Intact Finale 2009

Calgary (CAN) 18 - 22 March 2009

500m Ladies - Allround Short 18 March 2009

Rank Name Country Time
1 Risa HORI LN2 JPN JPN 39,44 PR SB
2 Kerry DANKERS LSA CAN CAN 39,51
3 Yuki MATSUDA LN3 JPN JPN 39,85 PR SB
4 Chiaki KOSAKA LN1 JPN JPN 40,01 PR SB
4 Kelsey DUFFIELD LN4 CAN CAN 40,01
6 Jessica GREGG LN2 CAN CAN 40,25 SB
7 Lisette van der GEEST LSA NED NED 40,28 PR SB
8 Natsumi KADO LB2 JPN JPN 40,29 PR SB
9 Miho TAKAGI LC2 JPN JPN 40,44 SB
10 Katarzyna WOŹNIAK LA2 POL POL 40,48 PR SB
11 Tobey BERRIAULT LN4 CAN CAN 40,53
12 Elma de VRIES LSA NED NED 40,61
13 Sarah GREGG LA2 CAN CAN 40,93
14 Elena MYAGKIKH L30 UKR UKR 40,98 SB
15 Nana TAKAHASHI LB1 JPN JPN 41,00 PR SB
16 Daniela DUMITRU LN2 ROU ROU 41,20 PR SB
17 Risa TAKAYAMA-ARAKI LB1 JPN JPN 41,23 PR SB
18 Isabel DILGER LB1 CAN CAN 41,30
19 Jennessa KEMP LB2 CAN CAN 41,33 PR SB
20 Emma ANDERSSON LN4 SWE SWE 41,35
21 Kate HANLY LC2 CAN CAN 41,37
22 Kirsti LAY LN2 CAN CAN 41,38
23 Brianne TUTT LB2 CAN CAN 41,40 PR SB
24 Crystal PHILLIPS LN4 CAN CAN 41,49 SB
25 Anna RINGSRED LSA USA USA 41,56
26 Marieke van der GRAAFF LN3 NED NED 41,70 PR SB
27 Marita JOHANSSON LSA SWE SWE 41,86
28 Aleksandra GOSS LA2 POL POL 42,03 PR SB
29 Véronique HUOT LA2 CAN CAN 42,19
30 Lillian IWANISZYN LC2 CAN CAN 42,31
31 Alexandra IANCULESCU LB2 CAN CAN 42,45
31 Suzanne HAMILTON LA2 CAN CAN 42,45
33 Andrea JOHNSON LN1 CAN CAN 42,81
34 Cathrine GRAGE L30 DEN DEN 42,99 NR PR SB
35 Johanna ÖSTLUND LN3 SWE SWE 43,23
36 Solveig NORDENGEN LN1 NOR NOR 43,25 SB
37 Kylie MORIN LN1 CAN CAN 43,57
38 Kelly PROKOPCHUK LB2 CAN CAN 43,62
39 Sarah HOPKINS LSA CAN CAN 43,63
40 Greta WAPLES LA1 CAN CAN 43,88
41 Erin MITCHELL LA1 CAN CAN 43,89
42 Staci DAWIDOWSKI LC2 CAN CAN 44,21
43 Stacy MUISE LA2 CAN CAN 44,29
44 Nicole SLOT L40 CAN CAN 44,58
45 Stéphanie BERGERON LN1 CAN CAN 44,63
46 Anna HÅNELL LSA SWE SWE 45,16 SB
47 Kimberley BATES LB2 CAN CAN 45,20
48 Rosie TEMPEST LC2 CAN CAN 45,77
49 Jolea BILODEAU LB2 CAN CAN 46,80 PR SB
50 Desiree MITCHELL LB1 CAN CAN 46,97 PR SB
51 Connie POPE L45 CAN CAN 47,73 PR SB
52 Gayle MOTYCKA LN2 CAN CAN 49,42 PR SB

