ISU World Cup #5

Calgary (CAN) 7 - 8 February 2020 Source: live.isuresults.eu

Men - Division B

Name 500m 1500m 1000m 5000m
7 February 2020 7 February 2020 8 February 2020 8 February 2020
Daichi YAMANAKA M30 JPN JPN 34,23 (1) PR
Artur NOGAL MSA POL POL 34,64 (2) PR 1.08,96 (14) PR
Jesper HOSPES M30 NED NED 34,70 (3) SB
Ignat GOLOVATSIUK Игнат Головатюк MN4 BLR BLR 34,71 (4) NR WDR
Mikhail KAZELIN Михаил Казелин MN4 RUS RUS 34,80 (5) PR 1.45,75 (7) PR 1.08,77 (12) PR
KIM Tae-Yun 김태윤 MSA KOR KOR 34,84 (6) SB 1.09,32 (16)
Joel DUFTER MSA GER GER 34,85 (7) PR
Jeremias MARX MN3 GER GER 34,87 (8) PR 1.10,25 (25) SB
SUNG Ching-Yang MSA TPE TPE 34,93 (9) SB
Piotr MICHALSKI MSA POL POL 34,94 (10) SB
Bjørn MAGNUSSEN MN3 NOR NOR 34,95 (11) PR
Mirko Giacomo NENZI M30 ITA ITA 34,98 (12) SB 1.08,66 (10) SB
Hendrik DOMBEK MN4 GER GER 35,01 (13) PR DQ
Nico IHLE M30 GER GER 35,06 (14) SB
CHEN Enxue 陈恩学 MN4 CHN CHN 35,07 (15) PR 1.08,89 (13) PR
Jacob GRAHAM MSA CAN CAN 35,08 (16)
David BOSA MSA ITA ITA 35,12 (17) SB 1.08,76 (11) SB
Henrik Fagerli RUKKE MN4 NOR NOR 35,14 (18) SB 1.09,41 (18) SB
Alexander KLENKO Александр Кленко MSA KAZ KAZ 35,18 (19) PR
Marten LIIV MN4 EST EST 35,23 (20) NR 1.08,42 (6) NR
Odin By FARSTAD MN3 NOR NOR 35,27 (21) PR 1.08,63(4) (8) PR
Antoine GÉLINAS-BEAULIEU MSA CAN CAN 35,29 (22)
Kimani GRIFFIN MSA USA USA 35,31 (23)
Damian ŻUREK MN1 POL POL 35,33 (24) PR
Brett PERRY MSA USA USA 35,37 (25) PR 1.10,65 (27)
Artur GALIYEV Артур Галиев MN1 KAZ KAZ 35,51 (26) PR 1.09,84 (24) PR
Samuli SUOMALAINEN MN2 FIN FIN 35,84 (27) SB 1.46,78 (20) SB 1.09,55(9) (21) SB
Daniel GREIG MSA AUS AUS 35,87 (28) WDR
Marcin BACHANEK MSA POL POL 36,00 (29) SB 1.46,43 (16) PR 1.09,55(1) (19) PR
Nil LLOP MB2 ESP ESP 36,19 (30) 1.10,26 (26) NR
HOU Kaibo 侯凯博 MA2 CHN CHN 37,46 (31)
Artsiom CHABAN Артём Чабан MSA BLR BLR DQ DNS
Koen VERWEIJ MSA NED NED 1.43,10 (1) SB 1.08,26 (4) SB
Connor HOWE MN1 CAN CAN 1.43,52 (2) PR 1.07,86 (2)
Douwe de VRIES M35 NED NED 1.43,63 (3) MB 6.08,46 (1) PR
Seitaro ICHINOHE MSA JPN JPN 1.43,84 (4) SB 6.18,11 (8) SB
Emery LEHMAN MSA USA USA 1.44,54 (5) PR
Chris HUIZINGA MN3 NED NED 1.44,60 (6) PR
Dmitry MOROZOV (1996.08) Дмитрий Морозов MN4 KAZ KAZ 1.45,94 (8) PR 6.19,02 (10) PR
Hallgeir ENGEBRÅTEN MN1 NOR NOR 1.45,97 (9) PR 6.39,04 (29)
Alemasi KAHANBAI 阿勒玛斯 卡汉拜 MN3 CHN CHN 1.45,99(2) (10) SB
