Belarus Youth Olympic Days

Minsk 11 - 13 March 2022 Source: P. Volodko

500m Men - Junior B 11 March 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Igor KNIAZEV MB2 IAB IAB 38,53 PR SB
2 Uladzimir ILYUSHYN MB2 IAB IAB 39,46
3 Mikita SHYKALAU MB1 IAB IAB 39,97
4 Aliaksei YASHYNSKI MB2 IAB IAB 40,19 PR SB
5 Artsemii ZGIROUSKY MB1 IAB IAB 40,36
6 Aleksey MANULIK MB1 IAB IAB 41,07
7 Danila ASHUIKA MB1 IAB IAB 41,37
8 Siarhei CHARANKOU MB1 IAB IAB 41,40
9 Kanstantsin KRUPIANKOU MB2 IAB IAB 41,58
10 Arseny BEZKREVNUY MB2 IAB IAB 41,81 PR SB
11 Roman GAVRILCHIK MB2 IAB IAB 42,13
12 Madest ABRAMAU MB1 IAB IAB 42,59
13 Ivan DAMARATSKI MB1 IAB IAB 43,06 PR SB
14 Daniil MAKARKOU MB1 IAB IAB 43,11 PR SB
15 Roman VOLODKO MB2 IAB IAB 43,54
16 Yauheni KACHAN MB2 IAB IAB 43,79
17 Aleksey GABRALEV MB1 IAB IAB 45,51
18 Ilya BAKANCHUK MB2 IAB IAB 46,01
19 Serhei PAVLOV M? IAB IAB 46,27

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Junior B 11 March 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Igor KNIAZEV MB2 IAB IAB 2.02,84
2 Artsemii ZGIROUSKY MB1 IAB IAB 2.04,99
3 Aliaksei YASHYNSKI MB2 IAB IAB 2.05,80 PR SB
4 Siarhei CHARANKOU MB1 IAB IAB 2.07,57 PR SB
5 Roman GAVRILCHIK MB2 IAB IAB 2.07,65 PR SB
6 Danila ASHUIKA MB1 IAB IAB 2.08,76 PR SB
7 Arseny BEZKREVNUY MB2 IAB IAB 2.09,64
8 Aleksey MANULIK MB1 IAB IAB 2.10,29
9 Kanstantsin KRUPIANKOU MB2 IAB IAB 2.13,88
10 Roman VOLODKO MB2 IAB IAB 2.14,11
11 Ivan DAMARATSKI MB1 IAB IAB 2.14,17 PR SB
12 Yauheni KACHAN MB2 IAB IAB 2.16,63
13 Madest ABRAMAU MB1 IAB IAB 2.24,47
14 Daniil MAKARKOU MB1 IAB IAB 2.25,26 PR SB
15 Serhei PAVLOV M? IAB IAB 2.26,14 SB
16 Aleksey GABRALEV MB1 IAB IAB 2.33,63 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior C 11 March 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Kiryl PIATROU MC2 IAB IAB 39,35
2 Andrei ALEKSANDROVICH MC2 IAB IAB 39,52
3 Mikita MARCHENKA MC2 IAB IAB 39,58
4 Timur SVITIN MC2 IAB IAB 40,78 PR SB
5 Daniil VALCHKOU MC2 IAB IAB 41,19
6 Nazar YAKAULEU MC2 IAB IAB 41,51
7 Dmitry GRIGOROVICH MC2 IAB IAB 42,78 PR SB
8 Rastsislau HUZEYEU MYB IAB IAB 43,09 PR SB
9 Radomir MININ MYA IAB IAB 43,33
10 Fiodar DANILAU MC1 IAB IAB 43,41
11 Roman CHERNYAVSKI M? IAB IAB 43,45
12 Uladzislau GOSHA MC2 IAB IAB 43,84 PR SB
13 Yahor HANCHENKA MC1 IAB IAB 44,28 PR SB
14 Oskar GRIGORYEV MYA IAB IAB 44,84 PR SB
14 Aliaksandr HLUKHOUSKI MC2 IAB IAB 44,84
16 Tsimafei KANDRAKOU MYA IAB IAB 44,87 PR SB
17 Gleb BOLGOV MYA IAB IAB 45,37
18 Maksim CHAREPKIN MYA IAB IAB 45,46 PR SB
