2011 Intact Oval Finale/Canada Cup #4

Calgary (CAN) 15 - 20 March 2011

500m Men 15 March 2011

Rank Name Country Time
1 Michel MULDER MSA NED NED 35,58
2 Daichi YAMANAKA 山中 大地 MN2 JPN JPN 36,02 PR SB
3 Jan DALDOSSI MN2 ITA ITA 36,05 SB
4 Tommi PULLI MA1 FIN FIN 36,12 PR SB
5 Joel VÄHÄ-SALO MN3 FIN FIN 36,46 PR SB
6 Rigard van KLOOSTER MN3 NED NED 36,67
7 Hayato NAKAMURA 中村 隼人 MC2 JPN JPN 36,76 PR SB
8 Yota KONNO 今野 陽太 MSA JPN JPN 36,85 PR SB
9 Hiroki ABE MSA JPN JPN 36,87 PR SB
10 Daiki WAKABAYASHI MN4 JPN JPN 37,33 PR SB
11 Benjamin TAM MA2 CAN CAN 37,34
12 Andrea GIOVANNINI MB2 ITA ITA 37,37 PR SB
13 Takaaki DOUNOSHITA MN2 JPN JPN 37,44 PR SB
14 Kenneth Lund HÅVARDSRUD MB2 NOR NOR 37,54
15 Bart SEFFINGA M30 NED NED 37,60
16 Bart NIJHUIS MN3 NED NED 37,66 PR SB
17 Ganbat MUNKH-AMIDRAL MN2 MGL MGL 37,96 SB
18 Timon NIEUWENSTEIN MSA NED NED 37,99
19 Masashi MICHISHITA MSA JPN JPN 38,01 PR SB
20 Takuro OGAWA 小川 拓朗 MB1 JPN JPN 38,12 PR SB
21 Sascha WILHELM MN4 GER GER 38,29
22 Marcin KASPRZYK MSA POL POL 38,38
23 Siebrand SOLINGER MSA NED NED 38,55 PR SB
24 Espen Brask NORDFONN MN1 NOR NOR 38,61
25 Terje ALMÅS MSA NOR NOR 38,77 SB
26 Christopher DAENINCK MB2 CAN CAN 38,80 PR SB
27 Magnus Brask NORDFONN MB2 NOR NOR 38,81 PR SB
28 Julius POKOL MN2 CAN CAN 38,89
29 Ryosuke TSUCHIYA 土屋 良輔 MB1 JPN JPN 38,96 PR SB
30 Martin PEDERSEN MA2 NOR NOR 38,99 PR SB
31 Fredrik NYBRÅTEN MB1 NOR NOR 39,27
32 Michael WRUBLESKI MA2 CAN CAN 39,32 PR SB
33 Arno HENDRIKSE MSA NED NED 39,56 SB
34 Pieter STOFFEL MA1 CAN CAN 39,82 PR SB
35 Iedo BEEKSMA M40 NED NED 40,08 SB
36 Jelle SCHUT MSA NED NED 40,17 PR SB
37 Maxim MORRIS MB2 CAN CAN 40,20
38 Jon Greger NOTLAND MB1 NOR NOR 40,41 PR SB
39 Maximilian SCHULZ MN4 GER GER 40,46 SB
40 Dan MEDLAND-MARCHEN MA2 CAN CAN 40,58
41 Genesis MAGAT MSA CAN CAN 40,60 PR SB
42 Sean STEWART MB2 CAN CAN 40,71
43 Jules CHABOT M40 CAN CAN 40,96
44 André KLEINRENSINK M40 NED NED 41,05 SB
45 Christer SKUTERUD MC1 NOR NOR 41,11 PR SB
46 Bob IRVINE M55 CAN CAN 41,19
47 Cameron BENNETT MB2 CAN CAN 41,25
47 Andrew LAWLER MB1 CAN CAN 41,25
49 Tom VAN OMMEREN MSA CAN CAN 41,73 PR SB
50 Nolan MESSER MB2 CAN CAN 41,96
51 BJ SCHMIDT MB2 CAN CAN 42,37 PR SB
52 Rejean LAVOIE M40 CAN CAN 42,77 SB
53 Brian JOHNSTON M55 CAN CAN 43,83 SB
54 Helge FLESLAND M45 NOR NOR 43,98 SB
55 Jeremy MOORE MSA PHI PHI 44,53 NR PR SB
56 Johannes HELTNE M55 NOR NOR 44,58 PR SB
57 Bianc SAMSONSEN M60 NOR NOR 44,66 PR SB
58 Dylan WHITE MC1 CAN CAN 45,24
59 Arne KJØLEN M50 NOR NOR 46,08 PR SB
60 Gérard GARON M50 CAN CAN 46,64 PR SB
61 Johan SCHUT M55 NED NED 46,70 PR SB
62 Magne BRÅTVEIT M50 NOR NOR 48,29
63 Laurits SKJOLINGSTAD M70 CAN CAN 58,33
64 Werner MEYER M70 CAN CAN 1.02,26
65 Ton van KLOOSTER M50 NED NED 1.07,34
DNS Camden CHABOT MB1 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Daren LIND M40 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Magne NOTLAND MA1 NOR NOR DNS
DNF Ferre SPRUYT MSA BEL BEL DNF
DQ Alec JANSSENS MA2 CAN CAN DQ
DQ Joachim Jalmar HAUGEN MSA NOR NOR DQ

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

3000m Men 15 March 2011

Rank Name Country Time
1 Hiroki ABE MSA JPN JPN 3.46,91 PR SB
2 Tommi PULLI MA1 FIN FIN 3.47,36 NR NRJ PR SB
3 Yota KONNO 今野 陽太 MSA JPN JPN 3.49,02 PR SB
4 Hayato NAKAMURA 中村 隼人 MC2 JPN JPN 3.50,32 PR SB
5 Daiki WAKABAYASHI MN4 JPN JPN 3.50,82 PR SB
6 Bart NIJHUIS MN3 NED NED 3.51,39 PR SB
7 Alec JANSSENS MA2 CAN CAN 3.52,35 PR SB
8 Andrea GIOVANNINI MB2 ITA ITA 3.52,45 NRJ PR SB
9 Masashi MICHISHITA MSA JPN JPN 3.53,49 SB
10 Timon NIEUWENSTEIN MSA NED NED 3.55,93 PR SB
11 Rigard van KLOOSTER MN3 NED NED 3.56,66 PR SB
12 Takaaki DOUNOSHITA MN2 JPN JPN 3.57,86 PR SB
13 Takuro OGAWA 小川 拓朗 MB1 JPN JPN 3.59,71 PR SB
14 Terje ALMÅS MSA NOR NOR 4.01,07 SB
15 Ferre SPRUYT MSA BEL BEL 4.01,24 PR SB
16 Michael WRUBLESKI MA2 CAN CAN 4.03,11 PR SB
17 Kenneth Lund HÅVARDSRUD MB2 NOR NOR 4.03,22 PR SB
18 Daichi YAMANAKA 山中 大地 MN2 JPN JPN 4.07,13 SB
19 Marcin KASPRZYK MSA POL POL 4.07,37 SB
20 Fredrik NYBRÅTEN MB1 NOR NOR 4.08,93 SB
21 Pieter STOFFEL MA1 CAN CAN 4.09,39 PR SB
22 Stefan DILGER MB1 CAN CAN 4.12,19 PR SB
23 Arno HENDRIKSE MSA NED NED 4.12,52 SB
24 Siebrand SOLINGER MSA NED NED 4.15,87 SB
25 Christopher DAENINCK MB2 CAN CAN 4.16,87
26 Benjamin TAM MA2 CAN CAN 4.17,15 PR SB
27 Jon Greger NOTLAND MB1 NOR NOR 4.17,58 PR SB
28 Jelle SCHUT MSA NED NED 4.18,66 PR SB
29 Magnus Brask NORDFONN MB2 NOR NOR 4.18,78 PR SB
30 Sascha WILHELM MN4 GER GER 4.18,93
31 Maxim MORRIS MB2 CAN CAN 4.19,64 PR SB
32 Christer SKUTERUD MC1 NOR NOR 4.19,90 PR SB
33 Martin PEDERSEN MA2 NOR NOR 4.20,18 SB
34 Nolan MESSER MB2 CAN CAN 4.21,60
35 Dan MEDLAND-MARCHEN MA2 CAN CAN 4.21,78
36 Bob IRVINE M55 CAN CAN 4.25,90 PR SB
37 Julius POKOL MN2 CAN CAN 4.26,05 PR SB
38 Maximilian SCHULZ MN4 GER GER 4.28,50 SB
39 Rejean LAVOIE M40 CAN CAN 4.29,18 PR SB
40 Helge FLESLAND M45 NOR NOR 4.31,99 PR SB
41 Cameron BENNETT MB2 CAN CAN 4.32,31
42 Tom VAN OMMEREN MSA CAN CAN 4.32,70 PR SB
43 Ton van KLOOSTER M50 NED NED 4.34,69 SB
44 Jules CHABOT M40 CAN CAN 4.36,04
45 Johan SCHUT M55 NED NED 4.37,72 PR SB
46 Jeremy MOORE MSA PHI PHI 4.38,30 NR PR SB
47 Andrew LAWLER MB1 CAN CAN 4.40,51
48 Magne BRÅTVEIT M50 NOR NOR 4.41,81 PR SB
49 Genesis MAGAT MSA CAN CAN 4.45,76 PR SB
50 Bianc SAMSONSEN M60 NOR NOR 4.45,86 PR SB
51 BJ SCHMIDT MB2 CAN CAN 4.46,10 PR SB
52 Johannes HELTNE M55 NOR NOR 4.53,22 PR SB
53 Brian JOHNSTON M55 CAN CAN 4.54,69 SB
54 Arne KJØLEN M50 NOR NOR 4.57,89 PR SB
55 Gérard GARON M50 CAN CAN 5.07,35 PR SB
56 Laurits SKJOLINGSTAD M70 CAN CAN 6.26,38
57 Werner MEYER M70 CAN CAN 6.52,72
DNS Ganbat MUNKH-AMIDRAL MN2 MGL MGL DNS
DNS Jan DALDOSSI MN2 ITA ITA DNS
DNS Espen Brask NORDFONN MN1 NOR NOR DNS
DNS Magne NOTLAND MA1 NOR NOR DNS
DNS Iedo BEEKSMA M40 NED NED DNS
DNS Sean STEWART MB2 CAN CAN DNS
DNS André KLEINRENSINK M40 NED NED DNS
DNF Dylan WHITE MC1 CAN CAN DNF
DNF Ryosuke TSUCHIYA 土屋 良輔 MB1 JPN JPN DNF

