	Notland, Magne           	     	MSA	NOR	36,95	SB
14	Neufeld, Jess            	     	MSA	CAN	36,98	SB
15	Emin, Cooper             	     	MN1	CAN	37,18	SB
16	Watson, Robert           	     	MSA	CAN	37,24	SB
17	Vidondo, Iñigo           	     	MSA	ESP	37,32	SB
18	Roth, Frank              	     	MB2	CAN	37,39	SB
19	Hannigan, Adrian         	     	MN1	CAN	37,69	SB
20	Liebzeit, Christian      	     	MN2	CAN	37,83	PR SB
21	Waples, Stefan           	     	M30	CAN	38,02	SB
22	Gledhill, Garrett        	     	MN1	CAN	38,30	SB
23	Nordfonn, Espen Brask    	     	MSA	NOR	38,39	SB
24	Hartleb, Tyler           	     	MN1	CAN	38,47	SB
25	Laxton, Matthew          	     	MA2	CAN	38,48	SB
26	Hurtubise, Jonah         	     	MN1	CAN	38,52	
27	van Dyck, Thomas         	     	MSA	CAN	38,60	SB
28	Muller, Kaleb            	     	MA2	CAN	38,70	
29	Golden, Mark             	     	MA2	CAN	38,95	
30	Pollock, Sam             	     	MN3	CAN	39,01	SB
31	Koots, Simon             	     	MN3	CAN	39,45	
32	O'Brien, Dawson          	     	MA1	CAN	39,96	
33	Xing, Bo                 	邢博   	M?	CHN	40,37	PR SB
34	Hathaway, Joshua         	     	MA1	CAN	40,46	SB
35	Ahmed, Zain Syed         	     	MSA	CAN	42,69	
36	Zawada, Zack             	     	MB1	CAN	44,83	PR SB
37	Tian, Minshuo            	田珉硕  	M?	CHN	44,96	PR SB
38	Qin, Yuhao               	覃昱豪  	M?	CHN	45,99	PR SB
39	Read, Joshua             	     	MYA	CAN	53,27	PR SB
40	Blonski, Bill            	     	M45	CAN	1.12,91	
DNS	Kraśnicki, Wojciech      	     	MSA	POL	DNS	

1000m Men - 7 October 2017
1	Davis, Shani             	     	M35	USA	1.09,15	SB
2	Dubreuil, Laurent        	     	MSA	CAN	1.09,49	
3	Graham, Jacob            	     	MN3	CAN	1.10,60	SB
4	Langelaar, Tyson         	     	MA2	CAN	1.11,49	
5	Watson, Robert           	     	MSA	CAN	1.11,99	SB
6	Vidondo, Iñigo           	     	MSA	ESP	1.12,02	SB
7	Woods, Connor            	     	MN4	CAN	1.12,68	PR SB
8	Ross, Jeff               	     	MN2	CAN	1.13,31	SB
9	Liebzeit, Christian      	     	MN2	CAN	1.14,24	PR SB
10	Hannigan, Adrian         	     	MN1	CAN	1.14,33	SB
11	Nordfonn, Espen Brask    	     	MSA	NOR	1.15,07	SB
12	Koots, Simon             	     	MN3	CAN	1.16,36	SB
13	Pollock, Sam             	     	MN3	CAN	1.17,33	SB
14	Eshete, Darius           	     	M30	AUS	1.20,57	PR SB
15	Ahmed, Zain Syed         	     	MSA	CAN	1.22,79	PR SB
16	Tian, Minshuo            	田珉硕  	M?	CHN	1.31,25	PR SB
17	Blonski, Bill            	     	M45	CAN	2.20,70	
DNS	Kraśnicki, Wojciech      	     	MSA	POL	DNS	
DNS	Kersten, Cornelius       	     	MN4	GBR	DNS	
DNF	St-Jean, Alexandre       	     	MSA	CAN	DNF	
DQ	Zawada, Zack             	     	MB1	CAN	DQ	

1500m Men - 7 October 2017
1	Dubreuil, Daniel         	     	MN4	CAN	1.48,49	SB
2	Neufeld, Jess            	     	MSA	CAN	1.50,46	
3	Corbett, Martin          	     	MSA	CAN	1.52,85	SB
4	Laxton, Matthew          	     	MA2	CAN	1.58,66	
5	Hurtubise, Jonah         	     	MN1	CAN	1.59,27	
6	Qin, Yuhao               	覃昱豪  	M?	CHN	2.21,26	PR SB
7	Blonski, Bill            	     	M45	CAN	3.33,42	SB
DNS	Deckert, Sam             	     	MN4	CAN	DNS	
DNF	Carruthers, Dan          	     	MSA	CAN	DNF	

3000m Men - 7 October 2017
1	Gélinas-Beaulieu, Antoine	     	MSA	CAN	3.44,81	PR SB
2	La Rue, David            	     	MA2	CAN	3.48,49	PR SB
3	Fish, Graeme             	     	MN1	CAN	3.53,39	
4	Waples, Stefan           	     	M30	CAN	3.54,77	SB
5	Notland, Magne           	     	MSA	NOR	3.58,79	
6	Labbé, Guillaume         	     	MN2	CAN	4.04,71	PR SB
7	Xing, Bo                 	邢博   	M?	CHN	4.15,82	PR SB
DNF	Black, Hamish            	     	M30	CAN	DNF	

5000m Men - 7 October 2017
1	Donnelly, Benjamin       	     	MN2	CAN	6.34,47	SB
2	Mayeur, Hayden           	     	MN1	CAN	6.45,07	

            

Native Language Names