World Sprint Championships 2010

Obihiro (JPN) 16 - 17 January 2010

500m Ladies 16 January 2010

Rank Name Country Time
1 LEE Sang-Hwa 이상화 LN2 KOR KOR 38,19 TR
2 Jenny WOLF L30 GER GER 38,31
3 Sayuri YOSHII LSA JPN JPN 38,74
4 Nao KODAIRA LSA JPN JPN 38,75
5 YU Jing 于静 LSA CHN CHN 38,84
6 Tomomi OKAZAKI L35 JPN JPN 38,99
7 Shihomi SHINYA L30 JPN JPN 39,02
7 Ekaterina MALYSHEVA Екатерина Малышева LN4 RUS RUS 39,02
9 Yuliya NEMAJA L30 RUS RUS 39,08
10 JIN Peiyu LSA CHN CHN 39,15
11 Olga FATKULINA Ольга Фаткулина LN1 RUS RUS 39,20
12 Tamara OUDENAARDEN LN3 CAN CAN 39,21
13 REN Hui LSA CHN CHN 39,33
14 Sanne van der STAR LSA NED NED 39,43
15 LEE Bo-Ra LN4 KOR KOR 39,46
16 Anastasia BUCSIS LN2 CAN CAN 39,53
17 ZHANG Shuang (1986) LN4 CHN CHN 39,54
18 Sophie NIJMAN LSA NED NED 39,64
19 Judith HESSE LSA GER GER 39,65
20 Chiara SIMIONATO L30 ITA ITA 39,71
21 Sophie MUIR LSA AUS AUS 39,78
22 Lotte van BEEK LA1 NED NED 39,80
22 Heike HARTMANN LSA GER GER 39,80
24 Ingeborg KROON LN3 NED NED 39,99
25 Daniela DUMITRU LN3 ROU ROU 41,18
26 Jennifer CAICEDO LSA ARG ARG 41,53
27 Elena MYAGKIKH L30 UKR UKR 42,49
DQ Monique ANGERMÜLLER LSA GER GER DQ

TR - Track Record

1000m Ladies 16 January 2010

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sayuri YOSHII LSA JPN JPN 1.17,26 TR
2 Monique ANGERMÜLLER LSA GER GER 1.17,59
3 Nao KODAIRA LSA JPN JPN 1.17,64
4 LEE Sang-Hwa 이상화 LN2 KOR KOR 1.17,78
5 Lotte van BEEK LA1 NED NED 1.17,83
6 Sophie NIJMAN LSA NED NED 1.18,11
7 Ekaterina MALYSHEVA Екатерина Малышева LN4 RUS RUS 1.18,31
8 Jenny WOLF L30 GER GER 1.18,32
9 JIN Peiyu LSA CHN CHN 1.18,37
10 Olga FATKULINA Ольга Фаткулина LN1 RUS RUS 1.18,40
11 Shihomi SHINYA L30 JPN JPN 1.18,47
12 Sanne van der STAR LSA NED NED 1.18,65 SB
13 YU Jing 于静 LSA CHN CHN 1.18,67
14 Ingeborg KROON LN3 NED NED 1.18,89
15 REN Hui LSA CHN CHN 1.19,07
16 ZHANG Shuang (1986) LN4 CHN CHN 1.19,08 SB
17 Heike HARTMANN LSA GER GER 1.19,18
18 Tomomi OKAZAKI L35 JPN JPN 1.19,31
18 Chiara SIMIONATO L30 ITA ITA 1.19,31
20 Tamara OUDENAARDEN LN3 CAN CAN 1.19,42
21 Judith HESSE LSA GER GER 1.19,66
22 Sophie MUIR LSA AUS AUS 1.19,81
22 LEE Bo-Ra LN4 KOR KOR 1.19,81
24 Yuliya NEMAJA L30 RUS RUS 1.19,90
25 Anastasia BUCSIS LN2 CAN CAN 1.20,19
26 Daniela DUMITRU LN3 ROU ROU 1.21,73
27 Elena MYAGKIKH L30 UKR UKR 1.23,85
28 Jennifer CAICEDO LSA ARG ARG 1.24,17