NR - National Record, NRJ - Junior National Record
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men 16 March 2011

Rank Name Country Time
1 Tommi PULLI MA1 FIN FIN 1.46,11 NRJ PR SB
2 Hiroki ABE MSA JPN JPN 1.47,37 PR SB
3 Yota KONNO 今野 陽太 MSA JPN JPN 1.47,96 PR SB
4 Hayato NAKAMURA 中村 隼人 MC2 JPN JPN 1.48,65 PR SB
5 Rigard van KLOOSTER MN3 NED NED 1.48,72 PR SB
6 Daichi YAMANAKA 山中 大地 MN2 JPN JPN 1.49,15 PR SB
7 Joel VÄHÄ-SALO MN3 FIN FIN 1.49,36 PR SB
8 Jan DALDOSSI MN2 ITA ITA 1.49,54 PR SB
9 Daiki WAKABAYASHI MN4 JPN JPN 1.50,19 SB
10 Andrea GIOVANNINI MB2 ITA ITA 1.50,32 PR SB
11 Timon NIEUWENSTEIN MSA NED NED 1.51,19 PR SB
12 Bart NIJHUIS MN3 NED NED 1.51,56 PR SB
13 Takaaki DOUNOSHITA MN2 JPN JPN 1.51,74 PR SB
14 Masashi MICHISHITA MSA JPN JPN 1.51,88
15 Ryosuke TSUCHIYA 土屋 良輔 MB1 JPN JPN 1.52,41 PR SB
16 Joachim Jalmar HAUGEN MSA NOR NOR 1.52,94
17 Kenneth Lund HÅVARDSRUD MB2 NOR NOR 1.53,32 PR SB
18 Marcin KASPRZYK MSA POL POL 1.53,99 SB
19 Takuro OGAWA 小川 拓朗 MB1 JPN JPN 1.55,47 PR SB
20 Ganbat MUNKH-AMIDRAL MN2 MGL MGL 1.56,41 SB
21 Siebrand SOLINGER MSA NED NED 1.56,61 PR SB
22 Martin PEDERSEN MA2 NOR NOR 1.56,81 PR SB
23 Fredrik NYBRÅTEN MB1 NOR NOR 1.56,91 PR SB
24 Arno HENDRIKSE MSA NED NED 1.57,06 PR SB
25 Iedo BEEKSMA M40 NED NED 1.57,12 SB
26 Benjamin TAM MA2 CAN CAN 1.57,33 PR SB
27 Christopher DAENINCK MB2 CAN CAN 1.58,04
28 Kaj HUMISTO MSA FIN FIN 1.58,17
29 Pieter STOFFEL MA1 CAN CAN 1.58,88 PR SB
30 André KLEINRENSINK M40 NED NED 2.00,39 PR SB
31 Jelle SCHUT MSA NED NED 2.00,85 PR SB
32 Maxim MORRIS MB2 CAN CAN 2.01,11 PR SB
33 Jon Greger NOTLAND MB1 NOR NOR 2.02,20 PR SB
34 Dan MEDLAND-MARCHEN MA2 CAN CAN 2.02,41 PR SB
35 Nolan MESSER MB2 CAN CAN 2.02,60 PR SB
36 Julius POKOL MN2 CAN CAN 2.02,96 SB
37 Sean STEWART MB2 CAN CAN 2.03,58
38 Andrew LAWLER MB1 CAN CAN 2.04,49 PR SB
39 Christer SKUTERUD MC1 NOR NOR 2.05,36 PR SB
40 Tom VAN OMMEREN MSA CAN CAN 2.05,78 PR SB
41 Bob IRVINE M55 CAN CAN 2.06,04
42 Cameron BENNETT MB2 CAN CAN 2.06,38
43 Rejean LAVOIE M40 CAN CAN 2.07,58 SB
44 Jules CHABOT M40 CAN CAN 2.08,35
45 Helge FLESLAND M45 NOR NOR 2.08,75 PR SB
46 Ton van KLOOSTER M50 NED NED 2.11,81 PR SB
47 Johan SCHUT M55 NED NED 2.12,80 PR SB
48 BJ SCHMIDT MB2 CAN CAN 2.14,09 PR SB
49 Jeremy MOORE MSA PHI PHI 2.14,27 NR PR SB
50 Bianc SAMSONSEN M60 NOR NOR 2.15,13 PR SB
51 Dylan WHITE MC1 CAN CAN 2.16,27 PR SB
52 Brian JOHNSTON M55 CAN CAN 2.18,49 SB
53 Magne BRÅTVEIT M50 NOR NOR 2.18,50 PR SB
54 Camden CHABOT MB1 CAN CAN 2.19,48 PR SB
55 Arne KJØLEN M50 NOR NOR 2.20,03 PR SB
56 Gérard GARON M50 CAN CAN 2.24,46 PR SB
57 Laurits SKJOLINGSTAD M70 CAN CAN 2.58,74
58 Werner MEYER M70 CAN CAN 3.12,02
DNS Espen Brask NORDFONN MN1 NOR NOR DNS
DNS Ferre SPRUYT MSA BEL BEL DNS
DNS Magne NOTLAND MA1 NOR NOR DNS
DNS Genesis MAGAT MSA CAN CAN DNS
DNS Magnus Brask NORDFONN MB2 NOR NOR DNS
DNS Terje ALMÅS MSA NOR NOR DNS
DNS Michel MULDER MSA NED NED DNS
DNF Johannes HELTNE M55 NOR NOR DNF

NR - National Record, NRJ - Junior National Record
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Men 16 March 2011

