2016 Oval International / World Cup Selections
Calgary (CAN)
20 - 23 October 2016

3000m Ladies - World Cup Selections - 20 October 2016
1	Blondin, Ivanie          	LSA	CAN	4.05,95	SB
2	Weidemann, Isabelle      	LN2	CAN	4.08,61	
3	Spence, Josie            	LN4	CAN	4.11,80	
4	Spence, Victoria         	LSA	CAN	4.14,01	SB
5	Christ, Kali             	LSA	CAN	4.16,02	SB
6	Morrison, Keri           	LSA	CAN	4.19,08	SB
7	Lamarche, Béatrice       	LA1	CAN	4.19,98	PR SB
8	McCluskey, Abigail       	LN1	CAN	4.21,51	
9	Kent, Lindsey            	LN2	CAN	4.24,23	
10	Pearman, Maddison        	LN2	CAN	4.28,84	
DNF	Tutt, Brianne            	LSA	CAN	DNF	

3000m Ladies - Reskate - 20 October 2016
1	Tutt, Brianne            	LSA	CAN	4.15,03	SB

500m Ladies - Oval International - 21 October 2016
1	Spence, Sara             	LN2	CAN	40,30	PR SB
2	Kukkonen, Jenni          	LSA	FIN	40,62	
3	Ianculescu, Alexandra    	LSA	ROU	40,67	
4	St-Jean, Florence        	LN1	CAN	41,46	
5	Gingras, Carolane        	LA2	CAN	41,50	SB
6	Labidi, Mèryem           	LSA	CAN	41,65	
7	White, Taylor            	LN1	CAN	42,25	SB
8	Kent, Lindsey            	LN2	CAN	42,52	
9	Scott, Alexa             	LB1	CAN	42,68	PR SB
10	Yuen, Jill               	LA2	CAN	42,82	SB
11	Paquet, Laurence         	LA2	CAN	43,51	
12	Sutherland, Pauline      	LN1	CAN	44,36	
13	McNeely, Kayla           	LB2	CAN	44,47	SB
14	Wiebe, Janelle           	LB2	CAN	44,78	
15	Hagen, Kiersten          	LN1	CAN	44,99	PR SB
16	Merth, Jenna             	LN1	CAN	45,25	SB
17	Chantler, Jeslyn         	LA2	CAN	45,46	
18	Mitchell, Amanda         	LC2	CAN	45,54	PR SB
19	Johnson, Sierra          	LA1	CAN	45,61	SB
20	Zurbuchen, Noemi         	LB2	SUI	45,99	SB
21	Chase, Jasmine           	LN1	CAN	46,35	SB
22	Johnson, Molly           	LB1	CAN	47,40	
23	Bell, Hayleigh           	LN1	CAN	47,54	PR SB
24	Pett, Sophie             	LA1	CAN	47,68	
25	Beauchesne, Chloe        	LC2	CAN	47,79	PR SB
26	Varden, Emma             	LB2	CAN	49,92	PR SB
27	Conrad, Jessica          	LN1	CAN	52,79	PR SB

3000m Ladies - Oval International - 21 October 2016
1	Spence, Sara             	LN2	CAN	4.34,47	
2	Chase, Jasmine           	LN1	CAN	4.38,51	PR SB
3	Wiebe, Janelle           	LB2	CAN	4.40,69	PR SB
4	White, Taylor            	LN1	CAN	4.42,40	SB
5	Scott, Alexa             	LB1	CAN	4.42,85	SB
6	Gingras, Carolane        	LA2	CAN	4.44,16	SB
7	Hagen, Kiersten          	LN1	CAN	4.47,59	SB
8	Paquet, Laurence         	LA2	CAN	4.47,96	SB
9	McNeely, Kayla           	LB2	CAN	4.49,15	SB
10	Chantler, Jeslyn         	LA2	CAN	4.49,53	SB
11	Mitchell, Amanda         	LC2	CAN	4.51,34	PR SB
12	Yuen, Jill               	LA2	CAN	4.53,40	PR SB
13	Merth, Jenna             	LN1	CAN	4.55,71	SB
14	Thew, Samara             	LN1	CAN	4.57,27	SB
15	Johnson, Sierra          	LA1	CAN	5.17,59	PR SB
16	Varden, Emma             	LB2	CAN	5.28,67	PR SB
DNS	Labidi, Mèryem           	LSA	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Zurbuchen, Noemi         	LB2	SUI	DNS	

500m Ladies - World Cup Selections - 21 October 2016
1	Hudey, Marsha            	LSA	CAN	37,54	PR SB
2	Fiset, Noémie            	LN2	CAN	38,67	
3	Irvine, Kaylin           	LSA	CAN	38,72	SB
4	Rempel, Shannon          	L30	CAN	38,97	SB
5	Bucsis, Anastasia        	LSA	CAN	39,46	SB
6	Lamarche, Béatrice       	LA1	CAN	39,73	PR SB
7	Hiller, Carolina         	LN1	CAN	39,74	PR SB
8	Morrison, Keri           	LSA	CAN	40,56	SB
DNS	McCluskey, Abigail       	LN1	CAN	DNS	