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

1500m Ladies - Allround Short 18 March 2009

Rank Name Country Time
1 Lisette van der GEEST LSA NED NED 1.57,58 PR SB
2 Elma de VRIES LSA NED NED 1.58,06
3 Yuki MATSUDA LN3 JPN JPN 1.59,61 PR SB
4 Miho TAKAGI LC2 JPN JPN 1.59,82 PR SB
5 Elena MYAGKIKH L30 UKR UKR 2.00,21 NR PR SB
6 Kirsti LAY LN2 CAN CAN 2.00,24
7 Anna RINGSRED LSA USA USA 2.00,27 SB
8 Kelsey DUFFIELD LN4 CAN CAN 2.01,00
9 Risa TAKAYAMA-ARAKI LB1 JPN JPN 2.01,19 PR SB
10 Sarah GREGG LA2 CAN CAN 2.01,87
11 Cathrine GRAGE L30 DEN DEN 2.01,88 NR PR SB
12 Natsumi KADO LB2 JPN JPN 2.02,12 PR SB
13 Nana TAKAHASHI LB1 JPN JPN 2.02,52 PR SB
14 Daniela DUMITRU LN2 ROU ROU 2.03,52 SB
15 Kerry DANKERS LSA CAN CAN 2.03,67 SB
16 Chiaki KOSAKA LN1 JPN JPN 2.03,98 PR SB
17 Crystal PHILLIPS LN4 CAN CAN 2.04,01
18 Tobey BERRIAULT LN4 CAN CAN 2.04,30 PR SB
19 Jennessa KEMP LB2 CAN CAN 2.04,32 PR SB
20 Brianne TUTT LB2 CAN CAN 2.04,69
21 Emma ANDERSSON LN4 SWE SWE 2.05,65
22 Marita JOHANSSON LSA SWE SWE 2.05,81
23 Aleksandra GOSS LA2 POL POL 2.06,09 PR SB
24 Jessica GREGG LN2 CAN CAN 2.06,91 PR SB
25 Kate HANLY LC2 CAN CAN 2.08,45
26 Sarah HOPKINS LSA CAN CAN 2.08,46
27 Marieke van der GRAAFF LN3 NED NED 2.08,49 PR SB
28 Andrea JOHNSON LN1 CAN CAN 2.09,22
29 Alexandra IANCULESCU LB2 CAN CAN 2.09,56 PR SB
30 Johanna ÖSTLUND LN3 SWE SWE 2.10,26 PR SB
31 Véronique HUOT LA2 CAN CAN 2.10,64
32 Nicole SLOT L40 CAN CAN 2.10,70
33 Suzanne HAMILTON LA2 CAN CAN 2.10,71 PR SB
34 Isabel DILGER LB1 CAN CAN 2.11,31
35 Solveig NORDENGEN LN1 NOR NOR 2.11,91 PR SB
36 Stéphanie BERGERON LN1 CAN CAN 2.12,15
37 Staci DAWIDOWSKI LC2 CAN CAN 2.13,76 PR SB
38 Stacy MUISE LA2 CAN CAN 2.14,60
39 Anna HÅNELL LSA SWE SWE 2.14,78 PR SB
40 Lillian IWANISZYN LC2 CAN CAN 2.15,23
41 Greta WAPLES LA1 CAN CAN 2.17,10
42 Kelly PROKOPCHUK LB2 CAN CAN 2.17,72
43 Rosie TEMPEST LC2 CAN CAN 2.19,46
44 Desiree MITCHELL LB1 CAN CAN 2.22,82 PR SB
45 Connie POPE L45 CAN CAN 2.22,90 SB
46 Jolea BILODEAU LB2 CAN CAN 2.28,92
47 Gayle MOTYCKA LN2 CAN CAN 2.34,29 PR SB
DNS Kylie MORIN LN1 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Erin MITCHELL LA1 CAN CAN DNS
DQ Katarzyna WOŹNIAK LA2 POL POL DQ
DQ Kimberley BATES LB2 CAN CAN DQ

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

500m Ladies - Allround Long 18 March 2009

Rank Name Country Time
1 Brittany SCHUSSLER LSA CAN CAN 39,87
2 Ayaka KIKUCHI LN3 JPN JPN 40,39 PR SB
3 Annouk van der WEIJDEN LN4 NED NED 40,58
4 Nicole GARRIDO LN1 CAN CAN 40,95 SB
5 Mari HEMMER LSA NOR NOR 41,35 SB
6 Jennifer CAICEDO LSA ARG ARG 42,08
7 Fuyo MATSUOKA LB2 JPN JPN 42,37 PR SB
8 Pia HUMISTO LN2 FIN FIN 42,87 PR SB
9 Victoria SPENCE LB2 CAN CAN 43,34
10 Maren Charlotte Søfteland JØRGENSEN LA2 NOR NOR 43,42
11 Lauren MCGUIRE LN1 CAN CAN 43,45
12 Kristine RAMSKJÆR LA1 NOR NOR 43,71
13 Keara MAGUIRE LA2 CAN CAN 44,05
DQ Madeline MARTIN LA2 CAN CAN DQ
DQ Marthe SKAALI LA2 NOR NOR DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Ladies - Allround Long 18 March 2009

Rank Name Country Time
1 Brittany SCHUSSLER LSA CAN CAN 4.06,44
2 Nicole GARRIDO LN1 CAN CAN 4.07,99 SB
3 Mari HEMMER LSA NOR NOR 4.12,05 SB
4 Fuyo MATSUOKA LB2 JPN JPN 4.14,04 PR SB
5 Annouk van der WEIJDEN LN4 NED NED 4.14,84 PR SB
6 Madeline MARTIN LA2 CAN CAN 4.21,70
7 Pia HUMISTO LN2 FIN FIN 4.29,41 NR PR SB
8 Lauren MCGUIRE LN1 CAN CAN 4.30,14
9 Marthe SKAALI LA2 NOR NOR 4.30,15 SB
10 Maren Charlotte Søfteland JØRGENSEN LA2 NOR NOR 4.30,68 PR SB
11 Victoria SPENCE LB2 CAN CAN 4.34,07
12 Ayaka KIKUCHI LN3 JPN JPN 4.35,21
13 Kristine RAMSKJÆR LA1 NOR NOR 4.35,89 PR SB
14 Jennifer CAICEDO LSA ARG ARG 4.38,81 NR PR SB
DNS Keara MAGUIRE LA2 CAN CAN DNS

