Russia Cup

Perm 14 - 15 February 2009

500m Women 14 February 2009

Rank Name Country Time
1 Irina ARSHINOVA LN3 IAR IAR 41,80
2 Elena KURBATOVA LN4 IAR IAR 43,42
3 Olga BLEDNYKH LSA IAR IAR 43,63
4 Ekaterina YAKOVLEVA LN2 IAR IAR 44,02
5 Mariya KOPYLOVA LA2 IAR IAR 44,32
5 Yuliya BLINOVA LN2 IAR IAR 44,32
7 Mariya KOVLYAGINA LN1 IAR IAR 44,44
8 Tatyana MIKHALEVA (1968) L40 IAR IAR 44,60
9 Tatyana GURYLEVA LN1 IAR IAR 45,02
10 Kristina CYBINA LN1 IAR IAR 45,29
10 Liliya FAGAMANOVA LN2 IAR IAR 45,29
12 Svetlana ERMOLINA LN2 IAR IAR 45,80 SB
13 Natalya PYRCZAKI LN1 IAR IAR 47,32 PR SB
14 Elena POLEVSHHIKOVA LN2 IAR IAR 48,12 SB
DNS Aleksandra MIKHAJLOVA (1988) LN2 IAR IAR DNS
DNS Marina LOZOVAYA LSA IAR IAR DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m #2 Women 14 February 2009

Rank Name Country Time
1 Irina ARSHINOVA LN3 IAR IAR 41,42
2 Elena KURBATOVA LN4 IAR IAR 43,07
3 Olga BLEDNYKH LSA IAR IAR 43,49
4 Ekaterina YAKOVLEVA LN2 IAR IAR 43,66
5 Mariya KOVLYAGINA LN1 IAR IAR 44,22
6 Mariya KOPYLOVA LA2 IAR IAR 44,35
7 Tatyana MIKHALEVA (1968) L40 IAR IAR 44,73
8 Tatyana GURYLEVA LN1 IAR IAR 45,00
9 Svetlana ERMOLINA LN2 IAR IAR 45,63 SB
10 Elena POLEVSHHIKOVA LN2 IAR IAR 46,67 SB

SB - Season Best

3000m Women 14 February 2009

Rank Name Country Time
1 Kristina CYBINA LN1 IAR IAR 4.37,79
2 Liliya FAGAMANOVA LN2 IAR IAR 4.48,75
3 Yuliya BLINOVA LN2 IAR IAR 4.59,16
4 Alina GAIJNUTDINOVA LN1 IAR IAR 5.15,11
5 Natalya PYRCZAKI LN1 IAR IAR 5.18,30 SB

SB - Season Best

500m Women - Junior 14 February 2009

Rank Name Country Time
1 Aleksandra RZHANSKAYA LA2 IAR IAR 44,29
2 Kristina DUSHKOVA LA2 IAR IAR 44,40
3 Anastasiya LUKASHOVA LA1 IAR IAR 44,80
4 Anastasiya SPICZA LA1 IAR IAR 45,70
5 Yana BALICZKAYA LA2 IAR IAR 45,74
6 Ulyana ROMASHOVA LA2 IAR IAR 45,85
7 Tatyana ALEKSEEVA LA1 IAR IAR 45,92
8 Svetlana GREBENKOVA LA1 IAR IAR 46,00
9 Lyubov TYUBAEVA LA1 IAR IAR 46,22
10 Alena LAPCHEVA LB2 IAR IAR 46,70
11 Kseniya YASHENKINA LB2 IAR IAR 47,07
12 Ekaterina ZARUBINA LA2 IAR IAR 47,08
13 Aleksandra MA LA2 IAR IAR 47,35
14 Aleksandra FILIPAS LA1 IAR IAR 47,56
15 Viktoriya BRAGINA (1990) LA1 IAR IAR 48,10
16 Veronika OSTANINA LB2 IAR IAR 48,80
17 Zoya PAVLOVA L? IAR IAR 53,19 SB

