Time Trials
Calgary (CAN)
15 October 2016

500m Ladies - 15 October 2016
1	Fiset, Noémie            	        	LN2	CAN	38,57	SB
2	Tutt, Brianne            	        	LSA	CAN	39,60	SB
3	McCluskey, Abigail       	        	LN1	CAN	39,76	PR SB
4	Bucsis, Anastasia        	        	LSA	CAN	39,78	
5	Ianculescu, Alexandra    	        	LSA	ROU	40,69	
6	Spence, Sara             	        	LN2	CAN	41,06	
7	Labidi, Mèryem           	        	LSA	CAN	41,10	SB
8	St-Jean, Florence        	        	LN1	CAN	41,29	SB
9	Son, Hee Won             	        	LB1	CAN	41,60	
10	Roth, Julia              	        	LN1	CAN	41,61	
11	Gingras, Carolane        	        	LA2	CAN	41,92	SB
12	Kent, Lindsey            	        	LN2	CAN	42,16	
13	White, Taylor            	        	LN1	CAN	42,40	SB
14	Yuen, Jill               	        	LA2	CAN	43,20	SB
15	Paquet, Laurence         	        	LA2	CAN	43,26	SB
16	Sutherland, Pauline      	        	LN1	CAN	43,78	
17	Wallish, Danielle        	        	LN4	CAN	44,31	
18	Kotwal, Shruti           	        	LSA	IND	44,74	
19	Kapak, Connie            	        	LA1	CAN	45,32	
20	Bourgeois, Anna          	        	LB2	CAN	45,43	
21	Merth, Jenna             	        	LN1	CAN	45,74	
22	Chantler, Jeslyn         	        	LA2	CAN	45,81	
23	Zurbuchen, Noemi         	        	LB2	SUI	46,61	
24	Thew, Samara             	        	LN1	CAN	47,38	
DNS	McDougall, Brooklyn      	        	LA1	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Hiller, Carolina         	        	LN1	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Kukkonen, Jenni          	        	LSA	FIN	DNS	

1000m Ladies - 15 October 2016
1	Blondin, Ivanie          	        	LSA	CAN	1.17,04	SB
2	Irvine, Kaylin           	        	LSA	CAN	1.17,63	SB
3	Christ, Kali             	        	LSA	CAN	1.17,97	SB
4	McCluskey, Abigail       	        	LN1	CAN	1.20,41	SB
5	White, Taylor            	        	LN1	CAN	1.23,84	
6	St-Jean, Florence        	        	LN1	CAN	1.24,10	SB
7	Gingras, Carolane        	        	LA2	CAN	1.24,43	SB
8	Paquet, Laurence         	        	LA2	CAN	1.27,92	SB
DNS	Hiller, Carolina         	        	LN1	CAN	DNS	

1500m Ladies - 15 October 2016
1	Chantler, Jeslyn         	        	LA2	CAN	2.17,33	
2	Yuen, Jill               	        	LA2	CAN	2.20,21	
3	Zurbuchen, Noemi         	        	LB2	SUI	2.20,51	SB
4	Sutherland, Pauline      	        	LN1	CAN	2.22,96	SB
5	Merth, Jenna             	        	LN1	CAN	2.24,10	
6	Thew, Samara             	        	LN1	CAN	2.47,61	

3000m Ladies - 15 October 2016
1	Spence, Sara             	        	LN2	CAN	4.28,83	SB
2	Roth, Julia              	        	LN1	CAN	4.37,69	SB
3	Son, Hee Won             	        	LB1	CAN	5.00,67	SB
4	Bourgeois, Anna          	        	LB2	CAN	5.11,74	PR SB

5000m Ladies - 15 October 2016
1	Wallish, Danielle        	        	LN4	CAN	7.52,13	PR SB
2	Kapak, Connie            	        	LA1	CAN	8.17,48	PR SB

500m Men - 15 October 2016
1	Boisvert-Lacroix, Alex   	        	M30	CAN	34,80	SB
2	Mo, Tae-Bum              	모태범     	MSA	KOR	35,04	SB
3	Dubreuil, Laurent        	        	MSA	CAN	35,06	
4	St-Jean, Alexandre       	        	MSA	CAN	35,10	SB
5	Fiola, Christopher       	        	MN1	CAN	35,59	
6	McKenzie, Jacob          	        	MSA	CAN	35,95	PR SB
7	Carruthers, Dan          	        	MSA	CAN	36,14	SB
8	Ross, Jeff               	        	MN1	CAN	36,89	
9	Roger, Antoine           	        	MN1	CAN	37,10	SB
10	Pouliot, Jean-Christophe 	        	MA2	CAN	37,51	SB
11	Vidondo, Iñigo           	        	MSA	ESP	37,59	
12	Emin, Cooper             	        	MA2	CAN	37,65	PR SB
13	Howe, Connor             	        	MB2	CAN	38,01	
14	Halyk, Max               	        	MB2	CAN	38,07	PR SB
15	Roth, Frank              	        	MB1	CAN	38,23	SB
16	Hannigan, Adrian         	        	MA2	CAN	38,28	
17	Hartleb, Tyler           	        	MA2	CAN	39,17	SB
18	Miller, Cody (1994)      	        	MN3	CAN	39,18	SB
19	van Dyck, Thomas         	        	MN4	CAN	39,37	
20	Mason, Cameron (1997)    	        	MA2	CAN	39,45	SB
21	Laxton, Matthew          	        	MA1	CAN	39,47	
22	Golden, Mark             	        	MA1	CAN	39,64	PR SB
23	van Reisen, Stan         	        	MA2	NED	39,67	PR SB
24	Hovey, Caleb             	        	MA2	CAN	39,96	SB
25	Spence, Eric             	        	MA2	CAN	40,00	
26	Deibert, Jack            	        	MB1	CAN	40,06	
27	Scharf, Oliver           	        	MB2	CAN	40,41	
28	Quon, Gabriel            	        	MN3	CAN	40,85	SB
29	Hathaway, Joshua         	        	MB2	CAN	41,12	SB
30	Faris, Sasha             	        	MSA	NZL	41,34	
31	Eshete, Darius           	        	M30	AUS	41,53	
32	Bovingdon, Kieran        	        	MC2	CAN	42,01	
33	Dwyer, Ian               	        	M40	CAN	42,38	SB
DNS	Ruel-Garvey, Alex        	        	MN2	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Lataille, Jean-Christophe	        	MA2	CAN	DNS	