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

1000m Ladies - Allround Short 19 March 2009

Rank Name Country Time
1 Kerry DANKERS LSA CAN CAN 1.18,06 SB
1 Lisette van der GEEST LSA NED NED 1.18,06 PR SB
3 Katarzyna WOŹNIAK LA2 POL POL 1.18,25 NRJ PR SB
4 Elma de VRIES LSA NED NED 1.18,41 SB
5 Yuki MATSUDA LN3 JPN JPN 1.18,66 PR SB
6 Chiaki KOSAKA LN1 JPN JPN 1.18,84 PR SB
7 Risa HORI LN2 JPN JPN 1.19,02 PR SB
8 Miho TAKAGI LC2 JPN JPN 1.19,03 PR SB
9 Natsumi KADO LB2 JPN JPN 1.19,07 PR SB
10 Anna RINGSRED LSA USA USA 1.19,31 PR SB
11 Sarah GREGG LA2 CAN CAN 1.19,41
12 Risa TAKAYAMA-ARAKI LB1 JPN JPN 1.19,59 PR SB
13 Kelsey DUFFIELD LN4 CAN CAN 1.19,67
14 Nana TAKAHASHI LB1 JPN JPN 1.20,11 PR SB
15 Elena MYAGKIKH L30 UKR UKR 1.20,17 SB
16 Tobey BERRIAULT LN4 CAN CAN 1.20,53
17 Crystal PHILLIPS LN4 CAN CAN 1.20,73
18 Emma ANDERSSON LN4 SWE SWE 1.20,80 PR SB
19 Brianne TUTT LB2 CAN CAN 1.21,02 PR SB
20 Jennessa KEMP LB2 CAN CAN 1.21,11 PR SB
21 Marieke van der GRAAFF LN3 NED NED 1.21,12 PR SB
22 Jessica GREGG LN2 CAN CAN 1.21,37 SB
23 Daniela DUMITRU LN2 ROU ROU 1.21,49 SB
24 Marita JOHANSSON LSA SWE SWE 1.21,51 SB
25 Aleksandra GOSS LA2 POL POL 1.22,03 PR SB
26 Kate HANLY LC2 CAN CAN 1.22,44
27 Cathrine GRAGE L30 DEN DEN 1.22,52 NR PR SB
28 Andrea JOHNSON LN1 CAN CAN 1.22,73 SB
29 Isabel DILGER LB1 CAN CAN 1.22,80
30 Véronique HUOT LA2 CAN CAN 1.23,09
31 Suzanne HAMILTON LA2 CAN CAN 1.23,26 PR SB
32 Alexandra IANCULESCU LB2 CAN CAN 1.23,80
33 Sarah HOPKINS LSA CAN CAN 1.23,90
34 Johanna ÖSTLUND LN3 SWE SWE 1.24,40 PR SB
35 Lillian IWANISZYN LC2 CAN CAN 1.25,16
36 Staci DAWIDOWSKI LC2 CAN CAN 1.26,16 PR SB
37 Nicole SLOT L40 CAN CAN 1.26,72
38 Kimberley BATES LB2 CAN CAN 1.26,78 PR SB
39 Stéphanie BERGERON LN1 CAN CAN 1.26,80
40 Stacy MUISE LA2 CAN CAN 1.27,03
41 Greta WAPLES LA1 CAN CAN 1.27,12 PR SB
42 Kelly PROKOPCHUK LB2 CAN CAN 1.27,72
43 Erin MITCHELL LA1 CAN CAN 1.27,88
44 Anna HÅNELL LSA SWE SWE 1.28,44 SB
45 Rosie TEMPEST LC2 CAN CAN 1.29,27
46 Desiree MITCHELL LB1 CAN CAN 1.31,27 PR SB
47 Connie POPE L45 CAN CAN 1.31,37 PR SB
48 Jolea BILODEAU LB2 CAN CAN 1.34,43
49 Gayle MOTYCKA LN2 CAN CAN 1.39,27 PR SB
50 Solveig NORDENGEN LN1 NOR NOR 2.09,74
DNS Kylie MORIN LN1 CAN CAN DNS

NR - National Record, NRJ - Junior National Record
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Ladies - Allround Short 19 March 2009

