Time Trials
Calgary (CAN)
16 September 2017

500m Ladies - 16 September 2017
1	Tian, Ruining            	田芮宁                       	LN2	CHN	38,75	SB
2	Park, Seung-Hi           	박승희                       	LSA	KOR	39,04	SB
3	Aydova, Yekaterina       	Айдова, Екатерина         	LSA	KAZ	39,13	SB
4	Pei, Chong               	裴冲                        	LN2	CHN	39,63	PR SB
5	Ianculescu, Alexandra    	                          	LSA	ROU	39,81	SB
6	Hao, Jiachen             	郝佳晨                       	LSA	CHN	40,02	
7	Hiller, Carolina         	                          	LN2	CAN	40,28	
8	Park, Soo-Jin            	박수진                       	LA2	KOR	40,29	SB
9	Guo, Dan                 	郭丹                        	LSA	CHN	40,48	PR SB
10	Li, Dan (1994)           	李丹 (1994)                 	LSA	CHN	40,74	
11	Spence, Sara             	                          	LN3	CAN	40,83	SB
12	Lim, Cho-Eun             	임초은                       	LB2	KOR	41,20	PR SB
13	Sanson, Gabrielle        	                          	LA1	CAN	41,29	SB
14	Bates, Allison           	                          	LN3	GBR	41,30	SB
15	Zul, Altan-Ochir         	                          	LN3	MGL	41,37	SB
16	McDougall, Brooklyn      	                          	LA2	CAN	42,07	SB
17	Kent, Lindsey            	                          	LN3	CAN	42,32	SB
18	Kapak, Connie            	                          	LA2	CAN	42,60	SB
19	Lee, Na-Kyung            	이나경                       	LA1	KOR	42,64	PR SB
20	White, Taylor            	                          	LN2	CAN	42,79	
21	Dumouchel, Danielle      	                          	LA2	CAN	43,91	SB
22	Kim, Hye-Rin             	                          	LN2	KOR	44,05	PR SB
23	Wiebe, Janelle           	                          	LA1	CAN	44,38	SB
24	Johnson, Sierra          	                          	LA2	CAN	44,67	SB
25	Johnson, Molly           	                          	LB2	CAN	45,22	SB
25	Kotwal, Shruti           	                          	LSA	IND	45,22	
27	Cho, Su-Yeon             	조수연                       	LC2	KOR	45,39	PR SB
28	Nedeljakova, Zuzana      	                          	LB1	CAN	45,46	SB
29	Hannah, Ashley           	                          	LA2	CAN	46,44	SB
30	Chantler, Jeslyn         	                          	LN1	CAN	46,63	SB
31	Pett, Sophie             	                          	LA2	CAN	46,84	SB
32	Brunn, Hannah            	                          	LA2	CAN	47,31	SB
33	Thew, Samara             	                          	LN2	CAN	48,35	
DNS	Liu, Jing                	刘晶                        	LSA	CHN	DNS	
DNS	Tao, Jiaying             	陶嘉莹                       	LSA	CHN	DNS	
DNF	Spicer, Stephanie        	                          	LA1	CAN	DNF	

1000m Ladies - 16 September 2017
1	Irvine, Kaylin           	                          	LSA	CAN	1.17,54	SB
2	Aydova, Yekaterina       	Айдова, Екатерина         	LSA	KAZ	1.17,70	SB
3	Park, Ji-Woo             	박지우                       	LA2	KOR	1.18,11	PR SB
4	Morrison, Keri           	                          	LSA	CAN	1.19,07	
5	Nam, Ye-Won              	남예원                       	LN3	KOR	1.19,10	SB
6	Kim, Min-Jo              	김민조                       	LA2	KOR	1.19,12	PR SB
7	Ianculescu, Alexandra    	                          	LSA	ROU	1.19,22	SB
8	Hiller, Carolina         	                          	LN2	CAN	1.19,87	SB
9	Mun, Han-Nah             	문한나                       	LN1	KOR	1.21,70	SB
10	Park, Soo-Jin            	박수진                       	LA2	KOR	1.22,56	SB
11	Kent, Lindsey            	                          	LN3	CAN	1.22,81	SB
12	White, Taylor            	                          	LN2	CAN	1.23,01	SB
13	Zul, Altan-Ochir         	                          	LN3	MGL	1.23,24	SB
14	Park, Yeo-Weon           	박여원                       	LB2	KOR	1.25,11	PR SB

