World Cup

Heerenveen (NED) 22 - 24 February 2008

Ladies

Name 500m 3000m 500m 1500m 1000m 100m 100m
22 February 2008 22 February 2008 23 February 2008 23 February 2008 24 February 2008 24 February 2008 24 February 2008
Jenny WOLF LSA GER GER 37,89 (1) 38,32 (1) 10,41 (1) 10,37 (1)
LEE Sang-Hwa 이상화 LA2 KOR KOR 38,38 (2) 38,70 (2) 10,63 (5) 10,81 (5)
Marianne TIMMER L30 NED NED 38,52 (3) DQ 1.17,20 (8)
Annette GERRITSEN LN3 NED NED 38,52 (3) 39,12 (5) 1.17,13 (7)
Svetlana KAYKAN LSA RUS RUS 38,95 (5) 38,82 (3) 10,62 (4) 10,72 (4)
Sayuri YOSHII LN4 JPN JPN 38,96 (6) 39,09 (4) 1.17,87 (10)
Yuliya NEMAJA L30 RUS RUS 39,00 (7) 39,26 (11) 1.18,84 (16)
ZHANG Shuang (1986) LN2 CHN CHN 39,01 (8) DNF
Judith HESSE LSA GER GER 39,20 (9) 39,23 (8) 1.19,26 (17) 10,47 (2) 10,55 (2)
Pamela ZOELLNER L30 GER GER 39,23 (10) 39,66 (12) 1.18,76 (15) 11,17 (8)
Nao KODAIRA LN3 JPN JPN 39,23 (10) 39,25 (10) 1.19,29 (18)
Elli OCHOWICZ LSA USA USA 39,26 (12) 39,21 (7) 1.18,53 (13)
Sayuri OSUGA LSA JPN JPN 39,27 (13) 39,24 (9)
Shihomi SHINYA LSA JPN JPN 39,42 (14) 39,84 (15) 10,53 (3) 10,58 (3)
Shannon REMPEL LN4 CAN CAN 39,49 (15) 39,17 (6) 1.59,83 (15) 1.16,82 (3)
Kerry SIMPSON LSA CAN CAN 39,75 (16) 39,70 (13) 1.18,57 (14) 11,13 (6) 11,23 (6)
Svetlana RADKEVICH LSA BLR BLR 39,98 (17) 39,74 (14)
Tamara OUDENAARDEN LN1 CAN CAN 40,40 (18) 40,35 (17) 11,14 (7)
Ingeborg KROON LN1 NED NED DQ 39,99 (16) 1.17,90 (11) SB
Martina SÁBLÍKOVÁ LN2 CZE CZE 4.03,75 (1) 1.58,94 (9)
Ireen WÜST LN3 NED NED 4.04,24 (2) 1.57,04 (2) 1.16,83 (4)
Renate GROENEWOLD L30 NED NED 4.04,98 (3) 1.59,38 (14)
Claudia PECHSTEIN L35 GER GER 4.06,62 (4) 1.58,54 (7)
Paulien van DEUTEKOM LSA NED NED 4.06,95 (5) 1.56,61 (1) 1.16,77 (2)
Daniela ANSCHÜTZ-THOMS L30 GER GER 4.07,17 (6) 1.58,47 (6)
Kristina GROVES L30 CAN CAN 4.08,34 (7) 1.57,63 (3) 1.16,97 (5)
Catherine RANEY NORMAN LSA USA USA 4.08,86 (8) 2.00,53 (16)
Jorien VOORHUIS LN4 NED NED 4.11,17 (9) PR 1.57,92 (4) SB
Katrin MATTSCHERODT LSA GER GER 4.11,28 (10)
Maki TABATA L30 JPN JPN 4.11,88 (11) 1.58,56 (8)
Masako HOZUMI LN2 JPN JPN 4.11,92 (12) 2.00,60 (17)
Stephanie BECKERT LN1 GER GER 4.13,51 (13) SB
WANG Fei (1982) LSA CHN CHN 4.13,67 (14) 1.17,09 (6)
Katarzyna WÓJCICKA LSA POL POL 4.14,00 (15) 1.59,09 (10)
Anna ROKITA LN3 AUT AUT 4.14,86 (16)
Eriko ISHINO LN3 JPN JPN 4.14,96 (17) 2.02,89 (19)
Hiromi OTSU LSA JPN JPN 4.16,46 (18) 2.03,02 (20)
Maria LAMB LN3 USA USA 4.21,71 (19) 2.04,24 (21) 1.22,02 (19)
Diane VALKENBURG LN4 NED NED DQ 1.57,96 (5)
Brittany SCHUSSLER LN4 CAN CAN 1.59,10 (11) 1.17,54 (9)
Ekaterina LOBYSHEVA Екатерина Лобышева LN4 RUS RUS 1.59,26 (12)
Christine NESBITT LN4 CAN CAN 1.59,32 (13)
Monique ANGERMÜLLER LSA GER GER 2.00,98 (18) 1.18,12 (12)
Nancy SWIDER-PELTZ (1987) LN2 USA USA 2.04,79 (22)
Anni FRIESINGER-POSTMA L30 GER GER 1.15,57 (1)

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names