5000m Ladies - World Cup Selections - 21 October 2016
1	Blondin, Ivanie          	LSA	CAN	7.04,12	SB
2	Weidemann, Isabelle      	LN2	CAN	7.05,62	SB
3	Spence, Josie            	LN4	CAN	7.13,07	SB
4	Spence, Victoria         	LSA	CAN	7.17,41	

500m Ladies - Out of Competition - 21 October 2016
1	Bates, Allison           	LN2	GBR	41,25	
2	Kotwal, Shruti           	LSA	IND	44,39	SB

500m Ladies - Oval International - 22 October 2016
1	Schulting, Suzanne       	LA2	NED	39,38	PR SB
2	Spence, Sara             	LN2	CAN	39,98	PR SB
3	Ianculescu, Alexandra    	LSA	ROU	40,27	SB
4	Kukkonen, Jenni          	LSA	FIN	40,61	
5	Labidi, Mèryem           	LSA	CAN	40,91	SB
6	St-Jean, Florence        	LN1	CAN	40,96	PR SB
7	Gingras, Carolane        	LA2	CAN	41,46	SB
8	Kent, Lindsey            	LN2	CAN	42,00	
9	White, Taylor            	LN1	CAN	42,33	
10	Scott, Alexa             	LB1	CAN	42,52	PR SB
11	Yuen, Jill               	LA2	CAN	42,57	PR SB
12	Paquet, Laurence         	LA2	CAN	43,25	SB
13	Sutherland, Pauline      	LN1	CAN	43,41	SB
14	McNeely, Kayla           	LB2	CAN	43,91	PR SB
15	Wiebe, Janelle           	LB2	CAN	44,01	PR SB
16	Hagen, Kiersten          	LN1	CAN	44,89	PR SB
17	Merth, Jenna             	LN1	CAN	44,91	SB
18	Johnson, Sierra          	LA1	CAN	45,02	SB
19	Mitchell, Amanda         	LC2	CAN	45,06	PR SB
20	Zurbuchen, Noemi         	LB2	SUI	45,29	SB
21	Chantler, Jeslyn         	LA2	CAN	45,38	
22	Pett, Sophie             	LA1	CAN	46,71	
23	Johnson, Molly           	LB1	CAN	47,07	
24	Bell, Hayleigh           	LN1	CAN	47,18	PR SB
25	Beauchesne, Chloe        	LC2	CAN	47,26	PR SB
26	Chase, Jasmine           	LN1	CAN	47,30	
27	Thew, Samara             	LN1	CAN	47,72	
28	Lueders, Zoe             	LC1	CAN	48,05	
29	Nedeljakova, Zuzana      	LC2	CAN	48,74	PR SB
30	Varden, Emma             	LB2	CAN	50,55	
31	Sylvestre, Alyson        	LN4	CAN	52,68	PR SB
32	Finlayson, Anna          	L?	CAN	1.08,57	SB

1000m Ladies - Oval International - 22 October 2016
1	Schulting, Suzanne       	LA2	NED	1.16,18	PR SB
2	Ianculescu, Alexandra    	LSA	ROU	1.21,27	
3	Labidi, Mèryem           	LSA	CAN	1.21,41	SB
4	Kent, Lindsey            	LN2	CAN	1.21,81	PR SB
5	St-Jean, Florence        	LN1	CAN	1.22,32	PR SB
6	Gingras, Carolane        	LA2	CAN	1.22,61	SB
7	White, Taylor            	LN1	CAN	1.23,58	
8	Scott, Alexa             	LB1	CAN	1.24,83	SB
9	Sutherland, Pauline      	LN1	CAN	1.26,21	SB
10	Yuen, Jill               	LA2	CAN	1.26,34	SB
11	Paquet, Laurence         	LA2	CAN	1.26,36	SB
12	Zurbuchen, Noemi         	LB2	SUI	1.28,37	PR SB
13	Chase, Jasmine           	LN1	CAN	1.28,39	PR SB
14	Chantler, Jeslyn         	LA2	CAN	1.28,79	
15	Mitchell, Amanda         	LC2	CAN	1.29,21	PR SB
16	Merth, Jenna             	LN1	CAN	1.29,63	SB
17	Hagen, Kiersten          	LN1	CAN	1.31,32	SB
18	Johnson, Sierra          	LA1	CAN	1.33,06	SB
19	Bell, Hayleigh           	LN1	CAN	1.33,83	PR SB
20	Pett, Sophie             	LA1	CAN	1.34,17	SB
21	Thew, Samara             	LN1	CAN	1.34,66	SB
22	Beauchesne, Chloe        	LC2	CAN	1.36,07	PR SB
23	Lueders, Zoe             	LC1	CAN	1.38,26	PR SB
24	Nedeljakova, Zuzana      	LC2	CAN	1.38,50	PR SB
25	Varden, Emma             	LB2	CAN	1.41,13	PR SB
26	Sylvestre, Alyson        	LN4	CAN	1.46,50	PR SB
27	Finlayson, Anna          	L?	CAN	1.51,32	SB
DNS	Kukkonen, Jenni          	LSA	FIN	DNS	
DNS	Johnson, Molly           	LB1	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Conrad, Jessica          	LN1	CAN	DNS	

