World Cup

Berlin (GER) 19 - 21 November 2010

500m Men - Divison A 19 November 2010

Rank Name Country Time
1 Joji KATO 加藤 条治 MSA JPN JPN 35,03
2 Jan SMEEKENS MSA NED NED 35,04
3 LEE Kang-Seok 이강석 MSA KOR KOR 35,10
4 LEE Kyou-Hyuk M30 KOR KOR 35,19
4 Tucker FREDRICKS MSA USA USA 35,19
6 Keiichiro NAGASHIMA MSA JPN JPN 35,23
7 Nico IHLE MSA GER GER 35,28
8 Akio OHTA MSA JPN JPN 35,36
9 Jacques de KONING MSA NED NED 35,37
10 Hein OTTERSPEER MN3 NED NED 35,43 PR SB
10 Dmitrij LOBKOV M30 RUS RUS 35,43
12 Ryohei HAGA 羽賀 亮平 MN3 JPN JPN 35,46
13 Yuya OIKAWA 及川 佑 M30 JPN JPN 35,47
14 Vincent LABRIE MSA CAN CAN 35,50
15 Simon KUIPERS MSA NED NED 35,62
16 Stefan GROOTHUIS MSA NED NED 35,71
17 MOON Joon 문준 MSA KOR KOR 35,74
18 Gilmore JUNIO MN1 CAN CAN 35,83
19 Shani DAVIS MSA USA USA 35,91
20 Alexey YESIN Алексей Есин MN4 RUS RUS 35,92

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Men - Divison A 19 November 2010

Rank Name Country Time
1 LEE Seung-Hoon (1988) 이승훈 MN4 KOR KOR 6.18,40 SB
2 Jonathan KUCK MN2 USA USA 6.18,85 PR SB
3 Håvard BØKKO MSA NOR NOR 6.19,50 SB
4 Bob de JONG M30 NED NED 6.21,01
5 Wouter OLDE HEUVEL MSA NED NED 6.21,81
6 Alexis CONTIN MSA FRA FRA 6.21,92 SB
7 Ivan SKOBREV Иван Скобрев MSA RUS RUS 6.22,92
8 Bob de VRIES MSA NED NED 6.24,96
9 Jorrit BERGSMA (1986) MSA NED NED 6.27,43
10 Trevor MARSICANO MN3 USA USA 6.29,12 SB
11 Enrico FABRIS MSA ITA ITA 6.29,99
12 Shane DOBBIN M30 NZL NZL 6.30,70 SB
13 Øystein GRØDUM M30 NOR NOR 6.31,24
14 Patrick BECKERT MN2 GER GER 6.32,19
15 Henrik CHRISTIANSEN MSA NOR NOR 6.32,30
16 Robert BOVENHUIS MN4 NED NED 6.32,55
17 Dmitry BABENKO Дмитрий Бабенко MSA KAZ KAZ 6.34,96
18 Jan SZYMAŃSKI MN3 POL POL 6.35,28
19 KO Byung-Wook 고병욱 MN2 KOR KOR 6.35,65
20 Roger SCHNEIDER MSA SUI SUI 6.48,16

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Division B 19 November 2010

Rank Name Country Time
1 Pekka KOSKELA MSA FIN FIN 35,46 SB
2 Espen Aarnes HVAMMEN MN3 NOR NOR 35,72 PR SB
3 Mike BLUMEL MSA USA USA 35,79
4 William DUTTON MN2 CAN CAN 35,80
5 Muncef OUARDI MSA CAN CAN 35,82
6 ZHANG Yaolin MSA CHN CHN 35,84
7 Samuel SCHWARZ MSA GER GER 35,91
8 Ermanno IORIATTI M35 ITA ITA 35,96
9 Roman KRECH Роман Креч MN2 KAZ KAZ 35,98 SB
10 Even JOHANSEN MN3 NOR NOR 36,09
10 WANG Nan (1989) MN2 CHN CHN 36,09
12 Tuomas NIEMINEN MSA FIN FIN 36,19 SB
13 Denny IHLE MSA GER GER 36,20
14 Konrad NIEDŹWIEDZKI MSA POL POL 36,27 SB
15 GUO Qiang MN4 CHN CHN 36,30
16 NAN Minghao MSA CHN CHN 36,31 PR SB
17 Richard MACLENNAN MN1 CAN CAN 36,33
18 Artur WAŚ MSA POL POL 36,38
19 Marius Cristian PARASCHIVOIU MN2 ROU ROU 36,57 SB
20 Mirko Giacomo NENZI MN2 ITA ITA 36,59
21 Daniel GREIG MN1 AUS AUS 37,51
DNF Markus PUOLAKKA MSA FIN FIN DNF
DQ Frank STEINER MSA GER GER DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Men - Division B 19 November 2010