Rank Name Country Time
1 Lisette van der GEEST LSA NED NED 4.04,03 PR SB
2 Elma de VRIES LSA NED NED 4.06,68 PR SB
3 Cathrine GRAGE L30 DEN DEN 4.11,86 NR PR SB
4 Risa TAKAYAMA-ARAKI LB1 JPN JPN 4.12,37 PR SB
5 Anna RINGSRED LSA USA USA 4.13,39 PR SB
6 Miho TAKAGI LC2 JPN JPN 4.14,66 PR SB
7 Yuki MATSUDA LN3 JPN JPN 4.15,57 PR SB
8 Nana TAKAHASHI LB1 JPN JPN 4.16,83 PR SB
9 Kirsti LAY LN2 CAN CAN 4.17,16 SB
10 Elena MYAGKIKH L30 UKR UKR 4.18,17 NR PR SB
11 Aleksandra GOSS LA2 POL POL 4.18,83 PR SB
12 Sarah GREGG LA2 CAN CAN 4.19,92 PR SB
13 Natsumi KADO LB2 JPN JPN 4.20,83 PR SB
14 Brianne TUTT LB2 CAN CAN 4.21,08
15 Marita JOHANSSON LSA SWE SWE 4.22,90 SB
16 Daniela DUMITRU LN2 ROU ROU 4.24,09 SB
17 Kerry DANKERS LSA CAN CAN 4.25,21 SB
18 Andrea JOHNSON LN1 CAN CAN 4.28,31
19 Marieke van der GRAAFF LN3 NED NED 4.29,33 PR SB
20 Kate HANLY LC2 CAN CAN 4.32,55 PR SB
21 Tobey BERRIAULT LN4 CAN CAN 4.32,61 SB
22 Nicole SLOT L40 CAN CAN 4.32,90
23 Jennessa KEMP LB2 CAN CAN 4.32,93 PR SB
24 Sarah HOPKINS LSA CAN CAN 4.33,22 PR SB
25 Stéphanie BERGERON LN1 CAN CAN 4.35,44 PR SB
26 Johanna ÖSTLUND LN3 SWE SWE 4.35,65 PR SB
27 Alexandra IANCULESCU LB2 CAN CAN 4.36,16
28 Stacy MUISE LA2 CAN CAN 4.36,37
29 Anna HÅNELL LSA SWE SWE 4.40,62 PR SB
30 Suzanne HAMILTON LA2 CAN CAN 4.40,98 SB
31 Lillian IWANISZYN LC2 CAN CAN 4.41,42 PR SB
32 Staci DAWIDOWSKI LC2 CAN CAN 4.44,37 PR SB
33 Solveig NORDENGEN LN1 NOR NOR 4.47,67 PR SB
34 Isabel DILGER LB1 CAN CAN 4.48,47
35 Greta WAPLES LA1 CAN CAN 4.52,23 SB
36 Connie POPE L45 CAN CAN 4.56,64 PR SB
37 Rosie TEMPEST LC2 CAN CAN 4.56,96
38 Kimberley BATES LB2 CAN CAN 4.58,79
39 Kelly PROKOPCHUK LB2 CAN CAN 4.59,80
40 Desiree MITCHELL LB1 CAN CAN 5.05,20 PR SB
41 Jolea BILODEAU LB2 CAN CAN 5.14,93
42 Gayle MOTYCKA LN2 CAN CAN 5.34,31 PR SB
DNS Erin MITCHELL LA1 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Risa HORI LN2 JPN JPN DNS
DNF Katarzyna WOŹNIAK LA2 POL POL DNF

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

1500m Ladies - Allround Long 19 March 2009

Rank Name Country Time
1 Nicole GARRIDO LN1 CAN CAN 1.58,45 PR SB
2 Annouk van der WEIJDEN LN4 NED NED 1.59,15 PR SB
3 Ayaka KIKUCHI LN3 JPN JPN 1.59,81 PR SB
4 Mari HEMMER LSA NOR NOR 2.00,59 SB
5 Fuyo MATSUOKA LB2 JPN JPN 2.01,77 PR SB
6 Madeline MARTIN LA2 CAN CAN 2.04,52 PR SB
7 Marthe SKAALI LA2 NOR NOR 2.06,23 PR SB
8 Pia HUMISTO LN2 FIN FIN 2.06,41 PR SB
9 Lauren MCGUIRE LN1 CAN CAN 2.07,45 PR SB
9 Maren Charlotte Søfteland JØRGENSEN LA2 NOR NOR 2.07,45 PR SB
11 Victoria SPENCE LB2 CAN CAN 2.09,22
12 Jennifer CAICEDO LSA ARG ARG 2.09,65
13 Kristine RAMSKJÆR LA1 NOR NOR 2.10,22 PR SB
DNS Keara MAGUIRE LA2 CAN CAN DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Ladies - Allround Long 20 March 2009

Rank Name Country Time
1 Nicole GARRIDO LN1 CAN CAN 7.04,34 PR SB
2 Annouk van der WEIJDEN LN4 NED NED 7.07,02 PR SB
3 Mari HEMMER LSA NOR NOR 7.13,50 SB
4 Fuyo MATSUOKA LB2 JPN JPN 7.16,08 PR SB
5 Pia HUMISTO LN2 FIN FIN 7.38,77 NR PR SB
6 Lauren MCGUIRE LN1 CAN CAN 7.41,15 PR SB
7 Victoria SPENCE LB2 CAN CAN 7.42,09 PR SB
8 Keara MAGUIRE LA2 CAN CAN 7.44,69
9 Marthe SKAALI LA2 NOR NOR 7.46,80 PR SB
10 Maren Charlotte Søfteland JØRGENSEN LA2 NOR NOR 7.54,86 PR SB
11 Kristine RAMSKJÆR LA1 NOR NOR 8.12,79
12 Jennifer CAICEDO LSA ARG ARG 8.25,01 NR PR SB
DNF Madeline MARTIN LA2 CAN CAN DNF