500m Ladies - World Cup Selections - 22 October 2016
1	Hudey, Marsha            	LSA	CAN	37,77	
2	Fiset, Noémie            	LN2	CAN	38,39	PR SB
3	Irvine, Kaylin           	LSA	CAN	38,62	SB
4	Rempel, Shannon          	L30	CAN	38,99	
5	Bucsis, Anastasia        	LSA	CAN	39,38	SB
6	Lamarche, Béatrice       	LA1	CAN	39,40	PR SB
7	Hiller, Carolina         	LN1	CAN	39,71	PR SB
8	Morrison, Keri           	LSA	CAN	40,29	SB

1000m Ladies - World Cup Selections - 22 October 2016
1	Blondin, Ivanie          	LSA	CAN	1.15,54	SB
2	Hudey, Marsha            	LSA	CAN	1.15,69	PR SB
3	Irvine, Kaylin           	LSA	CAN	1.15,86	SB
4	Lamarche, Béatrice       	LA1	CAN	1.16,99	PR SB
5	Tutt, Brianne            	LSA	CAN	1.17,02	PR SB
6	Christ, Kali             	LSA	CAN	1.17,06	SB
7	Fiset, Noémie            	LN2	CAN	1.17,22	SB
8	Bucsis, Anastasia        	LSA	CAN	1.17,68	SB
9	Morrison, Keri           	LSA	CAN	1.18,15	PR SB
10	Pearman, Maddison        	LN2	CAN	1.18,82	SB
11	Hiller, Carolina         	LN1	CAN	1.19,32	PR SB
12	McCluskey, Abigail       	LN1	CAN	1.20,18	SB

500m Ladies - Out of Competition - 22 October 2016
1	Bates, Allison           	LN2	GBR	40,88	NR SB
2	Kotwal, Shruti           	LSA	IND	44,18	SB

1500m Ladies - Oval International - 23 October 2016
1	Kent, Lindsey            	LN2	CAN	2.05,00	PR SB
2	Ianculescu, Alexandra    	LSA	ROU	2.05,54	SB
3	White, Taylor            	LN1	CAN	2.08,93	
4	Gingras, Carolane        	LA2	CAN	2.10,60	SB
5	Labidi, Mèryem           	LSA	CAN	2.10,64	SB
6	Paquet, Laurence         	LA2	CAN	2.12,40	SB
7	Chase, Jasmine           	LN1	CAN	2.13,17	PR SB
8	Scott, Alexa             	LB1	CAN	2.13,96	SB
9	Zurbuchen, Noemi         	LB2	SUI	2.15,32	PR SB
10	Yuen, Jill               	LA2	CAN	2.16,66	SB
11	Hagen, Kiersten          	LN1	CAN	2.16,71	PR SB
12	Chantler, Jeslyn         	LA2	CAN	2.17,75	
13	Mitchell, Amanda         	LC2	CAN	2.18,55	PR SB
14	Merth, Jenna             	LN1	CAN	2.18,72	SB
15	Sutherland, Pauline      	LN1	CAN	2.18,97	SB
16	Thew, Samara             	LN1	CAN	2.21,79	SB
17	Johnson, Sierra          	LA1	CAN	2.25,46	SB
18	Bell, Hayleigh           	LN1	CAN	2.26,53	PR SB
19	Beauchesne, Chloe        	LC2	CAN	2.26,99	PR SB
20	Conrad, Jessica          	LN1	CAN	2.30,90	PR SB
21	Varden, Emma             	LB2	CAN	2.31,06	PR SB
22	Nedeljakova, Zuzana      	LC2	CAN	2.31,13	PR SB
23	Sylvestre, Alyson        	LN4	CAN	2.47,30	PR SB
DNS	Pett, Sophie             	LA1	CAN	DNS	

