World Single Distances Championships 2013
Sochi (RUS)
21 - 24 March 2013

3000m Ladies - 21 March 2013
1	Wüst, Ireen                	                   	LSA	NED	4.02,43	TR
2	Sáblíková, Martina         	                   	LSA	CZE	4.04,80	
3	Pechstein, Claudia         	                   	L40	GER	4.07,75	
4	Valkenburg, Diane          	                   	LSA	NED	4.08,12	
5	de Vries, Linda (1988)     	                   	LSA	NED	4.09,53	
6	Bachleda-Curuś, Katarzyna  	                   	L30	POL	4.10,80	
7	Beckert, Stephanie         	                   	LSA	GER	4.11,71	
8	Kraus, Bente               	                   	LSA	GER	4.12,35	
9	Kim, Bo-Reum               	김보름                	LN1	KOR	4.12,69	
10	Hozumi, Masako             	                   	LSA	JPN	4.13,62	
11	Dmitrieva, Evgeniia        	                   	LN3	RUS	4.13,83	
12	Graf, Olga                 	Граф, Ольга        	LSA	RUS	4.14,58	
13	Peeters, Jelena            	                   	LSA	BEL	4.14,71	
14	Njåtun, Ida                	                   	LN3	NOR	4.14,82	
15	Blondin, Ivanie            	                   	LN4	CAN	4.15,06	
16	Schussler, Brittany        	                   	LSA	CAN	4.15,72	
17	Złotkowska, Luiza          	                   	LSA	POL	4.16,30	
18	Park, Do-Young             	박도영                	LN1	KOR	4.16,48	
19	Klassen, Cindy             	                   	L30	CAN	4.16,87	
20	Ishino, Eriko              	                   	LSA	JPN	4.17,23	
21	Czerwonka, Natalia         	                   	LSA	POL	4.18,98	
22	Hemmer, Mari               	                   	LSA	NOR	4.21,41	
23	Sokhryakova, Elena         	Сохрякова, Елена   	LN3	RUS	4.24,45	
24	Noh, Seon-Yeong            	노선영                	LN4	KOR	4.25,31	

1500m Ladies - 22 March 2013
1	Wüst, Ireen                	                   	LSA	NED	1.55,38	TR
2	van Beek, Lotte            	                   	LN2	NED	1.58,02	
3	Nesbitt, Christine         	                   	LSA	CAN	1.58,07	
4	Valkenburg, Diane          	                   	LSA	NED	1.58,37	
5	Christ, Kali               	                   	LN2	CAN	1.58,69	
6	Erbanová, Karolina         	                   	LN1	CZE	1.59,02	
6	Skokova, Yuliya            	Скокова, Юлия      	L30	RUS	1.59,02	
8	Schussler, Brittany        	                   	LSA	CAN	1.59,04	
9	Bachleda-Curuś, Katarzyna  	                   	L30	POL	1.59,13	
10	Angermüller, Monique       	                   	LSA	GER	1.59,14	
11	Kim, Bo-Reum               	김보름                	LN1	KOR	1.59,15	
12	Njåtun, Ida                	                   	LN3	NOR	1.59,31	
13	Takagi, Miho               	                   	LA2	JPN	1.59,55	
14	Lobysheva, Ekaterina       	Лобышева, Екатерина	LSA	RUS	1.59,72	
15	Shikhova, Yekaterina       	Шихова, Екатерина  	LSA	RUS	2.00,24	
16	Złotkowska, Luiza          	                   	LSA	POL	2.00,44	
17	Czerwonka, Natalia         	                   	LSA	POL	2.00,84	
18	Ringsred, Anna             	                   	LSA	USA	2.04,10	

