Time Trials
Calgary (CAN)
8 October 2016

500m Women - 8 October 2016
1	Lee, Sang-Hwa            	이상화         	LSA	KOR	37,78	SB
2	Hudey, Marsha            	            	LSA	CAN	37,99	SB
3	Nam, Ye-Won              	남예원         	LN2	KOR	39,25	SB
4	Irvine, Kaylin           	            	LSA	CAN	39,35	SB
5	Kim, Min-Jo              	김민조         	LA1	KOR	39,64	SB
6	Christ, Kali             	            	LSA	CAN	39,70	SB
7	Kim, Min-Ji (2000)       	김민지 (2000)  	LB2	KOR	39,75	SB
8	Tutt, Brianne            	            	LSA	CAN	39,76	SB
9	Rempel, Shannon          	            	L30	CAN	39,90	SB
10	Bucsis, Anastasia        	            	LSA	CAN	40,01	
11	Hiller, Carolina         	            	LN1	CAN	40,08	
12	Um, Chae-Lin             	엄채린         	LA1	KOR	40,34	
13	Ianculescu, Alexandra    	            	LSA	ROU	40,40	SB
14	Spence, Josie            	            	LN4	CAN	40,41	SB
15	McCluskey, Abigail       	            	LN1	CAN	40,63	SB
16	Morrison, Keri           	            	LSA	CAN	40,68	SB
17	Pearman, Maddison        	            	LN2	CAN	40,84	
18	Park, Soo-Jin            	박수진         	LA1	KOR	41,14	
19	Weidemann, Isabelle      	            	LN2	CAN	41,64	
20	Kukkonen, Jenni          	            	LSA	FIN	41,69	
21	Kim, Yoo-Lim             	            	LSA	KOR	41,84	
22	Spence, Victoria         	            	LSA	CAN	42,06	SB
23	Lee, See-Eun (1999)      	            	LB2	KOR	42,81	PR SB
24	Kim, Min-Sun             	김민선         	LA1	KOR	1.14,48	
DNF	Lim, Dan-Hee             	임단희         	LB2	KOR	DNF	

1000m Women - 8 October 2016
1	Kim, Hyun-Yung           	김현영         	LN3	KOR	1.16,32	SB
2	Hudey, Marsha            	            	LSA	CAN	1.17,01	SB
3	Irvine, Kaylin           	            	LSA	CAN	1.18,55	SB
4	Bucsis, Anastasia        	            	LSA	CAN	1.19,23	
5	Kim, Min-Ji (2000)       	김민지 (2000)  	LB2	KOR	1.19,84	
6	Um, Chae-Lin             	엄채린         	LA1	KOR	1.20,16	
7	Lim, Dan-Hee             	임단희         	LB2	KOR	1.20,17	PR SB
8	Kim, Yoo-Lim             	            	LSA	KOR	1.21,42	SB
9	Ianculescu, Alexandra    	            	LSA	ROU	1.22,86	
10	Park, Soo-Jin            	박수진         	LA1	KOR	1.23,91	
DNS	Christ, Kali             	            	LSA	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Rempel, Shannon          	            	L30	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Kukkonen, Jenni          	            	LSA	FIN	DNS	

1500m Women - 8 October 2016
1	Weidemann, Isabelle      	            	LN2	CAN	1.59,73	SB
2	Tutt, Brianne            	            	LSA	CAN	2.00,01	SB
3	Park, Ji-Woo             	박지우         	LA1	KOR	2.00,23	SB
4	Morrison, Keri           	            	LSA	CAN	2.02,73	SB
5	Spence, Victoria         	            	LSA	CAN	2.03,02	SB
6	Kent, Lindsey            	            	LN2	CAN	2.07,83	
7	White, Taylor            	            	LN1	CAN	2.11,51	
8	Lee, See-Eun (1999)      	            	LB2	KOR	2.20,11	PR SB
DNS	Spence, Josie            	            	LN4	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Pearman, Maddison        	            	LN2	CAN	DNS	

3000m Women - 8 October 2016
1	Lim, Jung-Soo            	임정수         	LSA	KOR	4.21,48	SB
2	Park, Do-Young           	박도영         	LSA	KOR	4.23,39	SB
3	Noh, Seon-Yeong          	노선영         	LSA	KOR	4.30,03	SB
4	Hwang, Go-Eun            	황고은         	LB1	KOR	4.44,65	