Rank Name Country Time
1 Lucas MAKOWSKY MSA CAN CAN 6.25,55 SB
2 Sverre Lunde PEDERSEN MA1 NOR NOR 6.29,65 PR SB
3 Marco WEBER MSA GER GER 6.33,09
4 Haralds SILOVS MSA LAT LAT 6.33,32 SB
5 Norimasa ZAIKE MN3 JPN JPN 6.33,36
6 Tobias SCHNEIDER MSA GER GER 6.34,65 SB
7 Robert LEHMANN MSA GER GER 6.37,49 SB
8 Moritz GEISREITER (1987) MN4 GER GER 6.38,61
9 Joel ERIKSSON MSA SWE SWE 6.38,88 SB
10 Justin WARSYLEWICZ MSA CAN CAN 6.40,10
11 Pascal BRIAND M35 FRA FRA 6.40,15 SB
12 Marco CIGNINI MN3 ITA ITA 6.40,17 PR SB
13 Joshua LOSE MSA AUS AUS 6.41,27
14 Léo LANDRY MN2 CAN CAN 6.41,33
15 Shota NAKAMURA 中村 奨太 MB2 JPN JPN 6.41,45
16 Luca STEFANI MSA ITA ITA 6.41,76 SB
17 Sławomir CHMURA MSA POL POL 6.42,00
18 Yuta KIYAMA MN2 JPN JPN 6.43,44
19 Tore SOLLI MSA NOR NOR 6.43,84
20 Maksim BAKLASHKIN Максим Баклашкин MN4 KAZ KAZ 6.46,79
21 Vitaly MIKHAILOV Виталий Михайлов MSA BLR BLR 6.47,14 SB
22 Vladimir SHIROKOV Владимир Широков MN3 RUS RUS 6.52,65
23 Niko RÄSÄNEN MN2 FIN FIN 6.54,33
24 SUN Longjiang 孙龙将 MA1 CHN CHN 6.56,11 SB
25 Zdeněk HASELBERGER MN3 CZE CZE 6.57,20
26 Galbaatar UUGANBAATAR MN3 MGL MGL 7.11,95
27 Alexander RUMYANTSEV Александр Румянцев MSA RUS RUS 7.26,98
DQ Marian Cristian ION MN3 ROU ROU DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Divison A 20 November 2010

Rank Name Country Time
1 Pekka KOSKELA MSA FIN FIN 34,90 SB
2 Tucker FREDRICKS MSA USA USA 34,91 SB
3 LEE Kang-Seok 이강석 MSA KOR KOR 35,13
4 LEE Kyou-Hyuk M30 KOR KOR 35,19
5 Joji KATO 加藤 条治 MSA JPN JPN 35,21
6 Keiichiro NAGASHIMA MSA JPN JPN 35,22
7 Yuya OIKAWA 及川 佑 M30 JPN JPN 35,23 SB
7 Akio OHTA MSA JPN JPN 35,23
9 Jan SMEEKENS MSA NED NED 35,26
10 Hein OTTERSPEER MN3 NED NED 35,39 PR SB
11 Jacques de KONING MSA NED NED 35,41
12 Dmitrij LOBKOV M30 RUS RUS 35,46
13 Stefan GROOTHUIS MSA NED NED 35,49
14 Alexey YESIN Алексей Есин MN4 RUS RUS 35,55 SB
15 MOON Joon 문준 MSA KOR KOR 35,61
16 Vincent LABRIE MSA CAN CAN 35,63
17 Simon KUIPERS MSA NED NED 35,70
18 Shani DAVIS MSA USA USA 35,71
19 Nico IHLE MSA GER GER 35,77
20 Ryohei HAGA 羽賀 亮平 MN3 JPN JPN 35,88
21 Gilmore JUNIO MN1 CAN CAN 35,89

