Time Trials

Calgary (CAN) 2 October 2010

500m Men 2 October 2010

Rank Name Country Time
1 Jamie GREGG MSA CAN CAN 35,35 SB
2 William DUTTON MN2 CAN CAN 35,52 SB
3 Vincent LABRIE MSA CAN CAN 35,66 SB
4 Richard MACLENNAN MN1 CAN CAN 35,68 SB
5 Philippe RIOPEL MN3 CAN CAN 35,93 SB
6 Muncef OUARDI MSA CAN CAN 35,96
7 Tyler DERRAUGH MSA CAN CAN 36,06 SB
8 Gilmore JUNIO MN1 CAN CAN 36,14
9 Artur WAŚ MSA POL POL 36,22 SB
10 Lucas DUFFIELD MN4 CAN CAN 36,29 SB
11 Denny MORRISON MSA CAN CAN 36,37 SB
12 Kyle GENDRON MN3 CAN CAN 36,43
13 Lucas MAKOWSKY MSA CAN CAN 36,45 SB
14 Alex BOISVERT-LACROIX MSA CAN CAN 36,52 PR SB
15 Mykola MAKOWSKY MSA CAN CAN 36,88 SB
16 Yuuta WAKABAYASHI MSA JPN JPN 37,04 SB
17 Patrick MARSH MN4 CAN CAN 37,18 SB
18 Steven ELM M35 CAN CAN 37,24 SB
19 Justin WARSYLEWICZ MSA CAN CAN 37,33 SB
20 Tristan STEPNUK MN4 CAN CAN 37,49 SB
21 Konstantin NIKITIN Константин Никитин MB2 RUS RUS 37,54 SB
22 Keith SULZER MN4 CAN CAN 37,90 SB
23 Léo LANDRY MN2 CAN CAN 37,95 SB
24 Alec JANSSENS MA2 CAN CAN 37,99 PR SB
25 Jackson HILL MN1 CAN CAN 38,01 SB
26 Alastair STARKE MN2 CAN CAN 38,03 SB
27 Adam ASHDOWN MN3 CAN CAN 38,23 SB
28 Jordan BELCHOS MN3 CAN CAN 38,34 SB
29 Andrew HELWER MN1 CAN CAN 38,46 SB
30 Stefan WAPLES MSA CAN CAN 38,50
31 Stephan AYOTTE MN1 CAN CAN 38,59 SB
31 Ryan BERNHARD MA1 CAN CAN 38,59 SB
33 Axel MORIN MA2 CAN CAN 38,76 SB
34 Ivan SOLODUKHIN Иван Солодухин MA1 RUS RUS 38,89 SB
35 John GRANT MA2 CAN CAN 38,90 PR SB
36 Clovis AUGÉR MN4 CAN CAN 38,93 SB
37 Cooper HUNTER MB1 CAN CAN 39,00 SB
38 Gavin COYNE MN2 CAN CAN 39,11 SB
39 Ellis JORDAN MN2 CAN CAN 39,50
40 Justin MAUNDER MN1 CAN CAN 39,58 SB
41 Pavel DACHENKO MA2 RUS RUS 40,21
42 Lucas MCMAHON MN3 CAN CAN 40,32
43 Arthur IWANISZYN MC1 POL POL 40,80 SB
44 Michael WRUBLESKI MA2 CAN CAN 40,88 SB
45 Jordan BERTAGNOLLI MA1 CAN CAN 41,40 SB
46 Nolan MESSER MB2 CAN CAN 41,92 PR SB
47 Matt NYKOLICHUK MSA CAN CAN 50,53
DNF Martin CORBETT MA2 CAN CAN DNF

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men 2 October 2010

Rank Name Country Time
1 Kyle GENDRON MN3 CAN CAN 1.11,70 SB
2 Artur WAŚ MSA POL POL 1.12,02 SB
DNS Muncef OUARDI MSA CAN CAN DNS
DNS Alex BOISVERT-LACROIX MSA CAN CAN DNS
DNF Vincent LABRIE MSA CAN CAN DNF
DQ Arthur IWANISZYN MC1 POL POL DQ

