Asian Regional Qualifying Competition 2014
Tomakomai (JPN)
11 - 12 January 2014

500m Ladies - 11 January 2014
1	Takagi, Miho      	                 	LN1	JPN	40,31	
2	Zhao, Xin (1992)  	赵欣 (1992)        	LN2	CHN	40,79	
3	Li, Qishi         	李奇时              	LN1	CHN	41,66	
4	Liu, Jing         	刘晶               	LSA	CHN	41,99	
5	Takahashi, Nana   	                 	LN2	JPN	42,92	SB
6	Kim, Bo-Reum      	김보름              	LN2	KOR	43,55	
7	Fujimura, Shoko   	                 	LSA	JPN	44,23	SB
DQ	Hozumi, Masako    	                 	LSA	JPN	DQ	

3000m Ladies - 11 January 2014
1	Hozumi, Masako    	                 	LSA	JPN	4.23,71	
2	Takagi, Miho      	                 	LN1	JPN	4.29,92	
3	Zhao, Xin (1992)  	赵欣 (1992)        	LN2	CHN	4.32,07	
4	Fujimura, Shoko   	                 	LSA	JPN	4.34,77	
5	Liu, Jing         	刘晶               	LSA	CHN	4.36,92	
6	Takahashi, Nana   	                 	LN2	JPN	4.39,59	
7	Li, Qishi         	李奇时              	LN1	CHN	4.39,70	PR SB
8	Kim, Bo-Reum      	김보름              	LN2	KOR	4.40,84	

1500m Ladies - 12 January 2014
1	Zhao, Xin (1992)  	赵欣 (1992)        	LN2	CHN	2.03,73	
2	Takagi, Miho      	                 	LN1	JPN	2.03,98	
3	Li, Qishi         	李奇时              	LN1	CHN	2.05,95	
4	Fujimura, Shoko   	                 	LSA	JPN	2.06,94	
5	Liu, Jing         	刘晶               	LSA	CHN	2.07,71	
6	Takahashi, Nana   	                 	LN2	JPN	2.07,84	
7	Kim, Bo-Reum      	김보름              	LN2	KOR	2.16,46	
DQ	Hozumi, Masako    	                 	LSA	JPN	DQ	

5000m Ladies - 12 January 2014
1	Fujimura, Shoko   	                 	LSA	JPN	7.39,72	
2	Takahashi, Nana   	                 	LN2	JPN	7.51,45	
3	Takagi, Miho      	                 	LN1	JPN	7.54,08	SB
4	Liu, Jing         	刘晶               	LSA	CHN	7.54,78	
5	Li, Qishi         	李奇时              	LN1	CHN	7.57,43	PR SB
6	Zhao, Xin (1992)  	赵欣 (1992)        	LN2	CHN	7.58,41	

500m Men - 11 January 2014
1	Nakamura, Shota   	                 	MN1	JPN	37,95	
2	Yang, Fan (1996)  	杨帆 (1996)        	MB2	CHN	38,07	
3	Sun, Longjiang    	孙龙将              	MN2	CHN	38,22	
4	Babenko, Dmitry   	Бабенко, Дмитрий 	MSA	KAZ	38,51	
5	Abe, Hiroki       	                 	MSA	JPN	38,80	SB
6	Joo, Hyong-Jun    	주형준              	MN4	KOR	38,82	
7	Liu, Yiming       	刘一鸣              	MA2	CHN	38,95	
8	Baklashkin, Maksim	Баклашкин, Максим	MSA	KAZ	38,98	
9	Williamson, Shane 	                 	MA2	JPN	39,12	SB

5000m Men - 11 January 2014
1	Babenko, Dmitry   	Бабенко, Дмитрий 	MSA	KAZ	7.01,40	
2	Liu, Yiming       	刘一鸣              	MA2	CHN	7.02,98	
3	Yang, Fan (1996)  	杨帆 (1996)        	MB2	CHN	7.05,42	
4	Sun, Longjiang    	孙龙将              	MN2	CHN	7.06,14	
5	Abe, Hiroki       	                 	MSA	JPN	7.07,45	
6	Williamson, Shane 	                 	MA2	JPN	7.09,21	
7	Baklashkin, Maksim	Баклашкин, Максим	MSA	KAZ	7.14,04	
8	Joo, Hyong-Jun    	주형준              	MN4	KOR	7.22,36	
9	Nakamura, Shota   	                 	MN1	JPN	7.27,70	

1500m Men - 12 January 2014
1	Babenko, Dmitry   	Бабенко, Дмитрий 	MSA	KAZ	1.52,49	
2	Yang, Fan (1996)  	杨帆 (1996)        	MB2	CHN	1.53,54	
3	Nakamura, Shota   	                 	MN1	JPN	1.54,89	
4	Baklashkin, Maksim	Баклашкин, Максим	MSA	KAZ	1.56,25	
5	Abe, Hiroki       	                 	MSA	JPN	1.56,45	
6	Sun, Longjiang    	孙龙将              	MN2	CHN	1.56,66	
7	Liu, Yiming       	刘一鸣              	MA2	CHN	1.56,94	
8	Williamson, Shane 	                 	MA2	JPN	1.57,12	

10000m Men - 12 January 2014
1	Babenko, Dmitry   	Бабенко, Дмитрий 	MSA	KAZ	14.23,98	
2	Sun, Longjiang    	孙龙将              	MN2	CHN	14.38,90	
3	Yang, Fan (1996)  	杨帆 (1996)        	MB2	CHN	14.45,19	
4	Abe, Hiroki       	                 	MSA	JPN	14.55,69	
5	Baklashkin, Maksim	Баклашкин, Максим	MSA	KAZ	15.10,08	
DQ	Liu, Yiming       	刘一鸣              	MA2	CHN	DQ	

            

Native Language Names