1500m Ladies - 16 September 2017
1	Kim, Hyun-Yung           	김현영                       	LN4	KOR	1.59,71	PR SB
2	Zhan, Xue                	詹雪                        	LSA	CHN	2.00,93	SB
3	Tian, Ruining            	田芮宁                       	LN2	CHN	2.01,52	
4	Kim, Min-Sun             	김민선                       	LA2	KOR	2.01,93	PR SB
5	Pei, Chong               	裴冲                        	LN2	CHN	2.02,46	PR SB
6	Tao, Jiaying             	陶嘉莹                       	LSA	CHN	2.02,58	SB
7	Li, Dan (1994)           	李丹 (1994)                 	LSA	CHN	2.02,65	
8	Guo, Dan                 	郭丹                        	LSA	CHN	2.03,45	PR SB
9	Um, Chae-Lin             	엄채린                       	LA2	KOR	2.04,09	SB
10	Nam, Jee-Eun             	남지은                       	LN3	KOR	2.04,34	
11	Hwang, Da-Som            	황다솜                       	LN1	KOR	2.04,98	SB
12	Kim, Min-Ji (2000)       	김민지 (2000)                	LA1	KOR	2.05,94	SB
13	Lim, Dan-Hee             	임단희                       	LA1	KOR	2.06,08	PR SB
14	Hwang, Go-Eun            	황고은                       	LB2	KOR	2.09,33	PR SB
15	Spence, Sara             	                          	LN3	CAN	2.10,78	SB
16	Dumouchel, Danielle      	                          	LA2	CAN	2.11,38	PR SB
17	Sanson, Gabrielle        	                          	LA1	CAN	2.12,76	SB
18	Johnson, Sierra          	                          	LA2	CAN	2.18,97	SB
19	Cho, Su-Yeon             	조수연                       	LC2	KOR	2.19,54	PR SB
20	Chantler, Jeslyn         	                          	LN1	CAN	2.21,39	SB
DNF	Weidemann, Isabelle      	                          	LN3	CAN	DNF	
DNF	Spence, Victoria         	                          	LSA	CAN	DNF	
DNF	Morrison, Josie          	                          	LSA	CAN	DNF	

3000m Ladies - 16 September 2017
1	Hao, Jiachen             	郝佳晨                       	LSA	CHN	4.14,46	
2	Han, Mei                 	韩梅                        	LN1	CHN	4.15,40	SB
3	Kim, Ha-Eun              	김하은                       	LN1	KOR	4.18,24	SB
4	Jeon, Mee-Ryeong         	전미령                       	LA1	KOR	4.18,51	PR SB
5	Lim, Chae-Young          	임채영                       	LB2	KOR	4.25,60	PR SB
6	McGuire, Lauren          	                          	LSA	CAN	4.28,16	
7	Kim, Hye-Rin             	                          	LN2	KOR	4.36,99	PR SB
8	Scott, Olivia            	                          	LN2	CAN	4.39,64	SB
9	Kapak, Connie            	                          	LA2	CAN	4.42,37	SB
10	McDougall, Brooklyn      	                          	LA2	CAN	4.43,04	SB
11	Chase, Jasmine           	                          	LN2	CAN	4.43,86	SB
12	Hagen, Kiersten          	                          	LN2	CAN	4.46,88	SB
13	Merth, Jenna             	                          	LN2	CAN	4.48,54	SB
14	Thew, Samara             	                          	LN2	CAN	5.06,50	SB
15	Hannah, Ashley           	                          	LA2	CAN	5.10,41	SB
16	Brunn, Hannah            	                          	LA2	CAN	5.12,73	SB
17	Spicer, Stephanie        	                          	LA1	CAN	5.14,44	PR SB
18	Johnson, Molly           	                          	LB2	CAN	5.19,80	PR SB
19	Nedeljakova, Zuzana      	                          	LB1	CAN	5.20,47	PR SB
20	Kotwal, Shruti           	                          	LSA	IND	5.30,64	NR PR SB
DNS	Liu, Jing                	刘晶                        	LSA	CHN	DNS	
DNS	Lim, Jung-Soo            	임정수                       	LSA	KOR	DNS	
DNF	Spence, Victoria         	                          	LSA	CAN	DNF	

