National Records
500m | 36,80 | Erin JACKSON | USA | 3 December 2021 Salt Lake City (USA) | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1000m | 1.11,61 | Brittany BOWE | USA | 9 March 2019 Salt Lake City (USA) | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1500m | 1.50,32 | Brittany BOWE | USA | 10 March 2019 Salt Lake City (USA) | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3000m | 4.01,98 | Mia MANGANELLO | USA | 6 January 2017 Salt Lake City (USA) | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Catherine RANEY NORMAN | USA | 27 December 2005 Salt Lake City (USA) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5000m | 6.56,92 | Catherine RANEY NORMAN | USA | 31 December 2005 Salt Lake City (USA) | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10000m | 14.56,12 | Catherine RANEY NORMAN | USA | 11 March 2005 Calgary (CAN) | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Team Sprint | 1.25,00 | United States | USA | 19 January 2024 Salt Lake City (USA) | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team Pursuit | 2.57,09 | United States | USA | 17 November 2013 Salt Lake City (USA) | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Click on distance for history ▼ Splits
500m | 33,69 | Jordan STOLZ | USA | 16 February 2024 Calgary (CAN) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1000m | 1.05,37 | Jordan STOLZ | USA | 26 January 2024 Salt Lake City (USA) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1500m | 1.40,87 | Jordan STOLZ | USA | 27 January 2024 Salt Lake City (USA) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3000m | 3.38,07 | Casey DAWSON | USA | 27 February 2021 Salt Lake City (USA) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5000m | 6.09,68 | Chad HEDRICK | USA | 13 November 2005 Calgary (CAN) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10000m | 12.55,11 | Chad HEDRICK | USA | 31 December 2005 Salt Lake City (USA) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team Sprint | 1.17,40 | United States | USA | 15 February 2024 Calgary (CAN) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team Pursuit | 3.33,66 | United States | USA | 27 January 2024 Salt Lake City (USA) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Click on distance for history ▼ Splits
500m | 38,75 | Greta MYERS | USA | 10 March 2023 Salt Lake City (USA) | ||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||
1000m | 1.16,09 | Greta MYERS | USA | 22 October 2022 Salt Lake City (USA) | ||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||
1500m | 1.58,11 | Greta MYERS | USA | 21 October 2022 Salt Lake City (USA) | ||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||
3000m | 4.10,50 | Maria LAMB | USA | 8 January 2005 Salt Lake City (USA) | ||||||||||||
5000m | 7.14,20 | Kirstin HOLUM | USA | 20 February 1998 Nagano (JPN) | ||||||||||||
10000m | 16.02,01 | Maria LAMB | USA | 21 March 2003 Calgary (CAN) | ||||||||||||
Team Sprint | 1.32,44 | United States | USA | 4 February 2023 Inzell (GER) | ||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||
Team Pursuit | 3.10,45 | United States | USA | 4 March 2006 Berlin (GER) | ||||||||||||
|
Click on distance for history ▼ Splits