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Divison A 20 November 2010

Rank Name Country Time
1 Håvard BØKKO MSA NOR NOR 1.45,27 SB
2 Trevor MARSICANO MN3 USA USA 1.46,15 SB
3 Stefan GROOTHUIS MSA NED NED 1.46,31
4 Alexis CONTIN MSA FRA FRA 1.46,32 SB
4 Lucas MAKOWSKY MSA CAN CAN 1.46,32
6 Simon KUIPERS MSA NED NED 1.46,36
7 Shani DAVIS MSA USA USA 1.46,38
8 Jonathan KUCK MN2 USA USA 1.46,44 SB
9 Rhian KET MSA NED NED 1.46,49 SB
10 Ivan SKOBREV Иван Скобрев MSA RUS RUS 1.46,52 SB
10 Mark TUITERT M30 NED NED 1.46,52
12 Mikael FLYGIND LARSEN MSA NOR NOR 1.47,31
13 Wouter OLDE HEUVEL MSA NED NED 1.47,34
14 Zbigniew BRÓDKA MSA POL POL 1.48,05 SB
15 Evgenij LALENKOV M30 RUS RUS 1.48,27
16 Enrico FABRIS MSA ITA ITA 1.48,33
17 Alexey YESIN Алексей Есин MN4 RUS RUS 1.48,58
18 Henrik CHRISTIANSEN MSA NOR NOR 1.49,71
19 Dmitry BABENKO Дмитрий Бабенко MSA KAZ KAZ 1.49,80
20 LEE Jong-Woo MSA KOR KOR 1.49,96

SB - Season Best

500m Men - Division B 20 November 2010

Rank Name Country Time
1 Espen Aarnes HVAMMEN MN3 NOR NOR 35,73
2 William DUTTON MN2 CAN CAN 35,78
3 ZHANG Yaolin MSA CHN CHN 36,04
4 WANG Nan (1989) MN2 CHN CHN 36,05
5 Artur WAŚ MSA POL POL 36,06 SB
6 Ermanno IORIATTI M35 ITA ITA 36,12
6 Muncef OUARDI MSA CAN CAN 36,12
8 Mike BLUMEL MSA USA USA 36,17
9 Tuomas NIEMINEN MSA FIN FIN 36,26
10 NAN Minghao MSA CHN CHN 36,29 PR SB
11 Samuel SCHWARZ MSA GER GER 36,30
12 Denny IHLE MSA GER GER 36,33
13 Roman KRECH Роман Креч MN2 KAZ KAZ 36,38
14 Even JOHANSEN MN3 NOR NOR 36,47
15 GUO Qiang MN4 CHN CHN 36,58
16 Denny MORRISON MSA CAN CAN 36,62
17 Markus PUOLAKKA MSA FIN FIN 36,70
18 Frank STEINER MSA GER GER 36,78
19 Daniel GREIG MN1 AUS AUS 36,90 SB
20 Joel ERIKSSON MSA SWE SWE 36,93
21 Marius Cristian PARASCHIVOIU MN2 ROU ROU 36,97
DQ Maciej BIEGA MN3 POL POL DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Division B 20 November 2010

Rank Name Country Time
1 Denny MORRISON MSA CAN CAN 1.46,98 SB
2 Jan SZYMAŃSKI MN3 POL POL 1.48,47 PR SB
3 Denis KUZIN Денис Кузин MN3 KAZ KAZ 1.48,48 SB
4 Jörg DALLMANN M30 GER GER 1.48,93 SB
5 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MA1 NOR NOR 1.49,04
6 Konrad NIEDŹWIEDZKI MSA POL POL 1.49,12 SB
7 Alexander RUMYANTSEV Александр Румянцев MSA RUS RUS 1.49,54 PR SB
8 Joel ERIKSSON MSA SWE SWE 1.49,70 SB
9 Philippe RIOPEL MN3 CAN CAN 1.49,84
10 Justin WARSYLEWICZ MSA CAN CAN 1.50,00
11 Matteo ANESI MSA ITA ITA 1.50,03
12 Patrick BECKERT MN2 GER GER 1.50,53
13 Hiroki ABE MSA JPN JPN 1.50,61 SB
14 Robert LEHMANN MSA GER GER 1.50,69
15 Takuro ODA 小田 卓朗 MA1 JPN JPN 1.50,85
16 Mike BLUMEL MSA USA USA 1.50,94 SB
17 Haralds SILOVS MSA LAT LAT 1.50,96 SB
18 Mirko Giacomo NENZI MN2 ITA ITA 1.51,45
19 Vitaly MIKHAILOV Виталий Михайлов MSA BLR BLR 1.51,72
20 Joshua LOSE MSA AUS AUS 1.51,84 SB
21 SUN Longjiang 孙龙将 MA1 CHN CHN 1.52,40 SB
22 Tobias SCHNEIDER MSA GER GER 1.52,64
23 Niko RÄSÄNEN MN2 FIN FIN 1.52,71
24 Milan SÁBLIK MN1 CZE CZE 1.53,11 SB
25 Claudiu GROZEA MSA ROU ROU 2.10,39

