World Allround Championships 2008

Berlin (GER) 9 - 10 February 2008

500m Ladies 9 February 2008

Rank Name Country Time
1 Christine NESBITT LN4 CAN CAN 39,03
2 Ireen WÜST LN3 NED NED 39,28
3 WANG Fei (1982) LSA CHN CHN 39,57
4 Kristina GROVES L30 CAN CAN 39,64
5 Paulien van DEUTEKOM LSA NED NED 39,65
6 Ekaterina LOBYSHEVA Екатерина Лобышева LN4 RUS RUS 39,70
7 Marrit LEENSTRA LA2 NED NED 39,72
8 Daniela ANSCHÜTZ-THOMS L30 GER GER 39,98
9 Claudia PECHSTEIN L35 GER GER 40,01
9 Ekaterina ABRAMOVA (1982) Екатерина Абрамова LSA RUS RUS 40,01
11 Diane VALKENBURG LN4 NED NED 40,28
12 Galina LIKHACHEVA L30 RUS RUS 40,45
13 Maki TABATA L30 JPN JPN 40,48
14 Brittany SCHUSSLER LN4 CAN CAN 40,75
15 Martina SÁBLÍKOVÁ LN2 CZE CZE 40,92
16 Katarzyna WÓJCICKA LSA POL POL 40,93
17 Mari HEMMER LSA NOR NOR 41,07
18 LEE Ju-Youn LN1 KOR KOR 41,14
19 Lucille WEBER L30 GER GER 41,19
20 Katrin MATTSCHERODT LSA GER GER 41,21
21 Catherine RANEY NORMAN LSA USA USA 41,74
22 Clara HUGHES L35 CAN CAN 42,10
22 Eriko ISHINO LN3 JPN JPN 42,10
24 Anna RINGSRED LN4 USA USA 42,30

3000m Ladies 9 February 2008

Rank Name Country Time
1 Paulien van DEUTEKOM LSA NED NED 4.03,33
2 Martina SÁBLÍKOVÁ LN2 CZE CZE 4.05,69
3 Kristina GROVES L30 CAN CAN 4.06,36
4 Ireen WÜST LN3 NED NED 4.06,62
5 Christine NESBITT LN4 CAN CAN 4.07,34
6 Diane VALKENBURG LN4 NED NED 4.09,49
7 Clara HUGHES L35 CAN CAN 4.11,21
8 Daniela ANSCHÜTZ-THOMS L30 GER GER 4.11,43
9 Claudia PECHSTEIN L35 GER GER 4.12,09
10 Katrin MATTSCHERODT LSA GER GER 4.12,98
11 WANG Fei (1982) LSA CHN CHN 4.13,74
12 Marrit LEENSTRA LA2 NED NED 4.14,85
13 Mari HEMMER LSA NOR NOR 4.15,11
14 Maki TABATA L30 JPN JPN 4.15,44
15 Catherine RANEY NORMAN LSA USA USA 4.15,87
16 Brittany SCHUSSLER LN4 CAN CAN 4.16,93
17 Katarzyna WÓJCICKA LSA POL POL 4.17,47
18 Galina LIKHACHEVA L30 RUS RUS 4.18,00
19 Lucille WEBER L30 GER GER 4.18,10
20 LEE Ju-Youn LN1 KOR KOR 4.19,67
21 Ekaterina LOBYSHEVA Екатерина Лобышева LN4 RUS RUS 4.19,92
22 Eriko ISHINO LN3 JPN JPN 4.21,14
23 Ekaterina ABRAMOVA (1982) Екатерина Абрамова LSA RUS RUS 4.22,54
24 Anna RINGSRED LN4 USA USA 4.32,58

1500m Ladies 10 February 2008

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ireen WÜST LN3 NED NED 1.57,59
2 Paulien van DEUTEKOM LSA NED NED 1.57,83
3 Christine NESBITT LN4 CAN CAN 1.58,57
4 Kristina GROVES L30 CAN CAN 1.58,67
5 WANG Fei (1982) LSA CHN CHN 1.59,31
6 Daniela ANSCHÜTZ-THOMS L30 GER GER 1.59,44
7 Marrit LEENSTRA LA2 NED NED 1.59,51
8 Martina SÁBLÍKOVÁ LN2 CZE CZE 1.59,62
9 Claudia PECHSTEIN L35 GER GER 1.59,77
10 Diane VALKENBURG LN4 NED NED 1.59,82
11 Brittany SCHUSSLER LN4 CAN CAN 2.00,11
12 Katrin MATTSCHERODT LSA GER GER 2.00,56
13 Maki TABATA L30 JPN JPN 2.00,70
14 Ekaterina LOBYSHEVA Екатерина Лобышева LN4 RUS RUS 2.01,45
15 Clara HUGHES L35 CAN CAN 2.01,63
16 Katarzyna WÓJCICKA LSA POL POL 2.02,03
17 LEE Ju-Youn LN1 KOR KOR 2.02,19
18 Galina LIKHACHEVA L30 RUS RUS 2.02,23
19 Lucille WEBER L30 GER GER 2.02,47
20 Mari HEMMER LSA NOR NOR 2.03,05
21 Ekaterina ABRAMOVA (1982) Екатерина Абрамова LSA RUS RUS 2.03,77
22 Catherine RANEY NORMAN LSA USA USA 2.04,72
23 Eriko ISHINO LN3 JPN JPN 2.05,53
24 Anna RINGSRED LN4 USA USA 2.08,72

5000m Ladies 10 February 2008

Rank Name Country Time
1 Martina SÁBLÍKOVÁ LN2 CZE CZE 6.59,26
2 Kristina GROVES L30 CAN CAN 7.06,22
3 Paulien van DEUTEKOM LSA NED NED 7.07,10
4 Ireen WÜST LN3 NED NED 7.09,54
5 Clara HUGHES L35 CAN CAN 7.09,55
6 Claudia PECHSTEIN L35 GER GER 7.11,45
7 Daniela ANSCHÜTZ-THOMS L30 GER GER 7.11,88
8 Katrin MATTSCHERODT LSA GER GER 7.15,61
9 Christine NESBITT LN4 CAN CAN 7.15,92
10 Diane VALKENBURG LN4 NED NED 7.18,25
11 WANG Fei (1982) LSA CHN CHN 7.23,83
12 Marrit LEENSTRA LA2 NED NED 7.35,98

Native Language Names