1000m Ladies - 23 March 2013
1	Fatkulina, Olga            	Фаткулина, Ольга   	LN4	RUS	1.15,44	TR
2	Wüst, Ireen                	                   	LSA	NED	1.15,71	
3	Bowe, Brittany             	                   	LSA	USA	1.15,87	
4	Nesbitt, Christine         	                   	LSA	CAN	1.16,02	
5	Erbanová, Karolina         	                   	LN1	CZE	1.16,09	
6	Richardson, Heather        	                   	LSA	USA	1.16,10	
7	Zhang, Hong                	张虹                 	LSA	CHN	1.16,48	
8	Leenstra, Marrit           	                   	LSA	NED	1.16,67	
9	Aydova, Yekaterina         	Айдова, Екатерина  	LN2	KAZ	1.16,93	
10	Lobysheva, Ekaterina       	Лобышева, Екатерина	LSA	RUS	1.17,27	
11	van Riessen, Laurine       	                   	LSA	NED	1.17,49	
12	Angermüller, Monique       	                   	LSA	GER	1.17,51	
13	Irvine, Kaylin             	                   	LN3	CAN	1.17,60	
14	Sumiyoshi, Miyako          	                   	LSA	JPN	1.17,76	
15	Hesse, Judith              	                   	L30	GER	1.18,00	
16	Kodaira, Nao               	                   	LSA	JPN	1.18,11	
17	Hirschbichler, Gabriele    	                   	LSA	GER	1.18,51	
18	Bucsis, Anastasia          	                   	LSA	CAN	1.18,75	
19	Kamiya, Erina              	                   	LN2	JPN	1.19,31	
20	Park, Seung-Joo            	                   	LN3	KOR	1.19,62	
21	Ringsred, Anna             	                   	LSA	USA	1.20,22	
22	Radkevich, Svetlana        	                   	L30	BLR	1.20,79	

5000m Ladies - 23 March 2013
1	Sáblíková, Martina         	                   	LSA	CZE	6.54,31	TR SB
2	Wüst, Ireen                	                   	LSA	NED	7.02,96	
3	Pechstein, Claudia         	                   	L40	GER	7.04,07	
4	de Vries, Linda (1988)     	                   	LSA	NED	7.09,33	
5	Beckert, Stephanie         	                   	LSA	GER	7.09,35	
6	Valkenburg, Diane          	                   	LSA	NED	7.09,57	
7	Kraus, Bente               	                   	LSA	GER	7.09,82	PR SB
8	Blondin, Ivanie            	                   	LN4	CAN	7.13,16	
9	Graf, Olga                 	Граф, Ольга        	LSA	RUS	7.13,58	
10	Hozumi, Masako             	                   	LSA	JPN	7.17,88	
11	Lamb, Maria                	                   	LSA	USA	7.18,07	
12	Peeters, Jelena            	                   	LSA	BEL	7.20,54	
13	Ishino, Eriko              	                   	LSA	JPN	7.24,20	
14	Hemmer, Mari               	                   	LSA	NOR	7.26,80	
15	Rokita, Anna               	                   	LSA	AUT	7.28,64	
16	Klassen, Cindy             	                   	L30	CAN	7.35,88	

500m (1) Ladies - 24 March 2013
1	Lee, Sang-Hwa              	이상화                	LSA	KOR	37,69	TR
2	Fatkulina, Olga            	Фаткулина, Ольга   	LN4	RUS	38,14	
3	Oenema, Thijsje            	                   	LSA	NED	38,16	
3	Wolf, Jenny                	                   	L30	GER	38,16	
5	Wang, Beixing              	                   	LSA	CHN	38,22	
6	Richardson, Heather        	                   	LSA	USA	38,29	
7	Kodaira, Nao               	                   	LSA	JPN	38,48	
8	Aydova, Yekaterina         	Айдова, Екатерина  	LN2	KAZ	38,49	
9	van Riessen, Laurine       	                   	LSA	NED	38,53	
10	Hesse, Judith              	                   	L30	GER	38,55	
10	Tsuji, Maki                	                   	LSA	JPN	38,55	
12	Zhang, Hong                	张虹                 	LSA	CHN	38,57	
13	Erbanová, Karolina         	                   	LN1	CZE	38,58	
14	Bowe, Brittany             	                   	LSA	USA	38,65	
15	Boer, Margot               	                   	LSA	NED	38,72	
16	Plate, Jennifer            	                   	LSA	GER	38,78	
17	Sumiyoshi, Miyako          	                   	LSA	JPN	38,80	
18	Bucsis, Anastasia          	                   	LSA	CAN	39,13	
19	Irvine, Kaylin             	                   	LN3	CAN	39,33	
20	Cholewinski, Lauren        	                   	LSA	USA	39,34	
21	Wotherspoon, Danielle      	                   	L30	CAN	39,45	
22	Radkevich, Svetlana        	                   	L30	BLR	39,64	
23	Kim, Hyun-Yung             	김현영                	LA1	KOR	39,67	
24	Litejkina, Yuliya          	                   	L35	RUS	40,21	