SB - Season Best

1500m Men 2 October 2010

Rank Name Country Time
1 Richard MACLENNAN MN1 CAN CAN 1.47,64 SB
2 Jamie GREGG MSA CAN CAN 1.48,08 SB
3 William DUTTON MN2 CAN CAN 1.48,34 SB
4 Tyler DERRAUGH MSA CAN CAN 1.49,31 SB
5 Gilmore JUNIO MN1 CAN CAN 1.50,21 PR SB
6 Léo LANDRY MN2 CAN CAN 1.50,54 SB
7 CHOI Kwun-Won MSA KOR KOR 1.51,85 SB
8 Clovis AUGÉR MN4 CAN CAN 1.52,54 SB
9 Stefan WAPLES MSA CAN CAN 1.53,72 SB
10 Austin HUDEY MN3 CAN CAN 1.54,58 SB
11 Ellis JORDAN MN2 CAN CAN 1.55,53 SB
12 Jackson HILL MN1 CAN CAN 1.55,88 SB
13 Justin MAUNDER MN1 CAN CAN 1.56,60 SB
14 Tristan STEPNUK MN4 CAN CAN 1.56,71 PR SB
15 Stephan AYOTTE MN1 CAN CAN 2.00,75 SB
16 Adam ASHDOWN MN3 CAN CAN 2.02,90 SB
17 Nolan MESSER MB2 CAN CAN 2.06,13 PR SB
DNF LEE Jin-Woo (1986) 이진우 MSA KOR KOR DNF

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men 2 October 2010

Rank Name Country Time
1 Scott BICKERTON MN2 CAN CAN 3.54,92 SB
2 Igor NEFEDEV Игорь Нефедев MSA RUS RUS 3.56,26 PR SB
3 Alec JANSSENS MA2 CAN CAN 3.57,65 PR SB
4 Mikhail KOKSHAROV Михаил Кокшаров MN3 RUS RUS 3.59,78 PR SB
5 Andrej PRISTALOV MN2 RUS RUS 4.03,41 SB
6 Igor BOGOLYUBSKIJ MSA RUS RUS 4.05,28 PR SB
7 Yuuta WAKABAYASHI MSA JPN JPN 4.05,85 SB
8 Pavel DACHENKO MA2 RUS RUS 4.09,90
9 Gavin COYNE MN2 CAN CAN 4.10,45 SB
10 Patrick MARSH MN4 CAN CAN 4.10,87 SB
11 Ivan SOLODUKHIN Иван Солодухин MA1 RUS RUS 4.12,81 SB
12 John GRANT MA2 CAN CAN 4.15,04 PR SB
13 Konstantin NIKITIN Константин Никитин MB2 RUS RUS 4.17,92 SB
14 Lucas MCMAHON MN3 CAN CAN 4.18,72 SB
15 Michael WRUBLESKI MA2 CAN CAN 4.19,89 SB
16 Axel MORIN MA2 CAN CAN 4.24,21 SB
17 Jordan BERTAGNOLLI MA1 CAN CAN 4.32,57 SB
DNS Martin CORBETT MA2 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Matt NYKOLICHUK MSA CAN CAN DNS
DNS Ryan BERNHARD MA1 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Andrew HELWER MN1 CAN CAN DNS
DNF Alastair STARKE MN2 CAN CAN DNF

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Men 2 October 2010

Rank Name Country Time
1 Jordan BELCHOS MN3 CAN CAN 6.29,71 SB
2 Lucas MAKOWSKY MSA CAN CAN 6.34,34 SB
3 Denny MORRISON MSA CAN CAN 6.40,12 SB
4 Steven ELM M35 CAN CAN 6.41,48 SB
5 Stepan SOLOVEV Степан Соловьев MSA RUS RUS 6.42,65 PR SB
6 Justin WARSYLEWICZ MSA CAN CAN 6.43,03 SB
7 Pavel BAJNOV MSA RUS RUS 6.44,73 SB
8 Mikhail KOCHNEV Михаил Кочнев MN3 RUS RUS 6.46,15 SB
9 Keith SULZER MN4 CAN CAN 6.47,17 SB
10 Mykola MAKOWSKY MSA CAN CAN 6.47,81 PR SB
11 Olivier JEAN MSA CAN CAN 6.49,65 PR SB
12 Pavel GULYAEV Павел Гуляев MN2 RUS RUS 6.50,69 PR SB
13 Vladimir MASLOV Владимир Маслов MN4 RUS RUS 6.51,33 SB
14 Evgenij KULIKOVSKIKH MN3 RUS RUS 6.52,99 PR SB
15 Philippe RIOPEL MN3 CAN CAN 6.54,32 SB
16 Ivan BASHKOV Иван Башков MN1 RUS RUS 6.55,44 PR SB
17 Aleksandr RADAJKIN MA2 RUS RUS 7.14,87 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names