5000m Ladies - 16 September 2017
1	Conrad, Jessica          	                          	LN2	CAN	8.14,43	PR SB
DNF	Wiebe, Janelle           	                          	LA1	CAN	DNF	

500m Men - 16 September 2017
1	Dutton, William          	                          	MSA	CAN	35,40	SB
2	Yang, Tao                	杨涛                        	MN1	CHN	35,41	
3	Kim, Tae-Yun             	김태윤                       	MN4	KOR	35,44	SB
4	Graham, Jacob            	                          	MN3	CAN	35,54	SB
5	Cha, Min-Kyu             	차민규                       	MSA	KOR	35,62	SB
6	Mezentsev, Fedor         	Мезенцев, Федор           	MSA	KAZ	35,69	SB
7	Liu, An (1996)           	刘安 (1996)                 	MN2	CHN	35,88	
8	Klenko, Alexander        	Кленко, Александр         	MSA	KAZ	35,98	PR SB
9	Krikunov, Artyom         	Крикунов, Артем           	MN2	KAZ	36,09	SB
10	Kim, Jun-Ho              	김준호                       	MN3	KOR	36,21	SB
11	Palkin, Stanislav        	Палкин, Станислав         	MN2	KAZ	36,36	SB
12	Carruthers, Dan          	                          	MSA	CAN	36,48	SB
13	Kuzin, Denis             	Кузин, Денис              	MSA	KAZ	36,62	SB
14	Arzhanikov, Ivan         	Аржаников, Иван           	MSA	KAZ	36,70	SB
14	Nagy, Konrád             	                          	MSA	HUN	36,70	SB
16	Deckert, Sam             	                          	MN4	CAN	36,71	SB
17	Howe, Connor             	                          	MA1	CAN	36,79	PR SB
18	Ross, Jeff               	                          	MN2	CAN	36,97	
19	Notland, Magne           	                          	MSA	NOR	37,01	SB
20	Wu, Yu                   	吴宇                        	MN1	CHN	37,09	PR SB
21	Neufeld, Jess            	                          	MSA	CAN	37,27	SB
22	Langelaar, Tyson         	                          	MA2	CAN	37,28	SB
23	Kim, Jae-Seo             	김재서                       	MA1	KOR	37,36	PR SB
24	Sun, Xin                 	孙鑫                        	MN1	CHN	37,37	
25	Winter, Robert           	                          	MSA	CAN	37,39	SB
26	Weidemann, Jake          	                          	MN2	CAN	37,40	SB
27	Emin, Cooper             	                          	MN1	CAN	37,47	
28	Chen, Enxue              	陈恩学                       	MN2	CHN	37,48	
29	Hiller, Nicolas          	                          	MN2	CAN	37,62	SB
30	Wang, Hongli             	王洪利                       	MN1	CHN	37,80	
31	Roth, Frank              	                          	MB2	CAN	37,99	SB
32	Chshigolev, Vitaliy      	Щиголев, Виталий          	MN1	KAZ	38,00	SB
33	Hannigan, Adrian         	                          	MN1	CAN	38,05	
34	Hurtubise, Jonah         	                          	MN1	CAN	38,44	SB
35	Muller, Kaleb            	                          	MA2	CAN	38,79	SB
36	Laxton, Matthew          	                          	MA2	CAN	38,93	SB
37	Hartleb, Tyler           	                          	MN1	CAN	38,98	SB
38	Deibert, Jack            	                          	MB2	CAN	39,08	SB
39	van Dyck, Thomas         	                          	MSA	CAN	39,15	
40	Black, Hamish            	                          	M30	CAN	39,22	SB
41	Choi, Jin-Yong (2000)    	최진용 (2000)                	MA1	KOR	39,32	PR SB
42	Orlowsky, Eric           	                          	MB2	CAN	39,52	SB
43	Gil, Young-Je            	길영제                       	MC2	KOR	39,69	PR SB
44	Brant, Max               	                          	MA1	CAN	40,03	SB
45	Amarzaya, Bayarmagnai    	                          	MB1	MGL	40,05	PR SB
46	Hathaway, Joshua         	                          	MA1	CAN	40,57	SB
46	Hovey, Caleb             	                          	MN1	CAN	40,57	SB
48	Coderre, Paul            	                          	MA1	CAN	40,94	SB
49	Lacroix, Zachary         	                          	MB2	CAN	40,97	SB
50	Scutchings, Matthew      	                          	MA1	CAN	41,35	SB
51	Prasad, Prathik          	                          	MN1	IND	41,82	PR SB
DNS	Dodyk, Ryan              	                          	MN2	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Golden, Mark             	                          	MA2	CAN	DNS	
DNF	Bouma, Noah              	                          	MA1	CAN	DNF	

