Kometa Sprint Competition

Kolomna (RUS)23 - 24 November 2007 Source: K. Borgström

500m Men - Junior B 23 November 2007

Rank Name Country Time
1 Yaroslav VIKULIN MB1 RUS RUS 38,35 SB
2 Roman KULIKOV Роман Куликов MB2 RUS RUS 39,15 SB
3 Igor POPOKIN MB1 RUS RUS 40,11
4 Anatolij CHECHETOV MB1 RUS RUS 40,57
5 Aleksej KAUROV MB2 RUS RUS 40,61
6 Pavel BESSONOV Павел Бессонов MA1 RUS RUS 41,75
7 Nikita KALUGIN Никита Калугин M? RUS RUS 42,27
8 Maksim VASILEV (1) Максим Васильев M? RUS RUS 43,18
9 Arkadij DEMIDOV Аркадий Демидов MB2 RUS RUS 44,17 SB
10 Aleksandr SIDNIN M? RUS RUS 46,68 PR SB
11 Viktor GUSHHIN M? RUS RUS 47,09

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Junior B 23 November 2007

Rank Name Country Time
1 Yaroslav VIKULIN MB1 RUS RUS 1.15,45
2 Roman KULIKOV Роман Куликов MB2 RUS RUS 1.17,35
3 Aleksej KAUROV MB2 RUS RUS 1.20,12
4 Anatolij CHECHETOV MB1 RUS RUS 1.21,68
5 Pavel BESSONOV Павел Бессонов MA1 RUS RUS 1.22,10
6 Nikita KALUGIN Никита Калугин M? RUS RUS 1.24,61
7 Igor POPOKIN MB1 RUS RUS 1.26,73
8 Maksim VASILEV (1) Максим Васильев M? RUS RUS 1.28,95
9 Arkadij DEMIDOV Аркадий Демидов MB2 RUS RUS 1.29,21 SB
DNF Viktor GUSHHIN M? RUS RUS DNF

SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior C 23 November 2007

Rank Name Country Time
1 Pavel KULIZHNIKOV Павел Кулижников MC1 RUS RUS 42,21
2 Sergej KAMANOV MC2 RUS RUS 42,26
3 Vladimir KHOLODOV (1993) Владимир Холодов MC1 RUS RUS 42,75
4 Mark BIRYUKOV Марк Бирюков MC1 RUS RUS 43,04
5 Maksim BABIN M? RUS RUS 44,82
6 Artyom MAKEEV Артём Макеев M? RUS RUS 45,86
7 Grigorij ZAMYATKIN M? RUS RUS 46,36 SB
8 Sergej GERASIMOV Сергей Герасимов M? RUS RUS 47,24
9 Artyom SOKOLOV (1) Артём Соколов M? RUS RUS 47,66 PR SB
10 Maksim SERGEEV Максим Сергеев M? RUS RUS 51,14 PR SB
11 Vladimir VASILCHIKOV MC1 RUS RUS 51,36
12 Evgenij SILIN M? RUS RUS 52,85
13 Artem BIZYULIN M? RUS RUS 53,04
14 Ivan VOISTINOV M? RUS RUS 53,52 PR SB
15 Pavel KOVAJKIN M? RUS RUS 54,64 PR SB
16 Vitalij KHRULEV Виталий Хрулев M? RUS RUS 56,24 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Junior C 23 November 2007

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sergej KAMANOV MC2 RUS RUS 1.24,56
2 Pavel KULIZHNIKOV Павел Кулижников MC1 RUS RUS 1.24,64
3 Mark BIRYUKOV Марк Бирюков MC1 RUS RUS 1.26,87
4 Vladimir KHOLODOV (1993) Владимир Холодов MC1 RUS RUS 1.27,90
5 Maksim BABIN M? RUS RUS 1.29,57
6 Artyom MAKEEV Артём Макеев M? RUS RUS 1.31,53
7 Grigorij ZAMYATKIN M? RUS RUS 1.33,10 PR SB
8 Sergej GERASIMOV Сергей Герасимов M? RUS RUS 1.36,08
9 Artyom SOKOLOV (1) Артём Соколов M? RUS RUS 1.36,52 PR SB
10 Pavel KOVAJKIN M? RUS RUS 2.00,62 PR SB
11 Vitalij KHRULEV Виталий Хрулев M? RUS RUS 2.01,80 PR SB
12 Ivan VOISTINOV M? RUS RUS 2.03,57 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior D 23 November 2007

