World Junior Championships 2011

Seinäjoki (FIN) 25 - 27 February 2011

Men

Name 500m 3000m 500m 1500m 5000m 1000m
25 February 2011 25 February 2011 26 February 2011 26 February 2011 26 February 2011 27 February 2011
KIM Seong-Kyu (1992) 김성규 MA2 KOR KOR 36,68 (1) 36,77 (1) 1.13,95 (1)
Laurent DUBREUIL MA1 CAN CAN 36,71 (2) 36,84 (2) 1.59,56 (22) SB 1.15,22 (6)
Tsubasa HASEGAWA MB2 JPN JPN 36,97 (3) 37,38 (3) 1.16,21 (9)
Denis KOVAL Денис Коваль MA2 RUS RUS 37,07 (4) 37,47 (4) 1.17,11 (14)
Junya MIWA MB2 JPN JPN 37,15 (5) 4.08,86 (13) 1.57,73 (12) 7.17,14 (19)
Shunsuke NAKAMURA (20040979) MA2 JPN JPN 37,39 (6) 37,76 (6) 1.16,87 (12)
KIM Tae-Yun 김태윤 MB1 KOR KOR 37,42 (7) 38,10 (8) 1.15,87 (8)
Tommi PULLI MA1 FIN FIN 37,44 (8) 4.13,28 (21) 39,07 (16) 1.57,19 (9) 7.24,51 (22) 1.14,90 (2)
LI Bailin 李佰林 MA1 CHN CHN 37,57 (9) 4.02,56 (6) 1.55,25 (2) 7.00,77 (7)
Martin CORBETT MA2 CAN CAN 37,62 (10) 4.19,27 (27) 38,66 (13) 1.58,34 (16) 1.15,19 (5)
David BOSA MA2 ITA ITA 37,64 (11) 37,69 (5) 1.16,82 (11)
Sverre Lunde PEDERSEN MA1 NOR NOR 37,66 (12) 3.55,85 (1) TR 1.54,71 (1) 6.51,07 (1)
Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MA1 NOR NOR 37,71 (13) 38,64 (12) 1.55,57 (3) 1.15,03 (4)
Thomas KROL MA1 NED NED 37,84 (14) 4.06,34 (10) 1.56,25 (4) 7.04,72 (9) 1.15,36 (7)
Niels OLIVIER MA1 NED NED 37,96 (15) 38,50 (11)
Maurice VRIEND MA2 NED NED 38,01 (16) 4.01,34 (5) 1.56,44 (7) 6.53,66 (4) 1.14,91 (3)
PARK Seok-Min MA2 KOR KOR 38,22 (17) 4.02,56 (6) 1.56,37 (5) 6.59,46 (6) SB
Yaroslav VIKULIN MA2 RUS RUS 38,24 (18) 38,46 (10) 1.58,48 (18) 1.16,53 (10)
Valentin Antonio ANGHEL MA2 ROU ROU 38,24 (18) 4.19,68 (28) 38,22 (9) 2.02,64 (34) 1.17,78 (16)
Takuro ODA MA1 JPN JPN 38,24 (18) 4.11,00 (17) 1.58,43 (17) 7.05,96 (10)
Kirill GOLUBEV Кирилл Голубев MA1 RUS RUS 38,32 (21) 4.13,60 (22) 1.59,14 (21) 7.21,86 (20)
Andrea GIOVANNINI MB2 ITA ITA 38,32 (21) 4.09,00 (14) 1.59,71 (23)
Simen Spieler NILSEN MB2 NOR NOR 38,33 (23) 3.57,57 (3) 1.56,37 (5) 6.53,06 (3)
Charles STANGL MA2 USA USA 38,44 (24) 4.15,39 (25) 2.01,95 (29) 7.21,90 (21) 1.19,20 (23)
Shota NAKAMURA MB2 JPN JPN 38,46 (25) 4.05,74 (9) 1.57,94 (14) 7.03,71 (8)
Mac (Joseph) BLUMEL MA2 USA USA 38,53 (26) 38,02 (7) 2.02,62 (33) 1.17,36 (15)
Frank HERMANS MA2 NED NED 38,57 (27) 3.59,81 (4) 1.57,34 (10) 6.57,40 (5)
Espen TVEIT MA2 NOR NOR 38,61 (28)