19 Ivan NOVIKAU MYA IAB IAB 45,54 PR SB
20 Aleksey RYABCEV M? IAB IAB 45,75
21 Patrokl KUPTSOU MYB IAB IAB 45,78
22 Mikita TOKACH MC2 IAB IAB 45,84
23 Sergei GABRALEV MC1 IAB IAB 45,89 PR SB
24 Kiryl PISHCHALA MYB IAB IAB 45,90 PR SB
25 Vadim BRIGAS MC1 IAB IAB 46,21
26 Yahor CHELIUBEYEU MC2 IAB IAB 46,79 PR SB
27 Tsimafei DYDYSHKA MC1 IAB IAB 47,08 PR SB
28 Yagor BABARIKO MC2 IAB IAB 47,26
29 Pavel KUGEIKO MYA IAB IAB 47,78
30 Tsimafei VOITAU MC1 IAB IAB 47,97 PR SB
31 Nikita DOVGALENOK M? IAB IAB 48,11
32 Anton TRAFIMOV MC2 IAB IAB 48,14
33 Ilya KOLESNIKOV MYA IAB IAB 48,52 PR SB
34 Zakhar ANDRUKEVICH MYC IAB IAB 49,43 PR SB
35 Daniil MAKSIMENKO MC1 IAB IAB 49,53 PR SB
36 Stsiapan KALINOUSKI M? IAB IAB 50,41 PR SB
37 Maksim ZHELEZNYI MC2 IAB IAB 51,05
38 Aleh MATSIAS MYB IAB IAB 51,09
39 Yaramir KARPOVICH MYB IAB IAB 52,10 PR SB
40 Daniil SATSYUK MYD IAB IAB 52,44
41 Daniil LOBACH MYB IAB IAB 52,67 PR SB
42 Barys NIFANTAU MYB IAB IAB 52,99
43 Mikhail LUSHKOU MYB IAB IAB 54,15
44 Artur SVITA MYB IAB IAB 56,06
45 Vladislav LOGASHEV MYA IAB IAB 58,12
46 Gleb SHCHEBLYAKOV M? IAB IAB 58,62 PR SB
47 Rostislav PIVOVAR M? IAB IAB 1.02,30 PR SB
48 Alexander MIKHAYLENKO-GUZHALOVSKY M? IAB IAB 1.02,81
49 Yury ILYUTSIK MYD IAB IAB 1.04,25
DNS Arseniy POGORELOV M? IAB IAB DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Junior C 11 March 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Andrei ALEKSANDROVICH MC2 IAB IAB 2.03,61
2 Daniil VALCHKOU MC2 IAB IAB 2.06,91
3 Timur SVITIN MC2 IAB IAB 2.07,77 PR SB
4 Mikita MARCHENKA MC2 IAB IAB 2.07,99
5 Kiryl PIATROU MC2 IAB IAB 2.09,95 PR SB
6 Nazar YAKAULEU MC2 IAB IAB 2.11,37
7 Fiodar DANILAU MC1 IAB IAB 2.12,59 PR SB
8 Dmitry GRIGOROVICH MC2 IAB IAB 2.14,71
9 Roman CHERNYAVSKI M? IAB IAB 2.15,57 PR SB
10 Gleb BOLGOV MYA IAB IAB 2.15,93
11 Radomir MININ MYA IAB IAB 2.17,39 PR SB
12 Aleksey RYABCEV M? IAB IAB 2.22,28 PR SB
13 Maksim CHAREPKIN MYA IAB IAB 2.22,39 PR SB
14 Kiryl PISHCHALA MYB IAB IAB 2.25,07 PR SB
15 Uladzislau GOSHA MC2 IAB IAB 2.25,74
16 Yahor CHELIUBEYEU MC2 IAB IAB 2.26,54
17 Oskar GRIGORYEV MYA IAB IAB 2.27,04 PR SB
18 Patrokl KUPTSOU MYB IAB IAB 2.28,33 PR SB
19 Sergei GABRALEV MC1 IAB IAB 2.28,65
20 Yahor HANCHENKA MC1 IAB IAB 2.29,92 PR SB
20 Vadim BRIGAS MC1 IAB IAB 2.29,92
22 Mikita TOKACH MC2 IAB IAB 2.30,54
23 Tsimafei DYDYSHKA MC1 IAB IAB 2.33,84 PR SB
24 Pavel KUGEIKO MYA IAB IAB 2.35,04 PR SB
25 Aliaksandr HLUKHOUSKI MC2 IAB IAB 2.36,75
26 Zakhar ANDRUKEVICH MYC IAB IAB 2.36,87 PR SB
