Time Trials

Calgary (CAN) 2 October 2010

500m Ladies 2 October 2010

Rank Name Country Time
1 Christine NESBITT LSA CAN CAN 39,12 SB
2 Shannon REMPEL LSA CAN CAN 39,40 SB
3 Anastasia BUCSIS LN3 CAN CAN 39,55 SB
4 Brittany SCHUSSLER LSA CAN CAN 39,72 SB
5 Kristina GROVES L30 CAN CAN 39,81 SB
6 Kali CHRIST LA2 CAN CAN 40,03 SB
7 Sarah GREGG LN2 CAN CAN 40,24 SB
8 Cindy KLASSEN L30 CAN CAN 40,46 SB
9 Danielle WOTHERSPOON L30 CAN CAN 40,54
10 Kaylin IRVINE LN1 CAN CAN 40,72
11 Marsha HUDEY LN1 CAN CAN 40,77 SB
12 Kirsti LAY LN4 CAN CAN 41,09
13 KIM Yoo-Lim LN2 KOR KOR 41,24
14 Crystal PHILLIPS LSA CAN CAN 41,28 SB
15 Brianne TUTT LA2 CAN CAN 41,41 SB
16 Jennessa KEMP LA2 CAN CAN 41,67 SB
17 Alexandra IANCULESCU LA2 CAN CAN 41,69 SB
18 Kateřina NOVOTNÁ (1984) LSA CZE CZE 41,96 PR SB
19 Nicole GARRIDO LN3 CAN CAN 41,99 SB
20 Sarah HOPKINS L30 CAN CAN 42,00 SB
21 Lillian IWANISZYN LB2 POL POL 42,18 SB
22 Véronique HUOT LN2 CAN CAN 42,30 SB
23 Victoria SPENCE LA2 CAN CAN 42,94 SB
24 Suzanne HAMILTON LN2 CAN CAN 43,39 SB
25 Sarah POUSETTE LA2 CAN CAN 43,52 SB
26 Elise MACDONALD LB2 CAN CAN 43,80 SB
27 Hannah CURWIN LA1 USA USA 44,34 SB
28 Stéphanie BERGERON LN3 CAN CAN 44,37 SB
29 Ana PACANINS LN3 CAN CAN 44,46 SB
30 Jill GILDAY LN3 CAN CAN 45,72 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Ladies 2 October 2010

Rank Name Country Time
1 Tamara OUDENAARDEN LN4 CAN CAN 1.19,45
2 KIM Yoo-Lim LN2 KOR KOR 1.19,94 SB
3 Marsha HUDEY LN1 CAN CAN 1.21,92 SB
4 Lillian IWANISZYN LB2 POL POL 1.23,77 SB

SB - Season Best

1500m Ladies 2 October 2010

Rank Name Country Time
1 Kristina GROVES L30 CAN CAN 1.55,94 SB
2 Shannon REMPEL LSA CAN CAN 1.59,39 SB
3 Sarah GREGG LN2 CAN CAN 2.01,03 SB
4 Anastasia BUCSIS LN3 CAN CAN 2.03,16 PR SB
5 Kateřina NOVOTNÁ (1984) LSA CZE CZE 2.03,80 PR SB
6 Anna KARNAUKHOVA Анна Карнаухова LSA RUS RUS 2.05,36 SB
7 Crystal PHILLIPS LSA CAN CAN 2.08,15 SB
8 Lyudmila MASLOVSKAYA Людмила Масловская LA1 RUS RUS 2.10,51 SB
9 Jill GILDAY LN3 CAN CAN 2.19,30 PR SB
DNS Kaylin IRVINE LN1 CAN CAN DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Ladies 2 October 2010

Rank Name Country Time
1 Brittany SCHUSSLER LSA CAN CAN 4.06,52 SB
2 Cindy KLASSEN L30 CAN CAN 4.07,49 SB
3 Christine NESBITT LSA CAN CAN 4.10,62 SB
4 Nicole GARRIDO LN3 CAN CAN 4.14,53 SB
5 Brianne TUTT LA2 CAN CAN 4.17,09 SB
6 Kirsti LAY LN4 CAN CAN 4.17,53 SB
7 Kristina CYBINA LN3 RUS RUS 4.19,73 SB
8 Anastasiya VORONCZOVA LN3 RUS RUS 4.21,20 PR SB
9 Lauren MCGUIRE LN3 CAN CAN 4.26,27 PR SB
10 Kali CHRIST LA2 CAN CAN 4.26,66 SB
11 Victoria SPENCE LA2 CAN CAN 4.28,74 SB
12 Liliya FAGAMANOVA LN4 RUS RUS 4.28,82 SB
13 Sarah HOPKINS L30 CAN CAN 4.35,84 SB
14 Hannah CURWIN LA1 USA USA 4.38,47 SB
15 Elise MACDONALD LB2 CAN CAN 4.40,55 SB
16 Jennessa KEMP LA2 CAN CAN 4.46,48 SB
17 Alexandra IANCULESCU LA2 CAN CAN 4.50,37 SB
18 Stéphanie BERGERON LN3 CAN CAN 4.52,37 SB
19 Suzanne HAMILTON LN2 CAN CAN 4.53,45
20 Kimberley BATES LA2 CAN CAN 5.00,46 SB
21 Véronique HUOT LN2 CAN CAN 5.06,22 SB
DNS Sarah POUSETTE LA2 CAN CAN DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names