500m (2) Ladies - 24 March 2013
1	Lee, Sang-Hwa              	이상화                	LSA	KOR	37,65	TR
2	Wang, Beixing              	                   	LSA	CHN	37,81	
3	Fatkulina, Olga            	Фаткулина, Ольга   	LN4	RUS	37,94	
4	Wolf, Jenny                	                   	L30	GER	37,97	
5	Oenema, Thijsje            	                   	LSA	NED	38,03	
6	Aydova, Yekaterina         	Айдова, Екатерина  	LN2	KAZ	38,24	
7	Kodaira, Nao               	                   	LSA	JPN	38,25	
8	Zhang, Hong                	张虹                 	LSA	CHN	38,30	
9	Erbanová, Karolina         	                   	LN1	CZE	38,37	
10	Richardson, Heather        	                   	LSA	USA	38,46	
11	Tsuji, Maki                	                   	LSA	JPN	38,48	
12	Hesse, Judith              	                   	L30	GER	38,62	
13	Sumiyoshi, Miyako          	                   	LSA	JPN	38,67	
14	Bowe, Brittany             	                   	LSA	USA	38,72	
15	van Riessen, Laurine       	                   	LSA	NED	38,78	
16	Boer, Margot               	                   	LSA	NED	38,82	
17	Irvine, Kaylin             	                   	LN3	CAN	38,90	
18	Plate, Jennifer            	                   	LSA	GER	39,02	
19	Wotherspoon, Danielle      	                   	L30	CAN	39,04	
20	Kim, Hyun-Yung             	김현영                	LA1	KOR	39,24	
20	Bucsis, Anastasia          	                   	LSA	CAN	39,24	
22	Cholewinski, Lauren        	                   	LSA	USA	39,30	
23	Radkevich, Svetlana        	                   	L30	BLR	39,50	
24	Litejkina, Yuliya          	                   	L35	RUS	39,74	

1500m Men - 21 March 2013
1	Yuskov, Denis              	Юсков, Денис       	MN4	RUS	1.46,32	TR
2	Davis, Shani               	                   	M30	USA	1.46,83	
3	Skobrev, Ivan              	Скобрев, Иван      	M30	RUS	1.46,97	
4	Hansen, Brian              	                   	MN3	USA	1.47,40	
5	Pedersen, Sverre Lunde     	                   	MN1	NOR	1.47,44	
6	Bródka, Zbigniew           	                   	MSA	POL	1.47,46	
7	Tuitert, Mark              	                   	M30	NED	1.47,61	
8	Niedźwiedzki, Konrad       	                   	MSA	POL	1.47,83	
9	Silovs, Haralds            	                   	MSA	LAT	1.47,95	
10	Nuis, Kjeld                	                   	MN4	NED	1.48,17	
11	Bøkko, Håvard              	                   	MSA	NOR	1.48,24	
12	Lalenkov, Evgenij          	                   	M30	RUS	1.48,33	
13	Swings, Bart               	                   	MN3	BEL	1.48,39	
14	Verweij, Koen              	                   	MN3	NED	1.48,42	
15	Contin, Alexis             	                   	MSA	FRA	1.48,50	
16	Szymański, Jan             	                   	MSA	POL	1.48,65	
17	Macé, Benjamin             	                   	MSA	FRA	1.48,89	
18	Kuzin, Denis               	Кузин, Денис       	MSA	KAZ	1.49,12	
19	Makowsky, Lucas            	                   	MSA	CAN	1.49,15	
20	Babenko, Dmitry            	Бабенко, Дмитрий   	MSA	KAZ	1.49,61	
21	Kuck, Jonathan             	                   	MN4	USA	1.49,93	
22	Andersson, David           	                   	MA2	SWE	1.50,62	
23	Rukke, Christoffer Fagerli 	                   	MSA	NOR	1.50,82	
DQ	Joo, Hyong-Jun             	주형준                	MN3	KOR	DQ	

