Essent ISU World Cup
Heerenveen (NED)
14 - 16 March 2014

1500m Ladies - 14 March 2014
1	Wüst, Ireen                 	                      	LSA	NED	1.53,68	
2	van Beek, Lotte             	                      	LN3	NED	1.54,47	
3	Skokova, Yuliya             	Скокова, Юлия         	L30	RUS	1.56,14	
4	Leenstra, Marrit            	                      	LSA	NED	1.56,22	
5	Bowe, Brittany              	                      	LSA	USA	1.56,56	
6	Graf, Olga                  	Граф, Ольга           	L30	RUS	1.56,72	
7	Voorhuis, Jorien            	                      	LSA	NED	1.57,48	
8	Bachleda-Curuś, Katarzyna   	                      	L30	POL	1.57,51	
9	Njåtun, Ida                 	                      	LN4	NOR	1.57,93	
10	Czerwonka, Natalia          	                      	LSA	POL	1.58,01	
11	Lobysheva, Ekaterina        	Лобышева, Екатерина   	LSA	RUS	1.58,11	
12	Valkenburg, Diane           	                      	LSA	NED	1.58,25	
13	Złotkowska, Luiza           	                      	LSA	POL	1.58,38	
14	Angermüller, Monique        	                      	L30	GER	1.58,71	
15	Shikhova, Yekaterina        	Шихова, Екатерина     	LSA	RUS	1.59,67	
16	Tabata, Maki                	                      	L35	JPN	2.00,36	
17	Takagi, Nana                	                      	LN2	JPN	2.00,40	
18	Kikuchi, Ayaka              	                      	LSA	JPN	2.00,74	

500m Ladies - 15 March 2014
1	Fatkulina, Olga             	Фаткулина, Ольга      	LSA	RUS	37,67	
2	Richardson, Heather         	                      	LSA	USA	37,79	
3	Kodaira, Nao                	                      	LSA	JPN	37,95	
4	Wolf, Jenny                 	                      	L35	GER	38,03	
5	Boer, Margot                	                      	LSA	NED	38,05	
6	van Riessen, Laurine        	                      	LSA	NED	38,14	
7	Sumiyoshi, Miyako           	                      	LSA	JPN	38,20	
8	Hesse, Judith               	                      	L30	GER	38,43	
9	Erbanová, Karolina          	                      	LN2	CZE	38,53	
10	Bowe, Brittany              	                      	LSA	USA	38,59	
11	Das, Anice                  	                      	LSA	NED	38,61	
12	Oenema, Thijsje             	                      	LSA	NED	38,68	
13	Tsuji, Maki                 	                      	LSA	JPN	38,68(1)	
14	Irvine, Kaylin              	                      	LN4	CAN	39,08	
15	Kamiya, Erina               	                      	LN3	JPN	39,12	
16	Kuipers, Mayon              	                      	LSA	NED	39,14	
17	Plate, Jennifer             	                      	LSA	GER	39,37	

3000m Ladies - 15 March 2014
1	van der Weijden, Annouk     	                      	LSA	NED	4.02,22	PR SB
2	Nauta, Yvonne               	                      	LN4	NED	4.03,65	
3	Graf, Olga                  	Граф, Ольга           	L30	RUS	4.03,79	
4	Sáblíková, Martina          	                      	LSA	CZE	4.03,88	
5	de Vries, Linda (1988)      	                      	LSA	NED	4.05,64	
6	de Jong, Antoinette         	                      	LA2	NED	4.05,79	
7	Voorhuis, Jorien            	                      	LSA	NED	4.07,06	
8	Pechstein, Claudia          	                      	L40	GER	4.08,43	
9	Bachleda-Curuś, Katarzyna   	                      	L30	POL	4.09,09	
10	Złotkowska, Luiza           	                      	LSA	POL	4.10,07	
11	Ishizawa, Shiho             	                      	LSA	JPN	4.11,38	
12	Njåtun, Ida                 	                      	LN4	NOR	4.11,95	
13	Takagi, Nana                	                      	LN2	JPN	4.11,99	
14	Kraus, Bente                	                      	LSA	GER	4.13,21	
15	Hozumi, Masako              	                      	LSA	JPN	4.13,42	
16	Kikuchi, Ayaka              	                      	LSA	JPN	4.15,43	