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

1500m Ladies - Open 20 March 2009

Rank Name Country Time
1 Shiho ISHIZAWA LN3 JPN JPN 2.00,28 SB
2 Miho TAKAGI LC2 JPN JPN 2.02,13
3 Ayaka KIKUCHI LN3 JPN JPN 2.02,29
4 Erina KAMIYA LB2 JPN JPN 2.02,35 SB
5 Emma ANDERSSON LN4 SWE SWE 2.05,21
6 Sarah HOPKINS LSA CAN CAN 2.08,36
7 Siri Moseng REIERSEN LA2 NOR NOR 2.13,37 PR SB
8 Jill GILDAY LN1 CAN CAN 2.21,65 PR SB
9 Alanna JOHNSTON LN1 CAN CAN 2.24,99 SB
10 Adeline MAUNDER LYA CAN CAN 2.31,11 PR SB
11 Stephanie DUIJNISVELD LN4 NED NED 2.43,90 PR SB
12 Guylaine MAUNDER L? CAN CAN 2.51,58 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

10000m Ladies - Open 20 March 2009

Rank Name Country Time
1 Mari HEMMER LSA NOR NOR 14.47,49 NR PR SB
2 Cathrine GRAGE L30 DEN DEN 15.11,84 NR PR SB
DQ Anna RINGSRED LSA USA USA DQ
DQ Elma de VRIES LSA NED NED DQ

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

500m Ladies - Open 21 March 2009

Rank Name Country Time
1 Miho TAKAGI LC2 JPN JPN 40,01 SB
2 Tobey BERRIAULT LN4 CAN CAN 40,30
3 Jessica GREGG LN2 CAN CAN 40,47
4 Shiho ISHIZAWA LN3 JPN JPN 40,61 PR SB
5 Elena MYAGKIKH L30 UKR UKR 41,03
6 Sarah GREGG LA2 CAN CAN 41,08
7 Anna RINGSRED LSA USA USA 41,21
8 Emma ANDERSSON LN4 SWE SWE 41,27
9 Jennessa KEMP LB2 CAN CAN 41,34
10 Nicole GARRIDO LN1 CAN CAN 41,49
11 Mireille SAVARD LSA CAN CAN 41,66
12 Alexandra IANCULESCU LB2 CAN CAN 41,72
13 Véronique HUOT LA2 CAN CAN 41,83
14 Suzanne HAMILTON LA2 CAN CAN 41,91 PR SB
15 Lillian IWANISZYN LC2 CAN CAN 42,17
16 Jennifer CAICEDO LSA ARG ARG 42,22
17 Pia HUMISTO LN2 FIN FIN 42,57 PR SB
18 Kylie MORIN LN1 CAN CAN 42,61 PR SB
19 Johanna ÖSTLUND LN3 SWE SWE 42,90
20 Kelly PROKOPCHUK LB2 CAN CAN 42,95
21 Solveig NORDENGEN LN1 NOR NOR 43,22 SB
22 Megan AKSENCHUK LN2 CAN CAN 44,39 PR SB
23 Kimberley BATES LB2 CAN CAN 44,70 PR SB
24 Ana PACANINS LN1 CAN CAN 44,91
25 Rosie TEMPEST LC2 CAN CAN 45,10
25 Kristi FADDEN LN1 CAN CAN 45,10 PR SB
27 Jill GILDAY LN1 CAN CAN 45,11 PR SB
28 Anna HÅNELL LSA SWE SWE 45,32
29 Aletta de ROOIJ LSA NED NED 45,64 PR SB
30 Kristy SHOEBRIDGE LA1 CAN CAN 46,11 PR SB
31 Sarah LEONARD LN1 CAN CAN 46,95 SB
32 Fleur LAROCQUE L30 CAN CAN 51,49 SB
33 Danielle LAROCQUE L? CAN CAN 54,27 PR SB
DNS Marita JOHANSSON LSA SWE SWE DNS
DNS Janelle MURRAY L? CAN CAN DNS
DNS Ann-Karin Tednes LARSEN LB2 NOR NOR DNS
DNF Marieke van der GRAAFF LN3 NED NED DNF
DNF Cathrine GRAGE L30 DEN DEN DNF

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Ladies - Open 21 March 2009

Rank Name Country Time
1 Shannon REMPEL LSA CAN CAN 7.12,16 PR SB
2 Cathrine GRAGE L30 DEN DEN 7.14,51 NR PR SB
3 Risa TAKAYAMA-ARAKI LB1 JPN JPN 7.29,88
4 Natsumi KADO LB2 JPN JPN 7.30,33
5 Shannon SIBOLD LSA CAN CAN 7.31,18
6 Brianne TUTT LB2 CAN CAN 7.33,02 PR SB
7 Jennessa KEMP LB2 CAN CAN 8.00,67 PR SB