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ryosuke TSUCHIYA 土屋 良輔 MB1 JPN JPN 6.33,46 PR SB
2 Hiroki ABE MSA JPN JPN 6.36,89 PR SB
3 Yota KONNO 今野 陽太 MSA JPN JPN 6.40,02 PR SB
4 Daiki WAKABAYASHI MN4 JPN JPN 6.41,58 SB
5 Bart NIJHUIS MN3 NED NED 6.42,24 PR SB
6 Ferre SPRUYT MSA BEL BEL 6.46,16 PR SB
7 Tommi PULLI MA1 FIN FIN 6.46,61 NRJ PR SB
8 Hayato NAKAMURA 中村 隼人 MC2 JPN JPN 6.47,14 PR SB
9 Masashi MICHISHITA MSA JPN JPN 6.48,49
10 Timon NIEUWENSTEIN MSA NED NED 6.49,50 PR SB
11 Takuro OGAWA 小川 拓朗 MB1 JPN JPN 6.53,71 PR SB
12 Takaaki DOUNOSHITA MN2 JPN JPN 6.57,64 PR SB
13 Rigard van KLOOSTER MN3 NED NED 6.59,51
14 Kenneth Lund HÅVARDSRUD MB2 NOR NOR 7.07,21 PR SB
15 Fredrik NYBRÅTEN MB1 NOR NOR 7.12,86 PR SB
16 Pieter STOFFEL MA1 CAN CAN 7.13,93 PR SB
17 Nolan MESSER MB2 CAN CAN 7.23,19
18 Christopher DAENINCK MB2 CAN CAN 7.25,28
19 Andrew LAWLER MB1 CAN CAN 7.31,54 PR SB
20 Dan MEDLAND-MARCHEN MA2 CAN CAN 7.32,51 PR SB
21 Arno HENDRIKSE MSA NED NED 7.32,52 SB
22 Jon Greger NOTLAND MB1 NOR NOR 7.34,13 PR SB
23 Cameron BENNETT MB2 CAN CAN 7.34,58 PR SB
24 Jelle SCHUT MSA NED NED 7.35,34 PR SB
25 Benjamin TAM MA2 CAN CAN 7.35,51 PR SB
26 Maxim MORRIS MB2 CAN CAN 7.36,49
27 Christer SKUTERUD MC1 NOR NOR 7.38,93 PR SB
28 Jeremy MOORE MSA PHI PHI 7.43,09 NR PR SB
29 Ton van KLOOSTER M50 NED NED 7.45,51 PR SB
30 Julius POKOL MN2 CAN CAN 7.51,71 SB
31 Bob IRVINE M55 CAN CAN 7.51,96
32 Rejean LAVOIE M40 CAN CAN 7.54,90 PR SB
33 Johan SCHUT M55 NED NED 7.59,22 PR SB
34 Jules CHABOT M40 CAN CAN 7.59,37 PR SB
35 Magne BRÅTVEIT M50 NOR NOR 8.02,16 PR SB
36 Tom VAN OMMEREN MSA CAN CAN 8.04,20 PR SB
37 Helge FLESLAND M45 NOR NOR 8.06,47 PR SB
38 Dylan WHITE MC1 CAN CAN 8.14,57 PR SB
39 BJ SCHMIDT MB2 CAN CAN 8.15,26 PR SB
40 Brian JOHNSTON M55 CAN CAN 8.16,15 SB
41 Arne KJØLEN M50 NOR NOR 8.36,96 PR SB
42 Gérard GARON M50 CAN CAN 8.45,51 PR SB
43 Camden CHABOT MB1 CAN CAN 8.46,24 PR SB
44 Johannes HELTNE M55 NOR NOR 8.46,48 PR SB
DNS Ganbat MUNKH-AMIDRAL MN2 MGL MGL DNS
DNS Kaj HUMISTO MSA FIN FIN DNS
DNS Marcin KASPRZYK MSA POL POL DNS
DNS Magnus Brask NORDFONN MB2 NOR NOR DNS
DNS Terje ALMÅS MSA NOR NOR DNS
DNS Michael WRUBLESKI MA2 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Alec JANSSENS MA2 CAN CAN DNS
DNF Sean STEWART MB2 CAN CAN DNF
DQ Bianc SAMSONSEN M60 NOR NOR DQ

NR - National Record, NRJ - Junior National Record
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men 17 March 2011

Rank Name Country Time
1 Jamie GREGG MSA CAN CAN 34,89
2 Laurent DUBREUIL MA1 CAN CAN 35,04 NRJ PR SB
3 Gilmore JUNIO MN1 CAN CAN 35,16
4 Tyler DERRAUGH MSA CAN CAN 35,20 PR SB
5 Matt MCLEAN MSA CAN CAN 35,31
6 Muncef OUARDI MSA CAN CAN 35,33
7 Jeong-Hyun LEE MSA CAN CAN 35,34 SB
8 Lucas DUFFIELD MN4 CAN CAN 35,39 PR SB
9 Richard MACLENNAN MN1 CAN CAN 35,54
10 Michel MULDER MSA NED NED 35,59
11 Kyle PARROTT MSA CAN CAN 35,77
12 Marc-Antoine GAGNON MSA CAN CAN 35,83 PR SB
12 Myles MATHESON MSA CAN CAN 35,83 SB
14 Eric RAUSCHENBACH MN4 GER GER 35,84 PR SB
15 Jan DALDOSSI MN2 ITA ITA 35,92 SB
16 Kyle GENDRON MN3 CAN CAN 35,98
17 Øyvind ANDREASSEN MSA NOR NOR 35,99 PR SB
18 Mykola MAKOWSKY MSA CAN CAN 36,12 SB
19 Yuito AOKI MA1 JPN JPN 36,24 PR SB
20 Yuto FUJINO 藤野 裕人 MB2 JPN JPN 36,31 PR SB
20 Takuya GOTO MB1 JPN JPN 36,31 PR SB
22 Yuuta WAKABAYASHI MSA JPN JPN 36,35 SB
23 Hubert HIRSCHBICHLER MN1 GER GER 36,43 PR SB
24 Hayato NAKAMURA 中村 隼人 MC2 JPN JPN 36,52 PR SB
24 Patrick MARSH MN4 CAN CAN 36,52
26 Rigard van KLOOSTER MN3 NED NED 36,54 PR SB
27 Xander MARK MN2 USA USA 36,64 SB
28 Martin CORBETT MA2 CAN CAN 36,73 SB
29 Austin HUDEY MN3 CAN CAN 36,74
30 Alastair STARKE MN2 CAN CAN 36,75 PR SB
31 Jean-François GARON MN1 CAN CAN 36,76 PR SB
32 Nico DORSCH MSA GER GER 36,81 PR SB
33 Adam ASHDOWN MN3 CAN CAN 36,90 PR SB
34 Samuel DES CORMIERS MN1 CAN CAN 36,93 PR SB
35 Axel MORIN MA2 CAN CAN 37,00
36 Jackson HILL MN1 CAN CAN 37,01 SB
36 Jérôme DETUNCQ MB2 CAN CAN 37,01 PR SB
38 Lennart VELEMA MB2 NED NED 37,06 PR SB
39 Tristan STEPNUK MN4 CAN CAN 37,20 SB
40 Kenneth Lund HÅVARDSRUD MB2 NOR NOR 37,28 PR SB
41 Bart SEFFINGA M30 NED NED 37,58
42 Ganbat MUNKH-AMIDRAL MN2 MGL MGL 37,63 NR PR SB
43 Jamie INGLIS MA2 CAN CAN 37,75 PR SB
44 Matt NYKOLICHUK MSA CAN CAN 37,92
45 Joakim ALBERT MB1 CAN CAN 37,94 PR SB
46 Stephan AYOTTE MN1 CAN CAN 37,97 SB
47 Hewson ELLIOTT MB2 CAN CAN 37,98 PR SB
48 Lucas MCMAHON MN3 CAN CAN 38,13 PR SB
49 Ryan BERNHARD MA1 CAN CAN 38,14
50 Marcin KASPRZYK MSA POL POL 38,23
51 Yoan GIRARD MN1 CAN CAN 38,24
52 Timon NIEUWENSTEIN MSA NED NED 38,29
52 Joost BORN MB2 NED NED 38,29 PR SB
54 Espen Brask NORDFONN MN1 NOR NOR 38,33 PR SB
55 Darwin AMBROS MN1 CAN CAN 38,35 PR SB
56 Andrew GODBOUT M30 CAN CAN 38,42
57 Mark BEITEL MN1 CAN CAN 38,49
58 Nicholas GOPLEN MN1 CAN CAN 38,54 SB
59 John GRANT MA2 CAN CAN 38,57
60 Connor MCCONVEY MB1 CAN CAN 38,62
60 Siebrand SOLINGER MSA NED NED 38,62
62 Magnus Brask NORDFONN MB2 NOR NOR 38,83
63 François DERY MA1 CAN CAN 38,90 PR SB
64 Martin PEDERSEN MA2 NOR NOR 38,96 PR SB
65 Daniel DUBREUIL MB1 CAN CAN 39,18 PR SB
66 Spencer ZETTLER MN3 CAN CAN 39,25
67 Kevin JAGGER MSA CAN CAN 39,35 PR SB
68 Michael WRUBLESKI MA2 CAN CAN 39,37
69 Ellis JORDAN MN2 CAN CAN 39,40
69 Magne NOTLAND MA1 NOR NOR 39,40
69 Fredrik NYBRÅTEN MB1 NOR NOR 39,40
72 Adam CLIFFORD MA2 CAN CAN 39,42
73 Maxim MORRIS MB2 CAN CAN 39,43 PR SB
74 Marc-André POUDRIER-MICHAUD MA1 CAN CAN 39,51
75 Maximilian SCHULZ MN4 GER GER 39,52 SB
76 Sean STEWART MB2 CAN CAN 39,72 PR SB
77 Gavin COYNE MN2 CAN CAN 39,80
78 Ian HUDEY MB2 CAN CAN 39,82 PR SB
79 Brett APPLEYARD MA1 CAN CAN 39,85
80 Nicolas BEAULIEU MB2 CAN CAN 39,90 PR SB
81 Jon Greger NOTLAND MB1 NOR NOR 40,03 PR SB
82 Iedo BEEKSMA M40 NED NED 40,15
83 Genesis MAGAT MSA CAN CAN 40,26 PR SB
84 Rory WIZBICKI MSA CAN CAN 40,59 PR SB
85 Sean TOMPKINS MA1 CAN CAN 40,61
85 André KLEINRENSINK M40 NED NED 40,61 SB
87 Tom VAN OMMEREN MSA CAN CAN 41,16 PR SB
88 Graham SOLIE MC2 CAN CAN 41,22 PR SB
89 Sébastien BEAULIEU MA1 CAN CAN 41,30 PR SB
90 Christer SKUTERUD MC1 NOR NOR 41,39
91 Devin RIGBY MC2 CAN CAN 41,72 PR SB
92 Chris MORRISON MB1 CAN CAN 41,94 PR SB
93 François CALLETTA M45 CAN CAN 42,14 SB
94 BJ SCHMIDT MB2 CAN CAN 42,15 PR SB
95 Jordan EHMAN MC1 CAN CAN 42,52 PR SB
96 Helge FLESLAND M45 NOR NOR 43,88 SB
97 Bianc SAMSONSEN M60 NOR NOR 44,08 PR SB
98 Brian JOHNSTON M55 CAN CAN 44,17
99 Lukas CONLY MC1 CAN CAN 44,52 PR SB
100 Ton van KLOOSTER M50 NED NED 44,79 SB
101 Jared MCLEOD MC2 CAN CAN 44,94
102 Ronald JOHNSTON M70 CAN CAN 45,71
103 Arne KJØLEN M50 NOR NOR 46,00 PR SB
104 John PILLAR M50 CAN CAN 46,15 PR SB
105 Jake WEIDEMANN MC1 CAN CAN 46,35 PR SB
106 Jon SUK M? CAN CAN 46,76 SB
107 Johannes HELTNE M55 NOR NOR 46,79
108 Gérard GARON M50 CAN CAN 47,06
109 Magne BRÅTVEIT M50 NOR NOR 48,59
110 Matthew OTWINOWSKI M55 CAN CAN 48,84
111 Stephen MAUNDER M50 CAN CAN 49,83 SB
112 Ronald ANGENENT MB2 CAN CAN 1.09,84
113 Bart NIJHUIS MN3 NED NED 1.18,37
DNS Hiroki ABE MSA JPN JPN DNS
DNF Terje ALMÅS MSA NOR NOR DNF
DNF Justin MAUNDER MN1 CAN CAN DNF
DNF Tijmen HARTEL M45 CAN CAN DNF
DQ Erwin ten HOVE MSA NED NED DQ
DQ Julius POKOL MN2 CAN CAN DQ

