Time Trials

Calgary (CAN) 13 December 2009

500m Ladies 13 December 2009

Rank Name Country Time
1 Danielle WOTHERSPOON L30 CAN CAN 39,91
2 Kaylin IRVINE LA2 CAN CAN 40,08
3 Claudia WALLIN LN4 SWE SWE 40,53
4 Tobey BERRIAULT LSA CAN CAN 40,57
5 Marsha HUDEY LA2 CAN CAN 40,66
6 Sarah GREGG LN1 CAN CAN 40,73
7 Kelsey DUFFIELD LSA CAN CAN 40,76
8 Kirsti LAY LN3 CAN CAN 40,95
9 Shayla HEIDINGER LN1 CAN CAN 41,14
10 Alexandra IANCULESCU LA1 CAN CAN 41,63
11 Jennessa KEMP LA1 CAN CAN 41,66
12 Mireille SAVARD LSA CAN CAN 41,99
13 Elyce HENRY LN3 CAN CAN 42,07
14 Anzhelika GAVRILOVA Анжелика Гаврилова L30 KAZ KAZ 42,40
15 Kali CHRIST LA1 CAN CAN 42,46
16 Cristina RADU LA2 ROU ROU 43,13
17 Sarah HOPKINS LSA CAN CAN 43,34
18 Keira POELZER LB2 CAN CAN 43,48
19 Lauren MCGUIRE LN2 CAN CAN 43,60
20 Raluca Doina ŞTEF LB2 ROU ROU 43,73
21 Madeline MARTIN LN1 CAN CAN 44,01
22 Sarah POUSETTE LA1 CAN CAN 44,14
23 Sara BAK LSA DEN DEN 44,31
24 Kelly PROKOPCHUK LA1 CAN CAN 44,56
25 Suzanne HAMILTON LN1 CAN CAN 44,68
26 Kimberley BATES LA1 CAN CAN 45,69
27 Maiya KULUBEKOVA Маия Кулубекова LC2 KAZ KAZ 46,23
28 Rosie TEMPEST LB1 CAN CAN 46,39 SB
29 Stacy MUISE LN1 CAN CAN 46,71
DNS Karlee GENDRON LA1 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Andrea JOHNSON LN2 CAN CAN DNS

SB - Season Best

1000m Ladies 13 December 2009

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sarah GREGG LN1 CAN CAN 1.19,94
2 Danielle WOTHERSPOON L30 CAN CAN 1.20,69
3 Anzhelika GAVRILOVA Анжелика Гаврилова L30 KAZ KAZ 1.23,28
4 Marsha HUDEY LA2 CAN CAN 1.23,38
5 Jennessa KEMP LA1 CAN CAN 1.23,39
6 Alexandra IANCULESCU LA1 CAN CAN 1.24,05
7 Raluca Doina ŞTEF LB2 ROU ROU 1.25,95
8 Sara BAK LSA DEN DEN 1.26,25
9 Sarah POUSETTE LA1 CAN CAN 1.28,00
10 Kali CHRIST LA1 CAN CAN 1.29,07
11 Kelly PROKOPCHUK LA1 CAN CAN 1.30,21
12 Rosie TEMPEST LB1 CAN CAN 1.31,55 SB
DNS Elyce HENRY LN3 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Tobey BERRIAULT LSA CAN CAN DNS
DNS Mireille SAVARD LSA CAN CAN DNS
DNS Shayla HEIDINGER LN1 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Karlee GENDRON LA1 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Madeline MARTIN LN1 CAN CAN DNS

SB - Season Best

1500m Ladies 13 December 2009

Rank Name Country Time
1 Kelsey DUFFIELD LSA CAN CAN 2.05,02
2 Sarah HOPKINS LSA CAN CAN 2.10,31
3 Sara BAK LSA DEN DEN 2.10,56
4 Cristina RADU LA2 ROU ROU 2.12,21
5 Kimberley BATES LA1 CAN CAN 2.16,77
6 Suzanne HAMILTON LN1 CAN CAN 2.16,97 SB
7 Keira POELZER LB2 CAN CAN 2.23,11 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Ladies 13 December 2009

Rank Name Country Time
1 Lauren MCGUIRE LN2 CAN CAN 4.32,56
2 Kate HANLY LB1 CAN CAN 4.33,08
3 Claudia WALLIN LN4 SWE SWE 4.36,17 PR SB
4 Isabel DILGER LB2 CAN CAN 4.42,02
5 Lillian IWANISZYN LB1 POL POL 4.51,84
6 Maiya KULUBEKOVA Маия Кулубекова LC2 KAZ KAZ 5.03,26
DNS Kirsti LAY LN3 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Stacy MUISE LN1 CAN CAN DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names