SB - Season Best

500m #2 Women - Junior 14 February 2009

Rank Name Country Time
1 Aleksandra RZHANSKAYA LA2 IAR IAR 44,38
2 Anastasiya LUKASHOVA LA1 IAR IAR 44,41
3 Anastasiya SPICZA LA1 IAR IAR 44,42
4 Kristina DUSHKOVA LA2 IAR IAR 44,66
5 Ulyana ROMASHOVA LA2 IAR IAR 44,68
6 Tatyana ALEKSEEVA LA1 IAR IAR 45,48
7 Ekaterina ZARUBINA LA2 IAR IAR 46,05
8 Kseniya YASHENKINA LB2 IAR IAR 46,64
9 Veronika OSTANINA LB2 IAR IAR 48,20
10 Viktoriya BRAGINA (1990) LA1 IAR IAR 48,32
11 Nadezhda MALANINA LB1 IAR IAR 49,10
12 Zoya PAVLOVA L? IAR IAR 54,13

3000m Women - Junior 14 February 2009

Rank Name Country Time
1 Yana BALICZKAYA LA2 IAR IAR 5.07,32
2 Svetlana GREBENKOVA LA1 IAR IAR 5.07,85
3 Lyubov TYUBAEVA LA1 IAR IAR 5.09,64
4 Aleksandra MA LA2 IAR IAR 5.24,76
5 Aleksandra FILIPAS LA1 IAR IAR 5.24,86 SB

SB - Season Best

1000m Women 15 February 2009

Rank Name Country Time
1 Kristina CYBINA LN1 IAR IAR 1.29,74
2 Yuliya BLINOVA LN2 IAR IAR 1.31,28
3 Liliya FAGAMANOVA LN2 IAR IAR 1.31,85
4 Mariya KOVLYAGINA LN1 IAR IAR 1.32,64
5 Ekaterina YAKOVLEVA LN2 IAR IAR 1.32,76
6 Olga BLEDNYKH LSA IAR IAR 1.33,55
7 Tatyana GURYLEVA LN1 IAR IAR 1.33,93
8 Tatyana MIKHALEVA (1968) L40 IAR IAR 1.34,93
9 Mariya KOPYLOVA LA2 IAR IAR 1.36,28
10 Alina GAIJNUTDINOVA LN1 IAR IAR 1.36,55
11 Svetlana ERMOLINA LN2 IAR IAR 1.37,32
12 Natalya PYRCZAKI LN1 IAR IAR 1.38,88 SB
13 Elena POLEVSHHIKOVA LN2 IAR IAR 1.40,82 SB

SB - Season Best

1000m Women - Junior 15 February 2009

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ulyana ROMASHOVA LA2 IAR IAR 1.31,51
2 Aleksandra RZHANSKAYA LA2 IAR IAR 1.32,01
3 Kristina DUSHKOVA LA2 IAR IAR 1.32,24
4 Svetlana GREBENKOVA LA1 IAR IAR 1.32,38
5 Anastasiya LUKASHOVA LA1 IAR IAR 1.32,86
6 Lyubov TYUBAEVA LA1 IAR IAR 1.35,15
7 Viktoriya BRAGINA (1990) LA1 IAR IAR 1.36,88
8 Anastasiya SPICZA LA1 IAR IAR 1.37,00
9 Aleksandra MA LA2 IAR IAR 1.37,51
10 Aleksandra FILIPAS LA1 IAR IAR 1.38,06
11 Ekaterina ZARUBINA LA2 IAR IAR 1.39,35
12 Kseniya YASHENKINA LB2 IAR IAR 1.40,54
13 Veronika OSTANINA LB2 IAR IAR 1.41,00
14 Nadezhda MALANINA LB1 IAR IAR 1.44,95
15 Zoya PAVLOVA L? IAR IAR 1.47,73 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names