500m | 34,08 | Jordan STOLZ | USA | 17 December 2022 Calgary (CAN) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1000m | 1.06,47 | Jordan STOLZ | USA | 22 October 2022 Salt Lake City (USA) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1500m | 1.42,26 | Jordan STOLZ | USA | 12 March 2023 Salt Lake City (USA) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3000m | 3.42,14 | Jordan STOLZ | USA | 21 January 2023 Milwaukee (USA) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5000m | 6.19,86 | Emery LEHMAN | USA | 17 November 2013 Salt Lake City (USA) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10000m | 13.22,77 | Emery LEHMAN | USA | 1 January 2014 Salt Lake City (USA) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team Sprint | 1.20,89 | United States | USA | 12 February 2023 Inzell (GER) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team Pursuit | 3.52,67 | United States | USA | 11 March 2018 Salt Lake City (USA) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Click on distance for history ▼ Splits
Season Bests 2023-2024
500m | 36,82 | Erin JACKSON | L30 | USA | ISU Four Continents Speed Skating Championships 2024 | ||
Salt Lake City (USA) | 20 January 2024 | ||||||
1000m | 1.12,65 | Kimi GOETZ | LSA | USA | ISU Four Continents Speed Skating Championships 2024 | ||
Salt Lake City (USA) | 21 January 2024 | ||||||
1500m | 1.53,71 | Kimi GOETZ | LSA | USA | ISU World Cup Speed Skating #5 | ||
Salt Lake City (USA) | 27 January 2024 | ||||||
3000m | 4.02,85 | Mia MANGANELLO | L30 | USA | ISU Four Continents Speed Skating Championships 2024 | ||
Salt Lake City (USA) | 20 January 2024 | ||||||
5000m | 7.31,23 | Greta MYERS | LN1 | USA | ISU World Cup #3 | ||
Stavanger (NOR) | 3 December 2023 | ||||||
100m | 12,10 | Keeley WHITCOMB | LB1 | USA | 10000 Lakes | ||
Roseville (USA) | 24 February 2024 | ||||||
200m | 23,42 | Barb JOHNSON | L70 | USA | Time Trials #8 | ||
Milwaukee (USA) | 20 January 2024 | ||||||
300m | 37,09 | Samantha LEE | LC1 | USA | Time Trials #7 | ||
Milwaukee (USA) | 30 December 2023 | ||||||
700m | 1.10,34 | Barb JOHNSON | L70 | USA | Time Trials #8 | ||
Milwaukee (USA) | 20 January 2024 |
Click on distance to see National Top 20
500m | 33,69 | Jordan STOLZ | MN1 | USA | World Single Distances Championships 2024 | ||
Calgary (CAN) | 16 February 2024 | ||||||
1000m | 1.05,37 | Jordan STOLZ | MN1 | USA | ISU World Cup Speed Skating #5 | ||
Salt Lake City (USA) | 26 January 2024 | ||||||
1500m | 1.40,87 | Jordan STOLZ | MN1 | USA | ISU World Cup Speed Skating #5 | ||
Salt Lake City (USA) | 27 January 2024 | ||||||
3000m | 3.39,76 | Casey DAWSON | MN4 | USA | International Time Trial #1 | ||
Salt Lake City (USA) | 21 October 2023 | ||||||
5000m | 6.14,14 | Casey DAWSON | MN4 | USA | ISU Four Continents Speed Skating Championships 2024 | ||
Salt Lake City (USA) | 20 January 2024 | ||||||
10000m | 13.04,76 | Jordan STOLZ | MN1 | USA | World Allround Championships 2024 | ||
Inzell (GER) | 10 March 2024 | ||||||
100m | 9,61 | Jordan STOLZ | MN1 | USA | De Zilveren Bal 2024 | ||
Leeuwarden (NED) | 13 March 2024 | ||||||
200m | 20,76 | Matthew KUROWSKI | MB1 | USA | Time Trials #5 | ||
Milwaukee (USA) | 2 December 2023 | ||||||
300m | 27,95 | Matthew KUROWSKI | MB1 | USA | Time Trials #8 | ||
Milwaukee (USA) | 20 January 2024 | ||||||
700m | 1.02,67 | Matthew KUROWSKI | MB1 | USA | Time Trials #8 | ||
Milwaukee (USA) | 20 January 2024 |
Click on distance to see National Top 20
National Championships
- 2023-2024
- 2022-2023
- 2021-2022
- 2020-2021
- 2019-2020
- 2018-2019
- 2017-2018
- 2016-2017
- 2015-2016
- 2014-2015
- 2013-2014
- 2012-2013
- 2011-2012
- 2010-2011
- 2009-2010
- 2008-2009
- 2007-2008
- 2006-2007
USA - Open Masters Championships 2024 | Salt Lake City (USA) | 4 - 7 January 2024 |