TR - Track Record, SB - Season Best

500m Ladies 17 January 2010

Rank Name Country Time
1 Jenny WOLF L30 GER GER 38,24
2 LEE Sang-Hwa 이상화 LN2 KOR KOR 38,37
3 ZHANG Shuang (1986) LN4 CHN CHN 38,68
4 Yuliya NEMAJA L30 RUS RUS 38,79
5 Tomomi OKAZAKI L35 JPN JPN 38,88
6 Sayuri YOSHII LSA JPN JPN 38,92
7 JIN Peiyu LSA CHN CHN 38,94
8 Nao KODAIRA LSA JPN JPN 39,11
9 Olga FATKULINA Ольга Фаткулина LN1 RUS RUS 39,15
10 YU Jing 于静 LSA CHN CHN 39,18
11 Shihomi SHINYA L30 JPN JPN 39,31
12 REN Hui LSA CHN CHN 39,32
13 LEE Bo-Ra LN4 KOR KOR 39,35
14 Monique ANGERMÜLLER LSA GER GER 39,46
15 Ekaterina MALYSHEVA Екатерина Малышева LN4 RUS RUS 39,49
16 Sophie NIJMAN LSA NED NED 39,66
17 Sanne van der STAR LSA NED NED 39,68
18 Sophie MUIR LSA AUS AUS 39,74
19 Chiara SIMIONATO L30 ITA ITA 39,85
20 Anastasia BUCSIS LN2 CAN CAN 39,97
21 Lotte van BEEK LA1 NED NED 39,98
22 Heike HARTMANN LSA GER GER 40,01
23 Ingeborg KROON LN3 NED NED 40,20
24 Tamara OUDENAARDEN LN3 CAN CAN 40,23
25 Daniela DUMITRU LN3 ROU ROU 41,12
26 Jennifer CAICEDO LSA ARG ARG 41,88
27 Elena MYAGKIKH L30 UKR UKR 42,01

1000m Ladies 17 January 2010

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sayuri YOSHII LSA JPN JPN 1.17,08 TR
2 Ekaterina MALYSHEVA Екатерина Малышева LN4 RUS RUS 1.17,50
3 Nao KODAIRA LSA JPN JPN 1.17,99
4 Olga FATKULINA Ольга Фаткулина LN1 RUS RUS 1.18,20
5 Lotte van BEEK LA1 NED NED 1.18,24
6 LEE Sang-Hwa 이상화 LN2 KOR KOR 1.18,26
7 Sophie NIJMAN LSA NED NED 1.18,36
8 YU Jing 于静 LSA CHN CHN 1.18,38
9 JIN Peiyu LSA CHN CHN 1.18,54
10 Chiara SIMIONATO L30 ITA ITA 1.18,55
10 Yuliya NEMAJA L30 RUS RUS 1.18,55
12 Sanne van der STAR LSA NED NED 1.18,71
13 Jenny WOLF L30 GER GER 1.18,80
14 Tomomi OKAZAKI L35 JPN JPN 1.18,82
15 Shihomi SHINYA L30 JPN JPN 1.19,02
16 Ingeborg KROON LN3 NED NED 1.19,17
17 Sophie MUIR LSA AUS AUS 1.19,27
18 ZHANG Shuang (1986) LN4 CHN CHN 1.19,37
19 REN Hui LSA CHN CHN 1.19,42
20 Tamara OUDENAARDEN LN3 CAN CAN 1.19,60
21 Heike HARTMANN LSA GER GER 1.19,84
22 LEE Bo-Ra LN4 KOR KOR 1.19,93
23 Anastasia BUCSIS LN2 CAN CAN 1.19,95
24 Daniela DUMITRU LN3 ROU ROU 1.22,56

TR - Track Record

Native Language Names