Rank Name Country Time
1 Dmitrij KLINDUKHOV Дмитрий Клиндухов MYB RUS RUS 46,70
2 Mikhail KARMANOV MYA RUS RUS 47,30
3 Pavel MOZGOLOV MYA RUS RUS 47,83
4 Dinar VALEEV MYA RUS RUS 48,06
5 Aleksej GNETNEV MYB RUS RUS 52,67
6 Ivan KHARITONOV Иван Харитонов M? RUS RUS 53,47 PR SB
7 Ilya MOROZOV Морозов Морозов MYB RUS RUS 53,71
8 Mikhail TOCHILIN M? RUS RUS 53,75
9 Egor KOMAROV Егор Комаров M? RUS RUS 55,21
10 Aleksej SMOLYANINOV M? RUS RUS 55,33
11 Vladislav ZHUKOV (1995) Владислав Жуков MYB RUS RUS 56,19 SB
12 Dmitrij TASHHEV M? RUS RUS 56,25 PR SB
13 Ilya ZAVAROV M? RUS RUS 56,83 PR SB
14 Anton KOMOLOV Антон Комолов M? RUS RUS 57,40
15 Maksim TYUMENCEV MYB RUS RUS 58,60 SB
16 Dmitrij DZERVAN M? RUS RUS 59,75 PR SB
17 Aleksandr DYDYSHKO M? RUS RUS 1.00,04 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Out of Competition 23 November 2007

Rank Name Country Time
1 Andrej TRUKHIN Андрей Трухин MA1 RUS RUS 38,41
2 Maksim POYARKOV MA1 RUS RUS 41,25
3 Kirill KULIKOV Кирилл Куликов MN1 RUS RUS 41,51
4 Roman LINEV M? RUS RUS 42,86
DNF Sergej ORLOV (1968) Сергей Орлов M35 RUS RUS DNF

1000m Men - Out of Competition 23 November 2007

Rank Name Country Time
1 Andrej TRUKHIN Андрей Трухин MA1 RUS RUS 1.16,64
2 Maksim POYARKOV MA1 RUS RUS 1.22,39
3 Kirill KULIKOV Кирилл Куликов MN1 RUS RUS 1.23,41
4 Sergej ORLOV (1968) Сергей Орлов M35 RUS RUS 1.23,47
5 Roman LINEV M? RUS RUS 1.28,76

500m Men - Junior B 24 November 2007

Rank Name Country Time
1 Yaroslav VIKULIN MB1 RUS RUS 38,44
2 Roman KULIKOV Роман Куликов MB2 RUS RUS 39,41
3 Aleksej KAUROV MB2 RUS RUS 40,29
4 Igor POPOKIN MB1 RUS RUS 40,39
5 Anatolij CHECHETOV MB1 RUS RUS 40,49
6 Pavel BESSONOV Павел Бессонов MA1 RUS RUS 41,31
7 Nikita KALUGIN Никита Калугин M? RUS RUS 42,38
8 Maksim VASILEV (1) Максим Васильев M? RUS RUS 42,63
9 Arkadij DEMIDOV Аркадий Демидов MB2 RUS RUS 44,65
10 Viktor GUSHHIN M? RUS RUS 47,73
DNF Aleksandr SIDNIN M? RUS RUS DNF