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

500m Ladies - Sprint 21 March 2009

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sayuri OSUGA LSA JPN JPN 38,44
2 Thijsje OENEMA LN2 NED NED 38,66
3 Tamara OUDENAARDEN LN2 CAN CAN 38,86 PR SB
4 Paulina WALLIN LSA SWE SWE 39,11 SB
5 Erina KAMIYA LB2 JPN JPN 39,21 PR SB
6 Risa HORI LN2 JPN JPN 39,27 PR SB
7 Yukari WATANABE LSA JPN JPN 39,55
8 Claudia WALLIN LN3 SWE SWE 39,57 PR SB
9 Danielle WOTHERSPOON LSA CAN CAN 39,75
10 Yuki MATSUDA LN3 JPN JPN 39,84 PR SB
11 Kaylin IRVINE LA1 CAN CAN 40,03 PR SB
12 Chiaki KOSAKA LN1 JPN JPN 40,05
13 Anastasia BUCSIS LN1 CAN CAN 40,10
14 Marsha HUDEY LA1 CAN CAN 40,41
15 Sophie MUIR LSA AUS AUS 40,72
16 Nana TAKAHASHI LB1 JPN JPN 40,84 PR SB
17 Shayla HEIDINGER LA2 CAN CAN 40,86
18 Katarzyna WOŹNIAK LA2 POL POL 40,95
19 Rikke JEPPSSON LN1 NOR NOR 41,11 SB
20 Elyce HENRY LN2 CAN CAN 41,47
20 Daniela DUMITRU LN2 ROU ROU 41,47
22 Sara ANDERSSON LSA SWE SWE 41,57
23 Hilde Røgeberg PEDERSEN LSA NOR NOR 41,77 PR SB
24 Siri Moseng REIERSEN LA2 NOR NOR 42,04 PR SB
25 Aleksandra GOSS LA2 POL POL 42,35
26 Fuyo MATSUOKA LB2 JPN JPN 42,56
27 Marthe SKAALI LA2 NOR NOR 43,01 PR SB
28 Kristine RAMSKJÆR LA1 NOR NOR 43,41 PR SB
29 Maren Charlotte Søfteland JØRGENSEN LA2 NOR NOR 43,58
30 Alexis GAUDET LB1 CAN CAN 44,15 PR SB
31 Laura MARTEL LB2 CAN CAN 44,93 PR SB
32 Desiree MITCHELL LB1 CAN CAN 45,78 PR SB
33 Carisa LAU LN2 CAN CAN 45,79 SB
34 Elizabeth GORDON LN1 CAN CAN 46,28 SB
35 Anastasia CONLY LB1 CAN CAN 46,29
36 Elisabeth RUSSELL L45 CAN CAN 46,45 PR SB
37 Elyse MORRISON LN1 CAN CAN 46,50 PR SB
38 Trisha GLADYSZ LN2 CAN CAN 46,60 PR SB
39 Jolea BILODEAU LB2 CAN CAN 46,79 PR SB
40 Brooke PEARMAN LC2 CAN CAN 47,83 PR SB
41 Adrianna LONG L? CAN CAN 48,40 PR SB
41 Jocelyn KNOLL LC2 CAN CAN 48,40 PR SB
43 Gayle MOTYCKA LN2 CAN CAN 48,77 PR SB
44 Allison BATES LYA CAN CAN 48,84 PR SB
45 Mary COLPITTS LC2 CAN CAN 50,99 PR SB
46 Tara MCLELLAN L? CAN CAN 51,37 PR SB
47 Stephanie DUIJNISVELD LN4 NED NED 51,91 PR SB
48 Ariana MCLEOD L? CAN CAN 51,93
49 Guylaine MAUNDER L? CAN CAN 59,00 PR SB
50 Brittany YUEN LN3 CAN CAN 1.01,28 PR SB
51 Adeline MAUNDER LYA CAN CAN 1.22,19

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Ladies - Sprint 21 March 2009