1000m Men - 15 October 2016
1	De Haître, Vincent       	        	MN4	CAN	1.08,43	SB
2	Nagy, Konrád             	        	MSA	HUN	1.09,42	NR PR SB
3	Morrison, Denny          	        	M30	CAN	1.09,64	SB
4	Deckert, Sam             	        	MN3	CAN	1.09,94	SB
5	Dubreuil, Daniel         	        	MN3	CAN	1.10,85	SB
6	Donnelly, Benjamin       	        	MN1	CAN	1.10,98	SB
7	Watson, Robert           	        	MSA	CAN	1.11,07	SB
8	Jean, Olivier            	        	M30	CAN	1.11,17	SB
9	Goplen, Nicholas         	        	MSA	CAN	1.11,37	SB
10	Corbett, Martin          	        	MSA	CAN	1.11,57	SB
11	Clouthier, Braden        	        	MN3	CAN	1.12,06	SB
12	Neufeld, Jess            	        	MN4	CAN	1.12,47	SB
13	Vidondo, Iñigo           	        	MSA	ESP	1.12,60	SB
14	Waples, Stefan           	        	M30	CAN	1.13,16	SB
15	Notland, Magne           	        	MSA	NOR	1.13,24	SB
16	Lataille, Jean-Christophe	        	MA2	CAN	1.13,88	SB
17	Ross, Jeff               	        	MN1	CAN	1.14,75	
18	Hannigan, Adrian         	        	MA2	CAN	1.15,53	SB
19	Miller, Cody (1994)      	        	MN3	CAN	1.20,19	SB
20	Dwyer, Ian               	        	M40	CAN	1.25,47	SB

1500m Men - 15 October 2016
1	Gélinas-Beaulieu, Antoine	        	MSA	CAN	1.49,39	SB
2	Labbé, Guillaume         	        	MN1	CAN	1.51,76	SB
3	Hiller, Nicolas          	        	MN1	CAN	1.54,05	
4	Emin, Cooper             	        	MA2	CAN	1.54,44	PR SB
5	Kraśnicki, Wojciech      	        	MSA	POL	1.54,88	PR SB
6	Halyk, Max               	        	MB2	CAN	1.56,61	
7	Howe, Connor             	        	MB2	CAN	1.57,90	
8	van Reisen, Stan         	        	MA2	NED	2.00,20	
9	Laxton, Matthew          	        	MA1	CAN	2.00,37	
10	Hathaway, Joshua         	        	MB2	CAN	2.00,70	PR SB
11	Hovey, Caleb             	        	MA2	CAN	2.01,28	
12	Golden, Mark             	        	MA1	CAN	2.02,49	PR SB
DNS	Scharf, Oliver           	        	MB2	CAN	DNS	

3000m Men - 15 October 2016
1	Bloemen, Ted-Jan         	        	M30	CAN	3.40,89	SB
2	Belchos, Jordan          	        	MSA	CAN	3.42,84	SB
3	Janssens, Alec           	        	MSA	CAN	3.52,32	
4	Black, Hamish            	        	MSA	CAN	3.59,04	SB
5	Mason, Cameron (1997)    	        	MA2	CAN	4.09,67	PR SB
6	Koots, Simon             	        	MN2	CAN	4.12,17	SB
7	Roth, Frank              	        	MB1	CAN	4.22,32	PR SB
8	Spence, Eric             	        	MA2	CAN	4.22,65	
9	Eshete, Darius           	        	M30	AUS	4.22,67	PR SB
10	van Dyck, Thomas         	        	MN4	CAN	4.32,72	PR SB
11	Faris, Sasha             	        	MSA	NZL	4.48,14	PR SB
DQ	Mayeur, Hayden           	        	MA2	CAN	DQ	

5000m Men - 15 October 2016
1	Hartleb, Tyler           	        	MA2	CAN	7.14,34	PR SB
2	Deibert, Jack            	        	MB1	CAN	7.16,13	PR SB

            

Native Language Names