Vitaliy SCHIGOLEV Виталий Щиголев MN3 KAZ KAZ 1.45,99(4) (11) PR 6.16,90 (5) NR
Jess NEUFELD MSA CAN CAN 1.46,00 (12)
Alexander RUMYANTSEV Александр Румянцев M30 RUS RUS 1.46,22 (13) PR
Stefan EMELE MN4 GER GER 1.46,31 (14) PR
Shane WILLIAMSON MSA JPN JPN 1.46,37 (15) SB 6.24,36 (15) SB
Alessio TRENTINI MSA ITA ITA 1.46,63 (17) PR
TAI Wei-Lin (William) MN4 TPE TPE 1.46,68 (18) NR 1.09,60(2) (22) PR
Peter MICHAEL M30 NZL NZL 1.46,71 (19) SB
JOO Hyong-Jun 주형준 MSA KOR KOR 1.46,86 (21) SB
Vitaly MIKHAILOV Виталий Михайлов M30 BLR BLR 1.46,95 (22) SB 6.16,92 (6) NR
Francesco BETTI MN1 ITA ITA 1.47,04 (23) SB
Artur JANICKI MN3 POL POL 1.47,18 (24) PR 6.28,30 (19) PR
Håvard BØKKO M30 NOR NOR 1.47,21 (25) 6.28,34 (20)
Szymon PALKA MN4 POL POL 1.47,24 (26) PR 6.22,29 (12) PR
Sebastian KŁOSIŃSKI MSA POL POL 1.47,62 (27) SB 1.09,60(2) (22) SB
Konrád NAGY MSA HUN HUN 1.48,10 (28) SB DQ
Cornelius KERSTEN MSA GBR GBR 1.48,43 (29) NR 1.09,30 (15) NR
Taro KONDO MSA JPN JPN 1.07,78 (1) PR
Yamato MATSUI MN3 JPN JPN 1.08,20 (3) PR
Ruslan MURASHOV Руслан Мурашов MSA RUS RUS 1.08,27 (5) PR
Alexandre ST-JEAN MSA CAN CAN 1.08,54 (7)
Sindre HENRIKSEN MSA NOR NOR 1.08,63(6) (9) PR
Stanislav PALKIN Станислав Палкин MN4 KAZ KAZ 1.09,39 (17) SB
Denis KUZIN Денис Кузин M30 KAZ KAZ 1.09,55(5) (20) SB
Conor MCDERMOTT-MOSTOWY MN2 USA USA 1.10,86 (28)
Sergey TROFIMOV Сергей Трофимов MSA RUS RUS 6.10,19 (2) PR
Ruslan ZAKHAROV (1987) Руслан Захаров M30 RUS RUS 6.14,75 (3) PR
Marcel BOSKER MN4 NED NED 6.14,93 (4) SB
Timothy LOUBINEAUD MSA FRA FRA 6.17,28 (7) PR
Masahito OBAYASHI MSA JPN JPN 6.18,24 (9) PR
Viktor Hald THORUP MSA DEN DEN 6.21,46 (11) SB
Michele MALFATTI MSA ITA ITA 6.22,52 (13) SB
Felix MALY MSA GER GER 6.23,89 (14) PR
Ethan CEPURAN MN1 USA USA 6.26,08 (16) PR
Fridtjof PETZOLD MN4 GER GER 6.26,53 (17) PR
CHUNG Jae-Won 정재원 MA2 KOR KOR 6.27,09 (18)
Kristian ULEKLEIV MN4 NOR NOR 6.28,65(9) (21) PR
UM Cheon-Ho 엄천호 MSA KOR KOR 6.28,65(9) (21)
SHEN Hanyang 沈晗扬 MN2 CHN CHN 6.29,07 (23) PR
Kaleb MULLER MN2 CAN CAN 6.29,75 (24)
WU Yu 吴宇 MN3 CHN CHN 6.31,92 (25) SB
Hayden MAYEUR MN3 CAN CAN 6.33,76 (26)
Demyan GAVRILOV Демьян Гаврилов MN3 KAZ KAZ 6.34,81 (27) PR
Josh WHYTE MSA NZL NZL 6.36,31 (28) PR
Sven KRAMER M30 NED NED DQ

NR - National Record, NRJ - Junior National Record, MB - Masters Best, PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names