NR - National Record, NRJ - Junior National Record
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Men 17 March 2011

Rank Name Country Time
1 Moritz GEISREITER (1987) MN4 GER GER 6.21,09 PR SB
2 Jordan BELCHOS MN3 CAN CAN 6.28,52 SB
3 Scott BICKERTON MN2 CAN CAN 6.34,91 SB
4 Hiroki ABE MSA JPN JPN 6.35,40 PR SB
5 Bart NIJHUIS MN3 NED NED 6.35,57 PR SB
6 Yota KONNO 今野 陽太 MSA JPN JPN 6.37,81 PR SB
7 Keith SULZER MN4 CAN CAN 6.38,30 SB
8 Stefan WAPLES MSA CAN CAN 6.39,04 SB
9 Daiki WAKABAYASHI MN4 JPN JPN 6.39,56 SB
10 Andrea GIOVANNINI MB2 ITA ITA 6.40,23 NRJ PR SB
11 Nico DORSCH MSA GER GER 6.41,21 PR SB
11 Ellis JORDAN MN2 CAN CAN 6.41,21 PR SB
13 Alec JANSSENS MA2 CAN CAN 6.41,26 PR SB
14 Ferre SPRUYT MSA BEL BEL 6.44,17 PR SB
15 Clovis AUGÉR MN4 CAN CAN 6.44,80 PR SB
16 Elliott NELSON MN1 CAN CAN 6.45,26 PR SB
17 Andrew GODBOUT M30 CAN CAN 6.45,48
18 Masashi MICHISHITA MSA JPN JPN 6.46,03
19 Yoan GIRARD MN1 CAN CAN 6.46,29 PR SB
20 Mark JACKSON M30 NZL NZL 6.49,07 PR SB
21 François DERY MA1 CAN CAN 6.50,88 PR SB
22 Spencer ZETTLER MN3 CAN CAN 6.52,14 SB
23 Samuel DES CORMIERS MN1 CAN CAN 6.52,83 PR SB
24 Jamie INGLIS MA2 CAN CAN 6.56,64 PR SB
25 Lucas MCMAHON MN3 CAN CAN 6.57,66 PR SB
26 Connor MCCONVEY MB1 CAN CAN 6.59,64
27 Daniel DUBREUIL MB1 CAN CAN 7.03,55 PR SB
28 Terje ALMÅS MSA NOR NOR 7.03,67 SB
29 Michael WRUBLESKI MA2 CAN CAN 7.04,08 PR SB
30 Gabriel OTHENIN-GIRARD MSA CAN CAN 7.14,30
31 John GRANT MA2 CAN CAN 7.30,40
32 Marc-André POUDRIER-MICHAUD MA1 CAN CAN 7.30,72
DNS Justin MAUNDER MN1 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Sean STEWART MB2 CAN CAN DNS
DNF Joakim ALBERT MB1 CAN CAN DNF

NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

1000m Men 18 March 2011

Rank Name Country Time
1 Jamie GREGG MSA CAN CAN 1.08,95
2 Laurent DUBREUIL MA1 CAN CAN 1.09,62 PR SB
3 Tyler DERRAUGH MSA CAN CAN 1.09,75
4 Richard MACLENNAN MN1 CAN CAN 1.09,85
5 Mykola MAKOWSKY MSA CAN CAN 1.09,93
6 Gilmore JUNIO MN1 CAN CAN 1.10,47
7 Lennart VELEMA MB2 NED NED 1.10,57 PR SB
8 Michel MULDER MSA NED NED 1.10,58
9 Marc-Antoine GAGNON MSA CAN CAN 1.10,76 SB
10 Kyle PARROTT MSA CAN CAN 1.11,05
11 Eric RAUSCHENBACH MN4 GER GER 1.11,23 SB
12 Øyvind ANDREASSEN MSA NOR NOR 1.11,30
13 Jan DALDOSSI MN2 ITA ITA 1.11,31 SB
14 Hiroki ABE MSA JPN JPN 1.11,59 PR SB
15 Martin CORBETT MA2 CAN CAN 1.11,65 SB
16 Hayato NAKAMURA 中村 隼人 MC2 JPN JPN 1.11,69 SB
17 Samuel DES CORMIERS MN1 CAN CAN 1.11,72 PR SB
18 Yuto FUJINO 藤野 裕人 MB2 JPN JPN 1.11,73 PR SB
19 Yuuta WAKABAYASHI MSA JPN JPN 1.11,90 SB
20 Patrick MARSH MN4 CAN CAN 1.11,94
21 Jean-François GARON MN1 CAN CAN 1.12,14 PR SB
22 Hubert HIRSCHBICHLER MN1 GER GER 1.12,27
23 Rigard van KLOOSTER MN3 NED NED 1.12,33 PR SB
24 Kyle GENDRON MN3 CAN CAN 1.12,35
25 Alastair STARKE MN2 CAN CAN 1.12,94 PR SB
26 Mark JACKSON M30 NZL NZL 1.12,97 PR SB
27 Joachim Jalmar HAUGEN MSA NOR NOR 1.13,21
27 Joel VÄHÄ-SALO MN3 FIN FIN 1.13,21
27 Takaaki DOUNOSHITA MN2 JPN JPN 1.13,21 PR SB
30 Jérôme DETUNCQ MB2 CAN CAN 1.13,22 PR SB
31 Xander MARK MN2 USA USA 1.13,48
32 Axel MORIN MA2 CAN CAN 1.13,53 PR SB
33 Lucas MCMAHON MN3 CAN CAN 1.13,60 PR SB
34 Kenneth Lund HÅVARDSRUD MB2 NOR NOR 1.14,00
35 Takuya GOTO MB1 JPN JPN 1.14,16 PR SB
36 Joakim ALBERT MB1 CAN CAN 1.14,25 PR SB
37 Yoan GIRARD MN1 CAN CAN 1.14,39 PR SB
38 Yuito AOKI MA1 JPN JPN 1.14,49 PR SB
39 Myles MATHESON MSA CAN CAN 1.14,51
40 Jackson HILL MN1 CAN CAN 1.14,62
41 Tristan STEPNUK MN4 CAN CAN 1.15,01
42 Marcin KASPRZYK MSA POL POL 1.15,02
43 Joost BORN MB2 NED NED 1.15,11 PR SB
44 Benjamin TAM MA2 CAN CAN 1.15,20 SB
45 Stefan DILGER MB1 CAN CAN 1.15,23 PR SB
46 Daniel DUBREUIL MB1 CAN CAN 1.15,25 PR SB
47 Darwin AMBROS MN1 CAN CAN 1.15,45 PR SB
48 Jamie INGLIS MA2 CAN CAN 1.15,46 PR SB
49 Adam ASHDOWN MN3 CAN CAN 1.15,49
50 Stephan AYOTTE MN1 CAN CAN 1.15,51
51 François DERY MA1 CAN CAN 1.15,54 PR SB
52 Austin HUDEY MN3 CAN CAN 1.15,57
53 Michael WRUBLESKI MA2 CAN CAN 1.15,91 PR SB
54 Magne NOTLAND MA1 NOR NOR 1.15,93 PR SB
55 Erwin ten HOVE MSA NED NED 1.15,96 PR SB
56 Espen Brask NORDFONN MN1 NOR NOR 1.16,02 SB
57 Spencer ZETTLER MN3 CAN CAN 1.16,04
58 Fredrik NYBRÅTEN MB1 NOR NOR 1.16,27 PR SB
59 John GRANT MA2 CAN CAN 1.16,28
60 Siebrand SOLINGER MSA NED NED 1.16,30 PR SB
61 Martin PEDERSEN MA2 NOR NOR 1.16,44 PR SB
62 Gabriel OTHENIN-GIRARD MSA CAN CAN 1.16,69 PR SB
63 Brett APPLEYARD MA1 CAN CAN 1.16,77 SB
64 Mark BEITEL MN1 CAN CAN 1.16,79 PR SB
65 Gavin COYNE MN2 CAN CAN 1.16,80
66 Hewson ELLIOTT MB2 CAN CAN 1.17,23 PR SB
67 Marc-André POUDRIER-MICHAUD MA1 CAN CAN 1.17,49 PR SB
68 Iedo BEEKSMA M40 NED NED 1.17,50 SB
69 Magnus Brask NORDFONN MB2 NOR NOR 1.17,75 PR SB
70 Kevin JAGGER MSA CAN CAN 1.18,30 PR SB
71 Ryan BERNHARD MA1 CAN CAN 1.18,32 SB
72 Jon Greger NOTLAND MB1 NOR NOR 1.18,52 PR SB
73 Maxim MORRIS MB2 CAN CAN 1.18,59 PR SB
74 Adam CLIFFORD MA2 CAN CAN 1.18,70
75 Ian HUDEY MB2 CAN CAN 1.19,07 PR SB
75 Sean STEWART MB2 CAN CAN 1.19,07 PR SB
77 Nicolas BEAULIEU MB2 CAN CAN 1.19,12 SB
78 Sean TOMPKINS MA1 CAN CAN 1.19,23
79 Sébastien BEAULIEU MA1 CAN CAN 1.21,57 PR SB
79 Tom VAN OMMEREN MSA CAN CAN 1.21,57 PR SB
81 Christer SKUTERUD MC1 NOR NOR 1.21,60 PR SB
82 Genesis MAGAT MSA CAN CAN 1.22,36 PR SB
83 Chris MORRISON MB1 CAN CAN 1.22,68 PR SB
84 Graham SOLIE MC2 CAN CAN 1.23,87
85 Helge FLESLAND M45 NOR NOR 1.24,34 PR SB
86 Ronald ANGENENT MB2 CAN CAN 1.25,36 PR SB
87 François CALLETTA M45 CAN CAN 1.26,17 SB
88 Bianc SAMSONSEN M60 NOR NOR 1.26,60 PR SB
89 BJ SCHMIDT MB2 CAN CAN 1.26,63 PR SB
90 Ton van KLOOSTER M50 NED NED 1.27,05 PR SB
91 Jordan EHMAN MC1 CAN CAN 1.28,65 PR SB
92 Brian JOHNSTON M55 CAN CAN 1.29,87 SB
93 Lukas CONLY MC1 CAN CAN 1.30,71 PR SB
94 Arne KJØLEN M50 NOR NOR 1.30,86 PR SB
95 Gabriel QUON MB1 CAN CAN 1.31,21 PR SB
96 Johannes HELTNE M55 NOR NOR 1.31,30
97 Gérard GARON M50 CAN CAN 1.32,96 PR SB
98 John PILLAR M50 CAN CAN 1.33,06 PR SB
99 Ronald JOHNSTON M70 CAN CAN 1.33,23
100 Jake WEIDEMANN MC1 CAN CAN 1.34,60 PR SB
101 Jon SUK M? CAN CAN 1.36,88 SB
102 Stephen MAUNDER M50 CAN CAN 1.39,99 SB
103 Matthew OTWINOWSKI M55 CAN CAN 1.41,94 SB
104 Willem LANGENBERG M65 CAN CAN 1.46,57 SB
105 Sam WILSON MYA CAN CAN 1.53,25
106 Werner MEYER M70 CAN CAN 2.05,46
DNS Nicholas GOPLEN MN1 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Andrea GIOVANNINI MB2 ITA ITA DNS
DNS Bart NIJHUIS MN3 NED NED DNS
DNS André KLEINRENSINK M40 NED NED DNS
DNS Rory WIZBICKI MSA CAN CAN DNS
DNF Matt NYKOLICHUK MSA CAN CAN DNF
DNF Bart SEFFINGA M30 NED NED DNF
DQ Daichi YAMANAKA 山中 大地 MN2 JPN JPN DQ
DQ Lucas DUFFIELD MN4 CAN CAN DQ
DQ Ganbat MUNKH-AMIDRAL MN2 MGL MGL DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

