Time Trials

Calgary (CAN) 30 - 31 January 2010

500m Women 30 January 2010

Rank Name Country Time
1 Yuliya NEMAJA L30 RUS RUS 37,99
2 KO Hyon-Suk LSA PRK PRK 38,08 NR PR SB
3 Sayuri YOSHII LSA JPN JPN 38,11
4 JIN Peiyu LSA CHN CHN 38,39
5 Yekaterina SHIKHOVA Екатерина Шихова LSA RUS RUS 38,40 PR SB
6 Svetlana KAYKAN L30 RUS RUS 38,45
7 Ekaterina MALYSHEVA Екатерина Малышева LN4 RUS RUS 38,51
8 Shihomi SHINYA L30 JPN JPN 38,53
9 Tomomi OKAZAKI L35 JPN JPN 38,62
10 XING Aihua L30 CHN CHN 38,63
11 Ekaterina LOBYSHEVA Екатерина Лобышева LSA RUS RUS 38,78
12 Olga FATKULINA Ольга Фаткулина LN1 RUS RUS 38,93
13 Ekaterina ABRAMOVA (1982) Екатерина Абрамова LSA RUS RUS 39,11
14 Alla SHABANOVA Алла Шабанова LSA RUS RUS 39,45
15 Tamara OUDENAARDEN LN3 CAN CAN 39,53
16 Karolina ERBANOVÁ LB2 CZE CZE 39,78
17 Miho TAKAGI 髙木 美帆 LB1 JPN JPN 39,81
18 Natalya RYBAKOVA Наталья Рыбакова LSA KAZ KAZ 39,91
19 Galina LIKHACHEVA L30 RUS RUS 40,01 PR SB
20 Martina SÁBLÍKOVÁ LN4 CZE CZE 41,19
21 Svetlana VYSOKOVA L35 RUS RUS 41,29 SB
22 Cathrine GRAGE L30 DEN DEN 42,57

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

1000m Women 30 January 2010

Rank Name Country Time
1 KO Hyon-Suk LSA PRK PRK 1.15,19 NR PR SB
2 Yekaterina SHIKHOVA Екатерина Шихова LSA RUS RUS 1.15,43
3 Yuliya SKOKOVA Юлия Скокова LSA RUS RUS 1.16,89 PR SB
4 REN Hui LSA CHN CHN 1.17,02
5 Ekaterina MALYSHEVA Екатерина Малышева LN4 RUS RUS 1.17,06
6 Alla SHABANOVA Алла Шабанова LSA RUS RUS 1.17,18 SB
7 Ekaterina ABRAMOVA (1982) Екатерина Абрамова LSA RUS RUS 1.18,09
8 Martina SÁBLÍKOVÁ LN4 CZE CZE 1.19,02
9 Natalya RYBAKOVA Наталья Рыбакова LSA KAZ KAZ 1.19,04
10 Miho TAKAGI 髙木 美帆 LB1 JPN JPN 1.19,19
11 Svetlana VYSOKOVA L35 RUS RUS 1.20,29 SB
DNS Karolina ERBANOVÁ LB2 CZE CZE DNS
DNF Christine NESBITT LSA CAN CAN DNF

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

1500m Women 30 January 2010

Rank Name Country Time
1 Maki TABATA 田畑 真紀 L35 JPN JPN 1.55,57
2 Ekaterina LOBYSHEVA Екатерина Лобышева LSA RUS RUS 1.55,74 SB
3 Olga FATKULINA Ольга Фаткулина LN1 RUS RUS 2.01,35 PR SB
4 DONG Feifei LSA CHN CHN 2.03,29
5 Cathrine GRAGE L30 DEN DEN 2.06,59

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Women 30 January 2010

Rank Name Country Time
1 Masako HOZUMI LN4 JPN JPN 4.03,80
2 Galina LIKHACHEVA L30 RUS RUS 4.12,91
3 Shiho ISHIZAWA LN4 JPN JPN 4.13,53
4 Eri NATORI LSA JPN JPN 4.14,10
5 FU Chunyan LN1 CHN CHN 4.34,41
DNS Yuliya SKOKOVA Юлия Скокова LSA RUS RUS DNS

500m Women 31 January 2010

Rank Name Country Time
1 Svetlana RADKEVICH L30 BLR BLR 39,17
2 Karolina ERBANOVÁ LB2 CZE CZE 39,39
3 Anzhelika KOTYUGA L40 BLR BLR 39,58
4 Martina SÁBLÍKOVÁ LN4 CZE CZE 40,74
5 Svetlana VYSOKOVA L35 RUS RUS 41,32

1000m Women 31 January 2010

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sayuri YOSHII LSA JPN JPN 1.16,11

1500m Women 31 January 2010

Rank Name Country Time
DNS Miho TAKAGI 髙木 美帆 LB1 JPN JPN DNS

3000m Women 31 January 2010

Rank Name Country Time
1 Yuliya SKOKOVA Юлия Скокова LSA RUS RUS 4.18,25
DNF Cathrine GRAGE L30 DEN DEN DNF

Native Language Names