1500m Ladies - World Cup Selections - 23 October 2016
1	Blondin, Ivanie          	LSA	CAN	1.56,49	SB
2	Weidemann, Isabelle      	LN2	CAN	1.57,10	PR SB
3	Tutt, Brianne            	LSA	CAN	1.57,35	SB
4	Christ, Kali             	LSA	CAN	1.58,24	SB
5	Spence, Josie            	LN4	CAN	1.58,65	SB
6	Irvine, Kaylin           	LSA	CAN	1.59,14	SB
7	Morrison, Keri           	LSA	CAN	1.59,16	PR SB
8	Lamarche, Béatrice       	LA1	CAN	1.59,68	PR SB
9	Fiset, Noémie            	LN2	CAN	2.00,02	PR SB
10	Spence, Victoria         	LSA	CAN	2.01,24	PR SB
11	Pearman, Maddison        	LN2	CAN	2.02,44	SB
12	McCluskey, Abigail       	LN1	CAN	2.04,18	SB
13	Bucsis, Anastasia        	LSA	CAN	2.06,22	SB

5000m Men - World Cup Selections - 20 October 2016
1	Bloemen, Ted-Jan         	M30	CAN	6.15,41	
2	Belchos, Jordan          	MSA	CAN	6.22,99	
3	Donnelly, Benjamin       	MN1	CAN	6.30,01	SB
4	Waples, Stefan           	M30	CAN	6.32,17	
5	Fish, Graeme             	MA2	CAN	6.32,83	PR SB
6	Janssens, Alec           	MSA	CAN	6.37,07	
7	Langelaar, Tyson         	MA1	CAN	6.48,75	PR SB
8	Gélinas-Beaulieu, Antoine	MSA	CAN	6.53,23	SB
9	Weidemann, Jake          	MN1	CAN	6.54,36	SB
10	Black, Hamish            	MSA	CAN	6.55,69	SB

500m Men - Oval International - 21 October 2016
1	Poutala, Mika            	M30	FIN	34,67	SB
2	Causil, Pedro            	MSA	COL	35,88	
3	Nagy, Konrád             	MSA	HUN	36,19	
4	Roger, Antoine           	MN1	CAN	36,62	PR SB
5	Ross, Jeff               	MN1	CAN	36,71	
6	Valencia, Mario          	MSA	COL	36,82	SB
7	Campo, Andres            	MN3	COL	37,00	PR SB
8	Kilari, Stephen Paul     	MSA	IND	37,09	SB
8	Langelaar, Tyson         	MA1	CAN	37,09	PR SB
10	Emin, Cooper             	MA2	CAN	37,13	PR SB
11	Notland, Magne           	MSA	NOR	37,35	SB
12	Hiller, Nicolas          	MN1	CAN	37,45	SB
13	Labbé, Guillaume         	MN1	CAN	37,47	PR SB
14	Howe, Connor             	MB2	CAN	37,59	
15	Lataille, Jean-Christophe	MA2	CAN	37,73	SB
16	Halyk, Max               	MB2	CAN	37,83	PR SB
17	Hannigan, Adrian         	MA2	CAN	37,91	SB
18	Koots, Simon             	MN2	CAN	38,00	PR SB
19	Kraśnicki, Wojciech      	MSA	POL	38,58	SB
19	Mayeur, Hayden           	MA2	CAN	38,58	PR SB
21	Bertagnolli, Jordan      	MSA	CAN	38,69	SB
22	Hartleb, Tyler           	MA2	CAN	39,00	PR SB
23	Gledhill, Garrett        	MA2	CAN	39,09	SB
24	Laxton, Matthew          	MA1	CAN	39,12	
25	Spence, Eric             	MA2	CAN	39,25	PR SB
26	van Reisen, Stan         	MA2	NED	39,55	PR SB
27	Meline, Thomas           	MSA	FRA	39,60	PR SB
28	Pollock, Sam             	MN2	CAN	39,91	
29	Mason, Cameron (1997)    	MA2	CAN	40,16	
30	Hathaway, Joshua         	MB2	CAN	40,72	PR SB
31	Hovey, Caleb             	MA2	CAN	41,13	
32	Eshete, Darius           	M30	AUS	41,37	
33	Bovingdon, Kieran        	MC2	CAN	41,83	PR SB
34	Orlowsky, Eric           	MB1	CAN	42,12	
35	Irvine, Bob              	M60	CAN	43,04	SB
36	Guerrero, Nick           	MB1	CAN	44,24	SB
37	Seddon, AJ               	MC2	CAN	44,47	PR SB
38	Bathe, Oliver            	M50	CAN	45,08	SB
39	Hrynyk, Donald           	M55	CAN	46,94	
40	Moga, Octavian           	M50	ROU	47,58	
41	Blonski, Bill            	M45	CAN	1.13,30	SB
DNS	Huang, Darren (Ta-Yuan)  	MSA	TPE	DNS	
DNS	Scharf, Oliver           	MB2	CAN	DNS	