27 Daniil MAKSIMENKO MC1 IAB IAB 2.39,70 PR SB
28 Ilya KOLESNIKOV MYA IAB IAB 2.40,15 PR SB
29 Ivan NOVIKAU MYA IAB IAB 2.42,86
30 Maksim ZHELEZNYI MC2 IAB IAB 2.43,24
31 Tsimafei VOITAU MC1 IAB IAB 2.43,85 PR SB
32 Yagor BABARIKO MC2 IAB IAB 2.53,05

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Out of Competition 11 March 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ivan NAUMOV MA2 IAB IAB 40,40
2 Daniil IVANOV (2003) MA1 IAB IAB 42,83

3000m Men - Junior B 12 March 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Roman GAVRILCHIK MB2 IAB IAB 4.27,81 PR SB
2 Artsemii ZGIROUSKY MB1 IAB IAB 4.30,54
3 Siarhei CHARANKOU MB1 IAB IAB 4.36,37 PR SB
4 Danila ASHUIKA MB1 IAB IAB 4.36,50 PR SB
5 Aliaksei YASHYNSKI MB2 IAB IAB 4.39,83 PR SB
6 Ivan DAMARATSKI MB1 IAB IAB 4.41,12 PR SB
7 Roman VOLODKO MB2 IAB IAB 4.41,39 PR SB
8 Arseny BEZKREVNUY MB2 IAB IAB 4.42,50 PR SB
9 Aleksey MANULIK MB1 IAB IAB 4.46,36 SB
10 Kanstantsin KRUPIANKOU MB2 IAB IAB 4.49,70 PR SB
11 Yauheni KACHAN MB2 IAB IAB 4.54,61
12 Igor KNIAZEV MB2 IAB IAB 5.00,19 SB
13 Serhei PAVLOV M? IAB IAB 5.08,22
14 Daniil MAKARKOU MB1 IAB IAB 5.11,78 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men - Junior C 12 March 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Andrei ALEKSANDROVICH MC2 IAB IAB 4.26,60
2 Timur SVITIN MC2 IAB IAB 4.31,79 PR SB
3 Mikita MARCHENKA MC2 IAB IAB 4.34,91 PR SB
4 Daniil VALCHKOU MC2 IAB IAB 4.37,34 PR SB
5 Kiryl PIATROU MC2 IAB IAB 4.38,12 PR SB
6 Nazar YAKAULEU MC2 IAB IAB 4.39,16 PR SB
7 Fiodar DANILAU MC1 IAB IAB 4.40,32 PR SB
8 Dmitry GRIGOROVICH MC2 IAB IAB 4.43,60 PR SB
9 Roman CHERNYAVSKI M? IAB IAB 4.46,00 PR SB
10 Aleksey RYABCEV M? IAB IAB 5.04,40
11 Yahor CHELIUBEYEU MC2 IAB IAB 5.05,27 PR SB
12 Aliaksandr HLUKHOUSKI MC2 IAB IAB 5.08,37 PR SB
13 Sergei GABRALEV MC1 IAB IAB 5.13,16 PR SB
14 Mikita TOKACH MC2 IAB IAB 5.21,32 PR SB
15 Tsimafei DYDYSHKA MC1 IAB IAB 5.31,42 PR SB
16 Maksim ZHELEZNYI MC2 IAB IAB 5.35,16 PR SB
17 Daniil MAKSIMENKO MC1 IAB IAB 5.35,52 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Junior B 13 March 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Igor KNIAZEV MB2 IAB IAB 1.20,24
2 Uladzimir ILYUSHYN MB2 IAB IAB 1.20,43 PR SB
3 Aliaksei YASHYNSKI MB2 IAB IAB 1.20,70 PR SB
4 Artsemii ZGIROUSKY MB1 IAB IAB 1.20,72
5 Aleksey MANULIK MB1 IAB IAB 1.21,49
6 Siarhei CHARANKOU MB1 IAB IAB 1.22,34
7 Roman GAVRILCHIK MB2 IAB IAB 1.22,80 PR SB
8 Danila ASHUIKA MB1 IAB IAB 1.23,03