500m Ladies - 16 March 2014
1	Fatkulina, Olga             	Фаткулина, Ольга      	LSA	RUS	37,86	
2	Wolf, Jenny                 	                      	L35	GER	38,00	
3	Richardson, Heather         	                      	LSA	USA	38,04	
4	Kodaira, Nao                	                      	LSA	JPN	38,13	
5	Boer, Margot                	                      	LSA	NED	38,20(1)	
6	van Riessen, Laurine        	                      	LSA	NED	38,20(7)	
7	Oenema, Thijsje             	                      	LSA	NED	38,23	
8	Sumiyoshi, Miyako           	                      	LSA	JPN	38,35(3)	
9	Erbanová, Karolina          	                      	LN2	CZE	38,35(9)	
10	Bowe, Brittany              	                      	LSA	USA	38,47	
11	Hesse, Judith               	                      	L30	GER	38,48	
12	Tsuji, Maki                 	                      	LSA	JPN	38,70	
13	Kuipers, Mayon              	                      	LSA	NED	38,92	
14	Irvine, Kaylin              	                      	LN4	CAN	38,98	
15	Kamiya, Erina               	                      	LN3	JPN	39,03	
16	Plate, Jennifer             	                      	LSA	GER	39,83	
17	Das, Anice                  	                      	LSA	NED	1.16,88	

1000m Ladies - 16 March 2014
1	Wüst, Ireen                 	                      	LSA	NED	1.14,63	TR
2	Boer, Margot                	                      	LSA	NED	1.14,92	
3	van Beek, Lotte             	                      	LN3	NED	1.15,09	
4	Bowe, Brittany              	                      	LSA	USA	1.15,10	
5	Richardson, Heather         	                      	LSA	USA	1.15,46	
6	Leenstra, Marrit            	                      	LSA	NED	1.15,60	
7	Erbanová, Karolina          	                      	LN2	CZE	1.15,89	
8	Skokova, Yuliya             	Скокова, Юлия         	L30	RUS	1.15,94	
9	Fatkulina, Olga             	Фаткулина, Ольга      	LSA	RUS	1.15,97	
10	Lobysheva, Ekaterina        	Лобышева, Екатерина   	LSA	RUS	1.16,05	
11	Angermüller, Monique        	                      	L30	GER	1.16,14	
12	van Riessen, Laurine        	                      	LSA	NED	1.16,24	
13	Irvine, Kaylin              	                      	LN4	CAN	1.16,45	
14	Kodaira, Nao                	                      	LSA	JPN	1.16,75	
15	Sumiyoshi, Miyako           	                      	LSA	JPN	1.17,29	
16	Hirschbichler, Gabriele     	                      	L30	GER	1.18,22	

1000m Men - 14 March 2014
1	Morrison, Denny             	                      	MSA	CAN	1.08,91	
2	Davis, Shani                	                      	M30	USA	1.09,13	
3	Nuis, Kjeld                 	                      	MSA	NED	1.09,25	
4	Tuitert, Mark               	                      	M30	NED	1.09,33	
5	Verweij, Koen               	                      	MN4	NED	1.09,40	
6	Groothuis, Stefan           	                      	M30	NED	1.09,42	
7	Mulder, Michel              	                      	MSA	NED	1.09,53	
8	Hansen, Brian               	                      	MN4	USA	1.09,69	
9	Nenzi, Mirko Giacomo        	                      	MSA	ITA	1.09,71	
10	Lorentzen, Håvard Holmefjord	                      	MN2	NOR	1.09,92	
11	Whitmore, Mitchell          	                      	MSA	USA	1.10,09	
12	Yesin, Alexey               	Есин, Алексей         	MSA	RUS	1.10,15	
13	Koskela, Pekka              	                      	M30	FIN	1.11,12	
14	Gregg, Jamie                	                      	MSA	CAN	1.11,31	
15	Greig, Daniel               	                      	MN4	AUS	1.11,42	
16	Lobkov, Dmitrij             	                      	M30	RUS	1.11,70	
17	Kuzin, Denis                	Кузин, Денис          	MSA	KAZ	1.56,24	
WDR	Ihle, Nico                  	                      	MSA	GER	WDR	

500m Men - 15 March 2014
1	Mulder, Ronald              	                      	MSA	NED	34,81	
2	Smeekens, Jan               	                      	MSA	NED	34,97	
3	Junio, Gilmore              	                      	MN4	CAN	35,00	
4	Waś, Artur                  	                      	MSA	POL	35,08(9)	
4	Ihle, Nico                  	                      	MSA	GER	35,08(9)	
6	Mulder, Michel              	                      	MSA	NED	35,15	
7	Hospes, Jesper              	                      	MSA	NED	35,17	
8	Lobkov, Dmitrij             	                      	M30	RUS	35,17(1)	
9	Nenzi, Mirko Giacomo        	                      	MSA	ITA	35,20	
10	Yesin, Alexey               	Есин, Алексей         	MSA	RUS	35,21	
11	Whitmore, Mitchell          	                      	MSA	USA	35,22	
12	Greig, Daniel               	                      	MN4	AUS	35,25	
13	Oikawa, Yuya                	                      	M30	JPN	35,28	
14	Fredricks, Tucker           	                      	M30	USA	35,28(1)	
15	Haga, Ryohei                	                      	MSA	JPN	35,41(7)	
16	Dutton, William             	                      	MSA	CAN	35,41(9)	
17	Gregg, Jamie                	                      	MSA	CAN	35,44	
18	Kuznetsov, Artyom (1987)    	Кузнецов, Артем (1987)	MSA	RUS	35,81	
19	Bosa, David                 	                      	MN3	ITA	35,85	
20	Koskela, Pekka              	                      	M30	FIN	36,24	