5000m Men - Oval International - 21 October 2016
1	Bykanov, Vladislav       	MSA	ISR	6.39,99	NR PR SB
2	Nagy, Konrád             	MSA	HUN	6.50,20	
3	Zapata, Daniel           	MSA	COL	6.50,41	NR PR SB
4	Mason, Cameron (1997)    	MA2	CAN	6.56,54	PR SB
5	Mayeur, Hayden           	MA2	CAN	6.57,63	PR SB
6	Hathaway, Joshua         	MB2	CAN	6.58,40	PR SB
7	Howe, Connor             	MB2	CAN	7.00,31	PR SB
8	Vidondo, Iñigo           	MSA	ESP	7.02,41	
9	Emin, Cooper             	MA2	CAN	7.04,14	PR SB
10	Bertagnolli, Jordan      	MSA	CAN	7.05,11	SB
11	Deibert, Jack            	MB1	CAN	7.07,17	PR SB
12	Halyk, Max               	MB2	CAN	7.10,19	
13	Koots, Simon             	MN2	CAN	7.11,64	PR SB
14	Hartleb, Tyler           	MA2	CAN	7.12,38	PR SB
15	Spence, Eric             	MA2	CAN	7.13,43	PR SB
16	Labbé, Guillaume         	MN1	CAN	7.14,44	SB
17	Lataille, Jean-Christophe	MA2	CAN	7.16,26	SB
18	Hovey, Caleb             	MA2	CAN	7.23,19	
19	Anderson, Scott (1964)   	M50	CAN	7.34,88	SB
20	Laxton, Matthew          	MA1	CAN	7.36,57	
21	van Reisen, Stan         	MA2	NED	7.38,50	PR SB
22	Scharf, Oliver           	MB2	CAN	7.48,51	PR SB
23	Gledhill, Garrett        	MA2	CAN	7.56,47	SB
24	Moga, Octavian           	M50	ROU	8.35,64	SB
DNS	Hiller, Nicolas          	MN1	CAN	DNS	
DQ	Laanstra, Vincent        	MB2	CAN	DQ	

500m Men - World Cup Selections - 21 October 2016
1	Junio, Gilmore           	MSA	CAN	34,51	SB
2	Boisvert-Lacroix, Alex   	M30	CAN	34,68	SB
3	Dubreuil, Laurent        	MSA	CAN	34,75	SB
4	St-Jean, Alexandre       	MSA	CAN	34,95	SB
5	Fiola, Christopher       	MN1	CAN	35,17	PR SB
6	De Haître, Vincent       	MN4	CAN	35,24	SB
7	MacLennan, Richard       	MSA	CAN	35,29	SB
8	Henkelman, Jordan        	MN3	CAN	35,31	SB
9	Graham, Jacob            	MN2	CAN	35,52	SB
10	McKenzie, Jacob          	MSA	CAN	35,71	PR SB
11	Deckert, Sam             	MN3	CAN	35,98	SB
12	Donnelly, Benjamin       	MN1	CAN	36,11	SB
13	Clouthier, Braden        	MN3	CAN	36,42	SB
14	Morrison, Denny          	M30	CAN	36,57	SB
DQ	Carruthers, Dan          	MSA	CAN	DQ	
DQ	Corbett, Martin          	MSA	CAN	DQ	
DQ	Dutton, William          	MSA	CAN	DQ	

10000m Men - World Cup Selections - 21 October 2016
1	Belchos, Jordan          	MSA	CAN	13.20,93	SB
2	Waples, Stefan           	M30	CAN	13.30,08	SB
3	Fish, Graeme             	MA2	CAN	13.53,98	PR SB
4	Black, Hamish            	MSA	CAN	14.39,71	SB
DQ	Bloemen, Ted-Jan         	M30	CAN	DQ	