Rank Name Country Time
1 Thijsje OENEMA LN2 NED NED 1.16,99 PR SB
2 Yuki MATSUDA LN3 JPN JPN 1.17,62 PR SB
3 Sayuri OSUGA LSA JPN JPN 1.17,87 SB
4 Katarzyna WOŹNIAK LA2 POL POL 1.18,23 NRJ PR SB
5 Risa HORI LN2 JPN JPN 1.18,24 PR SB
6 Annouk van der WEIJDEN LN4 NED NED 1.18,58 PR SB
7 Chiaki KOSAKA LN1 JPN JPN 1.18,75 PR SB
8 Nana TAKAHASHI LB1 JPN JPN 1.18,94 PR SB
9 Anastasia BUCSIS LN1 CAN CAN 1.18,99 PR SB
10 Erina KAMIYA LB2 JPN JPN 1.19,27 PR SB
11 Claudia WALLIN LN3 SWE SWE 1.19,60 PR SB
12 Sophie MUIR LSA AUS AUS 1.19,69 NR PR SB
13 Marsha HUDEY LA1 CAN CAN 1.20,36 PR SB
14 Danielle WOTHERSPOON LSA CAN CAN 1.20,62
15 Daniela DUMITRU LN2 ROU ROU 1.21,34 SB
16 Fuyo MATSUOKA LB2 JPN JPN 1.21,41 PR SB
17 Rikke JEPPSSON LN1 NOR NOR 1.21,50 SB
18 Sara ANDERSSON LSA SWE SWE 1.22,08
19 Aleksandra GOSS LA2 POL POL 1.23,16
20 Kristine RAMSKJÆR LA1 NOR NOR 1.24,15 PR SB
21 Marthe SKAALI LA2 NOR NOR 1.24,32 SB
22 Siri Moseng REIERSEN LA2 NOR NOR 1.24,48 PR SB
23 Maren Charlotte Søfteland JØRGENSEN LA2 NOR NOR 1.24,89 PR SB
24 Alexis GAUDET LB1 CAN CAN 1.28,30 PR SB
25 Elisabeth RUSSELL L45 CAN CAN 1.30,80 PR SB
26 Desiree MITCHELL LB1 CAN CAN 1.32,07
27 Carisa LAU LN2 CAN CAN 1.32,14 PR SB
28 Elizabeth GORDON LN1 CAN CAN 1.32,25 SB
29 Brooke PEARMAN LC2 CAN CAN 1.32,46 PR SB
30 Anastasia CONLY LB1 CAN CAN 1.33,03
31 Laura MARTEL LB2 CAN CAN 1.33,57
32 Trisha GLADYSZ LN2 CAN CAN 1.33,66 PR SB
33 Jolea BILODEAU LB2 CAN CAN 1.34,06
34 Adeline MAUNDER LYA CAN CAN 1.37,93 PR SB
35 Gayle MOTYCKA LN2 CAN CAN 1.38,98 PR SB
36 Adrianna LONG L? CAN CAN 1.40,69 PR SB
37 Allison BATES LYA CAN CAN 1.40,86 PR SB
38 Mary COLPITTS LC2 CAN CAN 1.41,61 PR SB
39 Stephanie DUIJNISVELD LN4 NED NED 1.42,16 PR SB
40 Jocelyn KNOLL LC2 CAN CAN 1.42,43 PR SB
41 Ariana MCLEOD L? CAN CAN 1.42,61
42 Tara MCLELLAN L? CAN CAN 1.47,40 PR SB
43 Guylaine MAUNDER L? CAN CAN 1.54,66 PR SB
44 Hilde Røgeberg PEDERSEN LSA NOR NOR 2.00,16
DQ Brittany YUEN LN3 CAN CAN DQ

NR - National Record, NRJ - Junior National Record
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Ladies - Open 22 March 2009

Rank Name Country Time
1 Natsumi KADO LB2 JPN JPN 1.19,16
2 Mari HEMMER LSA NOR NOR 1.19,56 PR SB
3 Risa TAKAYAMA-ARAKI LB1 JPN JPN 1.19,62
4 Elena MYAGKIKH L30 UKR UKR 1.22,04
5 Suzanne HAMILTON LA2 CAN CAN 1.22,46 PR SB
6 Lillian IWANISZYN LC2 CAN CAN 1.23,01 PR SB
7 Sarah HOPKINS LSA CAN CAN 1.23,15 PR SB
8 Marieke van der GRAAFF LN3 NED NED 1.23,16
9 Jennifer CAICEDO LSA ARG ARG 1.23,35
10 Pia HUMISTO LN2 FIN FIN 1.23,38 PR SB
11 Johanna ÖSTLUND LN3 SWE SWE 1.23,78 PR SB
12 Solveig NORDENGEN LN1 NOR NOR 1.24,96 PR SB
13 Anna HÅNELL LSA SWE SWE 1.27,72 SB
14 Jill GILDAY LN1 CAN CAN 1.29,57 PR SB
DNS Nicole GARRIDO LN1 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Anna RINGSRED LSA USA USA DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Ladies - Sprint 22 March 2009