10000m Men 18 March 2011

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ryosuke TSUCHIYA 土屋 良輔 MB1 JPN JPN 13.25,88 PR SB
2 Jordan BELCHOS MN3 CAN CAN 13.28,93 PR SB
3 Keith SULZER MN4 CAN CAN 13.40,14 PR SB
4 Scott BICKERTON MN2 CAN CAN 13.43,48 PR SB
5 Ferre SPRUYT MSA BEL BEL 13.53,90 PR SB
6 Bart NIJHUIS MN3 NED NED 13.56,04 PR SB
7 Alec JANSSENS MA2 CAN CAN 13.57,82 PR SB
8 Daiki WAKABAYASHI MN4 JPN JPN 13.59,09 SB
9 Masashi MICHISHITA MSA JPN JPN 13.59,10 SB
10 Andrew GODBOUT M30 CAN CAN 13.59,21 SB
11 Stefan WAPLES MSA CAN CAN 14.01,20 SB
12 Ellis JORDAN MN2 CAN CAN 14.05,85 PR SB
13 Yoan GIRARD MN1 CAN CAN 14.14,00 PR SB
14 Clovis AUGÉR MN4 CAN CAN 14.14,35 PR SB
15 Elliott NELSON MN1 CAN CAN 14.14,39 PR SB
16 Timon NIEUWENSTEIN MSA NED NED 14.21,14 PR SB
17 Takuro OGAWA 小川 拓朗 MB1 JPN JPN 14.21,83 PR SB
18 François DERY MA1 CAN CAN 14.23,43 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men 19 March 2011