Kristian Reistad FREDRIKSEN MA1 NOR NOR 38,61 (28) 3.56,80 (2) 1.56,80 (8) 6.51,17 (2)
Alec JANSSENS MA2 CAN CAN 38,63 (30) DQ 39,21 (17) 1.57,87 (13) 7.07,27 (13) 1.16,89 (13)
ZHANG Wenming MA1 CHN CHN 38,66 (31) 4.11,18 (18) 2.00,24 (25)
Christian OBERBICHLER MA1 SUI SUI 38,69 (32) 38,94 (15) 2.06,89 (50) 1.20,38 (25)
KO Tae-Hoon MA2 KOR KOR 38,72 (33) DQ 1.59,07 (20) 7.13,13 (16)
Axel MORIN MA2 CAN CAN 38,93 (34) 39,31 (18) 1.18,47 (19)
ZHANG Haiming MA1 CHN CHN 38,95 (35) 4.08,32 (12) 1.58,70 (19)
Aleksej SUVOROV Алексей Суворов MA2 RUS RUS 39,01 (36) 4.04,64 (8) 1.57,70 (11) 7.13,82 (17)
Anatolij CHECHETOV MA2 RUS RUS 39,01 (36) 4.10,74 (16) 1.58,24 (15) 7.11,34 (15)
Aron ROMEIJN MA2 NED NED 39,08 (38) 38,66 (13) 2.00,02 (24) 1.18,28 (18)
Matthew RITTENHOUSE MA2 USA USA 39,14 (39) 39,83 (20) 2.05,88 (46) 1.19,73 (24)
Philipp STEINERT MA1 GER GER 39,21 (40) 4.12,20 (20) 2.01,43 (28) 1.18,21 (17)
Connor MCCONVEY MB1 CAN CAN 39,59 (41) 4.16,49 (26) 2.05,71 (43) 7.25,64 (23)
Darsil ESSAMAMBO Дарсиль Эссамамбо MB2 KAZ KAZ 39,62 (42) 39,62 (19) 2.06,62 (49) 1.20,41 (26)
LEE Jin-Yeong 이진영 MA1 KOR KOR 39,63 (43) 4.06,75 (11) 2.00,46 (26) 7.10,73 (14)
Andrej PAK Андрей Пак MA1 KAZ KAZ 39,67 (44) 40,40 (21) 2.06,96 (51) 1.18,59 (21)
Aleksandr VOSTRYAKOV MA2 BLR BLR 39,74 (45) 2.05,54 (42)
Andrew ASTALOS MB1 USA USA 40,01 (46) 1.22,55 (27)
Aleksej SERYOGIN Алексей Серёгин MA2 KAZ KAZ 40,08 (47) 4.14,14 (24) 2.04,33 (39)
Andrej IVANYUK Андрей Иванюк MA2 KAZ KAZ 40,22 (48) 4.13,89 (23) 2.03,19 (36)
Nikita STAVCEV Никита Ставцев MA2 KAZ KAZ 40,56 (49) 4.09,04 (15) 2.02,19 (31)
Emery LEHMAN MC2 USA USA 41,04 (50) 4.11,37 (19) 2.03,62 (38) 7.06,58 (11)
Lukas TAUCHMANN MA1 GER GER 2.01,24 (27)
Vladislav AVDEEV Владислав Авдеев MA2 BLR BLR 2.02,00 (30) 1.18,48 (20)
Stefan DUE SCHMIDT MB1 DEN DEN 2.02,36 (32)
Matteo SIGNORA MA2 ITA ITA 2.02,90 (35)
Armin HAGER MB1 AUT AUT 2.03,57 (37)
Kamil ZIEMBA MB2 POL POL 2.04,72 (40)
Andrea STEFANI MB2 ITA ITA 2.05,50 (41)
Adrian WIELGAT MA1 POL POL 2.05,77 (44)
Roman VODIČKA MA2 CZE CZE 2.05,79 (45)
Paweł TORUŃ MA2 POL POL 2.05,89 (47) 1.18,94 (22)
Alexandru Vlad OPREA MB2 ROU ROU 2.06,09 (48)
Verneri KINNUNEN MA1 FIN FIN 2.10,32 (52)
Jonas PFLUG MA1 GER GER 7.07,25 (12)
Willi KOSCHEL MA2 GER GER 7.14,92 (18)

TR - Track Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names