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sayuri OSUGA LSA JPN JPN 38,36
2 Thijsje OENEMA LN2 NED NED 38,64
3 Tamara OUDENAARDEN LN2 CAN CAN 38,83 PR SB
4 Paulina WALLIN LSA SWE SWE 38,97 SB
5 Danielle WOTHERSPOON LSA CAN CAN 39,30
6 Erina KAMIYA LB2 JPN JPN 39,36
7 Anastasia BUCSIS LN1 CAN CAN 39,37 PR SB
8 Yuki MATSUDA LN3 JPN JPN 39,43 PR SB
9 Chiaki KOSAKA LN1 JPN JPN 39,67 PR SB
10 Annouk van der WEIJDEN LN4 NED NED 39,70 PR SB
11 Claudia WALLIN LN3 SWE SWE 39,74
12 Katarzyna WOŹNIAK LA2 POL POL 40,16 NRJ PR SB
13 Sophie MUIR LSA AUS AUS 40,18 NR PR SB
14 Kaylin IRVINE LA1 CAN CAN 40,33
15 Nana TAKAHASHI LB1 JPN JPN 40,47 PR SB
16 Marsha HUDEY LA1 CAN CAN 40,50
17 Shayla HEIDINGER LA2 CAN CAN 40,80
18 Daniela DUMITRU LN2 ROU ROU 40,96 PR SB
19 Sara ANDERSSON LSA SWE SWE 41,33
20 Rikke JEPPSSON LN1 NOR NOR 41,51
21 Aleksandra GOSS LA2 POL POL 41,80 PR SB
22 Siri Moseng REIERSEN LA2 NOR NOR 41,86 PR SB
23 Hilde Røgeberg PEDERSEN LSA NOR NOR 42,10
24 Fuyo MATSUOKA LB2 JPN JPN 42,35 PR SB
25 Alexis GAUDET LB1 CAN CAN 44,57
26 Laura MARTEL LB2 CAN CAN 45,13
27 Carisa LAU LN2 CAN CAN 45,31 PR SB
28 Elisabeth RUSSELL L45 CAN CAN 45,52 PR SB
29 Anastasia CONLY LB1 CAN CAN 46,49
30 Desiree MITCHELL LB1 CAN CAN 46,52
30 Jolea BILODEAU LB2 CAN CAN 46,52 PR SB
32 Elizabeth GORDON LN1 CAN CAN 46,73
33 Trisha GLADYSZ LN2 CAN CAN 46,85
34 Brooke PEARMAN LC2 CAN CAN 47,98
35 Adrianna LONG L? CAN CAN 48,16 PR SB
36 Gayle MOTYCKA LN2 CAN CAN 48,63 PR SB
37 Jocelyn KNOLL LC2 CAN CAN 49,01
38 Allison BATES LYA CAN CAN 49,02
39 Adeline MAUNDER LYA CAN CAN 49,96 PR SB
40 Stephanie DUIJNISVELD LN4 NED NED 50,85 PR SB
41 Mary COLPITTS LC2 CAN CAN 51,15
42 Ariana MCLEOD L? CAN CAN 52,47
43 Tara MCLELLAN L? CAN CAN 57,29
44 Brittany YUEN LN3 CAN CAN 57,92 PR SB
45 Guylaine MAUNDER L? CAN CAN 58,07 PR SB
DNS Elyce HENRY LN2 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Elyse MORRISON LN1 CAN CAN DNS

NR - National Record, NRJ - Junior National Record
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Ladies - Sprint 22 March 2009

Rank Name Country Time
1 Thijsje OENEMA LN2 NED NED 1.16,78 PR SB
2 Yuki MATSUDA LN3 JPN JPN 1.18,09
3 Annouk van der WEIJDEN LN4 NED NED 1.18,43 PR SB
4 Anastasia BUCSIS LN1 CAN CAN 1.18,48 PR SB
5 Erina KAMIYA LB2 JPN JPN 1.18,93 PR SB
6 Nana TAKAHASHI LB1 JPN JPN 1.19,35
7 Katarzyna WOŹNIAK LA2 POL POL 1.19,51
8 Sophie MUIR LSA AUS AUS 1.19,99
9 Claudia WALLIN LN3 SWE SWE 1.20,50
10 Marsha HUDEY LA1 CAN CAN 1.20,57
11 Fuyo MATSUOKA LB2 JPN JPN 1.21,04 PR SB
12 Aleksandra GOSS LA2 POL POL 1.23,10
13 Siri Moseng REIERSEN LA2 NOR NOR 1.24,74
14 Hilde Røgeberg PEDERSEN LSA NOR NOR 1.26,44 SB
15 Alexis GAUDET LB1 CAN CAN 1.29,16
16 Laura MARTEL LB2 CAN CAN 1.32,40 PR SB
17 Anastasia CONLY LB1 CAN CAN 1.33,04
18 Desiree MITCHELL LB1 CAN CAN 1.33,26
19 Brooke PEARMAN LC2 CAN CAN 1.35,08
20 Jolea BILODEAU LB2 CAN CAN 1.35,60
21 Gayle MOTYCKA LN2 CAN CAN 1.36,52 PR SB
22 Adeline MAUNDER LYA CAN CAN 1.36,61 PR SB
23 Allison BATES LYA CAN CAN 1.40,56 PR SB
24 Stephanie DUIJNISVELD LN4 NED NED 1.41,09 PR SB
25 Jocelyn KNOLL LC2 CAN CAN 1.42,58
26 Mary COLPITTS LC2 CAN CAN 1.44,53
27 Tara MCLELLAN L? CAN CAN 1.48,11
28 Guylaine MAUNDER L? CAN CAN 1.54,74
29 Brittany YUEN LN3 CAN CAN 2.02,33 PR SB
DNS Adrianna LONG L? CAN CAN DNS
DNF Daniela DUMITRU LN2 ROU ROU DNF
DQ Ariana MCLEOD L? CAN CAN DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names