Rank Name Country Time
1 Laurent DUBREUIL MA1 CAN CAN 34,96 NRJ PR SB
2 Gilmore JUNIO MN1 CAN CAN 35,16
3 Jamie GREGG MSA CAN CAN 35,25
4 Tyler DERRAUGH MSA CAN CAN 35,43
5 Matt MCLEAN MSA CAN CAN 35,47
6 Michel MULDER MSA NED NED 35,61
7 Richard MACLENNAN MN1 CAN CAN 35,63
8 Jeong-Hyun LEE MSA CAN CAN 35,64
9 Lucas DUFFIELD MN4 CAN CAN 35,65
10 Tommi PULLI MA1 FIN FIN 35,70 NRJ PR SB
11 Øyvind ANDREASSEN MSA NOR NOR 35,90 PR SB
12 Myles MATHESON MSA CAN CAN 35,92
13 Eric RAUSCHENBACH MN4 GER GER 35,94
14 Kyle GENDRON MN3 CAN CAN 36,15
15 Yuuta WAKABAYASHI MSA JPN JPN 36,20 PR SB
16 Kyle PARROTT MSA CAN CAN 36,27
17 Yuito AOKI MA1 JPN JPN 36,32
18 Joel VÄHÄ-SALO MN3 FIN FIN 36,44 PR SB
19 Hayato NAKAMURA 中村 隼人 MC2 JPN JPN 36,45 PR SB
20 Jean-François GARON MN1 CAN CAN 36,47 PR SB
21 Xander MARK MN2 USA USA 36,50 PR SB
22 Rigard van KLOOSTER MN3 NED NED 36,51 PR SB
23 Joachim Jalmar HAUGEN MSA NOR NOR 36,60 SB
24 Axel MORIN MA2 CAN CAN 36,63 PR SB
25 Hubert HIRSCHBICHLER MN1 GER GER 36,64
26 Jérôme DETUNCQ MB2 CAN CAN 36,66 PR SB
27 Lennart VELEMA MB2 NED NED 36,72 PR SB
28 Takuya GOTO MB1 JPN JPN 36,74
29 Austin HUDEY MN3 CAN CAN 36,80
30 Nico DORSCH MSA GER GER 36,83
31 Adam ASHDOWN MN3 CAN CAN 36,91
32 Samuel DES CORMIERS MN1 CAN CAN 36,99
33 Alastair STARKE MN2 CAN CAN 37,04
34 Jackson HILL MN1 CAN CAN 37,06
35 Bart SEFFINGA M30 NED NED 37,10 PR SB
36 Hewson ELLIOTT MB2 CAN CAN 37,32 PR SB
36 Bart NIJHUIS MN3 NED NED 37,32 PR SB
38 Kenneth Lund HÅVARDSRUD MB2 NOR NOR 37,33
39 Tristan STEPNUK MN4 CAN CAN 37,44
40 Ganbat MUNKH-AMIDRAL MN2 MGL MGL 37,56 NR PR SB
41 Joakim ALBERT MB1 CAN CAN 37,75 PR SB
42 Matt NYKOLICHUK MSA CAN CAN 37,76 SB
43 Benjamin TAM MA2 CAN CAN 37,79
44 Lucas MCMAHON MN3 CAN CAN 37,83 PR SB
45 Mark BEITEL MN1 CAN CAN 37,85 PR SB
46 Espen Brask NORDFONN MN1 NOR NOR 37,87 PR SB
47 Jamie INGLIS MA2 CAN CAN 37,99
48 Stephan AYOTTE MN1 CAN CAN 38,00
49 Yoan GIRARD MN1 CAN CAN 38,01
50 Marcin KASPRZYK MSA POL POL 38,02 SB
51 Joost BORN MB2 NED NED 38,06 PR SB
52 Nicholas GOPLEN MN1 CAN CAN 38,08 PR SB
52 Kaj HUMISTO MSA FIN FIN 38,08 SB
54 Clovis AUGÉR MN4 CAN CAN 38,11 SB
55 Erwin ten HOVE MSA NED NED 38,15 SB
56 Ryan BERNHARD MA1 CAN CAN 38,21
57 Darwin AMBROS MN1 CAN CAN 38,26 PR SB
58 Moritz GEISREITER (1987) MN4 GER GER 38,27 PR SB
59 Cooper HUNTER MB1 CAN CAN 38,64
60 James BRUNER MSA CAN CAN 38,67 SB
61 Siebrand SOLINGER MSA NED NED 38,68
61 Elliott NELSON MN1 CAN CAN 38,68
63 Fredrik NYBRÅTEN MB1 NOR NOR 38,70 PR SB
64 Michael WRUBLESKI MA2 CAN CAN 38,72 PR SB
65 Brett APPLEYARD MA1 CAN CAN 38,76
66 Martin PEDERSEN MA2 NOR NOR 38,80 PR SB
67 Takaaki DOUNOSHITA MN2 JPN JPN 38,82
68 Magne NOTLAND MA1 NOR NOR 38,94 SB
69 François DERY MA1 CAN CAN 39,03
70 Magnus Brask NORDFONN MB2 NOR NOR 39,14
71 Gabriel OTHENIN-GIRARD MSA CAN CAN 39,15 PR SB
72 Julius POKOL MN2 CAN CAN 39,21
73 Daniel DUBREUIL MB1 CAN CAN 39,22
73 Terje ALMÅS MSA NOR NOR 39,22
75 Kevin JAGGER MSA CAN CAN 39,39
76 Genesis MAGAT MSA CAN CAN 39,48 PR SB
77 Rory WIZBICKI MSA CAN CAN 39,52 PR SB
78 Adam CLIFFORD MA2 CAN CAN 39,56
78 Sean TOMPKINS MA1 CAN CAN 39,56
80 Sean STEWART MB2 CAN CAN 39,61 PR SB
81 Ian HUDEY MB2 CAN CAN 39,65 PR SB
82 Iedo BEEKSMA M40 NED NED 39,73 SB
83 Marc-André POUDRIER-MICHAUD MA1 CAN CAN 39,75
84 Nicolas BEAULIEU MB2 CAN CAN 39,80 PR SB
85 Maxim MORRIS MB2 CAN CAN 39,88
86 Jon Greger NOTLAND MB1 NOR NOR 39,94 PR SB
87 Jordan BERTAGNOLLI MA1 CAN CAN 40,25
88 Maximilian SCHULZ MN4 GER GER 40,38
89 André KLEINRENSINK M40 NED NED 40,61
90 Bob IRVINE M55 CAN CAN 40,78 SB
91 Vaughn THIBAULT M40 CAN CAN 40,98 PR SB
92 Christer SKUTERUD MC1 NOR NOR 40,99 PR SB
93 Tom VAN OMMEREN MSA CAN CAN 41,10 PR SB
94 Chris MORRISON MB1 CAN CAN 41,27 PR SB
95 Sébastien BEAULIEU MA1 CAN CAN 41,36
96 Devin RIGBY MC2 CAN CAN 41,39 PR SB
97 Graham SOLIE MC2 CAN CAN 41,72
98 François CALLETTA M45 CAN CAN 41,86 PR SB
99 Robert WINTER MB2 CAN CAN 42,45 PR SB
100 Helge FLESLAND M45 NOR NOR 42,93 PR SB
101 Cody MILLER (1994) MB1 CAN CAN 43,28 PR SB
102 Brian JOHNSTON M55 CAN CAN 43,47 SB
103 Jason GRENON MB1 CAN CAN 43,58
104 Ronald ANGENENT MB2 CAN CAN 43,66 PR SB
105 Lukas CONLY MC1 CAN CAN 43,90 PR SB
106 Adam ST. MARIE MB1 CAN CAN 43,95 PR SB
107 Jared MCLEOD MC2 CAN CAN 44,04 PR SB
108 Gabriel QUON MB1 CAN CAN 44,17 PR SB
109 Bianc SAMSONSEN M60 NOR NOR 44,20
109 Ton van KLOOSTER M50 NED NED 44,20 PR SB
111 Jeremy MOORE MSA PHI PHI 44,46 NR PR SB
112 Kees KOEMAN (1995) MC2 CAN CAN 45,08 PR SB
113 Arne KJØLEN M50 NOR NOR 45,31 PR SB
114 John PILLAR M50 CAN CAN 45,68 PR SB
115 Ronald JOHNSTON M70 CAN CAN 45,74
116 Iman KOEMAN M50 NED NED 46,00 SB
117 Johannes HELTNE M55 NOR NOR 46,27
117 Donovan SULLIVAN MC1 CAN CAN 46,27 PR SB
119 Gérard GARON M50 CAN CAN 46,39 PR SB
120 Jon SUK M? CAN CAN 46,73 SB
121 Brian SULZER M50 CAN CAN 48,22 SB
122 Matthew OTWINOWSKI M55 CAN CAN 48,86
123 Stephen MAUNDER M50 CAN CAN 49,84
124 Aron KOEMAN MYB NED NED 51,54 PR SB
125 Willem LANGENBERG M65 CAN CAN 52,82 SB
126 Cor ZWAAL M65 NED NED 53,69 SB
127 Sam WILSON MYA CAN CAN 55,63
128 Marc-Antoine GAGNON MSA CAN CAN 57,77
129 Jake WEIDEMANN MC1 CAN CAN 1.03,03
DNS Jan DALDOSSI MN2 ITA ITA DNS
DNS Connor MCCONVEY MB1 CAN CAN DNS
DNS BJ SCHMIDT MB2 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Magne BRÅTVEIT M50 NOR NOR DNS
DNS Hiroki ABE MSA JPN JPN DNS
DNS Brian MOORE M? CAN CAN DNS
DNF Yuto FUJINO 藤野 裕人 MB2 JPN JPN DNF
DNF Daichi YAMANAKA 山中 大地 MN2 JPN JPN DNF
DNF Jordan EHMAN MC1 CAN CAN DNF
DNF Stefan DILGER MB1 CAN CAN DNF
DQ Mitchell RUDY MC2 CAN CAN DQ

NR - National Record, NRJ - Junior National Record
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men 19 March 2011