500m Men - 8 October 2016
1	Boisvert-Lacroix, Alex   	            	M30	CAN	34,93	SB
2	Dutton, William          	            	MSA	CAN	34,95	SB
3	Kim, Jun-Ho              	김준호         	MN2	KOR	34,96	
4	Dubreuil, Laurent        	            	MSA	CAN	34,97	SB
5	Junio, Gilmore           	            	MSA	CAN	35,06	
6	St-Jean, Alexandre       	            	MSA	CAN	35,21	SB
7	Poutala, Mika            	            	M30	FIN	35,26	
8	Fiola, Christopher       	            	MN1	CAN	35,28	SB
9	Henkelman, Jordan        	            	MN3	CAN	35,42	
10	Mo, Tae-Bum              	모태범         	MSA	KOR	35,49	SB
11	Cha, Min-Kyu             	차민규         	MSA	KOR	35,57	
12	Graham, Jacob            	            	MN2	CAN	35,65	SB
13	Lee, Kang-Seok           	이강석         	M30	KOR	35,66	
14	De Haître, Vincent       	            	MN4	CAN	35,84	SB
15	MacLennan, Richard       	            	MSA	CAN	35,87	
16	Noh, Joon-Su             	노준수         	MN2	KOR	35,92	
17	Deckert, Sam             	            	MN3	CAN	36,23	
18	Park, Seong-Hyeon (1999) 	박성현 (1999)  	MB2	KOR	36,32	PR SB
19	Kim, Han-Song            	김한송         	MN1	KOR	36,33	
20	Carruthers, Dan          	            	MSA	CAN	36,35	
21	Nagy, Konrád             	            	MSA	HUN	36,48	
22	Corbett, Martin          	            	MSA	CAN	36,77	SB
23	Ross, Jeff               	            	MN1	CAN	36,79	
24	Donnelly, Benjamin       	            	MN1	CAN	36,94	
25	Watson, Robert           	            	MSA	CAN	36,97	
26	Neufeld, Jess            	            	MN4	CAN	37,19	SB
27	Notland, Magne           	            	MSA	NOR	37,40	SB
28	Lee, Hyeon-Seong         	            	MSA	KOR	37,56	PR SB
29	Park, Dae-Han            	박대한         	MN2	KOR	37,59	
30	Lee, Byung-Hoon          	이병훈         	MC1	KOR	37,61	PR SB
31	Labbé, Guillaume         	            	MN1	CAN	37,65	SB
32	Lataille, Jean-Christophe	            	MA2	CAN	37,95	SB
33	Park, Joo-Hyeon (1999)   	박주현 (1999)  	MA1	KOR	38,52	SB
34	Black, Hamish            	            	MSA	CAN	38,53	PR SB
35	Kraśnicki, Wojciech      	            	MSA	POL	38,59	SB
36	Koots, Simon             	            	MN2	CAN	38,71	
37	Shin, Jae-Wan            	신재완         	MB1	KOR	38,74	PR SB
38	Kim, San                 	            	MB2	KOR	38,76	PR SB
39	Hubbs, Michael           	            	M30	USA	38,94	
40	Pollock, Sam             	            	MN2	CAN	40,28	
41	Irvine, Bob              	            	M60	CAN	43,59	SB
DNS	Ruel-Garvey, Alex        	            	MN2	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Dubreuil, Daniel         	            	MN3	CAN	DNS	

1000m Men - 8 October 2016
1	Poutala, Mika            	            	M30	FIN	1.08,76	
2	Mo, Tae-Bum              	모태범         	MSA	KOR	1.09,02	SB
3	Junio, Gilmore           	            	MSA	CAN	1.09,21	SB
4	Moon, Joon               	문준          	M30	KOR	1.09,24	SB
5	Jang, Won-Hoon           	장원훈         	MSA	KOR	1.09,32	SB
6	MacLennan, Richard       	            	MSA	CAN	1.09,50	SB
7	Ha, Hong-Seon            	            	MSA	KOR	1.09,51	
8	McKenzie, Jacob          	            	MSA	CAN	1.10,11	SB
9	Dutton, William          	            	MSA	CAN	1.10,30	
10	Graham, Jacob            	            	MN2	CAN	1.10,47	
11	Deckert, Sam             	            	MN3	CAN	1.10,77	SB
12	Park, Seong-Hyeon (1999) 	박성현 (1999)  	MB2	KOR	1.11,03	PR SB
13	Kim, Woo-Jin (1993)      	            	MSA	KOR	1.11,07	SB
14	Carruthers, Dan          	            	MSA	CAN	1.11,12	SB
15	Noh, Hyeok-Jun           	노혁준         	MA2	KOR	1.13,03	PR SB
16	Park, Joo-Hyeon (1999)   	박주현 (1999)  	MA1	KOR	1.14,50	PR SB
17	Lee, Byung-Hoon          	이병훈         	MC1	KOR	1.14,75	PR SB
18	Shin, Jae-Wan            	신재완         	MB1	KOR	1.15,36	
19	Park, Dae-Han            	박대한         	MN2	KOR	1.15,40	
20	Kraśnicki, Wojciech      	            	MSA	POL	1.15,53	SB
21	Koots, Simon             	            	MN2	CAN	1.16,17	SB
22	Kim, San                 	            	MB2	KOR	1.17,34	PR SB
DNS	Hubbs, Michael           	            	M30	USA	DNS	
DNS	Pollock, Sam             	            	MN2	CAN	DNS	