9 Kanstantsin KRUPIANKOU MB2 IAB IAB 1.23,06 PR SB
10 Arseny BEZKREVNUY MB2 IAB IAB 1.24,75
11 Roman VOLODKO MB2 IAB IAB 1.26,88 PR SB
12 Ivan DAMARATSKI MB1 IAB IAB 1.27,66 PR SB
13 Madest ABRAMAU MB1 IAB IAB 1.28,56 PR SB
14 Yauheni KACHAN MB2 IAB IAB 1.29,42
15 Daniil MAKARKOU MB1 IAB IAB 1.32,02 PR SB
16 Serhei PAVLOV M? IAB IAB 1.33,83
17 Ilya BAKANCHUK MB2 IAB IAB 1.35,84
18 Aleksey GABRALEV MB1 IAB IAB 1.36,88
DQ Mikita SHYKALAU MB1 IAB IAB DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Junior C 13 March 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Andrei ALEKSANDROVICH MC2 IAB IAB 1.18,77
2 Mikita MARCHENKA MC2 IAB IAB 1.19,63 PR SB
3 Kiryl PIATROU MC2 IAB IAB 1.20,87
4 Timur SVITIN MC2 IAB IAB 1.21,03 PR SB
5 Daniil VALCHKOU MC2 IAB IAB 1.22,28
6 Dmitry GRIGOROVICH MC2 IAB IAB 1.24,36 PR SB
7 Fiodar DANILAU MC1 IAB IAB 1.24,93 PR SB
8 Radomir MININ MYA IAB IAB 1.26,27 PR SB
9 Roman CHERNYAVSKI M? IAB IAB 1.27,06 PR SB
10 Rastsislau HUZEYEU MYB IAB IAB 1.27,43 PR SB
11 Gleb BOLGOV MYA IAB IAB 1.29,69
12 Kiryl PISHCHALA MYB IAB IAB 1.31,68 PR SB
13 Maksim CHAREPKIN MYA IAB IAB 1.32,12 PR SB
14 Aliaksandr HLUKHOUSKI MC2 IAB IAB 1.32,65
15 Oskar GRIGORYEV MYA IAB IAB 1.32,69 PR SB
16 Aleksey RYABCEV M? IAB IAB 1.33,27
17 Vadim BRIGAS MC1 IAB IAB 1.34,07 PR SB
18 Uladzislau GOSHA MC2 IAB IAB 1.34,13
19 Mikita TOKACH MC2 IAB IAB 1.34,50
20 Yahor HANCHENKA MC1 IAB IAB 1.34,75 PR SB
21 Sergei GABRALEV MC1 IAB IAB 1.34,95 PR SB
22 Yahor CHELIUBEYEU MC2 IAB IAB 1.34,99
23 Tsimafei KANDRAKOU MYA IAB IAB 1.35,54
24 Patrokl KUPTSOU MYB IAB IAB 1.36,07
25 Pavel KUGEIKO MYA IAB IAB 1.36,62 PR SB
26 Ivan NOVIKAU MYA IAB IAB 1.37,52
27 Tsimafei DYDYSHKA MC1 IAB IAB 1.38,04 PR SB
28 Nikita DOVGALENOK M? IAB IAB 1.39,73 PR SB
29 Zakhar ANDRUKEVICH MYC IAB IAB 1.41,01
30 Anton TRAFIMOV MC2 IAB IAB 1.41,68
31 Tsimafei VOITAU MC1 IAB IAB 1.42,88 PR SB
32 Daniil MAKSIMENKO MC1 IAB IAB 1.43,00 PR SB
33 Ilya KOLESNIKOV MYA IAB IAB 1.44,04
34 Aleh MATSIAS MYB IAB IAB 1.44,46 PR SB
35 Maksim ZHELEZNYI MC2 IAB IAB 1.44,60
36 Alexander MIKHAYLENKO-GUZHALOVSKY M? IAB IAB 1.45,07 PR SB
37 Yaramir KARPOVICH MYB IAB IAB 1.45,85 PR SB
38 Yagor BABARIKO MC2 IAB IAB 1.45,86 PR SB
39 Daniil SATSYUK MYD IAB IAB 1.47,48 PR SB
40 Barys NIFANTAU MYB IAB IAB 1.48,70 PR SB
41 Stsiapan KALINOUSKI M? IAB IAB 1.51,25 PR SB
42 Daniil LOBACH MYB IAB IAB 1.54,10
43 Artur SVITA MYB IAB IAB 1.57,15 PR SB
DQ Nazar YAKAULEU MC2 IAB IAB DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names