Rank Name Country Time
1 Jamie GREGG MSA CAN CAN 1.08,32 SB
2 Laurent DUBREUIL MA1 CAN CAN 1.08,87 PR SB
3 Richard MACLENNAN MN1 CAN CAN 1.09,06 SB
4 Tyler DERRAUGH MSA CAN CAN 1.09,28
4 Tommi PULLI MA1 FIN FIN 1.09,28 NRJ PR SB
6 Mykola MAKOWSKY MSA CAN CAN 1.09,45 SB
7 Michel MULDER MSA NED NED 1.09,56 SB
8 Gilmore JUNIO MN1 CAN CAN 1.09,60
9 Matt MCLEAN MSA CAN CAN 1.10,33
10 Jan DALDOSSI MN2 ITA ITA 1.10,36 SB
11 Marc-Antoine GAGNON MSA CAN CAN 1.10,37 SB
12 Joel VÄHÄ-SALO MN3 FIN FIN 1.10,56 PR SB
13 Eric RAUSCHENBACH MN4 GER GER 1.10,66 SB
14 Lucas DUFFIELD MN4 CAN CAN 1.10,80
14 Joachim Jalmar HAUGEN MSA NOR NOR 1.10,80 SB
16 Jean-François GARON MN1 CAN CAN 1.10,93 PR SB
17 Yuuta WAKABAYASHI MSA JPN JPN 1.11,05 SB
18 Hayato NAKAMURA 中村 隼人 MC2 JPN JPN 1.11,19 PR SB
19 Rigard van KLOOSTER MN3 NED NED 1.11,28 PR SB
20 Hubert HIRSCHBICHLER MN1 GER GER 1.11,33 PR SB
21 Yota KONNO 今野 陽太 MSA JPN JPN 1.11,36 PR SB
22 Øyvind ANDREASSEN MSA NOR NOR 1.11,45
23 Martin CORBETT MA2 CAN CAN 1.11,62 SB
24 Kyle GENDRON MN3 CAN CAN 1.11,63
24 Daichi YAMANAKA 山中 大地 MN2 JPN JPN 1.11,63 PR SB
26 Yuto FUJINO 藤野 裕人 MB2 JPN JPN 1.11,71 PR SB
27 Patrick MARSH MN4 CAN CAN 1.11,93
28 Alastair STARKE MN2 CAN CAN 1.12,01 PR SB
29 Xander MARK MN2 USA USA 1.12,07 PR SB
30 Nico DORSCH MSA GER GER 1.12,10 PR SB
31 Bart SEFFINGA M30 NED NED 1.12,16 PR SB
32 Mark JACKSON M30 NZL NZL 1.12,23 NR PR SB
33 Bart NIJHUIS MN3 NED NED 1.12,28 PR SB
34 Andrea GIOVANNINI MB2 ITA ITA 1.12,41 PR SB
35 Moritz GEISREITER (1987) MN4 GER GER 1.12,43 PR SB
36 Daiki WAKABAYASHI MN4 JPN JPN 1.12,45 PR SB
37 Kyle PARROTT MSA CAN CAN 1.12,57
38 Austin HUDEY MN3 CAN CAN 1.12,87 SB
39 Takaaki DOUNOSHITA MN2 JPN JPN 1.13,04 PR SB
40 Yuito AOKI MA1 JPN JPN 1.13,28 PR SB
41 Myles MATHESON MSA CAN CAN 1.13,31
42 Kenneth Lund HÅVARDSRUD MB2 NOR NOR 1.13,50 PR SB
43 Joakim ALBERT MB1 CAN CAN 1.13,73 PR SB
44 Timon NIEUWENSTEIN MSA NED NED 1.13,74 PR SB
45 Sascha WILHELM MN4 GER GER 1.13,98 PR SB
46 Takuya GOTO MB1 JPN JPN 1.14,03 PR SB
46 Tristan STEPNUK MN4 CAN CAN 1.14,03 SB
48 Marcin KASPRZYK MSA POL POL 1.14,20 PR SB
49 Kaj HUMISTO MSA FIN FIN 1.14,22 SB
50 Nicholas GOPLEN MN1 CAN CAN 1.14,27 PR SB
51 Jérôme DETUNCQ MB2 CAN CAN 1.14,28
52 Stefan DILGER MB1 CAN CAN 1.14,52 PR SB
53 Espen Brask NORDFONN MN1 NOR NOR 1.14,58 PR SB
54 Erwin ten HOVE MSA NED NED 1.14,62 PR SB
55 Michael WRUBLESKI MA2 CAN CAN 1.14,85 PR SB
56 Daniel DUBREUIL MB1 CAN CAN 1.14,95 PR SB
57 Jamie INGLIS MA2 CAN CAN 1.15,10 PR SB
58 Stephan AYOTTE MN1 CAN CAN 1.15,16
59 Adam ASHDOWN MN3 CAN CAN 1.15,27
60 Matt NYKOLICHUK MSA CAN CAN 1.15,45
61 Takuro OGAWA 小川 拓朗 MB1 JPN JPN 1.15,59 PR SB
62 Darwin AMBROS MN1 CAN CAN 1.15,77
63 François DERY MA1 CAN CAN 1.16,04
64 Terje ALMÅS MSA NOR NOR 1.16,05 SB
65 Fredrik NYBRÅTEN MB1 NOR NOR 1.16,29
66 Gabriel OTHENIN-GIRARD MSA CAN CAN 1.16,30 PR SB
67 Magne NOTLAND MA1 NOR NOR 1.16,36
68 Brett APPLEYARD MA1 CAN CAN 1.16,39 SB
69 Martin PEDERSEN MA2 NOR NOR 1.16,55
70 Alec JANSSENS MA2 CAN CAN 1.16,59
71 Hewson ELLIOTT MB2 CAN CAN 1.16,69 PR SB
72 Iedo BEEKSMA M40 NED NED 1.16,87 SB
73 Sean STEWART MB2 CAN CAN 1.17,36 PR SB
74 Marc-André POUDRIER-MICHAUD MA1 CAN CAN 1.17,43 PR SB
75 Magnus Brask NORDFONN MB2 NOR NOR 1.17,46 PR SB
76 Cooper HUNTER MB1 CAN CAN 1.17,50 SB
77 Adam CLIFFORD MA2 CAN CAN 1.17,59 PR SB
78 Jordan BERTAGNOLLI MA1 CAN CAN 1.17,66 PR SB
79 Maxim MORRIS MB2 CAN CAN 1.17,88 PR SB
80 Kevin JAGGER MSA CAN CAN 1.18,01 PR SB
81 Julius POKOL MN2 CAN CAN 1.18,19 PR SB
82 Nicolas BEAULIEU MB2 CAN CAN 1.18,46 PR SB
83 Sean TOMPKINS MA1 CAN CAN 1.18,51 PR SB
84 André KLEINRENSINK M40 NED NED 1.18,91 PR SB
85 Ian HUDEY MB2 CAN CAN 1.19,07
86 Jon Greger NOTLAND MB1 NOR NOR 1.19,93
87 Nolan MESSER MB2 CAN CAN 1.19,99 PR SB
88 Bob IRVINE M55 CAN CAN 1.20,27 PR SB
89 Genesis MAGAT MSA CAN CAN 1.20,66 PR SB
90 Tom VAN OMMEREN MSA CAN CAN 1.21,22 PR SB
91 Sébastien BEAULIEU MA1 CAN CAN 1.21,37 PR SB
92 Christer SKUTERUD MC1 NOR NOR 1.21,46 PR SB
93 Chris MORRISON MB1 CAN CAN 1.21,78 PR SB
94 Vaughn THIBAULT M40 CAN CAN 1.22,10 PR SB
95 Graham SOLIE MC2 CAN CAN 1.22,86 PR SB
96 Rory WIZBICKI MSA CAN CAN 1.23,11 PR SB
97 Helge FLESLAND M45 NOR NOR 1.23,72 PR SB
98 Robert WINTER MB2 CAN CAN 1.24,20 PR SB
99 Ton van KLOOSTER M50 NED NED 1.25,73 PR SB
100 Ronald ANGENENT MB2 CAN CAN 1.25,81
101 Devin RIGBY MC2 CAN CAN 1.25,95 PR SB
102 Cody MILLER (1994) MB1 CAN CAN 1.25,98 PR SB
103 François CALLETTA M45 CAN CAN 1.26,09 SB
104 Jeremy MOORE MSA PHI PHI 1.26,41 NR PR SB
105 Jason GRENON MB1 CAN CAN 1.26,49
106 Bianc SAMSONSEN M60 NOR NOR 1.27,08
107 Lukas CONLY MC1 CAN CAN 1.29,41 PR SB
108 Johannes HELTNE M55 NOR NOR 1.29,54 PR SB
109 Adam ST. MARIE MB1 CAN CAN 1.30,19 PR SB
110 John PILLAR M50 CAN CAN 1.30,79 PR SB
111 Gérard GARON M50 CAN CAN 1.30,86 PR SB
112 Arne KJØLEN M50 NOR NOR 1.31,34
113 Iman KOEMAN M50 NED NED 1.32,39 SB
114 Jared MCLEOD MC2 CAN CAN 1.32,40
115 Ronald JOHNSTON M70 CAN CAN 1.32,82
116 Jon SUK M? CAN CAN 1.34,20 SB
117 Kees KOEMAN (1995) MC2 CAN CAN 1.35,21 PR SB
118 Jake WEIDEMANN MC1 CAN CAN 1.35,62
119 Stephen MAUNDER M50 CAN CAN 1.37,05 SB
120 Mitchell RUDY MC2 CAN CAN 1.38,01 PR SB
121 Aron KOEMAN MYB NED NED 1.41,66 PR SB
122 Matthew OTWINOWSKI M55 CAN CAN 1.42,40
123 Willem LANGENBERG M65 CAN CAN 1.47,28
124 Sam WILSON MYA CAN CAN 1.51,16 PR SB
DNS Ganbat MUNKH-AMIDRAL MN2 MGL MGL DNS
DNS Yoan GIRARD MN1 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Cor ZWAAL M65 NED NED DNS
DNS Connor MCCONVEY MB1 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Brian MOORE M? CAN CAN DNS
DNS John GRANT MA2 CAN CAN DNS
DQ Samuel DES CORMIERS MN1 CAN CAN DQ
DQ Donovan SULLIVAN MC1 CAN CAN DQ

NR - National Record, NRJ - Junior National Record
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Out of Competition 19 March 2011

Rank Name Country Time
1 Lucas MAKOWSKY MSA CAN CAN 1.08,96 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men 20 March 2011