USA - Open Junior Championships 2024 | Salt Lake City (USA) | 4 - 6 January 2024 |
USA - National Championships 2024 / AmCup 1 | Milwaukee (USA) | 27 - 29 October 2023 |
USA - Long Track Championships 2023 2023 USS Long Track Championships and Junior Championships | Milwaukee (USA) | 5 - 8 January 2023 |
USA - Open Masters Championships 2022 | Salt Lake City (USA) | 11 - 13 March 2022 |
USA - Open National Championships 2021 | Salt Lake City (USA) | 5 - 7 March 2021 |
USA - Junior Championships 2021 | Milwaukee (USA) | 23 - 24 January 2021 |
USA - Long Track Championships 2020 | Salt Lake City (USA) | 27 - 29 December 2019 |
USA - Junior Championships 2019 / AmCup #3 | Lake Placid (USA) | 18 - 19 January 2019 |
USA - Long Track Championships 2019 | Salt Lake City (USA) | 28 - 30 December 2018 |
USA - Masters Single Distances Championships 2018 | Milwaukee (USA) | 26 - 28 January 2018 |
USA - Junior Championships 2018 | Milwaukee (USA) | 26 - 28 January 2018 |
USA - Olympic Team Trials | Milwaukee (USA) | 2 - 6 January 2018 |
USA - Masters Championships 2017 / World Masters Open | Milwaukee (USA) | 14 - 15 January 2017 |
USA - Long Track Championships 2017 | Salt Lake City (USA) | 6 - 8 January 2017 |
USA - Long Track Championships 2016 | Milwaukee (USA) | 8 - 10 January 2016 |
USA - Fall World Cup Qualifier 2015 | Salt Lake City (USA) | 16 - 18 October 2015 |
USA - Long Track Championships 2015 | Milwaukee (USA) | 9 - 11 January 2015 |
USA - Single Distances Championships 2015 / World Cup Qualifier | Salt Lake City (USA) | 24 - 26 October 2014 |
USA - Junior Championships 2014 | Milwaukee (USA) | 14 - 16 February 2014 |
U.S. Olympic Trials 2014 | Salt Lake City (USA) | 27 December 2013 - 1 January 2014 |
USA - Single Distances Championships 2014 / American Cup 1 | Salt Lake City (USA) | 25 - 27 October 2013 |
USA - Junior Championships 2013 | Roseville (USA) | 1 - 3 February 2013 |
USA - Long Track Speedskating Championships 2013 | Salt Lake City (USA) | 27 - 31 December 2012 |
USA - Single Distances Championships 2013 / American Cup 1 | Milwaukee (USA) | 2 - 4 November 2012 |
USA Junior Championships 2012 | Milwaukee (USA) | 3 - 5 February 2012 |
US Speedskating Championships 2012 | Milwaukee (USA) | 13 - 18 December 2011 |
U.S. Single Distance Championships | Salt Lake City (USA) | 4 - 6 November 2011 |
U.S. Sprint Championships 2011 | Salt Lake City (USA) | 3 - 4 January 2011 |
U.S. Allround Championships 2011 | Salt Lake City (USA) | 30 - 31 December 2010 |
US Junior Championships 2010 | Milwaukee (USA) | 19 - 21 February 2010 |
U.S. Speedskating Championships 2010 | Salt Lake City (USA) | 26 - 30 December 2009 |
US Olympic Qualfier/Single Distance Ch. 2010 | Milwaukee (USA) | 21 - 25 October 2009 |
US Junior Championship 2009 | Roseville (USA) | 24 - 25 January 2009 |
US Long Track Championships 2009 | Milwaukee (USA) | 27 - 30 December 2008 |
US Junior Allround Championships | Milwaukee (USA) | 26 - 27 January 2008 |
U.S. Junior Sprint Championship | Salt Lake City (USA) | 29 - 30 December 2007 |
U.S. Long Track Championships | Salt Lake City (USA) | 27 - 30 December 2007 |
2007 US Junior Sprint Championships | Milwaukee (USA) | 3 - 4 March 2007 |
2007 USA Junior Championships | Roseville (USA) | 26 - 28 January 2007 |
2007 USA Sprint Championship | Milwaukee (USA) | 22 - 23 December 2006 |
2007 USA Allround Championship | Milwaukee (USA) | 19 - 20 December 2006 |
2007 USA Single Distance Championships | Milwaukee (USA) | 19 - 22 October 2006 |
Native Language Names