1000m Men - 16 September 2017
1	Jang, Won-Hoon           	장원훈                       	MSA	KOR	1.09,62	SB
2	Yang, Tao                	杨涛                        	MN1	CHN	1.09,66	SB
3	Kim, Young-Jin (1995)    	김영진 (1995)                	MN4	KOR	1.10,06	
4	Noh, Joon-Su             	노준수                       	MN3	KOR	1.10,19	PR SB
5	Kim, Tae-Yun             	김태윤                       	MN4	KOR	1.10,41	SB
6	Liu, An (1996)           	刘安 (1996)                 	MN2	CHN	1.10,62	
7	Langelaar, Tyson         	                          	MA2	CAN	1.10,87	SB
8	Wu, Yu                   	吴宇                        	MN1	CHN	1.10,98	PR SB
9	Klenko, Alexander        	Кленко, Александр         	MSA	KAZ	1.11,11	PR SB
10	Deckert, Sam             	                          	MN4	CAN	1.11,28	SB
11	Park, Seong-Hyeon (1999) 	박성현 (1999)                	MA1	KOR	1.11,32	SB
12	Neufeld, Jess            	                          	MSA	CAN	1.11,66	SB
13	Weidemann, Jake          	                          	MN2	CAN	1.11,80	SB
14	McKenzie, Jacob          	                          	MSA	CAN	1.11,87	
15	Sun, Xin                 	孙鑫                        	MN1	CHN	1.11,95	SB
16	Notland, Magne           	                          	MSA	NOR	1.12,05	SB
17	Kim, Seong-Kyu (1992)    	김성규 (1992)                	MSA	KOR	1.12,18	SB
18	Krikunov, Artyom         	Крикунов, Артем           	MN2	KAZ	1.12,29	SB
19	Lee, Byung-Hoon          	이병훈                       	MC2	KOR	1.13,13	PR SB
20	Emin, Cooper             	                          	MN1	CAN	1.13,82	SB
21	Ross, Jeff               	                          	MN2	CAN	1.14,00	
22	Hiller, Nicolas          	                          	MN2	CAN	1.14,14	SB
23	Kim, Han-Song            	김한송                       	MN2	KOR	1.14,77	SB
24	Jeon, Hong-Pyo           	전홍표                       	MA1	KOR	1.16,86	SB
25	Park, Jun-Ho (2000)      	박준호 (2000)                	MB2	KOR	1.18,21	SB
DNS	Hannigan, Adrian         	                          	MN1	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Orlowsky, Eric           	                          	MB2	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Dodyk, Ryan              	                          	MN2	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Woo, Sun-Myung           	우선명                       	MA2	KOR	DNS	
DNS	Lee, Kang-Seok           	이강석                       	M30	KOR	DNS	
DNF	Amarzaya, Bayarmagnai    	                          	MB1	MGL	DNF	