Rank Name Country Time
1 Tommi PULLI MA1 FIN FIN 1.45,82 NRJ PR SB
2 Hiroki ABE MSA JPN JPN 1.46,78 PR SB
3 Mykola MAKOWSKY MSA CAN CAN 1.47,09 SB
4 Laurent DUBREUIL MA1 CAN CAN 1.47,19 PR SB
5 Yota KONNO 今野 陽太 MSA JPN JPN 1.47,42 PR SB
6 Richard MACLENNAN MN1 CAN CAN 1.47,47 SB
7 Daiki WAKABAYASHI MN4 JPN JPN 1.48,34 PR SB
8 Michel MULDER MSA NED NED 1.48,35 PR SB
9 Marc-Antoine GAGNON MSA CAN CAN 1.48,48 PR SB
10 Joel VÄHÄ-SALO MN3 FIN FIN 1.48,75 PR SB
11 Lennart VELEMA MB2 NED NED 1.48,78 PR SB
12 Mark JACKSON M30 NZL NZL 1.48,95 PR SB
13 Hayato NAKAMURA 中村 隼人 MC2 JPN JPN 1.48,98
14 Yuuta WAKABAYASHI MSA JPN JPN 1.49,09 PR SB
14 Moritz GEISREITER (1987) MN4 GER GER 1.49,09 PR SB
16 Jordan BELCHOS MN3 CAN CAN 1.49,40 PR SB
17 Alec JANSSENS MA2 CAN CAN 1.49,52 PR SB
18 Daichi YAMANAKA 山中 大地 MN2 JPN JPN 1.49,55
19 Samuel DES CORMIERS MN1 CAN CAN 1.49,57 PR SB
20 Stefan WAPLES MSA CAN CAN 1.49,58 SB
21 Masashi MICHISHITA MSA JPN JPN 1.49,87 PR SB
22 Hubert HIRSCHBICHLER MN1 GER GER 1.49,91 PR SB
23 Yuto FUJINO 藤野 裕人 MB2 JPN JPN 1.50,02 PR SB
24 Rigard van KLOOSTER MN3 NED NED 1.50,03
25 Scott BICKERTON MN2 CAN CAN 1.50,14
26 Clovis AUGÉR MN4 CAN CAN 1.50,18 PR SB
27 Takaaki DOUNOSHITA MN2 JPN JPN 1.50,33 PR SB
28 Alastair STARKE MN2 CAN CAN 1.50,67 PR SB
29 Lucas MCMAHON MN3 CAN CAN 1.50,77 PR SB
30 Keith SULZER MN4 CAN CAN 1.50,93
31 Bart NIJHUIS MN3 NED NED 1.50,96 PR SB
32 Jean-François GARON MN1 CAN CAN 1.51,30 PR SB
33 Spencer ZETTLER MN3 CAN CAN 1.51,85 SB
34 Øyvind ANDREASSEN MSA NOR NOR 1.51,86 PR SB
35 Elliott NELSON MN1 CAN CAN 1.52,39 PR SB
36 Daniel DUBREUIL MB1 CAN CAN 1.52,65 PR SB
37 Nicholas GOPLEN MN1 CAN CAN 1.52,96 PR SB
38 Austin HUDEY MN3 CAN CAN 1.52,97 SB
39 Bart SEFFINGA M30 NED NED 1.53,23 SB
40 Takuya GOTO MB1 JPN JPN 1.53,33 PR SB
41 Timon NIEUWENSTEIN MSA NED NED 1.53,53
42 Joakim ALBERT MB1 CAN CAN 1.53,63 PR SB
43 Yoan GIRARD MN1 CAN CAN 1.53,98 PR SB
44 Takuro OGAWA 小川 拓朗 MB1 JPN JPN 1.54,06 PR SB
45 Axel MORIN MA2 CAN CAN 1.54,40 PR SB
46 Yuito AOKI MA1 JPN JPN 1.54,53 PR SB
47 Ellis JORDAN MN2 CAN CAN 1.54,75
47 François DERY MA1 CAN CAN 1.54,75 PR SB
49 Joost BORN MB2 NED NED 1.54,91 PR SB
50 Terje ALMÅS MSA NOR NOR 1.55,32 SB
51 Magne NOTLAND MA1 NOR NOR 1.55,63 PR SB
52 Espen Brask NORDFONN MN1 NOR NOR 1.55,87 PR SB
53 Jérôme DETUNCQ MB2 CAN CAN 1.56,03 PR SB
54 Siebrand SOLINGER MSA NED NED 1.56,04 PR SB
55 Stephan AYOTTE MN1 CAN CAN 1.56,09 SB
56 Michael WRUBLESKI MA2 CAN CAN 1.56,10 PR SB
57 Gavin COYNE MN2 CAN CAN 1.56,44
58 Kaj HUMISTO MSA FIN FIN 1.56,48
59 Adam ASHDOWN MN3 CAN CAN 1.56,62 PR SB
60 Brett APPLEYARD MA1 CAN CAN 1.56,70 PR SB
61 Jamie INGLIS MA2 CAN CAN 1.56,74
62 Jordan BERTAGNOLLI MA1 CAN CAN 1.56,94 PR SB
63 John GRANT MA2 CAN CAN 1.57,10
64 Iedo BEEKSMA M40 NED NED 1.57,25
65 Gabriel OTHENIN-GIRARD MSA CAN CAN 1.57,28 PR SB
66 Martin PEDERSEN MA2 NOR NOR 1.57,79
67 Connor MCCONVEY MB1 CAN CAN 1.58,02
68 Fredrik NYBRÅTEN MB1 NOR NOR 1.58,10
69 Nicolas BEAULIEU MB2 CAN CAN 1.58,52 PR SB
70 Marc-André POUDRIER-MICHAUD MA1 CAN CAN 1.58,67 PR SB
71 Maxim MORRIS MB2 CAN CAN 1.59,02 PR SB
72 Darwin AMBROS MN1 CAN CAN 1.59,19
73 Mark BEITEL MN1 CAN CAN 1.59,47 PR SB
74 André KLEINRENSINK M40 NED NED 1.59,82 PR SB
75 Sascha WILHELM MN4 GER GER 2.00,32
76 Adam CLIFFORD MA2 CAN CAN 2.00,39
77 Magnus Brask NORDFONN MB2 NOR NOR 2.00,41 PR SB
78 Cooper HUNTER MB1 CAN CAN 2.01,47 SB
79 Ian HUDEY MB2 CAN CAN 2.01,60 PR SB
80 Jon Greger NOTLAND MB1 NOR NOR 2.01,82 PR SB
81 Sean TOMPKINS MA1 CAN CAN 2.02,44 PR SB
82 Bob IRVINE M55 CAN CAN 2.03,52
83 Graham SOLIE MC2 CAN CAN 2.04,76 PR SB
84 Sébastien BEAULIEU MA1 CAN CAN 2.04,78 PR SB
85 Vaughn THIBAULT M40 CAN CAN 2.07,85 PR SB
86 Christer SKUTERUD MC1 NOR NOR 2.08,02
87 Genesis MAGAT MSA CAN CAN 2.08,36 PR SB
88 Jason GRENON MB1 CAN CAN 2.09,24 PR SB
89 Robert WINTER MB2 CAN CAN 2.10,13 PR SB
90 Ton van KLOOSTER M50 NED NED 2.10,28 PR SB
91 Devin RIGBY MC2 CAN CAN 2.11,22 PR SB
92 Ronald ANGENENT MB2 CAN CAN 2.12,09 PR SB
93 Jeremy MOORE MSA PHI PHI 2.12,82 NR PR SB
94 Cody MILLER (1994) MB1 CAN CAN 2.13,18 PR SB
95 François CALLETTA M45 CAN CAN 2.14,36 PR SB
96 Lukas CONLY MC1 CAN CAN 2.16,02 PR SB
97 Jordan EHMAN MC1 CAN CAN 2.17,22 PR SB
98 Brian JOHNSTON M55 CAN CAN 2.17,44 SB
99 John PILLAR M50 CAN CAN 2.18,25 PR SB
100 Gérard GARON M50 CAN CAN 2.20,10 PR SB
101 Ronald JOHNSTON M70 CAN CAN 2.21,25 SB
102 Gabriel QUON MB1 CAN CAN 2.21,30 PR SB
103 Iman KOEMAN M50 NED NED 2.22,31 SB
104 Adam ST. MARIE MB1 CAN CAN 2.23,08 PR SB
105 Kees KOEMAN (1995) MC2 CAN CAN 2.23,43 PR SB
106 Brian SULZER M50 CAN CAN 2.23,61 SB
107 Jake WEIDEMANN MC1 CAN CAN 2.24,84 PR SB
108 Donovan SULLIVAN MC1 CAN CAN 2.27,79 PR SB
109 Aron KOEMAN MYB NED NED 2.32,49 PR SB
110 Sean STEWART MB2 CAN CAN 2.38,01
111 Willem LANGENBERG M65 CAN CAN 2.42,07 PR SB
112 Sam WILSON MYA CAN CAN 2.49,90 PR SB
DNS Joachim Jalmar HAUGEN MSA NOR NOR DNS
DNS Muncef OUARDI MSA CAN CAN DNS
DNS Justin MAUNDER MN1 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Kenneth Lund HÅVARDSRUD MB2 NOR NOR DNS
DNS Stefan DILGER MB1 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Ryan BERNHARD MA1 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Arne KJØLEN M50 NOR NOR DNS
DNS Stephen MAUNDER M50 CAN CAN DNS
DNF Nico DORSCH MSA GER GER DNF
DNF Matt NYKOLICHUK MSA CAN CAN DNF
DQ Chris MORRISON MB1 CAN CAN DQ
DQ Jared MCLEOD MC2 CAN CAN DQ

NR - National Record, NRJ - Junior National Record
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names