1000m Men - 22 March 2013
1	Kuzin, Denis               	Кузин, Денис       	MSA	KAZ	1.09,14	TR
2	Mo, Tae-Bum                	모태범                	MSA	KOR	1.09,24	
3	Davis, Shani               	                   	M30	USA	1.09,30	
4	Nuis, Kjeld                	                   	MN4	NED	1.09,42	
5	Bródka, Zbigniew           	                   	MSA	POL	1.09,45	
6	Schwarz, Samuel            	                   	MSA	GER	1.09,72	
6	Nenzi, Mirko Giacomo       	                   	MN4	ITA	1.09,72	
8	Groothuis, Stefan          	                   	M30	NED	1.09,83	
9	Hansen, Brian              	                   	MN3	USA	1.09,91	
10	Silovs, Haralds            	                   	MSA	LAT	1.10,19	
11	Lobkov, Dmitrij            	                   	M30	RUS	1.10,31	
12	Yesin, Alexey              	Есин, Алексей      	MSA	RUS	1.10,42	
13	Morrison, Denny            	                   	MSA	CAN	1.10,45	
14	Gregg, Jamie               	                   	MSA	CAN	1.10,47	
15	Ihle, Nico                 	                   	MSA	GER	1.10,62	
16	Greig, Daniel              	                   	MN3	AUS	1.10,69	
17	Lalenkov, Evgenij          	                   	M30	RUS	1.10,72	
18	Derraugh, Tyler            	                   	MSA	CAN	1.11,14	
19	Macé, Benjamin             	                   	MSA	FRA	1.11,18	
20	Hvammen, Espen Aarnes      	                   	MSA	NOR	1.11,42	
21	Rukke, Christoffer Fagerli 	                   	MSA	NOR	1.11,70	
22	Whitmore, Mitchell         	                   	MN4	USA	1.12,70	
23	Pulli, Tommi               	                   	MN1	FIN	1.12,81	
DNF	Tuitert, Mark              	                   	M30	NED	DNF	

5000m Men - 22 March 2013
1	Kramer, Sven               	                   	MSA	NED	6.14,41	TR
2	Bergsma, Jorrit (1986)     	                   	MSA	NED	6.17,94	
3	Skobrev, Ivan              	Скобрев, Иван      	M30	RUS	6.18,31	SB
4	Yuskov, Denis              	Юсков, Денис       	MN4	RUS	6.21,46	PR SB
5	de Jong, Bob               	                   	M35	NED	6.23,00	
6	Swings, Bart               	                   	MN3	BEL	6.23,01	
7	Pedersen, Sverre Lunde     	                   	MN1	NOR	6.24,38	
8	Lee, Seung-Hoon (1988)     	이승훈 (1988)         	MSA	KOR	6.26,78	
9	Beckert, Patrick           	                   	MN4	GER	6.27,27	
10	Dobbin, Shane              	                   	M30	NZL	6.28,04	
11	Geisreiter, Moritz (1987)  	                   	MSA	GER	6.28,71	
12	Kuck, Jonathan             	                   	MN4	USA	6.28,88	
13	Rumyantsev, Alexander      	Румянцев, Александр	MSA	RUS	6.30,03	
14	Contin, Alexis             	                   	MSA	FRA	6.30,47	
15	Szymański, Jan             	                   	MSA	POL	6.30,68	
16	Weber, Marco               	                   	M30	GER	6.31,00	
17	Belchos, Jordan            	                   	MSA	CAN	6.36,22	
18	Kim, Cheol-Min             	김철민                	MN1	KOR	6.38,16	
19	Babenko, Dmitry            	Бабенко, Дмитрий   	MSA	KAZ	6.38,25	
20	Lehman, Emery              	                   	MB2	USA	6.38,39	
21	Joo, Hyong-Jun             	주형준                	MN3	KOR	6.39,94	
22	Cieślak, Roland            	                   	MSA	POL	6.42,57	
DNF	Bøkko, Håvard              	                   	MSA	NOR	DNF	

10000m Men - 23 March 2013
1	Bergsma, Jorrit (1986)     	                   	MSA	NED	12.57,69	TR
2	Kramer, Sven               	                   	MSA	NED	12.59,71	
3	de Jong, Bob               	                   	M35	NED	13.00,26	
4	Lee, Seung-Hoon (1988)     	이승훈 (1988)         	MSA	KOR	13.14,02	
5	Swings, Bart               	                   	MN3	BEL	13.19,15	
6	Dobbin, Shane              	                   	M30	NZL	13.23,65	SB
7	Weber, Marco               	                   	M30	GER	13.24,20	
8	Beckert, Patrick           	                   	MN4	GER	13.26,79	
9	Rumyantsev, Alexander      	Румянцев, Александр	MSA	RUS	13.29,05	
10	Geisreiter, Moritz (1987)  	                   	MSA	GER	13.29,20	
11	Belchos, Jordan            	                   	MSA	CAN	13.33,10	
12	Kuck, Jonathan             	                   	MN4	USA	13.40,41	
DQ	Cignini, Marco             	                   	MSA	ITA	DQ	
DQ	Schneider, Roger           	                   	M30	SUI	DQ	