500m Men - Oval International - 22 October 2016
1	Poutala, Mika            	M30	FIN	34,81	
2	Huang, Darren (Ta-Yuan)  	MSA	TPE	36,38	PR SB
3	Silovs, Haralds          	M30	LAT	36,43	SB
4	Causil, Pedro            	MSA	COL	36,52	
5	Campo, Andres            	MN3	COL	36,63	PR SB
6	Roger, Antoine           	MN1	CAN	36,80	
7	Notland, Magne           	MSA	NOR	36,81	SB
8	Emin, Cooper             	MA2	CAN	36,95	PR SB
9	Langelaar, Tyson         	MA1	CAN	36,99	PR SB
9	Ross, Jeff               	MN1	CAN	36,99	
11	de Boer, Tjerk           	MA1	NED	37,00	PR SB
12	Vidondo, Iñigo           	MSA	ESP	37,11	NR PR SB
12	Valencia, Mario          	MSA	COL	37,11	
14	Hiller, Nicolas          	MN1	CAN	37,33	SB
15	Kilari, Stephen Paul     	MSA	IND	37,39	
16	Howe, Connor             	MB2	CAN	37,44	SB
17	Lataille, Jean-Christophe	MA2	CAN	37,48	PR SB
18	Bykanov, Vladislav       	MSA	ISR	37,62	NR PR SB
19	Hannigan, Adrian         	MA2	CAN	37,75	SB
20	Weidemann, Jake          	MN1	CAN	37,89	
21	Halyk, Max               	MB2	CAN	37,90	
22	Koots, Simon             	MN2	CAN	38,05	
23	Labbé, Guillaume         	MN1	CAN	38,06	
24	Prinsen, Mark            	MN4	NED	38,13	PR SB
25	Kraśnicki, Wojciech      	MSA	POL	38,64	
26	Mayeur, Hayden           	MA2	CAN	38,88	
27	Bertagnolli, Jordan      	MSA	CAN	38,92	
28	Hartleb, Tyler           	MA2	CAN	39,03	
29	Gledhill, Garrett        	MA2	CAN	39,07	SB
30	Laxton, Matthew          	MA1	CAN	39,08	
31	Pollock, Sam             	MN2	CAN	39,29	SB
32	Spence, Eric             	MA2	CAN	39,34	
33	Zapata, Daniel           	MSA	COL	39,44	PR SB
34	Mason, Cameron (1997)    	MA2	CAN	39,62	
35	van Reisen, Stan         	MA2	NED	39,67	
36	Meline, Thomas           	MSA	FRA	39,75	
37	Deibert, Jack            	MB1	CAN	39,76	
38	Golden, Mark             	MA1	CAN	39,81	
39	Scharf, Oliver           	MB2	CAN	39,93	SB
40	Bathe, Mathias           	MC2	CAN	40,04	PR SB
41	Hovey, Caleb             	MA2	CAN	40,47	
42	Orlowsky, Eric           	MB1	CAN	41,00	
43	Hathaway, Joshua         	MB2	CAN	41,23	
44	Eshete, Darius           	M30	AUS	41,35	
45	Bovingdon, Kieran        	MC2	CAN	41,61	PR SB
46	Irvine, Bob              	M60	CAN	42,86	SB
47	Bathe, Oliver            	M50	CAN	44,19	PR SB
48	Guerrero, Nick           	MB1	CAN	44,57	
49	Seddon, AJ               	MC2	CAN	45,54	
50	Hrynyk, Donald           	M55	CAN	46,91	
51	Moga, Octavian           	M50	ROU	47,31	SB
52	Elasz, Dino              	MC1	CAN	47,39	PR SB
53	Anderson, Scott (1964)   	M50	CAN	47,58	SB
54	Moore, Brenden           	M?	CAN	50,71	PR SB
55	Blonski, Bill            	M45	CAN	1.12,45	SB
DNS	Laanstra, Vincent        	MB2	CAN	DNS	
DQ	Myburgh, Josua           	MC1	CAN	DQ	
DQ	Kowal, Joshua            	MC2	CAN	DQ	

1000m Men - Oval International - 22 October 2016
1	Poutala, Mika            	M30	FIN	1.08,06	SB
2	Nagy, Konrád             	MSA	HUN	1.08,88	NR PR SB
3	Causil, Pedro            	MSA	COL	1.10,72	SB
4	Huang, Darren (Ta-Yuan)  	MSA	TPE	1.10,74	PR SB
5	Valencia, Mario          	MSA	COL	1.11,36	SB
6	Notland, Magne           	MSA	NOR	1.11,40	PR SB
7	de Boer, Tjerk           	MA1	NED	1.11,47	PR SB
8	Bykanov, Vladislav       	MSA	ISR	1.11,69	NR PR SB
9	Campo, Andres            	MN3	COL	1.12,07	PR SB
10	Labbé, Guillaume         	MN1	CAN	1.12,15	PR SB
11	Vidondo, Iñigo           	MSA	ESP	1.12,34	SB
12	Emin, Cooper             	MA2	CAN	1.12,92	PR SB
13	Hiller, Nicolas          	MN1	CAN	1.13,00	SB
14	Weidemann, Jake          	MN1	CAN	1.13,07	SB
15	Lataille, Jean-Christophe	MA2	CAN	1.13,12	PR SB
16	Ross, Jeff               	MN1	CAN	1.13,35	PR SB
17	Kilari, Stephen Paul     	MSA	IND	1.13,41	SB
17	Prinsen, Mark            	MN4	NED	1.13,41	PR SB
19	Howe, Connor             	MB2	CAN	1.13,48	SB
20	Hannigan, Adrian         	MA2	CAN	1.14,24	SB
21	Kraśnicki, Wojciech      	MSA	POL	1.15,14	SB
22	Halyk, Max               	MB2	CAN	1.15,65	PR SB
23	Pollock, Sam             	MN2	CAN	1.16,00	SB
24	Mayeur, Hayden           	MA2	CAN	1.16,13	PR SB
25	Meline, Thomas           	MSA	FRA	1.16,49	
26	Mason, Cameron (1997)    	MA2	CAN	1.17,03	PR SB
27	van Reisen, Stan         	MA2	NED	1.17,13	PR SB
28	Laxton, Matthew          	MA1	CAN	1.17,26	PR SB
29	Gledhill, Garrett        	MA2	CAN	1.18,18	SB
30	Hovey, Caleb             	MA2	CAN	1.18,26	
31	Golden, Mark             	MA1	CAN	1.18,46	PR SB
32	Scharf, Oliver           	MB2	CAN	1.19,09	PR SB
33	Bathe, Mathias           	MC2	CAN	1.20,51	
34	Orlowsky, Eric           	MB1	CAN	1.22,65	
35	Irvine, Bob              	M60	CAN	1.24,03	SB
36	Myburgh, Josua           	MC1	CAN	1.25,22	PR SB
37	Seddon, AJ               	MC2	CAN	1.28,68	PR SB
38	Kowal, Joshua            	MC2	CAN	1.29,06	PR SB
39	Anderson, Scott (1964)   	M50	CAN	1.30,52	SB
40	Hrynyk, Donald           	M55	CAN	1.30,56	PR SB
41	Bathe, Oliver            	M50	CAN	1.31,46	SB
42	Moga, Octavian           	M50	ROU	1.33,02	
43	Elasz, Dino              	MC1	CAN	1.33,12	PR SB
44	Blonski, Bill            	M45	CAN	2.25,85	SB
DNS	Bovingdon, Kieran        	MC2	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Laanstra, Vincent        	MB2	CAN	DNS	
DNF	Hathaway, Joshua         	MB2	CAN	DNF	