1500m Men - 8 October 2016
1	De Haître, Vincent       	            	MN4	CAN	1.46,50	SB
2	Joo, Hyong-Jun           	주형준         	MSA	KOR	1.48,24	SB
3	Yoon, Seok-Jung          	윤석중         	MA2	KOR	1.48,62	PR SB
4	Fiola, Christopher       	            	MN1	CAN	1.49,30	SB
5	Neufeld, Jess            	            	MN4	CAN	1.49,57	SB
6	Dubreuil, Daniel         	            	MN3	CAN	1.50,25	SB
7	Notland, Magne           	            	MSA	NOR	1.50,44	SB
8	Corbett, Martin          	            	MSA	CAN	1.50,48	SB
9	Weidemann, Jake          	            	MN1	CAN	1.50,80	PR SB
10	Fish, Graeme             	            	MA2	CAN	1.52,24	PR SB
11	Lee, Hyeon-Seong         	            	MSA	KOR	1.52,34	PR SB
12	Goplen, Nicholas         	            	MSA	CAN	1.53,38	SB
13	Hiller, Nicolas          	            	MN1	CAN	1.53,58	SB
14	Noh, Hyeok-Jun           	노혁준         	MA2	KOR	1.54,13	
15	Kim, Byeong-Soo          	            	MN3	KOR	1.54,27	PR SB
16	Hannigan, Adrian         	            	MA2	CAN	1.57,93	SB
17	Hong, Sung-Bin           	홍성빈         	MB2	KOR	1.59,05	PR SB
18	Irvine, Bob              	            	M60	CAN	2.13,43	SB
DNS	Dubreuil, Laurent        	            	MSA	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Ruel-Garvey, Alex        	            	MN2	CAN	DNS	
DNF	Mayeur, Hayden           	            	MA2	CAN	DNF	

3000m Men - 8 October 2016
1	Kim, Min-Seok (1999)     	김민석 (1999)  	MA1	KOR	3.49,96	SB
2	Kim, Cheol-Min           	김철민         	MSA	KOR	3.52,86	SB
3	Ko, Byung-Wook           	고병욱         	MSA	KOR	3.54,20	
4	Lee, Hae-Young           	이해영         	MB2	KOR	3.54,91	PR SB
5	Moon, Hyun-Woong         	문현웅         	MSA	KOR	3.55,56	
6	Chung, Yang-Hun          	정양훈         	MB2	KOR	3.55,79	PR SB
7	Hong, Sung-Bin           	홍성빈         	MB2	KOR	3.56,51	PR SB
8	Kim, Byeong-Soo          	            	MN3	KOR	3.59,79	PR SB
9	Gélinas-Beaulieu, Antoine	            	MSA	CAN	4.01,27	SB

5000m Men - 8 October 2016
1	Um, Cheon-Ho             	엄천호         	MSA	KOR	6.30,95	
2	Donnelly, Benjamin       	            	MN1	CAN	6.31,39	SB
3	Nagy, Konrád             	            	MSA	HUN	6.42,64	SB
4	Weon, Dong-Hwan          	            	MSA	KOR	6.49,42	SB
5	Kim, Do-Hyeong           	김도형         	MSA	KOR	6.52,25	
6	Watson, Robert           	            	MSA	CAN	6.55,97	SB
7	Kim, Ki-Hwan             	김기환         	MA1	KOR	6.57,22	
DQ	Black, Hamish            	            	MSA	CAN	DQ	

            

Native Language Names