500m (1) Men - 24 March 2013
1	Smeekens, Jan              	                   	MSA	NED	34,80	TR
2	Kato, Joji                 	                   	MSA	JPN	34,92	
3	Mo, Tae-Bum                	모태범                	MSA	KOR	34,94	
4	Mulder, Ronald             	                   	MSA	NED	35,05	
4	Koval, Denis               	Коваль, Денис      	MN2	RUS	35,05	
6	Mulder, Michel             	                   	MSA	NED	35,09	
6	Dubreuil, Laurent          	                   	MN1	CAN	35,09	
8	Lobkov, Dmitrij            	                   	M30	RUS	35,18	
9	Koskela, Pekka             	                   	M30	FIN	35,21	
10	Waś, Artur                 	                   	MSA	POL	35,28	
11	Oikawa, Yuya               	                   	M30	JPN	35,30	
11	Gregg, Jamie               	                   	MSA	CAN	35,30	
13	Poutala, Mika              	                   	M30	FIN	35,37	
14	Haga, Ryohei               	                   	MSA	JPN	35,40	
15	Nenzi, Mirko Giacomo       	                   	MN4	ITA	35,42	
16	Yesin, Alexey              	Есин, Алексей      	MSA	RUS	35,43	
17	Junio, Gilmore             	                   	MN3	CAN	35,46	
18	Ihle, Nico                 	                   	MSA	GER	35,47	
19	Hvammen, Espen Aarnes      	                   	MSA	NOR	35,50	
20	Greig, Daniel              	                   	MN3	AUS	35,56	
21	Lee, Kang-Seok             	이강석                	MSA	KOR	35,73	
22	Fredricks, Tucker          	                   	MSA	USA	35,93	
23	Ihle, Denny                	                   	MSA	GER	36,12	
24	Whitmore, Mitchell         	                   	MN4	USA	36,14	

500m (2) Men - 24 March 2013
1	Mo, Tae-Bum                	모태범                	MSA	KOR	34,82	
1	Mulder, Michel             	                   	MSA	NED	34,82	
3	Kato, Joji                 	                   	MSA	JPN	34,90	
4	Mulder, Ronald             	                   	MSA	NED	35,02	
5	Smeekens, Jan              	                   	MSA	NED	35,06	
6	Lobkov, Dmitrij            	                   	M30	RUS	35,08	
7	Koskela, Pekka             	                   	M30	FIN	35,10	
8	Gregg, Jamie               	                   	MSA	CAN	35,20	
9	Koval, Denis               	Коваль, Денис      	MN2	RUS	35,22	
10	Dubreuil, Laurent          	                   	MN1	CAN	35,26	
11	Waś, Artur                 	                   	MSA	POL	35,28	
11	Oikawa, Yuya               	                   	M30	JPN	35,28	
13	Yesin, Alexey              	Есин, Алексей      	MSA	RUS	35,31	
14	Ihle, Nico                 	                   	MSA	GER	35,36	
15	Poutala, Mika              	                   	M30	FIN	35,41	
16	Greig, Daniel              	                   	MN3	AUS	35,49	
17	Nenzi, Mirko Giacomo       	                   	MN4	ITA	35,55	
18	Hvammen, Espen Aarnes      	                   	MSA	NOR	35,56	
19	Lee, Kang-Seok             	이강석                	MSA	KOR	35,61	
20	Junio, Gilmore             	                   	MN3	CAN	35,74	
21	Ihle, Denny                	                   	MSA	GER	35,87	
22	Haga, Ryohei               	                   	MSA	JPN	35,88	
23	Whitmore, Mitchell         	                   	MN4	USA	36,42	
24	Fredricks, Tucker          	                   	MSA	USA	36,98	

            

Native Language Names