500m Men - World Cup Selections - 22 October 2016
1	Boisvert-Lacroix, Alex   	M30	CAN	34,50	SB
2	Junio, Gilmore           	MSA	CAN	34,51	
3	Dubreuil, Laurent        	MSA	CAN	34,58	SB
4	Dutton, William          	MSA	CAN	34,71	SB
5	Fiola, Christopher       	MN1	CAN	34,86	PR SB
6	Henkelman, Jordan        	MN3	CAN	35,16	PR SB
7	MacLennan, Richard       	MSA	CAN	35,20	SB
8	St-Jean, Alexandre       	MSA	CAN	35,23	
9	Graham, Jacob            	MN2	CAN	35,32	SB
10	Clouthier, Braden        	MN3	CAN	36,37	SB
DNS	McKenzie, Jacob          	MSA	CAN	DNS	
DNF	Carruthers, Dan          	MSA	CAN	DNF	

1000m Men - World Cup Selections - 22 October 2016
1	De Haître, Vincent       	MN4	CAN	1.08,12	SB
2	Junio, Gilmore           	MSA	CAN	1.09,02	SB
3	Dubreuil, Laurent        	MSA	CAN	1.09,50	SB
3	Morrison, Denny          	M30	CAN	1.09,50	SB
5	Boisvert-Lacroix, Alex   	M30	CAN	1.09,68	SB
6	McKenzie, Jacob          	MSA	CAN	1.09,73	SB
7	MacLennan, Richard       	MSA	CAN	1.10,02	
8	Graham, Jacob            	MN2	CAN	1.10,19	
9	Deckert, Sam             	MN3	CAN	1.10,29	
10	Carruthers, Dan          	MSA	CAN	1.10,36	SB
11	Donnelly, Benjamin       	MN1	CAN	1.10,38	SB
12	Corbett, Martin          	MSA	CAN	1.10,77	SB
13	Goplen, Nicholas         	MSA	CAN	1.10,94	SB
14	Watson, Robert           	MSA	CAN	1.11,07	
15	Dubreuil, Daniel         	MN3	CAN	1.11,15	
16	Janssens, Alec           	MSA	CAN	1.11,24	SB
17	Jean, Olivier            	M30	CAN	1.11,28	
18	Clouthier, Braden        	MN3	CAN	1.11,34	SB
19	Neufeld, Jess            	MN4	CAN	1.11,35	SB
20	Langelaar, Tyson         	MA1	CAN	1.11,36	PR SB
21	Roger, Antoine           	MN1	CAN	1.11,53	SB
22	Ruel-Garvey, Alex        	MN2	CAN	1.12,73	
DNF	Fiola, Christopher       	MN1	CAN	DNF	