1500m Men - 15 March 2014
1	Yuskov, Denis               	Юсков, Денис          	MSA	RUS	1.45,55	
2	Verweij, Koen               	                      	MN4	NED	1.45,60	
3	Bródka, Zbigniew            	                      	MSA	POL	1.45,81	
4	Tuitert, Mark               	                      	M30	NED	1.45,82	
5	Davis, Shani                	                      	M30	USA	1.46,02	
6	Bøkko, Håvard               	                      	MSA	NOR	1.46,10	
7	Hansen, Brian               	                      	MN4	USA	1.46,11	
8	Swings, Bart                	                      	MN4	BEL	1.46,44	
9	Morrison, Denny             	                      	MSA	CAN	1.46,49	
10	Nuis, Kjeld                 	                      	MSA	NED	1.46,89	
11	Groothuis, Stefan           	                      	M30	NED	1.47,08	
12	Pedersen, Sverre Lunde      	                      	MN2	NOR	1.47,50	
13	Niedźwiedzki, Konrad        	                      	MSA	POL	1.47,54	
14	Szymański, Jan              	                      	MSA	POL	1.47,96	
15	Yesin, Alexey               	Есин, Алексей         	MSA	RUS	1.48,01	
16	Nenzi, Mirko Giacomo        	                      	MSA	ITA	1.49,02	
17	Lorentzen, Håvard Holmefjord	                      	MN2	NOR	1.49,27	
18	Silovs, Haralds             	                      	MSA	LAT	1.49,40	
19	Ket, Rhian                  	                      	M30	NED	1.50,08	

500m Men - 16 March 2014
1	Smeekens, Jan               	                      	MSA	NED	34,78	
2	Mulder, Ronald              	                      	MSA	NED	34,89	
3	Mulder, Michel              	                      	MSA	NED	34,94	
4	Ihle, Nico                  	                      	MSA	GER	35,01	
5	Junio, Gilmore              	                      	MN4	CAN	35,07	
6	Waś, Artur                  	                      	MSA	POL	35,08	
7	Greig, Daniel               	                      	MN4	AUS	35,25	
8	Hospes, Jesper              	                      	MSA	NED	35,26	
9	Gregg, Jamie                	                      	MSA	CAN	35,30	
10	Lobkov, Dmitrij             	                      	M30	RUS	35,32	
11	Yesin, Alexey               	Есин, Алексей         	MSA	RUS	35,36	
12	Dutton, William             	                      	MSA	CAN	35,41	
13	Nenzi, Mirko Giacomo        	                      	MSA	ITA	35,45	
14	Kuznetsov, Artyom (1987)    	Кузнецов, Артем (1987)	MSA	RUS	35,46	
15	Whitmore, Mitchell          	                      	MSA	USA	35,60	
16	Bosa, David                 	                      	MN3	ITA	35,74	
17	Koskela, Pekka              	                      	M30	FIN	35,79	
18	Haga, Ryohei                	                      	MSA	JPN	35,95	
19	Fredricks, Tucker           	                      	M30	USA	48,14	
20	Oikawa, Yuya                	                      	M30	JPN	1.02,79	

5000m Men - 16 March 2014
1	Bergsma, Jorrit (1986)      	                      	MSA	NED	6.13,80	
2	Blokhuijsen, Jan            	                      	MSA	NED	6.19,03	
3	Rumyantsev, Alexander       	Румянцев, Александр   	MSA	RUS	6.25,06	
4	Beckert, Patrick            	                      	MSA	GER	6.25,31	
5	de Vries, Douwe             	                      	M30	NED	6.26,03	
6	Bøkko, Håvard               	                      	MSA	NOR	6.26,47	
7	Pedersen, Sverre Lunde      	                      	MN2	NOR	6.27,08	
8	Babenko, Dmitry             	Бабенко, Дмитрий      	MSA	KAZ	6.27,45	
9	Vreugdenhil, Frank          	                      	MSA	NED	6.28,39	
10	Swings, Bart                	                      	MN4	BEL	6.29,76	
11	Sinitsyn, Danil             	Синицин, Данил        	MSA	RUS	6.31,50	
12	Geisreiter, Moritz (1987)   	                      	MSA	GER	6.43,09	

            

Native Language Names