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Divison A 21 November 2010

Rank Name Country Time
1 Shani DAVIS MSA USA USA 1.08,82
2 LEE Kyou-Hyuk M30 KOR KOR 1.09,08 SB
3 Simon KUIPERS MSA NED NED 1.09,11
3 Mikael FLYGIND LARSEN MSA NOR NOR 1.09,11 SB
5 Stefan GROOTHUIS MSA NED NED 1.09,15
6 Mark TUITERT M30 NED NED 1.09,21
7 Nico IHLE MSA GER GER 1.09,69 SB
8 Hein OTTERSPEER MN3 NED NED 1.09,74 PR SB
9 Denny MORRISON MSA CAN CAN 1.09,83
10 Alexey YESIN Алексей Есин MN4 RUS RUS 1.09,90 SB
11 Jan BOS (1975) M35 NED NED 1.09,91
12 Evgenij LALENKOV M30 RUS RUS 1.09,92
13 Samuel SCHWARZ MSA GER GER 1.09,93
14 LEE Kang-Seok 이강석 MSA KOR KOR 1.09,98
15 Dmitrij LOBKOV M30 RUS RUS 1.10,35 SB
16 Trevor MARSICANO MN3 USA USA 1.10,69
17 Philippe RIOPEL MN3 CAN CAN 1.11,07
18 Jörg DALLMANN M30 GER GER 1.11,11
19 Keiichiro NAGASHIMA MSA JPN JPN 1.11,12
20 Ryohei HAGA 羽賀 亮平 MN3 JPN JPN 1.11,59

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Division B 21 November 2010

Rank Name Country Time
1 Pekka KOSKELA MSA FIN FIN 1.10,21 SB
2 Denis KUZIN Денис Кузин MN3 KAZ KAZ 1.10,33 SB
3 Jonathan KUCK MN2 USA USA 1.10,86
4 Matteo ANESI MSA ITA ITA 1.11,03 SB
5 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MA1 NOR NOR 1.11,04 PR SB
6 Sergej CHADAEV MN4 RUS RUS 1.11,24
7 Tuomas NIEMINEN MSA FIN FIN 1.11,30 SB
8 Christoffer Fagerli RUKKE MN4 NOR NOR 1.11,33 SB
9 Aleksej BONDARCHUK Алексей Бондарчук MN1 KAZ KAZ 1.11,52 SB
10 Gilmore JUNIO MN1 CAN CAN 1.11,56
11 Maciej BIEGA MN3 POL POL 1.11,67 SB
12 Joel ERIKSSON MSA SWE SWE 1.11,68
13 Mirko Giacomo NENZI MN2 ITA ITA 1.11,74
14 Haralds SILOVS MSA LAT LAT 1.11,89 SB
15 Roman KRECH Роман Креч MN2 KAZ KAZ 1.11,92
16 Frank STEINER MSA GER GER 1.11,98
17 Muncef OUARDI MSA CAN CAN 1.12,02
18 Hubert HIRSCHBICHLER MN1 GER GER 1.12,04 PR SB
19 Espen Aarnes HVAMMEN MN3 NOR NOR 1.12,41
20 Mike BLUMEL MSA USA USA 1.12,50
21 Vitaly MIKHAILOV Виталий Михайлов MSA BLR BLR 1.12,70
22 William DUTTON MN2 CAN CAN 1.12,80
23 WANG Nan (1989) MN2 CHN CHN 1.12,81 SB
24 Philip BROJAKA MSA GBR GBR 1.13,06
25 Daniel GREIG MN1 AUS AUS 1.13,26 SB
26 Marius Cristian PARASCHIVOIU MN2 ROU ROU 1.13,82 SB
27 Tucker FREDRICKS MSA USA USA 1.14,01
DQ Yuya OIKAWA 及川 佑 M30 JPN JPN DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names