1500m Men - Oval International - 23 October 2016
1	Nagy, Konrád             	MSA	HUN	1.45,22	NR PR SB
2	Silovs, Haralds          	M30	LAT	1.47,16	SB
3	Notland, Magne           	MSA	NOR	1.49,19	SB
4	Huang, Darren (Ta-Yuan)  	MSA	TPE	1.49,31	SB
5	McKenzie, Jacob          	MSA	CAN	1.49,57	PR SB
6	de Boer, Tjerk           	MA1	NED	1.49,85	PR SB
7	Vidondo, Iñigo           	MSA	ESP	1.49,90	SB
8	Bykanov, Vladislav       	MSA	ISR	1.49,91	NR PR SB
9	Valencia, Mario          	MSA	COL	1.50,26	SB
10	Labbé, Guillaume         	MN1	CAN	1.50,82	PR SB
11	Campo, Andres            	MN3	COL	1.51,03	PR SB
12	Fish, Graeme             	MA2	CAN	1.51,33	PR SB
13	Causil, Pedro            	MSA	COL	1.51,92	PR SB
14	Emin, Cooper             	MA2	CAN	1.52,06	PR SB
15	Hiller, Nicolas          	MN1	CAN	1.52,48	PR SB
16	Roger, Antoine           	MN1	CAN	1.52,51	SB
17	Howe, Connor             	MB2	CAN	1.52,95	
18	Lataille, Jean-Christophe	MA2	CAN	1.53,44	PR SB
19	Mayeur, Hayden           	MA2	CAN	1.54,72	PR SB
20	Hannigan, Adrian         	MA2	CAN	1.55,14	SB
21	Meline, Thomas           	MSA	FRA	1.55,37	
22	Kraśnicki, Wojciech      	MSA	POL	1.55,70	
23	Ross, Jeff               	MN1	CAN	1.56,10	SB
24	Zapata, Daniel           	MSA	COL	1.56,36	SB
25	Halyk, Max               	MB2	CAN	1.56,58	
26	van Reisen, Stan         	MA2	NED	1.57,19	PR SB
27	Laxton, Matthew          	MA1	CAN	1.58,28	
28	Koots, Simon             	MN2	CAN	1.58,44	SB
29	Mason, Cameron (1997)    	MA2	CAN	1.59,36	PR SB
30	Pollock, Sam             	MN2	CAN	1.59,86	SB
31	Hathaway, Joshua         	MB2	CAN	2.00,25	PR SB
32	Kilari, Stephen Paul     	MSA	IND	2.01,15	SB
33	Scharf, Oliver           	MB2	CAN	2.01,17	PR SB
34	Gledhill, Garrett        	MA2	CAN	2.03,30	SB
35	Golden, Mark             	MA1	CAN	2.03,71	
36	Orlowsky, Eric           	MB1	CAN	2.10,80	
37	Irvine, Bob              	M60	CAN	2.14,28	
38	Anderson, Scott (1964)   	M50	CAN	2.16,07	SB
39	Seddon, AJ               	MC2	CAN	2.16,10	PR SB
40	Bathe, Oliver            	M50	CAN	2.20,70	SB
41	Hrynyk, Donald           	M55	CAN	2.23,00	
42	Moga, Octavian           	M50	ROU	2.24,24	SB
43	Blonski, Bill            	M45	CAN	3.42,88	SB
DNS	Bathe, Mathias           	MC2	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Bovingdon, Kieran        	MC2	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Laanstra, Vincent        	MB2	CAN	DNS	
DQ	Hovey, Caleb             	MA2	CAN	DQ	

1500m Men - World Cup Selections - 23 October 2016
1	De Haître, Vincent       	MN4	CAN	1.44,27	PR SB
2	Morrison, Denny          	M30	CAN	1.46,62	SB
3	MacLennan, Richard       	MSA	CAN	1.46,86	SB
4	Bloemen, Ted-Jan         	M30	CAN	1.47,03	SB
5	Donnelly, Benjamin       	MN1	CAN	1.47,18	SB
6	Janssens, Alec           	MSA	CAN	1.47,50	SB
7	Belchos, Jordan          	MSA	CAN	1.47,86	PR SB
8	Deckert, Sam             	MN3	CAN	1.48,09	
9	Goplen, Nicholas         	MSA	CAN	1.48,10	SB
10	Waples, Stefan           	M30	CAN	1.48,13	SB
11	Jean, Olivier            	M30	CAN	1.48,57	SB
12	Langelaar, Tyson         	MA1	CAN	1.48,77	PR SB
13	Carruthers, Dan          	MSA	CAN	1.49,01	PR SB
14	Clouthier, Braden        	MN3	CAN	1.49,54	SB
15	Neufeld, Jess            	MN4	CAN	1.49,77	
16	Graham, Jacob            	MN2	CAN	1.49,78	PR SB
17	Corbett, Martin          	MSA	CAN	1.50,04	SB
18	Dubreuil, Daniel         	MN3	CAN	1.50,35	
19	Weidemann, Jake          	MN1	CAN	1.50,88	
20	Gélinas-Beaulieu, Antoine	MSA	CAN	1.51,58	
21	Ruel-Garvey, Alex        	MN2	CAN	1.53,99	

            

Native Language Names