1000m Men - Junior B 24 November 2007

Rank Name Country Time
1 Yaroslav VIKULIN MB1 RUS RUS 1.16,11
2 Roman KULIKOV Роман Куликов MB2 RUS RUS 1.18,38
3 Aleksej KAUROV MB2 RUS RUS 1.20,21
4 Pavel BESSONOV Павел Бессонов MA1 RUS RUS 1.22,05
5 Anatolij CHECHETOV MB1 RUS RUS 1.22,12
6 Nikita KALUGIN Никита Калугин M? RUS RUS 1.24,16
7 Igor POPOKIN MB1 RUS RUS 1.24,83
8 Maksim VASILEV (1) Максим Васильев M? RUS RUS 1.27,60
9 Arkadij DEMIDOV Аркадий Демидов MB2 RUS RUS 1.30,43
10 Viktor GUSHHIN M? RUS RUS 1.38,69 SB

SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior C 24 November 2007

Rank Name Country Time
1 Pavel KULIZHNIKOV Павел Кулижников MC1 RUS RUS 42,26
2 Mark BIRYUKOV Марк Бирюков MC1 RUS RUS 42,33
3 Sergej KAMANOV MC2 RUS RUS 42,34
4 Vladimir KHOLODOV (1993) Владимир Холодов MC1 RUS RUS 43,41
5 Maksim BABIN M? RUS RUS 44,70
6 Artyom MAKEEV Артём Макеев M? RUS RUS 46,59
7 Sergej GERASIMOV Сергей Герасимов M? RUS RUS 46,98
8 Artyom SOKOLOV (1) Артём Соколов M? RUS RUS 47,52 PR SB
9 Evgenij SILIN M? RUS RUS 51,07 SB
10 Artem BIZYULIN M? RUS RUS 51,72
DNF Grigorij ZAMYATKIN M? RUS RUS DNF

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Junior C 24 November 2007

Rank Name Country Time
1 Pavel KULIZHNIKOV Павел Кулижников MC1 RUS RUS 1.24,65
2 Sergej KAMANOV MC2 RUS RUS 1.24,93
3 Mark BIRYUKOV Марк Бирюков MC1 RUS RUS 1.26,25
4 Vladimir KHOLODOV (1993) Владимир Холодов MC1 RUS RUS 1.26,27
5 Maksim BABIN M? RUS RUS 1.30,26
6 Artyom MAKEEV Артём Макеев M? RUS RUS 1.31,85
7 Sergej GERASIMOV Сергей Герасимов M? RUS RUS 1.34,50
8 Grigorij ZAMYATKIN M? RUS RUS 1.35,35
9 Artyom SOKOLOV (1) Артём Соколов M? RUS RUS 1.35,83 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Junior D 24 November 2007

Rank Name Country Time
1 Mikhail KARMANOV MYA RUS RUS 1.35,31
2 Dinar VALEEV MYA RUS RUS 1.37,63
3 Dmitrij KLINDUKHOV Дмитрий Клиндухов MYB RUS RUS 1.41,92
4 Aleksej SMOLYANINOV M? RUS RUS 1.53,15 SB
5 Ilya MOROZOV Морозов Морозов MYB RUS RUS 1.54,81
6 Aleksej GNETNEV MYB RUS RUS 1.57,23
7 Pavel MOZGOLOV MYA RUS RUS 1.58,47
8 Vladislav ZHUKOV (1995) Владислав Жуков MYB RUS RUS 2.00,21 SB

SB - Season Best

500m Men - Out of Competition 24 November 2007

Rank Name Country Time
1 Andrej TRUKHIN Андрей Трухин MA1 RUS RUS 38,87
2 Maksim POYARKOV MA1 RUS RUS 40,92
3 Kirill KULIKOV Кирилл Куликов MN1 RUS RUS 41,36
4 Roman LINEV M? RUS RUS 43,22
5 Yurij OSIPOV Юрий Осипов M60 RUS RUS 46,81

1000m Men - Out of Competition 24 November 2007

Rank Name Country Time
1 Andrej TRUKHIN Андрей Трухин MA1 RUS RUS 1.16,07 PR SB
2 Maksim POYARKOV MA1 RUS RUS 1.22,62
3 Kirill KULIKOV Кирилл Куликов MN1 RUS RUS 1.24,17
4 Roman LINEV M? RUS RUS 1.28,36

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names