1500m Men - 16 September 2017
1	Mezentsev, Fedor         	Мезенцев, Федор           	MSA	KAZ	1.47,63	SB
2	Mo, Tae-Bum              	모태범                       	MSA	KOR	1.48,08	SB
3	Chung, Jae-Woong         	정재웅                       	MA2	KOR	1.48,33	PR SB
4	Kim, Byung-Joon          	김병준                       	MSA	KOR	1.48,50	PR SB
5	Kuzin, Denis             	Кузин, Денис              	MSA	KAZ	1.48,83	SB
6	Seo, Jeong-Su            	서정수                       	MSA	KOR	1.49,31	SB
7	Kim, Young-Ho            	김영호                       	MSA	KOR	1.49,37	SB
8	Wang, Hongli             	王洪利                       	MN1	CHN	1.49,73	
9	Chen, Enxue              	陈恩学                       	MN2	CHN	1.50,17	SB
10	Im, Joon-Hong            	임준홍                       	MSA	KOR	1.50,44	PR SB
11	Kersten, Cornelius       	                          	MN4	GBR	1.50,51	SB
12	Jeong, Seon-Kyo          	정선교                       	MA2	KOR	1.50,62	SB
13	Arzhanikov, Ivan         	Аржаников, Иван           	MSA	KAZ	1.51,30	PR SB
14	Yang, Seung-Yong         	양승용                       	MN3	KOR	1.51,42	PR SB
15	Palkin, Stanislav        	Палкин, Станислав         	MN2	KAZ	1.52,42	SB
16	Mayeur, Hayden           	                          	MN1	CAN	1.52,49	SB
17	Woo, Sun-Myung           	우선명                       	MA2	KOR	1.53,13	SB
18	Moon, Joon               	문준                        	M35	KOR	1.54,44	SB
19	Lim, Ye-Hyuk             	임예혁                       	MA2	KOR	1.54,47	PR SB
20	Yoo, Jun-Soo             	유준수                       	MN1	KOR	1.54,68	SB
21	Laxton, Matthew          	                          	MA2	CAN	1.56,68	SB
22	Hurtubise, Jonah         	                          	MN1	CAN	1.58,64	SB
23	Cho, Sang-Hyeok (2001-1) 	조상혁 (2001-1)              	MB2	KOR	1.59,40	PR SB
24	Park, Joo-Hyeon (1999)   	박주현 (1999)                	MA2	KOR	1.59,52	SB
25	Kim, Jae-Seo             	김재서                       	MA1	KOR	2.00,05	PR SB
26	Yun, Jun-Woo             	윤준우                       	MA2	KOR	2.02,44	PR SB
27	Hovey, Caleb             	                          	MN1	CAN	2.07,09	SB

3000m Men - 16 September 2017
1	Kim, Min-Seok (1999)     	김민석 (1999)                	MA2	KOR	3.42,18	NRJ PR SB
2	Babenko, Dmitry          	Бабенко, Дмитрий          	M30	KAZ	3.45,36	SB
3	Kahanbai, Alemasi        	卡汉拜, 阿勒玛斯                 	MN1	CHN	3.48,25	
4	Lee, Jin-Yeong           	이진영                       	MSA	KOR	3.49,73	PR SB
5	Xuan, Bowen              	宣博文                       	MN4	CHN	3.50,15	PR SB
6	Lee, Hae-Young           	이해영                       	MA1	KOR	3.51,94	PR SB
7	Kim, Tae-Hoon (1994)     	김태훈 (1994)                	MN4	KOR	3.52,49	PR SB
8	Jeong, Jae-Woo           	정재우                       	MN1	KOR	3.53,55	PR SB
9	Kim, Byung-Joon          	김병준                       	MSA	KOR	3.53,89	PR SB
10	Howe, Connor             	                          	MA1	CAN	3.54,12	PR SB
11	Lee, Do-Hyung            	이도형                       	MA2	KOR	3.54,42	PR SB
12	So, Han-Jae              	소한재                       	MN4	KOR	3.54,51	SB
13	Morozov, Dmitry (1996.08)	Морозов, Дмитрий (1996.08)	MN2	KAZ	3.55,31	PR SB
14	Park, Ki-Woong           	박기웅                       	MN1	KOR	3.55,45	PR SB
15	Nagy, Konrád             	                          	MSA	HUN	3.55,75	SB
16	Kim, Do-Hyeong           	김도형                       	MSA	KOR	3.55,79	SB
17	Noh, Hyeok-Jun           	노혁준                       	MN1	KOR	3.57,63	SB
18	Jeong, Ho-Jin            	정호진                       	MB2	KOR	3.57,80	SB
19	Black, Hamish            	                          	M30	CAN	3.57,87	SB
20	Eum, Hee-Yong            	엄희용                       	MA1	KOR	3.58,31	PR SB
21	Chshigolev, Vitaliy      	Щиголев, Виталий          	MN1	KAZ	3.59,36	PR SB
22	Meline, Thomas           	                          	MSA	FRA	4.01,72	SB
23	Kraśnicki, Wojciech      	                          	MSA	POL	4.02,27	PR SB
24	Jeong, Woo-Seok          	정우석                       	MB1	KOR	4.03,17	PR SB
25	Hathaway, Joshua         	                          	MA1	CAN	4.05,28	PR SB
26	Winter, Robert           	                          	MSA	CAN	4.05,46	SB
27	Kwon, Soo-In             	권수인                       	MA1	KOR	4.07,40	PR SB
28	Hartleb, Tyler           	                          	MN1	CAN	4.08,09	PR SB
29	Liebzeit, Christian      	                          	MN2	CAN	4.16,47	SB
30	Orlowsky, Eric           	                          	MB2	CAN	4.16,67	PR SB
31	Roth, Frank              	                          	MB2	CAN	4.16,88	PR SB
32	Eshete, Darius           	                          	M30	AUS	4.16,95	PR SB
33	Gil, Young-Je            	길영제                       	MC2	KOR	4.18,26	PR SB
34	Bouma, Noah              	                          	MA1	CAN	4.19,22	PR SB
35	Koots, Simon             	                          	MN3	CAN	4.20,47	SB
36	Pollock, Sam             	                          	MN3	CAN	4.20,82	SB
37	Choi, Jin-Yong (2000)    	최진용 (2000)                	MA1	KOR	4.22,09	SB
38	Coderre, Paul            	                          	MA1	CAN	4.25,69	PR SB
39	van Dyck, Thomas         	                          	MSA	CAN	4.26,48	PR SB
40	Brant, Max               	                          	MA1	CAN	4.30,40	PR SB
41	Shin, Sae-Bom            	신새봄                       	LSA	KOR	4.32,81	PR SB
42	Prasad, Prathik          	                          	MN1	IND	4.36,33	PR SB
43	Lacroix, Zachary         	                          	MB2	CAN	4.49,83	SB
44	Scutchings, Matthew      	                          	MA1	CAN	4.53,29	SB

5000m Men - 16 September 2017
1	Vidondo, Iñigo           	                          	MSA	ESP	6.36,30	NR PR SB
2	Ko, Byung-Wook           	고병욱                       	MSA	KOR	6.39,56	SB
3	Hong, Sung-Bin           	홍성빈                       	MA1	KOR	6.49,76	PR SB
4	Watson, Robert           	                          	MSA	CAN	6.51,70	SB
5	Muller, Kaleb            	                          	MA2	CAN	6.52,12	PR SB
6	Lee, Ka-Weon             	                          	MN3	KOR	7.04,53	PR SB
7	Deibert, Jack            	                          	MB2	CAN	7.05,52	SB
DNS	Orlowsky, Eric           	                          	MB2	CAN	DNS	

            

Native Language Names